shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Pro GRT round 5 at Mammoth, CA

view_listResults (270)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.scribd.com/doc/282851285/2015-Kbg-Results-pro-cat-1-Jr-Dh-Finals

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st23Mitch ROPELATO USA19920303 / 150240Ogden, UT23Factory Specialized3:21.2233:18.411-
emoji_events2nd34Logan BINGGELI USA19890827 / 213148St George, UT26KHS Bicycles Inc3:19.7913:19.3220.91s
emoji_events3rd19Luca COMETTI USA19951208 / 320590San Diego, CA20THE GRAUER SCHOOL3:29.0793:21.0732.66s
 4th16Bryn ATKINSON AUS19821209 / 468220Bellingham, WA33Norco3:20.9623:22.5944.18s
 5th22Cole PICCHIOTTINO USA19951002 / 351042Murietta, CA20TREK FACTORY R&D3:24.5363:23.9855.57s
 6th17Kiran MACKINNON USA19930224 / 298817Santa Cruz, CA22Santa Cruz3:23.8753:25.2166.80s
 7th14Shane LESLIE USA19961017 / 317122Birmingham, MI19Intense3:22.6243:25.2976.88s
 8th31Kevin AIELLO USA19910412 / 245409Rancho Santa Ma, CA24KHS Bicycles Inc3:27.5473:26.6888.27s
 9th27Chris KOVARIK AUS19780301 / 120129Whistler, BC37Intense3:31.28113:26.9298.51s
 10th24Max MORGAN (pro) USA19920622 / 320502Duluth, GA23Billy Goat Bikes / Dra3:27.7383:27.43109.02s
 11th15Austin WARREN USA19940528 / 291587Alpine, CA21Dean Racing4:06.33313:29.151110.74s
 12th7Galen CARTER USA19960825 / 231784Salt Lake City, UT19LA / Transition Bikes3:33.23143:30.171211.76s
 13th30Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU USA19960320 / 374963Salt Lake City, UT19LAKETWON BICYCLES4:36.10333:30.321311.91s
 14th42Cameron ZINK USA19860308Reno, NVDNF3:30.551412.14s
 15th43Parker ROBINSON USA19950616 / 360404Antoich, CA203:29.66103:30.641512.23s
 16th29Michael DANIELS (pro) USA19901128 / 263622Satna Clarita, CA25Ryders / Santa Cruz3:48.79253:31.621613.21s
 17th38Todd RENWICK USA199505123:32.85133:33.611715.20s
 18th28Chappy FIENE USA19891214 / 369248Temecula, CA26Intense3:41.56203:34.891816.48s
 19th8Daniel UMLAND USA19851211 / 146235Tehachapi, CA29Foes / ODI3:38.99173:35.041916.63s
 20th13Graeme PITTS USA19900712 / 232939Nevada City, CA25Haye / One Industries5:17.25343:36.092017.68s
 21st45Matt MOORE (u50) USA19951026 / 316935Benicia, CA203:45.96243:37.102118.69s
 22nd20Corey CRAIG USA19950929 / 358070Washougal, WA20Hi-5 Bikes3:44.79233:41.382222.97s
 23rd44Troydon MURISON USA19771109 / 393966Sherman Oaks, CA385:56.47353:41.902323.49s
 24th40Lucas COWAN USA19940427 / 310952Flagstaff, AZ21Intense / TLD3:44.22223:42.192423.78s
 25th26Bryce HELBLING USA19960227 / 406096Midvale, UT19DVO Suspension / LAKETOWN / MTN R3:43.61213:42.372523.96s
 26th5Cody JOHNSON (pro) USA19911204 / 291622San Diego, CA243:41.54193:42.552624.14s
 27th11Christian GONZALEZ USA19941230 / 358579Santa Clarita, CA21Trek4:01.61283:43.902725.49s
 28th9Brandon WATSON (pro) USA19890101 / 355646Telluride, CO26TELLURIDE GRAVITY W3:55.10273:44.912826.50s
 29th18Riley MUELLER USA19940426 / 290224Flagstaff, AZ214:02.13293:46.232927.82s
 30th762Thomas MCCOY USA19891014 / 393409June Lake, CA26661 / One Industries3:51.93263:48.283029.87s
 31st32Troy D'ELIA USA19901115 / 224206Moreno, VA25Foes4:07.36323:54.583136.17s
 32nd2Jonathan WIDEN USA19821225 / 217988Mammoth Lakes, CA33FI / JUNE LAKE BREWING4:05.89304:15.283256.87s
 33rd25Jason SCHROEDER USA19950120 / 356538Carlsbad, CA19100% / 7 PRO / ODI / Royal3:32.46124:15.373356.96s
 34th10Nate FURBEE USA19930524 / 215754Los Osos, CA22E*THIRT / Team Furbee3:35.41165:07.83341:49.42
 3Kevin LITTLEFIELD USA19950405 / 311006Auburn, WA203:34.2515DNF
 392Evan GEANKOPLIS USA19910520 / 290045Sacramento, CA24Marin / RABOBANK3:39.8518DNF
 1Tim LANGDON San Marcos, CA35TEAM BETTER BUZZ CODNF
 6Ryan PAQUETTE USA19931121 / 351918San Clemente, CA22Fly / PARTY GNOMEDNF
 12Stephen PIPOLY USA19911008 / 428449Hemet, CA24DNF
 4Ray SYRON USA19941005 / 282084Brunswick, ME21Outdoor TechnoloDNF
 36Quinton SPAULDING USA19680719 / 165835Henderson, NV48KHS Bicycles IncDNF

