The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 2:23.1261 | 2:23.5251 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | 2:28.96211 | 2:24.7102 | 1.185s | |||
3rd | 63 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | One Vision Global Racing | 2:26.9022 | 2:24.7273 | 1.202s | ||
4th | 1 | Francisco PARDAL | POR19910116 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:28.0076 | 2:25.0324 | 1.507s | ||
5th | 62 | Faustin FIGARET | FRA19931107 | Calvisson VTT By Commencal | 2:27.1233 | 2:25.7755 | 2.250s | ||
6th | 47 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | Commencal / Vallnord | 2:28.8089 | 2:25.9066 | 2.381s | ||
7th | 107 | Amaury PIERRON | FRA19960304 | AVENIR CYCLISTE CUSSET | 2:28.7518 | 2:26.3907 | 2.865s | ||
8th | 9 | Antonio FERREIRO PAJUELO | ESP19900103 | XMS Racing Squad Club | 2:29.00112 | 2:27.3318 | 3.806s | ||
9th | 2 | Emanuel POMBO | POR19870616 | Ciclomadeira / LIBERTY SEGUROS | 2:28.6397 | 2:27.3819 | 3.856s | ||
10th | 27 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | ESP19951202 | LANZALIA BIKE, C. | 2:33.21123 | 2:27.57210 | 4.047s | ||
11th | 106 | Thomas ESTAQUE | FRA19961115 | L´Artenative VTT | 2:29.18413 | 2:27.82311 | 4.298s | ||
12th | 90 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 | 777 Racing | 2:29.97214 | 2:27.99112 | 4.466s | ||
13th | 15 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Commencal / Vallnord | 2:31.60017 | 2:28.31113 | 4.786s | ||
14th | 80 | Alex BOND (elt) | GBR19890505 | 2:28.84110 | 2:28.43414 | 4.909s | |||
15th | 46 | Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ | ESP19881222 | VADEBICIS | 2:27.2254 | 2:28.59515 | 5.070s | ||
16th | 108 | Dylan LEVESQUE | FRA19961009 | CSO MILLAU | 2:30.52815 | 2:28.94116 | 5.416s | ||
17th | 100 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | J-Tech / Ride.io | 2:31.89818 | 2:29.50117 | 5.976s | ||
18th | 84 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 2:27.7245 | 2:29.68418 | 6.159s | ||
19th | 57 | Iraitz ETXEBARRIA | ESP19910813 | Betibehera de Barakaldo C.D.C. | 2:32.46919 | 2:29.77519 | 6.250s | ||
20th | 79 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 2:31.00916 | 2:29.78020 | 6.255s | ||
21st | 999 | Javier GUIJARRO VILLACIEROS | ESP19910509 | Guijarro Tot Esport | 2:33.52124 | 2:29.94221 | 6.417s | ||
22nd | 51 | Daniel ALGARRA NAVARRO | ESP19950314 | XMS Racing Squad Club | 2:33.15222 | 2:30.21822 | 6.693s | ||
23rd | 52 | Jorge GARCIA VIDAL | ESP19940224 | CICLOS DOMINGO | 2:36.59432 | 2:31.10623 | 7.581s | ||
24th | 91 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | 2:35.68529 | 2:31.13124 | 7.606s | |||
25th | 60 | David TRUMMER | AUT19940601 | 2:32.86921 | 2:31.23625 | 7.711s | |||
26th | 89 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 2:32.65820 | 2:31.41326 | 7.888s | ||
27th | 6 | Daniel POMBO | POR19850205 | Ciclomadeira / LIBERTY SEGUROS | 2:33.55725 | 2:31.81527 | 8.290s | ||
28th | 81 | Guillaume LARBEYOU | FRA19940915 | CSO MILLAU | 2:34.84127 | 2:31.96328 | 8.438s | ||
29th | 32 | Pedro Filipe DA SILVA | POR19950518 | Mel de Cana - Ribeiro Seco | 2:33.82326 | 2:33.02429 | 9.499s | ||
30th | 40 | Olivier NICOLE | FRA19850211 | Commencal / Vallnord | 2:38.56335 | 2:33.80830 | 10.283s | ||
31st | 67 | Will JONES (elt) | GBR19890911 | 2:46.62662 | 2:33.90831 | 10.383s | |||
32nd | 45 | Aaron CABALLERO BELLO | ESP19940624 | SCHOOL RIDERS TEAM, C. | 2:35.57928 | 2:34.58032 | 11.055s | ||
33rd | 92 | Perry GARDENER | GBR19911110 | Pearce Cycles | 2:38.84437 | 2:35.01133 | 11.486s | ||
34th | 55 | Daniel OLARRA LOPEZ | ESP19960504 | XMS Racing Squad Club | 2:39.29840 | 2:35.21634 | 11.691s | ||
35th | 17 | Gil AZEVEDO MARQUES | POR19950518 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Clube | 2:36.97833 | 2:35.74335 | 12.218s | ||
36th | 8 | Brett WHEELER | GBR19860829 | 2:40.92144 | 2:35.99436 | 12.469s | |||
37th | 12 | Rui Pedro DA SILVA TEIXEIRA | POR19950520 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:39.09238 | 2:36.50537 | 12.980s | ||
38th | 28 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:42.30648 | 2:36.70238 | 13.177s | ||
39th | 115 | Alejandro CAAMAÑO RIVEIRO | ESP19920101 | Coruxo C.C. | 2:40.45943 | 2:36.71139 | 13.186s | ||
40th | 125 | Paulo NUNES | POR19930916 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:39.24039 | 2:37.20740 | 13.682s | ||
41st | 42 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Commencal / Vallnord | 2:41.20045 | 2:37.49441 | 13.969s | ||
42nd | 5 | Guilherme DIAS JESUS | POR19940512 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 2:39.60941 | 2:37.76042 | 14.235s | ||
43rd | 49 | Olly MORRIS | GBR19841201 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 2:43.56852 | 2:38.63043 | 15.105s | ||
44th | 33 | Fernando José LOPES DIAS AIRES | POR19870327 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:42.08947 | 2:40.34144 | 16.816s | ||
45th | 20 | Morgan GULLAND | GBR19950624 | 2:42.42949 | 2:40.50845 | 16.983s | |||
46th | 114 | Manuel MARTINEZ CORTIÑAS | ESP19961015 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 2:44.33955 | 2:40.66646 | 17.141s | ||
47th | 66 | José Diogo Leite DA COSTA | POR19900803 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:38.78636 | 2:40.67147 | 17.146s | ||
48th | 74 | Gabriel ALONSO ALONSO | ESP19930211 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 2:43.20250 | 2:41.26648 | 17.741s | ||
49th | 25 | Marcelo BATISTA COSTA | POR19920920 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:43.35451 | 2:41.54949 | 18.024s | ||
50th | 36 | Jake WARD | GBR19921003 | JakeWardRacing | 2:44.15254 | 2:41.63950 | 18.114s | ||
51st | 76 | Anxo ALVAREZ SIAS | ESP19910709 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 2:42.02046 | 2:41.65851 | 18.133s | ||
52nd | 61 | Ivo PADILHA FERREIRA | POR19881104 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:36.42131 | 2:41.82552 | 18.300s | ||
53rd | 118 | Bruno Miguel FREIRE DIOGO | POR19840928 | APJ / SCOTT PORTUGAL | 2:46.25961 | 2:41.95953 | 18.434s | ||
54th | 77 | Joaquin MARTINEZ ALVAREZ | ESP19871228 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 2:48.53868 | 2:42.49954 | 18.974s | ||
55th | 997 | César Augusto TEIXEIRA OLIVEIRA | POR19940909 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:44.59357 | 2:42.73755 | 19.212s | ||
56th | 23 | André Emanuel DA SILVA CAETANO | POR19890906 | CLUBE ANA FARO | 2:50.81873 | 2:43.71856 | 20.193s | ||
57th | 991 | Marcelo Eduardo PESSOA DIAS | POR19950429 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:50.36672 | 2:43.91557 | 20.390s | ||
58th | 59 | Marcelo AUGUSTO | POR19920714 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:48.40767 | 2:44.52558 | 21.000s | ||
59th | 37 | César SANCHEZ GARCÍA | ESP19960518 | DH Galicia, C. | 2:52.83677 | 2:44.54259 | 21.017s | ||
60th | 16 | Paulo Jorge COELHO BASÍLIO | POR19911002 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:44.93458 | 2:44.88760 | 21.362s | ||
61st | 98 | Filipe Alexandre MARTINS VICENTE | POR19920404 | 2:51.68274 | 2:45.12461 | 21.599s | |||
62nd | 73 | Ruben VILLANUEVA PEREZ | ESP19850508 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 2:50.05071 | 2:45.50162 | 21.976s | ||
63rd | 95 | Tomé Filipe RODRIGUES LOPES | POR19870408 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:49.54270 | 2:45.64663 | 22.121s | ||
64th | 87 | Esteban PAZ CORRALES | ESP19960730 | Coruxo C.C. | 2:47.53564 | 2:45.67064 | 22.145s | ||
65th | 22 | João Filipe RIBEIRO SILVA FERREIRA | POR19860625 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:45.57460 | 2:46.97865 | 23.453s | ||
66th | 105 | João Carlos COSTA RODRIGUES | POR19870820 | 2:48.71969 | 2:48.40566 | 24.880s | |||
67th | 43 | Vitor Emanuel PEREIRA SOTTO MAYOR | POR19910510 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Clube | 2:52.97078 | 2:48.56267 | 25.037s | ||
68th | 113 | Danil YANICHEV | RUS19930918 | BAZUKA TEAM | 2:53.53679 | 2:48.64968 | 25.124s | ||
69th | 124 | Álvaro Daniel RODRIGUES MATOS | POR19890125 | 2:44.54456 | 2:48.80069 | 25.275s | |||
70th | 26 | André Filipe PEDROSA RODRIGUES | POR19950310 | 8:21.349111 | 2:49.29570 | 25.770s | |||
71st | 70 | Benito GIRALDEZ SOUSA | ESP19840107 | BIKE PATROL CO., C. | 2:52.31276 | 2:49.32771 | 25.802s | ||
72nd | 992 | José Vasco AREIAS MIRANDA VASCONCELOS | POR19940525 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Clube | 2:36.23830 | 2:49.51172 | 25.986s | ||
73rd | 69 | Nicolas LARRAN POMAR | ESP19900626 | Traviesas, C.C. | 8:15.890110 | 2:50.09473 | 26.569s | ||
74th | 119 | Francisco José COSTA SALGADO | POR19960527 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:55.55682 | 2:50.13374 | 26.608s | ||
75th | 120 | Vitor MARTINS | POR19910831 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:57.70187 | 2:50.43575 | 26.910s | ||
76th | 993 | Alexandre Joaquim SÁ DA CUNHA | POR19930212 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Clube | 2:55.92483 | 2:50.53276 | 27.007s | ||
77th | 19 | João André ANTUNES MARTINS | POR19940724 | 2:43.68553 | 2:51.18477 | 27.659s | |||
78th | 24 | Rui BARRADAS | POR19920915 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 11:48.687112 | 2:51.18978 | 27.664s | ||
79th | 30 | Micael COSTA SOARES | POR19891216 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:52.18175 | 2:51.76679 | 28.241s | ||
80th | 38 | Luis MANOVEL SANTA CRUZ | ESP19911114 | Arteixo-Mb3, C.C. | 3:01.76793 | 2:51.79580 | 28.270s | ||
81st | 13 | Bruno Jorge Cabete DE FREITAS | POR19860721 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:48.05866 | 2:51.85181 | 28.326s | ||
82nd | 34 | João OLIVEIRA | POR19931004 | 2:56.21984 | 2:52.06582 | 28.540s | |||
83rd | 71 | Yago BEA BESADA | ESP19881204 | Traviesas, C.C. | 2:54.55480 | 2:52.22383 | 28.698s | ||
84th | 99 | Carlos SILVA | POR19871005 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:56.32986 | 2:53.08684 | 29.561s | ||
85th | 44 | Sergio MATIAS | ESP19910204 | VADEBICIS | 2:56.26485 | 2:53.61185 | 30.086s | ||
86th | 31 | Luis Miguel CORDEIRO CARDOSO | POR19890720 | C. D. RIBEIRENSE / Patrovitrans | 2:58.54489 | 2:54.93586 | 31.410s | ||
87th | 998 | Augusto NOGUEIRA | POR19870409 | Maiatos / Reabnorte | 3:01.85094 | 2:56.00487 | 32.479s | ||
88th | 990 | Joel Alexandre RODRIGUES SILVA | POR19880817 | 3:01.72692 | 2:56.67088 | 33.145s | |||
89th | 85 | Anxo PEREZ TORRADO | ESP19910328 | PADRONES C.C. | 2:58.51788 | 2:56.89689 | 33.371s | ||
90th | 996 | Tiago PINTO | POR19960912 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 2:55.20181 | 2:59.17590 | 35.650s | ||
91st | 53 | Jon DE LA PEÑA ARMESTO | ESP19950318 | Betibehera de Barakaldo C.D.C. | 3:04.71496 | 2:59.25091 | 35.725s | ||
92nd | 78 | Guillermo HERRANZ ECHEITA | ESP19930818 | 5th Pine | 3:00.02190 | 2:59.89792 | 36.372s | ||
93rd | 994 | Guilherme MONTEIRO FERREIRA | POR19960502 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:47.08063 | 3:00.13593 | 36.610s | ||
94th | 29 | Bruno COSTA | POR19921230 | A.C.R.Roriz / Frulact / Matias e Araújo / Seissa | 3:10.04899 | 3:01.81594 | 38.290s | ||
95th | 989 | Simão Pedro DIAS SOUSA | POR19950915 | 3:03.30295 | 3:02.22695 | 38.701s | |||
96th | 116 | João SERRÃO | POR19951230 | Mel de Cana - Ribeiro Seco | 3:14.121104 | 3:02.31796 | 38.792s | ||
97th | 75 | Iago GONZALEZ | ESP19950216 | Tribu del Ñu C.C. | 3:07.98698 | 3:04.19497 | 40.669s | ||
98th | 103 | Gonçalo FREITAS | POR19881119 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:00.47891 | 3:04.39598 | 40.870s | ||
99th | 54 | Aitor ETXARRI MARTINEZ | ESP19930618 | Ciclos Gorliz C.D. | 3:10.138100 | 3:05.52699 | 42.001s | ||
100th | 48 | Nelson Vega SAN JUAN | ESP19950318 | Sin Frenos, C.D. | 3:11.703101 | 3:05.849100 | 42.324s | ||
101st | 93 | Bruno BATISTA | POR19961031 | 3:13.523103 | 3:06.083101 | 42.558s | |||
102nd | 68 | Bernardo LOSADA LOPEZ | ESP19930810 | Maceda C.C. | 2:44.96759 | 3:09.131102 | 45.606s | ||
103rd | 88 | Edgar HERRERA PRADO | ESP19890417 | Coruxo C.C. | 3:14.171105 | 3:10.790103 | 47.265s | ||
104th | 35 | Bruno SANTOS | POR19880709 | A.C.R.Roriz / Frulact / Matias e Araújo / Seissa | 3:29.731107 | 3:11.311104 | 47.786s | ||
105th | 41 | Gonçalo Edgar BENTO SANTOS | POR19871206 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 3:12.785102 | 3:12.416105 | 48.891s | ||
106th | 18 | Daniel ASCENSO | POR19911216 | Branquinhos do Pedal | 3:28.745106 | 3:16.016106 | 52.491s | ||
107th | 995 | Pedro PINTO (1) | POR19870912 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 5:52.418109 | 3:23.971107 | 1:00.446 | ||
108th | 11 | Nuno LOPES (elt) | POR19960904 | Maiatos / Reabnorte | 3:33.591108 | 3:32.701108 | 1:09.176 | ||
109th | 14 | Fernando Jorge FIGUEIREDO SILVA | POR19950719 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:40.45742 | 4:24.930109 | 2:01.405 | ||
110th | 83 | Daniel DAVID (sen) | GBR19910403 | 3:07.75097 | 6:38.994110 | 4:15.469 | |||
39 | Manuel PELLON CARBALLEIRA | ESP19881003 | Galiorient Sport...S,C. | 2:47.61165 | DNF | ||||
21 | Ronan TAYLOR | GBR19921129 | MonsterBike | 2:36.98934 | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Rodrigo RODRIGUES | POR19990313 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:51.0662 | 2:46.0201 | - | ||
2nd | 711 | João TEIXEIRA | POR20000107 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:52.9304 | 2:51.6362 | 5.616s | ||
3rd | 706 | João Paulo L. OLIVEIRA PEREIRA | POR19990112 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:48.0701 | 2:52.9553 | 6.935s | ||
4th | 720 | Firmino SILVA | POR19990728 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:46.58310 | 2:54.6144 | 8.594s | ||
5th | 722 | Tomás BARREIROS | POR20000521 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:32.7759 | 2:58.1975 | 12.177s | ||
6th | 718 | Tiago LADEIRA | POR20000411 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:52.5723 | 2:58.3406 | 12.320s | ||
7th | 708 | Diogo RODRIGUES (19+) | POR19991102 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:54.3755 | 3:00.4197 | 14.399s | ||
8th | 724 | Gonçalo PAREDES | POR20001125 | 3:17.3117 | 3:03.9448 | 17.924s | |||
9th | 710 | Fábio GOUVEIA | POR20000503 | AMPQ-A.M. Póvoa das Quartas | 3:21.3628 | 3:17.2299 | 31.209s | ||
10th | 717 | Rodrigo PEREIRA (1999) | POR19990214 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 3:03.3316 | 15:16.55210 | 12:30.532 |
Male: Promotion Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 892 | David Henry WILLIEMS | NP904B4P1 | WILDPACK | 2:46.1301 | 2:43.3571 | - | ||
2nd | 911 | Ricardo SANTO | 12876439 | 2:50.5193 | 2:44.2722 | 0.915s | |||
3rd | 899 | Francisco SENICO SOUSA | 14501185 | WildBoys | 3:07.23123 | 2:45.6033 | 2.246s | ||
4th | 845 | Mário DOMINGOS VALADAS FRAZÃO | 13225761 | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | 2:53.1995 | 2:49.2114 | 5.854s | ||
5th | 925 | Luis FORTUNATO | 14668541 | 2:53.1494 | 2:50.6975 | 7.340s | |||
6th | 884 | Ruben GOMES (end) | 13635243 | Vieira Camping | 3:00.68811 | 2:52.4506 | 9.093s | ||
7th | 868 | Miguel Marques PARDAL | 13106911 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 3:01.26212 | 2:57.5917 | 14.234s | ||
8th | 906 | Pedro BESSA | 13292792 | 2:57.9897 | 2:57.8698 | 14.512s | |||
9th | 900 | Bruno SERRANO | 14227735 | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | 3:08.52524 | 2:58.5479 | 15.190s | ||
10th | 870 | Gonçalo Cantante CARVALHO | 154807842 | 2:49.7452 | 2:58.75210 | 15.395s | |||
11th | 902 | Antonio Guilherme SEIXAS MENDES | 14683331 | 3:02.92813 | 2:59.21811 | 15.861s | |||
12th | 909 | Jose FIGUEIREDO | 14656905 | Figueira Fly | 3:41.58347 | 2:59.29212 | 15.935s | ||
13th | 927 | Francisco DIAS | 14751987 | 3:06.06619 | 3:01.19913 | 17.842s | |||
14th | 869 | Pedro José FARIA DE OLIVEIRA | 13903668 | 3:05.09915 | 3:01.43114 | 18.074s | |||
15th | 891 | Carlos MACHADO | 14911401 | Team Chavibike | 3:05.64118 | 3:01.72115 | 18.364s | ||
16th | 874 | Andre Filipe DA SILVA FERREIRA | 13796485 | DH Bussaco | 3:06.96222 | 3:02.13416 | 18.777s | ||
17th | 888 | Rafael REIS SANTOS | 13129236 | Team Chavibike | 2:58.8128 | 3:03.30817 | 19.951s | ||
18th | 905 | Tiago NUNES | 12566846 | TrackMalho | 3:06.93521 | 3:03.54018 | 20.183s | ||
19th | 890 | Micael REIS SANTOS | 15226149 | Team Chavibike | 3:03.79314 | 3:03.68719 | 20.330s | ||
20th | 847 | Paulo Alexandre SOMBRERO DOS SANTOS | 11933329 | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | 3:06.07420 | 3:04.01220 | 20.655s | ||
21st | 904 | Diogo BRANCO | 14036178 | BentoTeam | 3:13.78130 | 3:04.42821 | 21.071s | ||
22nd | 908 | Ismael CARVALHO | 13545617 | Roda Pedaleira DPX Racing | 3:05.14016 | 3:04.90622 | 21.549s | ||
23rd | 878 | André RODRIGUES (1991) | 14026863 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | 2:59.1769 | 3:05.49023 | 22.133s | ||
24th | 928 | Daniel José ANTUNES CORREIA | 14190737 | ABC da CASA | 3:08.76625 | 3:06.27024 | 22.913s | ||
25th | 916 | António MARTINS ANDRÉ | 15120248 | 3:09.41527 | 3:07.50525 | 24.148s | |||
26th | 907 | Tiago GONÇALVES | 14310799 | 3:05.61117 | 3:09.51926 | 26.162s | |||
27th | 913 | Nuno COSTA | 13057741 | MONTANHA CLUBE | 3:14.14931 | 3:11.37327 | 28.016s | ||
28th | 889 | Micael FELISBERTO | 13971179 | Team Chavibike | 3:09.19926 | 3:14.11928 | 30.762s | ||
29th | 912 | Ricardo SANTOS (1985) | 12811464 | TrackMalho | 3:23.58034 | 3:15.86229 | 32.505s | ||
30th | 879 | Rui PASCOAL | 12722998 | 3:26.95539 | 3:17.77830 | 34.421s | |||
31st | 880 | Fábio FRIAS | 14943289 | 3:11.54429 | 3:17.79831 | 34.441s | |||
32nd | 919 | Fabio MIGUEL MAGINA | 13864175 | 3:35.16141 | 3:18.61432 | 35.257s | |||
33rd | 810 | Rafael CARDOSO | 14518049 | ABC da CASA | 3:39.48646 | 3:18.70133 | 35.344s | ||
34th | 895 | Antonio FERREIRA | 14257821 | 3:23.25533 | 3:21.23834 | 37.881s | |||
35th | 918 | Gonçalo MARQUES | 15075877 | 3:24.82636 | 3:21.29935 | 37.942s | |||
36th | 922 | Luciano AUGUSTO | 15692141 | 3:21.44532 | 3:23.39736 | 40.040s | |||
37th | 896 | Alexandre HENRIQUES | 15400688 | 3:37.37944 | 3:26.76737 | 43.410s | |||
38th | 860 | David André NUNES DIAS | 14503730 | 3:23.62335 | 3:26.98838 | 43.631s | |||
39th | 910 | Rodrigo MARQUES | 15029781 | 3:35.04540 | 3:27.14939 | 43.792s | |||
40th | 923 | Brian PEREIRA | 14813961 | 3:37.43445 | 3:32.20040 | 48.843s | |||
41st | 898 | Joao BERNARDO | 15184052 | WildBoys | 3:43.47249 | 3:33.68841 | 50.331s | ||
42nd | 887 | Nuno DIAS | 14129166 | 3:41.74048 | 3:35.88542 | 52.528s | |||
43rd | 915 | Rúben DIAS | 13859572 | TEAM A | 3:37.20343 | 3:37.28643 | 53.929s | ||
44th | 843 | André Montez JORGE | 13855704 | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | 2:59.30710 | 3:42.99544 | 59.638s | ||
45th | 897 | Ruben LEIRIÃO FERREIRA | 13610895 | NovaBikes | 3:58.81852 | 3:44.02045 | 1:00.663 | ||
46th | 877 | Carlos Daniel Duarte DA COSTA | 14386253 | DH Bussaco | 3:49.34650 | 3:46.70046 | 1:03.343 | ||
47th | 876 | Paulo Jorge RODRIGUES AMARO | 12018963 | DH Bussaco | 4:01.96953 | 3:46.85347 | 1:03.496 | ||
48th | 920 | Rui PEDRO RIBEIRO (1994) | 14605417 | 3:10.86728 | 3:50.40148 | 1:07.044 | |||
49th | 914 | Milton Daniel BASTOS SOARES | 13718722 | DH Tarouca | 3:36.83642 | 3:52.28749 | 1:08.930 | ||
50th | 903 | Pedro MATOS | 14540094 | 4:04.16755 | 3:53.92050 | 1:10.563 | |||
51st | 886 | Bruno DIAS | 12875781 | 3:55.37851 | 4:00.92651 | 1:17.569 | |||
52nd | 926 | Tiago OLIVEIRA | 13843657 | 4:02.89654 | 4:01.04852 | 1:17.691 | |||
53rd | 921 | Pedro DIAS | 14605766 | 4:06.15756 | 4:10.08353 | 1:26.726 | |||
54th | 885 | Tiago Nuno ALVES RODRIGUES | 12038183 | DH Bussaco | 4:41.92957 | 4:35.81354 | 1:52.456 | ||
55th | 929 | Victor SANTOS | 465981 | Centro Tita | 4:56.18658 | 4:54.04955 | 2:10.692 | ||
56th | 844 | Francisco Pereira CORREIA DE CARVALHO | 13866487 | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | 2:55.6796 | 6:49.76656 | 4:06.409 | ||
850 | João Carlos DUARTE COSTA RAMOS | 13501064 | 3:25.87637 | DNS | |||||
881 | Pedro Manuel CARDOSO VENÂNCIO | 15377995 | 3:26.60438 | DNS | |||||
894 | Ruben ANTUNES | 14430358 | DNS | ||||||
917 | Joao CARVALHO | 13754967 | DNS | ||||||
871 | Paulo Jorge DA COSTA COELHO | 13066116 | DNS | ||||||
882 | Micael DA COSTA RODRIGUES | 13910895 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | DNS | |||||
872 | André Filipe DA SILVA COELHO | 15884677 | DNS | ||||||
875 | Luis Carlos Ferreira DE JESUS | 12778028 | DH Bussaco | DNS | |||||
883 | Joao FLORENTINO | 14765953 | DNS | ||||||
924 | Marco PAULO SIMÃO | 10434225 | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | DNS | |||||
893 | Rafael SIMOES | 14709251 | DNS | ||||||
873 | Luis Carlos TAVARES FERNANDES | 13600880 | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Silas GRANDY | GER19971029 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 2:39.9462 | 2:29.9311 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Gaetan VIGE | FRA19980415 | Commencal / Vallnord | 2:33.4731 | 2:30.9022 | 0.971s | ||
3rd | 226 | André LOURENÇO | POR19980305 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 2:41.9213 | 2:39.4063 | 9.475s | ||
4th | 228 | Bruno ALMEIDA | POR19980703 | A.C.R.Roriz / Frulact / Matias e Araújo / Seissa | 2:55.68114 | 2:40.8234 | 10.892s | ||
5th | 227 | Diogo Fernandes GUIMARÃES PINTO | POR19980313 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:43.7205 | 2:41.9125 | 11.981s | ||
6th | 233 | Carlos MARTINS | POR19980807 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:51.5569 | 2:43.1936 | 13.262s | ||
7th | 214 | Luís COSTA (1997) | POR19971224 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:47.0636 | 2:43.4997 | 13.568s | ||
8th | 235 | Hugo Manuel MADEIRA CORREIA | POR19980316 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:47.7907 | 2:44.5558 | 14.624s | ||
9th | 225 | Hugo AMARO | POR19980410 | Mel de Cana - Ribeiro Seco | 2:55.39313 | 2:45.6129 | 15.681s | ||
10th | 207 | Raul Machado MACEDO RODRIGUES | POR19970925 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:42.0004 | 2:48.02410 | 18.093s | ||
11th | 205 | João SANTOS VALÉRIO | POR19970703 | MS Mad / Team Racing Portugal | 2:52.18410 | 2:48.58911 | 18.658s | ||
12th | 231 | Rui PEDRO RIBEIRO (1998) | POR19980922 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:52.89111 | 2:49.08112 | 19.150s | ||
13th | 224 | Afonso SILVA | POR19971203 | Mel de Cana - Ribeiro Seco | 2:53.41812 | 2:49.18113 | 19.250s | ||
14th | 208 | Francisco MELA ROCHA | POR19970411 | 3:01.51316 | 2:53.99614 | 24.065s | |||
15th | 238 | Miguel QUINTINO | POR19980801 | MS Mad / Team Racing Portugal | 3:00.05715 | 2:57.15515 | 27.224s | ||
16th | 236 | Diogo GOUVEIA | POR19981021 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:50.3788 | 3:04.27516 | 34.344s | ||
17th | 239 | Luís TAVARES | POR19980407 | 3:14.29417 | 3:05.17317 | 35.242s | |||
18th | 237 | Fábio AFONSO | POR19980319 | 3:17.58318 | 3:15.44218 | 45.511s | |||
19th | 219 | Hugo LEITE | POR19981204 | MOTOR CLUBE FELGUEIRAS | 3:32.34719 | 3:15.68519 | 45.754s | ||
222 | Diogo MACAS | POR19980609 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | DNS | |||||
223 | Francisco NEVES | POR19971010 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | DNS | |||||
221 | Ivo PORTELA | POR19970710 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Hélder MARTINS PADILHA | POR19791127 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 2:50.1663 | 2:40.7791 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Paulo GONÇALVES DOMINGUES | POR19800416 | MS Mad / Team Racing Portugal | 2:45.4901 | 2:41.6492 | 0.870s | ||
3rd | 304 | Ricardo SOARES | POR19780624 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:45.8422 | 2:43.3503 | 2.571s | ||
4th | 322 | Márcio Filipe FARIA FERREIRA | POR19820416 | C. D. RIBEIRENSE / Patrovitrans | 4:32.31420 | 2:45.1844 | 4.405s | ||
5th | 308 | Jorge AFONSECA | POR19820915 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 2:53.2375 | 2:47.4495 | 6.670s | ||
6th | 335 | Manuel BESSA | POR19841013 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 2:55.4026 | 2:47.5316 | 6.752s | ||
7th | 311 | Nuno Filipe RODRIGUES LOPES | POR19780703 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:04.82411 | 2:53.1637 | 12.384s | ||
8th | 307 | Ricardo Afonso FERNANDES RIBEIRO | POR19800323 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 2:50.9984 | 2:53.4418 | 12.662s | ||
9th | 329 | Carlos Augusto BRITO RODRIGUES RITA | POR19841116 | 3:01.9899 | 2:53.4659 | 12.686s | |||
10th | 342 | Miguel ANDRADE | POR19831130 | FAC / Famalicense Atlético Clube | 3:03.67410 | 2:54.86810 | 14.089s | ||
11th | 333 | Rodrigo Miguel BRANCO NOGUEIRA | POR19800312 | APJ / SCOTT PORTUGAL | 3:08.36914 | 2:55.68411 | 14.905s | ||
12th | 309 | Orlando ALCOBIA | POR19820323 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | 3:07.54913 | 2:57.91612 | 17.137s | ||
13th | 324 | Javier RUIZ ALVAREZ | ESP19760106 | Moto Pie3 Salon, Grupoo Deportiv | 3:01.1817 | 2:58.71713 | 17.938s | ||
14th | 327 | Borja COMESAÑA LAGO | ESP19810716 | XMS Racing Squad Club | 3:13.91616 | 2:58.78414 | 18.005s | ||
15th | 326 | Alex PARRA RUIZ | ESP19830904 | Zona Bike T. Kluba | 3:01.2538 | 3:04.66615 | 23.887s | ||
16th | 320 | Andoni OZERIN AMURIZA | ESP19790613 | Zona Bike T. Kluba | 3:10.17015 | 3:05.31816 | 24.539s | ||
17th | 314 | João Pedro NIZA SANTOS AMARO | POR19790626 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:28.13417 | 3:15.35917 | 34.580s | ||
18th | 310 | Marco Alexandre ÓRFÃO TEIXEIRA | POR19770221 | C. D. RIBEIRENSE / Patrovitrans | 3:42.84419 | 3:21.88518 | 41.106s | ||
19th | 340 | Ricardo REIS | POR19790912 | MS Mad / Team Racing Portugal | 4:34.88821 | 4:00.13919 | 1:19.360 | ||
20th | 323 | Marco GRACA | POR19810816 | 5:31.86422 | 4:42.58020 | 2:01.801 | |||
21st | 328 | Fábio Miguel SILVA TORRES | POR19850622 | 3:06.30312 | 8:04.25821 | 5:23.479 | |||
321 | Juan Manuel MARTÍNEZ PEÑA | ESP19760916 | Sin Frenos, C.D. | 3:30.84418 | DNS | ||||
316 | Ricardo Miguel Pereira DA SILVA | POR19800312 | A.D.A.R. / OFIMOTO | DNS | |||||
325 | David PEÑA BARCENA | ESP19840902 | Zona Bike T. Kluba | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | José Augusto FERREIRA RODRIGUES | POR19650626 | CENTRO OPTICO DE FAFE / RG | 3:22.5701 | 3:13.3031 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | José Luís DUARTE SALGUEIRO | POR19630502 | MCF / Município de São Brás de Alportel / XDREAM | 3:34.7782 | 3:14.4392 | 1.136s | ||
3rd | 502 | Augusto GONÇALVES PEDROSA | POR19620623 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 3:55.4153 | 3:41.1523 | 27.849s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | Commencal / Vallnord | 2:44.2741 | 2:42.4871 | - | ||
2nd | 607 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 2:52.1422 | 2:49.7272 | 7.240s | ||
3rd | 612 | Monet ADAMS | GBR19920303 | Deity / wideopenmountainbike.com | 3:10.2594 | 3:04.1313 | 21.644s | ||
4th | 604 | Filipa Gomes PERES | POR19930717 | PENACOVA DH / U.D LORVANENSE | 3:06.8123 | 3:06.0344 | 23.547s | ||
5th | 603 | Ana Carolina COSTA | POR19970530 | Mel de Cana - Ribeiro Seco | 3:20.8015 | 3:13.2985 | 30.811s | ||
6th | 601 | Margarida BANDEIRA | POR19961225 | LCM Team Bandeira | 3:26.8797 | 3:16.5196 | 34.032s | ||
7th | 615 | Carmen Rosa MARTINEZ PEREZ | ESP19910804 | Coruxo C.C. | 3:21.3426 | 3:19.3487 | 36.861s | ||
8th | 602 | Leonor CANTANTE CARVALHO BANDEIRA | POR19911006 | LCM Team Bandeira | 3:27.1748 | 3:21.0558 | 38.568s | ||
610 | Verónica DIAS | POR19921125 | Casa do Povo de Abrunheira | DNS |
Female: Promotion
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Sandy Michelle BARSTIES | C79N7CF8C | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | 4:29.9391 | 4:28.7961 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified