Male: Mini Ripper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jonathon MORLEY | 947976 | Barnesbury CC | 2:57.7131 | 2:59.0631 | 2:57.7131 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Owen MORRISON | 3:42.9313 | 3:30.3502 | 3:30.3502 | 32.637s | ||||
3rd | 2 | Tom MORRISON | 3:34.2362 | 3:45.2563 | 3:34.2363 | 36.523s |
Male: Ripper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | William BRODIE | 999530 | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 2:11.9881 | 2:11.6211 | 2:11.6211 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Lewis ELDER | 2:14.5602 | 2:15.3562 | 2:14.5602 | 2.939s | ||||
3rd | 31 | Douglas GOODWILL | 2:19.6343 | 2:18.3613 | 2:18.3613 | 6.740s | ||||
4th | 32 | Ryan BRANNEN | 896838 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:19.8064 | 2:19.4044 | 2:19.4044 | 7.783s | ||
5th | 34 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | 2:24.7715 | 2:28.5266 | 2:24.7715 | 13.150s | ||||
6th | 26 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 2:29.3696 | 2:27.0235 | 2:27.0236 | 15.402s | ||||
7th | 30 | Max HENDERSON | 2:37.9947 | 2:41.2088 | 2:37.9947 | 26.373s | ||||
8th | 35 | Scott FOSBURY | DNS | 2:39.2007 | 2:39.2008 | 27.579s | ||||
9th | 33 | Adam RAYE | 3:07.1938 | 2:56.0679 | 2:56.0679 | 44.446s | ||||
10th | 29 | Sam PARRISH | 3:11.6589 | 3:05.04810 | 3:05.04810 | 53.427s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Gus MELDRUM | 1086474 | 1:59.9981 | 2:04.0331 | 1:59.9981 | - | |||
2nd | 62 | Alastair EDMONDS | 2:03.2082 | 2:06.1452 | 2:03.2082 | 3.210s | ||||
3rd | 61 | Jack GILROY | 2:11.8883 | 2:10.1213 | 2:10.1213 | 10.123s | ||||
4th | 57 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | 924036 | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:12.9864 | 2:11.9284 | 2:11.9284 | 11.930s | ||
5th | 54 | Andrew CONQUER | 981963 | 2:15.5296 | 2:13.2835 | 2:13.2835 | 13.285s | |||
6th | 60 | Euan DANIELS | 1114891 | 2:14.0525 | 2:14.7166 | 2:14.0526 | 14.054s | |||
7th | 58 | Harry BAINES | 2:16.7997 | 2:16.6717 | 2:16.6717 | 16.673s | ||||
8th | 63 | Jamie LILE | 2:20.4518 | 2:18.2738 | 2:18.2738 | 18.275s | ||||
9th | 56 | Lewis HOWIE | 2:20.7029 | 2:19.3019 | 2:19.3019 | 19.303s | ||||
10th | 51 | Tom MELLOWS | 2:23.21210 | DNS | 2:23.21210 | 23.214s | ||||
11th | 59 | Thomas FEARNHEAD | 1109261 | 2:25.57811 | 2:27.39811 | 2:25.57811 | 25.580s | |||
12th | 55 | Blair KEMP | 934973 | Royal Albert CC | DNF | 2:27.27110 | 2:27.27112 | 27.273s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Harris MACKIE | 1:54.9831 | 1:57.6611 | 1:54.9831 | - | ||||
2nd | 84 | Neil MARTIN (sen) | 2:01.0143 | 2:00.9052 | 2:00.9052 | 5.922s | ||||
3rd | 82 | Alex HASTINGS | Hardies Bikes, Melrose | 2:00.9512 | 2:02.4553 | 2:00.9513 | 5.968s | |||
4th | 79 | Liam MIDDLETON | 2:09.1774 | 2:10.2204 | 2:09.1774 | 14.194s | ||||
5th | 80 | Gregor CARRUTHERS | 2:15.8145 | 2:17.2235 | 2:15.8145 | 20.831s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Angus HARDIE | 1:50.4951 | 1:49.9331 | 1:49.9331 | - | ||||
2nd | 78 | Scott MONTGOMERY (sen) | 1:55.9222 | 1:54.4162 | 1:54.4162 | 4.483s | ||||
3rd | 76 | Brandon HURST | 1:59.2833 | 1:59.6773 | 1:59.2833 | 9.350s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Cairn BELL | 2:08.0271 | 2:09.7571 | 2:08.0271 | - | ||||
2nd | 152 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 2:32.0962 | 2:38.0582 | 2:32.0962 | 24.069s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified