The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 643 | Ed ROBERTS (mas) | 2:281 | 6:431 | 4:481 | 13:591 | - | |||
2nd | 375 | Owain JAMES | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / J-Tech | 2:332 | 7:122 | 5:062 | 14:512 | 52s |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 580 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 2:413 | 6:521 | 4:501 | 14:231 | - | ||
2nd | 591 | Jim TOPLISS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:392 | 7:032 | 5:022 | 14:442 | 21s | ||
3rd | 581 | Geraint BREEZE | 2:381 | 7:323 | 5:203 | 15:303 | 1:07 | |||
4th | 593 | Noah WILLIAMS (sen) | Plushhillcycles.co.uk / Stop Components | 2:525 | 7:384 | 5:254 | 15:554 | 1:32 | ||
5th | 584 | Tom GRICE | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:504 | 7:485 | 5:295 | 16:075 | 1:44 | ||
6th | 590 | William TOMLINSON | 2:577 | 7:556 | 5:416 | 16:336 | 2:10 | |||
7th | 585 | Lewis HEAP | NX2 / RideMtb Coaching | 2:588 | 8:047 | 5:438 | 16:457 | 2:22 | ||
8th | 588 | Zac LESTER | 2:536 | 8:108 | 5:489 | 16:518 | 2:28 | |||
9th | 579 | Drew ALKER | 3:019 | 8:199 | 5:489 | 17:089 | 2:45 | |||
10th | 592 | Toby WATERS | 3:0710 | 8:2210 | 5:416 | 17:1010 | 2:47 | |||
11th | 327 | Fyn TOWNSON | MTB Monster | 3:1911 | 8:5111 | 6:0311 | 18:1311 | 3:50 | ||
12th | 582 | Thomas COATES | 3:2913 | 8:5812 | 6:3612 | 19:0312 | 4:40 | |||
13th | 587 | Tom LEE | 3:2012 | 10:1614 | 6:4214 | 20:1813 | 5:55 | |||
14th | 589 | Calvin MCKENDRY | Woo Ha Rammit | 4:0714 | 10:1013 | 6:3713 | 20:5414 | 6:31 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 482 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 2:291 | 6:401 | 4:492 | 13:581 | - | ||
2nd | 636 | Brad MORGAN | Bill Nickson Cycles | 2:375 | 7:113 | 4:461 | 14:342 | 36s | ||
3rd | 648 | Matt SNAPE | Kingud | 2:332 | 7:125 | 5:074 | 14:523 | 54s | ||
4th | 650 | Dan THOMAS (mas) | 2:439 | 7:102 | 5:043 | 14:574 | 59s | |||
5th | 632 | Damien LEDGERWOOD | Team Ledg Racing | 2:353 | 7:167 | 5:085 | 14:595 | 1:01 | ||
6th | 614 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 2:364 | 7:156 | 5:107 | 15:016 | 1:03 | |||
7th | 624 | Sam ISAAC | Gravity Cartel | 2:427 | 7:113 | 5:107 | 15:037 | 1:05 | ||
8th | 598 | Sam BENNETT (mas) | MBNW | 2:4410 | 7:219 | 5:1110 | 15:168 | 1:18 | ||
9th | 633 | Jonathan LEE (sen) | Aberystwyth | 2:375 | 7:208 | 5:3421 | 15:319 | 1:33 | ||
10th | 649 | Guy STRETTON | 2:4916 | 7:3110 | 5:1512 | 15:3510 | 1:37 | |||
11th | 645 | John ROSS (sen) | 2:5621 | 7:3411 | 5:085 | 15:3811 | 1:40 | |||
12th | 610 | Ross DEMATTIA | 2:4712 | 7:3612 | 5:1613 | 15:3912 | 1:41 | |||
13th | 617 | Neil FARMERY | The Cycle Barn | 2:4916 | 7:3914 | 5:2215 | 15:5013 | 1:52 | ||
14th | 631 | Paul LEACH (mas) | 2:4712 | 7:3914 | 5:3319 | 15:5914 | 2:01 | |||
15th | 620 | Sion GWYNN | 2:427 | 8:1025 | 5:107 | 16:0215 | 2:04 | |||
16th | 639 | Grenville PARKER | 2:5723 | 7:4416 | 5:2416 | 16:0516 | 2:07 | |||
17th | 640 | Michael PINCHES | 2:5219 | 7:5419 | 5:2717 | 16:1317 | 2:15 | |||
18th | 659 | Freddie WILLIAMS (sen) | University of Bath / Wildside Cycles | 3:0532 | 7:3612 | 5:3319 | 16:1418 | 2:16 | ||
19th | 465 | Owain HUMPHREYS | Antur Stiniog | 2:5118 | 8:0121 | 5:2918 | 16:2119 | 2:23 | ||
20th | 601 | Phil BROPHY | 2:5825 | 7:4918 | 5:3927 | 16:2620 | 2:28 | |||
21st | 644 | Ryan ROBERTS | 3:0229 | 7:5520 | 5:4128 | 16:3821 | 2:40 | |||
22nd | 646 | Peter SMITH (mas) | 2:5723 | 8:0624 | 5:3623 | 16:3922 | 2:41 | |||
23rd | 655 | Edward WATKINS | Portsmouth Uni RT | 3:0634 | 8:0322 | 5:3623 | 16:4523 | 2:47 | ||
24th | 605 | Liam CHAMBERS | 3:0634 | 8:1126 | 5:3623 | 16:5324 | 2:55 | |||
25th | 607 | Peter CHOMCZUK | 3:0127 | 8:0423 | 5:5133 | 16:5625 | 2:58 | |||
26th | 630 | David LAVY | 3:1036 | 8:1831 | 5:3421 | 17:0226 | 3:04 | |||
27th | 597 | Borys BARSZCZEWSKI | 3:1741 | 8:1227 | 5:3623 | 17:0527 | 3:07 | |||
28th | 623 | Ryan HUGHES (sen1) | 3:0532 | 8:1328 | 5:5133 | 17:0928 | 3:11 | |||
29th | 604 | Tristan CHADDERTON | 2:5219 | 8:3134 | 5:4732 | 17:1029 | 3:12 | |||
30th | 656 | George WELLS | 3:0330 | 8:1629 | 5:5536 | 17:1430 | 3:16 | |||
31st | 615 | Simon EARDLEY | 3:0127 | 8:3235 | 5:4430 | 17:1731 | 3:19 | |||
32nd | 642 | Ben RAYNER (mas) | Stif MTB | 2:4712 | 9:1342 | 5:1814 | 17:1832 | 3:20 | ||
33rd | 627 | Sion JONES (sen) | 3:1438 | 8:2632 | 5:4229 | 17:2233 | 3:24 | |||
34th | 595 | Mat BALCOMBE | 3:0330 | 8:4137 | 5:4531 | 17:2934 | 3:31 | |||
35th | 600 | George BRIDGEWATER | University of Bath | 3:1842 | 8:1629 | 5:5937 | 17:3335 | 3:35 | ||
36th | 626 | Andy JONES (mas) | 3:1540 | 8:4538 | 5:5133 | 17:5136 | 3:53 | |||
37th | 612 | Ben DUNSTER | Brecon Wheelers | 3:0026 | 7:4717 | 7:0553 | 17:5237 | 3:54 | ||
38th | 603 | Alex BURNELL | 2:5621 | 8:4839 | 6:0943 | 17:5338 | 3:55 | |||
39th | 606 | Robert CHERRY | University of Bath | 3:1943 | 8:2833 | 6:0741 | 17:5439 | 3:56 | ||
40th | 635 | Adam MCNICHOLLS | 3:3852 | 8:3636 | 6:0540 | 18:1940 | 4:21 | |||
41st | 654 | Jonny WARD | 3:2547 | 8:5540 | 6:1344 | 18:3341 | 4:35 | |||
42nd | 628 | Carwyn JONES-EVANS | 3:2849 | 9:1644 | 6:0439 | 18:4842 | 4:50 | |||
43rd | 651 | James TILLEY | 3:3351 | 9:1342 | 6:1846 | 19:0443 | 5:06 | |||
44th | 618 | Robert FLACK | 3:3250 | 9:2045 | 6:1344 | 19:0544 | 5:07 | |||
45th | 652 | Matt TOMLINSON | 3:1337 | 9:4848 | 6:0842 | 19:0945 | 5:11 | |||
46th | 358 | Gabriel COSTELLOE | LSE CC | 3:4254 | 8:5641 | 6:3350 | 19:1146 | 5:13 | ||
47th | 657 | Tom WESTON | 3:2144 | 9:2146 | 6:3249 | 19:1447 | 5:16 | |||
48th | 483 | David ROBERTS | Muddy Trackz | 3:2246 | 9:3947 | 6:2447 | 19:2548 | 5:27 | ||
49th | 653 | Alex TURNER (sen1) | 3:3953 | 10:3050 | 6:2548 | 20:3449 | 6:36 | |||
50th | 611 | Nicholas DOUGHTY | University of Bath | 3:4755 | 9:5549 | 6:5351 | 20:3550 | 6:37 | ||
51st | 625 | Sam JAMES (mas) | Summit To Sea | 2:4611 | 14:0652 | 5:1411 | 22:0651 | 8:08 | ||
52nd | 622 | Robbie HEATON | Northern Cog | 4:1956 | 11:5351 | 7:0854 | 23:2052 | 9:22 | ||
53rd | 602 | Kris BULMAN | 3:1438 | 15:4554 | 6:0038 | 24:5953 | 11:01 | |||
54th | 637 | Mat MOSELEY | 3:2144 | 14:5053 | 7:0452 | 25:1554 | 11:17 | |||
647 | Joe SNAPE | Kingud | 2:4815 | DNF | ||||||
596 | Rikki BARRATT | 3:2648 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 577 | Andy WEAMES | Crank Cycles | 2:301 | 6:451 | 4:441 | 13:591 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | David BROWN (vet3) | Cycle Addicts Bike Shop | 2:405 | 7:002 | 5:012 | 14:412 | 42s | ||
3rd | 400 | Andy LUND | Alf Jones Cycles / Fenwicks | 2:383 | 7:043 | 5:094 | 14:513 | 52s | ||
4th | 318 | Aled GRIFFITHS | Continental Enduro Team / Saracen | 2:394 | 7:095 | 5:094 | 14:574 | 58s | ||
5th | 367 | Geraint JONES (vet) | 2:429 | 7:074 | 5:107 | 14:595 | 1:00 | |||
6th | 561 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | 2:417 | 7:095 | 5:118 | 15:016 | 1:02 | |||
7th | 342 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | 2:405 | 7:179 | 5:073 | 15:047 | 1:05 | |||
8th | 403 | Tom MAKIN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:417 | 7:2011 | 5:118 | 15:128 | 1:13 | ||
9th | 331 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Tamed Earth Bikes | 2:4711 | 7:179 | 5:094 | 15:139 | 1:14 | ||
10th | 272 | James BRUTON | PYB | 2:352 | 7:137 | 5:2615 | 15:1410 | 1:15 | ||
11th | 337 | Simon HARTLEY | 2:4310 | 7:168 | 5:1610 | 15:1511 | 1:16 | |||
12th | 315 | Jordan GOULD | Biketrack.org | 2:5013 | 7:2312 | 5:1712 | 15:3012 | 1:31 | ||
13th | 528 | Oliver RUSHTON | MTB Monster | 2:5013 | 7:3514 | 5:1610 | 15:4113 | 1:42 | ||
14th | 291 | Allan CUSACK | Sketchy Syndicate | 2:5315 | 7:3413 | 5:2313 | 15:5014 | 1:51 | ||
15th | 407 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:4711 | 7:5019 | 5:2615 | 16:0315 | 2:04 | ||
16th | 296 | Scott EVANS | Oneplanet-Adventure llandegla | 2:5518 | 7:4015 | 5:2919 | 16:0416 | 2:05 | ||
17th | 517 | Marc REEVES | 2:5619 | 7:4517 | 5:2717 | 16:0817 | 2:09 | |||
18th | 215 | Robert ARGYLE | 2:5821 | 7:4618 | 5:2818 | 16:1218 | 2:13 | |||
19th | 225 | Kai BARRETT | Sketchy Syndicate | 2:5315 | 7:5721 | 5:2414 | 16:1419 | 2:15 | ||
20th | 547 | Chris SHARP (vet) | 3:0126 | 7:4216 | 5:3321 | 16:1620 | 2:17 | |||
21st | 376 | Simon JONES (mas) | 3:0629 | 7:5019 | 5:3120 | 16:2721 | 2:28 | |||
22nd | 295 | Gareth EVANS (htl) | Team muddytrackz | 2:5315 | 8:0124 | 5:3623 | 16:3022 | 2:31 | ||
23rd | 326 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | 2:5720 | 8:0326 | 5:3522 | 16:3523 | 2:36 | |||
24th | 316 | Scott GRIFFITH | 2:5924 | 8:0529 | 5:3623 | 16:4024 | 2:41 | |||
25th | 230 | Graeme BLAIR | 2:5924 | 8:1230 | 5:3623 | 16:4725 | 2:48 | |||
26th | 345 | Tom HODDER | 2:5821 | 8:0225 | 5:4833 | 16:4826 | 2:49 | |||
27th | 246 | Shane BOTHA | 2:5821 | 8:0427 | 5:4732 | 16:4927 | 2:50 | |||
28th | 560 | Reynaldo TAMANO | Pinoy MTB UK | 3:0328 | 8:1731 | 5:3827 | 16:5828 | 2:59 | ||
29th | 248 | Aled BROWN | 3:1436 | 8:0427 | 5:4228 | 17:0029 | 3:01 | |||
30th | 393 | Kristian KINEALY | 3:1738 | 8:0023 | 5:5436 | 17:1130 | 3:12 | |||
31st | 299 | Dan FREEMAN | 3:0932 | 8:1932 | 5:5135 | 17:1931 | 3:20 | |||
32nd | 395 | Tim LAMBERTON | 3:0629 | 8:2838 | 5:4631 | 17:2032 | 3:21 | |||
33rd | 548 | Barry SMETHURST | Life behind bars | 3:1738 | 8:2536 | 5:4530 | 17:2733 | 3:28 | ||
34th | 293 | Robert DRINKWATER | winsford wobblers | 3:0932 | 8:2335 | 5:5637 | 17:2834 | 3:29 | ||
35th | 539 | Paul HOYLE | 3:1738 | 8:2233 | 5:5034 | 17:2935 | 3:30 | |||
36th | 574 | Chris THOMPSON (vet) | 3:1134 | 8:2233 | 6:0539 | 17:3836 | 3:39 | |||
37th | 545 | Rob SANDFORD | 3:2142 | 8:3539 | 5:4429 | 17:4037 | 3:41 | |||
38th | 371 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | 3:1436 | 8:4741 | 6:0238 | 18:0338 | 4:04 | |||
39th | 569 | Andy THOMPSON | 3:1134 | 8:4842 | 6:0539 | 18:0439 | 4:05 | |||
40th | 505 | James PICKERING (mas) | 4:0449 | 8:2536 | 6:0741 | 18:3640 | 4:37 | |||
41st | 309 | Oliver GATES | 3:3946 | 8:4440 | 6:1842 | 18:4141 | 4:42 | |||
42nd | 346 | Phillip HOLLAND (mas) | 3:2142 | 8:4842 | 6:3245 | 18:4142 | 4:42 | |||
43rd | 226 | Paul BAYLISS | 3:0227 | 10:1749 | 5:3726 | 18:5643 | 4:57 | |||
44th | 399 | Owen LOVELOCK | Team Vinyl Bear | 3:2444 | 9:4145 | 6:2543 | 19:3044 | 5:31 | ||
45th | 521 | Stewart ROBERTS | 3:1941 | 9:3744 | 6:3947 | 19:3545 | 5:36 | |||
46th | 298 | Daniel FARRIMOND | 3:4247 | 9:5347 | 6:3144 | 20:0646 | 6:07 | |||
47th | 551 | Jonathan SNAPE | 3:3745 | 10:0148 | 6:3746 | 20:1547 | 6:16 | |||
48th | 348 | Paul HOWELLS (mas) | Runcorn Cycle Club - RCC Mud Club | 4:0148 | 9:4946 | 7:1848 | 21:0848 | 7:09 | ||
49th | 300 | Graham FRENCH | 4:1250 | 11:2750 | 7:4749 | 23:2649 | 9:27 | |||
351 | Neal HUNT | Flex-Tech Ettridge cycles | 3:0831 | 7:5822 | DNF | |||||
247 | Gareth BROOKS | 4:4351 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 663 | Ben BADDELEY | 2:391 | 7:203 | 5:101 | 15:091 | - | |||
2nd | 682 | Mark DOWSON | 2:463 | 7:141 | 5:101 | 15:102 | 1s | |||
3rd | 662 | Warren ARGYLE | 2:5511 | 7:274 | 5:143 | 15:363 | 27s | |||
4th | 668 | Stuart BOWLER | High Peak Cycles | 2:485 | 7:315 | 5:208 | 15:394 | 30s | ||
5th | 696 | Davy LEDGERWOOD | Team Ledg Racing | 2:391 | 7:368 | 5:2512 | 15:405 | 31s | ||
6th | 714 | Scott STEPHENSON | 3:0725 | 7:182 | 5:175 | 15:426 | 33s | |||
7th | 681 | Colin DOWN | 2:506 | 7:357 | 5:2410 | 15:497 | 40s | |||
8th | 710 | Leo SCHELTINGA | 2:474 | 7:326 | 5:3117 | 15:508 | 41s | |||
9th | 694 | Just HUGHES | VC Melyd | 2:527 | 7:4311 | 5:2410 | 15:599 | 50s | ||
10th | 695 | Ben JAGGARD-SMITH | TheCycleBarn.co.uk | 3:0423 | 7:4210 | 5:154 | 16:0110 | 52s | ||
11th | 723 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:527 | 7:389 | 5:3117 | 16:0111 | 52s | ||
12th | 700 | David MCKENDRY | Woo Ha Rammit | 2:5410 | 7:5015 | 5:208 | 16:0412 | 55s | ||
13th | 667 | Robert BOOTH | Allterrain Racing Club | 2:5511 | 7:5420 | 5:186 | 16:0713 | 58s | ||
14th | 726 | Gee WILLIAMS | 2:5614 | 7:5621 | 5:197 | 16:1114 | 1:02 | |||
15th | 689 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | 2:5919 | 7:4311 | 5:3016 | 16:1215 | 1:03 | |||
16th | 699 | Bill MARSHALL | 2:5716 | 7:4914 | 5:3117 | 16:1716 | 1:08 | |||
17th | 724 | Martin WATERS | 2:5919 | 7:5217 | 5:2814 | 16:1917 | 1:10 | |||
18th | 727 | Peter WILLIAMS (gvet) | 2:5614 | 7:5217 | 5:3221 | 16:2018 | 1:11 | |||
19th | 672 | Richard BURGOIN | Burgtec Razzduro Squad | 2:5511 | 7:5116 | 5:3423 | 16:2019 | 1:11 | ||
20th | 728 | Mark WILSON (gvet) | 2:5818 | 7:5822 | 5:2613 | 16:2220 | 1:13 | |||
21st | 665 | Gerard BIRCH | Cycle Addicts | 3:1130 | 7:4513 | 5:3117 | 16:2721 | 1:18 | ||
22nd | 698 | Darren MANSELL | 3:0725 | 7:5217 | 5:3322 | 16:3222 | 1:23 | |||
23rd | 678 | Matt DARBY | 2:5716 | 8:0124 | 5:3824 | 16:3623 | 1:27 | |||
24th | 685 | Lee ESSEX | Cyclomonster | 3:0624 | 7:5923 | 5:4930 | 16:5424 | 1:45 | ||
25th | 660 | Ian ANDREWS | 3:1838 | 8:0124 | 5:3925 | 16:5825 | 1:49 | |||
26th | 729 | Mark WYNNE | 3:0725 | 8:1327 | 5:4527 | 17:0526 | 1:56 | |||
27th | 677 | Rick CROSBY | 3:0222 | 8:1428 | 5:5131 | 17:0727 | 1:58 | |||
28th | 666 | Iain BLAIR | 3:0828 | 8:2234 | 5:4628 | 17:1628 | 2:07 | |||
29th | 680 | Totskie DEVELOS | Padyak UK | 3:0828 | 8:2133 | 5:5131 | 17:2029 | 2:11 | ||
30th | 716 | Tim THARRATT (vet) | Umbongo | 3:2041 | 8:1729 | 5:4829 | 17:2530 | 2:16 | ||
31st | 679 | Simon DAYKIN | Hamsterley Whoppers | 3:1635 | 8:1729 | 5:5435 | 17:2731 | 2:18 | ||
32nd | 705 | Kevin REECE | 3:1534 | 8:2435 | 5:5131 | 17:3032 | 2:21 | |||
33rd | 718 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | 3:1736 | 8:1931 | 5:5536 | 17:3133 | 2:22 | |||
34th | 712 | Andy SMALLMAN | 3:1736 | 8:2435 | 5:5334 | 17:3434 | 2:25 | |||
35th | 704 | Lee PARKINSON | 3:1838 | 8:2032 | 5:5737 | 17:3535 | 2:26 | |||
36th | 661 | Lee APPLETON | 3:1433 | 8:3337 | 5:5838 | 17:4536 | 2:36 | |||
37th | 697 | Karl LESTER | 3:1332 | 8:1126 | 6:3149 | 17:5537 | 2:46 | |||
38th | 706 | Craig ROBERTS (gvet) | MTB Monster | 3:1940 | 8:4041 | 5:5939 | 17:5838 | 2:49 | ||
39th | 684 | Charles ENSTON | 3:1130 | 8:3939 | 6:0843 | 17:5839 | 2:49 | |||
40th | 721 | Dave TURNBULL | 3:2242 | 8:3538 | 6:0843 | 18:0540 | 2:56 | |||
41st | 671 | Dan BULLOCK | 3:2343 | 8:5742 | 6:0541 | 18:2541 | 3:16 | |||
42nd | 713 | Anthony SPONG | 3:3651 | 8:3939 | 6:1446 | 18:2942 | 3:20 | |||
43rd | 707 | Gareth ROBERTS (vet) | 3:2544 | 9:0944 | 6:0742 | 18:4143 | 3:32 | |||
44th | 709 | Luisito SANDAGON | Padyak UK | 3:2845 | 9:1346 | 6:0340 | 18:4444 | 3:35 | ||
45th | 669 | Andy BRAY (vet) | Preston CC | 3:4154 | 9:0043 | 6:3149 | 19:1245 | 4:03 | ||
46th | 686 | Philip EVANS (vet) | 3:3550 | 9:2647 | 6:1245 | 19:1346 | 4:04 | |||
47th | 717 | Allan THOMAS | 3:2946 | 9:1145 | 6:4052 | 19:2047 | 4:11 | |||
48th | 675 | Sean CORFE | Hairy Bumhole | 3:3048 | 9:2848 | 6:2647 | 19:2448 | 4:15 | ||
49th | 687 | Paul FOSTER (emtb) | 3:3249 | 9:3150 | 6:2948 | 19:3249 | 4:23 | |||
50th | 720 | Mark THOMPSON (vet1) | 3:4052 | 9:2848 | 6:3651 | 19:4450 | 4:35 | |||
51st | 715 | Ben STILL | Chorlton Belters | 3:4052 | 9:5251 | 6:4154 | 20:1351 | 5:04 | ||
52nd | 330 | Dave LEE | 3:2946 | 10:0752 | 6:4052 | 20:1652 | 5:07 | |||
53rd | 701 | Richard MORGAN (gvet) | 3:4655 | 10:1453 | 7:0255 | 21:0253 | 5:53 | |||
54th | 691 | Martin HOLMES (vet) | 4:1056 | 10:5854 | 7:5056 | 22:5854 | 7:49 | |||
55th | 674 | Pete CATTERALL | Penmachno / PYB | 2:539 | 15:3456 | 5:2814 | 23:5555 | 8:46 | ||
56th | 670 | Andrew BROOME | 4:3357 | 12:0455 | 8:2657 | 25:0356 | 9:54 | |||
57th | 690 | Daniel HOLD | VC Melyd | 3:0021 | 24:5057 | 5:3925 | 33:2957 | 18:20 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Tegid HUMPHREYS | 2:481 | 7:311 | 5:192 | 15:381 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | Andrew CONNELL | 2:582 | 7:502 | 5:344 | 16:222 | 44s | |||
3rd | 204 | Nick WILKIN | Moonglu Cycles / Twisted Automotive | 3:045 | 7:513 | 5:344 | 16:293 | 51s | ||
4th | 20 | Keven BAINES | Hope Factory Racing | 3:034 | 8:005 | 5:313 | 16:344 | 56s | ||
5th | 349 | Chris JONES | 3:003 | 7:574 | 5:476 | 16:445 | 1:06 | |||
6th | 23 | Steve BERRY | 3:187 | 8:326 | 6:0810 | 17:586 | 2:20 | |||
7th | 18 | Stephen ATKINSON | 3:208 | 8:387 | 6:027 | 18:007 | 2:22 | |||
8th | 140 | Neil MOTTERSHEAD | Oneplanetadventure | 3:166 | 8:428 | 6:058 | 18:038 | 2:25 | ||
9th | 193 | Neil TILLEY | 3:2611 | 8:479 | 6:1012 | 18:239 | 2:45 | |||
10th | 109 | Don MITCHELL | 3:249 | 8:5810 | 6:069 | 18:2810 | 2:50 | |||
11th | 144 | Andrew STOKES (gvet) | Peak Revolutions | 3:249 | 9:0611 | 6:0911 | 18:3911 | 3:01 | ||
12th | 73 | Michael COSTELLOE (svet) | 3:2912 | 9:3212 | 6:3413 | 19:3512 | 3:57 | |||
78 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 5:171 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | Sian ROBERTS | Oldskool-MTB | 3:042 | 8:072 | 5:361 | 16:471 | - | ||
2nd | 742 | Cheri MILLS | Oneplanetadventure | 2:541 | 8:061 | 5:552 | 16:552 | 8s | ||
3rd | 731 | Nadia BOTHA | 3:244 | 8:324 | 6:023 | 17:583 | 1:11 | |||
4th | 735 | Jen EDWARDS | Team22 | 3:183 | 8:313 | 6:104 | 17:594 | 1:12 | ||
5th | 740 | Alexandra MACGREGOR | 3:365 | 8:555 | 6:175 | 18:485 | 2:01 | |||
6th | 734 | Elaine DOWSON | 3:498 | 9:337 | 6:336 | 19:556 | 3:08 | |||
7th | 737 | Emily HUNT | Flex-Tech Ettridge cycles | 3:446 | 9:276 | 7:008 | 20:117 | 3:24 | ||
8th | 733 | Rachael CREWESMITH | 3:467 | 9:538 | 6:577 | 20:368 | 3:49 | |||
9th | 730 | Vicky BARLOW | Penmachno | 3:498 | 10:349 | 7:089 | 21:319 | 4:44 | ||
10th | 746 | Jennifer WILLIAMSON | 4:3312 | 11:1910 | 7:4811 | 23:4010 | 6:53 | |||
11th | 741 | Debbie MARRS | 4:2510 | 11:5011 | 7:3110 | 23:4611 | 6:59 | |||
12th | 736 | Sarah FALCONER | Startline mtb | 4:2911 | 12:3113 | 7:5312 | 24:5312 | 8:06 | ||
13th | 484 | Gabby DICKINSON | 4:4713 | 12:1212 | 9:0213 | 26:0113 | 9:14 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified