shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Canadian Open '15 at Whistler, BC

(2015 Canada Cup, Round 3)

view_listResults (294)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/whistler/downloads/2015/results/Results_Canadian%20Open…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Crankworx Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st38Chris KOVARIK Whistler, AustraliaIntense / Kovarik Racing2:57.281-
emoji_events2nd226Reece POTTER Takaka, New Zealand3:00.7523.47s
emoji_events3rd143Sebastian JENSEN Aalborg, Denmark3:02.7835.50s
 188Dale RUSSELL (elt) Cumbria, UKStevePeatSyndicateDNS

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

109 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Troy BROSNAN Adelaide, AustraliaSpecialized2:47.501-
emoji_events2nd7Mark WALLACE Duncan, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:49.3921.89s
emoji_events3rd6Sam BLENKINSOP Wanganui, New ZealandNORCO Factory Racing2:49.8632.36s
 4th5Connor FEARON Adelaide, AustraliaKona Factory2:52.1344.63s
 5th4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, ColombiaGIANT FACTORY2:52.4654.96s
 6th14Harry HEATH Congleton, UKNORCO Factory Racing2:53.3265.82s
 7th16Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Galashiels, UKUnior Tools2:53.4475.94s
 8th11Steve SMITH Nanaimo, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:53.9586.45s
 9th35Keegan WRIGHT Rotorua, New ZealandFox / Giant Bikes NZ / Wideopen2:53.9696.46s
 10th1Bernard KERR London, UKPivot Factory Racing2:54.15106.65s
 11th13Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandTeams Bulls2:54.24116.74s
 12th10Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AustraliaPolygon UR2:55.07127.57s
 13th37Matthew BEER N. Vancouver, CanadaIntense / Oakley / TLD2:55.91138.41s
 14th94Remy METAILLER Nice, FranceCommencal / Muscle MLK / Race Face2:56.61149.11s
 15th168Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Muscle MLK2:56.79159.29s
 16th20Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, BrazilAdidas / GT Bikes / Marzocchi / Spank2:57.43169.93s
 17th27Elliot JACKSON Westlake Village, USAPivot Factory Racing2:57.501710.00s
 18th50Joshua CARLSON Wollongong, AustraliaGIANT FACTORY2:57.531810.03s
 19th15Guillaume CAUVIN Cannes, FranceGIANT FACTORY2:57.581910.08s
 20th29Robin WALLNER Åre, SwedenWallnerBrothers.com go to site2:57.602010.10s
 21st9Dean LUCAS Wooragee, AustraliaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:57.842110.34s
 22nd239Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, Canada2:58.952211.45s
 23rd130Rob FRASER Pickering, CanadaIntesne-Fox / OGC Factory Team3:00.602313.10s
 24th208Hugo LANGEVIN Bromont, CanadaCycle Performance3:01.072413.57s
 25th128Pedro FERREIRA (1990) Valparaiso, ChileExtreme Zone Cycles3:01.512514.01s
 26th200Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CanadaGiant Co-Factory Team3:01.752614.25s
 27th40Jack ILES Whistler, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing3:01.952714.45s
 28th241Shawn NEER Arvada, USA3:02.222814.72s
 29th33David MCMILLAN Canberra, Australia#vanzacs3:02.282914.78s
 30th175Dakotah NORTON Atlas, USAPRECISION COMPONENTS / Trek3:03.343015.84s
 31st104Chris BENNETT Calgary, Canada3:03.843116.34s
 32nd192Bryce STIRLING Gold Coast, AustraliaOak Bay Bikes Nanaimo3:04.283216.78s
 33rd229Anthony EVANS Peachland, CanadaSovereign Cycle3:05.153317.65s
 34th32Louis HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal Troy Lee Design3:05.333417.83s
 35th232Spencer GRAF Kelowna, CanadaDissent Labs / Fox Head / SCC / Smith3:05.593518.09s
 36th110Galen CARTER Salt Lake City, USAANVL / LAKETOWN / Schwalbe / SRAM / Transition Bikes3:05.623618.12s
 37th114Allan COOKE Santa Cruz, USASanta Cruz3:05.723718.22s
 38th157Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, Canada3:05.893818.39s
 39th135Morgan GULLAND Edinburgh, UKPedals Bike Care / WigwamRacing.com go to site3:06.163918.66s
 40th153Kevin LITTLEFIELD Auburn, USAgravity / Specialized / Stevens Pass Bike Park3:06.254018.75s
 41st41Connor HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal / Oakley / TLD3:06.454118.95s
 42nd223Jack O'HARE Gisborne, Australia3:07.404219.90s
 43rd231Zach GRAVESON Durango, USAMoore & Co. / Trek3:07.424319.92s
 44th212Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ San Ramon, Costa RicaKona3:07.634420.13s
 45th177Matías Ignacio NUÑEZ PALMA Vina Del Mar, ChileWallRide Factory X-Riders3:08.034520.53s
 46th207Philippe RICARD Bromont, CanadaLama Cycles / NS Bikes3:09.444621.94s
 47th191Tanner STEPHENS Concord, USA3:09.514722.01s
 48th141Lee JACKSON Squamish, Canada3:10.104822.60s
 49th136Corey HATCH Santa Clarita, USADVO Suspension / H&S Electric / Royal / Trek3:10.364922.86s
 50th131Nate FURBEE Los Osos, USAE13 / Team Furbee3:10.565023.06s
 51st156Cody MACARTHUR Victoria, Canada3:11.275123.77s
 52nd147Wiley KAUPAS Silverthorne, USAFox / Santa Cruz3:11.305223.80s
 53rd169Calum MCRITCHIE Lilliesleaf, UKI-Cycles3:12.405324.90s
 54th125Rhys ELLIS Jasper, CanadaWinSport Academy3:12.455424.95s
 55th124Niklas ECKERT Todtnau, GermanyRSV Todtnau e.V.3:12.505525.00s
 56th119Marc CUNNINGHAM Armadale, UKPedal Power RT3:13.185625.68s
 57th89Mike DAY (pro) Santa Clarita, USAGT Bikes3:13.235725.73s
 58th227Michael DANIELS (pro) Santa Clarita, USARyders eyewear / Santa Cruz3:14.135826.63s
 59th217Tyler BROOKER Christchurch, New ZealandBanshee / VANZACS3:14.465926.96s
 60th251Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:15.196027.69s
 61st247Nikolas CLARKE Redmond, USA3:15.576128.07s
 62nd165Tom MATTHEWS Christchurch, New Zealand3:15.676228.17s
 63rd195Samuel THIBAULT Chambly, CanadaBanshee / major Cycles3:16.416328.91s
 64th181Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:16.446428.94s
 65th34Jackson DAVIS Melbourne, AustraliaThe Vanzacs3:16.536529.03s
 66th196Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU Salt Lake City, USALaketown Bicycles3:16.976629.47s
 67th142Mario JARRIN Ambato, EcuadorTLD3:17.466729.96s
 68th244Kurtis WALTON Kamloops, CanadaBicycle Café3:17.656830.15s
 69th150Tom KUTTENKEULER Hennef, Germany#cheersfuchs3:18.466930.96s
 70th164Adrian MARTINEZ Zapopan, MexicoSanta Cruz Bicycles Mexico - Reaccion3:18.557031.05s
 71st240Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, Canada3:19.167131.66s
 72nd203Nicolas WALSER Lenzburg, Switzerland3:20.087232.58s
 73rd213Luis Guillemo CERVANTES CORTEZ San Juan Del Rio, MexicoTREK MX RACING TEAM / Unit Riders Mx3:20.177332.67s
 74th242Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, Canada3:20.597433.09s
 75th115Charlie COQUILLARD Paris, FranceZerode Canada3:20.747533.24s
 76th180Graeme PITTS Nevada City, USAFuzzy Duds / Hayes / Oz / Smith / Stikrd3:21.087633.58s
 77th245Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, Canada3:23.177735.67s
 78th107Sven BÖHM Forchheim, GermanyMJ-SPORT / SQ lab / Trail-On-Racing3:24.227836.72s
 79th60Dylan CRANE Carbondale, USAKnolly Bikes / Smith / SR Suntour3:26.617939.11s
 80th105Eliot BERGERE Val D'isere, FranceTeam Val d'Isere Ion3:26.788039.28s
 81st250Kasper DEAN Olympia, USA3:27.448139.94s
 82nd155Willi LÜTZELER Waldershof, GermanyCube3:28.248240.74s
 83rd179Rafael WEBBER Canela, BrazilBodyshop / Harts Natural / thehill3:33.298345.79s
 84th248Boe MCGEE Bellevue, USA3:34.608447.10s
 85th138Chun Mao HUANG Taichung, Taiwankhs-asterracing3:36.288548.78s
 86th134Christian GONZALEZ Santa Clarita, USATrek3:45.208657.70s
 87th211Juan Gabriel ANDRADE Ambato, EcuadorSinner Brewery / Specalized Ecuador4:14.03871:26.53
 88th174Josh NEVELSON San Diego, USA4:38.20881:50.70
 89th172Chase NELSON Littleton, USASouthridge USA / Trek4:53.64892:06.14
 90th90Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, USA6:14.51903:27.01
 91st246Robert STENSON Shoreline, USA9:33.18916:45.68
 19Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch, New ZealandBergamont HayesDNF
 218Daniel MEILINK Johnsonville, New ZealandVANZACSDNF
 23Matthew WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandPivot / SRAMDNF
 118Ricky CROMPTON Ramsbottom, UKDiamondBack Bikes / iXS / SpankDNF
 162Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, CanadaWhistler Performance LubricantsDNF
 173Logan NESS Christchurch, New ZealandGravity CanterburyDNS
 182Mat PRIOR Christchurch, New ZealandDayZero.bike / YT IndustriesDNS
 194Trevor THEW Duncan, CanadaDunbar CyclesDNS
 140Juan Pedro ILLESCAS Lima, PeruDNS
 148Pat KLEIN Melbourne, AustraliaDNS
 25Benny STRASSER Metzingen, GermanyRADON MAGURA FACTORYDNS
 18Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandBergamont HayesDNS
 30Niklas WALLNER Sagmyra, SwedenWallnerBrothers.com go to siteDNS
 28Kyle STRAIT San Diego, USACommencal / Oakley / SRAMDNS
 99Mikey SYLVESTRI Sierraville, USASensus / YT IndustryDNS
 199Rob VENABLES Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Muscle MLKDNS
 252Dylan HOOVER Vernon, CanadaDNS
 205Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA ColombiaCalifornia Xtreme / Devinci / Maxxis CoDNS

Amateur: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st422Juan LUZURIAGA Quito, EcuadorRiders Bike Store2:35.961-
emoji_events2nd407Mauricio FLORES Chacras De Coria, ArgentinaBICIMANIA - ARGENTINA2:44.2728.31s
emoji_events3rd417Jacob MOSSNER Newcastle, AustraliaDHaRCO / Glorfy / Mondraker Australia2:44.9438.98s
 4th424Francisco KOTSAKIS Santiago, ChileRojo Racing2:55.87419.91s
 5th410Jack HICKEY St. Johns, CanadaFreeride Mountain Sports3:00.49524.53s
 6th411Pablo IRIART Argentina3:10.57634.61s
 7th415Nat MCGRATH Invermere, CanadaBicycle works3:11.85735.89s
 8th404Michal CHERAK Calgary, CanadaBeaver Buzz3:16.59840.63s
 425David SYMONS Anmore, CanadaDNS
 402Jack AYRTON Calgary, CanadaWinSport AcademyDNS
 401Francisco ANDREU Mendoza, ArgentinaDNS
 368Jake SHIRLEY Nelson, New ZealandTorpedo 7DNS
 405Liam COLSON Waterloo, CanadaDNS
 423Aidan WYNN Woonona, AustraliaGiro / PHANTOM RACING / ScottDNS

Amateur: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st528Calum MACKIE Edinburgh, UKSolid Bikes2:32.221-
emoji_events2nd665Colin GRANT Victoria, CanadaCowichan Cycles2:34.4322.21s
emoji_events3rd530Gregor NOTMAN Edinburgh, UKAll Terrain Cycles2:34.5232.30s
 4th616Harry STEER Whistler, UK2:34.7742.55s
 5th618Rowan SAUNDERS Hobart, AustraliaSlag Clothing2:35.8453.62s
 6th675Joel DUCROT Bruenisried, SwitzerlandScott Sports2:35.9463.72s
 7th533Caelab DRUMMOND Nelson, New Zealand2:37.1974.97s
 8th680Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL Quito, Ecuador2:37.2385.01s
 9th684Kevin CLARKE Dublin, Ireland2:39.1296.90s
 10th668Stuart GOLD Whistler, USAGoPro / Leatt / Monster2:40.74108.52s
 11th606Tyler VAN GILS Melbourne, Australia2:42.711110.49s
 12th624Vincent READY Toronto, Canada2:42.781210.56s
 13th663Levi HARAPNUIK N. Vancouver, CanadaFiveTen / GT Bikes / Obsession Bikes2:44.021311.80s
 14th524Carlos SANZ AGUILERA Gerena, SpainMtn Lab Suspensions2:44.951412.73s
 15th517Jonathon CONGREVE Spalding, UK2:45.861513.64s
 16th507Gaston QUIROGA Mendoza, Argentina2:47.401615.18s
 17th645Connor MACKNE Wollongong, Australia2:47.941715.72s
 18th692José BATALLAS Quito, Ecuador2:48.011815.79s
 19th505Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, Canada2:49.331917.11s
 20th516Daniel THOMPSON (u30) Rhode Island, USA2:49.572017.35s
 21st617James STAPLETON Little Chalfont, UK2:50.442118.22s
 22nd527Ruairidh MCRITCHIE Selkirk, UKI-Cycles / O'Neal2:50.792218.57s
 23rd686Arnaud BUFFAT Dardagny, SwitzerlandChuck Norris Coaching2:50.852318.63s
 24th514Jakub DUBSKY Kosice, Slovakia2:50.882418.66s
 25th502Paul TINSEL Konstanz, Germany2:51.202518.98s
 26th657Christian Gabriel JALIL ArgentinaCiclos Bikes Team2:52.112619.89s
 27th625Adrian RAESS Zuckenriet, SwitzerlandBikeuncle.ch2:52.712720.49s
 28th503Ales SLIVA Horni Datyne, Czechia2:52.772820.55s
 29th604Ondrej VANA Whistler, CzechiaKrabcycles2:56.092923.87s
 30th659Joe HOWLETT London, CanadaAdrenaline Racer To Wheels / Deity2:56.193023.97s
 31st666Adrian GONZALEZ Quito, Ecuador2:58.443126.22s
 32nd654John KANAVAROS Richmond, Canada2:59.993227.77s
 33rd698Juan Cruz ALONSO San Antoniio, ArgentinaGRAVITY TEAM3:00.883328.66s
 34th636Daniel MELVIN Larkspur, USAI'm a Deer / Touchstone Climbing3:01.383429.16s
 35th650Sachi KOBAYASHI Whistler, Canadasachi sushi fanatyko3:01.703529.48s
 36th619Richard RUSSELL South Africa3:03.133630.91s
 37th697Pedro Gabriel ALTAMIRANO AZCONA Tepic Nayarit, MexicoCUBE BIkes mexico- equilibrium3:04.243732.02s
 38th633Zenon MURTAGH Whistler, AustraliaGarfinkles / Gibbons Life3:05.593833.37s
 39th531Daniel CAMPBELL Gold Coast, AustraliaGold Coast Supercycle / JNLR / TREK aus3:07.443935.22s
 40th670Matias GIORDANENGO Villa Carlos Paz, ArgentinaCiclos Bikes Team3:08.714036.49s
 41st681Max DAVILA MexicoScott Sports Mexico3:11.214138.99s
 42nd667Erik GOLLAZ MexicoCICLISMOKAMIKAZE / Marzocchi3:20.074247.85s
 43rd669James GODDARD Brisbane, Australia3:21.344349.12s
 44th621Joaquin ROJAS Vina Del Mar, Chilemudcycles3:27.814455.59s
 45th525Harrison REIBELT Brisbane, AustraliaGiant Bikes Queensland / Stoich Racing3:55.51451:23.29
 46th672Federico PROVERBIO San Carlo De Barilokchneolly Bikes, Argentina4:22.88461:50.66
 47th661Sean HAYZELDEN Calgary, Canada6:06.14473:33.92
 608Pip TRENHOLME Horsham, UKDNF
 512Victor LANGER Keblany, CzechiaDNF
 534Scott SPENCE Penticton, CanadaGarbanzo bike and beanDNF
 526Richard LEVINSON Brisbane, AustraliaCropthorn / GiantDNS
 532Jon COOK Garibaldi Highlands, CanadaDNS
 518Do?a Can KILINC Istanbul, TurkeyDNS
 509Sean FAULDS Newcastle, UKDNS
 673Kian ESMAILI Perth, AustraliaDNS
 615Felipe SWERTS Pocos De Caldas, BrazilDNS
 609Joshua TOBIN Riddells Creek, AustraliaDNS
 612Javier TAGLE Santiago, ChileBoost Enduro Team ChileDNS
 529Freddie OXLEY Sheffield, UKDNS
 688Giovanni BONONATO Valparaiso, ChileDNS
 671Rob GIBBONS Vancouver, CanadaDNS
 515Riley WOODCOCK Winnipeg, CanadaDNS
 510Jarrod WYNN Woonona, AustraliaSteel City Cycles / Team Flex AustraliaDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st351Alex MARIN Barcelona, SpainGIANT FACTORY2:59.291-
emoji_events2nd376Henry FITZGERALD West Vancouver, CanadaSteve Pete syndicate3:00.1220.83s
emoji_events3rd356Magnus MANSON Sechelt, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing3:00.5831.29s
 4th354Max WARSHAWSKY Sunshine Coast, AustraliaBergamont Hayes3:01.2641.97s
 5th373Max SCHARF Salmon Arm, CanadaSkiikum Cycle & Ski3:02.2052.91s
 6th355Remy MORTON Gold Coast, AustraliaPolygon UR3:04.3265.03s
 7th380Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, Canada3:06.8277.53s
 8th359Jesiah DYCK Abbotsford, Canada3:10.76811.47s
 9th367Daniel SHAW N. Vancouver, CanadaBanshee / major Cycles3:12.20912.91s
 10th369Simon TELLIER Victoria, CanadaPro City Racing3:13.121013.83s
 11th375Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, Canada3:14.801115.51s
 12th361Harry HEAD Squamish, CanadaMaxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD3:17.421218.13s
 13th363Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, CanadaAFD Racing3:23.781324.49s
 14th366Wilson SCHULTZ Wetaskiwin, CanadaRoost It Racing3:26.241426.95s
 15th358Nicholas COURT Duncan, CanadaExperience CC3:27.341528.05s
 16th374Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, CanadaC4 Rider Training3:29.821630.53s
 17th371Warren KNISS Fremont, USAIntense3:45.491746.20s
 18th360Daniel ESTRELLA Latacunga, EcuadorInduacero3:54.391855.10s
 19th365Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, CanadaAFD Racing4:24.18191:24.89
 378Dan BOOKER Geilston Bay, AustraliaHOBART WHEELERS CCDNF
 372Dillon MORRISON Sidney, CanadaProcity / TrekDNF
 352Neil STEWART (elt) Blairgowrie, UKFMD RacingDNS
 377Nic RODGERS Delta, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Muscle MLKDNS
 362Nikolai KILIK Pescadaro, USA6D Helmets / Santa CruzDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st866Blake BUNTING Vancouver, CanadaC4 Rider Training2:38.251-
emoji_events2nd915Ethan SHANDRO N. Vancouver, CanadaFox / Oakley / ODI / Shimano / TLD / Trek2:41.1922.94s
emoji_events3rd886Jacob HOWITT N. Vancouver, CanadaMarzocchi / Ryders / Schwalbe / WDT2:42.7434.49s
 4th800Cole MOONEY N. Vancouver, CanadaC4 Rider Training2:44.9046.65s
 5th927Ben WALLACE N. Vancouver, CanadaWhistler Development Team2:48.78510.53s
 6th806Anthony POULSON St. Constant, CanadaKona / Trees2:49.34611.09s
 7th901Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy2:49.54711.29s
 7th907Kyle O'CONNOR N. Vancouver, IrelandGiant Dublin / Suspension Werx2:49.54711.29s
 9th914Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, USATRAIL HEAD RACING2:50.58912.33s
 10th880Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, CanadaRoost It Racing2:51.781013.53s
 11th865Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, CanadaWinsport2:52.041113.79s
 12th902Ian MILLEY Whistler, Canada2:52.381214.13s
 13th916Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, CanadaIntense / One Industries / Smith2:52.531314.28s
 14th808Brad STOVER Rapid City, USA2:53.061414.81s
 15th905Kei NAKAI Nagoya, JapanCanadian Sports Business Academy2:56.821518.57s
 16th887Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, CanadaChromag / Pemby Bike Co / SRAM3:00.111621.86s
 17th877Jamie EDMONDSON Nethybridge, UKSick Skills Development Team3:00.921722.67s
 18th874Willem DENOUDEN Calgary, CanadaWinsport3:01.821823.57s
 19th873Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford, Canada3:01.831923.58s
 20th879Levi FEHLAUER Abbotsford, Canada3:06.802028.55s
 21st903Caleb MOHAMED Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy3:08.282130.03s
 22nd913Paul SAN ROMAN POBLET Lima, PeruKHS Bicycles Inc3:08.472230.22s
 23rd931Mitchell WYNN Woonona, AustraliaSteel City Cycles3:11.082332.83s
 24th896Ethan LIEB Bellevue, USAJr Progression Racing3:18.112439.86s
 25th895Nick KNAPTON Whistler, Canada3:37.352559.10s
 26th883Nikolas HALLETT Calgary, Canada3:45.00261:06.75
 27th801Kyle HOYSTED Gold Coast, Australia4:01.09271:22.84
 870Matthew COETSER Airdrie, CanadaWinSport AcademyDNF
 930Grayden WHELAN Halfmoon Bay, CanadaDNF
 804Felipe AGUSTO Curacavi, ChileCannondale ChileRojo RacingDSQ
 803Jose Pablo SAAVEDRA Santiago, ChileRojo RacingDSQ
 923Benjamin VAN VEEN Bellingham, CanadaFanatik Bike Co. / Norco / Race FaceDNS
 869Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, CanadaWinSport AcademyDNS
 805Stirling ANDERSON N. Vancouver, CanadaDNS
 928Tyler WALLACE N. Vancouver, CanadaWhistler Development TeamDNS
 888Elliot JAMIESON White Rock, CanadaDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Rob DAVIS Dublin, Ireland2:37.991-
emoji_events2nd732Steve STOREY Whistler, CanadaChromag / Fox / Knolly Bikes / ride 100 percent2:38.3920.40s
emoji_events3rd724Martin Daniel RAFFO Bariloche, ArgentinaPIVOT CYCLES ARGENTINA2:40.5432.55s
 4th759Tom POWER Waterford, Ireland2:40.7342.74s
 5th730Gonzalo SERENELLI S. C. De Bariloche, ArgentinaCLAP Argentina2:44.4856.49s
 6th749Ignacio ROJO PICAND Santiago, Chilerojo racing masterbikes2:44.8566.86s
 7th754Jaan HURDITCH Whistler, Canada2:46.6078.61s
 8th735Daniel Hernan TORTTI La Plata, Argentina2:47.5989.60s
 9th750Sol STUCKEY Pemberton, Australia2:48.09910.10s
 10th713Bradley HALE London, New ZealandAccountants on tour2:48.111010.12s
 11th743Michael EVANS Rotorua, New ZealandSkyline Rutorua2:53.121115.13s
 12th736Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI Quilmes, Argentina3H carpas / ligth studio deluxe2:54.351216.36s
 13th710Greg FRANSON New Westminster, Canada3:04.751326.76s
 14th733Mick SVAJGR (mas) Edmonton, CzechiaWestern Cycle3:10.151432.16s
 15th744Gabriel ARIZA Carlos, Argentina3:13.791535.80s
 16th704Aaron COOKE Temecula, USASanta Cruz / TLD3:17.001639.01s
 17th729Christian SALGADO Buenos Aires, Argentinasin limite3:17.681739.69s
 18th752Jacob COLES Orange, Australia3:26.501848.51s
 755Tyler PIGHIN Cranbrook, CanadaDNF
 739Daniel WEIR Engadine, AustraliaDNS
 757Matt ZURBUCHEN N. Vancouver, CanadaGood Fortune Coll / SRAM / Sweet Pete'sDNS
 745Shane GAYTON Whistler, CanadaBansheeDNS
 756Dave ROBINSON Whistler, CanadaDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st769Matt PATTERSON Snoqualmie, USADirt Corps3:04.021-
emoji_events2nd791Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, CanadaRippers Lounge Racing3:08.6424.62s
emoji_events3rd771Mike WALLACE N. Vancouver, Canada3:14.22310.20s
 4th799Brett CARELS Vancouver, CanadaRippers Lounge Racing3:30.82426.80s

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st303Casey BROWN Revelstoke, CanadaBergamont3:20.951-
emoji_events2nd307Miranda MILLER Squamish, CanadaSpecialized / SRAM3:23.3322.38s
emoji_events3rd302Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AustraliaPolygon UR3:26.4135.46s
 4th304Emilie SIEGENTHALER Biel, SwitzerlandPivot Factory Racing3:26.7145.76s
 5th308Claire BUCHAR Whistler, CanadaIntense / Kovarik Racing3:28.3657.41s
 6th337Camila NOGUEIRA S.M. Andes, ArgentinaFox Head / Marzocchi3:40.51619.56s
 7th322Jaime HILL Brackendale, CanadaFox / Juliana Bicycles / Smith / TLD3:41.64720.69s
 8th333Sophie TYAS New Zealand3 Sixty Sports / Banshee Racing3:58.04837.09s
 9th336Kristen COURTNEY Toronto, CanadaCane Creek / Giant Bicycle Can / Liv4:05.51944.56s
 10th332Victoria ARMSTRONG Canberra, AustraliaDHaRCO / Gamut / Knolly Bikes / Spank4:52.16101:31.21
 305Jill KINTNER Bellingham, USACrank Brothers / Norco / Red BullDNS

Amateur: Junior women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st2003Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, CanadaAFD Racing3:53.511-
emoji_events2nd2002Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, USABurlington Bike Park / Evil Bikes / Sombrio5:28.9721:35.46

Amateur: 19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1019Keren WAREHAM London, UK3:38.091-
emoji_events2nd1012Kyana LIVINGSTONE Maple Ridge, Canada4:38.06259.97s
 1020Flo BELANGER-JONES West Vancouver, CanadaDNS
 1013Kathleen MCGILL Whistler, CanadaDNS
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us