shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Rotorua DH at Rotorua

view_listResults (179)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/rotorua/downloads/results/Results_Crankworx%20Rotorua%2…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st6Loïc BRUNI Nice, FranceLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC2:50.601-
emoji_events2nd20Elliot JACKSON Westlake Village, USAPivot Factory Racing2:53.1622.56s
emoji_events3rd4Sam BLENKINSOP Wanganui, New ZealandNorco Factory Racing Team2:53.2332.63s
 4th11George BRANNIGAN Hastings, New ZealandTrek2:53.4642.86s
 5th10Connor FEARON Adelaide, AustraliaKona Factory2:54.2753.67s
 6th12Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Headley, UKGstaad-Scott2:54.9764.37s
 7th5Sam HILL (elt) Byford, AustraliaChain Reaction Cycles / PayPal2:55.1074.50s
 8th7Brook MACDONALD Hawkes Bay, New ZealandTrek2:55.8385.23s
 9th101Gee ATHERTON Machynlleth, UKGT Factory Racing2:57.7897.18s
 10th19Bernard KERR London, UKPivot Factory Racing2:57.99107.39s
 11th14Mike JONES (elt) Port Talbot, UKChain Reaction Cycles / PayPal2:59.11118.51s
 12th17Matthew WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandDevinci / SRAM2:59.17128.57s
 13th15Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandTeam Bulls2:59.95139.35s
 14th31Keegan WRIGHT Springfeild, New Zealandgiant nz3:01.471410.87s
 15th29Louis HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal3:02.241511.64s
 16th30Reece POTTER Queenstown, New Zealand3:02.361611.76s
 17th18Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch, New ZealandBergamont / Hayes3:02.881712.28s
 18th16Loris VERGIER Cagnes Sur Mer, FranceLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC3:03.041812.44s
 20th32Kieran BENNETT Somerfield, New ZealandSanta Cruz3:04.492013.89s
 21st43Reon BOE Queenstown, New ZealandGiant Bikes NZ3:04.882114.28s
 22nd40Lawrence CAWTE Springfield, New ZealandWideopen / Zerode3:06.162215.56s
 23rd9Andrew NEETHLING Somerset West, South AfricaPolygon UR3:08.632318.03s
 24th21Dean LUCAS Wooragee, AustraliaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING3:08.932418.33s
 25th28David MCMILLAN Canberra, New ZealandFJC / Specialized / SRAM3:09.432518.83s
 26th33Nicholas MCCONACHIE Diamond Harbour, New Zealand3:10.342619.74s
 27th41Leonard SONNTAG Kawaha Point, New Zealand3:13.172722.57s
 28th48Allan COOKE Santa Cruz, USASanta Cruz3:13.692823.09s
 29th38Matthew SCOLES Christchurch, New ZealandWideopen3:15.552924.95s
 30th39Carl EDMONDSON Coastlands, New ZealandAction Downunder3:19.083028.48s
 32nd36Tyler BROOKER Christchurch, New Zealand3 Sixty Sports / Banshee3:19.663229.06s
 33rd27Maxime CHAPUIS Ceps, SwitzerlandCheapster.ch / Verbierbikepark.ch3:21.503330.90s
 34th57Temarii BUILLARD French Polynesia, Tahiti3:24.223433.62s
 35th52Brendan REGAN Browns Bay, New Zealandhukkit / Kali protectives NZ3:28.703538.10s
 36th45Mat PRIOR Canterbury, New ZealandDayZero.bike / YT Industries3:29.353638.75s
 37th24Chris KOVARIK Gold Coast, AustraliaKovarik Racing3:30.603740.00s
 38th1Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AustraliaPolygon UR4:03.04381:12.44
 39th22Walker SHAW Hendersonville, USASRAM / TLD4:06.56391:15.96
 13Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandBergamont / HayesDNF
 50Connor HARVEY Queenstown, New ZealandArrow Bikes / Norco NZDNS
 102Kurt MCDONALD Queenstown, New ZealandBergamont / HayesDNS
 55Anthony ROCCI Toussieu, FranceCommencalDNS
 26Kyle STRAIT Hungtington Beach, USACommencalDNS
 51Sam PERRY Christchurch, New ZealandNorco Racing Development NZDNS
 56Loic ESTEVE Castres, FrancePolygon URDNS
 53Ben POWER Queensland, AustraliaNSDynamics.com go to site / Power RacingDNS
 44Kyle LOCKWOOD Papakura, New ZealandRevolution Products NZDNS
 49Paul OECHSNER Thuringia, GermanyCosmic Sports / Onza / Team DOT 7DNS
 42James MCCONACHIE Lyttelton, New ZealandDNS
 46Joel TUNBRIDGE Bastia Hill, New ZealandDNS
 47Josh NEVELSON San Diego, USADNS

Amateur: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st151Oliver KNIGHT Palmerston North, New Zealand3:21.271-
emoji_events2nd179Shaun AMBROSE Queenstown, New Zealand3:24.2322.96s
emoji_events3rd158Thomas HUMPHRIES Liverpool, New Zealand3:30.2438.97s
 4th137Sam TODD Nelson, New Zealand3:32.86411.59s
 5th142Harrison REDSHAW Napier, New Zealand3:33.71512.44s
 6th177Peter BETHELL Auckland, New Zealandhukkit3:36.47615.20s
 7th161Billy HINDMARSH Wagga Wagga, AustraliaTeamFran3:41.10719.83s
 8th134Pablo WILLMANN Auckland, New Zealand3:43.49822.22s
 9th163Logan HERBERT Auckland, New Zealand3:46.99925.72s
 10th155Lloyd JENKS Wellington, New Zealand3:47.571026.30s
 11th165Ricky HAMILTON Blenheim, New Zealand3:50.241128.97s
 12th169Nick DISHER Waikato, New Zealand3:51.311230.04s
 13th157Tryfan HUNTER Ggruyere, Australia3:55.581334.31s
 14th146Kenjiro ONO Auckland, New Zealand3:58.681437.41s
 15th168Joshua FOSTER Blenheim, New Zealand3:59.051537.78s
 16th133Joshua SMITH (elt) Pretty Beach, AustraliaDHaRCO / Ride the line products4:01.771640.50s
 17th152Alex KENNETT Waiotira, New Zealand4:05.001743.73s
 18th153Joel KEARNS-DOCKER Auckland, New Zealand4:05.771844.50s
 19th174Karl CATTANACH Auckland, New Zealand4:07.571946.30s
 20th178Bryan BEAUFILS French Polynesia, TahitiXtreme Team Riders4:17.722056.45s
 21st160Sjors HOOGENBOOM Rotorua, New Zealand4:17.832156.56s
 22nd171Craig DALLY Turangi, New Zealand4:22.15221:00.88
 23rd143Liam POTTER Henderson, New Zealand4:31.12231:09.85
 24th139Daniel TAYLOR Wellington, New Zealand4:32.10241:10.83
 25th135Nick VAN LIER Diamond Creek, Australia4:35.92251:14.65
 26th150Gerard LAGANA Kogarah, AustraliaKidsons Cycles / TeamFran4:38.44261:17.17
 27th145Aidan ORMOND Henderson, New Zealand4:41.90271:20.63
 28th172Darcy CRIPPS Healesville, Australia4:45.95281:24.68
 29th154Ryan JONES Auckland, New Zealand5:06.21291:44.94
 30th144James ORTON Onewhero, New Zealand6:03.37302:42.10
 176Don-Sebastian BUDDE Hessen, GermanyGravity PilotsDNS
 159Sam HOWEY Canterbury, New Zealandloose riders christchurchDNS
 141Alex SAINT Truro, AustraliaDNS
 148Alec MCJANNETT Mudgeeraba, AustraliaDNS
 149James LEWIS-WILSON Brinsmead, AustraliaDNS
 166Daniel HALI Alice Springs, AustraliaDNS
 167Steven GEBERT Salisbury East, AustraliaDNS
 170Joe D'ATH Auckland, AustraliaDNS
 138Baptiste THEIL Highview Terrace, FranceDNS
 131Myles HELMS Cashmere, New ZealandDNS
 132Ben SIMKIN Wanganui, New ZealandDNS
 136Mitchell TOWNSEND Great North, New ZealandDNS
 147Michael MELLES Wellington, New ZealandDNS
 162Rory HILL Auckland, New ZealandDNS
 164Blake HELMS Christchurch, New ZealandDNS
 175John BUTLER Addington, New ZealandDNS

Amateur: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st188Michael EVANS Wellington, New ZealandSweet Protection3:32.491-
emoji_events2nd184Cameron KAY Christchurch, New Zealand3:37.8325.34s
emoji_events3rd186Tim HUNTER Auckland, New ZealandTeam Hukkit3:48.30315.81s
 4th183Clinton WILLIAMS Auckland, New ZealandBike Zest Ltd3:52.95420.46s
 5th185Jade PHILIPPE Edwardstown, Australia4:08.48535.99s
 187Simon HOWSER Brinsmead, AustraliaDNS
 189Travis CRYER Cowes, AustraliaDNS
 190Clint ALDRIDGE Alice Springs, AustraliaDNS

Amateur: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st196Tony EDMEADES Auckland, New Zealand3:56.641-
emoji_events2nd195Edd JAMES Auckland, New ZealandTeam Hukkit4:23.36226.72s
emoji_events3rd194Graham RUSSELL Auckland, New Zealand4:56.01359.37s

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st238Liam BETHELL Auckland, New Zealandhukkit3:19.881-
emoji_events2nd228Baxter MAIWALD Emerald, Australia3:34.97215.09s
emoji_events3rd218Lochie SHORT Hawkes Bay, New Zealandwww.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to site3:38.56318.68s
 4th240Reif ANDREWS Ngakuru, New Zealand3:41.49421.61s
 5th222Finn PARSONS Mangakakahi, New Zealand3:42.21522.33s
 6th230Nils HEINIGER Benjamin, Switzerland3:42.32622.44s
 7th231Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE Corson, New Zealand3:42.90723.02s
 8th227Charlie MAKEA Westshore, New Zealand3:44.46824.58s
 9th224Hamish MCLEOD Owhata, New Zealand3:44.63924.75s
 10th236Shaun CAMPBELL Morrinsville, New Zealand3:47.311027.43s
 11th216Conner TREADWELL Napier, New Zealand3:56.071136.19s
 12th241Joshua BIRKENHAKE Canterbury, New Zealand3:59.681239.80s
 13th217Wade STROTHER Hawkes Bay, New Zealand4:00.291340.41s
 14th221Joel RESTIEAUX Taradale, New Zealand4:01.751441.87s
 15th234Matthew COCKS Palmerston, New Zealand4:04.941545.06s
 16th225Rhys MCLEAN Napier, New ZealandAdrenaline MTB4:09.461649.58s
 17th233Jasper COOPER Hawkes Bay, New Zealand4:15.851755.97s
 18th223Chris MEAD Taranaki, New Zealand4:16.131856.25s
 19th237Isaac EWEN Auckland, New Zealand4:17.481957.60s
 20th229Hamish MACKIE Lower Hutt, New Zealand4:25.57201:05.69
 21st226Jack MCDOUGAL Christchurch, New Zealand4:27.03211:07.15
 22nd232Bryce HEATHCOTE Lysterfield, Australia4:29.46221:09.58
 23rd215William MACDERMID Rototuna, New Zealand4:37.94231:18.06
 24th219John RICHARDSON Rotorua, New Zealand8:58.83245:38.95
 220Sam ROBBIE Queenstown, New ZealandDNS
 235James CARLEY New Plymouth, New ZealandDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st74Jack HUMPHRIES Palmerston North, New Zealand3:07.521-
emoji_events2nd70Max WARSHAWSKY New Plymouth, New ZealandBergamont / Hayes3:09.6222.10s
emoji_events3rd76Jack FISHER Mt Eden, New Zealand3:09.7432.22s
 4th71Remy MORTON Gold Coast, AustraliaPolygon UR3:14.9547.43s
 5th75Matt LAWTON Queenstown, New Zealand3:21.75514.23s
 6th99Gareth BURGESS Canterbury, New Zealand3:22.52615.00s
 7th84Kim NEWTON Nelson, New Zealand3:23.01715.49s
 8th87Cole LUCAS Hamilton Lake, New Zealand3:23.52816.00s
 9th97Moss CRUICKSHANK Havelock North, New Zealand3:25.27917.75s
 10th85Blair MCCLEOD Owhata, New Zealand3:26.871019.35s
 11th89Ben KARALUS Upper Moutere, New Zealandgiant nz / Village Cycles3:31.681124.16s
 12th94Kale EDWARDS Springfield, New Zealand3:31.881224.36s
 13th82Nathan SAUNDERS Rotorua, New Zealand3:44.081336.56s
 14th96Hugh DICKSON Feilding, New Zealand3:45.441437.92s
 15th100Cole BLAKE Napier, New Zealand3:49.221541.70s
 16th93Sam EVANS New Plymouth, New Zealand3:51.341643.82s
 17th83Daniel PARR Rotorua, New Zealand3:51.911744.39s
 18th98Blake CAMPBELL Napier, New Zealand4:15.00181:07.48
 19th81Hiraku SEKIYA Rotorua, New Zealand4:20.48191:12.96
 20th92Mathew GILLAN Queenstown, New Zealand4:32.10201:24.58
 21st95Sam EARDLY Auckland, New Zealand4:48.63211:41.11
 22nd73Connor SANDRI Otago, New Zealand4:58.70221:51.18
 23rd80Benjamin TURTON Auckland, New Zealand4:59.85231:52.33
 90Liam JACKSON Otorohanga, New ZealandAction DownunderDNF
 78Beau WELCH Feilding, New ZealandDNF
 88William KENDRICK Auckland, New ZealandhukkitDNS
 77Mical WILSON Nelson, New ZealandTorpedo 7DNS
 91Jacob GREEN Glen Forrest, AustraliaDNS
 86Finley MACDONALD Lower Hutt, New ZealandDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Rachel ATHERTON Machynlleth, UKGT Factory Racing3:22.101-
emoji_events2nd105Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AustraliaPolygon UR3:22.8420.74s
emoji_events3rd60Emilie SIEGENTHALER Biel, SwitzerlandPivot Factory Racing3:33.46311.36s
 4th61Claire BUCHAR Whistler, CanadaKovarik Racing3:34.25412.15s
 5th63Sarah ATKIN Lower Hutt, New Zealand3:42.83520.73s
 6th107Casey BROWN Revelstoke, CanadaBergamont / Hayes3:56.53634.43s
 7th64Veronique SANDLER Nelson, New ZealandDayZero.bike / Leatt3:58.99736.89s
 8th67Amanda MONK Whakatane, New ZealandMONDRAKER / Royal NZ4:02.54840.44s
 9th68Ronja HILL-WRIGHT Weston, AustraliaBanshee / Single Tracks4:14.26952.16s
 10th66Sophie TYAS Sunnyside, New ZealandBanshee / Halo5:02.28101:40.18
 69Luana OLIVEIRA Sao Paulo, BrazilNukeproof / O'Neal / OakleyBOX
 106Jill KINTNER AustraliaNorco InternationalDNS

Amateur: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st199Agata BULSKA Christchurch, New Zealandthe Perfect Line4:50.951-
emoji_events2nd198Donna PICKARD Papamoa, New ZealandOne 2 One Personal6:23.2721:32.32

13-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st250Shania RAWSON Papamoa, New Zealand4:01.561-
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us