Day & Night Enduro at Queen Elizabeth Country Park

view_listResults (174)photo_libraryPhotos (569)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2015/QECPEnduro/enduro.html

Results format Podiums

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
PosBib Name Sponsors Total time Diff
bookmark1st100Oli CARTERphoto_library Cube UK / Ride.io11:45.041-
bookmark2nd105Joel CHIDLEYphoto_library Bird Cycleworks12:01.93216.89s
bookmark3rd109Rob FRANCISphoto_library Three Musketeers12:06.63321.59s
 4th98Benjamin MARKSphoto Cycleworks12:20.24435.20s
 5th101Alistair MCLEANphoto_library Fatcreations & Geared Bikes12:34.84549.80s

U18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
PosBib Name Sponsors Total time Diff
bookmark1st64Ruairi PHELANphoto_library Kreek Racing Team12:24.501-
bookmark2nd62Tom DAVIES (exp)photo_library Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots12:37.57213.07s
bookmark3rd63Tom PARKERphoto_library Kreek Racing Team12:38.15313.65s
 4th69William SMITH (jun2)photo_library 14:03.0341:38.53
 5th67Sebastian MANSFIELDphoto_library The Riders' Guild14:39.0152:14.51

Senior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
PosBib Name Sponsors Total time Diff
bookmark1st113Steven ATKINSON (mas)photo_library Brighton MTB13:09.281-
bookmark2nd121James EVANS (mas)photo Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:35.57226.29s
bookmark3rd112Edward WATKINSphoto_library Portsmouth University Race Team14:12.5431:03.26
 4th115Bruno NASCIMENTOphoto_library Bianchi UK14:35.0741:25.79
 5th122Derek BURTONphoto_library Crumbledores15:01.9151:52.63

Master men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
Pos Bib Name SponsorsTotal time Diff
bookmark3rd150David BISHOP (mas)photo_library Brighton MTB13:50.72330.21s
 19th149Alexander CLABERphoto_library Brighton MTB15:43.16192:22.65
 14th124Keir ARCHBOLDphoto_library Crumbledore15:11.34141:50.83
 16th125Kai WIGGINSphoto Crumbledores15:29.69162:09.18
bookmark2nd127Andrew GARDINER (mas)photo_library Gravity Project13:41.60221.09s

Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
PosBib Name Sponsors Total time Diff
bookmark1st156Jonathan BROUGHTONphoto_library The Riders' Guild13:11.751-
bookmark2nd163Roki READphoto_library 13:24.78213.03s
bookmark3rd160Shaun ROBINSONphoto_library 13:43.01331.26s
 4th176James JONES (vet)photo BikeGoo14:13.3641:01.61
 5th159Mark SOMERVILLEphoto_library 14:18.4851:06.73

Super Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
PosBib Name Sponsors Total time Diff
bookmark1st190Phil PAYTERphoto_library PPG Print14:04.941-
bookmark2nd192Karl WOODMANphoto_library QECP Trail Collective14:39.12234.18s
bookmark3rd191Alex CAMERONphoto 14:59.83354.89s
 4th194Graeme OUSBYphoto_library 15:30.3941:25.45
 5th189Charlie MORTLEMANphoto_library 7 Oaks Tri Club15:43.9651:39.02

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
PosBib Name Sponsors Total time Diff
bookmark1st82Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library Freedom Bikes / O'Neal / Rideworks / Upperdowns12:52.571-
bookmark2nd79Ewan PARKINphoto_library D&D Cycles / QECP Trail Collective12:55.6123.04s
bookmark3rd78Adrian BEDFORDphoto_library Swarf Cycles13:01.3938.82s
 4th77Matt COLLINS (1)photo_library Mitchell Cycles13:52.31459.74s
 5th87Mark HOOPERphoto_library The OC14:15.2651:22.69

Fun men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
PosBib Name Sponsors Total time Diff
bookmark1st27Justin BAKERphoto_library Mojo 26er14:25.041-
bookmark2nd43Steve JONES (vet1)photo_library TheRidersGuild.com go to site14:28.1823.14s
bookmark3rd14Edward JENNERphoto_library 14:49.79324.75s
 4th38Josh BROOKSphoto_library Team Grannies Ring14:55.01429.97s
 5th24Charles SYMESphoto_library 15:01.57536.53s

 

 

Women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found, showing 1 to 5
PosBib Name Sponsors Total time Diff
bookmark1st46Francie ARTHURphoto_library 14:35.941-
bookmark2nd45Sarah BEDFORDphoto_library Swarf Cycles16:25.0221:49.08
bookmark3rd44Beccy BOOTHphoto_library Fatcreations & Geared Bikes16:49.0632:13.12
 4th48Tania BARROWphoto_library 18:56.1644:20.22
 5th51Claire BAILEYphoto_library RivieraBike22:23.9657:48.02
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us