The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro-Am Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Will SOFFE | 3:22.2001 | 2:32.4732 | 5:18.3591 | 11:13.0321 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Ieuan WILLIAMS | 3:24.8002 | 2:29.5311 | 5:21.2613 | 11:15.5922 | 2.560s | ||
3rd | 25 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 3:29.3003 | 2:36.9804 | 5:18.4102 | 11:24.6903 | 11.658s | ||
4th | 11 | Joe FINNEY | 3:30.4004 | 2:33.8293 | 5:31.6914 | 11:35.9204 | 22.888s | ||
5th | 136 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | 3:41.8005 | 2:42.0165 | 5:38.1485 | 12:01.9645 | 48.932s | ||
6th | 10 | Jack HUDSON | 4:42.5006 | 3:37.3396 | 7:19.4846 | 15:39.3236 | 4:26.291 | ||
12 | Ricky CROMPTON |
Male: MRP Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Mason PRITCHARD | 3:54.6002 | 2:32.7301 | 5:25.4451 | 11:52.7751 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Oliver PARTON | 3:37.5001 | 3:10.7347 | 5:40.6012 | 12:28.8352 | 36.060s | ||
3rd | 58 | Matt FALLON | 4:00.8003 | 2:53.1213 | 5:42.2114 | 12:36.1323 | 43.357s | ||
4th | 59 | Ollie JEHU | 4:13.7006 | 2:48.2772 | 5:41.2663 | 12:43.2434 | 50.468s | ||
5th | 118 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | 4:02.2004 | 2:53.5274 | 6:29.3876 | 13:25.1145 | 1:32.339 | ||
6th | 56 | Oliver TUSTAIN | 4:03.1005 | 3:12.8758 | 6:29.8407 | 13:45.8156 | 1:53.040 | ||
7th | 128 | Alex WATKINS | 4:32.1008 | 3:05.7355 | 6:26.4415 | 14:04.2767 | 2:11.501 | ||
8th | 55 | James WATSON (sen) | 5:22.4009 | 3:09.6956 | 6:55.2578 | 15:27.3528 | 3:34.577 | ||
127 | Oliver CUPITT | 4:17.7007 | 3:47.3059 | DNF |
Male: The Trailhead Senior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Toby LUCE | 3:37.5001 | 2:44.3632 | 5:33.6762 | 11:55.5391 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Ross PHELPS | 3:41.4002 | 2:45.5433 | 5:46.8367 | 12:13.7792 | 18.240s | ||
3rd | 22 | James STAPLETON | 3:43.2005 | 2:36.9881 | 5:53.8518 | 12:14.0393 | 18.500s | ||
4th | 20 | Chris IRLAM | 3:41.8003 | 3:03.67213 | 5:36.6104 | 12:22.0824 | 26.543s | ||
5th | 21 | Jonathan LEE (sen) | 3:55.1009 | 2:58.6969 | 5:28.5151 | 12:22.3115 | 26.772s | ||
6th | 23 | Robert DAVIES (sen1) | 3:48.3006 | 2:49.2584 | 5:45.6105 | 12:23.1686 | 27.629s | ||
7th | 17 | Ben KELLY | 4:07.00015 | 2:54.4687 | 5:36.2573 | 12:37.7257 | 42.186s | ||
8th | 134 | Adam EVANS (sen) | 3:57.40011 | 2:50.3835 | 5:56.09410 | 12:43.8778 | 48.338s | ||
9th | 132 | Alex PLASTER | 3:49.1008 | 2:53.3756 | 6:01.57412 | 12:44.0499 | 48.510s | ||
10th | 19 | Toby SEELY | 3:48.7007 | 3:18.48123 | 5:46.7746 | 12:53.95510 | 58.416s | ||
11th | 129 | Jonny DOW | 4:04.80013 | 2:58.5908 | 6:07.84713 | 13:11.23711 | 1:15.698 | ||
12th | 24 | Oliver BIGGS | 4:11.60016 | 3:07.55814 | 5:54.2039 | 13:13.36112 | 1:17.822 | ||
13th | 131 | Michael GORDON | 3:56.40010 | 3:01.56712 | 6:17.24618 | 13:15.21313 | 1:19.674 | ||
14th | 82 | Jason JONES (sen) | 4:04.00012 | 3:15.35121 | 6:01.57011 | 13:20.92114 | 1:25.382 | ||
15th | 18 | Nathan FULLWOOD | 4:16.40020 | 3:07.70715 | 6:09.47314 | 13:33.58015 | 1:38.041 | ||
16th | 100 | Harry DIXON | 4:12.00017 | 3:09.22217 | 6:13.35117 | 13:34.57316 | 1:39.034 | ||
17th | 14 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | 4:04.80013 | 3:12.30520 | 6:20.52419 | 13:37.62917 | 1:42.090 | ||
18th | 15 | Simon PUGH (emtb) | 4:27.80025 | 3:00.68411 | 6:10.61315 | 13:39.09718 | 1:43.558 | ||
19th | 87 | Ewan BLACKBURN | 4:16.10019 | 3:18.03922 | 6:28.44522 | 14:02.58419 | 2:07.045 | ||
20th | 77 | Leigh WILLIAMS | 4:39.20027 | 2:59.96510 | 6:23.67620 | 14:02.84120 | 2:07.302 | ||
21st | 101 | Doug CROSBIE | 4:28.60026 | 3:10.66818 | 6:24.99321 | 14:04.26121 | 2:08.722 | ||
22nd | 83 | Jamie PRICE (mas) | 4:25.90024 | 3:27.73824 | 6:10.97616 | 14:04.61422 | 2:09.075 | ||
23rd | 13 | Matthew FORST | 4:22.50023 | 3:11.68419 | 6:46.35523 | 14:20.53923 | 2:25.000 | ||
24th | 86 | Robert GILLMAN | 4:17.60022 | 3:48.55025 | 6:47.04324 | 14:53.19324 | 2:57.654 | ||
88 | Jim KERWOOD | 4:12.50018 | 3:08.68316 | DNF | |||||
133 | Henri BROWN | 3:41.9004 | DNF | ||||||
111 | Matthew BARTLETT (emtb) | 4:16.60021 | DNF | ||||||
120 | James GILL (mas) | ||||||||
121 | Callum POWELL |
Male: Trail 42 Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Martin ASTLEY | 3:20.0001 | 2:30.0351 | 5:12.5862 | 11:02.6211 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Hywel SILVESTER | 3:29.8002 | 2:36.1284 | 5:12.0431 | 11:17.9712 | 15.350s | ||
3rd | 126 | Andy WEAMES | 3:36.8003 | 2:31.5432 | 5:22.1403 | 11:30.4833 | 27.862s | ||
4th | 72 | Phil BLACKFORD | 3:39.1004 | 2:35.8243 | 5:22.1414 | 11:37.0654 | 34.444s | ||
5th | 31 | Andrew LLOYD | 3:59.60018 | 2:46.7237 | 5:29.9115 | 12:16.2345 | 1:13.613 | ||
6th | 34 | Argo BOWSHER | 3:44.6005 | 2:51.0359 | 5:43.00010 | 12:18.6356 | 1:16.014 | ||
7th | 99 | Jody GALE | 3:54.50014 | 2:50.7738 | 5:36.5866 | 12:21.8597 | 1:19.238 | ||
8th | 135 | Gareth SHEPPARD | 3:51.50010 | 2:54.71112 | 5:38.6929 | 12:24.9038 | 1:22.282 | ||
9th | 94 | Jon SKILTON | 3:50.3008 | 2:57.18414 | 5:38.4068 | 12:25.8909 | 1:23.269 | ||
10th | 116 | James CARN | 3:49.3007 | 2:46.4806 | 5:51.08213 | 12:26.86210 | 1:24.241 | ||
11th | 117 | Casey DARE | 3:55.60015 | 2:53.49611 | 5:54.64415 | 12:43.74011 | 1:41.119 | ||
12th | 38 | Stu PEGG | 3:47.8006 | 3:21.03930 | 5:38.2267 | 12:47.06512 | 1:44.444 | ||
13th | 89 | Scott MORAN | 3:59.30016 | 3:00.57816 | 5:47.46111 | 12:47.33913 | 1:44.718 | ||
14th | 30 | Leighton JONES | 3:51.2009 | 2:57.55515 | 5:58.85217 | 12:47.60714 | 1:44.986 | ||
15th | 36 | Matt PUGH | 3:53.40011 | 3:01.89417 | 5:54.87916 | 12:50.17315 | 1:47.552 | ||
16th | 113 | Gareth HOPKINS | 4:08.40023 | 2:38.3645 | 6:05.77422 | 12:52.53816 | 1:49.917 | ||
17th | 80 | Jonathan EGGETT | 4:04.90022 | 3:03.42219 | 5:50.57912 | 12:58.90117 | 1:56.280 | ||
18th | 104 | Christopher JOHN | 3:53.80012 | 3:06.78120 | 6:02.91020 | 13:03.49118 | 2:00.870 | ||
19th | 29 | Wayne CHANCE | 3:59.30016 | 2:52.96110 | 6:12.89526 | 13:05.15619 | 2:02.535 | ||
20th | 124 | Mark BROOKS | 4:02.80019 | 3:02.95318 | 6:02.78919 | 13:08.54220 | 2:05.921 | ||
21st | 75 | Martin LOVERIDGE | 3:54.10013 | 3:26.94633 | 5:53.89514 | 13:14.94121 | 2:12.320 | ||
22nd | 122 | Dan SMITH (vet) | 4:12.80026 | 3:10.51222 | 6:00.48418 | 13:23.79622 | 2:21.175 | ||
23rd | 32 | Jon CLUCAS | 4:03.20020 | 3:17.06228 | 6:05.24721 | 13:25.50923 | 2:22.888 | ||
24th | 93 | Tom JACKSON (mas) | 4:04.60021 | 3:09.18821 | 6:12.59425 | 13:26.38224 | 2:23.761 | ||
25th | 98 | Dan TURNER (vet2) | 4:13.90027 | 3:12.50424 | 6:05.84023 | 13:32.24425 | 2:29.623 | ||
26th | 81 | Rob NEEDHAM | 4:09.00024 | 3:11.66423 | 6:15.61727 | 13:36.28126 | 2:33.660 | ||
27th | 91 | Ross MADDEN | 4:14.80028 | 3:16.53125 | 6:15.87528 | 13:47.20627 | 2:44.585 | ||
28th | 27 | Alex ZAFFIRO | 4:10.50025 | 3:28.26634 | 6:17.89029 | 13:56.65628 | 2:54.035 | ||
29th | 26 | Eben VAN-WYK | 4:22.50031 | 3:19.43029 | 6:18.76530 | 14:00.69529 | 2:58.074 | ||
30th | 76 | Matthew REDMAN | 4:38.90034 | 3:16.69226 | 6:08.90224 | 14:04.49430 | 3:01.873 | ||
31st | 28 | Ian BLOUNT | 4:17.90030 | 3:16.74627 | 6:31.75031 | 14:06.39631 | 3:03.775 | ||
32nd | 33 | Patrick BUTLER (vet1) | 4:16.00029 | 3:26.09031 | 6:47.11334 | 14:29.20332 | 3:26.582 | ||
33rd | 125 | James WEAMES | 4:30.00033 | 2:56.34813 | 7:04.14535 | 14:30.49333 | 3:27.872 | ||
34th | 78 | Ian DAVID-SMITH | 4:29.20032 | 3:26.37832 | 6:42.91833 | 14:38.49634 | 3:35.875 | ||
35th | 109 | Chris BOULTON (mas) | 5:11.50036 | 3:39.29335 | 6:35.46532 | 15:26.25835 | 4:23.637 | ||
36th | 138 | Ben SINCLARE | 4:47.60035 | 4:13.66436 | 7:05.74636 | 16:07.01036 | 5:04.389 | ||
35 | Aled GRIFFITHS |
Male: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Sam JONES (gvet) | 3:27.6001 | 2:35.5511 | 5:28.2313 | 11:31.3821 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Andy SADLER | 3:35.0003 | 2:38.8872 | 5:20.8592 | 11:34.7462 | 3.364s | ||
3rd | 45 | Chris BLACKMORE | 3:33.8002 | 2:42.5353 | 5:19.2271 | 11:35.5623 | 4.180s | ||
4th | 44 | Roger PALLISTER | 3:44.1004 | 2:54.4545 | 5:29.1884 | 12:07.7424 | 36.360s | ||
5th | 46 | Jim BUCHANAN | 4:06.30010 | 2:48.9734 | 5:46.9025 | 12:42.1755 | 1:10.793 | ||
6th | 43 | Simon EVAMY | 3:54.1005 | 3:00.7787 | 5:51.1917 | 12:46.0696 | 1:14.687 | ||
7th | 123 | Andy WOODHOUSE | 4:03.6008 | 2:57.0126 | 5:49.4816 | 12:50.0937 | 1:18.711 | ||
8th | 90 | Justin BOLTON | 4:03.3007 | 3:04.67910 | 5:56.3178 | 13:04.2968 | 1:32.914 | ||
9th | 105 | Dom PARKES | 4:04.2009 | 3:04.2819 | 6:16.84015 | 13:25.3219 | 1:53.939 | ||
10th | 47 | James JONES (vet) | 4:01.7006 | 3:12.50814 | 6:11.87512 | 13:26.08310 | 1:54.701 | ||
11th | 110 | Steed STEELE | 4:12.00012 | 3:08.91411 | 6:07.41411 | 13:28.32811 | 1:56.946 | ||
12th | 107 | Chris LEWIS (1) | 4:10.00011 | 3:11.46113 | 6:12.75713 | 13:34.21812 | 2:02.836 | ||
13th | 119 | Carl DAVIES (gvet) | 4:13.30013 | 3:01.2308 | 6:19.75816 | 13:34.28813 | 2:02.906 | ||
14th | 42 | Stuart GOODWIN | 4:16.50014 | 3:18.10517 | 6:07.30010 | 13:41.90514 | 2:10.523 | ||
15th | 39 | Giles COLLIS | 4:29.30018 | 3:14.71915 | 6:03.2619 | 13:47.28015 | 2:15.898 | ||
16th | 103 | Richard ABRAHAM | 4:22.40017 | 3:11.30412 | 6:24.69917 | 13:58.40316 | 2:27.021 | ||
17th | 85 | Ian STRATH | 4:17.90015 | 3:25.81718 | 6:15.88214 | 13:59.59917 | 2:28.217 | ||
18th | 108 | Andy KEYS | 4:20.10016 | 3:16.71016 | 6:35.30919 | 14:12.11918 | 2:40.737 | ||
19th | 115 | Paul MORGAN | 4:39.60019 | 3:54.91422 | 6:34.02018 | 15:08.53419 | 3:37.152 | ||
20th | 92 | Jason RIVETT | 4:40.10020 | 3:46.27820 | 6:46.70320 | 15:13.08120 | 3:41.699 | ||
21st | 84 | Richard BEDFORD (gvet) | 4:40.90021 | 3:33.33219 | 7:10.13222 | 15:24.36421 | 3:52.982 | ||
22nd | 40 | Adam TRIGG | 4:54.20022 | 3:52.59421 | 7:01.31221 | 15:48.10622 | 4:16.724 | ||
41 | Stephen GAZE |
Male: Vee Tyre Co Super Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Karl WOODMAN | 3:58.0001 | 2:50.2731 | 5:53.2971 | 12:41.5701 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Matt HENDING | 4:17.4002 | 3:17.6483 | 6:08.1252 | 13:43.1732 | 1:01.603 | ||
3rd | 50 | Steve WOODCRAFT | 4:19.5004 | 3:36.2155 | 6:28.2543 | 14:23.9693 | 1:42.399 | ||
4th | 54 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | 4:19.3003 | 2:57.9962 | 7:07.4465 | 14:24.7424 | 1:43.172 | ||
5th | 51 | Phil ALCOCK | 5:42.1006 | 3:30.4764 | 6:32.7814 | 15:45.3575 | 3:03.787 | ||
6th | 79 | Nick SANDERS | 4:58.9005 | 3:54.5636 | 7:10.0866 | 16:03.5496 | 3:21.979 | ||
106 | Chris STARES |
Male: Gloworm Lights Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Steven JONES (end) | 3:37.7001 | 2:51.2502 | 5:19.9141 | 11:48.8641 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Scott FITZGERALD | 3:52.0003 | 2:49.5041 | 5:38.7502 | 12:20.2542 | 31.390s | ||
3rd | 61 | Tristan DERRICK | 3:42.9922 | 2:58.7624 | 5:48.2384 | 12:29.9923 | 41.128s | ||
4th | 102 | Clifford PERKINS | 4:17.8006 | 2:57.4683 | 5:40.9763 | 12:56.2444 | 1:07.380 | ||
5th | 95 | John OLDALE | 4:09.1004 | 3:05.0435 | 5:51.9965 | 13:06.1395 | 1:17.275 | ||
6th | 5 | Eif RICHARDS | 4:09.1004 | 3:06.6656 | 6:09.9346 | 13:25.6996 | 1:36.835 | ||
60 | Richard JAMES-O'KEEFE |
Male: Race Co E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Richard BUTTERS | 3:35.2002 | 2:45.8521 | 5:21.7811 | 11:42.8331 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Paul TETT | 3:31.0001 | 2:47.8512 | 5:37.8562 | 11:56.7072 | 13.874s | ||
3rd | 3 | Chris GROVES (mas) | 3:53.4003 | 3:09.7343 | 5:41.9933 | 12:45.1273 | 1:02.294 | ||
4th | 4 | Darren JOHNSON (mas) | 3:55.1004 | 3:21.3444 | 14:51.3326 | 22:07.7764 | 10:24.943 | ||
8 | Nathan JOHN | 4:02.9685 | 6:28.7814 | ||||||
6 | Lee HEMMING | 5:51.3796 | 8:19.8795 | ||||||
7 | Sylvain GUINTOLI | ||||||||
9 | Jack HEMMINGS |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Martha GILL | 3:47.9001 | 2:48.6021 | 5:50.0202 | 12:26.5221 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Sally EVAMY | 4:03.2002 | 3:07.6023 | 5:52.7813 | 13:03.5832 | 37.061s | ||
3rd | 97 | Hazel WAKEFIELD | 4:10.0003 | 3:07.0512 | 6:07.1334 | 13:24.1843 | 57.662s | ||
4th | 67 | Sophie HEMMING | 4:24.4007 | 3:13.8324 | 5:48.6411 | 13:26.8734 | 1:00.351 | ||
5th | 70 | Anna ASTLEY | 4:16.1005 | 3:17.5716 | 6:17.8876 | 13:51.5585 | 1:25.036 | ||
6th | 65 | Maddy BROWN | 4:22.7006 | 3:16.3045 | 6:15.3755 | 13:54.3796 | 1:27.857 | ||
7th | 71 | Elizabeth GATH | 4:15.4004 | 3:24.3567 | 6:29.8957 | 14:09.6517 | 1:43.129 | ||
8th | 114 | Catherine MORGAN | 4:58.6008 | 4:29.1608 | 7:49.7229 | 17:17.4828 | 4:50.960 | ||
9th | 66 | Sammi TOOP | 5:40.3009 | 4:52.0989 | 7:28.2318 | 18:00.6299 | 5:34.107 | ||
64 | Catherine AVGHERINOU | 6:51.90010 | 5:44.59810 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified