| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 23 | Mitch ROPELATO | | USA19920303 / 150240 | Ogden, UT | 23 | Factory Specialized | 3:21.223 | 3:18.411 | - |
| 2nd | 34 | Logan BINGGELI | | USA19890827 / 213148 | St George, UT | 26 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:19.791 | 3:19.322 | 0.91s |
| 3rd | 19 | Luca COMETTI | | USA19951208 / 320590 | San Diego, CA | 20 | THE GRAUER SCHOOL | 3:29.079 | 3:21.073 | 2.66s |
| 4th | 16 | Bryn ATKINSON | | AUS19821209 / 468220 | Bellingham, WA | 33 | Norco | 3:20.962 | 3:22.594 | 4.18s |
| 5th | 22 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | | USA19951002 / 351042 | Murietta, CA | 20 | TREK FACTORY R&D | 3:24.536 | 3:23.985 | 5.57s |
| 6th | 17 | Kiran MACKINNON | | USA19930224 / 298817 | Santa Cruz, CA | 22 | Santa Cruz | 3:23.875 | 3:25.216 | 6.80s |
| 7th | 14 | Shane LESLIE | | USA19961017 / 317122 | Birmingham, MI | 19 | Intense | 3:22.624 | 3:25.297 | 6.88s |
| 8th | 31 | Kevin AIELLO | | USA19910412 / 245409 | Rancho Santa Ma, CA | 24 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:27.547 | 3:26.688 | 8.27s |
| 9th | 27 | Chris KOVARIK | | AUS19780301 / 120129 | Whistler, BC | 37 | Intense | 3:31.2811 | 3:26.929 | 8.51s |
| 10th | 24 | Max MORGAN (pro) | | USA19920622 / 320502 | Duluth, GA | 23 | Billy Goat Bikes / Dra | 3:27.738 | 3:27.4310 | 9.02s |
| 11th | 15 | Austin WARREN | | USA19940528 / 291587 | Alpine, CA | 21 | Dean Racing | 4:06.3331 | 3:29.1511 | 10.74s |
| 12th | 7 | Galen CARTER | | USA19960825 / 231784 | Salt Lake City, UT | 19 | LA / Transition Bikes | 3:33.2314 | 3:30.1712 | 11.76s |
| 13th | 30 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | | USA19960320 / 374963 | Salt Lake City, UT | 19 | LAKETWON BICYCLES | 4:36.1033 | 3:30.3213 | 11.91s |
| 14th | 42 | Cam ZINK | | USA19860308 | Reno, NV | | | DNF | 3:30.5514 | 12.14s |
| 15th | 43 | Parker ROBINSON | | USA19950616 / 360404 | Antoich, CA | 20 | | 3:29.6610 | 3:30.6415 | 12.23s |
| 16th | 29 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | | USA19901128 / 263622 | Satna Clarita, CA | 25 | Ryders / Santa Cruz | 3:48.7925 | 3:31.6216 | 13.21s |
| 17th | 38 | Todd RENWICK | | USA19950512 | | | | 3:32.8513 | 3:33.6117 | 15.20s |
| 18th | 28 | Chappy FIENE | | USA19891214 / 369248 | Temecula, CA | 26 | Intense | 3:41.5620 | 3:34.8918 | 16.48s |
| 19th | 8 | Daniel UMLAND | | USA19851211 / 146235 | Tehachapi, CA | 29 | Foes / ODI | 3:38.9917 | 3:35.0419 | 16.63s |
| 20th | 13 | Graeme PITTS | | USA19900712 / 232939 | Nevada City, CA | 25 | Haye / One Industries | 5:17.2534 | 3:36.0920 | 17.68s |
| 21st | 45 | Matt MOORE (u30) | | USA19951026 / 316935 | Benicia, CA | 20 | | 3:45.9624 | 3:37.1021 | 18.69s |
| 22nd | 20 | Corey CRAIG | | USA19950929 / 358070 | Washougal, WA | 20 | Hi-5 Bikes | 3:44.7923 | 3:41.3822 | 22.97s |
| 23rd | 44 | Troydon MURISON | | USA19771109 / 393966 | Sherman Oaks, CA | 38 | | 5:56.4735 | 3:41.9023 | 23.49s |
| 24th | 40 | Lucas COWAN | | USA19940427 / 310952 | Flagstaff, AZ | 21 | Intense / TLD | 3:44.2222 | 3:42.1924 | 23.78s |
| 25th | 26 | Bryce HELBLING | | USA19960227 / 406096 | Midvale, UT | 19 | DVO Suspension / LAKETOWN / MTN R | 3:43.6121 | 3:42.3725 | 23.96s |
| 26th | 5 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | | USA19911204 / 291622 | San Diego, CA | 24 | | 3:41.5419 | 3:42.5526 | 24.14s |
| 27th | 11 | Christian GONZALEZ | | USA19941230 / 358579 | Santa Clarita, CA | 21 | Trek | 4:01.6128 | 3:43.9027 | 25.49s |
| 28th | 9 | Brandon WATSON (cat1) | | USA19890101 / 355646 | Telluride, CO | 26 | TELLURIDE GRAVITY W | 3:55.1027 | 3:44.9128 | 26.50s |
| 29th | 18 | Riley MUELLER | | USA19940426 / 290224 | Flagstaff, AZ | 21 | | 4:02.1329 | 3:46.2329 | 27.82s |
| 30th | 762 | Thomas MCCOY | | USA19891014 / 393409 | June Lake, CA | 26 | 661 / One Industries | 3:51.9326 | 3:48.2830 | 29.87s |
| 31st | 32 | Troy D'ELIA | | USA19901115 / 224206 | Moreno, VA | 25 | Foes | 4:07.3632 | 3:54.5831 | 36.17s |
| 32nd | 2 | Jonathan WIDEN | | USA19821225 / 217988 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 33 | FI / JUNE LAKE BREWING | 4:05.8930 | 4:15.2832 | 56.87s |
| 33rd | 25 | Jason SCHROEDER | | USA19950120 / 356538 | Carlsbad, CA | 19 | 100% / 7 PRO / ODI / Royal | 3:32.4612 | 4:15.3733 | 56.96s |
| 34th | 10 | Nate FURBEE | | USA19930524 / 215754 | Los Osos, CA | 22 | E*THIRT / Team Furbee | 3:35.4116 | 5:07.8334 | 1:49.42 |
| | 3 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | | USA19950405 / 311006 | Auburn, WA | 20 | | 3:34.2515 | DNF | |
| | 392 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | | USA19910520 / 290045 | Sacramento, CA | 24 | Marin / RABOBANK | 3:39.8518 | DNF | |
| | 1 | Tim LANGDON | | | San Marcos, CA | 35 | TEAM BETTER BUZZ CO | DNF | | |
| | 6 | Ryan PAQUETTE | | USA19931121 / 351918 | San Clemente, CA | 22 | Fly / PARTY GNOME | DNF | | |
| | 12 | Stephen PIPOLY | | USA19911008 / 428449 | Hemet, CA | 24 | | DNF | | |
| | 36 | Quinton SPAULDING | | USA19680719 / 165835 | Henderson, NV | 48 | KHS Bicycles Inc | DNF | | |
| | 4 | Ray SYRON | | USA19941005 / 282084 | Brunswick, ME | 21 | Outdoor Technolo | DNF | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 955 | Steven WALTON | | USA19991130 / 419362 | Corona, CA | 16 | Intense / PALM | 3:29.991 | 3:29.471 | - |
| 2nd | 1211 | Bruce KLEIN | | USA19971125 / 400106 | Altadena, CA | 18 | DUO / INCYCLE / Intense | 3:34.053 | 3:30.222 | 0.75s |
| 3rd | 940 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | | USA19991121 / 316782 | San Marcos, CA | 16 | INETENSE CYCLES | 3:34.614 | 3:31.693 | 2.22s |
| 4th | 655 | Devin KJAER | | USA19990611 / 358825 | Aptos, CA | 16 | Shimano / Specialized | 3:38.928 | 3:33.514 | 4.04s |
| 5th | 1053 | Warren KNISS | | USA19970402 / 358804 | Fremont, CA | 20 | Intense | 3:37.097 | 3:35.305 | 5.83s |
| 6th | 1049 | Jason BOHL | | USA19970313 / 365766 | Livermore, CA | 18 | 1 SHOT RACING | 3:36.926 | 3:36.156 | 6.68s |
| 7th | 1033 | Sean BELL | | USA19980520 / 386466 | Lake Forest, CA | 17 | Santa Cruz | 3:31.522 | 3:37.447 | 7.97s |
| 8th | 1083 | Andras SIMON | | USA19980313 / 397243 | Foothhill Ranch, CA | 17 | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 3:36.735 | 3:38.488 | 9.01s |
| 9th | 945 | Trevor BOLDI | | USA19990602 / 472647 | Reno, NV | 16 | | 3:42.0011 | 3:39.009 | 9.53s |
| 10th | 1082 | Jarod HANSON | | USA19970605 / 401610 | Corona, CA | 23 | DVO Suspension / INCYCLE / Intense | 3:41.2710 | 3:42.6710 | 13.20s |
| 11th | 931 | Niko KILIK | | USA19971011 / 399742 | San Jose, CA | 18 | Santa Cruz | 4:25.4722 | 3:42.8011 | 13.33s |
| 12th | 21 | Blake MOTLEY | | USA19981219 / 465876 | Chula Vista, CA | 17 | PALMER JR TEAM | 3:50.5014 | 3:42.9812 | 13.51s |
| 13th | 929 | Josh GIBB | | USA19981105 / 375690 | Redmond, WA | 17 | Intense / PALMER PROJ | 3:40.609 | 3:44.6713 | 15.20s |
| 14th | 920 | Austin FOTINOS | | USA19980908 / 399685 | Half Moon Bay, CA | 17 | | 3:47.2112 | 3:44.8014 | 15.33s |
| 15th | 1077 | David KAHN | | USA20000113 / 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | 15 | | 3:51.9415 | 3:46.0415 | 16.57s |
| 16th | 1078 | Jake KAHN | | USA19980409 / 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | 17 | Danny's Cycles | 3:50.1613 | 3:50.2816 | 20.81s |
| 17th | 1018 | Tyler KRENEK | | USA19970321 / 355340 | Tucson, AZ | 18 | | 3:59.8917 | 3:51.6917 | 22.22s |
| 18th | 874 | Eddie MATTHIESSEN | | USA19990116 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 16 | | 4:05.5619 | 3:52.6818 | 23.21s |
| 19th | 781 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | | USA20000627 / 438655 | San Carlos, CA | 15 | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 3:53.8116 | 3:52.8819 | 23.41s |
| 20th | 1069 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | | USA19990712 / 458932 | Bethell, WA | 16 | MONSTER ENE / Tigatu | 4:01.3318 | 3:56.4520 | 26.98s |
| 21st | 1044 | Asa HOWE | | USA19981229 / 429854 | Dayton, NV | 17 | | 4:08.6721 | 4:00.0121 | 30.54s |
| 22nd | 1068 | Bailey VILLALOVOS | | USA19970907 / 470329 | Federal Way, WA | 18 | MO / tigatu dh racing | 4:07.0420 | 4:08.8922 | 39.42s |
| | 928 | Anthony MORENO | | USA20000908 | Yorba Linda, CA | 15 | | DNF | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 902 | Matt BRADY | | | Livermore, CA | 19 | Endless Cycles | | 3:41.921 | - |
| 2nd | 1202 | Charles FRYDENDAL | | | Livermore, CA | 22 | | | 3:45.062 | 3.14s |
| 3rd | 867 | Brian CAHAL | | | Martinez, CA | 19 | | | 3:50.923 | 9.00s |
| 4th | 1075 | Matthew PARKER | | | Hemet, CA | 20 | | | 3:52.024 | 10.10s |
| 5th | 784 | Andrew RUIZ | | | Redondo Beach, CA | 23 | Motion / Santa Cruz | | 3:52.455 | 10.53s |
| 6th | 384 | Ashton SMITH | | | Cupertino, CA | 26 | TRAIL HEAD RACING | | 3:52.866 | 10.94s |
| 7th | 1081 | Hudson TOGNETTI | | | San Carlos, CA | 19 | TRAIL HEAD RACING | | 3:54.767 | 12.84s |
| 8th | 1100 | Cole LATSHAW | | | Corona, CA | 23 | JAX BICYCLE CENTER | | 4:00.248 | 18.32s |
| 9th | 982 | Vincent KIMBER | | | Petaluma, CA | 27 | Mojo Wheels | | 4:01.849 | 19.92s |
| 10th | 1028 | Stoker STEINWAND | | | Big Pine, CA | 19 | | | 4:04.5310 | 22.61s |
| 11th | 799 | Carlos LUGO | | | Hacienda Height, CA | 29 | Foes / MENIFEE | | 4:06.3211 | 24.40s |
| 12th | 1110 | Wade JARMEL | | | Benicia, CA | 20 | WHEELS N MOTION | | 4:09.5112 | 27.59s |
| 13th | 1225 | Bjorn TEMPLE | | | | 23 | THC | | 4:12.1413 | 30.22s |
| 14th | 1067 | Caleb MINTHORN | | | Sarasota, FL | 19 | | | 4:18.2214 | 36.30s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1218 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | | | Novato, CA | 31 | CITY CYCLES | | 3:50.671 | - |
| 2nd | 800 | Richard FINN | | | Wildomar, CA | 30 | DVO Suspension / Menifee Bicycles | | 3:59.062 | 8.39s |
| 3rd | 954 | Jerome OLIMPIADA | | | Burlingame, CA | 36 | | | 4:01.353 | 10.68s |
| 4th | 1200 | Eric SMITH (west) | | | Henderson, NV | 30 | All Mountain Cyclery | | 4:02.214 | 11.54s |
| 5th | 688 | Mike DIORIO | | | Winchester, CA | 38 | SCORPION BIKE STANDS | | 4:05.315 | 14.64s |
| 6th | 614 | Jerome LACOTE | | | Carlsbad, CA | 39 | | | 4:06.526 | 15.85s |
| 7th | 777 | Colin PAY | | | Hemet, CA | 31 | iMountainBike / JAX BICYCLES | | 4:07.857 | 17.18s |
| 8th | 1201 | Shane MCNULTY | | | Bishop, CA | 35 | Foes | | 4:12.858 | 22.18s |
| 9th | 909 | Johnny KIMBALL | | | June Lake, CA | 32 | JUNE LAKE BREWING | | 4:14.019 | 23.34s |
| 10th | 470 | Christopher CRAWLEY | | | Monterey, CA | 34 | The Hub | | 4:15.8210 | 25.15s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 899 | Chad HUBBARD (40+) | | | Winchester, CA | 42 | SCORPIONBIKESTANDS.C | | 4:00.781 | - |
| 2nd | 773 | Mike METZGER | | | Quail Valley, CA | 40 | DVO Suspension / Foes | | 4:01.672 | 0.89s |
| 3rd | 1007 | Mark KUGEL | | | Salt Lake City, CA | 45 | DVO Suspension / GT Bicycles / KENDA T | | 4:01.963 | 1.18s |
| 4th | 897 | Chance GIBSON | | | Las Vegas, NV | 43 | | | 4:06.844 | 6.06s |
| 5th | 948 | Quinn WINTER | | | Henderson, NV | 42 | 661 / Azonic / Deity / DVO Suspension | | 4:14.665 | 13.88s |
| 6th | 1203 | Alex MCELYEA | | | Scottsdale, AZ | 41 | | | 4:15.626 | 14.84s |
| 7th | 1060 | Joe DODDS | | | Lakewood, CA | 40 | RudeBoy | | 4:24.607 | 23.82s |
| 8th | 1088 | James PALMER | | | Ophir, CO | 56 | Poison Spider | | 5:06.998 | 1:06.21 |
| | 968 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | | | Playa Del Rey, CA | 47 | | | DNF | |
| | 1041 | Jim KROPA | | | Concord, CA | 46 | GFD / PRECOR COMMERCIA | | DNF | |
| | 892 | Josh WEST | | | Whittier, CA | 42 | | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 755 | Keanu SMITH | | | Upland, CA | 15 | Foes | | 5:06.631 | - |
| 2nd | 965 | Ash FIEREK | | | Duluth, MN | 16 | | | 5:11.122 | 4.49s |
| 3rd | 671 | Jack PHREANER | | | Santa Barbara, CA | 16 | Kona | | 5:14.103 | 7.47s |
| 4th | 607 | Ricky CASTRO Jr. | | | Hollister, CA | 15 | CLI / OAKLAND REPUBLIC | | 5:16.004 | 9.37s |
| 5th | 1105 | Archie LABINE | | | Livermore, CA | | | | 5:23.445 | 16.81s |
| 6th | 998 | Colton VEDOVA | | | Aliso Viejo, CA | 16 | DVO Suspension | | 5:25.886 | 19.25s |
| 7th | 1056 | Dacoda WALKER | | | Big Bear Lake, CA | 16 | TruckerCo Posse | | 5:26.667 | 20.03s |
| 8th | 301 | Nathan KOHL | | | Cameron Park, CA | 17 | FOCAL POINT RACING | | 5:27.838 | 21.20s |
| 9th | 1079 | Ravi PATEL | | | Riberside, CA | 18 | DVO Suspension | | 5:29.639 | 23.00s |
| 10th | 395 | Cole SUTTON | | | Shingle Springs, CA | 15 | FOCAL POINT RACING | | 5:29.9410 | 23.31s |
| 11th | 1000 | Pierce MAYNE | | | La Jolla, CA | 17 | KHS RACING | | 5:30.1311 | 23.50s |
| 12th | 35 | Cedar PALMER | | | Ophir, CO | 16 | | | 5:31.9412 | 25.31s |
| 13th | 1091 | Max MADSON | | | Dayton, NV | 16 | | | 5:33.1513 | 26.52s |
| 14th | 705 | Evan MERCURE | | | Hollister, CA | 16 | | | 5:34.3614 | 27.73s |
| 15th | 1025 | Stephen JONES | | | Valencia, CA | 16 | DVO Suspension | | 5:35.9215 | 29.29s |
| 16th | 670 | Jack HARPER | | | Larkspur, CA | 17 | | | 5:36.7316 | 30.10s |
| 17th | 1058 | Nicholas SHABRO | | | Aliso Viejo, CA | | | | 5:58.5017 | 51.87s |
| 18th | 951 | Andrew DOUD | | | Belmont, CA | 16 | | | 8:08.2118 | 3:01.58 |
| | 1107 | Shane FARROW | | | Newhall, CA | 15 | | | DNF | |
| | 1026 | Jared KREUZBERGER | | | Valencia, CA | 16 | | | DNF | |
| | 881 | Dylan MARTIN | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 16 | | | DNF | |
| | 950 | Emmett SCHRADER | | | Petaluma, CA | 18 | | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1036 | Alex ROHDE | | | Duluth, MN | 23 | | | 5:05.491 | - |
| 2nd | 736 | Matt GUNTERT | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 27 | | | 5:08.162 | 2.67s |
| 3rd | 995 | Tyler SYMCOX | | | Santa Rosa, CA | 22 | FACTORY SYMCOX RACIN | | 5:08.893 | 3.40s |
| 4th | 1209 | Blake PETRITZ | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 23 | GREEN MAMMOTH | | 5:09.324 | 3.83s |
| 5th | 966 | Frank CULHNO | | | Phelan, CA | 19 | | | 5:20.925 | 15.43s |
| 6th | 1066 | Kenny CIMMINO | | | Murrieta, CA | 23 | Intense / MAGIK SC / SUP | | 5:21.266 | 15.77s |
| 7th | 926 | Ryan SAMFORD | | | Ridgecrest, CA | 19 | | | 5:23.837 | 18.34s |
| 8th | 630 | Dylan PRICE | | | San Jose, CA | 27 | | | 5:26.218 | 20.72s |
| 9th | 1016 | Nick CILANI | | | Orange, CA | 20 | | | 5:26.569 | 21.07s |
| 10th | 1095 | Casey MEYERS | | | Vacaville, CA | 24 | | | 5:30.0410 | 24.55s |
| 11th | 39 | David STEPHENS | | | Tracy, CA | 28 | | | 5:35.0411 | 29.55s |
| 12th | 1021 | Charles LEGG | | | Alta Loma, CA | 24 | Roys Cyclery | | 5:35.4512 | 29.96s |
| 13th | 914 | Alex KISS | | | North Hollywood, CA | 26 | FIERCE OFFROAD | | 5:37.4113 | 31.92s |
| 14th | 983 | Gabriel MYERS | | | Santa Rosa, CA | 28 | Canfield Bikes / DVO Suspension | | 5:54.8614 | 49.37s |
| 15th | 783 | Zachary JACKSON | | | Soquel, CA | 22 | | | 5:56.2115 | 50.72s |
| 16th | 632 | Warren BOWER | | | Anaheim, CA | 26 | | | 6:02.6916 | 57.20s |
| 17th | 1094 | Jake MEYERS | | | Vacaville, CA | 22 | | | 6:07.9817 | 1:02.49 |
| 18th | 991 | Dalton COWDER | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 24 | | | 6:12.8518 | 1:07.36 |
| 19th | 885 | Alex KORCHIEN | | | Oak Park, CA | 24 | | | 6:24.6719 | 1:19.18 |
| | 574 | Jacob FISHER | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 24 | Footloose Sports | | DNF | |
| | 925 | Adam PERSSON | | | San Rafael, CA | 19 | | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 960 | Paul PANKOW | | | El Cajon, CA | 30 | | | 5:07.071 | - |
| 2nd | 1024 | Matt OPPEN | | | Lake Havasu Cit, AZ | 30 | | | 5:27.462 | 20.39s |
| 3rd | 1029 | Kevin CAUFMAN | | | Snohomish, WA | | | | 5:28.253 | 21.18s |
| 4th | 1228 | Brian PARKER | | | Newbury Park, CA | 38 | Knolly Bikes | | 5:40.714 | 33.64s |
| 5th | 990 | Richie SPARE | | | Henderson, NV | 31 | | | 6:00.185 | 53.11s |
| 6th | 1035 | Don MOULDS | | | Aptos, CA | 37 | | | 6:00.696 | 53.62s |
| 7th | 1217 | Richard SHEARER | | | June Lake, CA | 32 | | | 6:02.287 | 55.21s |
| 8th | 272 | Darrick LANDRUM | | | Henderson, NV | 30 | ONE INDURSTRIES / Spy | | 6:17.648 | 1:10.57 |
| | 872 | Joey AUDENRIED | | | Lee Vining, CA | 34 | | | DNF | |
| | 306 | Riley JONDLE | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | 31 | Footloose Sports / Smi | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 879 | Austin DOOLEY | | | Yucaipa, CA | 13 | | | 5:33.301 | - |
| 2nd | 964 | Julien MARKEWITZ | | | Salt Lake City, UT | 12 | Laketown Bicycles / Sa | | 5:37.502 | 4.20s |
| 3rd | 1019 | Nathan LUNA | | | Bonita, CA | 11 | TLD / X-FU | | 5:45.943 | 12.64s |
| 4th | 1013 | Maison DUNCAN | | | Jamul, CA | 11 | Chainline Bikes / One | | 5:54.734 | 21.43s |
| 5th | 37 | Evan STICE | | | Yucca Valley, CA | 11 | | | 5:59.075 | 25.77s |
| 6th | 961 | Kaden PANKOW | | | El Cajon, CA | 12 | Chainline Bikes | | 6:01.966 | 28.66s |
| 7th | 947 | Cole HAHN | | | San Clemente, CA | 12 | The Path Bike Shop | | 6:05.487 | 32.18s |
| 8th | 905 | Kye SMITH | | | Upland, CA | 12 | Foes | | 6:06.408 | 33.10s |
| 9th | 732 | Dylan VANEK | | | Irvine, CA | 13 | | | 6:09.299 | 35.99s |
| 10th | 1215 | Gavin NOGOSEK | | | Stevenson Ranch, CA | 12 | | | 6:14.8210 | 41.52s |
| 11th | 1042 | Colin MCELYEA | | | Scottsdale, AZ | | | | 6:52.9411 | 1:19.64 |
| 12th | 986 | Logan HEESCH | | | Alpine, CA | 12 | Alpine Ride Shop | | 7:01.8612 | 1:28.56 |
| 13th | 257 | Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA | | | San Jose, CA | 10 | | | 7:06.3013 | 1:33.00 |
| 14th | 1065 | Merrick OTTO | | | Encinitas, CA | 9 | 616 / TLD | | 7:19.4014 | 1:46.10 |
| 15th | 1001 | Spencer HAN | | | Mission Viejo, CA | 13 | HOPPY TRAILS | | 8:20.1915 | 2:46.89 |
| 16th | 979 | Joaquin VASQUEZ | | | Mission Viejo, CA | 11 | | | 11:42.0116 | 6:08.71 |
| | 903 | Caden BENCZ | | | Laguna Beach, CA | 14 | | | DNF | |
| | 967 | Ryan MCGARRITY | | | Irvine, CA | 11 | Fox / Industry Nine / TLD | | DNF | |
| | 1086 | Preston WHITE | | | Bodfish, CA | 8 | RYANS AUTO GLASS | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 866 | Zach RANTE | | | Fullerton, CA | 17 | FULLERTON BIKES ROCK | | 5:26.751 | - |
| 2nd | 906 | Travis CLAYPOOL | | | Murrieta, CA | 15 | | | 5:27.692 | 0.94s |
| 3rd | 936 | Ethan JOLLY | | | San Clemente, CA | 15 | | | 5:46.933 | 20.18s |
| 4th | 908 | James DE ARMAN | | | Torrance, CA | 17 | ANSWER 100% | | 5:47.524 | 20.77s |
| 5th | 956 | Alec GROGAN-CRANE | | | Blemont, CA | 15 | Taranis Racing | | 5:49.665 | 22.91s |
| 6th | 1090 | Luke COLEY | | | Reno, NV | 16 | BLACK ROCK BICYCLES | | 5:49.956 | 23.20s |
| 7th | 529 | Jake LEE (CA) | | | Rocklin, CA | 16 | Auburn Bike Company | | 5:51.057 | 24.30s |
| 8th | 756 | Daylon SMITH | | | Valencia, CA | 18 | TEAM MATRIX CONCEPTS | | 5:51.958 | 25.20s |
| 9th | 969 | Landon ETHRIDGE | | | Janesville, CA | 16 | ANY / BIG VALLEY HONDA | | 5:59.459 | 32.70s |
| 10th | 1205 | Kyle CREGG | | | Costa Mesa, CA | 16 | | | 6:02.5410 | 35.79s |
| 11th | 1087 | Braden SAMPSON | | | Alpine, CA | 15 | | | 6:11.7711 | 45.02s |
| 12th | 962 | Joseph PARRY | | | Royal Oaks, CA | 18 | | | 6:18.7712 | 52.02s |
| 13th | 33 | Cesar SILOS | | | Telluride, CO | 18 | | | 6:19.6213 | 52.87s |
| 14th | 937 | Hunter OAKLEY | | | Apple Valley, CA | 16 | | | 6:26.2714 | 59.52s |
| 15th | 987 | Taylor WRISS | | | Temrcula, CA | 17 | | | 7:31.9415 | 2:05.19 |
| 16th | 1096 | Matthew KAEGI | | | Aliso Viejo, CA | 15 | | | 9:40.7216 | 4:13.97 |
| | 760 | Jeremy DONK | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | 18 | | | DNF | |
| | 1045 | Thomas JONES (u18) | | | Henderson, NV | 16 | | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 970 | Gregg ETHRIDGE | | | Janesville, CA | 49 | | | 5:45.361 | - |
| 2nd | 629 | Mike CARR | | | Rocklin, CA | 44 | Specialized | | 5:45.952 | 0.59s |
| 3rd | 1046 | Stan JONES | | | Henderson, NV | 49 | | | 6:14.703 | 29.34s |
| 4th | 752 | Paul MORRISON | | | Santee, CA | 45 | | | 6:38.064 | 52.70s |
| 5th | 935 | Richard SMITH (u60) | | | Valencia, CA | 46 | Matrix Concepts | | 6:40.665 | 55.30s |
| 6th | 1012 | Clayton DUNCAN | | | Jamul, CA | 44 | | | 7:18.266 | 1:32.90 |
| 7th | 682 | Chris GIOVANNELLI | | | San Marino, CA | 43 | ADULT SPORTS MANAGEM | | 7:24.877 | 1:39.51 |
| 8th | 974 | Gabriel VARGAS | | | Hacienda Height, CA | 47 | DYNOMITE! | | 8:14.318 | 2:28.95 |
| 9th | 916 | James LESLIE | | | Newport, OR | 49 | | | 10:54.439 | 5:09.07 |
| | 1084 | Wayne NOGOSEK | | | Stevenson Ranch, CA | 46 | | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 155 | Jill KINTNER | | USA19811024 / 186217 | Bellingham, WA | 34 | Norco / Red Bull | 3:57.721 | 3:49.361 | - |
| 2nd | 154 | Kim GODFREY | | USA19800416 / 352832 | Louisville, CO | 35 | Alpinestars / UMBO | 4:39.574 | 4:24.192 | 34.83s |
| 3rd | 158 | Samantha KINGSHILL | | USA19991006 / 405259 | Sacramento, CA | 16 | College Cyclery / Ka | 4:36.562 | 4:26.623 | 37.26s |
| 4th | 763 | Essence BARTON | | USA19920324 / 179924 | Thousand Oaks, CA | 23 | | 6:19.8110 | 4:35.374 | 46.01s |
| 5th | 156 | Jacqueline THOMAS | | USA19890815 / 407465 | Winter Park, CO | 26 | Trestle Bike Park | 4:44.065 | 4:37.485 | 48.12s |
| 6th | 152 | Tasha THOMAS | | USA19780721 / 414702 | South Lake Taho, CA | 37 | South Shore Bikes | 5:11.916 | 5:05.236 | 1:15.87 |
| 7th | 153 | Kerstin HOLSTER | | USA19901026 / 456788 | Corvallis, OR | 25 | Hi-5 Bikes | 5:44.299 | 5:26.137 | 1:36.77 |
| 8th | 151 | Cait FIELDS | | USA19881121 / 393427 | Warwick, NY | 27 | TJHG | 5:30.418 | 5:35.918 | 1:46.55 |
| 9th | 918 | Amanda WENTZ | | USA19810227 / 467539 | Reno, NV | 34 | | 5:18.227 | 6:10.219 | 2:20.85 |
| | 279 | Amy MORRISON | | USA19890411 / 339766 | Auburn, CA | 26 | RABOBANK / WTB | 4:38.883 | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified