shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2011 Woodland Riders winter round 1 - Gnarkill at Tavi Woodlands

view_listResults (77)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st704Greg BERRY Hot Pursuit Cycles / moredirt.co.uk go to site1:23.74011:23.24211:23.2421-
emoji_events2nd701Sam ACLAND 1:27.45131:24.94021:24.94021.698s
emoji_events3rd702Andy ROBERTS (vet2) 1:25.22221:25.30331:25.22231.980s
 4th705John WALKER (svt1) 1:31.13141:28.95141:28.95145.709s
 5th703Matt SHARPLES 1:38.32751:53.48451:38.327515.085s
 6th706Jack CHANNINGS 1:57.68661:56.22461:56.224632.982s

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st602Matthew BRYANT (sen) 1:42.92311:41.11311:41.1131-
emoji_events2nd601Luke NICOLLE Woodland Riders2:22.37321:56.26921:56.269215.156s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st509Charlie ROSS Woodland Riders1:08.69811:18.00841:08.6981-
emoji_events2nd511J.J. SCOTT 1:13.93521:15.45411:13.93525.237s
emoji_events3rd502Chris LAMLEY Extreme Freestyle / riderruncompany.co.uk go to site1:15.29431:15.49231:15.29436.596s
 4th500Alex PLASTER 1:16.13541:15.46421:15.46446.766s
 5th504Jack BELL (sen) 1:18.75551:18.90651:18.755510.057s
 6th506Alex HOWE (2) 1:22.07961:41.511121:22.079613.381s
 7th510Oliver WATT 1:23.38971:22.40661:22.406713.708s
 8th505Harry MOORE (sen) 1:23.55981:26.85281:23.559814.861s
 9th501Giovanni DI-FILIPPO Bust My Chops Racing1:25.50691:26.20871:25.506916.808s
 10th503James COOKE (1) Woodland Riders1:25.943101:27.18991:25.9431017.245s
 11th508Aidan ROCHE 1:36.544111:29.454101:29.4541120.756s
 12th507Jamie EVENS 1:40.287121:37.809111:37.8091229.111s
 13th512James DAVEY 1:43.496131:55.406131:43.4961334.798s
 14th514Lloyd BISHOP 2:11.577142:05.254142:05.2541456.556s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st109Jay WILLIAMSON Certini Bicycle Co / Mojo Suspension1:06.67911:05.33711:05.3371-
emoji_events2nd113Tom COLES (eng) 1:15.21721:11.94221:11.94226.605s
emoji_events3rd108Dan WHITE (sen) 1:15.65731:18.24661:15.657310.320s
 4th100Harry RHYS 1:17.96141:15.86631:15.866410.529s
 5th111Lewis GUNN 1:18.18361:16.31041:16.310510.973s
 6th104Matt HEAVENS Outlaw Riders1:18.12351:19.51471:18.123612.786s
 7th102Jonathan DURN Bike-It Barnstaple1:30.522111:18.17251:18.172712.835s
 8th101Luke TURNER (sen) 1:20.48471:52.492141:20.484815.147s
 9th110Ryan HUGHES (sen1) Woodland Riders1:23.67281:23.33581:23.335917.998s
 10th112Jason DALLING 1:33.306121:23.46191:23.4611018.124s
 11th105Lee SIMS Biketart.com go to site1:25.17191:23.881101:23.8811118.544s
 12th103Henry HODGKINS 1:27.568101:26.546111:26.5461221.209s
 13th107Jordan FRY Woodland Riders1:35.751131:30.253121:30.2531324.916s
 14th106Jack DOBSON 2:03.552141:41.528131:41.5281436.191s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st22Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) Muc-Off / Royal Marines1:06.63721:05.16511:05.1651-
emoji_events2nd17Ashley MULLANE Kustom Bikes1:57.963241:05.50521:05.50520.340s
emoji_events3rd18Harry STEER 1:06.51911:05.75431:05.75430.589s
 4th23George TAYLOR (1) Drift-MTB.com go to site1:08.15231:07.89441:07.89442.729s
 5th9Eddie HOOPER 1:08.73441:08.17951:08.17953.014s
 6th10Adam SEMMENS Cornwall Freeriders1:09.16651:10.27181:09.16664.001s
 7th36Don HOWE 1:09.54061:09.16861:09.16874.003s
 8th21Chris CHARLES (mas) 1:10.49171:09.46471:09.46484.299s
 9th4William HINGSTON 1:13.950131:11.09091:11.09095.925s
 10th15Simon APLIN Astrix / Axo1:13.202121:11.091101:11.091105.926s
 11th14Adam LOCK (exp) Certini Bicycle Co / DRIFT1:11.93381:11.119111:11.119115.954s
 12th24Edward BURN Certini Bicycle Co1:12.56391:16.721151:12.563127.398s
 13th8James FARROW Cornwall Freeriders1:12.576101:16.087141:12.576137.411s
 14th20Jimmy SMITH Astrix / Axo1:13.096111:12.809121:12.809147.644s
 15th25Luke CONSTANZA 1:15.527141:17.194181:15.5271510.362s
 16th6Rich JONES 1:15.581151:33.946221:15.5811610.416s
 17th12Chris HOPKINS (mas) Extreme Freestyle / riderruncompany.co.uk go to site1:15.746161:15.630131:15.6301710.465s
 18th27James BROWN (sen2) 1:17.322171:16.954161:16.9541811.789s
 19th26Edward CHARLES (sen) 1:22.256181:17.018171:17.0181911.853s
 20th7Tom MARTIN (mas) Outlaw Riders / Wheels in Motion1:23.659191:21.463191:21.4632016.298s
 21st13James EWENS Big Peaks1:26.878211:23.801201:23.8012118.636s
 22nd16Jon PROCTOR Outlaw Riders1:24.491201:40.582241:24.4912219.326s
 23rd5Tom MORRIS (mas) Plymouth Uni1:35.333221:27.443211:27.4432322.278s
 24th3Guy BILLINGHAM RNRMCA1:35.346231:35.313231:35.3132430.148s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st406Andy BOYLE Dartmoor Cycles1:14.32421:10.50611:10.5061-
emoji_events2nd405Russel TURNER Certini Bicycle Co / McCauleys1:11.91911:11.61421:11.61421.108s
emoji_events3rd403Jody SERGISON Cornwall Freeriders1:14.35731:14.52631:14.35733.851s
 4th404Luke BARKBURN 1:17.21941:19.86551:17.21946.713s
 5th400Tim LEACH Extreme Freestyle / riderruncompany.co.uk go to site1:19.82351:19.16741:19.16758.661s
 6th402Lee PATTEMORE 1:24.40861:23.34661:23.346612.840s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st305Jason SMYTHE 1:13.78211:12.82311:12.8231-
emoji_events2nd301Tony HICKS Teamrockgardener.co.uk go to site1:14.83721:16.52431:14.83722.014s
emoji_events3rd303Chris COOKE (gvet) Cornwall Freeriders1:15.59531:14.94321:14.94332.120s
 4th310Ashley MCDUFFIE 1:23.05151:21.53441:21.53448.711s
 5th308Trevor BYRNE Army CSR1:21.64241:44.012101:21.64258.819s
 6th309Marcus SCOTT (vet) 1:27.54881:23.95751:23.957611.134s
 7th306Tony DYMOND 1:26.74261:25.03861:25.038712.215s
 8th307Greg GREEN (vet) 1:27.21071:26.08471:26.084813.261s
 9th304Simon MOORE (gvet) 1:30.03091:29.68081:29.680916.857s
 10th300Brett NICOLLE Woodland Riders1:39.854101:40.17091:39.8541027.031s
 11th302Simon HUBBARD Woodland Riders1:56.68511DNF1:56.6851143.862s
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us