Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Matt COLLINS (1) | Team Mitchell Cycles | 53.24s1 | 53.17s1 | 1:03.916 | 53.17s1 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Gravity Project | 57.11s2 | 56.49s2 | 56.29s1 | 56.29s2 | 3.12s | ||
3rd | 13 | Rick KEENAN | Gravity Project | 57.41s3 | 56.50s3 | 57.56s2 | 56.50s3 | 3.33s | ||
4th | 11 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | Shamb | 1:00.035 | 57.92s4 | 59.43s4 | 57.92s4 | 4.75s | ||
5th | 14 | Scott CORDY | 58.23s4 | 59.12s5 | 59.17s3 | 58.23s5 | 5.06s | |||
6th | 10 | Dean LOUDEN | 1:00.766 | 1:00.046 | 59.73s5 | 59.73s6 | 6.56s | |||
7th | 12 | Alan SANDERSON | 1:06.477 | 1:06.167 | 1:07.187 | 1:06.167 | 12.99s | |||
9 | Simon DREW (mas) | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:21.072 | 1:16.001 | DNF | 1:16.001 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Scott MCFARLANE | BigMac Photography | 1:19.231 | 1:18.922 | 1:16.891 | 1:16.892 | 0.89s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Jeremy COE | 57.32s1 | 1:07.738 | 57.97s1 | 57.32s1 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Team Darenth | 59.70s2 | 58.67s1 | 58.55s2 | 58.55s2 | 1.23s | ||
3rd | 24 | Fin STOCKINGS | Astonhill.com | 1:03.253 | 1:02.633 | 1:00.913 | 1:00.913 | 3.59s | ||
4th | 19 | Sam MAYHEW | 1:25.409 | 1:01.242 | DNF | 1:01.244 | 3.92s | |||
5th | 17 | James CUDBERTSON | 1:13.718 | 1:05.405 | 1:03.904 | 1:03.905 | 6.58s | |||
6th | 21 | Oliver SHAFER | 1:05.464 | 1:04.464 | 1:04.335 | 1:04.336 | 7.01s | |||
7th | 20 | Sid PENGILLY | 1:07.546 | 1:06.106 | 1:06.086 | 1:06.087 | 8.76s | |||
8th | 23 | Kristian ALLEN | 1:09.017 | 1:18.179 | 1:06.137 | 1:06.138 | 8.81s | |||
9th | 22 | William ADENEY | 1:06.135 | 1:06.777 | 1:12.308 | 1:06.139 | 8.81s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Will EASEY | 55.06s1 | 55.82s1 | 54.51s1 | 54.51s1 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 57.64s2 | 59.70s2 | 57.69s2 | 57.64s2 | 3.13s | ||
3rd | 33 | Calum DACRE | 59.89s3 | 1:00.164 | 58.47s3 | 58.47s3 | 3.96s | |||
4th | 27 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 1:01.526 | 59.99s3 | 1:00.244 | 59.99s4 | 5.48s | |||
5th | 34 | Jake KENNEDY (jun) | 1:15.269 | 1:01.745 | 1:00.265 | 1:00.265 | 5.75s | |||
6th | 29 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | I-Team Cyclists' Club | 1:00.615 | 1:02.877 | 1:00.356 | 1:00.356 | 5.84s | ||
7th | 30 | Will TURNBULL | 1:00.474 | 1:02.446 | 1:00.687 | 1:00.477 | 5.96s | |||
8th | 28 | Calvin JARMAN | 1:05.408 | 1:03.708 | 1:01.558 | 1:01.558 | 7.04s | |||
9th | 31 | Michael WEBB (yth) | 1:05.117 | 1:05.049 | 1:05.259 | 1:05.049 | 10.53s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | John CORBETT | 52.90s1 | 52.77s1 | 1:07.692 | 52.77s1 | - | |||
2nd | 46 | Seb MANSFIELD | The Riders Guild.Com | 56.35s2 | 55.51s2 | 54.93s1 | 54.93s2 | 2.16s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Daniel MAXEY | 51.24s1 | 51.37s1 | 51.52s1 | 51.24s1 | - | |||
2nd | 67 | Zak HURRELL | DuckSmart / Mudhugger | 52.54s3 | 51.98s2 | 52.60s2 | 51.98s2 | 0.74s | ||
3rd | 56 | Adam HARDING | 57.98s12 | 52.26s3 | 52.68s3 | 52.26s3 | 1.02s | |||
4th | 64 | James WINDLEY | Team Mitchell Cycles | 52.45s2 | 52.30s4 | 52.78s4 | 52.30s4 | 1.06s | ||
5th | 52 | Micky BOSWELL | 53.94s4 | 54.31s6 | 53.45s5 | 53.45s5 | 2.21s | |||
6th | 70 | Chris COCKRILL | Crank Cycles / Elective / Kona | 54.17s5 | 53.79s5 | 53.60s6 | 53.60s6 | 2.36s | ||
7th | 63 | Nigel STANLEY | 56.74s9 | 55.02s7 | 56.37s11 | 55.02s7 | 3.78s | |||
8th | 61 | Martin PRITCHARD | 55.78s6 | 55.43s8 | 1:03.6222 | 55.43s8 | 4.19s | |||
9th | 69 | Tomasz MICHALKA | Gravity Revollt (PL) | 58.24s13 | 57.06s14 | 55.63s7 | 55.63s9 | 4.39s | ||
10th | 57 | Ashley HORNBY | 56.43s8 | 1:04.9022 | 55.71s8 | 55.71s10 | 4.47s | |||
11th | 60 | Jon MORTON | 58.52s15 | 55.78s9 | 56.23s10 | 55.78s11 | 4.54s | |||
12th | 66 | Chris LODGE (sen) | Team VGN | 56.07s7 | 56.85s12 | 56.02s9 | 56.02s12 | 4.78s | ||
13th | 62 | Matthew SCHOFIELD (sen) | 57.83s11 | 56.56s10 | 1:00.9018 | 56.56s13 | 5.32s | |||
14th | 51 | George BARRETT | 57.45s10 | 56.65s11 | 1:00.9319 | 56.65s14 | 5.41s | |||
15th | 55 | James GOULD (2) | Team Mitchell Cycles | 58.54s16 | 56.85s12 | 57.60s12 | 56.85s15 | 5.61s | ||
16th | 65 | John MARTIN (spt) | 58.29s14 | 57.84s15 | 57.94s13 | 57.84s16 | 6.60s | |||
17th | 53 | Derek BURTON | 1:00.3619 | 58.86s16 | 58.77s14 | 58.77s17 | 7.53s | |||
18th | 71 | Az GRANT | Army Cycling Union | 58.85s17 | 1:00.0118 | 59.29s15 | 58.85s18 | 7.61s | ||
19th | 48 | Jack FERRYMAN | 1:02.1521 | 1:01.0720 | 59.29s15 | 59.29s19 | 8.05s | |||
20th | 54 | Matthew EARLE | 1:00.1718 | 59.37s17 | 1:00.5017 | 59.37s20 | 8.13s | |||
21st | 59 | Alistair MCKAY | 1:02.1622 | 1:00.3819 | 1:02.3020 | 1:00.3821 | 9.14s | |||
22nd | 68 | Jethro GRIMES | 1:00.7620 | 1:01.2121 | 1:02.3121 | 1:00.7622 | 9.52s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Chad THOMAS | 55.36s1 | 55.73s1 | 55.51s1 | 55.36s1 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | 58.07s3 | 56.57s2 | 56.71s2 | 56.57s2 | 1.21s | |||
3rd | 88 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Gravity Project | 57.37s2 | 56.73s3 | 56.83s3 | 56.73s3 | 1.37s | ||
4th | 72 | Justin TOWLE | 58.73s5 | 57.88s5 | 57.19s4 | 57.19s4 | 1.83s | |||
5th | 87 | Mathew PIDGEON | Gravity Project | 58.51s4 | 57.23s4 | 58.23s6 | 57.23s5 | 1.87s | ||
6th | 77 | Keir ARCHBOLD | 1:13.2519 | 58.54s6 | 57.37s5 | 57.37s6 | 2.01s | |||
7th | 42 | Martin BAMPINI | Gravity Project | 59.42s6 | 58.79s7 | 58.53s7 | 58.53s7 | 3.17s | ||
8th | 78 | Craig FLETT | 1:12.4318 | 59.97s8 | 1:17.4919 | 59.97s8 | 4.61s | |||
9th | 41 | Martin WOOD | Gravity Project | 1:00.117 | 1:01.5412 | 1:00.018 | 1:00.019 | 4.65s | ||
10th | 80 | Tom MAYHEW | 1:01.799 | 1:00.469 | 1:04.9114 | 1:00.4610 | 5.10s | |||
11th | 86 | Matteo ROSSETTI | 1:01.788 | 1:00.8510 | 1:01.239 | 1:00.8511 | 5.49s | |||
12th | 85 | Kai WIGGINS | 1:03.2510 | 1:01.3011 | 1:02.8312 | 1:01.3012 | 5.94s | |||
13th | 47 | Richard BURGE | 1:21.5620 | 1:01.9113 | 1:01.4610 | 1:01.4613 | 6.10s | |||
14th | 83 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | 1:03.5911 | 1:03.2614 | 1:02.0811 | 1:02.0814 | 6.72s | |||
15th | 89 | Richard WILKINS | 1:04.6312 | 1:03.7615 | 1:04.3613 | 1:03.7615 | 8.40s | |||
16th | 90 | Lee HURRELL | 1:06.1114 | 1:04.8316 | 1:05.4616 | 1:04.8316 | 9.47s | |||
17th | 79 | Desmond LAWRENCE | 1:04.9513 | 1:07.9219 | 1:05.2715 | 1:04.9517 | 9.59s | |||
18th | 82 | Dave ROSSITER | 1:06.3315 | 1:07.2118 | 1:06.9117 | 1:06.3318 | 10.97s | |||
19th | 75 | Richard CUMMING | 1:06.8516 | 1:07.1317 | 1:07.4518 | 1:06.8519 | 11.49s | |||
20th | 81 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1:07.3517 | 1:12.1320 | DNS | 1:07.3520 | 11.99s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 55.36s1 | 55.19s1 | 55.73s1 | 55.19s1 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Gareth QUINN | 57.54s2 | 57.01s2 | 56.84s2 | 56.84s2 | 1.65s | |||
3rd | 45 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | Gravity Project | 57.65s3 | 57.12s3 | 56.98s3 | 56.98s3 | 1.79s | ||
4th | 74 | Dave LANE | The Old Nag | 59.36s4 | 58.07s4 | 57.23s4 | 57.23s4 | 2.04s | ||
5th | 94 | Barry GALE | 59.77s5 | 59.03s5 | 59.25s5 | 59.03s5 | 3.84s | |||
6th | 49 | Mark WOOLDRIDGE | Old Nag | 59.84s6 | 1:00.086 | 59.57s6 | 59.57s6 | 4.38s | ||
7th | 98 | Alex LAWLER | 1:01.507 | 1:02.038 | 1:00.527 | 1:00.527 | 5.33s | |||
8th | 96 | Chris MAYHEW | 1:01.878 | 1:01.737 | 1:00.788 | 1:00.788 | 5.59s | |||
9th | 73 | Jason KNELLER | The Old Nag | 1:04.0614 | 1:03.0112 | 1:01.399 | 1:01.399 | 6.20s | ||
10th | 93 | Andrew FARTHING | 1:02.9311 | 1:02.499 | 1:01.4210 | 1:01.4210 | 6.23s | |||
11th | 95 | Andrew HYDE | 1:02.1910 | 1:02.6210 | 1:02.0011 | 1:02.0011 | 6.81s | |||
12th | 100 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:02.079 | 1:03.7714 | 1:04.0012 | 1:02.0712 | 6.88s | |||
13th | 99 | Malcolm DYER | 1:04.1415 | 1:02.8611 | 1:04.6715 | 1:02.8613 | 7.67s | |||
14th | 92 | Julian DAVIS | 1:03.1212 | 1:03.1813 | 1:04.2914 | 1:03.1214 | 7.93s | |||
15th | 91 | Tony ANDREWS | 1:04.0513 | 1:04.1615 | 1:04.2513 | 1:04.0515 | 8.86s | |||
16th | 40 | Richard FARRINGTON | 1:09.5416 | 1:08.5816 | 1:07.2216 | 1:07.2216 | 12.03s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rosa MARTIN | 1:06.101 | 1:05.281 | 1:03.481 | 1:03.481 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Lowenna WIGGINS | 1:40.522 | 2:48.942 | DNS | 1:40.522 | 37.04s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified