Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Scott FITZGERALD | 1:02.391 | 59.62s1 | 59.62s1 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Tom SNOW | 1:10.752 | 1:03.402 | 1:03.402 | 3.78s | |||
3rd | 20 | Tom MILLAR | 1:18.993 | 1:15.403 | 1:15.403 | 15.78s | |||
4th | 17 | Harry CARMICHAEL | 1:31.084 | 1:20.754 | 1:20.754 | 21.13s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Ethan CRAIK | 1:03.612 | 1:00.811 | 1:00.811 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Travis HOPKINS | 1:02.731 | 1:02.362 | 1:02.362 | 1.55s | |||
3rd | 22 | Kenzie NEVARD | 1:06.193 | 1:03.513 | 1:03.513 | 2.70s | |||
4th | 9 | Lewis HALLWOOD | 1:12.734 | 1:08.294 | 1:08.294 | 7.48s | |||
5th | 42 | Lucas CRAIK | 1:14.575 | 1:10.235 | 1:10.235 | 9.42s | |||
6th | 4 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:14.966 | 1:10.916 | 1:10.916 | 10.10s | |||
7th | 169 | William TYRRELL | 1:17.397 | 1:15.357 | 1:15.357 | 14.54s | |||
8th | 8 | Tarn HUTTON | 1:24.759 | 1:19.038 | 1:19.038 | 18.22s | |||
9th | 10 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | 1:24.478 | 2:15.4910 | 1:24.479 | 23.66s | |||
10th | 6 | Daniel STURGEON | 1:48.6811 | 1:24.649 | 1:24.6410 | 23.83s | |||
11th | 2 | Rohan BARNES | Gosport BMX Club | 1:26.4710 | 2:30.5611 | 1:26.4711 | 25.66s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Luke WILLIAMSON | 55.87s1 | 55.35s1 | 55.35s1 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Ryan HICKS (jun) | 58.28s2 | 58.28s2 | 58.28s2 | 2.93s | |||
3rd | 29 | Jeremy COE | 59.39s4 | 58.63s3 | 58.63s3 | 3.28s | |||
4th | 33 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Team Darenth | 58.88s3 | 58.80s4 | 58.80s4 | 3.45s | ||
5th | 30 | James CUDBERTSON | 1:02.936 | 1:00.725 | 1:00.725 | 5.37s | |||
6th | 26 | Fin STOCKINGS | 1:00.755 | 1:01.216 | 1:00.756 | 5.40s | |||
7th | 35 | Sid PENGILLY | 1:02.067 | 1:02.067 | 6.71s | ||||
8th | 34 | Sam MAYHEW | 1:06.137 | 1:04.558 | 1:04.558 | 9.20s | |||
9th | 32 | Oscar LYSAK | 1:54.119 | 1:15.789 | 1:15.789 | 20.43s | |||
10th | 37 | Nathan THOMSON | 1:39.588 | 1:31.3410 | 1:31.3410 | 35.99s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Will EASEY | 54.05s1 | 1:00.617 | 54.05s1 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Ollie HAMILTON-FOX | 57.31s4 | 54.52s1 | 54.52s2 | 0.47s | |||
3rd | 63 | Will TURNBULL | 56.73s2 | 56.34s2 | 56.34s3 | 2.29s | |||
4th | 46 | Tom HOPKINS | 56.77s3 | 1:02.6211 | 56.77s4 | 2.72s | |||
5th | 47 | Jake KENNEDY (jun) | 59.93s9 | 57.06s3 | 57.06s5 | 3.01s | |||
6th | 64 | Samuel WALSH | 58.36s6 | 58.14s4 | 58.14s6 | 4.09s | |||
7th | 56 | Max MARSHMAN | 58.24s5 | 58.24s7 | 4.19s | ||||
8th | 45 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 58.89s7 | 1:09.9814 | 58.89s8 | 4.84s | |||
9th | 62 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | 59.30s8 | 1:10.5615 | 59.30s9 | 5.25s | |||
10th | 61 | William SMITH (ret.) | 1:03.6214 | 59.61s5 | 59.61s10 | 5.56s | |||
11th | 53 | Alexander LUDWIG | 1:00.5910 | 1:00.536 | 1:00.5311 | 6.48s | |||
12th | 43 | Robbie BRINKMANN | 1:03.6515 | 1:00.998 | 1:00.9912 | 6.94s | |||
13th | 55 | Harry MARKES | 1:02.2712 | 1:01.729 | 1:01.7213 | 7.67s | |||
14th | 65 | Michael WEBB (yth) | 1:02.0111 | 1:02.1710 | 1:02.0114 | 7.96s | |||
15th | 52 | Sam LAWSON (jun) | 1:02.8413 | 1:03.5612 | 1:02.8415 | 8.79s | |||
16th | 58 | Oliver SHAFER | 1:08.0916 | 1:04.4613 | 1:04.4616 | 10.41s | |||
17th | 67 | James MARSHALL (sen) | 1:11.2016 | 1:11.2017 | 17.15s | ||||
18th | 66 | Oliver WOODCOCK | 1:21.2917 | 1:15.8217 | 1:15.8218 | 21.77s | |||
19th | 57 | William PICKANCE | 1:48.5819 | 1:21.9918 | 1:21.9919 | 27.94s | |||
20th | 59 | James SKIPPER | 1:33.7918 | 1:33.7920 | 39.74s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Oliver EVANS (sen) | 50.84s1 | 49.40s1 | 49.40s1 | - | |||
2nd | 74 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | Crank Cycles | 51.11s2 | 50.30s2 | 50.30s2 | 0.90s | ||
3rd | 81 | Alfie KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 55.16s3 | 55.07s3 | 55.07s3 | 5.67s | ||
4th | 69 | Jordan MASCATO | 55.83s4 | 55.21s4 | 55.21s4 | 5.81s | |||
5th | 89 | Sushant LAMA | 55.95s5 | 56.42s5 | 55.95s5 | 6.55s | |||
6th | 82 | Seb MANSFIELD | TheRidersGuild.com | 57.18s6 | 56.70s6 | 56.70s6 | 7.30s | ||
7th | 73 | Sam BYRNE | 1:03.439 | 59.34s7 | 59.34s7 | 9.94s | |||
8th | 80 | James HOULT | 59.61s7 | 59.61s8 | 10.21s | ||||
9th | 88 | Dan WOODWARD | 59.84s8 | 59.84s8 | 59.84s9 | 10.44s | |||
10th | 72 | James BRIDGLAND | 1:24.2216 | 1:00.299 | 1:00.2910 | 10.89s | |||
11th | 79 | Stephen GOMM | 1:04.3010 | 1:02.2010 | 1:02.2011 | 12.80s | |||
12th | 76 | James GIBBS (sen) | 1:04.3010 | 1:02.6411 | 1:02.6412 | 13.24s | |||
13th | 86 | Gregory MORRIS | Yeovil CC | 1:10.6315 | 1:03.7512 | 1:03.7513 | 14.35s | ||
14th | 87 | Alex VENESS | 1:08.3213 | 1:04.8213 | 1:04.8214 | 15.42s | |||
15th | 83 | Sam MARSHALL (sen) | 1:05.3612 | 1:24.2116 | 1:05.3615 | 15.96s | |||
16th | 75 | George DUNCAN (jun) | 1:25.6417 | 1:08.8314 | 1:08.8316 | 19.43s | |||
17th | 84 | Josh MARTIN (sen) | 1:09.3614 | 1:08.9115 | 1:08.9117 | 19.51s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Daniel MAXEY | Solent Cycles | 51.63s2 | 50.14s1 | 50.14s1 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Laurie ARTHUR | Morvelo / Mulebar.com | 51.27s1 | 51.06s2 | 51.06s2 | 0.92s | ||
3rd | 143 | Simon WAKELY | 52.85s3 | 51.31s3 | 51.31s3 | 1.17s | |||
4th | 198 | Callum MORRIS | 53.69s6 | 52.22s4 | 52.22s4 | 2.08s | |||
5th | 150 | Daryl BILES | 56.34s15 | 52.32s5 | 52.32s5 | 2.18s | |||
6th | 112 | David HARVEY | 53.14s4 | 52.36s6 | 52.36s6 | 2.22s | |||
7th | 145 | Dan BLACK | Crank Cycles | 55.07s12 | 52.85s7 | 52.85s7 | 2.71s | ||
8th | 97 | Micky BOSWELL | 1:00.5430 | 52.93s8 | 52.93s8 | 2.79s | |||
9th | 125 | George MARRIOTT | 53.81s7 | 53.02s9 | 53.02s9 | 2.88s | |||
10th | 98 | James BOUD | 53.61s5 | 54.63s15 | 53.61s10 | 3.47s | |||
11th | 148 | Jon KINGE | 58.38s22 | 53.91s10 | 53.91s11 | 3.77s | |||
12th | 151 | Patrick DUKES | 53.91s8 | 54.31s12 | 53.91s12 | 3.77s | |||
13th | 68 | Glen HEWITT | 55.48s14 | 54.18s11 | 54.18s13 | 4.04s | |||
14th | 119 | John INMAN | 54.45s9 | 55.45s16 | 54.45s14 | 4.31s | |||
15th | 177 | Jordan TESTER | 56.35s16 | 54.48s13 | 54.48s15 | 4.34s | |||
16th | 105 | Connor COSGROVE | 1:03.1738 | 54.59s14 | 54.59s16 | 4.45s | |||
17th | 199 | Zac MICHAELIDES | 54.81s10 | 59.02s28 | 54.81s17 | 4.67s | |||
18th | 115 | Ben HORNE (mas) | PORC | 54.88s11 | 57.89s24 | 54.88s18 | 4.74s | ||
19th | 108 | Leon FALCONER | 55.41s13 | 1:04.2138 | 55.41s19 | 5.27s | |||
20th | 104 | Colm CORR | 56.80s19 | 55.46s17 | 55.46s20 | 5.32s | |||
21st | 94 | William ARKLE | 56.46s17 | 55.66s18 | 55.66s21 | 5.52s | |||
22nd | 109 | Joe FARLEY | 56.65s18 | 1:13.9247 | 56.65s22 | 6.51s | |||
23rd | 114 | Ashley HORNBY | 1:10.1445 | 56.68s19 | 56.68s23 | 6.54s | |||
24th | 96 | Joe BIRD | 57.26s20 | 56.99s20 | 56.99s24 | 6.85s | |||
25th | 107 | Joshua DOORNE | 59.61s24 | 57.37s21 | 57.37s25 | 7.23s | |||
26th | 136 | Charlie RICCARD | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:02.6136 | 57.65s22 | 57.65s26 | 7.51s | ||
27th | 124 | Ben MARKS | Cycleworks.co.uk | 1:00.5430 | 57.80s23 | 57.80s27 | 7.66s | ||
28th | 132 | Anthony OPIE | 57.86s21 | 1:03.7937 | 57.86s28 | 7.72s | |||
29th | 5 | Az GRANT | 58.82s23 | 58.06s25 | 58.06s29 | 7.92s | |||
30th | 137 | Peter SANGER | 59.91s26 | 58.66s26 | 58.66s30 | 8.52s | |||
31st | 149 | Ben LEE | 1:02.5235 | 58.92s27 | 58.92s31 | 8.78s | |||
32nd | 129 | Jeremy MILES | 59.76s25 | 59.50s29 | 59.50s32 | 9.36s | |||
33rd | 144 | Daniel WIMBERLEY | Rogate Downhill | 1:00.4129 | 59.81s30 | 59.81s33 | 9.67s | ||
34th | 123 | Will MADDOCKS | 1:00.1527 | 1:00.1534 | 10.01s | ||||
35th | 133 | James PIKE | 1:02.4934 | 1:00.2531 | 1:00.2535 | 10.11s | |||
36th | 116 | Brad HULSE | 1:00.3328 | 1:01.1833 | 1:00.3336 | 10.19s | |||
37th | 101 | Mark BURBIDGE | 1:00.6832 | 1:00.3532 | 1:00.3537 | 10.21s | |||
38th | 111 | Robert HARRIS (sen) | 1:03.2139 | 1:01.8334 | 1:01.8338 | 11.69s | |||
39th | 106 | Adam CRANFIELD | 1:02.7537 | 1:02.1635 | 1:02.1639 | 12.02s | |||
40th | 140 | Jim THOMPSON (sen) | 1:02.4233 | 1:12.2645 | 1:02.4240 | 12.28s | |||
41st | 110 | Owen GWYN | Swansea University | 1:03.3440 | 1:12.0644 | 1:03.3441 | 13.20s | ||
42nd | 139 | Robert SUTTON | 1:04.7042 | 1:03.5436 | 1:03.5442 | 13.40s | |||
43rd | 113 | Elliott HOLMAN | 1:04.2541 | 1:13.2146 | 1:04.2543 | 14.11s | |||
44th | 121 | Toby JEFFRIES | 1:11.3948 | 1:04.3639 | 1:04.3644 | 14.22s | |||
45th | 100 | Aaron BUDD | Cycleworks.co.uk | 1:08.4444 | 1:06.7740 | 1:06.7745 | 16.63s | ||
46th | 102 | Daryl BURGESS | 1:06.9543 | 1:06.9546 | 16.81s | ||||
47th | 138 | Joe SPARKS | 1:10.4146 | 1:09.1541 | 1:09.1547 | 19.01s | |||
48th | 141 | Chris VRACAS | 1:10.9147 | 1:11.6142 | 1:10.9148 | 20.77s | |||
49th | 90 | Michael HOPKINS | 1:13.6351 | 1:11.7743 | 1:11.7749 | 21.63s | |||
50th | 103 | Dan CLARK (exp) | 1:12.0449 | 1:12.0450 | 21.90s | ||||
51st | 120 | Robert IRWIN | 1:12.4850 | 1:17.7148 | 1:12.4851 | 22.34s | |||
52nd | 122 | David LANE (mas) | 1:28.0752 | 1:28.0752 | 37.93s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Liam SAINT | 53.11s1 | 51.50s1 | 51.50s1 | - | |||
2nd | 174 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 53.29s2 | 54.07s2 | 53.29s2 | 1.79s | ||
3rd | 162 | Oliver MEDCALF | 54.97s3 | 56.07s4 | 54.97s3 | 3.47s | |||
4th | 158 | Linas KUPSTYS | 1:07.8113 | 55.00s3 | 55.00s4 | 3.50s | |||
5th | 167 | Mark THORPE | 56.25s4 | 1:03.7510 | 56.25s5 | 4.75s | |||
6th | 170 | Brad VAUGHAN | PORC | 56.96s6 | 56.90s5 | 56.90s6 | 5.40s | ||
7th | 168 | Liam TYRRELL | 56.95s5 | 57.14s6 | 56.95s7 | 5.45s | |||
8th | 157 | Danny HUTCHINGS | 58.23s7 | 57.20s7 | 57.20s8 | 5.70s | |||
9th | 172 | Martin WOOD | Gravity Project | 59.12s9 | 58.88s8 | 58.88s9 | 7.38s | ||
10th | 166 | Jesse STAPLE | 58.93s8 | 59.12s9 | 58.93s10 | 7.43s | |||
11th | 164 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1:04.7410 | 1:04.3711 | 1:04.3711 | 12.87s | ||
12th | 165 | Ben SMITH (vet3) | 1:07.0711 | 1:07.0212 | 1:07.0212 | 15.52s | |||
13th | 147 | Mike WALSH | Rogate Downhill | 1:07.4112 | 1:07.3713 | 1:07.3713 | 15.87s | ||
14th | 160 | Tom MAYHEW | 1:16.5417 | 1:08.7914 | 1:08.7914 | 17.29s | |||
15th | 153 | Rhos CHAPMAN | 1:11.9915 | 1:08.9915 | 1:08.9915 | 17.49s | |||
16th | 155 | Lee HILLIER (mas) | PORC | 1:09.3814 | 1:09.3816 | 17.88s | |||
17th | 159 | Desmond LAWRENCE | 1:16.1416 | 1:16.1417 | 24.64s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Graham GOODYEAR | GP / The Old Nag Mountain Bike | 55.04s1 | 55.75s1 | 55.04s1 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Mike NORMAN | 56.35s2 | 56.56s2 | 56.35s2 | 1.31s | |||
3rd | 179 | Paul EVANS (vet1) | 58.33s3 | 56.73s3 | 56.73s3 | 1.69s | |||
4th | 183 | Ross HOLDING | 1:13.2319 | 58.42s4 | 58.42s4 | 3.38s | |||
5th | 194 | Dave TURNELL | 59.34s4 | 59.24s5 | 59.24s5 | 4.20s | |||
6th | 176 | Ed BISHOP | 1:00.015 | 1:00.016 | 4.97s | ||||
7th | 192 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Kona | 1:00.186 | 1:00.556 | 1:00.187 | 5.14s | ||
8th | 184 | Ian HOWE | 1:00.207 | 1:00.827 | 1:00.208 | 5.16s | |||
9th | 196 | Karl WOODMAN | 1:02.5810 | 1:01.458 | 1:01.459 | 6.41s | |||
10th | 191 | Darren SAWYER | 1:01.888 | 1:02.5111 | 1:01.8810 | 6.84s | |||
11th | 178 | Daniel CONWAY | 1:02.029 | 1:02.1610 | 1:02.0211 | 6.98s | |||
12th | 185 | Andrew HYDE | Winona Racing | 1:08.2716 | 1:02.049 | 1:02.0412 | 7.00s | ||
13th | 189 | Will NORGAN | 1:03.2511 | 1:03.9212 | 1:03.2513 | 8.21s | |||
14th | 186 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:04.2912 | 1:04.0813 | 1:04.0814 | 9.04s | |||
15th | 182 | Lee HAYWARD (dh) | 1:07.4215 | 1:05.6014 | 1:05.6015 | 10.56s | |||
16th | 188 | Chris MAYHEW | 1:06.1713 | 1:05.9615 | 1:05.9616 | 10.92s | |||
17th | 197 | Steve HUTTON | 1:07.0314 | 1:07.6216 | 1:07.0317 | 11.99s | |||
18th | 193 | David TOWNROW | 1:11.2017 | 1:07.9017 | 1:07.9018 | 12.86s | |||
19th | 195 | Francis WILLIAMSON | 1:11.2918 | 1:08.3618 | 1:08.3619 | 13.32s | |||
20th | 187 | Craig MACKLIN | 1:18.9120 | 1:12.0219 | 1:12.0220 | 16.98s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Ellen FLEWITT | 1:09.642 | 1:04.991 | 1:04.991 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Francie ARTHUR | 1:07.781 | 1:07.782 | 2.79s | ||||
3rd | 13 | Samantha DUGON | Swansea University | 1:17.464 | 1:14.182 | 1:14.183 | 9.19s | ||
4th | 12 | Lynette DEACON | 1:17.303 | 1:15.753 | 1:15.754 | 10.76s | |||
5th | 15 | Bernadette JOHNSON | 1:30.015 | 1:20.664 | 1:20.665 | 15.67s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified