Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | James HUGHES (vet) | 2:02.321 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | BW Cycling | 2:08.102 | 5.78s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Will SOFFE | Bike Park Wales | 2:08.333 | 2:02.321 | 2:02.321 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens Bridies | 2:04.221 | 2:05.922 | 2:04.222 | 1.90s | ||
3rd | 4 | Michael STRAW | 2:07.872 | 2:08.933 | 2:07.873 | 5.55s | |||
4th | 1 | Laurie ARTHUR | Movele / Mulebar.com | 2:12.384 | 2:13.274 | 2:12.384 | 10.06s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Vinyl Bear | 3:02.741 | 3:13.521 | 3:02.741 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | 3:08.342 | 3:14.312 | 3:08.342 | 5.60s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Sam COFANO | Ingear UK / merge | 2:24.772 | 2:20.831 | 2:20.831 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Harry FISHER | 2:24.331 | 2:22.432 | 2:22.432 | 1.60s | |||
3rd | 129 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Wolfpax Riders | 2:36.875 | 2:30.383 | 2:30.383 | 9.55s | ||
4th | 131 | Sonny GOODE | 2:40.048 | 2:31.394 | 2:31.394 | 10.56s | |||
5th | 218 | Harry LAWLEY | NX2 | 2:33.313 | 2:31.515 | 2:31.515 | 10.68s | ||
6th | 207 | Sam YARDLEY | 2:37.426 | 2:32.076 | 2:32.076 | 11.24s | |||
7th | 210 | Owen MAPLESON | 2:35.074 | 2:35.807 | 2:35.077 | 14.24s | |||
8th | 133 | Elis ROBERTS | 2:41.189 | 2:37.758 | 2:37.758 | 16.92s | |||
9th | 132 | Tom MELLOWS | 2:39.617 | DNF | 2:39.619 | 18.78s | |||
10th | 214 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | 2:41.6910 | 3:27.839 | 2:41.6910 | 20.86s | |||
11th | 134 | Jacob BLACKBURN | 3:18.7011 | 3:58.3010 | 3:18.7011 | 57.87s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Adam BEATY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 2:17.782 | 2:13.861 | 2:13.861 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Tiree TAYLOR | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 2:17.081 | 2:15.472 | 2:15.472 | 1.61s | ||
3rd | 126 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 2:20.293 | 2:20.523 | 2:20.293 | 6.43s | |||
4th | 123 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | 2:22.324 | 2:25.015 | 2:22.324 | 8.46s | |||
5th | 124 | Ben SWINBOURNE | Pearce Cycles | 2:24.825 | 2:22.704 | 2:22.705 | 8.84s | ||
6th | 127 | Eli WRIGHT | 2:26.836 | 2:27.656 | 2:26.836 | 12.97s | |||
7th | 122 | Isaac GIBSON | 2:48.179 | 2:29.607 | 2:29.607 | 15.74s | |||
8th | 119 | Drew ALKER | 2:31.727 | 2:32.518 | 2:31.728 | 17.86s | |||
9th | 128 | Oscar HOME | 2:40.748 | 2:42.229 | 2:40.749 | 26.88s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Edward BELK | 44 Racing / Rockstar | 2:10.601 | 2:09.931 | 2:09.931 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 2:10.852 | 2:10.302 | 2:10.302 | 0.37s | |||
3rd | 116 | Davey BROOKES | 2:13.023 | 2:16.383 | 2:13.023 | 3.09s | |||
4th | 108 | Tyler COLLINS | Static Clothing | 2:14.094 | 2:16.904 | 2:14.094 | 4.16s | ||
5th | 222 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | 2:15.665 | DNF | 2:15.665 | 5.73s | |||
6th | 117 | Luke WALL | 2:18.186 | 2:18.186 | 8.25s | ||||
7th | 136 | Oscar JAMES | 2:20.778 | 2:19.445 | 2:19.447 | 9.51s | |||
8th | 115 | Geraint BREEZE | 2:19.647 | 2:46.2510 | 2:19.648 | 9.71s | |||
9th | 225 | Jake GILFILLAN | Wet Lettuce | 2:21.319 | 2:40.349 | 2:21.319 | 11.38s | ||
10th | 111 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | 2:24.2010 | 2:28.326 | 2:24.2010 | 14.27s | |||
11th | 114 | Hamza GREEN | 2:28.7911 | 2:28.647 | 2:28.6411 | 18.71s | |||
12th | 110 | Thomas MAYERS | 2:32.9812 | 2:29.478 | 2:29.4712 | 19.54s | |||
13th | 118 | Benjamin ROUTLEDGE | 2:40.8713 | 2:48.9311 | 2:40.8713 | 30.94s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Daniel TAY | 2:07.631 | 2:02.521 | 2:02.521 | - | |||
2nd | 70 | Daniel MAXEY | 2:08.172 | 2:06.822 | 2:06.822 | 4.30s | |||
3rd | 60 | Ashlee GOUGH | Devinci Freeborn | 2:08.433 | 2:08.553 | 2:08.433 | 5.91s | ||
4th | 74 | Dan MURRAY | 2:13.705 | 2:11.064 | 2:11.064 | 8.54s | |||
5th | 137 | Aaron MCCARROLL | 2:13.886 | 2:11.385 | 2:11.385 | 8.86s | |||
6th | 59 | Jason GAIGER | Devinci Freeborn | 2:58.6353 | 2:11.646 | 2:11.646 | 9.12s | ||
7th | 68 | Calum LAIDLAW | 2:33.1736 | 2:11.767 | 2:11.767 | 9.24s | |||
8th | 52 | Chris BLAND | 2:13.144 | 2:12.988 | 2:12.988 | 10.46s | |||
9th | 51 | Martin ASHE | 2:14.357 | 2:13.149 | 2:13.149 | 10.62s | |||
10th | 94 | Kieran DAVIES | 2:15.539 | 2:14.2610 | 2:14.2610 | 11.74s | |||
11th | 66 | Alex JONES (emtb) | 2:15.498 | 2:16.4414 | 2:15.4911 | 12.97s | |||
12th | 212 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing | 2:26.8330 | 2:15.6111 | 2:15.6112 | 13.09s | ||
13th | 65 | Ross JOHNSTON | 2:15.7410 | 2:21.1722 | 2:15.7413 | 13.22s | |||
14th | 93 | Dave WOOD (sen) | 2:17.1411 | 2:15.7912 | 2:15.7914 | 13.27s | |||
15th | 75 | James MYCOCK | 2:19.5013 | 2:15.9113 | 2:15.9115 | 13.39s | |||
16th | 90 | James WHITBY | Slam 69 | 2:20.3416 | 2:18.0515 | 2:18.0516 | 15.53s | ||
17th | 95 | Finn HAWES | 2:19.5514 | 2:18.4316 | 2:18.4317 | 15.91s | |||
18th | 97 | Owen HENLEY | 2:18.5712 | 2:18.5718 | 16.05s | ||||
19th | 120 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | Team Squid | 2:19.8615 | DNS | 2:19.8619 | 17.34s | ||
20th | 63 | James IRONS | 2:23.5122 | 2:20.3317 | 2:20.3320 | 17.81s | |||
21st | 142 | Ashley STEVENS | 2:25.1228 | 2:20.3718 | 2:20.3721 | 17.85s | |||
22nd | 224 | Mark HINDLE | Chatburn DH | 2:20.4317 | DNS | 2:20.4322 | 17.91s | ||
23rd | 86 | David THOMPSON (mas2) | 2:23.5723 | 2:20.5219 | 2:20.5223 | 18.00s | |||
24th | 138 | Andrew SUTHERLAND | 2:20.5418 | 5:47.8242 | 2:20.5424 | 18.02s | |||
25th | 69 | George MARRIOTT | 2:21.6020 | 2:20.7420 | 2:20.7425 | 18.22s | |||
26th | 56 | Matt COLLINS (1) | Team Mitchell Cycles | 2:20.7919 | 2:20.7926 | 18.27s | |||
27th | 76 | Martin PRITCHARD | 2:25.2129 | 2:20.8321 | 2:20.8327 | 18.31s | |||
28th | 54 | David BRIGGS (sen) | 2:21.6321 | 2:23.9923 | 2:21.6328 | 19.11s | |||
29th | 82 | Alex SHEPHERD (1) | 2:23.7724 | DNS | 2:23.7729 | 21.25s | |||
30th | 49 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | 2:24.0925 | DNS | 2:24.0930 | 21.57s | |||
31st | 98 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 2:24.3226 | DNS | 2:24.3231 | 21.80s | |||
32nd | 83 | Jim STANLEY | 2:24.8527 | 2:24.8532 | 22.33s | ||||
33rd | 96 | Rodrigo CASTRO | 2:26.9631 | 3:05.9338 | 2:26.9633 | 24.44s | |||
34th | 77 | George ROBERTS (emtb) | 2:34.7639 | 2:28.4124 | 2:28.4134 | 25.89s | |||
35th | 78 | Ryan ROBERTS | 2:28.9232 | 2:30.5325 | 2:28.9235 | 26.40s | |||
36th | 53 | Aaron BOUNDY | 2:32.3934 | 2:30.6126 | 2:30.6136 | 28.09s | |||
37th | 79 | Luke ROBERTS (sen) | Slam 69 | 2:33.6437 | 2:31.2227 | 2:31.2237 | 28.70s | ||
38th | 73 | Kai MOUNTFORD | 2:31.8933 | 2:59.1137 | 2:31.8938 | 29.37s | |||
39th | 227 | Harry HIGGINS | 2:34.4738 | 2:31.9628 | 2:31.9639 | 29.44s | |||
40th | 58 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | 2:45.7647 | 2:32.1429 | 2:32.1440 | 29.62s | |||
41st | 67 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 2:37.9942 | 2:32.6730 | 2:32.6741 | 30.15s | |||
42nd | 92 | Gareth WILLIAMS | Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:33.0835 | 2:41.3434 | 2:33.0842 | 30.56s | ||
43rd | 88 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 2:49.5450 | 2:33.6231 | 2:33.6243 | 31.10s | |||
44th | 71 | Aidan MERNAGH | 2:35.5840 | 3:12.3239 | 2:35.5844 | 33.06s | |||
45th | 226 | Jake LLOYD | 2:36.7541 | 2:39.3433 | 2:36.7545 | 34.23s | |||
46th | 64 | Thomas JACKSON | 2:41.0143 | 2:36.8932 | 2:36.8946 | 34.37s | |||
47th | 89 | Tom WALTON | 2:49.9051 | 2:41.6135 | 2:41.6147 | 39.09s | |||
48th | 57 | Nathan CROSS | 2:41.8844 | 4:50.8741 | 2:41.8848 | 39.36s | |||
49th | 80 | Callum ROWLANDS | 2:42.8045 | 2:42.8049 | 40.28s | ||||
50th | 228 | Darren JONES (sen) | 2:45.5746 | 2:45.5750 | 43.05s | ||||
51st | 85 | David THIRLING | 2:45.8148 | 2:45.8151 | 43.29s | ||||
52nd | 50 | Jake ANDERSON | 2:48.9149 | 2:56.5036 | 2:48.9152 | 46.39s | |||
53rd | 209 | Kalem HOSKINS | 2:54.5852 | 2:54.5853 | 52.06s | ||||
54th | 147 | Finn HENDERSON | 3:25.6254 | 3:28.8740 | 3:25.6254 | 1:23.10 | |||
55th | 146 | James ISAAC | 3:47.6555 | 3:47.6555 | 1:45.13 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | David LIST | 2:11.111 | 2:07.851 | 2:07.851 | - | |||
2nd | 28 | Nathan CAVALIER | 2:12.762 | 2:11.542 | 2:11.542 | 3.69s | |||
3rd | 34 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | British Downhill Series | 2:16.753 | 2:15.623 | 2:15.623 | 7.77s | ||
3rd | 47 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 2:17.675 | 2:15.623 | 2:15.623 | 7.77s | |||
5th | 27 | Jordan CAVALIER | 2:17.214 | 2:16.575 | 2:16.575 | 8.72s | |||
6th | 46 | Carl TRAVERS | 2:19.796 | 2:25.359 | 2:19.796 | 11.94s | |||
7th | 144 | Kingsley MEARS | Tameside Moto X | 2:21.097 | 2:21.706 | 2:21.097 | 13.24s | ||
8th | 33 | Mark CROXALL | 2:22.568 | 2:21.977 | 2:21.978 | 14.12s | |||
9th | 140 | Thomas SQUIBB | 2:22.869 | 2:22.148 | 2:22.149 | 14.29s | |||
10th | 23 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | Propain | 2:23.7410 | 2:26.5211 | 2:23.7410 | 15.89s | ||
11th | 215 | Matt BURRIDGE | 2:28.3714 | 2:26.5010 | 2:26.5011 | 18.65s | |||
12th | 145 | Brian MONKS | Limitless clothing | 2:26.9311 | 2:37.9218 | 2:26.9312 | 19.08s | ||
13th | 41 | Nick MATTHEWS | 2:27.3912 | 2:37.3217 | 2:27.3913 | 19.54s | |||
14th | 40 | Rusty MARTIN | 2:27.7113 | 2:28.4612 | 2:27.7114 | 19.86s | |||
15th | 43 | Sandy PLENTY | 2:29.9115 | 2:29.2813 | 2:29.2815 | 21.43s | |||
16th | 30 | Phill CLARKSON | 2:35.4917 | 2:33.1814 | 2:33.1816 | 25.33s | |||
17th | 45 | Ben ROBINSON (vet) | 2:34.5416 | 2:38.1719 | 2:34.5417 | 26.69s | |||
18th | 38 | Ian FREEMAN (mas) | 2:42.7123 | 2:36.1815 | 2:36.1818 | 28.33s | |||
19th | 32 | Mark CRAY | 2:36.3618 | 2:44.1220 | 2:36.3619 | 28.51s | |||
20th | 213 | Thomas ALEXANDER | 2:37.5019 | 2:36.7016 | 2:36.7020 | 28.85s | |||
21st | 220 | Richard COXHEAD | JRTF | 2:41.0420 | 2:41.0421 | 33.19s | |||
22nd | 35 | Colin EDGE | 2:41.5921 | 2:44.3421 | 2:41.5922 | 33.74s | |||
23rd | 42 | Michael MYLES | 2:41.7222 | 2:47.1422 | 2:41.7223 | 33.87s | |||
24th | 36 | George FAIRE | TWBM | 2:48.3724 | 2:57.4725 | 2:48.3724 | 40.52s | ||
25th | 37 | Alex FARMER | 2:58.8426 | 2:50.9323 | 2:50.9325 | 43.08s | |||
26th | 31 | Dan COOKE | 2:54.3925 | 2:54.7124 | 2:54.3926 | 46.54s | |||
27th | 26 | Aled BROWN | 3:14.5327 | 3:13.3426 | 3:13.3427 | 1:05.49 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 2:16.861 | 2:13.561 | 2:13.561 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Lee HANDLEY | 2:26.272 | 2:23.792 | 2:23.792 | 10.23s | |||
3rd | 143 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | 2:30.114 | 2:24.493 | 2:24.493 | 10.93s | |||
4th | 99 | Justin BARRATT | 2:29.533 | 2:25.964 | 2:25.964 | 12.40s | |||
5th | 105 | Dean JONES (gvet) | 2:39.9610 | 2:26.295 | 2:26.295 | 12.73s | |||
6th | 101 | Neil EDGAR | 2:31.475 | 2:31.286 | 2:31.286 | 17.72s | |||
7th | 100 | Malc DUNN | Caersws DH Racing Developments | 2:33.477 | 2:31.487 | 2:31.487 | 17.92s | ||
8th | 103 | David INGLEBY | 2:32.956 | 2:33.568 | 2:32.958 | 19.39s | |||
9th | 139 | Gregg TAYLOR | Rave Racing | 2:39.128 | 2:39.129 | 25.56s | |||
10th | 211 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | Rave Racing | 2:39.679 | 3:21.4810 | 2:39.6710 | 26.11s | ||
11th | 104 | Andrew JACQUES | 2:52.7811 | 2:45.209 | 2:45.2011 | 31.64s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | 2:30.981 | 2:29.101 | 2:29.101 | - | |||
2nd | 20 | Rona STRIVENS | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 2:42.532 | 2:46.953 | 2:42.532 | 13.43s | ||
3rd | 19 | Rosy MONAGHAN | One Giant Leap | 2:45.623 | 2:46.832 | 2:45.623 | 16.52s | ||
4th | 221 | Lauren BEATY | 2:52.104 | 2:50.124 | 2:50.124 | 21.02s | |||
5th | 22 | Sumayyah GREEN | 3:02.345 | 2:54.485 | 2:54.485 | 25.38s | |||
6th | 18 | Kerri DIFFER | 3:26.696 | 3:33.286 | 3:26.696 | 57.59s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified