shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 IDMS round 2 at Mt Hillary, Co. Cork

view_listResults (195)photo_libraryPhotos (451)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st12Kelan GRANTphoto_library Nukeproof2:16.69812:17.3211-
emoji_events2nd8Jacob DICKSONphoto_library Orange Dirt World Team2:21.03522:17.92720.606s
emoji_events3rd20Cameron CORNFORTHphoto 021 Racing5:26.688152:19.81132.490s
 4th1Colin ROSSphoto_library Vitus Bikes2:23.51042:20.31342.992s
 5th18Ewan DOHERTYphoto_library 2:26.06452:23.17455.853s
 6th14Stephen MCCORMACKphoto_library Gravity BC2:23.19432:23.82566.504s
 7th13Jonathan MAUNSELLphoto_library Team Ballyhoura2:33.99882:27.789710.468s
 8th9James MACFERRAN (elt) Vitus Bikes2:28.94462:28.681811.360s
 9th6Michael LEEphoto_library 2:33.48172:29.524912.203s
 10th542Ben IRWINphoto_library Knolly Bikes2:34.01192:30.3061012.985s
 11th17Conor DUFFY (elt)photo_library Mad Elk Cycles2:36.059102:35.0601117.739s
 12th7Fiachra DOHERTY UCD CC2:44.719122:40.2701222.949s
 13th3Seppie LYSAGHTphoto Crucial MTB2:52.368142:58.4461341.125s
 14th15Jordan KELLYphoto Bespoke Cycles2:43.773114:00.875141:43.554
 19Brian O'SULLIVAN (sen)photo_library Hollingsworth Cycles2:49.02813DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st531Kenny BRADLEY team moco3:03.86072:50.9421-
emoji_events2nd547Stefan FINLAYphoto 2:45.25012:51.45520.513s
emoji_events3rd555Erwan GHESQUIEREphoto_library 2:56.88232:55.60034.658s
 4th576Matthew KELLEHER 2:56.04022:56.45745.515s
 5th536Matthew MULLAN 3:04.22582:56.75155.809s
 6th515Ivan RAJKOVphoto_library 3:04.35892:57.51366.571s
 7th502Darren WILSONphoto_library PLUSH MTB3:00.82462:58.22377.281s
 8th579William FARRINGTONphoto MBCC3:14.513142:58.34587.403s
 9th513Marc MOLONEYphoto_library CCM Racing Dublin3:10.272133:00.59099.648s
 10th504Richard KELLYphoto_library team moco3:04.611103:03.7341012.792s
 11th577Luke BYRNE 3:15.558153:04.7041113.762s
 12th528Jonathan WITHERSphoto_library 3:06.976123:05.5191214.577s
 13th548David PHOENIX-GRAHAMphoto 3:00.34443:06.2471315.305s
 14th518Niall MOWBRAY team moco3:18.737173:09.0831418.141s
 15th501Colin KEEGANphoto_library Connemara MTB3:19.795183:15.8261524.884s
 16th519Jack BREHONYphoto_library Connemara MTB3:21.012193:18.2141627.272s
 17th575Thomas SHIELDSphoto team moco3:17.056163:18.4751727.533s
 18th552David MARTIN team moco3:20.2231829.281s
 19th509Michael BYRNEphoto_library Bree MTB3:31.788223:24.8551933.913s
 20th580Aibhne DOHERTYphoto Zero Gravity3:43.286243:28.8942037.952s
 21st522James O LEARYphoto 3:24.062203:30.3952139.453s
 22nd634William GAFFNEYphoto_library Crucial MTB3:28.116213:32.3642241.422s
 23rd516James MCNEILLYphoto team moco3:06.693113:36.2522345.310s
 24th512Eoin CONNELLphoto_library 3:00.51753:39.4812448.539s
 25th558Darren HUGHESphoto Bandon4:23.191273:58.544251:07.602
 26th554Alan COFFEYphoto_library Connemara MTB4:18.997264:15.315261:24.373
 525Sean BERGINphoto Crucial MTB3:34.53523DNF
 508Robbie SWEENEY Crucial MTB3:57.32425DNF
 553Bob MCMULLAN East Tyrone Cycling Club
 500John BELLphoto
 556Barry O'BRIEN
 557Derick REA
 559Ian STRYKERphoto
 578Tony WALSHphoto_library

Super Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st303Kieran SHANAHAN 3:14.82413:26.7701-
emoji_events2nd301Derek COWANphoto_library Chain Reaction Cycles3:54.95743:42.443215.673s
emoji_events3rd300Tony MARSHALLphoto_library Gravity BC3:47.77534:00.051333.281s
 4th309Florry RAELphoto team moco3:18.81324:06.118439.348s
 5th310Terry BROPHYphoto Crucial MTB5:23.84455:06.61651:39.846

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st103Eoghan DEVLINphoto_library team moco3:06.30922:53.8951-
emoji_events2nd102Chris CUMMINGphoto_library 3:01.89813:10.836216.941s
emoji_events3rd107Cian O CONNELLphoto_library 021 Racing3:09.34233:17.451323.556s
 4th101Charlie KERRphoto_library team moco3:14.46243:21.998428.103s
 5th105Rory WALSH (u19)photo 3:49.14273:29.091535.196s
 6th104Tiarnán TINNELLYphoto_library team moco3:45.36763:57.35261:03.457
 7th124Ross ENNIS epic mtb3:28.15054:07.46771:13.572
 125Liam CUNNINGHAMphoto_library

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st205Conor BATEphoto_library team moco2:29.11812:27.5531-
emoji_events2nd223Jack DEVLINphoto_library 2:32.45722:37.10029.547s
emoji_events3rd238Olly CORNFORTH 021 Racing2:46.35452:40.164312.611s
 4th206Archie AXTENphoto_library 2:44.57742:41.136413.583s
 5th204Ronan GAHANphoto Gravity BC2:38.33232:41.206513.653s
 6th213David EVANSphoto team moco2:48.63562:44.708617.155s
 7th202Joseph O'BOYLEphoto_library team moco2:50.53572:46.790719.237s
 8th203Liam WOLFE Gravity BC2:53.63892:48.965821.412s
 9th214Darragh WALSHphoto Bree MTB2:53.63892:49.192921.639s
 10th224Mark CLEARYphoto_library 021 Racing2:56.174122:49.9021022.349s
 11th220Ben CLERKINphoto_library 2:54.151112:50.5821123.029s
 12th207Sean DI FIOREphoto_library team moco2:51.04382:53.6091226.056s
 13th209Ben DAVISphoto_library team moco2:58.781132:57.1501329.597s
 14th201Conor SHARKEYphoto Gravity BC3:05.812182:57.2331429.680s
 15th211Peter CAMPBELL (elt)photo_library Gravity BC2:59.622142:58.5431530.990s
 16th239Ruairi O CONNORphoto_library 3:10.273203:00.4621632.909s
 17th219Cathal FITZPATRICKphoto_library Rostrevor MTB3:05.760173:00.9121733.359s
 18th108Ruairi KERNANphoto_library team moco3:14.100213:01.6231834.070s
 19th208Jacob KENNEDYphoto North Down CC3:05.011163:04.0851936.532s
 20th218Callum COOGAN 3:09.414193:05.4092037.856s
 21st240Cormac O'CONNORphoto_library 3:02.057153:08.4862140.933s
 22nd226Arron CAMPBELLphoto Gravity BC3:16.358223:12.4182244.865s
 23rd222Kristof RAELphoto_library team moco3:28.534233:13.5792346.026s
 24th200Dean MCMAHONphoto_library team moco3:41.456243:37.557241:10.004
 25th100Ross MCRAEphoto_library team moco3:59.371253:44.677251:17.124
 26th227Ronan WILLIAMSON 4:13.423264:07.681261:40.128
 212Gearóid PARKER Gravity BC

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st914Jack CROWLEY 021 Racing2:27.82712:24.9451-
emoji_events2nd909Daniel PRIESTLEYphoto 2:36.83622:34.63729.692s
emoji_events3rd902Rory O'KELLYphoto 2:54.22672:39.011314.066s
 4th908Brian MACKLINphoto team moco2:48.49142:39.120414.175s
 5th925David MOYNIHANphoto_library 2:59.60882:52.578527.633s
 6th901Thomas KILMURRAYphoto_library Lakeside Wheelers Mullin2:55.065630.120s
 7th913Eddie BYRNEphoto_library Crucial MTB2:44.72332:56.159731.214s
 8th916Alan MARTINphoto_library 2:58.621833.676s
 9th915Gareth KERRphoto_library Chain Reaction Cycles3:03.29592:58.636933.691s
 10th900Benji O'NEILLphoto_library team moco2:49.72062:59.3131034.368s
 11th921Luke AKIENphoto Gravity BC3:12.373113:01.0671136.122s
 12th106Andrew FLEMINGphoto team moco3:16.672123:01.9241236.979s
 13th922Dylan O'CONNELLphoto_library 021 Racing2:48.59453:03.8451338.900s
 14th920Cian O BYRNEphoto_library Gravity BC3:17.817133:04.8551439.910s
 15th950Jake CUNNIFFEphoto_library MBCC3:22.576143:11.9791547.034s
 16th905Donal BROPHYphoto_library Crucial MTB3:43.212163:15.4801650.535s
 17th949Michael MURPHY (u40) Crucial MTB3:38.754153:22.7391757.794s
 907Stephen CULLEN 3:04.85110DNF
 948Michael LARKIN Crucial MTB
 923Marcus BARRY MBCC
 919Thomas KILLEN team moco
 904Michael COONEY
 911Conor LAWLESS
 924Jevon FLAHERTYphoto_library

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st614Dan MAGENNISphoto_library 2:53.451112:39.4101-
emoji_events2nd621Scott MARSHALLphoto_library Gravity BC2:45.57632:40.35120.941s
emoji_events3rd622Paul LENIHANphoto_library 2:47.13452:41.68432.274s
 4th658Eoin GRANTphoto_library 021 Racing2:42.05212:42.13342.723s
 5th601Craig RYANphoto_library Bree MTB3:02.103192:43.75354.343s
 6th612David FOXphoto_library 2:47.31662:44.09264.682s
 7th619Oisin SHANAHANphoto 2:51.981102:44.10274.692s
 8th615Jeff BICKERSTAFF team moco2:49.68392:44.72785.317s
 9th629Daniel KEDNEYphoto_library Crucial MTB2:47.62472:44.98095.570s
 10th630Ryan FITZPATRICKphoto_library 2:46.14542:45.995106.585s
 11th603Aymen MCGONIGLEphoto_library 2:48.40882:46.640117.230s
 12th616Alex NOWOTYNSKIphoto_library WCCC2:54.538132:47.917128.507s
 13th659Andy SMITHphoto_library Zero Gravity2:53.923122:49.178139.768s
 14th626Keelim RYANphoto Wolftrap cc2:44.10522:49.254149.844s
 15th605Darren STANLEY Bree MTB3:25.718302:50.0131510.603s
 16th608Joe FLANAGANphoto UCD CC2:56.440142:51.4801612.070s
 17th624Diarmuid MCNAMARAphoto_library Team Ballyhoura3:02.093182:52.2401712.830s
 18th600Victor BELLphoto team moco2:59.288162:54.7381815.328s
 19th657Colm GRANT (sen)photo 3:03.481212:55.8041916.394s
 20th611Kevin BRANNIGAN Crucial MTB3:06.861262:57.0472017.637s
 21st607Andrew WATSONphoto_library 3:04.058232:57.9092118.499s
 22nd627Dan BYRNEphoto_library Bree MTB2:57.407152:58.4152219.005s
 23rd602Marty MULLANphoto_library team moco3:11.121272:59.3502319.940s
 24th632Roy KENNYphoto_library 3:02.906202:59.6812420.271s
 25th609Colin KEOGH (sen)photo Bike Dogg3:05.126253:01.5072522.097s
 26th613Kevin MANNING Crucial MTB3:03.912223:02.3512622.941s
 27th656Stephen HICKEYphoto 3:04.099243:02.5782723.168s
 28th631Conor SCULLYphoto_library MBCC3:19.825283:10.4532831.043s
 29th604Philip SNELLphoto 3:23.248293:15.4362936.026s
 660Tim FLOODphoto_library TC Racing3:01.17517DNF
 628Hugh DESMONDphoto_library MBCC

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st857Ian COATES (vet)photo_library Giant Dublin2:37.17812:29.7541-
emoji_events2nd802Rob QUINNEphoto_library 2:38.78532:31.27221.518s
emoji_events3rd835Jamie SCOTTphoto_library 2:37.69722:33.75534.001s
 4th801Michael COWANphoto_library Chain Reaction Cycles2:38.95142:33.95744.203s
 5th819Dale MCMULLANphoto_library Chain Reaction Cycles2:40.97862:35.45155.697s
 6th824Colm BRADLEY 2:40.84552:36.51966.765s
 7th826Rory O KEEFFEphoto 021 Racing2:43.56582:39.839710.085s
 8th814Daniel COLLINSphoto_library Limerick MTB Club2:51.154132:41.131811.377s
 9th809Barry LANGRELLphoto_library 021 Racing2:41.50072:41.804912.050s
 10th858Al MAXWELL Gravity BC2:48.28492:44.3131014.559s
 11th828Paul FITZGERALD Gravity BC2:50.049122:46.3161116.562s
 12th817Daniel COLE team moco2:49.315102:47.1121217.358s
 13th822Bobby ST LEDGERphoto_library Bree MTB2:53.361162:47.7111317.957s
 14th821Mikey CULLENphoto_library Bree MTB2:51.257142:49.1821419.428s
 15th800Wesley O'CONNOR 021 Racing2:49.667112:53.4491523.695s
 16th832Richard THORNHILLphoto_library 021 Racing2:57.699172:53.8451624.091s
 17th859Paul MCENEANEYphoto_library team moco2:51.835152:55.6721725.918s
 18th860Alan TODD team moco2:59.684182:58.4281828.674s
 19th829Kenneth MURPHYphoto_library Gravity BC3:03.527203:01.6011931.847s
 20th836Graham STANLEYphoto MBCC3:09.950223:04.6232034.869s
 21st812Eamonn O LOUGHLINphoto Bree MTB3:18.311243:08.6182138.864s
 22nd831Alan HICKEYphoto_library MBCC3:28.636273:12.9612243.207s
 23rd818James MCLAUGHLINphoto 3:17.005233:23.5232353.769s
 24th805Andrew DEMPSEYphoto_library Bree MTB3:08.494213:24.5852454.831s
 25th837Michal METLICKAphoto 3:26.555263:29.1992559.445s
 820Brendan SLUDDSphoto_library Bree MTB3:00.37319DNF
 833David WALSH (mas)photo_library MBCC3:19.96325DNF
 825Stephen FORREST 021 Racing5:14.14928DNS
 815Steven JAMISON Chain Reaction Cycles
 834Conor MCGINN Gravity BC

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st409Ian MCINTYREphoto_library Chain Reaction Cycles2:46.39512:38.8031-
emoji_events2nd408David LENEHANphoto_library Lakeside Wheelers Mullin2:49.11932:41.88223.079s
emoji_events3rd410Joe WARDphoto_library Potato Bred2:46.89022:44.60835.805s
 4th406Gary WILLIAMSphoto_library 2:51.64842:46.36347.560s
 5th413Chris O CALLAGHANphoto_library 021 Racing2:54.42852:48.914510.111s
 6th411Sean HOLLANDphoto_library Connemara MTB3:03.94592:58.310619.507s
 7th403Paul MCCARTHYphoto 3:03.22582:59.372720.569s
 8th302Steven GRAHAM (gvet)photo_library 2:55.19163:04.044825.241s
 9th405Alan AYLINGphoto_library Gravity BC2:59.26373:14.672935.869s
 10th412Alan ROCHEphoto_library MBCC3:30.962113:18.0631039.260s
 11th415Roger CONDONphoto MBCC3:23.148103:18.3991139.596s
 12th414David WILSONphoto_library MBCC3:32.490123:27.0201248.217s
 400Malachy O'BOYLEphoto_library team moco

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Sacha BICKERSTAFFphoto_library 2:41.55412:35.9931-
emoji_events2nd700Tara O'BOYLE 3:14.28033:03.097227.104s
emoji_events3rd704Orla MCCLEAN Giant Dublin3:14.28033:10.554334.561s
 4th702Michelle MULDOONphoto_library Connemara MTB3:29.40953:16.701440.708s
 5th705Chloe CUMMINGphoto_library 5:00.65873:22.424546.431s
 6th710Aurelija KAMINSKAITE team moco3:48.88963:36.87061:00.877
 706Leah MAUNSELLphoto_library 3:09.8812DNF
 703Ruth MCGINN Gravity BC
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us