The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Emyr DAVIES | 56.34s2 | 55.14s1 | 55.14s1 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Matt BAYLISS | RBR | 56.09s1 | 1:21.4415 | 56.09s2 | 0.95s | ||
3rd | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 1:09.8216 | 56.49s2 | 56.49s3 | 1.35s | ||
4th | 395 | Rich LANE | MIJ Downhill Events | 56.67s3 | 56.62s3 | 56.62s4 | 1.48s | ||
5th | 6 | Sion WHITECROSS | 56.86s4 | 56.90s4 | 56.86s5 | 1.72s | |||
6th | 7 | Gareth BREWIN | 58.54s5 | 57.79s5 | 57.79s6 | 2.65s | |||
7th | 5 | James VAN-GOWLER | Dream / Zero G Cycles | 1:01.2710 | 58.26s6 | 58.26s7 | 3.12s | ||
8th | 1 | Ben DEAKIN | Muc-Off / Royal Marines | 1:02.8712 | 58.38s7 | 58.38s8 | 3.24s | ||
9th | 15 | Chris MORRIS (ret.) | 59.88s7 | 58.93s8 | 58.93s9 | 3.79s | |||
10th | 185 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 59.03s6 | 59.36s9 | 59.03s10 | 3.89s | ||
11th | 9 | James GREEN (mas) | YetiUKGravity | 1:00.538 | 1:01.3411 | 1:00.5311 | 5.39s | ||
12th | 8 | Rob WEAVER | MBUK | 1:01.049 | 1:00.7610 | 1:00.7612 | 5.62s | ||
13th | 13 | Tom MACDONALD (mas) | Dream / Zero G Cycles | 1:01.4511 | 1:01.6412 | 1:01.4513 | 6.31s | ||
14th | 10 | Robin GRIBBLE | UWE | 1:03.0113 | 1:04.3413 | 1:03.0114 | 7.87s | ||
15th | 16 | Alastair KEEN | 1:04.7414 | 1:04.3814 | 1:04.3815 | 9.24s | |||
16th | 11 | Carl HOOD | 1:07.1715 | 1:07.1716 | 12.03s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357 | Jack TENNYSON | Peddlers | 1:12.581 | 1:11.571 | 1:11.571 | - | ||
2nd | 359 | Kade EDWARDS | 1:13.932 | 1:13.642 | 1:13.642 | 2.07s | |||
3rd | 358 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | 1:17.873 | 1:19.703 | 1:17.873 | 6.30s | |||
4th | 360 | Ewan MACKAY | Glentress Riders | 2:17.7213 | 1:21.314 | 1:21.314 | 9.74s | ||
5th | 369 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | 1:26.335 | 1:23.905 | 1:23.905 | 12.33s | |||
6th | 365 | Josh GRIFFITHS | 1:32.338 | 1:24.756 | 1:24.756 | 13.18s | |||
7th | 368 | George LYNCH (ret.) | Juice Lubes / Kenda | 1:31.196 | 1:25.327 | 1:25.327 | 13.75s | ||
8th | 361 | Jack MILLER (jun) | C4L (www.c4l.co.uk) | 1:26.244 | 1:25.868 | 1:25.868 | 14.29s | ||
9th | 363 | Jamie EMMETT | Pearce Cycles | 1:31.317 | 1:28.449 | 1:28.449 | 16.87s | ||
10th | 362 | Riley SCOTT | landroversalvage | 1:54.099 | 1:48.4110 | 1:48.4110 | 36.84s | ||
11th | 370 | Charlie WOOD | 1:58.9110 | 1:53.6411 | 1:53.6411 | 42.07s | |||
12th | 366 | Scott HAMBLEY | Crooked Acre Bike Club | 2:02.8411 | 1:57.7612 | 1:57.7612 | 46.19s | ||
13th | 367 | Danni JONES | mid glam meats.co.uk | 2:10.2312 | 2:11.9913 | 2:10.2313 | 58.66s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Charlie HATTON | 1:08.071 | 1:07.351 | 1:07.351 | - | |||
2nd | 324 | Archie WALTON | RBR | 1:08.392 | 1:08.462 | 1:08.392 | 1.04s | ||
3rd | 342 | Leigh JOHNSON | Lodge Cycles | 1:08.553 | 1:09.753 | 1:08.553 | 1.20s | ||
4th | 327 | Luke ROBERTS (sen) | 1:09.254 | 1:10.034 | 1:09.254 | 1.90s | |||
5th | 335 | Adam DAWSON (2) | 1:14.8610 | 1:10.445 | 1:10.445 | 3.09s | |||
6th | 354 | Harry WILDE | 1:11.045 | 1:14.639 | 1:11.046 | 3.69s | |||
7th | 338 | Dan HARTWRIGHT | 1:11.726 | 1:18.5812 | 1:11.727 | 4.37s | |||
8th | 325 | Giovanni DI-FILIPPO | Bust My Chops Racing | 1:12.237 | 1:23.1419 | 1:12.238 | 4.88s | ||
9th | 343 | George KIDD | 1:12.998 | 1:14.378 | 1:12.999 | 5.64s | |||
10th | 328 | Oliver WALTON | RBR | 1:22.2218 | 1:13.266 | 1:13.2610 | 5.91s | ||
11th | 340 | Jack JENKINS (sen) | Lodge Cycles | 1:14.799 | 1:14.177 | 1:14.1711 | 6.82s | ||
12th | 350 | Reece RICHARDS | Urban Cycles | 1:16.3912 | 1:16.1010 | 1:16.1012 | 8.75s | ||
13th | 334 | Matt COOPER (sen) | 1:19.6813 | 1:16.2411 | 1:16.2413 | 8.89s | |||
14th | 339 | Kyle HAVARD | 1:16.2911 | 1:20.9916 | 1:16.2914 | 8.94s | |||
15th | 347 | Cai MAHON | 1:20.6414 | 1:19.0113 | 1:19.0115 | 11.66s | |||
16th | 356 | Oscar WOMBELL | 1:27.5422 | 1:19.4614 | 1:19.4616 | 12.11s | |||
17th | 329 | Ciaran KING | 1:21.8917 | 1:20.3815 | 1:20.3817 | 13.03s | |||
18th | 346 | Jay LITTLE | Team Little | 1:21.1615 | 1:21.1217 | 1:21.1218 | 13.77s | ||
19th | 348 | Alex MCGLYNN | 1:21.5616 | 1:25.4721 | 1:21.5619 | 14.21s | |||
20th | 352 | Tom SMITH (jun) | 1:25.0421 | 1:22.0918 | 1:22.0920 | 14.74s | |||
21st | 349 | Calum NAISH | 1:22.2919 | 1:23.5820 | 1:22.2921 | 14.94s | |||
22nd | 337 | George HALL | Slam 69 | 1:23.6020 | 1:23.6022 | 16.25s | |||
23rd | 333 | Harvey CLARKE | RBR | 1:33.8826 | 1:26.4422 | 1:26.4423 | 19.09s | ||
24th | 344 | Louis KIDD | 1:30.5424 | 1:28.1223 | 1:28.1224 | 20.77s | |||
25th | 345 | Carwyn LEE | 1:28.9123 | 1:29.1024 | 1:28.9125 | 21.56s | |||
26th | 332 | Fraser CHEETHAM | mgs mountain biking club | 1:30.7025 | 1:31.3125 | 1:30.7026 | 23.35s | ||
27th | 341 | Miles JENKINS | 1:35.0127 | 1:32.4126 | 1:32.4127 | 25.06s | |||
28th | 353 | Oliver TANDY (sen) | 1:44.8428 | 1:39.9027 | 1:39.9028 | 32.55s | |||
29th | 336 | Noah KEIGHLEY-FARRELL | behindthebars.co.uk | 1:47.9529 | 1:49.6628 | 1:47.9529 | 40.60s | ||
30th | 331 | Max BRYANT | RAM Bikes | 2:09.8930 | 2:09.8930 | 1:02.54 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | James TUCKER | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:00.701 | 1:01.381 | 1:00.701 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Taylor VERNON | Fox Racing / Maxxis / Scott | 1:03.403 | 1:02.182 | 1:02.182 | 1.48s | ||
3rd | 321 | James WHITBY | 1:03.032 | 1:02.363 | 1:02.363 | 1.66s | |||
4th | 314 | Django REEVES-SHORT | 1:03.594 | 1:03.985 | 1:03.594 | 2.89s | |||
5th | 292 | Matt GOODE | 1:05.1113 | 1:03.794 | 1:03.795 | 3.09s | |||
6th | 269 | Elliot DAVIES | 1:03.805 | 1:04.598 | 1:03.806 | 3.10s | |||
7th | 267 | Myles JAMES | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:04.056 | 1:04.096 | 1:04.057 | 3.35s | ||
8th | 304 | Rikky MCGLYNN | 1:04.227 | 1:15.0540 | 1:04.228 | 3.52s | |||
9th | 351 | J.J. SCOTT | 1:12.4935 | 1:04.277 | 1:04.279 | 3.57s | |||
10th | 213 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | 1:04.478 | 1:05.4613 | 1:04.4710 | 3.77s | |||
11th | 268 | Tom PROFFITT | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:04.519 | 1:06.3315 | 1:04.5111 | 3.81s | ||
12th | 311 | Edward PERKIN | 1:04.6110 | 1:04.7110 | 1:04.6112 | 3.91s | |||
12th | 272 | Thomas JEFFERIES | 1:04.6110 | 1:06.6416 | 1:04.6112 | 3.91s | |||
14th | 271 | Tom BELL (sen1) | 1:05.0512 | 1:04.629 | 1:04.6214 | 3.92s | |||
15th | 288 | Callum THORNBURY | 1:06.5617 | 1:04.8811 | 1:04.8815 | 4.18s | |||
16th | 289 | Bill FARRINGTON | Fli Distribu / Gravity Project | 1:06.6518 | 1:05.2212 | 1:05.2216 | 4.52s | ||
17th | 396 | Harry BARRETT (exp) | 1:08.6524 | 1:05.5614 | 1:05.5617 | 4.86s | |||
18th | 270 | Alex FRANK | Trailjunkies | 1:05.7714 | 1:18.3044 | 1:05.7718 | 5.07s | ||
19th | 310 | Ollie PATON | Bad Ass Bikes / Descent-Gear.com | 1:06.0415 | 1:06.6917 | 1:06.0419 | 5.34s | ||
20th | 318 | Jack STEVENS (ret.) | 1:06.2316 | 1:07.1518 | 1:06.2320 | 5.53s | |||
21st | 308 | Jordan MEADE | 1:07.0819 | 1:17.2243 | 1:07.0821 | 6.38s | |||
22nd | 277 | Joel ANDERSON | Juice Lubes / Rose Bikes / UK Bike Park | 1:08.1821 | 1:07.3919 | 1:07.3922 | 6.69s | ||
23rd | 317 | Conor SAXON | 1:07.4620 | 1:08.4724 | 1:07.4623 | 6.76s | |||
24th | 306 | Shannon MCLACHLAN | 1:08.2022 | 1:07.6420 | 1:07.6424 | 6.94s | |||
25th | 290 | Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN | 1:10.1126 | 1:07.9821 | 1:07.9825 | 7.28s | |||
26th | 280 | Charlie BATTIN | Bad Ass Bikes / Hammoon cycles | 1:40.2649 | 1:08.1022 | 1:08.1026 | 7.40s | ||
27th | 315 | Jake RIDDALL | 1:10.1126 | 1:08.4323 | 1:08.4327 | 7.73s | |||
28th | 296 | Sam HOOTON (sen) | 1:08.6323 | 1:08.9926 | 1:08.6328 | 7.93s | |||
29th | 286 | Aaron DAY | 1:12.4233 | 1:08.9225 | 1:08.9229 | 8.22s | |||
30th | 303 | Liam JONES (sen1) | mid glam meats.co.uk | 1:10.1025 | 1:09.0727 | 1:09.0730 | 8.37s | ||
31st | 316 | Joseph SAWTELL | 1:10.2029 | 1:09.4328 | 1:09.4331 | 8.73s | |||
31st | 298 | Greg HORROCKS | 1:12.2632 | 1:09.4328 | 1:09.4331 | 8.73s | |||
33rd | 285 | Roy CHARMAN | 1:17.6842 | 1:09.6930 | 1:09.6933 | 8.99s | |||
34th | 282 | Chad BOXALL | 1:10.1328 | 1:10.1331 | 1:10.1334 | 9.43s | |||
35th | 294 | Tom HATTON (sen) | Shropshire Syndicates | 1:13.7337 | 1:10.3232 | 1:10.3235 | 9.62s | ||
36th | 312 | Sam PYOTT | 1:10.5930 | 1:11.0833 | 1:10.5936 | 9.89s | |||
37th | 281 | Jack BERRY | clear edge | 1:11.0131 | 1:13.6036 | 1:11.0137 | 10.31s | ||
38th | 284 | Jack CHADWICK | 1:12.4834 | 1:13.8838 | 1:12.4838 | 11.78s | |||
39th | 293 | Tom HARTWRIGHT | 1:13.3436 | 1:12.8134 | 1:12.8139 | 12.11s | |||
40th | 279 | Will BARDEN | Urban Cycles | 1:19.2046 | 1:13.5735 | 1:13.5740 | 12.87s | ||
41st | 301 | Tom JONES (jun) | landroversalvage | 1:14.1338 | 1:13.8637 | 1:13.8641 | 13.16s | ||
42nd | 302 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 1:15.8040 | 1:14.1639 | 1:14.1642 | 13.46s | |||
43rd | 283 | Dan CAPPER | 1:14.3639 | 1:19.7645 | 1:14.3643 | 13.66s | |||
44th | 305 | Jack MCINTOSH | 1:18.7344 | 1:15.8841 | 1:15.8844 | 15.18s | |||
45th | 313 | Cal REED | 1:19.1645 | 1:16.2842 | 1:16.2845 | 15.58s | |||
46th | 323 | Marcus WORMALD | 1:16.3241 | 1:32.3347 | 1:16.3246 | 15.62s | |||
47th | 322 | Dale WILLIAMS | 1:18.6743 | 1:36.2648 | 1:18.6747 | 17.97s | |||
48th | 299 | Ben JACKSON (ret.) | 1:20.9147 | 1:21.1646 | 1:20.9148 | 20.21s | |||
49th | 309 | Harry MORGAN (ret.) | 1:21.6148 | 2:55.1049 | 1:21.6149 | 20.91s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Isaac ANDERSON | Juice Lubes / Rose Bikes / UK Bike Park | 1:00.512 | 58.07s1 | 58.07s1 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Ben GILLETT | 59.05s1 | 59.01s2 | 59.01s2 | 0.94s | |||
3rd | 397 | Sam COPP | 1:01.314 | 1:01.023 | 1:01.023 | 2.95s | |||
4th | 190 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Certini Bicycle Co / www.drift-mtb.com | 1:01.113 | 1:01.114 | 3.04s | |||
5th | 287 | Zac EMMETT | Pearce Cycles | 1:03.6310 | 1:01.274 | 1:01.275 | 3.20s | ||
6th | 218 | George CLARKE | RBR | 1:03.337 | 1:01.535 | 1:01.536 | 3.46s | ||
7th | 241 | Michael O'BRIEN (ret.) | Team Abarth MTB | 1:01.555 | 1:01.956 | 1:01.557 | 3.48s | ||
8th | 253 | David TRASK | O'Neal / Solid Bikes | 1:03.409 | 1:02.947 | 1:02.948 | 4.87s | ||
9th | 191 | Will TYNE | 1:02.966 | 1:03.5010 | 1:02.969 | 4.89s | |||
10th | 235 | Ben HUMPHRIES | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:03.8111 | 1:03.218 | 1:03.2110 | 5.14s | ||
11th | 244 | Tyrone RUTHERFORD | 1:05.0113 | 1:03.349 | 1:03.3411 | 5.27s | |||
12th | 211 | Jack BOWER | 1:03.378 | 1:03.8612 | 1:03.3712 | 5.30s | |||
13th | 226 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | 1:04.7512 | 1:03.7111 | 1:03.7113 | 5.64s | |||
14th | 200 | Jack HUSHER | Bike Uk | 1:05.4515 | 1:04.3613 | 1:04.3614 | 6.29s | ||
15th | 243 | Olie PRICE | 1:06.2920 | 1:04.7814 | 1:04.7815 | 6.71s | |||
16th | 222 | Daniel COULSON | 1:05.2614 | 1:04.8015 | 1:04.8016 | 6.73s | |||
17th | 207 | Andy BENNETT (mas) | 1:06.4521 | 1:04.9316 | 1:04.9317 | 6.86s | |||
18th | 246 | Will SKUSE | 1:05.5716 | 1:04.9617 | 1:04.9618 | 6.89s | |||
19th | 255 | Michael VOUT | Bank of Dad | 1:06.2419 | 1:05.0918 | 1:05.0919 | 7.02s | ||
20th | 194 | Brân CHAMBERS | 1:05.7518 | 1:05.1919 | 1:05.1920 | 7.12s | |||
21st | 237 | Dan JOYCE (jun) | Zero G Cycles | 1:07.9723 | 1:05.2120 | 1:05.2121 | 7.14s | ||
22nd | 198 | Joshua BRIERLEY | 1:05.6017 | 1:08.3325 | 1:05.6022 | 7.53s | |||
23rd | 249 | Wil SNOWDEN | 1:08.4924 | 1:05.6621 | 1:05.6623 | 7.59s | |||
24th | 250 | Alistair THOMAS | Sport city, Manchester | 1:35.7244 | 1:06.1522 | 1:06.1524 | 8.08s | ||
25th | 259 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 1:06.6022 | 1:09.9530 | 1:06.6025 | 8.53s | |||
26th | 273 | Marcus ALDRIDGE | 1:09.2526 | 1:07.1623 | 1:07.1626 | 9.09s | |||
27th | 216 | Joe BUCK | Green Oil / Kik-Clothing.co.uk | 1:10.1829 | 1:07.2324 | 1:07.2327 | 9.16s | ||
28th | 202 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | Red Mist Racing | 1:09.6827 | 1:08.3426 | 1:08.3428 | 10.27s | ||
29th | 245 | Lewis RYAN | 1:08.7725 | 1:08.7527 | 1:08.7529 | 10.68s | |||
30th | 266 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | 1:10.7230 | 1:08.9128 | 1:08.9130 | 10.84s | |||
31st | 262 | Tom WILLIAMS (sen1) | 1:09.7828 | 1:09.2529 | 1:09.2531 | 11.18s | |||
32nd | 204 | Bernard BANGHAM | 1:12.3834 | 1:10.0531 | 1:10.0532 | 11.98s | |||
33rd | 210 | Greg BERRY | Hot Pursuit Cycles / moredirt.co.uk | 1:11.8733 | 1:10.5232 | 1:10.5233 | 12.45s | ||
34th | 260 | Greg WILLCOX | 1:11.4531 | 1:10.6033 | 1:10.6034 | 12.53s | |||
35th | 228 | Will DOVE | 1:11.8632 | 1:11.4234 | 1:11.4235 | 13.35s | |||
36th | 193 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | 1:17.0439 | 1:11.6035 | 1:11.6036 | 13.53s | |||
37th | 239 | Joe MCNAMEE | 1:13.4235 | 1:12.5636 | 1:12.5637 | 14.49s | |||
38th | 215 | Matt BROWN (sen) | Kik-Clothing.co.uk | 1:14.9137 | 1:14.0037 | 1:14.0038 | 15.93s | ||
39th | 234 | Scout GREGORY | Scouttingforparts.com | 1:15.6138 | 1:14.0738 | 1:14.0739 | 16.00s | ||
40th | 224 | Matthew DAVIES (ret1) | 1:14.1536 | 1:14.7739 | 1:14.1540 | 16.08s | |||
41st | 231 | Colin FREETH | 1:18.9541 | 1:14.7840 | 1:14.7841 | 16.71s | |||
42nd | 240 | Oli MOSES | 1:17.9940 | 1:16.3041 | 1:16.3042 | 18.23s | |||
43rd | 238 | Harry KING (ret.) | 1:25.9943 | 1:19.3742 | 1:19.3743 | 21.30s | |||
44th | 247 | Jack SMITH (ret.) | Trek | 1:19.8142 | 1:19.8144 | 21.74s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Micky BOSWELL | Electric / O'Neal / Solid Bikes | 59.53s1 | 59.71s1 | 59.53s1 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | George AMOS | 1:01.284 | 59.80s2 | 59.80s2 | 0.27s | |||
3rd | 100 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | Delta bikes | 1:00.352 | 1:00.713 | 1:00.353 | 0.82s | ||
4th | 101 | Chris COCKRILL | 1:01.093 | 1:01.305 | 1:01.094 | 1.56s | |||
5th | 141 | Jonny HOWE | 1:02.408 | 1:01.264 | 1:01.265 | 1.73s | |||
6th | 178 | Joe TINDALE | 1:01.775 | 1:01.997 | 1:01.776 | 2.24s | |||
7th | 113 | Oli CARTER | Freeborn / Mythic Bikes | 1:02.307 | 1:01.916 | 1:01.917 | 2.38s | ||
8th | 400 | Ben COLLINS (mas) | 1:01.976 | 1:03.2614 | 1:01.978 | 2.44s | |||
9th | 189 | Edd WRIGHT | 1:07.9343 | 1:02.278 | 1:02.279 | 2.74s | |||
10th | 99 | Ricky BLANE | mjbracing. | 1:02.589 | 1:02.8912 | 1:02.5810 | 3.05s | ||
11th | 153 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | 1:03.7414 | 1:02.629 | 1:02.6211 | 3.09s | |||
12th | 186 | Jon WILLIAMSON (emtb) | I've Got Pads Now! | 1:04.7221 | 1:02.6810 | 1:02.6812 | 3.15s | ||
13th | 137 | Carl HEWLETT | 1:04.1318 | 1:02.7111 | 1:02.7113 | 3.18s | |||
14th | 104 | Ben SMURTHWAITE | Elton John Appreciation Societ | 1:04.9325 | 1:03.1213 | 1:03.1214 | 3.59s | ||
15th | 177 | Joe SULLIVAN | 1:03.3410 | 1:03.7616 | 1:03.3415 | 3.81s | |||
16th | 97 | Adam LOCK (exp) | Certini Bicycle Co | 1:03.4111 | 1:03.9920 | 1:03.4116 | 3.88s | ||
17th | 115 | Charlie COLLINS | 1:03.5713 | 1:03.4915 | 1:03.4917 | 3.96s | |||
18th | 163 | Richard PEATE | 1:03.5212 | 1:03.9718 | 1:03.5218 | 3.99s | |||
19th | 134 | Mop HEAD | 44 Racing | 1:04.1017 | 1:03.8917 | 1:03.8919 | 4.36s | ||
20th | 143 | Kelly PAGE | 1:04.4719 | 1:03.9718 | 1:03.9720 | 4.44s | |||
21st | 136 | Beau HEWLETT | 1:04.0415 | 1:31.4069 | 1:04.0421 | 4.51s | |||
22nd | 120 | Ben EVANS (mas) | Sram Tech Centre | 1:04.0616 | 1:04.6823 | 1:04.0622 | 4.53s | ||
23rd | 188 | John WINDRIDGE | 1:05.5128 | 1:04.4421 | 1:04.4423 | 4.91s | |||
24th | 123 | Matt FINBOW | 1:04.5120 | 1:05.8633 | 1:04.5124 | 4.98s | |||
25th | 106 | Tom BARAONA | 1:04.9726 | 1:04.5522 | 1:04.5525 | 5.02s | |||
26th | 176 | Joe STEVENS | Solent Cycles | 1:04.7822 | 1:04.7824 | 1:04.7826 | 5.25s | ||
27th | 111 | Richard BROOM (sen) | Clump Racing | 1:04.8923 | 1:10.1548 | 1:04.8927 | 5.36s | ||
28th | 170 | Max ROBINSON | MaxPower Racing | 1:04.9024 | 1:05.5628 | 1:04.9028 | 5.37s | ||
29th | 103 | Josh JONES | Clump Racing | 1:05.0127 | 1:05.6529 | 1:05.0129 | 5.48s | ||
30th | 161 | Russell NICHOLSON | 1:09.5454 | 1:05.1625 | 1:05.1630 | 5.63s | |||
31st | 394 | Lee CARTWRIGHT | FlyUp Downhill | 1:06.1031 | 1:05.1726 | 1:05.1731 | 5.64s | ||
32nd | 162 | Rob PEARCE | 1:11.2857 | 1:05.3927 | 1:05.3932 | 5.86s | |||
33rd | 140 | A.J. HOWE | 1:07.2837 | 1:05.6529 | 1:05.6533 | 6.12s | |||
34th | 121 | Geraint EVANS | 1:06.6133 | 1:05.7431 | 1:05.7434 | 6.21s | |||
35th | 102 | Neil TYLER | 1:05.7729 | 1:07.7239 | 1:05.7735 | 6.24s | |||
36th | 126 | Antonio FIORE | 1:07.5340 | 1:05.7932 | 1:05.7936 | 6.26s | |||
37th | 392 | Dave JONES (2) | 1:06.0330 | 1:05.9834 | 1:05.9837 | 6.45s | |||
38th | 146 | Steffan KING | 1:06.1132 | 1:06.1138 | 6.58s | ||||
39th | 159 | Oscar NEWTON-MASON | TF Tuned | 1:08.0544 | 1:06.3535 | 1:06.3539 | 6.82s | ||
40th | 160 | Ashley NICHOLSON | 1:07.0736 | 1:06.5036 | 1:06.5040 | 6.97s | |||
41st | 130 | James GOULD (2) | 1:06.8034 | 1:15.7359 | 1:06.8041 | 7.27s | |||
42nd | 112 | Joshua BRYANT | Elex Racing | 1:08.0745 | 1:06.8137 | 1:06.8142 | 7.28s | ||
43rd | 155 | Dean MORTIMER | 1:07.4539 | 1:06.9138 | 1:06.9143 | 7.38s | |||
44th | 173 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | 1:06.9635 | 1:10.8953 | 1:06.9644 | 7.43s | |||
45th | 117 | Jack DAVIES (mas) | 1:07.4438 | 1:08.3143 | 1:07.4445 | 7.91s | |||
46th | 125 | Malcolm FINNIE | Sram Tech Centre | 1:07.5340 | 1:09.7847 | 1:07.5346 | 8.00s | ||
47th | 157 | Luke MORTIMER | 1:07.5742 | 1:07.5747 | 8.04s | ||||
48th | 179 | Lee TOWNSEND | 1:09.1052 | 1:08.0040 | 1:08.0048 | 8.47s | |||
49th | 151 | Jay MILLWARD | 1:08.8851 | 1:08.0741 | 1:08.0749 | 8.54s | |||
50th | 131 | James GREEN (ret.) | 1:08.2146 | 1:16.6361 | 1:08.2150 | 8.68s | |||
51st | 164 | Paul PICKUP | MGP Joinery | 1:08.5848 | 1:08.2842 | 1:08.2851 | 8.75s | ||
52nd | 254 | Olly TYNE | 1:08.5247 | 1:08.6344 | 1:08.5252 | 8.99s | |||
53rd | 128 | Andrew FREEGARD | 1:08.8450 | 1:08.6745 | 1:08.6753 | 9.14s | |||
54th | 187 | Ben WILLOUGHBY | 1:08.7649 | 1:12.7256 | 1:08.7654 | 9.23s | |||
55th | 174 | Chris SMITH (mas1) | Northern Monkeys | 1:26.5172 | 1:09.1946 | 1:09.1955 | 9.66s | ||
56th | 98 | Sam BLANE | AVON TRUCK AND VAN | 1:09.2253 | 1:09.2256 | 9.69s | |||
57th | 110 | Andrew BRODRICK | 1:09.9955 | 1:10.6450 | 1:09.9957 | 10.46s | |||
58th | 172 | Mike SANDERSON | Diamondback | 1:11.2656 | 1:10.4949 | 1:10.4958 | 10.96s | ||
59th | 144 | Dominic KIDD | 1:13.6460 | 1:10.7951 | 1:10.7959 | 11.26s | |||
60th | 129 | Thomas GATTON | RAM Bikes | 1:11.4158 | 1:10.8552 | 1:10.8560 | 11.32s | ||
61st | 169 | Phill RIORDAN | 1:12.6059 | 1:10.9454 | 1:10.9461 | 11.41s | |||
62nd | 116 | Daniel COULTON | 1:14.2061 | 1:12.2855 | 1:12.2862 | 12.75s | |||
63rd | 175 | Matt SNELLING | 1:18.9068 | 1:13.8857 | 1:13.8863 | 14.35s | |||
64th | 124 | Andy FINLAY | 1:14.6862 | 1:14.5158 | 1:14.5164 | 14.98s | |||
65th | 133 | John HARRIS (sen) | Haribo racing | 1:17.8567 | 1:15.9460 | 1:15.9465 | 16.41s | ||
66th | 171 | Alun SANDERSON | 1:16.9063 | 1:16.9066 | 17.37s | ||||
67th | 139 | James HOLGATE | 1:17.2665 | 1:17.2262 | 1:17.2267 | 17.69s | |||
68th | 180 | Luke TROLLEY | 1:17.2464 | 1:25.6567 | 1:17.2468 | 17.71s | |||
69th | 167 | Martin PROCTOR | MGP Joinery | 1:17.3166 | 1:17.4063 | 1:17.3169 | 17.78s | ||
70th | 183 | Mike WHITE (mas) | 1:22.2369 | 1:19.3764 | 1:19.3770 | 19.84s | |||
71st | 142 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | 1:23.4470 | 1:20.9665 | 1:20.9671 | 21.43s | |||
72nd | 184 | Andrew WIGGINS | Phoenix Racing | 1:24.1871 | 2:47.9070 | 1:24.1872 | 24.65s | ||
73rd | 119 | Thomas DOYLE | Team NCA | 1:28.1173 | 1:25.5566 | 1:25.5573 | 26.02s | ||
74th | 132 | Lee HARDY | 1:29.3774 | 1:30.5568 | 1:29.3774 | 29.84s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 398 | Dan HAINES | 58.88s1 | 58.84s1 | 58.84s1 | - | |||
2nd | 88 | Mark SIMPSON | 59.78s2 | 59.78s2 | 0.94s | ||||
3rd | 54 | Giles AUSTING | Mulebar.com | 1:00.263 | 59.82s2 | 59.82s3 | 0.98s | ||
4th | 62 | Andrew DEVINE | CGCC | 1:01.866 | 1:00.023 | 1:00.024 | 1.18s | ||
5th | 58 | Russ CLARK | 1:00.845 | 1:00.624 | 1:00.625 | 1.78s | |||
6th | 68 | Nick HAMILTON (mas) | Crookes Gent's CC | 1:00.734 | 1:01.515 | 1:00.736 | 1.89s | ||
7th | 74 | Tim JONES (vet2) | 1:02.647 | 1:02.106 | 1:02.107 | 3.26s | |||
8th | 66 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | 1:02.647 | 1:02.797 | 1:02.648 | 3.80s | |||
9th | 46 | Nick DAVIE | POLARIS Bikewear | 1:03.069 | 1:03.579 | 1:03.069 | 4.22s | ||
10th | 48 | Ed HAYTHORNTHWAITE | Dirt Magazine | 1:03.8310 | 1:03.448 | 1:03.4410 | 4.60s | ||
11th | 94 | Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) | Leisure Lakes / MTBSkills.co.uk | 1:04.8113 | 1:04.1310 | 1:04.1311 | 5.29s | ||
12th | 53 | Charley ROBARTS-ARNOLD | C. R-A Carpentry | 1:04.3211 | 1:04.1511 | 1:04.1512 | 5.31s | ||
13th | 92 | Mark VOOGHT | Reservoir Goats | 1:06.9519 | 1:04.4012 | 1:04.4013 | 5.56s | ||
14th | 95 | Steve WORKMAN | FORKSKINS RACING | 1:05.7115 | 1:04.4513 | 1:04.4514 | 5.61s | ||
15th | 65 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | 1:04.4912 | 1:05.7517 | 1:04.4915 | 5.65s | ||
16th | 71 | Ben JAGGARD-SMITH | RATZ | 1:05.1514 | 1:05.0914 | 1:05.0916 | 6.25s | ||
17th | 70 | Nigel HILLMAN | Red Mist Racing | 1:06.6217 | 1:05.4515 | 1:05.4517 | 6.61s | ||
18th | 47 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 1:05.9116 | 1:05.7416 | 1:05.7418 | 6.90s | |||
19th | 393 | Jonathan GREGORY | Dirt Magazine | 1:07.9424 | 1:06.1818 | 1:06.1819 | 7.34s | ||
20th | 89 | Steve SURRIDGE | 1:06.6418 | 1:09.8328 | 1:06.6420 | 7.80s | |||
21st | 72 | David JAMES (vet) | 1:08.0725 | 1:07.0119 | 1:07.0121 | 8.17s | |||
22nd | 63 | Max ELVIN | 1:16.1436 | 1:07.1020 | 1:07.1022 | 8.26s | |||
23rd | 67 | Martin GREEN (ret.) | 1:07.2520 | 1:14.4133 | 1:07.2523 | 8.41s | |||
24th | 76 | Gareth LAKE | Army Cycling Union | 1:11.1428 | 1:07.4421 | 1:07.4424 | 8.60s | ||
25th | 75 | Chris LAKE | Team Roadkill | 1:07.6321 | 1:08.0023 | 1:07.6325 | 8.79s | ||
26th | 52 | Ben ROBARTS-ARNOLD | 1:07.7922 | 1:08.2625 | 1:07.7926 | 8.95s | |||
27th | 69 | John HEATH | 1:07.9123 | 1:09.4227 | 1:07.9127 | 9.07s | |||
28th | 91 | Ben THRELFALL | ItsAllDownhill | 1:11.6430 | 1:07.9622 | 1:07.9628 | 9.12s | ||
29th | 49 | Richard DADE | Cheltenham & County CC | 1:08.9526 | 1:08.0724 | 1:08.0729 | 9.23s | ||
30th | 96 | Steve WRIGHT (mas) | 1:11.2829 | 1:09.2626 | 1:09.2630 | 10.42s | |||
31st | 73 | Nigel JARVIS | 1:10.8527 | 1:10.6029 | 1:10.6031 | 11.76s | |||
32nd | 59 | David COLLETT | Go Slow Racing | 1:12.2531 | 1:11.3030 | 1:11.3032 | 12.46s | ||
33rd | 90 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | 1:12.3832 | 1:11.5431 | 1:11.5433 | 12.70s | |||
34th | 148 | Martin LOFTUS | Team Pheonix | 1:14.7033 | 1:13.2632 | 1:13.2634 | 14.42s | ||
35th | 60 | Sam COOPER (vet) | The Cheesy Riders | 1:15.7834 | 1:17.2134 | 1:15.7835 | 16.94s | ||
36th | 85 | Ben SCAMMELS | 1:16.0935 | 1:21.7737 | 1:16.0936 | 17.25s | |||
37th | 80 | Gary BEROAD | 1:20.1137 | 1:17.6035 | 1:17.6037 | 18.76s | |||
38th | 81 | Jamie PERKS | 1:20.4038 | 1:18.9136 | 1:18.9138 | 20.07s | |||
39th | 57 | Peter BROOKS (vet) | team cyclejunkies | 1:23.3139 | 1:24.1338 | 1:23.3139 | 24.47s | ||
40th | 87 | James SIDFORD | 1:59.6042 | 1:25.3339 | 1:25.3340 | 26.49s | |||
41st | 55 | Serge BAKOVIC | SE Raggers | 1:31.7540 | 1:31.7541 | 32.91s | |||
42nd | 64 | Jason FALKNER | Reservoir Goats | 1:45.7241 | 1:38.4640 | 1:38.4642 | 39.62s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Peter LITTLE | Team Little | 59.54s1 | 1:00.361 | 59.54s1 | - | ||
2nd | 399 | Ian BRAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:03.684 | 1:02.092 | 1:02.092 | 2.55s | ||
3rd | 27 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | DEES CYCLES | 1:02.742 | 1:04.097 | 1:02.743 | 3.20s | ||
4th | 40 | Steve PARR | 1:03.363 | 2:15.2325 | 1:03.364 | 3.82s | |||
5th | 17 | Si PATON | Descent-Gear.com | 1:03.715 | 1:03.553 | 1:03.555 | 4.01s | ||
6th | 31 | Simon HAMBLEY | Crooked Acre Bike Club | 1:04.936 | 1:03.624 | 1:03.626 | 4.08s | ||
7th | 21 | Ian SANDERS | Bike Station UK | 1:05.799 | 1:04.025 | 1:04.027 | 4.48s | ||
8th | 41 | Adrian SCOTT (gvet) | landroversalvage | 1:05.388 | 1:04.086 | 1:04.088 | 4.54s | ||
9th | 28 | Graham AYLING | 1:07.0010 | 1:04.858 | 1:04.859 | 5.31s | |||
10th | 18 | Niall INGRAM | Red Mist Racing | 1:05.137 | 1:07.3811 | 1:05.1310 | 5.59s | ||
11th | 22 | Garry HIGGINS | CCCC / The Hills Have Eyes | 1:08.0013 | 1:05.819 | 1:05.8111 | 6.27s | ||
12th | 19 | Tim WEBB (eng) | Red Mist Racing | 1:07.1211 | 1:29.4722 | 1:07.1212 | 7.58s | ||
13th | 25 | Ian WOOLLEY | 1:08.7516 | 1:07.3310 | 1:07.3313 | 7.79s | |||
14th | 34 | Guy JERVIS | 1:07.6312 | 1:08.6712 | 1:07.6314 | 8.09s | |||
15th | 45 | Carl WILKINS | 1:08.2014 | 1:17.4520 | 1:08.2015 | 8.66s | |||
16th | 44 | Will WHITT | Hope and Glory | 1:08.3915 | 1:09.4613 | 1:08.3916 | 8.85s | ||
17th | 24 | Mark JAMES (gvet1) | Reservoir Goats | 1:10.3317 | 1:09.7214 | 1:09.7217 | 10.18s | ||
18th | 26 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mulebar.com | 1:11.1218 | 1:15.2117 | 1:11.1218 | 11.58s | ||
19th | 37 | Vito MURATORE | 1:12.0519 | 1:15.1116 | 1:12.0519 | 12.51s | |||
20th | 38 | Pip SOWDEN | PEDAL YOUF HUCKER | 1:14.9121 | 1:13.0415 | 1:13.0420 | 13.50s | ||
21st | 32 | Matt HENDING | 1:14.8120 | 1:14.8121 | 15.27s | ||||
22nd | 39 | Andy PALMER | DTV | 1:18.0222 | 1:16.1618 | 1:16.1622 | 16.62s | ||
23rd | 23 | Adam BOWDEN | Gravity Project | 1:36.7225 | 1:17.2119 | 1:17.2123 | 17.67s | ||
24th | 29 | Martin BRADLEY | 1:18.7323 | 1:30.1323 | 1:18.7324 | 19.19s | |||
25th | 43 | Tim TRAPNELL | Clayton Cars | 1:23.6824 | 1:21.3821 | 1:21.3825 | 21.84s | ||
26th | 78 | Richard HEWITT | team cyclejunkies | 1:36.7526 | 1:36.3124 | 1:36.3126 | 36.77s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Jess STONE | 1:02.641 | 1:03.131 | 1:02.641 | - | |||
2nd | 373 | Katy CURD | 1:13.076 | 1:05.432 | 1:05.432 | 2.79s | |||
3rd | 375 | Emma WAREHAM | Leisure Lakes | 1:06.542 | 1:06.713 | 1:06.543 | 3.90s | ||
4th | 382 | Amie PETERS | 1:08.093 | 1:31.5810 | 1:08.094 | 5.45s | |||
5th | 372 | Lianne BARTLEMAN | 1:11.074 | 1:10.034 | 1:10.035 | 7.39s | |||
6th | 376 | Bex BARAONA | 1:12.645 | 1:13.775 | 1:12.646 | 10.00s | |||
7th | 383 | Jenna WOODRUFF | Team NCA | 1:18.047 | 1:15.656 | 1:15.657 | 13.01s | ||
8th | 380 | Ellen HUGHES | Michelin | 1:23.189 | 1:17.787 | 1:17.788 | 15.14s | ||
9th | 374 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Leisure Lakes | 1:18.608 | 1:18.348 | 1:18.349 | 15.70s | ||
10th | 377 | Helen BURGESS | 1:25.6110 | 1:22.709 | 1:22.7010 | 20.06s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified