The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | R-74 | Heart o… | Rocky H… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Ed ROBERTS (mas) | Evolution Bikes Gravity Racing | 4:042 | 3:491 | 6:202 | 14:131 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Chay GRANBY | Cotic | 4:073 | 3:562 | 6:263 | 14:292 | 16s | |||
3rd | 4 | James METCALFE (mas) | Muc-Off / Nuun Hydration / Yorkshire Bike Guides | 4:094 | 3:562 | 6:314 | 14:363 | 23s | |||
4th | 6 | Mathew PRICHARD | Evolution Bikes Gravity Racing | 4:094 | 3:584 | 6:345 | 14:414 | 28s | |||
5th | 1 | Andrew COOPER (end) | Enduro MTB | 4:136 | 4:005 | 6:406 | 14:535 | 40s | |||
6th | 3 | Owain JAMES | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / J-Tech | 4:307 | 4:116 | 7:047 | 15:456 | 1:32 | |||
7th | 5 | John OWEN (elt) | Pivot UK | 3:541 | 10:397 | 6:141 | 20:477 | 6:34 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | R-74 | Heart o… | Rocky H… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Jim TOPLISS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:353 | 4:202 | 7:092 | 16:041 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Ollie HOOPER | Pedal Progression / wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:434 | 4:244 | 7:041 | 16:112 | 7s | |||
3rd | 12 | Sam HOCKENHULL | 4:272 | 4:223 | 7:365 | 16:253 | 21s | ||||
4th | 10 | Jake GILFILLAN | Dycomet UK / Knolly Bikes | 4:555 | 4:295 | 7:224 | 16:464 | 42s | |||
5th | 19 | Noah WILLIAMS (sen) | Plushhillcycles.co.uk / Stop Components | 5:006 | 4:416 | 7:173 | 16:585 | 54s | |||
6th | 16 | William TOMLINSON | 5:047 | 4:437 | 7:386 | 17:256 | 1:21 | ||||
7th | 11 | Guy HILL | 5:158 | 4:598 | 8:057 | 18:197 | 2:15 | ||||
8th | 15 | Thomas NOLAN | Mike Nolan Endurance | 6:5511 | 5:299 | 8:428 | 21:068 | 5:02 | |||
9th | 14 | Calvin MCKENDRY | Woo Ha Rammit | 6:0910 | 5:3511 | 9:319 | 21:159 | 5:11 | |||
10th | 9 | Thomas COATES | 5:469 | 5:299 | 18:0010 | 29:1510 | 13:11 | ||||
11th | 8 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 4:181 | 4:101 | 34:5311 | 43:2111 | 27:17 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | R-74 | Heart o… | Rocky H… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | Hardtail | 4:071 | 4:013 | 6:271 | 14:351 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Matt HOCKENHULL | 4:125 | 3:561 | 6:374 | 14:452 | 10s | ||||
3rd | 124 | Ryan DUTTON | oneplanet adventure Llandegla | 4:156 | 3:592 | 6:332 | 14:473 | 12s | |||
4th | 115 | Chris BOAK | Escape Bikeshop | 4:092 | 4:034 | 6:363 | 14:484 | 13s | |||
5th | 113 | Sam BEESLEY | Drop in | 4:103 | 4:088 | 6:406 | 14:585 | 23s | |||
6th | 150 | Simon MARSHALL | Evans Cycles | 4:103 | 4:1311 | 6:417 | 15:046 | 29s | |||
7th | 167 | Callum RUSSELL (sen2) | 4:208 | 4:066 | 6:395 | 15:057 | 30s | ||||
8th | 117 | Henri BROWN | 4:167 | 4:034 | 6:478 | 15:068 | 31s | ||||
9th | 262 | Richard HOLLOWS | Hardtail | 4:219 | 4:066 | 6:489 | 15:159 | 40s | |||
10th | 132 | Joe HARRISON | Marin | 4:2211 | 4:129 | 6:5714 | 15:3110 | 56s | |||
11th | 177 | Mathew WOODALL | X transmission | 4:2915 | 4:1513 | 6:5010 | 15:3411 | 59s | |||
12th | 121 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | biketreks | 4:2312 | 4:1311 | 6:5916 | 15:3512 | 1:00 | |||
13th | 133 | Lee HAWDEN | Bike-shed.com 35 bikes | 4:2312 | 4:129 | 7:0120 | 15:3613 | 1:01 | |||
14th | 142 | Michael JANNEY | 4:3319 | 4:1614 | 6:5411 | 15:4314 | 1:08 | ||||
15th | 264 | Dan THOMAS (mas) | 4:2915 | 4:1816 | 6:5613 | 15:4315 | 1:08 | ||||
16th | 112 | Steven BALDOCK | 4:2714 | 4:1715 | 7:0222 | 15:4616 | 1:11 | ||||
17th | 114 | Sam BENNETT (mas) | MBNW | 4:3117 | 4:2018 | 6:5815 | 15:4917 | 1:14 | |||
18th | 176 | Matt WILSON (mas) | 4:3420 | 4:1917 | 7:0017 | 15:5318 | 1:18 | ||||
19th | 158 | Dan PARTINGTON | sunday invitational | Hardtail | 4:3117 | 4:2119 | 7:0120 | 15:5319 | 1:18 | ||
20th | 139 | Daniel HOPE (mas) | 4:3522 | 4:3234 | 6:5411 | 16:0120 | 1:26 | ||||
21st | 146 | Jonathan LEE (sen) | Aberystwyth | 4:219 | 4:2324 | 7:2029 | 16:0421 | 1:29 | |||
22nd | 175 | Steffan WILLIAMS | www.mtbrocks.co.uk | 4:4432 | 4:2220 | 7:0017 | 16:0622 | 1:31 | |||
23rd | 169 | Matt SNAPE | Kingud | 4:3522 | 4:2324 | 7:1225 | 16:1023 | 1:35 | |||
24th | 170 | Oliver TYRRELL | 4:3928 | 4:2826 | 7:0723 | 16:1424 | 1:39 | ||||
25th | 263 | Sean DAVIES | 4:4030 | 4:2220 | 7:1225 | 16:1425 | 1:39 | ||||
26th | 267 | Sam ISAAC | 4:3420 | 4:3028 | 7:1628 | 16:2026 | 1:45 | ||||
27th | 120 | Peter CHOMCZUK | 4:3625 | 4:3130 | 7:1427 | 16:2127 | 1:46 | ||||
28th | 131 | Jonathan GOODFELLOW | 4:3928 | 4:4639 | 7:0017 | 16:2528 | 1:50 | ||||
29th | 128 | Adam EVANS (sen) | Steve Wall Personal Training | 4:3522 | 4:2220 | 7:2933 | 16:2629 | 1:51 | |||
30th | 126 | Dan EASTWOOD (2) | 4:4534 | 4:3028 | 7:2230 | 16:3730 | 2:02 | ||||
31st | 168 | Joe SNAPE | Kingud | 4:4432 | 4:3130 | 7:2531 | 16:4031 | 2:05 | |||
32nd | 266 | Callum HADFIELD | 4:3625 | 4:3735 | 7:2933 | 16:4232 | 2:07 | ||||
33rd | 171 | Jonathan WEAVER | 4:4231 | 4:3130 | 7:4239 | 16:5533 | 2:20 | ||||
34th | 151 | Conan MASON | 4:3727 | 4:2220 | 7:5844 | 16:5734 | 2:22 | ||||
35th | 141 | Sam JAMES (mas) | Summit To Sea | 4:4534 | 4:4038 | 7:3337 | 16:5835 | 2:23 | |||
36th | 152 | Calfyn MCQUILLING | www.mtbrocks.co.uk | 4:5938 | 4:3130 | 7:3035 | 17:0036 | 2:25 | |||
37th | 166 | John ROSS (sen) | Peak Revolutions | 4:5536 | 4:3837 | 7:3035 | 17:0337 | 2:28 | |||
38th | 130 | David GASKIN | 5:1243 | 4:2826 | 7:2732 | 17:0738 | 2:32 | ||||
39th | 165 | Ryan ROBERTS | 5:0240 | 4:5142 | 7:3538 | 17:2839 | 2:53 | ||||
40th | 127 | Sion ELLIS | DolgellauMTB | 5:1645 | 4:4840 | 7:4640 | 17:5040 | 3:15 | |||
41st | 163 | Gwydion ROBERTS | Evolution Bikes Gravity Racing | 5:0240 | 5:0146 | 8:0045 | 18:0341 | 3:28 | |||
42nd | 173 | Tom WHITTAKER (mas2) | 5:1949 | 4:5744 | 7:5442 | 18:1042 | 3:35 | ||||
43rd | 160 | Michael PINCHES | 5:0942 | 5:0849 | 7:5543 | 18:1243 | 3:37 | ||||
44th | 148 | Harry LOCKE | 5:2050 | 4:4840 | 8:1046 | 18:1844 | 3:43 | ||||
45th | 134 | Will HAWKINS | 5:1747 | 5:0247 | 8:1349 | 18:3245 | 3:57 | ||||
46th | 156 | Richard NINNESS | 5:2653 | 4:5744 | 8:1750 | 18:4046 | 4:05 | ||||
47th | 123 | Anton DAVIES | 5:0039 | 5:3559 | 8:1247 | 18:4747 | 4:12 | ||||
48th | 174 | Will WILD | 7:0766 | 4:3735 | 7:0723 | 18:5148 | 4:16 | ||||
49th | 119 | Jules Ralph CESAR | Padyak | 5:1848 | 5:2253 | 8:1247 | 18:5249 | 4:17 | |||
50th | 147 | Owain LEWIS | 5:3255 | 5:0448 | 8:2052 | 18:5650 | 4:21 | ||||
51st | 162 | Gwion ROBERTS | 5:1344 | 5:1451 | 8:3258 | 18:5951 | 4:24 | ||||
52nd | 118 | Kris BULMAN | 5:2351 | 5:1952 | 8:2554 | 19:0752 | 4:32 | ||||
53rd | 135 | Rob W HILL | 5:5459 | 4:5543 | 8:1951 | 19:0853 | 4:33 | ||||
54th | 161 | David ROBERTS | Muddytrackz | 5:1645 | 5:3256 | 8:2052 | 19:0854 | 4:33 | |||
55th | 154 | Tom MUTLOW | 5:3557 | 5:2854 | 8:3156 | 19:3455 | 4:59 | ||||
56th | 143 | Sion JONES (sen) | 5:2854 | 5:3256 | 8:3459 | 19:3456 | 4:59 | ||||
57th | 172 | Tom WESTON | 5:3758 | 5:3559 | 8:2755 | 19:3957 | 5:04 | ||||
58th | 137 | Bradley HOLLAND | 6:1463 | 5:1350 | 8:3156 | 19:5858 | 5:23 | ||||
59th | 122 | Gabriel COSTELLOE | 6:0261 | 5:2955 | 8:4660 | 20:1759 | 5:42 | ||||
60th | 153 | Will MEREDITH | Hardtail | 5:5459 | 5:4262 | 9:0561 | 20:4160 | 6:06 | |||
61st | 155 | Daniel NELLIST | 6:0662 | 5:3458 | 9:0962 | 20:4961 | 6:14 | ||||
62nd | 116 | David BRADLEY | 6:5465 | 6:0463 | 9:2764 | 22:2562 | 7:50 | ||||
63rd | 149 | Jonathan LOWERY | 5:2351 | 16:2464 | 7:5141 | 29:3863 | 15:03 | ||||
64th | 125 | Simon EARDLEY | 4:5837 | 16:5265 | 21:3465 | 43:2464 | 28:49 | ||||
138 | Danny HOPKINSON | 5:3761 | 9:2063 | ||||||||
159 | David PERCIVAL | Gravity Cartel | 5:3356 | 23:2466 | DNF | ||||||
145 | Meurig JONES-EVANS | Hardtail | 6:2664 | DNF | |||||||
129 | Alec FOLLEY |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | R-74 | Heart o… | Rocky H… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Hywel SILVESTER | 4:051 | 3:471 | 6:241 | 14:161 | - | ||||
2nd | 95 | Simon PRICE (vet) | 4:152 | 4:106 | 6:382 | 15:032 | 47s | ||||
3rd | 111 | Mat WRIGHT | 4:152 | 4:1311 | 6:393 | 15:073 | 51s | ||||
4th | 90 | Andy LUND | Alf Jones Cycles | 4:174 | 4:094 | 6:475 | 15:134 | 57s | |||
5th | 43 | David BROWN (vet3) | Cycle Addicts Bike Shop | 4:174 | 4:119 | 6:487 | 15:165 | 1:00 | |||
6th | 74 | Simon HARTLEY | 4:216 | 4:094 | 6:475 | 15:176 | 1:01 | ||||
7th | 105 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | 4:2510 | 4:106 | 6:454 | 15:207 | 1:04 | ||||
8th | 66 | Jordan GOULD | Biketrack.org | 4:248 | 4:072 | 6:549 | 15:258 | 1:09 | |||
9th | 89 | Andrew LAWTON | 4:2510 | 4:106 | 6:528 | 15:279 | 1:11 | ||||
10th | 69 | Aled GRIFFITHS | Continental Enduro Team / Saracen | 4:227 | 4:072 | 7:0012 | 15:2910 | 1:13 | |||
11th | 58 | Nick EMERSON | FlexTech Ettridge Cycles RT | 4:248 | 4:1210 | 6:5911 | 15:3511 | 1:19 | |||
12th | 83 | Geraint JONES (vet) | 4:2812 | 4:2314 | 7:0114 | 15:5212 | 1:36 | ||||
13th | 59 | Scott EVANS | oneplanet adventure Llandegla | 4:4117 | 4:2113 | 7:0012 | 16:0213 | 1:46 | |||
14th | 52 | Allan CUSACK | Sketchy Syndicate | 4:2913 | 4:3018 | 7:0716 | 16:0614 | 1:50 | |||
15th | 47 | Andy CORNELIUS | Shamb | 4:4016 | 4:3222 | 7:0615 | 16:1815 | 2:02 | |||
16th | 54 | Chris DAVIES (end) | Oneliner | 4:4420 | 4:2415 | 7:1720 | 16:2516 | 2:09 | |||
17th | 56 | Craig DOOLEY | BETD / Team Goldtec | 4:4117 | 4:3323 | 7:1317 | 16:2717 | 2:11 | |||
18th | 53 | Maurice DAIR | 4:3415 | 4:3119 | 7:2322 | 16:2818 | 2:12 | ||||
19th | 44 | James BRUTON | PYB | 4:4319 | 4:3119 | 7:1619 | 16:3019 | 2:14 | |||
20th | 75 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | 4:3114 | 4:2012 | 7:4843 | 16:3920 | 2:23 | ||||
21st | 85 | Oliver JONES (vet2) | 4:4922 | 4:3424 | 7:2121 | 16:4421 | 2:28 | ||||
22nd | 46 | Will COOPER (mas) | Gun for hire | 4:4922 | 4:4129 | 7:2928 | 16:5922 | 2:43 | |||
23rd | 39 | Graeme BLAIR | 5:1348 | 4:2415 | 7:2524 | 17:0223 | 2:46 | ||||
24th | 102 | Rob STANDRING | Foel DH Riders | 4:5326 | 4:4129 | 7:2826 | 17:0224 | 2:46 | |||
25th | 63 | Matt FORD | 4:5528 | 4:3926 | 7:3029 | 17:0425 | 2:48 | ||||
26th | 92 | Dean MCFARLANE | Big Wednesday / RVR | 4:5832 | 4:4332 | 7:2524 | 17:0626 | 2:50 | |||
27th | 45 | Andy COATES | 4:5528 | 4:4027 | 7:3130 | 17:0627 | 2:50 | ||||
28th | 76 | Tom HODDER | 4:5326 | 4:4435 | 7:3331 | 17:1028 | 2:54 | ||||
29th | 55 | Gareth DAVIES (mas2) | Gravity Cartel | 4:5024 | 5:0147 | 7:2322 | 17:1429 | 2:58 | |||
30th | 40 | Matthew BOOTH (mas) | Team muddytrackz | 5:0235 | 4:4231 | 7:3432 | 17:1830 | 3:02 | |||
31st | 51 | Matt CRABTREE | 5:0940 | 4:3119 | 7:3937 | 17:1931 | 3:03 | ||||
32nd | 269 | James FENT | X transmission | 4:4821 | 5:1757 | 7:1518 | 17:2032 | 3:04 | |||
33rd | 91 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 5:0940 | 4:3825 | 7:3533 | 17:2233 | 3:06 | |||
34th | 86 | Simon JONES (mas) | 5:0637 | 4:4332 | 7:3736 | 17:2634 | 3:10 | ||||
35th | 68 | Scott GRIFFITH | 5:0436 | 4:4939 | 7:3533 | 17:2835 | 3:12 | ||||
36th | 65 | Simon FRYER | 4:5731 | 4:4536 | 7:4742 | 17:2936 | 3:13 | ||||
37th | 88 | Kristian KINEALY | 5:1549 | 4:4939 | 7:2826 | 17:3237 | 3:16 | ||||
38th | 79 | Paul HOYLE | MTB Monster | 4:5933 | 4:5543 | 7:4138 | 17:3538 | 3:19 | |||
39th | 62 | Greg FORBES | 5:1145 | 4:4027 | 7:4439 | 17:3539 | 3:19 | ||||
40th | 106 | Jonathan TAYLOR (mas) | 5:1042 | 4:5042 | 7:3635 | 17:3640 | 3:20 | ||||
41st | 94 | Gavin PASSMORE | Venture Bikes | 4:5024 | 5:0349 | 7:4540 | 17:3841 | 3:22 | |||
42nd | 71 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | Shamb | 5:1851 | 4:4332 | 7:4641 | 17:4742 | 3:31 | |||
43rd | 81 | David JENKINSON | Sketchy Syndicate | 4:5528 | 4:5846 | 7:5549 | 17:4843 | 3:32 | |||
44th | 67 | Adam GRAHAM | 5:0739 | 4:4939 | 7:5751 | 17:5344 | 3:37 | ||||
45th | 98 | Rob SANDFORD | 5:1042 | 4:5745 | 7:5146 | 17:5845 | 3:42 | ||||
46th | 96 | Nick PULLEN | 5:1042 | 5:0349 | 7:5247 | 18:0546 | 3:49 | ||||
47th | 104 | Andrew TALBOT | 5:0637 | 5:0248 | 8:0452 | 18:1247 | 3:56 | ||||
48th | 82 | Craig JONES (vet) | 5:1145 | 5:1355 | 7:5247 | 18:1648 | 4:00 | ||||
49th | 42 | Aled BROWN | 5:1952 | 5:1052 | 7:4843 | 18:1749 | 4:01 | ||||
50th | 64 | Dan FREEMAN | 5:0034 | 4:4738 | 8:5960 | 18:4650 | 4:30 | ||||
51st | 268 | George WATSON | 5:4658 | 5:1154 | 7:5549 | 18:5251 | 4:36 | ||||
52nd | 49 | Pete CORNES | Clwb Nos Wener | 5:4056 | 5:0751 | 8:1053 | 18:5752 | 4:41 | |||
53rd | 103 | Jonathan STUBBS | 5:1650 | 5:1052 | 8:3358 | 18:5953 | 4:43 | ||||
54th | 211 | Philip WENTWORTH | 5:4257 | 5:1355 | 8:1855 | 19:1354 | 4:57 | ||||
55th | 108 | Lee THOMAS | 6:4765 | 4:5644 | 7:4843 | 19:3155 | 5:15 | ||||
56th | 48 | Chris CORNELIUS | Shamb | 5:4859 | 5:1858 | 8:2657 | 19:3256 | 5:16 | |||
57th | 84 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | 5:5561 | 5:2459 | 8:1855 | 19:3757 | 5:21 | ||||
58th | 72 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Shamb | 8:1867 | 4:2415 | 6:5710 | 19:3958 | 5:23 | |||
59th | 80 | Bruce JACKSON | 5:3653 | 6:2965 | 8:1154 | 20:1659 | 6:00 | ||||
60th | 37 | Darren ABBOTT | Hardtail | 5:4859 | 5:5562 | 8:5359 | 20:3660 | 6:20 | |||
61st | 87 | Mark KIDLEY | Warrington Revolution MTB | Hardtail | 6:0362 | 5:4361 | 9:3063 | 21:1661 | 7:00 | ||
62nd | 107 | Roger TAYLOR | 6:1264 | 6:0263 | 9:0561 | 21:1962 | 7:03 | ||||
63rd | 50 | Tom COUCHMAN | 6:0763 | 6:0564 | 9:1462 | 21:2663 | 7:10 | ||||
64th | 99 | Matthew SCOTT-CHALMERS | Hardtail | 7:1366 | 6:5666 | 10:5465 | 25:0364 | 10:47 | |||
65th | 97 | Matt QUAIL | 5:1247 | 4:4637 | 19:5666 | 29:5465 | 15:38 | ||||
110 | Dylan WILLIAMS (vet) | 7:0267 | 10:1564 | ||||||||
41 | Ian BORMAN | 5:3955 | 5:3460 | DNF | |||||||
70 | Craig HANCOCK (vet) | Cycle Addicts Bike Shop | 5:3653 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | R-74 | Heart o… | Rocky H… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Scott STEPHENSON | 4:251 | 4:102 | 6:421 | 15:171 | - | ||||
2nd | 265 | Joe HAYWARD | 4:282 | 4:102 | 6:462 | 15:242 | 7s | ||||
3rd | 271 | Adrian BRADLEY | 4:4712 | 3:551 | 6:473 | 15:293 | 12s | ||||
4th | 223 | David MCKENDRY | Woo Ha Rammit | 4:303 | 4:226 | 6:574 | 15:494 | 32s | |||
5th | 214 | Keith HORSNELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 4:334 | 4:144 | 7:109 | 15:575 | 40s | |||
6th | 186 | Jim BUCHANAN | 4:375 | 4:226 | 7:098 | 16:086 | 51s | ||||
7th | 198 | Mark DOWSON | 4:5621 | 4:185 | 6:595 | 16:137 | 56s | ||||
8th | 261 | Simon HOLLOWS | 4:408 | 4:238 | 7:1110 | 16:148 | 57s | ||||
9th | 182 | Gerard BIRCH | Cycle Addicts Bike Shop | 4:4712 | 4:3116 | 7:026 | 16:209 | 1:03 | |||
10th | 220 | Darren MANSELL | 4:4611 | 4:3013 | 7:087 | 16:2410 | 1:07 | ||||
11th | 216 | Aran HUNTER | 4:375 | 4:3620 | 7:1613 | 16:2911 | 1:12 | ||||
12th | 240 | Scott TURTLE | Razzduro Mahusive | 4:4914 | 4:2610 | 7:1915 | 16:3412 | 1:17 | |||
13th | 190 | David COCKER | 4:5722 | 4:2610 | 7:1411 | 16:3713 | 1:20 | ||||
14th | 209 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | 4:5420 | 4:259 | 7:2216 | 16:4114 | 1:24 | ||||
15th | 194 | Kevin DAVIES (vet) | 4:5015 | 4:3217 | 7:2216 | 16:4415 | 1:27 | ||||
16th | 200 | Kev DUCKWORTH | EMPIRE CYCLES / Hope / O'Neal / PMBA Enduro Series | 4:459 | 4:3013 | 7:3525 | 16:5016 | 1:33 | |||
17th | 180 | Ben BADDELEY | 4:397 | 4:4628 | 7:2722 | 16:5217 | 1:35 | ||||
18th | 218 | Gary KEENAHAN | 4:5116 | 4:5235 | 7:1512 | 16:5818 | 1:41 | ||||
19th | 183 | Iain BLAIR | 5:0528 | 4:3013 | 7:2418 | 16:5919 | 1:42 | ||||
20th | 229 | Ian ROBERTS (vet) | MBNW | 4:5317 | 4:3722 | 7:3023 | 17:0020 | 1:43 | |||
21st | 187 | Richard BURGOIN | Burgtec Razzduro Squad | 5:0325 | 4:3519 | 7:2418 | 17:0221 | 1:45 | |||
21st | 184 | Robert BOOTH | Allterrain Racing Club | 5:0223 | 4:3620 | 7:2418 | 17:0221 | 1:45 | |||
23rd | 232 | Neil SHARP (vet) | 4:5317 | 4:4025 | 7:3224 | 17:0523 | 1:48 | ||||
24th | 219 | Anthony LEWIS | 4:5317 | 4:4832 | 7:2521 | 17:0624 | 1:49 | ||||
25th | 221 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | 5:2546 | 4:2712 | 7:1714 | 17:0925 | 1:52 | ||||
26th | 234 | Russell SLATCHER | 4:459 | 4:4934 | 7:4132 | 17:1526 | 1:58 | ||||
27th | 238 | Jonny STOTT (1) | 5:0427 | 4:3823 | 7:3626 | 17:1827 | 2:01 | ||||
28th | 203 | Mark EGAN | 5:1944 | 4:3318 | 7:3626 | 17:2828 | 2:11 | ||||
29th | 244 | Jason WYNN | 5:0325 | 4:4730 | 7:3830 | 17:2829 | 2:11 | ||||
30th | 224 | Matt MORRIS (vet) | 5:0223 | 4:4832 | 7:3931 | 17:2930 | 2:12 | ||||
31st | 227 | Mark REED | www.mtbrocks.co.uk | 5:0833 | 4:3924 | 7:4537 | 17:3231 | 2:15 | |||
32nd | 235 | Christian SMITH (vet) | Cooson Cycles | 5:1541 | 4:4628 | 7:3626 | 17:3732 | 2:20 | |||
33rd | 222 | Bill MARSHALL | 5:0528 | 4:5738 | 7:3626 | 17:3833 | 2:21 | ||||
34th | 212 | Brian HARRISON (gvet1) | Team muddytrackz | 5:1235 | 4:4226 | 7:4435 | 17:3834 | 2:21 | |||
35th | 201 | Alan EDWARDS | Antur Stiniog | 5:1235 | 4:4527 | 7:4435 | 17:4135 | 2:24 | |||
36th | 185 | John BOOTHMAN | sunday invitational | 5:1235 | 4:4730 | 7:4334 | 17:4236 | 2:25 | |||
37th | 202 | Joel EDWARDS (vet) | 5:0528 | 4:5637 | 7:4233 | 17:4337 | 2:26 | ||||
38th | 197 | Totskie DEVELOS | Padyak | 5:0732 | 5:0041 | 7:5141 | 17:5838 | 2:41 | |||
39th | 207 | Mike FREAR | 5:1742 | 4:5436 | 7:5039 | 18:0139 | 2:44 | ||||
40th | 178 | Ian ANDREWS | 5:1034 | 4:5738 | 8:0144 | 18:0840 | 2:51 | ||||
41st | 208 | Tim GALLANTREE | 5:1439 | 5:0542 | 7:5039 | 18:0941 | 2:52 | ||||
42nd | 189 | Sye CHANNER | Clwb Beicio Dyffryn Conwy | 5:1235 | 5:1547 | 7:4738 | 18:1442 | 2:57 | |||
43rd | 233 | Chris SINGLETON | 5:1843 | 4:5840 | 8:0645 | 18:2243 | 3:05 | ||||
44th | 245 | Mark WYNNE | 5:0631 | 5:0943 | 8:0946 | 18:2444 | 3:07 | ||||
45th | 217 | Michael JOHNSON (gvet) | 5:2245 | 5:0943 | 8:1347 | 18:4445 | 3:27 | ||||
46th | 243 | Peter WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5:1439 | 5:4055 | 7:5843 | 18:5246 | 3:35 | ||||
47th | 188 | Spencer BURTON | 6:0555 | 5:1245 | 7:5141 | 19:0847 | 3:51 | ||||
48th | 236 | Anthony SPONG | 5:2847 | 5:3353 | 8:1750 | 19:1848 | 4:01 | ||||
49th | 192 | Darren COY | 5:4951 | 5:2349 | 8:1548 | 19:2749 | 4:10 | ||||
50th | 210 | Steven GREGORY (vet) | 5:5453 | 5:3051 | 8:1649 | 19:4050 | 4:23 | ||||
51st | 181 | Justin BEARDSMORE | 5:4951 | 5:1748 | 8:3751 | 19:4351 | 4:26 | ||||
52nd | 231 | Luisito SANDAGON | Padyak | 5:3650 | 5:2850 | 8:4653 | 19:5052 | 4:33 | |||
53rd | 206 | Paul FOSTER (vet) | Shamb | 5:5854 | 5:3252 | 8:3852 | 20:0853 | 4:51 | |||
54th | 179 | Steven ATKINSON (vet) | 5:3548 | 6:0657 | 8:5254 | 20:3354 | 5:16 | ||||
55th | 228 | Gareth ROBERTS (vet) | 6:1956 | 5:3954 | 9:2555 | 21:2355 | 6:06 | ||||
56th | 191 | Sean CORFE | Hairy Bumhole | 6:2957 | 6:0056 | 9:2555 | 21:5456 | 6:37 | |||
57th | 195 | Peter DAVIES (vet) | 6:5958 | 6:1458 | 10:0157 | 23:1457 | 7:57 | ||||
199 | Lee DRISCOLL | 5:3548 | 5:1346 | DNF | |||||||
242 | Rich WILKINSON-FORD | 10:4459 | DNF | ||||||||
196 | Richard DAVIES (vet1) | ||||||||||
239 | Iain TAYLOR | ||||||||||
241 | Daniel WATSON (vet) |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | R-74 | Heart o… | Rocky H… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Dafydd ROBERTS | Old Skool MTB | 4:301 | 4:171 | 7:021 | 15:491 | - | |||
2nd | 29 | Tegid HUMPHREYS | Beics Brenin / Summit Cycles | 4:352 | 4:272 | 7:092 | 16:112 | 22s | |||
3rd | 36 | Nick WILKIN | Moonglu Cycles / Twisted Automotive | 4:453 | 4:313 | 7:233 | 16:393 | 50s | |||
4th | 24 | Ray COLLINS | 4:545 | 4:313 | 7:244 | 16:494 | 1:00 | ||||
5th | 27 | Malcolm ELLIS | 5:067 | 4:425 | 7:456 | 17:335 | 1:44 | ||||
6th | 28 | Kevin FRANKS | Wrekin Wheelers | 5:046 | 5:048 | 7:355 | 17:436 | 1:54 | |||
7th | 32 | Rob SPENCER (gvet) | 5:228 | 4:567 | 7:507 | 18:087 | 2:19 | ||||
8th | 30 | Mick PILCHER | 4:504 | 4:476 | 8:348 | 18:118 | 2:22 | ||||
9th | 25 | Michael COSTELLOE (svet) | 5:449 | 5:289 | 8:359 | 19:479 | 3:58 | ||||
10th | 21 | Andy ALLEN | 5:5511 | 5:4112 | 8:4310 | 20:1910 | 4:30 | ||||
11th | 33 | Neil TILLEY | 5:4610 | 5:3911 | 8:5711 | 20:2211 | 4:33 | ||||
12th | 26 | Derek ELLIS | 6:3112 | 5:3310 | 9:1312 | 21:1712 | 5:28 | ||||
13th | 34 | Gary VOLGER | 6:5013 | 6:2013 | 10:0413 | 23:1413 | 7:25 | ||||
14th | 35 | Martyn WHITTAKER | 7:3914 | 7:3114 | 10:5914 | 26:0914 | 10:20 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | R-74 | Heart o… | Rocky H… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Sian ROBERTS | 4:551 | 4:391 | 7:401 | 17:141 | - | ||||
2nd | 22 | Sarah BARNWELL | 5:202 | 5:224 | 8:082 | 18:502 | 1:36 | ||||
3rd | 259 | Anna ASTLEY | Bike Park Wales | 5:253 | 5:112 | 8:224 | 18:583 | 1:44 | |||
4th | 251 | Sally FLETCHER | 5:374 | 5:255 | 8:213 | 19:234 | 2:09 | ||||
5th | 258 | Kaylee SWIFT | Allterrain Racing Club | 5:395 | 5:183 | 8:325 | 19:295 | 2:15 | |||
6th | 252 | Elizabeth GATH | 5:395 | 5:327 | 8:507 | 20:016 | 2:47 | ||||
7th | 257 | Vaska PROSTOVA | 6:088 | 5:316 | 8:507 | 20:297 | 3:15 | ||||
8th | 253 | Katherine GOODEY | 6:1910 | 5:338 | 8:466 | 20:388 | 3:24 | ||||
9th | 250 | Elaine DOWSON | 5:597 | 5:439 | 8:569 | 20:389 | 3:24 | ||||
10th | 256 | Vincenza PERKINS | 6:179 | 6:2310 | 9:5811 | 22:3810 | 5:24 | ||||
11th | 254 | Eileen HARRISON | Team muddytrackz | 6:3711 | 6:3511 | 9:5610 | 23:0811 | 5:54 | |||
12th | 260 | Jennifer WILLIAMSON | Hardtail | 7:4112 | 7:2912 | 12:1212 | 27:2212 | 10:08 | |||
255 | Sarah LANE | Hardtail |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified