Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Danny HART (elt) | MS Mondraker | 1:29.411 | 1:29.341 | 1:29.341 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 1:31.292 | 1:31.462 | 1:31.292 | 1.95s | ||
3rd | 2 | Scott MEARS | 1:33.613 | 1:34.004 | 1:33.613 | 4.27s | |||
4th | 1 | Will JONES (elt) | Santa Cruz | 1:35.284 | 1:33.903 | 1:33.904 | 4.56s | ||
5th | 562 | Mitch INGLEY | Knox Armour | 1:38.565 | 1:37.755 | 1:37.755 | 8.41s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Matthew ATKINSON | 1:37.251 | 1:38.262 | 1:37.251 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 1:38.172 | 1:38.121 | 1:38.122 | 0.87s | ||
3rd | 8 | Sean RADCLIFF | 1:40.664 | 1:38.723 | 1:38.723 | 1.47s | |||
4th | 7 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | TRG Racing | 1:38.873 | 1:38.944 | 1:38.874 | 1.62s | ||
5th | 5 | Joseph MALLEN | Descend / Descend Hamsterley | 1:41.075 | 1:40.235 | 1:40.235 | 2.98s | ||
6th | 567 | Peter WALTON | https://www.justgiving.com/Peter-Walton1 | 1:43.926 | 1:44.606 | 1:43.926 | 6.67s | ||
7th | 559 | Chas BARKER | 1:45.927 | 1:45.927 | 8.67s | ||||
8th | 563 | Benjamin WORRALL | BETD / Burgtec | 1:49.138 | 1:47.437 | 1:47.438 | 10.18s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Sam COFANO | 1:54.022 | 1:46.481 | 1:46.481 | - | |||
2nd | 557 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | 1:51.321 | 1:49.552 | 1:49.552 | 3.07s | |||
3rd | 186 | Luke MUMFORD | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:54.523 | 1:54.023 | 1:54.023 | 7.54s | ||
4th | 185 | Joe MUMFORD | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:56.614 | 1:58.125 | 1:56.614 | 10.13s | ||
5th | 200 | Euan DANIELS | 2:20.6511 | 1:56.704 | 1:56.705 | 10.22s | |||
6th | 181 | Harry FISHER | 2:00.375 | 1:59.346 | 1:59.346 | 12.86s | |||
7th | 188 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | 2:12.957 | 2:06.417 | 2:06.417 | 19.93s | |||
8th | 183 | Owen MAPLESON | Manchester BMX Club | 2:09.846 | 2:09.718 | 2:09.718 | 23.23s | ||
9th | 199 | Reece SEYMOUR | Riders Company | 2:15.129 | 2:13.609 | 2:13.609 | 27.12s | ||
10th | 180 | Thomas FEARNHEAD | 2:14.598 | 2:15.3610 | 2:14.5910 | 28.11s | |||
11th | 574 | Harry BAINES | 2:17.4210 | 2:17.2111 | 2:17.2111 | 30.73s | |||
12th | 182 | Jack GILROY | 2:41.6312 | 2:42.8412 | 2:41.6312 | 55.15s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Jack TENNYSON | Team Madison Saracen | 1:37.211 | 1:36.951 | 1:36.951 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Luke BIRKETT | We love Mountains | 1:39.462 | 1:46.514 | 1:39.462 | 2.51s | ||
3rd | 163 | Matthew COWAN | Solid Bikes | 1:54.9710 | 1:43.922 | 1:43.923 | 6.97s | ||
4th | 161 | Adam BEATY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 1:44.543 | 1:48.415 | 1:44.544 | 7.59s | ||
5th | 175 | Alex SCARRE | Airowsafe / We Love Mountains Ltd | 1:45.124 | 1:45.533 | 1:45.125 | 8.17s | ||
6th | 176 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | 1:47.475 | 1:49.538 | 1:47.476 | 10.52s | |||
7th | 171 | Thomas NEWRICK | 1:49.196 | 1:50.719 | 1:49.197 | 12.24s | |||
8th | 177 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | 1:49.447 | 1:49.216 | 1:49.218 | 12.26s | |||
9th | 173 | Lewis PLAICE | Pedddlers Cycles | 2:00.6615 | 1:49.357 | 1:49.359 | 12.40s | ||
10th | 179 | Eli WRIGHT | 1:52.818 | 1:52.2010 | 1:52.2010 | 15.25s | |||
11th | 162 | Jack COOPER (sen) | 1:54.679 | 1:58.7414 | 1:54.6711 | 17.72s | |||
12th | 167 | Sam JACKSON (sen) | 1:57.2711 | 1:55.9211 | 1:55.9212 | 18.97s | |||
13th | 166 | Isaac GIBSON | 1:59.8913 | 1:56.3512 | 1:56.3513 | 19.40s | |||
14th | 174 | Alfie RIDOUT | 1:59.6812 | 1:57.8613 | 1:57.8614 | 20.91s | |||
15th | 164 | Oliver DRISCOLL | 2:05.5916 | 1:59.5615 | 1:59.5615 | 22.61s | |||
16th | 569 | Isaac LANGLEY | 2:00.4414 | 2:06.1716 | 2:00.4416 | 23.49s | |||
17th | 571 | James FEARNLEY | Riders Company | 2:18.2219 | 2:07.2017 | 2:07.2017 | 30.25s | ||
18th | 168 | George LUNT | 2:12.5917 | 2:12.7718 | 2:12.5918 | 35.64s | |||
19th | 172 | Callum NOBLE | Gill Cycles | 2:15.8318 | 2:13.3519 | 2:13.3519 | 36.40s | ||
20th | 170 | Calvin MILLER | 2:41.7820 | DNF | 2:41.7820 | 1:04.83 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Brad SWINBANK | 1:36.361 | 1:35.501 | 1:35.501 | - | |||
2nd | 157 | James PURVIS | Cyclefix / Santa Cruz | 1:38.582 | 1:37.612 | 1:37.612 | 2.11s | ||
3rd | 158 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | Peddlers | 1:39.103 | 1:39.663 | 1:39.103 | 3.60s | ||
4th | 153 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | Descend / Descend Hamsterley | 1:43.254 | 1:42.724 | 1:42.724 | 7.22s | ||
5th | 154 | Tyler COLLINS | Static Bike / Uber Clothing | 1:44.315 | 1:43.895 | 1:43.895 | 8.39s | ||
6th | 160 | Luke WALL | 1:55.056 | 1:52.986 | 1:52.986 | 17.48s | |||
7th | 555 | Seamus MAYERWALTERS | 2:01.167 | 1:59.177 | 1:59.177 | 23.67s | |||
8th | 156 | Sean DOUGLAS | 2:09.778 | 2:01.158 | 2:01.158 | 25.65s | |||
9th | 165 | Kieron DUNN | 2:38.209 | 2:42.139 | 2:38.209 | 1:02.70 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | James CARR | British Downhill Series | 1:38.221 | 1:38.942 | 1:38.221 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Luke COCKBURN | 1:38.782 | 1:38.421 | 1:38.422 | 0.20s | |||
3rd | 108 | Andrew KITCHING | 1:39.113 | 1:39.673 | 1:39.113 | 0.89s | |||
4th | 123 | Dan PARTINGTON | sunday invitational | 1:40.424 | 1:42.658 | 1:40.424 | 2.20s | ||
5th | 570 | Daniel HUTCHINSON | 1:43.409 | 1:41.194 | 1:41.195 | 2.97s | |||
6th | 155 | Bradley CRAGGS | Descend / Descend Hamsterley | 1:41.645 | 1:42.146 | 1:41.646 | 3.42s | ||
7th | 94 | Danny FIETSCH | 1:41.756 | 1:48.6725 | 1:41.757 | 3.53s | |||
8th | 79 | Chris BLAND | 1:44.8416 | 1:41.995 | 1:41.998 | 3.77s | |||
9th | 121 | Jonathan ODDY | NX2 | 1:43.6510 | 1:42.177 | 1:42.179 | 3.95s | ||
10th | 92 | Andy FARLEY | 1:42.907 | 1:46.0618 | 1:42.9010 | 4.68s | |||
11th | 565 | Sam FAUX | Limitless clothing | 1:43.7011 | 1:42.919 | 1:42.9111 | 4.69s | ||
12th | 83 | Tommy CAFFREY | 1:42.928 | 1:43.4810 | 1:42.9212 | 4.70s | |||
13th | 119 | Ben MOORHOUSE | 1:45.6721 | 1:43.7011 | 1:43.7013 | 5.48s | |||
14th | 114 | Adam MARSDEN | We love Mountains | 1:43.7412 | 1:44.8613 | 1:43.7414 | 5.52s | ||
15th | 115 | Jake MARTIN | 1:44.2613 | 1:44.9814 | 1:44.2615 | 6.04s | |||
16th | 101 | Owen HENLEY | 1:44.3214 | 1:59.4461 | 1:44.3216 | 6.10s | |||
17th | 116 | David MITCHELL (mas) | 1:44.7415 | 1:47.4722 | 1:44.7417 | 6.52s | |||
18th | 120 | Mike NEWBOULD | Moonglu RT | 1:47.0624 | 1:44.7512 | 1:44.7518 | 6.53s | ||
19th | 189 | Alex HARPER | Static Clothing | 1:44.9117 | DNF | 1:44.9119 | 6.69s | ||
20th | 67 | Stephen SUDDES | 1:45.0518 | 1:45.2115 | 1:45.0520 | 6.83s | |||
21st | 144 | Samuel WARDLE | 1:45.1319 | 1:47.5123 | 1:45.1321 | 6.91s | |||
22nd | 112 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing | 1:48.0528 | 1:45.3916 | 1:45.3922 | 7.17s | ||
23rd | 85 | Boyd COWAN | 1:45.4520 | 1:45.7817 | 1:45.4523 | 7.23s | |||
24th | 78 | James BAKER (sen) | 1:47.2626 | 1:46.4619 | 1:46.4624 | 8.24s | |||
25th | 98 | Ross GRAHAM (mas) | Team Merkin | 1:46.6522 | 1:46.9720 | 1:46.6525 | 8.43s | ||
26th | 109 | Sean KLIEN | 1:46.8123 | DNF | 1:46.8126 | 8.59s | |||
27th | 564 | Will HOMER | Works Components | 1:47.1025 | 1:47.2021 | 1:47.1027 | 8.88s | ||
28th | 147 | Tom WHITEHEAD | 1:47.6027 | 1:57.9655 | 1:47.6028 | 9.38s | |||
29th | 149 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | 1:50.3537 | 1:48.0524 | 1:48.0529 | 9.83s | |||
30th | 81 | David BRIGGS (sen) | 1:48.2329 | 1:49.3828 | 1:48.2330 | 10.01s | |||
31st | 129 | Oliver RAINE (sen) | 1:48.6030 | 1:48.7326 | 1:48.6031 | 10.38s | |||
32nd | 95 | James GREGORY (sen) | 1:49.0231 | 1:53.8544 | 1:49.0232 | 10.80s | |||
33rd | 566 | Nyle CRESSWELL | Limitless clothing | 1:53.5048 | 1:49.1327 | 1:49.1333 | 10.91s | ||
34th | 80 | Chris BORROWDALE | Army Cycling Union | 1:49.9433 | 1:49.5529 | 1:49.5534 | 11.33s | ||
35th | 125 | Rob PETT | 1:49.6632 | 1:52.1037 | 1:49.6635 | 11.44s | |||
36th | 141 | Ryan THORP | 1:49.9433 | 2:05.0467 | 1:49.9436 | 11.72s | |||
37th | 193 | David BLACK | 1:50.0535 | 1:50.0130 | 1:50.0137 | 11.79s | |||
38th | 117 | Matthew MONAGHAN | 1:50.2436 | 1:50.9233 | 1:50.2438 | 12.02s | |||
39th | 93 | John FEATHERSTONE | Northern Downhill | 1:50.3838 | 1:50.3431 | 1:50.3439 | 12.12s | ||
40th | 551 | Chris CHIODO | Team Chod | 1:50.4839 | 1:52.1639 | 1:50.4840 | 12.26s | ||
41st | 194 | James MELLOR | 1:50.5440 | 1:52.9341 | 1:50.5441 | 12.32s | |||
42nd | 102 | Dominic HENRY | 1:50.5641 | DNF | 1:50.5642 | 12.34s | |||
43rd | 90 | Robert DENNIS | 1:52.9047 | 1:50.6032 | 1:50.6043 | 12.38s | |||
44th | 133 | Dan SMITH (mas2) | ATLAS / GNAR / Knolly Bikes | 1:51.5543 | 1:51.3234 | 1:51.3244 | 13.10s | ||
45th | 146 | Fabian WELFORD-TUITT | 1:51.4142 | 2:03.9165 | 1:51.4145 | 13.19s | |||
46th | 573 | David FITZGERALD | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:52.4945 | 1:51.5135 | 1:51.5146 | 13.29s | ||
47th | 105 | James IRONS | 1:54.4549 | 1:51.8136 | 1:51.8147 | 13.59s | |||
48th | 139 | David THOMPSON (mas3) | 2:02.0069 | 1:52.1037 | 1:52.1048 | 13.88s | |||
49th | 106 | Hayden JUDGE | 1:52.3044 | 2:23.1674 | 1:52.3049 | 14.08s | |||
50th | 128 | James PORTER (sen) | 1:52.5246 | 1:53.8443 | 1:52.5250 | 14.30s | |||
51st | 132 | William RUSSELL (sen) | 1:55.5653 | 1:52.8340 | 1:52.8351 | 14.61s | |||
52nd | 113 | Jamie MACLEAN | Robert Gordon Uni | 1:55.7854 | 1:53.6342 | 1:53.6352 | 15.41s | ||
53rd | 150 | Andrew WILSON (mas1) | 1:57.6860 | 1:54.1945 | 1:54.1953 | 15.97s | |||
54th | 145 | Chris WAY | 1:58.4962 | 1:54.3946 | 1:54.3954 | 16.17s | |||
55th | 151 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:55.0952 | 1:54.5847 | 1:54.5855 | 16.36s | |||
56th | 88 | Ben DAWSON (sen) | 1:54.7450 | 1:57.9154 | 1:54.7456 | 16.52s | |||
57th | 137 | Karl TAYLOR | 1:54.8551 | 1:56.0850 | 1:54.8557 | 16.63s | |||
58th | 96 | Harry GIBSON | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:15.9379 | 1:55.2948 | 1:55.2958 | 17.07s | ||
59th | 86 | Sam CLIFTON | 2:10.9477 | 1:55.9549 | 1:55.9559 | 17.73s | |||
60th | 136 | Steven SWALES | 1:56.7457 | 1:56.2251 | 1:56.2260 | 18.00s | |||
61st | 135 | Matthew STURZAKER | 1:56.3555 | 1:56.4652 | 1:56.3561 | 18.13s | |||
62nd | 91 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | 1:56.6456 | 1:58.5358 | 1:56.6462 | 18.42s | |||
63rd | 131 | Felix RUDD | 1:57.1158 | 1:58.0956 | 1:57.1163 | 18.89s | |||
64th | 143 | Richard VERDEN | 1:57.4359 | 1:58.8859 | 1:57.4364 | 19.21s | |||
65th | 552 | Alex CHIODO | Team Chod | 2:00.2467 | 1:57.8353 | 1:57.8365 | 19.61s | ||
66th | 138 | David THIRLING | 1:58.0261 | 1:58.0266 | 19.80s | ||||
67th | 118 | Ryan MOORE (sen) | 1:59.0165 | 1:58.3957 | 1:58.3967 | 20.17s | |||
68th | 107 | Murray KEMP | 1:58.7363 | 2:00.8364 | 1:58.7368 | 20.51s | |||
69th | 124 | Simon DOBSON | sunday invitational | 1:58.8864 | 2:05.0467 | 1:58.8869 | 20.66s | ||
70th | 111 | Chris LEE | 2:04.9073 | 1:59.3360 | 1:59.3370 | 21.11s | |||
71st | 110 | James LAYCOCK | 1:59.5266 | 2:06.7869 | 1:59.5271 | 21.30s | |||
72nd | 103 | Ben HOLMES | 2:01.5268 | 2:00.0362 | 2:00.0372 | 21.81s | |||
73rd | 77 | Nathan ALLEN | 2:03.3872 | 2:00.4363 | 2:00.4373 | 22.21s | |||
74th | 134 | Benjamin STOKES | 2:03.1470 | 2:04.6266 | 2:03.1474 | 24.92s | |||
75th | 148 | Aled WILLIAMS | Solid Bikes / Stepup Cycles | 2:03.2671 | 2:03.2675 | 25.04s | |||
76th | 130 | William RETCHLESS | 2:06.6174 | 2:10.4772 | 2:06.6176 | 28.39s | |||
77th | 82 | Thomas BULL | 2:08.1975 | 2:07.9870 | 2:07.9877 | 29.76s | |||
78th | 99 | Sam GRAINGER (1) | 2:10.1776 | 2:08.8871 | 2:08.8878 | 30.66s | |||
79th | 100 | Daniel HART | 2:13.2878 | 2:10.5673 | 2:10.5679 | 32.34s | |||
80th | 89 | Sean DEERE | 2:27.1680 | 2:27.1680 | 48.94s | ||||
81st | 152 | Sam WOODWARD | 2:37.5981 | 2:29.5075 | 2:29.5081 | 51.28s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | James RISKER | 1:40.622 | 1:37.131 | 1:37.131 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 1:39.991 | 1:38.682 | 1:38.682 | 1.55s | |||
3rd | 75 | Greg WINSPEAR | 1:41.926 | 1:40.363 | 1:40.363 | 3.23s | |||
4th | 37 | Michael COUPE | 1:41.133 | 1:40.554 | 1:40.554 | 3.42s | |||
5th | 41 | Dale GOWLING | 1:41.674 | 1:44.198 | 1:41.675 | 4.54s | |||
6th | 35 | Jethro WHITFIELD | All Terrain Cycles | 1:41.805 | 1:42.496 | 1:41.806 | 4.67s | ||
7th | 62 | Jason SHILL | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 1:43.278 | 1:42.485 | 1:42.487 | 5.35s | ||
8th | 554 | Lee RAYTON | Gill Cycles | 1:43.207 | 1:44.829 | 1:43.208 | 6.07s | ||
9th | 192 | Seb FROST | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com | 1:46.2012 | 1:43.407 | 1:43.409 | 6.27s | ||
10th | 33 | Paul BIRTLE | 1:43.979 | 1:50.6522 | 1:43.9710 | 6.84s | |||
11th | 73 | Alastair WARD | York Cycleworks | 1:44.4710 | 1:45.1510 | 1:44.4711 | 7.34s | ||
12th | 190 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 1:45.2211 | 1:46.1512 | 1:45.2212 | 8.09s | |||
13th | 61 | Jonathan SCRAFTON | 2:41.0448 | 1:46.0411 | 1:46.0413 | 8.91s | |||
14th | 72 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 1:47.4016 | 1:46.2913 | 1:46.2914 | 9.16s | |||
15th | 47 | Gary HUNTER | 1:46.3913 | 1:48.1414 | 1:46.3915 | 9.26s | |||
16th | 556 | Simon PEMBERTON (mas) | sunday invitational | 1:46.7214 | 1:48.5816 | 1:46.7216 | 9.59s | ||
17th | 44 | Russ HARLAND | 1:47.3115 | 1:48.2815 | 1:47.3117 | 10.18s | |||
18th | 38 | James DALLEYWATER | 1:49.9320 | 1:48.7217 | 1:48.7218 | 11.59s | |||
19th | 74 | Michael WILSON | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 1:49.8519 | 1:48.8418 | 1:48.8419 | 11.71s | ||
20th | 58 | Christopher REED | 1:48.9217 | 1:51.7323 | 1:48.9220 | 11.79s | |||
21st | 57 | Marc PURKISS | 1:49.2718 | 1:52.2724 | 1:49.2721 | 12.14s | |||
22nd | 52 | Samuel J MATTHEWS | 1:51.5421 | 1:50.2619 | 1:50.2622 | 13.13s | |||
23rd | 55 | Mark NEAL (vet) | British Downhill Series | 1:55.2126 | 1:50.3220 | 1:50.3223 | 13.19s | ||
24th | 36 | James COATES | 1:52.0322 | 1:50.4021 | 1:50.4024 | 13.27s | |||
25th | 70 | Andrew TIVEY | 1:53.7023 | 1:54.1525 | 1:53.7025 | 16.57s | |||
26th | 71 | Martin TRUEMAN | Static Clothing | 1:53.7023 | 1:57.5930 | 1:53.7026 | 16.57s | ||
27th | 68 | Phil SUMMERBELL | 1:54.6925 | 2:24.8446 | 1:54.6927 | 17.56s | |||
28th | 42 | Robert HANCOCK | 1:58.8732 | 1:55.3426 | 1:55.3428 | 18.21s | |||
29th | 53 | Graham MOORE | 1:55.4227 | 2:05.0338 | 1:55.4229 | 18.29s | |||
30th | 76 | Stewart WOOD | We love Mountains | 1:55.6028 | 1:56.3627 | 1:55.6030 | 18.47s | ||
31st | 140 | Paul THORNBERRY | 1:56.0829 | 1:56.7829 | 1:56.0831 | 18.95s | |||
32nd | 24 | John JOBES | 1:58.7031 | 1:56.4228 | 1:56.4232 | 19.29s | |||
33rd | 56 | Ashton OGDEN | 1:59.4633 | 1:57.9231 | 1:57.9233 | 20.79s | |||
34th | 34 | Jonathan CAIRNS | Army Cycling Union | 1:58.1230 | 1:57.9532 | 1:57.9534 | 20.82s | ||
35th | 50 | Eddie LANGHAM | 1:59.6834 | 2:08.3643 | 1:59.6835 | 22.55s | |||
36th | 32 | Thomas ALEXANDER | 2:06.3643 | 2:00.3433 | 2:00.3436 | 23.21s | |||
37th | 46 | Michael HINCKS | 2:03.3538 | 2:00.7034 | 2:00.7037 | 23.57s | |||
38th | 51 | Philip MARTIN | 2:04.2441 | 2:01.7935 | 2:01.7938 | 24.66s | |||
39th | 40 | Carl ELLIS | 2:03.2837 | 2:02.4736 | 2:02.4739 | 25.34s | |||
40th | 66 | Dan STRINGER | Roots MTB | 2:02.5435 | 2:06.7440 | 2:02.5440 | 25.41s | ||
41st | 48 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | 2:02.9536 | 2:03.5637 | 2:02.9541 | 25.82s | |||
42nd | 39 | Antony DALTON | Hull CSC | 2:03.6839 | DNS | 2:03.6842 | 26.55s | ||
43rd | 69 | Gavin SWEENEY | Northern Downhill | 2:04.2340 | DNF | 2:04.2343 | 27.10s | ||
44th | 45 | Tony HERD | 2:05.5742 | 2:05.2739 | 2:05.2744 | 28.14s | |||
45th | 60 | Michael ROBINSON (vet1) | 2:07.2744 | 2:07.8242 | 2:07.2745 | 30.14s | |||
46th | 63 | Lukasz SIKORSKI | 2:13.8446 | 2:07.5641 | 2:07.5646 | 30.43s | |||
47th | 65 | Mark STEVENS (mas3) | 2:11.1145 | 2:09.2444 | 2:09.2447 | 32.11s | |||
48th | 127 | Martin POLLOCK | Army Cycling Union | 2:19.2547 | 2:20.0545 | 2:19.2548 | 42.12s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 560 | Christopher WHITFIELD | All Terrain Cycles | 1:42.131 | 1:40.051 | 1:40.051 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 1:44.802 | 1:46.332 | 1:44.802 | 4.75s | ||
3rd | 23 | Darren HOWARTH | 1:49.773 | 1:47.863 | 1:47.863 | 7.81s | |||
4th | 31 | Andy WILLIAMSON (vet) | 1:50.294 | 1:55.457 | 1:50.294 | 10.24s | |||
5th | 19 | Justin BARRATT | 1:53.807 | 1:51.124 | 1:51.125 | 11.07s | |||
6th | 196 | Ben TILFORD | TRG Racing | 1:52.185 | 1:51.185 | 1:51.186 | 11.13s | ||
7th | 28 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 1:52.636 | 1:55.156 | 1:52.637 | 12.58s | |||
8th | 572 | Jon MCKINNEY | 1:53.868 | 1:55.858 | 1:53.868 | 13.81s | |||
9th | 558 | Mark WADDINGTON | Avit Dirt | 1:57.889 | 1:57.279 | 1:57.279 | 17.22s | ||
10th | 27 | Roy SEMPLE | Army Cycling Union | 1:59.2310 | 1:58.5510 | 1:58.5510 | 18.50s | ||
11th | 22 | Mark HOLLAND (1) | 2:04.5413 | 1:58.8511 | 1:58.8511 | 18.80s | |||
12th | 25 | Dean JONES (gvet) | 2:00.5011 | 2:01.1513 | 2:00.5012 | 20.45s | |||
13th | 20 | John BOOTHMAN | sunday invitational | 2:02.2812 | 2:00.6612 | 2:00.6613 | 20.61s | ||
14th | 21 | Malc DUNN | 2:08.8815 | 2:04.8714 | 2:04.8714 | 24.82s | |||
15th | 191 | Richard MOLLOY | TRG Racing | 2:07.3014 | 2:09.9215 | 2:07.3015 | 27.25s | ||
16th | 26 | Pat MCGUCKEN | 2:18.1216 | 2:17.8016 | 2:17.8016 | 37.75s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Steven FELSTEAD | 1:57.291 | 1:54.161 | 1:54.161 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Michael WAUD | 1:57.512 | 1:55.592 | 1:55.592 | 1.43s | |||
3rd | 16 | Andrew LOCKE | 2:06.363 | 2:06.663 | 2:06.363 | 12.20s | |||
4th | 17 | Ian RAYTON | Gill Cycles / Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:10.074 | 2:12.954 | 2:10.074 | 15.91s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Becci SKELTON | Flare Clothing / Uber Bike Components | 1:59.721 | 1:59.901 | 1:59.721 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Rosy MONAGHAN | One Giant Leap | 2:04.372 | 2:04.892 | 2:04.372 | 4.65s | ||
3rd | 561 | Georgina MACKENZIE | 2:07.413 | 2:28.308 | 2:07.413 | 7.69s | |||
4th | 197 | Cath TILFORD | TRG Racing | 2:16.245 | 2:11.373 | 2:11.374 | 11.65s | ||
5th | 14 | Rachel SIMPSON | Cyclewise Altura | 2:19.357 | 2:11.794 | 2:11.795 | 12.07s | ||
6th | 12 | Gemma TAYLOR | We love Mountains | 2:14.624 | 2:14.145 | 2:14.146 | 14.42s | ||
7th | 13 | Janine WOLSTENHOLME | Avit Dirt | 2:16.836 | 2:16.946 | 2:16.837 | 17.11s | ||
8th | 10 | Lauren MOODY | Gnar Bike Park | 2:41.188 | 2:27.557 | 2:27.558 | 27.83s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified