AirDH '15 at Whistler, BC

12th August 2015

view_listResults (390)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at https://www.scribd.com/doc/274421379/Results-Air-DH

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

132 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
111Steve SMITH Nanaimo, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:07.70 (1)-
26Sam BLENKINSOP Wanganui, New ZealandNORCO Factory Racing4:09.01 (2)1.31s
314Harry HEATH Congleton, UKNORCO Factory Racing4:09.10 (3)1.40s
41Bernard KERR London, UKPivot Factory Racing4:10.66 (4)2.96s
510Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AustraliaPolygon UR4:12.01 (5)4.31s
623Matthew WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandPivot / SRAM4:12.98 (6)5.28s
746Brian LOPES Laguna Beach, USAIntense / Oakley / Pearl Izumi4:13.46 (7)5.76s
862Adrien LORON Carpentras, FranceScott Velosolutions4:13.62 (8)5.92s
938Chris KOVARIK Whistler, AustraliaIntense / Kovarik Racing4:13.87 (9)6.17s
1069Kirt VOREIS Bend, USASpecialized Allride Academy4:14.12 (10)6.42s
114Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, ColombiaGIANT FACTORY4:14.66 (11)6.96s
1242Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Kelowna, CanadaTransition Bikes4:14.67 (12)6.97s
1393Zander GEDDES Whistler, CanadaNorco4:15.83 (13)8.13s
1440Jack ILES Whistler, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing4:16.03 (14)8.33s
155Connor FEARON Adelaide, AustraliaKona Factory4:16.13 (15)8.43s
1639Bryn ATKINSON Bellingham, AustraliaFox / Fox Racing Shox / Norco / Shimano4:16.70 (16)9.00s
1722Adam BRAYTON Keswick, UKHope Technologies4:17.28 (17)9.58s
1844Mark SCOTT (elt) Edinburgh, UKNukeproof / WideopenMag.co.uk go to site4:17.40 (18)9.70s
1989Mike DAY (pro) Santa Clarita, USAGT Bikes4:17.53 (19)9.83s
207Mark WALLACE Duncan, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:17.98 (20)10.28s
2199Mikey SYLVESTRI Sierraville, USASensus / YT Industry4:18.06 (21)10.36s
22168Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK4:18.36 (22)10.66s
2395Ian MORRISON Whistler, CanadaDevinci4:19.11 (23)11.41s
2416Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Galashiels, UKUNIOR TOOLS4:19.17 (24)11.47s
2594Remy METAILLER Nice, FranceCommencal / Muscle MLK / Race Face4:19.72 (25)12.02s
26142Mario José JARRIN MOLINA Ambato, EcuadorTroyLee Desing4:20.10 (26)12.40s
2782Jordie LUNN Parksville, CanadaDeity / Rockstar / SRAM4:20.39 (27)12.69s
28200Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CanadaGiant Co-Factory Team4:21.01 (28)13.31s
29143Sebastian JENSEN Aalborg, Germany4:21.07 (29)13.37s
3036Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, CanadaRocky Mountain Cycles4:21.53 (30)13.83s
3152Fabien COUSINIE Castres, FrancePolygon UR4:21.88 (31)14.18s
32130Rob FRASER Pickering, CanadaIntense-Fox / OGC Factory Team4:22.20 (32)14.50s
33162Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, CanadaWhistler Performance Lubricants4:22.28 (33)14.58s
349Dean LUCAS Wooragee, AustraliaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:22.31 (34)14.61s
3532Louis HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal Troy Lee Design4:22.39 (35)14.69s
36188Dale RUSSELL (elt) Cumbria, UKStevePeatSyndicate4:22.54 (36)14.84s
37228Jonathan LEFRANCOIS Terrbanne, CanadaDupelle Inc.4:22.88 (37)15.18s
38141Lee JACKSON Squamish, Canada4:23.15 (38)15.45s
39192Bryce STIRLING Gold Coast, AustraliaOak Bay Bikes Nanaimo4:23.32 (39)15.62s
4035Keegan WRIGHT Rotorua, New ZealandFox / Giant Bikes NZ / Wideopen4:23.35 (40)15.65s
41126Sean FAULDS Newcastle, UK4:24.34 (41)16.64s
4224Noel NIEDERBERGER Kleindottingen, SwitzerlandSwiss Downhill Syndicate4:25.56 (42)17.86s
43139Kieron HUTCHINGS Colchester, UKBike Co Super Senders.5b4:25.74 (43)18.04s
44125Rhys ELLIS Jasper, CanadaWinSport Academy4:25.92 (44)18.22s
4549Yoann BARELLI Whistler, FranceGIANT FACTORY4:26.41 (45)18.71s
46113Emilien CHIRON Carpentras, France4:27.56 (46)19.86s
47131Nate FURBEE Los Osos, USAE13 / Team Furbee4:27.58 (47)19.88s
48191Tanner STEPHENS Concord, USA4:27.69 (48)19.99s
49157Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, Canada4:27.80 (49)20.10s
50199Rob VENABLES Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK4:28.02 (50)20.32s
51164Adrian MARTINEZ Zapopan, MexicoReaccion / Santa Cruz Bicycles Mexico4:28.15 (51)20.45s
5225Benny STRASSER Metzingen, GermanyRADON MAGURA FACTORY4:28.29 (52)20.59s
5359Lars STERNBERG Bellingham, USAFox Racing Shox / Smith / TLD / Transition Bikes4:28.30 (53)20.60s
54145Ollie JONES Whistler, UKDiamondBack Bikes / NSMB4:28.54 (54)20.84s
55176Gregor NOTMAN Edinburgh, UKAll Terrain Cycles4:28.81 (55)21.11s
56165Tom MATTHEWS Christchurch, New Zealand4:29.19 (56)21.49s
57144Michael JOBSON Blue Mountains, AustraliaBlackmans bicycles / Found Clothing4:29.22 (57)21.52s
58128Pedro FERREIRA (1990) Valparaiso, ChileExtreme Zone Cycles4:29.40 (58)21.70s
59115Charlie COQUILLARD Paris, FranceZerode Canada4:30.61 (59)22.91s
60111Esteban CASTRO PIÑA ChileSccycles By Intense Fenzotec4:30.79 (60)23.09s
61194Trevor THEW Duncan, CanadaDunbar Cycles4:31.26 (61)23.56s
6231Hannes SLAVIK Vienna, AustriaAdidas / Ghost / iXS / Maxxis / Reverse4:31.27 (62)23.57s
63104Chris BENNETT Calgary, Canada4:31.34 (63)23.64s
64123Caelab DRUMMOND Nelson, New Zealand4:31.41 (64)23.71s
65177Matías Ignacio NUÑEZ PALMA Vina Del Mar, ChileWallRide Factory X-Riders4:31.90 (65)24.20s
6660Dylan CRANE Carbondale, USAKnolly Bikes / Smith / SR Suntour4:32.23 (66)24.53s
67103Robin BALOOCHI San Diego, USAWD-40 BIKE4:32.27 (67)24.57s
68160Louis MADDIFORD Whistler, CanadaGarbanzo bike and bean4:32.43 (68)24.73s
69172Chase NELSON Littleton, USASouthridge USA / Trek4:33.03 (69)25.33s
70230Will CLIFFORD Whistler, CanadaJoy Ride4:33.99 (70)26.29s
71206Willem ZWIERS Garibaldi Highlands, CanadaC4 Rider Training4:34.50 (71)26.80s
7281Dusty KLATT Campbell River, CanadaBlackfoot Direct / Fox / Oakley / Red Bull4:34.59 (72)26.89s
73209Bastien MAJOR Quebec, Canada4:34.81 (73)27.11s
74116Takoda CRAWFORD Parksville, CanadaArrowsmith Bikes / Spank Bikes4:35.81 (74)28.11s
75180Graeme PITTS Nevada City, USAFuzzy Duds / Hayes / Oz / Smith / Stikrd4:36.47 (75)28.77s
7679Dustin WYGLE Burbank, USAGiant / Nitro Circus4:37.12 (76)29.42s
77185Harrison REIBELT Brisbane, AustraliaGiant Bikes Queensland / Stoich Racing4:37.57 (77)29.87s
78202Simon WALDBURGER Hottwil, SwitzerlandBergamont Bicycles / G-Form4:38.33 (78)30.63s
79166Patrick MCCARTER Toronto, CanadaCyclepath / Marzocchi / Schwalbe4:38.75 (79)31.05s
80105Eliot BERGERE Val D'isere, FranceTeam Val d'Isere Ion4:39.28 (80)31.58s
81150Tom KUTTENKEULER Hennef, Germany#cheersfuchs4:39.89 (81)32.19s
82107Sven BÖHM Forchheim, GermanyMJ-SPORT / Sqlab / Trail-On-Racing4:40.71 (82)33.01s
83109Rogelio CANO Santiago, ChileSccycles by Intense Fenzotec onza4:41.08 (83)33.38s
84119Marc CUNNINGHAM Armadale, UKPedal Power RT4:41.40 (84)33.70s
85198Jean-Pierre VAN DEN AKKER Sint Agatha, Netherlands4:41.51 (85)33.81s
86184Gaston QUIROGA Mendoza, Argentina4:42.00 (86)34.30s
87152Richard LEVINSON Brisbane, AustraliaCropthorn / Giant4:45.58 (87)37.88s
88117Evan CRILLY Bacchus Marsh, Australia4:46.27 (88)38.57s
89205Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA ColombiaCalifornia Xtreme / Devinci / Maxxis4:47.40 (89)39.70s
90201Jose TOMAS VIAL Santiago, Chilerojo racing masterbikes procasa4:48.54 (90)40.84s
9120Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, BrazilAdidas / GT Bikes / Marzocchi / Spank4:49.10 (91)41.40s
92155Willi LÜTZELER Waldershof, GermanyCube4:49.50 (92)41.80s
9361Tyler MCCAUL Aptos, USAFox / GT Bikes / Marzocchi / Shimano4:49.62 (93)41.92s
9396Ryan HOWARD Aptos, USASRAM / Trek4:49.62 (93)41.92s
95167Matthew MCCORKELL Macquarie, AustraliaDevinci / Schwalbe4:49.67 (95)41.97s
96138Chun Mao HUANG Taichung, Taiwankhs-asterracing4:50.33 (96)42.63s
97297Mike HADERER Walnut Creek, USACorsair4:51.68 (97)43.98s
98148Pat KLEIN Melbourne, Australia4:52.65 (98)44.95s
99121Tristan DIETRICH Weimar, GermanyBikepark Weimar e.V.4:53.13 (99)45.43s
100154Jason LUELO North Vancouver, Canada4:54.18 (100)46.48s
10190Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, USA4:57.10 (101)49.40s
10257Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO Santiago, ChileSanta Cruz4:57.11 (102)49.41s
103131Kyle HOYSTED Gold Coast, Australia4:57.31 (103)49.61s
104129Sascha FLEMMING Weimar, GermanyBikepark Weimar e.V.4:59.07 (104)51.37s
105118Ricky CROMPTON Ramsbottom, UKDiamondBack Bikes / iXS / Spank4:59.91 (105)52.21s
106102Joseph ALDRIDGE Lydney, UK5:03.14 (106)55.44s
10712Loris VERGIER Cagnes Sur Mer, FranceLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC5:03.40 (107)55.70s
108299Adolfo ALMARZA Melipilla, ChileDecidido.cl / Fox / Marin Bikes / Ottobock5:06.92 (108)59.22s
1091000Jakob JEWETT Garibaldi Highlands, Canada5:12.46 (109)1:04.76
11083Nico VINK Wassmunste, BelgiumScott8:49.87 (110)4:42.17
33David MCMILLAN Canberra, Australia#vanzacsDNF
56Iago GARAY TAMAYO Alalpardo Madrid, SpainSanta CruzDNF
45Bryan REGNIER Les Pennes Mirabeau, FranceSRAM / YT IndustriesDNF
26Reece WILSON Gordon, UKUNIOR TOOLSDNF
21Isak LEIVSSON Hafjell, NorwayOrange Dirt World TeamDNF
19Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch, New ZealandBergamont HayesDNF
18Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandBergamont HayesDNF
41Connor HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal / Oakley / TLDDNF
13Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandTeams BullsDNF
3Troy BROSNAN Adelaide, AustraliaMonster / SpecializedDNS
47Martin MAES Neupre, BelgiumGT FACTORY RACINGDNS
163Felipe MARCONDES VIANA Guaratingueta, BrazilBrazil TeamDNS
77Darren BERRECLOTH Coombs, CanadaRed Bull / SpecializedDNS
15Guillaume CAUVIN Cannes, FranceGIANT FACTORYDNS
2Loïc BRUNI Nice, FranceLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLICDNS
48Dan ATHERTON Machynlleth, UKGT FACTORY RACINGDNS
92Bartek Jaws KRZYSZTON Krakow, PolandAlpinestars / Antidote Bikes / ManitouDNS
17Andrew NEETHLING Somerset West, South AfricaPolygon URDNS
196Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU Salt Lake City, USALaketown BicyclesDNS
151Sean LEADER Knoxville, TN, USAPivot / Vittoria TiresDNS
27Elliot JACKSON Westlake Village, USAPivot Factory RacingDNS
85Jamie GOLDMAN Bend, USAG-Form / Monster / Santa CruzDNS

4 Wheel men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1298Stacy KOHUT Whistler, Canada5:53.78 (1)-

10-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1943Jakob JEWETT Garibaldi Highlands, Canada4:49.01 (1)-
2937Finn FINESTONE Whistler, Canada4:49.68 (2)0.67s
3940Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, CanadaRoyal Racing Five Ten Kore4:51.91 (3)2.90s
4939Damian GEORGYEV Prince George, Canada4:53.58 (4)4.57s
5954Yoav RAPOPORT Israel5:04.16 (5)15.15s
6941Aiden GREANYA Calgary, Canada5:04.51 (6)15.50s
7950Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, Canada5:06.24 (7)17.23s
8942Johnathan HELLY Kamloops, Canada5:09.27 (8)20.26s
9955Lochlan RODE Whistler, Canada5:10.24 (9)21.23s
10958Tag TIESSEN White Rock, Canada5:11.21 (10)22.20s
11944Nicholas KATRUSIAK Whistler, Canada5:11.71 (11)22.70s
12966Mason GAUTREY Whistler, Canada5:15.76 (12)26.75s
13957Coen SKRYPNEK Calgary, Canada5:16.59 (13)27.58s
13949Eric MILLEY Whistler, Canada5:16.59 (13)27.58s
15959Jaden TUCKER Whistler, Canada5:17.60 (15)28.59s
16945Bodhi KUHN Rossland, Canada5:18.34 (16)29.33s
17938Nelson FISH Whistler, Canada5:18.97 (17)29.96s
18946Stephen LINDSAY-ROSS Whistler, Canada5:19.22 (18)30.21s
19948Kai MARTIN Abuta-Gun, Australia5:20.19 (19)31.18s
20936Tegan CRUZ Pemberton, Canada5:20.57 (20)31.56s
21953Derek PRIEST Chilliwack, Canada5:23.28 (21)34.27s
22933Xander APPELS New Zealand5:28.44 (22)39.43s
23934Christopher BEATON Pemberton, Canada5:29.94 (23)40.93s
24956Garrett SAYERS Vancouver, Canada5:32.72 (24)43.71s
25967Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, USAGamut / TLD5:33.12 (25)44.11s
26947Sam MARSHALL North Vancouver, Canada5:34.18 (26)45.17s
27965Samuel WATSON Whistler, Canada5:36.72 (27)47.71s
28952Sandy PHILLIPS Kamloops, Canada5:39.74 (28)50.73s
29935Jacob COLEMAN Whistler, Canada5:46.23 (29)57.22s
30951Liam PENNOCK Sherwood Park, Canada9:39.72 (30)4:50.71

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1894Devin KJAER Aptos, USAFox Racing Shox / Shimano / Specialized4:29.77 (1)-
2910Joshua REGAN Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:32.92 (2)3.15s
3886Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, CanadaMarzocchi / Ryders eyewear / Schwalbe4:34.27 (3)4.50s
4915Ethan SHANDRO North Vancouver, CanadaFox / Oakley / ODI / Shimano / TLD / Trek4:34.70 (4)4.93s
5909Jack PHREANER Santa Barbara, USAKona4:34.87 (5)5.10s
6902Ian MILLEY Whistler, Canada4:34.93 (6)5.16s
7901Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:36.70 (7)6.93s
8804Felipe AGUSTO Curacavi, Chilecannondale chile rojo racing4:37.25 (8)7.48s
9865Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, CanadaWinsport4:37.57 (9)7.80s
10866Blake BUNTING Vancouver, CanadaC4 Rider Training4:37.81 (10)8.04s
11914Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, USATRAIL HEAD RACING4:38.41 (11)8.64s
12890Gautier JUNG Kiffis, FranceTeam BGI4:39.34 (12)9.57s
13895Nick KNAPTON Whistler, Canada4:39.79 (13)10.02s
14888Elliot JAMIESON White Rock, Canada4:39.94 (14)10.17s
15880Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, CanadaRoost It Racing4:40.60 (15)10.83s
16877Jamie EDMONDSON Nethybridge, UKSick Skills Development Team4:40.86 (16)11.09s
17873Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford, Canada4:43.19 (17)13.42s
18870Matthew COETSER Airdrie, CanadaWinSport Academy4:43.34 (18)13.57s
19916Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, CanadaIntense / One Industries / Smith4:44.58 (19)14.81s
20896Ethan LIEB Bellevue, USAJr Progression Racing4:44.60 (20)14.83s
21908Jackson PHILLIPS Kamloops, CanadaBicycle Café4:44.92 (21)15.15s
22869Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:45.28 (22)15.51s
23913Paul SAN ROMAN POBLET Lima, PeruKHS Bicycles Inc4:46.18 (23)16.41s
24864Zakk BERRISFORD Squamish, Canada4:46.37 (24)16.60s
25887Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, CanadaChromag / Pemby Bike Co / SRAM4:47.35 (25)17.58s
26903Caleb MOHAMED Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:47.36 (26)17.59s
27905Kei NAKAI Nagoya, JapanCanadian Sports Business Academy4:47.38 (27)17.61s
28867Ricky CASTRO Jr. Hollister, USAClif Bar / OAKLAND REPUBLIC4:47.51 (28)17.74s
29925Pete VERHEYDE Bragg Creek, CanadaDFX4:48.04 (29)18.27s
30931Mitchell WYNN Woonona, AustraliaSteel City Cycles4:48.08 (30)18.31s
31926John WALKER Duncan, CanadaExperience Cycling4:52.22 (31)22.45s
32922Jacob TOOKE Vernon, CanadaSmith4:53.82 (32)24.05s
33871Josh COUPAL Anmore, CanadaEks Brand Goggles / Novik Gloves4:54.22 (33)24.45s
34899Jack MAZURY Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:54.77 (34)25.00s
35924Dominick VAN VEEN Bellingham, Canada4:55.37 (35)25.60s
35876Aiden DZIEKAN Squamish, Canada4:55.37 (35)25.60s
37868Kyle CLARKSON Abbotsford, Canada4:55.73 (37)25.96s
38919Mathew STERLING San Jose, USAATLAS / GoPro / ODI4:55.86 (38)26.09s
39921Lucas GORDON Whistler, Canada4:56.59 (39)26.82s
40881Jacob GERVAIS Bellingham, USAFanatik Bike Co.4:56.69 (40)26.92s
41891Alexander KATRUSIAK Whistler, Canada4:57.24 (41)27.47s
42893Brendan KEULING Whistler, Canada4:57.47 (42)27.70s
43885Mason HEINTZ Penticton, CanadaFreedom Bike Shop4:59.77 (43)30.00s
44878Nick FASANO Sammamish, USA661 / ATLAS / Spy5:00.88 (44)31.11s
45906Jacob NEWKIRK Calgary, CanadaWinsport5:01.64 (45)31.87s
46803Jose Pablo SAAVEDRA Santiago, ChileRojo Racing5:03.12 (46)33.35s
47889Cole JOHNSTON Anmore, CanadaNovik Gloves / X Brand Goggles5:08.34 (47)38.57s
48884Zakk HARMAN North Vancouver, Canada5:11.56 (48)41.79s
49912Jack RYAN Bellingham, USAFanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing5:13.54 (49)43.77s
50807Will HUDSON Whistler, UK5:18.81 (50)49.04s
51920Jayden STEWART Coquitlam, Canada5:24.34 (51)54.57s
923Benjamin VAN VEEN Bellingham, CanadaFanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race Face / Terrain GymDNF
874Willem DENOUDEN Calgary, CanadaWinsportDNF
898Joshua MARANGONI Whistler, CanadaWhistler Performance LubricantsDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

31 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1351Alex MARIN TRILLO Barcelona, SpainGIANT FACTORY4:16.68 (1)-
2356Magnus MANSON Sechelt, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing4:19.32 (2)2.64s
3353Jackson FREW Canberra, AustraliaGT Bikes4:20.05 (3)3.37s
4355Remy MORTON Gold Coast, AustraliaPolygon UR4:24.07 (4)7.39s
5419Liam STEVENS Rossland, CanadaSmith / Specilaized Bicycles4:29.90 (5)13.22s
6354Max WARSHAWSKY Sunshine Coast, AustraliaBergamont Hayes4:30.43 (6)13.75s
7409Josh GIBB Redmond, USAFactory Intense Palmer Project4:30.61 (7)13.93s
8367Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, CanadaBanshee / major Cycles4:32.22 (8)15.54s
9417Jacob MOSSNER Newcastle, AustraliaDHARCO Clothing / Mondraker Australia4:32.35 (9)15.67s
10362Nikolai KILIK Pescadaro, USA6D Helmets / Gamut / Santa Cruz Bicycles4:33.56 (10)16.88s
11421Michele BIANCHI Varese, ItalyTEAM SCOUT NUKEPROOF4:36.30 (11)19.62s
12369Simon TELLIER Victoria, CanadaPro City Racing4:36.40 (12)19.72s
13372Dillon MORRISON Sidney, CanadaProcity / Trek4:36.42 (13)19.74s
14361Harry HEAD Squamish, CanadaMaxxis / Obsession / Ryders / Spank / TLD4:36.51 (14)19.83s
15408Ethan FOLKMANN North Vancouver, Canada4:37.37 (15)20.69s
16424Francisco KOTSAKIS Santiago, ChileRojo Racing4:37.78 (16)21.10s
17407Mauricio FLORES Chacras De Coria, ArgentinaBICIMANIA - ARGENTINA4:39.21 (17)22.53s
18401Francisco ANDREU Mendoza, Argentina4:45.76 (18)29.08s
19423Aidan WYNN Woonona, AustraliaGiro / PHANTOM RACING / Scott4:47.57 (19)30.89s
20360Daniel ESTRELLA Latacunga, EcuadorInduacero4:48.63 (20)31.95s
21418Galo ROMERO ARGERICH Villa Carlos Paz, ArgentinaGRAVITY TEAM4:49.44 (21)32.76s
22414Ian MACDONALD Vancouver, Canada4:51.95 (22)35.27s
23410Jack HICKEY St.Johns, CanadaFreeride Mountain Sports4:52.96 (23)36.28s
24365Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, CanadaAFD Racing4:53.77 (24)37.09s
25368Jacob SHIRLEY Nelson, New ZealandTorpedo 74:56.01 (25)39.33s
26403Taylor BROWN Delta, Canada4:56.82 (26)40.14s
27411Pablo IRIART Argentina4:58.09 (27)41.41s
28405Liam COLSON Waterloo, Canada5:03.46 (28)46.78s
29420Thom TOURNIER Standdaartbuiten, Netherlands5:19.18 (29)1:02.50
416Liam MCKERNAN North Vancouver, CanadaDeity factory racingDNS
352Neil STEWART (elt) Blairgowrie, UKFMD RacingDNS

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

58 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1684Kevin CLARKE Dublin, Ireland4:25.29 (1)-
2694Chris ASHTON Coquitlam, Canadaselfhired4:27.05 (2)1.76s
3647Vincent LECUIT Paris, France4:30.04 (3)4.75s
4618Rowan SAUNDERS Hobart, AustraliaSlag Clothing4:30.81 (4)5.52s
5645Connor MACKNE Wollongong, Australia4:30.88 (5)5.59s
6601Connor WALK Newbury Park, USA4:32.42 (6)7.13s
7672Federico PROVERBIO San Carlo De Bariloche, ArgentinaKnolly Bikes4:33.12 (7)7.83s
8663Levi HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, CanadaFiveTen / GT Bikes / Obsession Bikes4:33.25 (8)7.96s
9680Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL Quito, Ecuador4:33.71 (9)8.42s
10609Joshua TOBIN Riddells Creek, Australia4:34.92 (10)9.63s
11644Bojan MAGISTER Bariloche, Argentinazenith bicycles4:35.03 (11)9.74s
12697Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA Tepic Nayarit, MexicoCUBE BIkes mexico / equilibrium4:37.43 (12)12.14s
13642Francisco MATIAS Los Andes, ChileTransition Bikes Chile4:38.74 (13)13.45s
14656Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO (mas) ColombiaChainRules4:39.69 (14)14.40s
15637Stephen MCNALLY Waterloo, Canada4:39.80 (15)14.51s
16606Tyler VAN GILS Melbourne, Australia4:39.93 (16)14.64s
17661Sean HAYZELDEN Calgary, Canada4:40.02 (17)14.73s
18674Tom DUNFORD Warminster, UKRose Bikes4:40.20 (18)14.91s
19660Lionel HILBER Wadenswil, Switzerland4:40.37 (19)15.08s
20695Ryan ARMSTRONG Brisbane, AustraliaSponsored by Spare Parts inc4:40.82 (20)15.53s
21681Max DAVILA MexicoScott Sports Mexico4:41.85 (21)16.56s
22602Dominic VON WYL Zuerich, Switzerland4:41.90 (22)16.61s
23621Joaquin ROJAS Vina Del Mar, Chilemudcycles4:43.27 (23)17.98s
24666Adrian GONZALEZ Quito, Ecuador4:43.57 (24)18.28s
25508Jolyon WALTERS Peaslake, UK4:44.45 (25)19.16s
26612Javier TAGLE Santiago, ChileBoost Enduro Team Chile4:44.48 (26)19.19s
27689Nick BIRKHEAD Christchurch, New Zealand4:44.61 (27)19.32s
28685Mathias BUTCHER Gold Coast, Australia4:45.65 (28)20.36s
29678Julius DIETRICH Hirschbach, Germany4:46.53 (29)21.24s
30653Jiri KLABAN Whistler, Czechia4:46.93 (30)21.64s
31648Brian LANGLOIS Woodstock, Canada4:47.29 (31)22.00s
32692José BATALLAS Quito, Ecuador4:47.41 (32)22.12s
33510Jarrod WYNN Woonona, AustraliaSteel City Cycles / Team Flex Australia4:47.56 (33)22.27s
34632Francisco NOGUEIRA San Martin De Los, ArgentinaAndes4:48.02 (34)22.73s
35628Vincent PIERROT Toulouse, France4:48.16 (35)22.87s
36662Andrew HARTEL Kingston, Canada4:49.81 (36)24.52s
37667Erik GOLLAZ MexicoCICLISMOKAMIKAZE / Marzocchi4:50.80 (37)25.51s
38655Mateo JARAMILLO BOTERO ColombiaChainRules4:51.01 (38)25.72s
39605Ryan VAN KAMPEN Abbotsford, Canada4:51.95 (39)26.66s
40699Elvis ALLAMBY Woodburn, Australia4:53.36 (40)28.07s
41627Thomas PINKERTON North Vancouver, Canada4:54.80 (41)29.51s
42649Clemens KOLBERG Schwelm, Germany4:55.96 (42)30.67s
43631Martin Eduardo NOGUEIRA Neuquen, Argentina4:58.19 (43)32.90s
44630Jordan OLTHUIS Abbotsford, Canada5:00.54 (44)35.25s
45640Ian MATTHEWS Calgary, Canada5:01.14 (45)35.85s
46623John REGAN (sen) Chelmsford, UK5:01.64 (46)36.35s
47658Kanao ITAGAKIO Ome, Japan5:04.00 (47)38.71s
48679Mark Andrew DI PRATA Maple Ridge, ItalyIndie band type...5:04.57 (48)39.28s
49683Julien CORMINBOEUF Saint-Blaise, Switzerland5:07.08 (49)41.79s
50651Dalton KNAPTON Whistler, Canada5:11.63 (50)46.34s
51603Matt VOILES North Vancouver, CanadaBond Training5:11.95 (51)46.66s
52614Paul TABARLY Villefranche De Rouergue, France5:16.68 (52)51.39s
505Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, CanadaDNS
664Nick HANLON Mount Pearl, CanadaFreeride Mountain SportsDNS
688Giovanni BONONATO Valparaiso, ChileDNS
641Luis MATIAS NUÑEZ Los Andes, ChileTransition Bikes ChileDNS
622Ian ROBINSON Auburn, USAMountain Sports Photography / SpyDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1718Austin LING Whistler, CanadaArbutus Routes4:27.36 (1)-
2751Trevor BURKE Whistler, Canada4:27.49 (2)0.13s
3732Steve STOREY Whistler, CanadaChromag / Fox / Knolly Bikes / ride 100 percent4:28.14 (3)0.78s
4730Gonzalo SERENELLI S. C. De Bariloche, ArgentinaCLAP Argentina4:33.01 (4)5.65s
5749Ignacio ROJO PICAND Santiago, Chilerojo racing masterbikes4:34.03 (5)6.67s
6719Christian LOPEZ JOVE Godoy Cruz, ArgentinaIntense Marzocchi Bicimania4:36.38 (6)9.02s
7735Daniel Hernan TORTTI La Plata, Argentina4:41.16 (7)13.80s
8731Thomas SHAW New Westminster, CanadaLoam Coffee4:41.64 (8)14.28s
9717Daniel KÜBLER Siblingen, SwitzerlandPURA VIDA RACING4:43.10 (9)15.74s
10736Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI Quilmes, Argentinaligth studio deluxe4:43.53 (10)16.17s
11738Simon WEBER Niederried B. Kallnach, SwitzerlandBonehead4:46.16 (11)18.80s
12703Nicholas CEHELNYCKY Vancouver, Canada4:48.31 (12)20.95s
13744Gabriel ARIZZ Carlos, Chile4:50.20 (13)22.84s
14726Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA Santiago, ChileGt intercycles4:51.03 (14)23.67s
15723Xavier PETRAS Olesa De Montserrat, Spaincore bicycle / mud party team4:52.14 (15)24.78s
16720Craig MANEY Perth Wa, AustraliaManey4:52.43 (16)25.07s
17729Christian SALGADO Buenos Aires, Argentinasin limite4:54.41 (17)27.05s
18707Josh EISING Toowoomba, Australia4:55.73 (18)28.37s
19728Matthieu ROUMIGUIERES France5:00.15 (19)32.79s
20722Lucas Benjamin PARMIGIAN La Rioja, ArgentinaArgentina Gravity Team5:03.87 (20)36.51s
21711Andres GASSER San Lorenzo, Argentina5:11.46 (21)44.10s
22708Ezequiel FACCIO Bariloche, ArgentinaGiant - Zettz5:14.24 (22)46.88s
23740Matt WILKIN Saugus California, USAKHS Bicycles Inc / Mad Haderer racing5:44.93 (23)1:17.57
739Daniel WEIR Engadine, AustraliaDNF
737Nick VAN EGMOND Ottawa, CanadaDIY NorcoDNS

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1788Chad HENDREN Squamish, CanadaMuscleMLK / Race Face / Xprezo4:34.59 (1)-
2776Dean RICHARDS Moose Jaw, Canada4:38.21 (2)3.62s
3779Matt PATTERSON Snoqualmie, New ZealandDirt Corps4:38.26 (3)3.67s
4781Rachid MOUMOU Kuurne, Belgium4:42.17 (4)7.58s
5778David PHREANER Santa Barbara, USAKona4:45.70 (5)11.11s
6774Don SUTTON North Vancouver, CanadaLOS BANDUROS4:49.80 (6)15.21s
7798Carlos Eugenio CESCA Minas Gerais, Brazil4:50.75 (7)16.16s
8790Jason GIBB Redmond, USAGHY Gravity DVO4:54.33 (8)19.74s
9797Ransom COSPER Walla Walla, USAransomReel Productions4:55.58 (9)20.99s
10783Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente, USABike Company / Jon's Jungle / TLD5:05.61 (10)31.02s
11795David DRUMMOND Vancouver, Canada5:14.65 (11)40.06s
12794Kevin DWYER Moab, USAPoison Spider Bicycles5:25.72 (12)51.13s
13785Mark LADYMAN Whistler, Canada5:26.95 (13)52.36s
786Ryan KUHN Rossland, CanadaNobl Wheels / Smith / Trees Mo / XprezoDNF
792Walter FERENEZ Buenos Aires, Argentinasin-limiteDNS
777Graeme PRESTON Brisbane, AustraliaTeam KrankyDNS
775Craig ROWE Ipswich, AustraliaTeam KrankyDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1305Jill KINTNER Bellingham, USACrank Brothers / Norco / Red Bull4:30.30 (1)-
2301Anneke BEERTEN Marienvelde, NetherlandsSpecialized4:36.79 (2)6.49s
3303Casey BROWN Revelstoke, CanadaBergamont4:38.09 (3)7.79s
4302Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AustraliaPolygon UR4:38.69 (4)8.39s
5307Miranda MILLER Squamish, CanadaSpecialized / SRAM4:39.29 (5)8.99s
6308Claire BUCHAR Whistler, CanadaIntense / Kovarik Racing4:40.49 (6)10.19s
7304Emilie SIEGENTHALER Biel, SwitzerlandPivot Factory Racing4:41.59 (7)11.29s
8320Danielle BEECROFT Londonderry, AustraliaJetblack / Pivot / SRAM / TLD4:43.72 (8)13.42s
9329Britney WHITE Glacier, USADeity / Evil Bikes / Fox / ProfileRacing / Shimano4:53.96 (9)23.66s
10311Tarah GIEGER Aguadilla, USALivGiant / Red Bull4:59.76 (10)29.46s
11321Leana GERRARD Lake Tapps, USAJL Velo5:03.12 (11)32.82s
12312Karin PASTERER Saalbach, AustriaRockstar Energy / YT Industries5:03.19 (12)32.89s
13324Susanne HUTH Rodgau, GermanyBliss Protection / Rotwild5:07.24 (13)36.94s
14325Bernadine JACQUES North Vancouver, Canada5:19.78 (14)49.48s
15315Anita GEHRIG Flims, Switzerlandibis5:32.93 (15)1:02.63
16327Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, CanadaAFD Racing / Muscle MLK / Spy5:50.75 (16)1:20.45
17316Caro GEHRIG Flims, Switzerlandibis6:02.50 (17)1:32.20
18332Victoria ARMSTRONG Canberra, AustraliaDHaRCO / Gamut / Knolly Bikes / Spank6:51.31 (18)2:21.01
19333Sophie TYAS New Zealand3 Sixty Sports / Banshee Racing7:19.78 (19)2:49.48
318Georgia ASTLE Whistler, CanadaAFD Racing / Juliana Bikes / MuscleMLKDNS
309Micayla GATTO Vancouver, CanadaLululemon / Oakley / TLDDNS

Amateur: 19+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
11012Kyana LIVINGSTONE Maple Ridge, Canada4:51.74 (1)-
21018Jacqueline STEFFENS Tahiti Road, Australia4:53.99 (2)2.25s
31005Cailin CARRIER Whistler, Australia4:55.66 (3)3.92s
41017Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm, Sweden4:55.68 (4)3.94s
51019Keren WAREHAM London, UK4:59.56 (5)7.82s
61013Kathleen MCGILL Whistler, Canada5:03.89 (6)12.15s
71021Michaela CHROUSTOVA Whistler, Czechia5:08.33 (7)16.59s
81016Cassie REMY Kent, USA5:11.79 (8)20.05s
91009Hailey ELISE Whistler, CanadaNSMB5:12.49 (9)20.75s
101014Carla PASIN Stanthorpe, Australia5:17.70 (10)25.96s
111003Catherine CANTWAY Steamboat Springs, USATough Girl Cycling5:20.36 (11)28.62s
121004Diana CAPUTO Frankfurt, Germany5:21.55 (12)29.81s
131011Lorena GARAL MexicoSpecialized MDH5:33.30 (13)41.56s
141022Magalie LABBE St. Ferreol, Canada5:35.92 (14)44.18s
151002Bibiana BRANTALOVA Prague, Czechia5:37.42 (15)45.68s
161007Deanne COISH Sherwood Park, CanadaPrairie Girls Racing / Western Cycle5:44.60 (16)52.86s
1010Celia FERGUSON Evergreen, USAaCOS Gravity / DVO SUSPENSION / KrashDNF

13-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
12003Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, CanadaAFD Racing5:13.59 (1)-
22001Bailey GOLDSTONE Chilliwack, Canada5:14.59 (2)1.00s
32004Kelsey VAN OGLE Auburn, USA7:08.80 (3)1:55.21
2002Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, USABurlington Bike Par / Evil Bikes / SombrioDNS