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st955Steven WALTON USA19991130 / 419362Corona, CA16Intense / PALM3:29.9913:29.471-
emoji_events2nd1211Bruce KLEIN USA19971125 / 400106Altadena, CA18DUO / INCYCLE / Intense3:34.0533:30.2220.75s
emoji_events3rd940Nikolas NESTOROFF USA19991121 / 316782San Marcos, CA16INETENSE CYCLES3:34.6143:31.6932.22s
 4th655Devin KJAER USA19990611 / 358825Aptos, CA16Shimano / Specialized3:38.9283:33.5144.04s
 5th1053Warren KNISS USA19970402 / 358804Fremont, CA20Intense3:37.0973:35.3055.83s
 6th1049Jason BOHL USA19970313 / 365766Livermore, CA181 SHOT RACING3:36.9263:36.1566.68s
 7th1033Sean BELL USA19980520 / 386466Lake Forest, CA17Santa Cruz3:31.5223:37.4477.97s
 8th1083Andras SIMON USA19980313 / 397243Foothhill Ranch, CA17DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense3:36.7353:38.4889.01s
 9th945Trevor BOLDI USA19990602 / 472647Reno, NV163:42.00113:39.0099.53s
 10th1082Jarod HANSON USA19970605 / 401610Corona, CA23DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense3:41.27103:42.671013.20s
 11th931Nikolai KILIK USA19971011 / 399742San Jose, CA18Santa Cruz4:25.47223:42.801113.33s
 12th21Blake MOTLEY USA19981219 / 465876Chula Vista, CA17PALMER JR TEAM3:50.50143:42.981213.51s
 13th929Josh GIBB USA19981105 / 375690Redmond, WA17Intense / PALMER PROJ3:40.6093:44.671315.20s
 14th920Austin FOTINOS USA19980908 / 399685Half Moon Bay, CA173:47.21123:44.801415.33s
 15th1077David KAHN USA20000113 / 352648Putnam Valley, NY153:51.94153:46.041516.57s
 16th1078Jake KAHN USA19980409 / 352646Putnam Valley, NY17Danny's Cycles3:50.16133:50.281620.81s
 17th1018Tyler KRENEK USA19970321 / 355340Tucson, AZ183:59.89173:51.691722.22s
 18th874Eddie MATTHIESSEN USA19990116Mammoth Lakes, CA164:05.56193:52.681823.21s
 19th781Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) USA20000627 / 438655San Carlos, CA15TRAIL HEAD RACING3:53.81163:52.881923.41s
 20th1069Dylan BROWN (u20) USA19990712 / 458932Bethell, WA16MONSTER ENE / Tigatu4:01.33183:56.452026.98s
 21st1044Asa HOWE USA19981229 / 429854Dayton, NV174:08.67214:00.012130.54s
 22nd1068Bailey VILLALOVOS USA19970907 / 470329Federal Way, WA18MO / tigatu dh racing4:07.04204:08.892239.42s
 928Anthony MORENO USA20000908Yorba Linda, CA15DNF

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st902Matt BRADY Livermore, CA19Endless Cycles3:41.921-
emoji_events2nd1202Charles FRYDENDAL Livermore, CA223:45.0623.14s
emoji_events3rd867Brian CAHAL Martinez, CA193:50.9239.00s
 4th1075Matthew PARKER Hemet, CA203:52.02410.10s
 5th784Andrew RUIZ Redondo Beach, CA23Motion / Santa Cruz3:52.45510.53s
 6th384Ashton SMITH Cupertino, CA26TRAIL HEAD RACING3:52.86610.94s
 7th1081Hudson TOGNETTI San Carlos, CA19TRAIL HEAD RACING3:54.76712.84s
 8th1100Cole LATSHAW Corona, CA23JAX BICYCLE CENTER4:00.24818.32s
 9th982Vincent KIMBER Petaluma, CA27Mojo Wheels4:01.84919.92s
 10th1028Stoker STEINWAND Big Pine, CA194:04.531022.61s
 11th799Carlos LUGO Hacienda Height, CA29Foes / MENIFEE4:06.321124.40s
 12th1110Wade JARMEL Benicia, CA20WHEELS N MOTION4:09.511227.59s
 13th1225Bjorn TEMPLE 23THC4:12.141330.22s
 14th1067Caleb MINTHORN Sarasota, FL194:18.221436.30s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1218Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CA31CITY CYCLES3:50.671-
emoji_events2nd800Richard FINN Wildomar, CA30DVO Suspension / Menifee Bicycles3:59.0628.39s
emoji_events3rd954Jerome OLIMPIADA Burlingame, CA364:01.35310.68s
 4th1200Eric SMITH Henderson, NV30All Mountain Cyclery4:02.21411.54s
 5th688Mike DIORIO Winchester, CA38SCORPION BIKE STANDS4:05.31514.64s
 6th614Jerome LACOTE Carlsbad, CA394:06.52615.85s
 7th777Colin PAY Hemet, CA31iMountainBike / JAX BICYCLES4:07.85717.18s
 8th1201Shane MCNULTY Bishop, CA35Foes4:12.85822.18s
 9th909Johnny KIMBALL June Lake, CA32JUNE LAKE BREWING4:14.01923.34s
 10th470Christopher CRAWLEY Monterey, CA34The Hub4:15.821025.15s

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st899Chad HUBBARD Winchester, CA42SCORPIONBIKESTANDS.C4:00.781-
emoji_events2nd773Mike METZGER Quail Valley, CA40DVO Suspension / Foes4:01.6720.89s
emoji_events3rd1007Mark KUGEL Salt Lake City, CA45DVO Suspension / GT Bikes / KENDA T4:01.9631.18s
 4th897Chance GIBSON Las Vegas, NV434:06.8446.06s
 5th948Quinn WINTER Henderson, NV42661 / Azonic / Deity / DVO Suspension4:14.66513.88s
 6th1203Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ414:15.62614.84s
 7th1060Joe DODDS Lakewood, CA40RudeBoy4:24.60723.82s
 8th1088James PALMER Ophir, CO56Poison Spider5:06.9981:06.21
 892Josh WEST Whittier, CA42DNF
 968Vahe AIVAZIAN Playa Del Rey, CA47DNF
 1041Jim KROPA Concord, CA46GFD / PRECOR COMMERCIADNF

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1207Myrie METZGER Quail Valley, CA13MENIFEE BIKES5:19.931-
emoji_events2nd1204Cole SUETOS Temecula, CA145:22.1922.26s
emoji_events3rd1043Aidan HOWE Dayton, NV145:29.5939.66s
 4th1037Mathew STERLING San Jose, CA13Trail Head Cyclery5:32.04412.11s
 5th1206Dustin HENRICKSEN Big Bear City, CA12DUSTYDILLSHRED@GMAIL5:57.13537.20s
 6th1017Kristian MARTIN Mammoth Lakes, CA156:04.30644.37s
 7th1059Elan PREIS Mammoth Lakes, CA146:11.28751.35s
 8th770Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CA136:15.17855.24s
 1008Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA13Maxxis / One / X-FusionDNF

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st755Keanu SMITH Upland, CA15Foes5:06.631-
emoji_events2nd965Max FIEREK Duluth, MN165:11.1224.49s
emoji_events3rd671Jack PHREANER Santa Barbara, CA16Kona5:14.1037.47s
 4th607Ricky CASTRO Jr. Hollister, CA15CLI / OAKLAND REPUBLIC5:16.0049.37s
 5th1105Archie LABINE Livermore, CA5:23.44516.81s
 6th998Colton VEDOVA Aliso Viejo, CA16DVO Suspension5:25.88619.25s
 7th1056Dacoda WALKER Big Bear Lake, CA16TruckerCo Posse5:26.66720.03s
 8th301Nathan KOHL Cameron Park, CA17FOCAL POINT RACING5:27.83821.20s
 9th1079Ravi PATEL Riberside, CA18DVO Suspension5:29.63923.00s
 10th395Cole SUTTON Shingle Springs, CA15FOCAL POINT RACING5:29.941023.31s
 11th1000Pierce MAYNE La Jolla, CA17KHS RACING5:30.131123.50s
 12th35Cedar PALMER Ophir, CO165:31.941225.31s
 13th1091Max MADSON Dayton, NV165:33.151326.52s
 14th705Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA165:34.361427.73s
 15th1025Stephen JONES Valencia, CA16DVO Suspension5:35.921529.29s
 16th670Jack HARPER Larkspur, CA175:36.731630.10s
 17th1058Nicholas SHABRO Aliso Viejo, CA5:58.501751.87s
 18th951Andrew DOUD Belmont, CA168:08.21183:01.58
 881Dylan MARTIN Mammoth Lakes, CA16DNF
 950Emmett SCHRADER Petaluma, CA18DNF
 1026Jared KREUZBERGER Valencia, CA16DNF
 1107Shane FARROW Newhall, CA15DNF

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1036Alex ROHDE Duluth, MN235:05.491-
emoji_events2nd736Matt GUNTERT Mammoth Lakes, CA275:08.1622.67s
emoji_events3rd995Tyler SYMCOX Santa Rosa, CA22FACTORY SYMCOX RACIN5:08.8933.40s
 4th1209Blake PETRITZ Mammoth Lakes, CA23GREEN MAMMOTH5:09.3243.83s
 5th966Frankie CULHNO Phelan, CA195:20.92515.43s
 6th1066Kenny CIMMINO Murrieta, CA23Intense / MAGIK SC / SUP5:21.26615.77s
 7th926Ryan SAMFORD Ridgecrest, CA195:23.83718.34s
 8th630Dylan PRICE San Jose, CA275:26.21820.72s
 9th1016Nick CILANI Orange, CA205:26.56921.07s
 10th1095Casey MEYERS Vacaville, CA245:30.041024.55s
 11th39David STEPHENS Tracy, CA285:35.041129.55s
 12th1021Charles LEGG Alta Loma, CA24Roys Cyclery5:35.451229.96s
 13th914Alex KISS North Hollywood, CA26FIERCE OFFROAD5:37.411331.92s
 14th983Gabriel MYERS Santa Rosa, CA28Canfield Brothers / DVO Suspension5:54.861449.37s
 15th783Zachary JACKSON Soquel, CA225:56.211550.72s
 16th632Warren BOWER Anaheim, CA266:02.691657.20s
 17th1094Jake MEYERS Vacaville, CA226:07.98171:02.49
 18th991Dalton COWDER Mammoth Lakes, CA246:12.85181:07.36
 19th885Alex KORCHIEN Oak Park, CA246:24.67191:19.18
 574Jacob FISHER Mammoth Lakes, CA24Footloose SportsDNF
 925Adam PERSSON San Rafael, CA19DNF

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st960Paul PANKOW El Cajon, CA305:07.071-
emoji_events2nd1024Matt OPPEN Lake Havasu Cit, AZ305:27.46220.39s
emoji_events3rd1029Kevin CAUFMAN Snohomish, WA5:28.25321.18s
 4th1228Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CA38Knolly Bikes5:40.71433.64s
 5th990Richie SPARE Henderson, NV316:00.18553.11s
 6th1035Don MOULDS Aptos, CA376:00.69653.62s
 7th1217Richard SHEARER June Lake, CA326:02.28755.21s
 8th272Darrick LANDRUM Henderson, NV30ONE INDURSTRIES / Spy6:17.6481:10.57
 306Riley JONDLE Mammoth Lakes, CA31Footloose Sports / SmiDNF
 872Joey AUDENRIED Lee Vining, CA34DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st795Josh FITZGERALD Mammoth Lakes, CA425:35.891-
emoji_events2nd1034Raymond MCMILLIAN Crowley Lake, CA41P3 FREERIDE SHOP MAM5:36.9921.10s
emoji_events3rd209David MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CA48Scotts Valley Cycle Sport5:43.9138.02s
 4th924Stephen ZVORSKY Simi Valley, CA40IN / INCYCLE RACE TEAM5:46.63410.74s
 5th894Eric HUNTER Mammoth Lakes, CA44Southridge USA5:51.97516.08s
 6th1011Dave DECKER Newark, CA475:55.57619.68s
 7th910Mark OWEN Sunland, CA456:26.75750.86s
 716Barry BEACHAM Las Vegas, NV48All Mountain CycleryDNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st483Robert MAYER Santa Barbara, CA60CASTLE / FRENCH PRESS6:07.021-
emoji_events2nd921John FOTINOS Half Moon Bay, CA516:09.1222.10s
emoji_events3rd1010Dave MELTON Mammoth Lakes, CA576:12.8335.81s
 4th1040Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BC53Bicyclehub.ca6:16.0849.06s
 5th259Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CA58bear valley bikes gr6:26.05519.03s
 271Greg DT Capitola, CA53FNRDNF
 869Jeff WATTS Santa Cruz, CA55DNF
 1076Klaus KLIMPFINGER Long Beach, CA60DNF

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st879Austin DOOLEY Yucaipa, CA135:33.301-
emoji_events2nd964Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UT12Laketown Bicycles / Sa5:37.5024.20s
emoji_events3rd1019Nathan LUNA Bonita, CA11TLD / X-FU5:45.94312.64s
 4th1013Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA11Chainline Bikes / One5:54.73421.43s
 5th37Evan STICE Yucca Valley, CA115:59.07525.77s
 6th961Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA12Chainline Bikes6:01.96628.66s
 7th947Cole HAHN San Clemente, CA12The Path Bike Shop6:05.48732.18s
 8th905Kye SMITH Upland, CA12Foes6:06.40833.10s
 9th732Dylan VANEK Irvine, CA136:09.29935.99s
 10th1215Gavin NOGOSEK Stevenson Ranch, CA126:14.821041.52s
 11th1042Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ116:52.94111:19.64
 12th986Logan HEESCH Alpine, CA12Alpine Ride Shop7:01.86121:28.56
 13th257Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA107:06.30131:33.00
 14th1065Merrick OTTO Encinitas, CA9616 / TLD7:19.40141:46.10
 15th1001Spencer HAN Mission Viejo, CA13HOPPY TRAILS8:20.19152:46.89
 16th979Joaquin VASQUEZ Mission Viejo, CA1111:42.01166:08.71
 903Caden BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA14DNF
 967Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CA11Fox / IndustryNine / TLDDNF
 1086Preston WHITE Bodfish, CA8RYANS AUTO GLASSDNF

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st866Zach RANTE Fullerton, CA17FULLERTON BIKES ROCK5:26.751-
emoji_events2nd906Travis CLAYPOOL Murrieta, CA155:27.6920.94s
emoji_events3rd936Ethan JOLLY San Clemente, CA155:46.93320.18s
 4th908James DEARMAN Torrance, CA17ANSWER 100%5:47.52420.77s
 5th956Alec GROGAN-CRANE Blemont, CA15Taranis Racing5:49.66522.91s
 6th1090Luke COLEY Reno, NV16BLACK ROCK BICYCLES5:49.95623.20s
 7th529Jake LEE (u19) Rocklin, CA16Auburn Bike Company5:51.05724.30s
 8th756Daylon SMITH Valencia, CA18TEAM MATRIX CONCEPTS5:51.95825.20s
 9th969Landon ETHRIDGE Janesville, CA16ANY / BIG VALLEY HONDA5:59.45932.70s
 10th1205Kyle CREGG Costa Mesa, CA166:02.541035.79s
 11th1087Braden SAMPSON Alpine, CA156:11.771145.02s
 12th962Joey PARRY Royal Oaks, CA186:18.771252.02s
 13th33Cesar SILOS Telluride, CO186:19.621352.87s
 14th937Hunter OAKLEY Apple Valley, CA166:26.271459.52s
 15th987Taylor WRISS Temrcula, CA177:31.94152:05.19
 16th1096Matthew KAEGI Aliso Viejo, CA159:40.72164:13.97
 760Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA18DNF
 1045Thomas JONES (u18) Henderson, NV16DNF

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1003Jess ORTEGA Santa Barbara, CA286:01.771-
emoji_events2nd957Branislav KRAL Mammoth Lakes, CA27B KING DIGITAL6:09.0627.29s
emoji_events3rd1108Mark TRENT Hemet, CA296:38.76336.99s
 4th913Hudson HALL Portland, TX226:44.55442.78s
 1057Peter JOHNSON Anaheim, CA26PEN 15DNF

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1071Kevin GREEN (dh) Bakersfield, CA385:49.941-
emoji_events2nd907Travis CHASE La Crescenta, CA36CHASE MOTORSPORTS5:54.1924.25s
emoji_events3rd779Ryan COCKROFT Trabuco Canyon, CA386:03.01313.07s
 4th1039Eric O'NEILL Wildomar, CA32Menifee Bicycles6:08.88418.94s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st970Gregg ETHRIDGE Janesville, CA495:45.361-
emoji_events2nd629Mike CARR Rocklin, CA44Specialized Bicycles5:45.9520.59s
emoji_events3rd1046Stan JONES Henderson, NV496:14.70329.34s
 4th752Paul MORRISON Santee, CA456:38.06452.70s
 5th935Richard SMITH (u60) Valencia, CA46Matrix Concepts6:40.66555.30s
 6th1012Clayton DUNCAN Jamul, CA447:18.2661:32.90
 7th682Chris GIOVANNELLI San Marino, CA43ADULT SPORTS MANAGEM7:24.8771:39.51
 8th974Gabriel VARGAS Hacienda Height, CA47DYNOMITE!8:14.3182:28.95
 9th916James LESLIE Newport, OR4910:54.4395:09.07
 1084Wayne NOGOSEK Stevenson Ranch, CA46DNF

Cat 3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st922Doug SMITH (60+) Upland, CA60Foes6:45.131-
emoji_events2nd932R.J. BEAN San Jose, CA54MOB MOTO X7:08.16223.03s
emoji_events3rd706Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA519:14.8732:29.74
 4th993Michael PAUL Newport, OR55SBC14:23.4947:38.36

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st155Jill KINTNER USA19811024 / 186217Bellingham, WA34Norco / Red Bull3:57.7213:49.361-
emoji_events2nd154Kim GODFREY USA19800416 / 352832Louisville, CO35Alpinestars / UMBO4:39.5744:24.19234.83s
emoji_events3rd158Samantha KINGSHILL USA19991006 / 405259Sacramento, CA16College Cyclery / Ka4:36.5624:26.62337.26s
 4th763Essence BARTON USA19920324 / 179924Thousand Oaks, CA236:19.81104:35.37446.01s
 5th156Jacqueline THOMAS USA19890815 / 407465Winter Park, CO26Trestle Bike Park4:44.0654:37.48548.12s
 6th152Tasha THOMAS USA19780721 / 414702South Lake Taho, CA37South Shore Bikes5:11.9165:05.2361:15.87
 7th153Kerstin HOLSTER USA19901026 / 456788Corvallis, OR25Hi-5 Bikes5:44.2995:26.1371:36.77
 8th151Cait FIELDS USA19881121 / 393427Warwick, NY27TJHG5:30.4185:35.9181:46.55
 9th918Amanda WENTZ USA19810227 / 467539Reno, NV345:18.2276:10.2192:20.85
 279Amy MORRISON USA19890411 / 339766Auburn, CA26RABOBANK / WTB4:38.883DNF

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1022Chelsea KIMBALL Big Bear Lake, CA24Bear Valley Bikes5:05.081-
emoji_events2nd636Heidi KANAYAN Basalt, CO33BIKE SNOWMASSDNF5:27.06221.98s
emoji_events3rd542Kristen MARTIN DEL CAMPO Kings Beach, CA335:46.29341.21s
 4th984Lauren CHURCH Phoenix, AZ265:50.50445.42s
 1055C.J. SELIG Big Bear Lake, CA27TruckerCo PosseDNF

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st980Alexis VITALE Murietta, CA16MENIFEE BIKES6:22.581-
emoji_events2nd1030Chantal WILLIAMS Lincoln, CA15Azonic / O'Neal6:23.1720.59s
emoji_events3rd1050McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA13Cissters Racing6:36.85314.27s
 4th1072Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA156:40.03417.45s
 5th1080Zoe ADUDDELL Riverside, CA16DVO Suspension / TLD8:16.6551:54.07

Cat 2: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1092Laura BRUNEAU Murrieta, CA28GT Bikes6:42.861-
emoji_events2nd1097Lace THOMPSON Truckee, CA29WESTECH MACHINE RACI6:55.25212.39s
 1222Rachel SEYMOUR Mariposa, CA39DNF

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1031Breanna WINTER Antelope, CA11ONY / TANGENT PRODUCTS6:58.811-
emoji_events2nd1002Sidney HAN Mission Viejo, CA12HOPPY TRAILS7:29.54230.73s
emoji_events3rd1051Manning MERTEN Jamul, CA8Cissters Racing12:08.0835:09.27

Cat 3: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1054Alicia KNISS Fremont, CA13TEAM MADKNISS6:39.911-
emoji_events2nd157Cheri HERINGER Mammoth Lakes, CA557:14.24234.33s
emoji_events3rd729Michele DRAKE Rancho Santa Fe, CA497:28.27348.36s
 4th1219Genelle GREGORIO Mammoth Lakes, CA338:10.5041:30.59
 5th1089Brooke BELL Lake Forest, CA2410:27.7453:47.83
 772Tatianna MEGERDICHIAN Topanga, CA17DNF
 912Madelyn MOONEY Riverside, CA28DNF
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us