| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 6 | Loïc BRUNI | | Nice, France | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 2:50.601 | - |
| 2nd | 20 | Eliot JACKSON | | Westlake Village, USA | Pivot Factory Racing | 2:53.162 | 2.56s |
| 3rd | 4 | Sam BLENKINSOP | | Wanganui, New Zealand | Norco Factory Team | 2:53.233 | 2.63s |
| 4th | 11 | George BRANNIGAN | | Hastings, New Zealand | Trek | 2:53.464 | 2.86s |
| 5th | 10 | Connor FEARON | | Adelaide, Australia | Kona Factory | 2:54.275 | 3.67s |
| 6th | 12 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | | Headley, UK | Gstaad-Scott | 2:54.976 | 4.37s |
| 7th | 5 | Sam HILL (elt) | | Byford, Australia | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 2:55.107 | 4.50s |
| 8th | 7 | Brook MACDONALD | | Hawkes Bay, New Zealand | Trek | 2:55.838 | 5.23s |
| 9th | 101 | Gee ATHERTON | | Machynlleth, UK | GT Factory Racing | 2:57.789 | 7.18s |
| 10th | 19 | Bernard KERR | | London, UK | Pivot Factory Racing | 2:57.9910 | 7.39s |
| 11th | 14 | Mike JONES (elt) | | Port Talbot, UK | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 2:59.1111 | 8.51s |
| 12th | 17 | Matt WALKER | | Kawerau, New Zealand | Devinci / SRAM | 2:59.1712 | 8.57s |
| 13th | 15 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Team Bulls | 2:59.9513 | 9.35s |
| 14th | 31 | Keegan WRIGHT | | Springfeild, New Zealand | giant nz | 3:01.4714 | 10.87s |
| 15th | 29 | Louis HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal | 3:02.2415 | 11.64s |
| 16th | 30 | Reece POTTER | | Queenstown, New Zealand | | 3:02.3616 | 11.76s |
| 17th | 18 | Rupert CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Bergamont / Hayes | 3:02.8817 | 12.28s |
| 18th | 16 | Loris VERGIER | | Cagnes Sur Mer, France | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 3:03.0418 | 12.44s |
| 19th | 35 | Yuki KUSHIMA | | Kanagawa, Japan | | 3:04.3819 | 13.78s |
| 20th | 32 | Kieran BENNETT | | Somerfield, New Zealand | Santa Cruz | 3:04.4920 | 13.89s |
| 21st | 43 | Reon BOE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Giant Bikes NZ | 3:04.8821 | 14.28s |
| 22nd | 40 | Lawrence CAWTE | | Springfield, New Zealand | Wideopen / Zerode | 3:06.1622 | 15.56s |
| 23rd | 9 | Andrew NEETHLING | | Somerset West, South Africa | Polygon UR | 3:08.6323 | 18.03s |
| 24th | 21 | Dean LUCAS | | Wooragee, Australia | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 3:08.9324 | 18.33s |
| 25th | 28 | David MCMILLAN | | Canberra, New Zealand | FJC / Specialized / SRAM | 3:09.4325 | 18.83s |
| 26th | 33 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | | Diamond Harbour, New Zealand | | 3:10.3426 | 19.74s |
| 27th | 41 | Leonard SONNTAG | | Kawaha Point, New Zealand | | 3:13.1727 | 22.57s |
| 28th | 48 | Allan COOKE | | Santa Cruz, USA | Santa Cruz | 3:13.6928 | 23.09s |
| 29th | 38 | Matt SCOLES | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Wideopen | 3:15.5529 | 24.95s |
| 30th | 39 | Carl EDMONDSON | | Coastlands, New Zealand | Action Downunder | 3:19.0830 | 28.48s |
| 31st | 34 | Santa KUSHIMA | | Kanagawa, Japan | | 3:19.2331 | 28.63s |
| 32nd | 36 | Tyler BROOKER | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3 Sixty Sports / Banshee | 3:19.6632 | 29.06s |
| 33rd | 27 | Maxime CHAPUIS | | Ceps, Switzerland | Cheapster.ch / Verbierbikepark.ch | 3:21.5033 | 30.90s |
| 34th | 57 | Temarii BUILLARD | | French Polynesia, Tahiti | | 3:24.2234 | 33.62s |
| 35th | 52 | Brendan REGAN | | Browns Bay, New Zealand | hukkit / Kali protectives NZ | 3:28.7035 | 38.10s |
| 36th | 45 | Mat PRIOR | | Canterbury, New Zealand | DayZero.bike / YT Industries | 3:29.3536 | 38.75s |
| 37th | 24 | Chris KOVARIK | | Gold Coast, Australia | Kovarik Racing | 3:30.6037 | 40.00s |
| 38th | 1 | Mick HANNAH | | Yorkeys Knob, Australia | Polygon UR | 4:03.0438 | 1:12.44 |
| 39th | 22 | Walker SHAW | | Hendersonville, USA | SRAM / TLD | 4:06.5639 | 1:15.96 |
| | 13 | Ed MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Bergamont / Hayes | DNF | |
| | 56 | Loic ESTEVE | | Castres, France | Polygon UR | DNS | |
| | 50 | Connor HARVEY | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Arrow Bikes / Norco NZ | DNS | |
| | 44 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | | Papakura, New Zealand | Revolution Products NZ | DNS | |
| | 42 | James MCCONACHIE | | Lyttelton, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 102 | Kurt MCDONALD | | Queenstown, New Zealand | Bergamont / Hayes | DNS | |
| | 47 | Josh NEVELSON | | San Diego, USA | | DNS | |
| | 49 | Paul OECHSNER | | Thuringia, Germany | Cosmic Sports / Onza / Team DOT 7 | DNS | |
| | 51 | Sam PERRY | | Christchurch, New Zealand | Norco Racing Development NZ | DNS | |
| | 53 | Ben POWER | | Queensland, Australia | NSDynamics.com / Power Racing | DNS | |
| | 55 | Anthony ROCCI | | Toussieu, France | Commencal | DNS | |
| | 26 | Kyle STRAIT | | Hungtington Beach, USA | Commencal | DNS | |
| | 46 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | | Bastia Hill, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 151 | Oliver KNIGHT | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | | 3:21.271 | - |
| 2nd | 179 | Shaun AMBROSE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | | 3:24.232 | 2.96s |
| 3rd | 158 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | | Liverpool, New Zealand | | 3:30.243 | 8.97s |
| 4th | 137 | Sam TODD | | Nelson, New Zealand | | 3:32.864 | 11.59s |
| 5th | 142 | Harrison REDSHAW | | Napier, New Zealand | | 3:33.715 | 12.44s |
| 6th | 177 | Peter BETHELL | | Auckland, New Zealand | hukkit | 3:36.476 | 15.20s |
| 7th | 161 | Billy HINDMARSH | | Wagga Wagga, Australia | TeamFran | 3:41.107 | 19.83s |
| 8th | 134 | Pablo WILLMANN | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 3:43.498 | 22.22s |
| 9th | 163 | Logan HERBERT | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 3:46.999 | 25.72s |
| 10th | 155 | Lloyd JENKS | | Wellington, New Zealand | | 3:47.5710 | 26.30s |
| 11th | 165 | Ricky HAMILTON | | Blenheim, New Zealand | | 3:50.2411 | 28.97s |
| 12th | 169 | Nick DISHER | | Waikato, New Zealand | | 3:51.3112 | 30.04s |
| 13th | 157 | Tryfan HUNTER | | Ggruyere, Australia | | 3:55.5813 | 34.31s |
| 14th | 146 | Kenjiro ONO | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 3:58.6814 | 37.41s |
| 15th | 168 | Joshua FOSTER | | Blenheim, New Zealand | | 3:59.0515 | 37.78s |
| 16th | 133 | Joshua SMITH (elt) | | Pretty Beach, Australia | DHaRCO / Ride the line products | 4:01.7716 | 40.50s |
| 17th | 152 | Alex KENNETT | | Waiotira, New Zealand | | 4:05.0017 | 43.73s |
| 18th | 153 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 4:05.7718 | 44.50s |
| 19th | 174 | Karl CATTANACH | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 4:07.5719 | 46.30s |
| 20th | 178 | Bryan BEAUFILS | | French Polynesia, Tahiti | Xtreme Team Riders | 4:17.7220 | 56.45s |
| 21st | 160 | Sjors HOOGENBOOM | | Rotorua, New Zealand | | 4:17.8321 | 56.56s |
| 22nd | 171 | Craig DALLY | | Turangi, New Zealand | | 4:22.1522 | 1:00.88 |
| 23rd | 143 | Liam POTTER | | Henderson, New Zealand | | 4:31.1223 | 1:09.85 |
| 24th | 139 | Daniel TAYLOR | | Wellington, New Zealand | | 4:32.1024 | 1:10.83 |
| 25th | 135 | Nick VAN LIER | | Diamond Creek, Australia | | 4:35.9225 | 1:14.65 |
| 26th | 150 | Gerard LAGANA | | Kogarah, Australia | Kidsons Cycles / TeamFran | 4:38.4426 | 1:17.17 |
| 27th | 145 | Aidan ORMOND | | Henderson, New Zealand | | 4:41.9027 | 1:20.63 |
| 28th | 172 | Darcy CRIPPS | | Healesville, Australia | | 4:45.9528 | 1:24.68 |
| 29th | 154 | Ryan JONES | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 5:06.2129 | 1:44.94 |
| 30th | 144 | James ORTON | | Onewhero, New Zealand | | 6:03.3730 | 2:42.10 |
| | 176 | Don-Sebastian BUDDE | | Hessen, Germany | Gravity Pilots | DNS | |
| | 175 | John BUTLER | | Addington, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 170 | Joe D'ATH | | Auckland, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 167 | Steven GEBERT | | Salisbury East, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 166 | Daniel HALI | | Alice Springs, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 131 | Myles HELMS | | Cashmere, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 164 | Blake HELMS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 162 | Rory HILL | | Auckland, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 159 | Sam HOWEY | | Canterbury, New Zealand | loose riders christchurch | DNS | |
| | 149 | James LEWIS-WILSON | | Brinsmead, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 148 | Alec MCJANNETT | | Mudgeeraba, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 147 | Michael MELLES | | Wellington, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 141 | Alex SAINT | | Truro, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 132 | Ben SIMKIN | | Wanganui, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 138 | Baptiste THEIL | | Highview Terrace, France | | DNS | |
| | 136 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | | Great North, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 238 | Liam BETHELL | | Auckland, New Zealand | hukkit | 3:19.881 | - |
| 2nd | 228 | Baxter MAIWALD | | Emerald, Australia | | 3:34.972 | 15.09s |
| 3rd | 218 | Lochie SHORT | | Hawkes Bay, New Zealand | www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 3:38.563 | 18.68s |
| 4th | 240 | Reif ANDREWS | | Ngakuru, New Zealand | | 3:41.494 | 21.61s |
| 5th | 222 | Finn PARSONS | | Mangakakahi, New Zealand | | 3:42.215 | 22.33s |
| 6th | 230 | Nils HEINIGER | | Benjamin, Switzerland | | 3:42.326 | 22.44s |
| 7th | 231 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | | Corson, New Zealand | | 3:42.907 | 23.02s |
| 8th | 227 | Charlie MAKEA | | Westshore, New Zealand | | 3:44.468 | 24.58s |
| 9th | 224 | Hamish MCLEOD | | Owhata, New Zealand | | 3:44.639 | 24.75s |
| 10th | 236 | Shaun CAMPBELL | | Morrinsville, New Zealand | | 3:47.3110 | 27.43s |
| 11th | 216 | Conner TREADWELL | | Napier, New Zealand | | 3:56.0711 | 36.19s |
| 12th | 241 | Josh BIRKENHAKE | | Canterbury, New Zealand | | 3:59.6812 | 39.80s |
| 13th | 217 | Wade STROTHER | | Hawkes Bay, New Zealand | | 4:00.2913 | 40.41s |
| 14th | 221 | Joel RESTIEAUX | | Taradale, New Zealand | | 4:01.7514 | 41.87s |
| 15th | 234 | Matthew COCKS | | Palmerston, New Zealand | | 4:04.9415 | 45.06s |
| 16th | 225 | Rhys MCLEAN | | Napier, New Zealand | Adrenaline MTB | 4:09.4616 | 49.58s |
| 17th | 233 | Jasper COOPER | | Hawkes Bay, New Zealand | | 4:15.8517 | 55.97s |
| 18th | 223 | Chris MEAD | | Taranaki, New Zealand | | 4:16.1318 | 56.25s |
| 19th | 237 | Isaac EWEN | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 4:17.4819 | 57.60s |
| 20th | 229 | Hamish MACKIE | | Lower Hutt, New Zealand | | 4:25.5720 | 1:05.69 |
| 21st | 226 | Jack MCDOUGAL | | Christchurch, New Zealand | | 4:27.0321 | 1:07.15 |
| 22nd | 232 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | | Lysterfield, Australia | | 4:29.4622 | 1:09.58 |
| 23rd | 215 | William MACDERMID | | Rototuna, New Zealand | | 4:37.9423 | 1:18.06 |
| 24th | 219 | John RICHARDSON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | | 8:58.8324 | 5:38.95 |
| | 235 | James CARLEY | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 220 | Sam ROBBIE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 74 | Jack HUMPHRIES | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | | 3:07.521 | - |
| 2nd | 70 | Max WARSHAWSKY | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Bergamont / Hayes | 3:09.622 | 2.10s |
| 3rd | 76 | Jack FISHER | | Mt Eden, New Zealand | | 3:09.743 | 2.22s |
| 4th | 71 | Remy MORTON | | Gold Coast, Australia | Polygon UR | 3:14.954 | 7.43s |
| 5th | 75 | Matt LAWTON | | Queenstown, New Zealand | | 3:21.755 | 14.23s |
| 6th | 99 | Gareth BURGESS | | Canterbury, New Zealand | | 3:22.526 | 15.00s |
| 7th | 84 | Kim NEWTON | | Nelson, New Zealand | | 3:23.017 | 15.49s |
| 8th | 87 | Cole LUCAS | | Hamilton Lake, New Zealand | | 3:23.528 | 16.00s |
| 9th | 97 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | | Havelock North, New Zealand | | 3:25.279 | 17.75s |
| 10th | 85 | Blair MCCLEOD | | Owhata, New Zealand | | 3:26.8710 | 19.35s |
| 11th | 89 | Ben KARALUS | | Upper Moutere, New Zealand | giant nz / Village Cycles | 3:31.6811 | 24.16s |
| 12th | 94 | Kale EDWARDS | | Springfield, New Zealand | | 3:31.8812 | 24.36s |
| 13th | 82 | Nathan SAUNDERS | | Rotorua, New Zealand | | 3:44.0813 | 36.56s |
| 14th | 96 | Hugh DICKSON | | Feilding, New Zealand | | 3:45.4414 | 37.92s |
| 15th | 100 | Cole BLAKE | | Napier, New Zealand | | 3:49.2215 | 41.70s |
| 16th | 93 | Sam EVANS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | | 3:51.3416 | 43.82s |
| 17th | 83 | Daniel PARR | | Rotorua, New Zealand | | 3:51.9117 | 44.39s |
| 18th | 98 | Blake CAMPBELL | | Napier, New Zealand | | 4:15.0018 | 1:07.48 |
| 19th | 81 | Hiraku SEKIYA | | Rotorua, New Zealand | | 4:20.4819 | 1:12.96 |
| 20th | 92 | Mathew GILLAN | | Queenstown, New Zealand | | 4:32.1020 | 1:24.58 |
| 21st | 95 | Sam EARDLY | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 4:48.6321 | 1:41.11 |
| 22nd | 73 | Connor SANDRI | | Otago, New Zealand | | 4:58.7022 | 1:51.18 |
| 23rd | 80 | Benjamin TURTON | | Auckland, New Zealand | | 4:59.8523 | 1:52.33 |
| | 90 | Liam JACKSON | | Otorohanga, New Zealand | Action Downunder | DNF | |
| | 78 | Beau WELCH | | Feilding, New Zealand | | DNF | |
| | 91 | Jacob GREEN | | Glen Forrest, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 88 | William KENDRICK | | Auckland, New Zealand | hukkit | DNS | |
| | 86 | Finley MACDONALD | | Lower Hutt, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| | 77 | Mical WILSON | | Nelson, New Zealand | Torpedo 7 | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 104 | Rachel ATHERTON | | Machynlleth, UK | GT Factory Racing | 3:22.101 | - |
| 2nd | 105 | Tracey HANNAH | | Redland Bay, Australia | Polygon UR | 3:22.842 | 0.74s |
| 3rd | 60 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | | Biel, Switzerland | Pivot Factory Racing | 3:33.463 | 11.36s |
| 4th | 61 | Claire BUCHAR | | Whistler, Canada | Kovarik Racing | 3:34.254 | 12.15s |
| 5th | 63 | Sarah ATKIN | | Lower Hutt, New Zealand | | 3:42.835 | 20.73s |
| 6th | 107 | Casey BROWN | | Revelstoke, Canada | Bergamont / Hayes | 3:56.536 | 34.43s |
| 7th | 64 | Veronique SANDLER | | Nelson, New Zealand | DayZero.bike / Leatt | 3:58.997 | 36.89s |
| 8th | 67 | Amanda MONK | | Whakatane, New Zealand | MONDRAKER / Royal NZ | 4:02.548 | 40.44s |
| 9th | 68 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | | Weston, Australia | Banshee / Single Tracks | 4:14.269 | 52.16s |
| 10th | 66 | Sophie TYAS | | Sunnyside, New Zealand | Banshee / Halo | 5:02.2810 | 1:40.18 |
| | 106 | Jill KINTNER | | Australia | Norco International | DNS | |
| | 69 | Luana OLIVEIRA | | Sao Paulo, Brazil | Nukeproof / O'Neal / Oakley | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified