The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Oli CARTER | Cube UK / Ride.io | 1:53.081 | 2:08.771 | 4:14.251 | 3:28.942 | 11:45.041 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Joel CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks | 1:57.213 | 2:09.702 | 4:25.043 | 3:29.984 | 12:01.932 | 16.89s | ||
3rd | 109 | Rob FRANCIS | Three Musketeers | 1:54.092 | 2:13.523 | 4:27.274 | 3:31.755 | 12:06.633 | 21.59s | ||
4th | 98 | Ben MARKS | Cycleworks | 2:05.907 | 2:28.2410 | 4:18.952 | 3:27.151 | 12:20.244 | 35.20s | ||
5th | 101 | Alistair MCLEAN | Fatcreations & Geared Bikes | 2:05.756 | 2:24.266 | 4:35.325 | 3:29.513 | 12:34.845 | 49.80s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes / O'Neal / Rideworks / Upperdowns | 2:02.891 | 2:22.784 | 4:44.761 | 3:42.141 | 12:52.571 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Ewan PARKIN | D&D Cycles / QECP Trail Collective | 2:05.193 | 2:17.492 | 4:45.082 | 3:47.853 | 12:55.612 | 3.04s | ||
3rd | 78 | Adrian BEDFORD | Swarf Cycles | 2:04.202 | 2:22.203 | 4:49.113 | 3:45.882 | 13:01.393 | 8.82s | ||
4th | 77 | Matt COLLINS (1) | Mitchell Cycles | 2:05.324 | 2:14.381 | 5:17.257 | 4:15.368 | 13:52.314 | 59.74s | ||
5th | 87 | Mark HOOPER | The OC | 2:25.068 | 2:52.439 | 5:02.434 | 3:55.344 | 14:15.265 | 1:22.69 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Ruairi PHELAN | Kreek Racing Team | 1:52.401 | 2:19.913 | 4:31.981 | 3:40.211 | 12:24.501 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots | 2:03.713 | 2:16.662 | 4:35.782 | 3:41.422 | 12:37.572 | 13.07s | ||
3rd | 63 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 2:00.792 | 2:15.011 | 4:36.513 | 3:45.843 | 12:38.153 | 13.65s | ||
4th | 69 | William SMITH (jun1) | 2:18.475 | 2:32.734 | 5:10.164 | 4:01.674 | 14:03.034 | 1:38.53 | |||
5th | 67 | Seb MANSFIELD | The Riders' Guild | 2:13.504 | 2:53.096 | 5:18.615 | 4:13.815 | 14:39.015 | 2:14.51 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Brighton MTB | 2:09.111 | 2:34.871 | 4:40.621 | 3:44.681 | 13:09.281 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | James EVANS (mas) | Pedalon | 2:17.003 | 2:38.352 | 4:48.642 | 3:51.582 | 13:35.572 | 26.29s | ||
3rd | 112 | Edward WATKINS | Portsmouth Uni | 2:22.156 | 2:42.153 | 5:09.504 | 3:58.743 | 14:12.543 | 1:03.26 | ||
4th | 115 | Bruno NASCIMENTO | Bianchi UK | 2:16.612 | 2:53.365 | 5:01.543 | 4:23.567 | 14:35.074 | 1:25.79 | ||
5th | 122 | Derek BURTON | Crumbledores | 2:19.144 | 2:52.204 | 5:39.897 | 4:10.684 | 15:01.915 | 1:52.63 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Leighton JONES | 2:11.042 | 2:35.012 | 4:51.312 | 3:43.151 | 13:20.511 | - | |||
2nd | 127 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Gravity Project | 2:08.391 | 2:39.334 | 4:53.553 | 4:00.332 | 13:41.602 | 21.09s | ||
3rd | 150 | David BISHOP (mas) | Brighton MTB | 2:16.086 | 2:37.003 | 4:51.141 | 4:06.507 | 13:50.723 | 30.21s | ||
4th | 126 | Paul MARSDEN | velocity | 2:11.463 | 2:28.421 | 5:03.256 | 4:16.5417 | 13:59.674 | 39.16s | ||
5th | 132 | Joe MANZ | 2:18.509 | 2:54.0511 | 4:59.804 | 4:01.253 | 14:13.605 | 53.09s |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The Riders' Guild | 2:05.561 | 2:25.601 | 4:52.532 | 3:48.062 | 13:11.751 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Roki READ | 2:15.405 | 2:47.166 | 4:41.411 | 3:40.811 | 13:24.782 | 13.03s | |||
3rd | 160 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | 2:09.132 | 2:38.643 | 4:56.353 | 3:58.895 | 13:43.013 | 31.26s | |||
4th | 176 | James JONES (vet) | BikeGoo | 2:22.288 | 2:33.762 | 5:03.716 | 4:13.6115 | 14:13.364 | 1:01.61 | ||
5th | 159 | Mark SOMERVILLE | 2:12.363 | 2:47.487 | 5:09.167 | 4:09.4813 | 14:18.485 | 1:06.73 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Phil PAYTER | PPG Print | 2:17.571 | 2:59.681 | 4:55.131 | 3:52.561 | 14:04.941 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP Trail Collective | 2:31.224 | 3:03.932 | 5:05.562 | 3:58.412 | 14:39.122 | 34.18s | ||
3rd | 191 | Alex CAMERON | 2:25.822 | 3:08.543 | 5:15.513 | 4:09.963 | 14:59.833 | 54.89s | |||
4th | 194 | Graeme OUSBY | 2:27.793 | 3:21.485 | 5:17.544 | 4:23.586 | 15:30.394 | 1:25.45 | |||
5th | 189 | Charlie MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 2:35.836 | 3:14.624 | 5:30.135 | 4:23.385 | 15:43.965 | 1:39.02 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Justin BAKER | Mojo 26er | 2:21.603 | 2:56.916 | 5:04.693 | 4:01.841 | 14:25.041 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Steve JONES (vet1) | TheRidersGuild.com | 2:16.302 | 2:48.613 | 5:12.114 | 4:11.163 | 14:28.182 | 3.14s | ||
3rd | 14 | Edd JENNER | 2:14.581 | 2:43.372 | 5:21.708 | 4:30.1414 | 14:49.793 | 24.75s | |||
4th | 38 | Josh BROOKS | Team Grannies Ring | 2:24.954 | 2:40.171 | 5:18.047 | 4:31.8517 | 14:55.014 | 29.97s | ||
5th | 24 | Charles SYMES | 2:32.519 | 2:54.724 | 5:16.616 | 4:17.734 | 15:01.575 | 36.53s |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Francie ARTHUR | 2:25.831 | 2:43.571 | 5:10.581 | 4:15.961 | 14:35.941 | - | |||
2nd | 45 | Sarah BEDFORD | Swarf Cycles | 2:30.352 | 3:00.522 | 6:14.954 | 4:39.203 | 16:25.022 | 1:49.08 | ||
3rd | 44 | Rebecca BOOTH | Fatcreations & Geared Bikes | 2:47.003 | 3:40.243 | 5:44.552 | 4:37.272 | 16:49.063 | 2:13.12 | ||
4th | 48 | Tanya BARROW | 3:03.545 | 4:09.144 | 6:14.933 | 5:28.556 | 18:56.164 | 4:20.22 | |||
5th | 51 | Claire BAILEY | RivieraBike | 3:53.976 | 5:32.606 | 7:31.106 | 5:26.295 | 22:23.965 | 7:48.02 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified