shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 IDMS round 3 at Bree, Co. Wexford

view_listResults (149)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.irishdownhillseries.com/pdf/Round%203%20Bree%202015%20Race%20Run%20Ca…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Colin ROSS 1:30.2921-
emoji_events2nd9James MACFERRAN (elt) 1:32.45622.164s
emoji_events3rd6Michael LEE 1:37.32437.032s
 4th542Ben IRWIN 1:38.14847.856s
 5th19Brian O'SULLIVAN (sen) 1:42.692512.400s
 6th17Conor DUFFY (elt) 1:51.146620.854s
 7th7Fiachra DOHERTY 1:54.249723.957s
 8th3Seppie LYSAGHT 1:56.699826.407s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st527Bob MCMULLAN 1:46.8051-
emoji_events2nd512Eoin CONNELL 1:47.24120.436s
emoji_events3rd555Erwan GHESQUIERE 1:47.49730.692s
 4th523Conor MCGINN 1:49.09442.289s
 5th515Ivan RAJKOV 1:50.65953.854s
 6th514Ben DRUMMOND 1:51.55164.746s
 7th576Matthew KELLEHER 1:52.01875.213s
 8th538John MCSHANE 1:52.36085.555s
 9th504Richard KELLY 1:52.63295.827s
 10th509Michael BYRNE 1:52.639105.834s
 11th560Michiel HOGERZEIL 1:54.551117.746s
 12th536Matthew MULLAN 1:56.059129.254s
 13th539Tadhg SANDS 1:59.0101312.205s
 14th552Tomasz ZOCHOWSKI 2:00.0201413.215s
 15th562William WHEALAN 2:01.2201514.415s
 16th556Keith MCIVOR 2:01.9561615.151s
 17th519Jack BREHONY 2:02.0751715.270s
 18th577Luke BYRNE 2:02.7471815.942s
 19th553Dawid OLENDER 2:03.0161916.211s
 20th548David GRAHAM 2:04.9552018.150s
 21st530Ross BARBOUR 2:06.2562119.451s
 22nd537Shane BONNAR 2:06.7302219.925s
 23rd500John BELL 2:07.5562320.751s
 24th531Kenny BRADLEY 2:09.0862422.281s
 25th551Marcin GRAWIEC 2:10.4922523.687s
 26th508Robbie SWEENEY 2:15.0152628.210s
 27th501Colin KEEGAN 2:15.6092728.804s
 28th557Shane MURPHY (gvet) 2:16.2472829.442s
 29th634William GAFFNEY 2:18.6682931.863s
 30th547Stefan FINLAY 2:41.9873055.182s
 31st540Robbie O'MAHONY 2:49.270311:02.465
 32nd561Gary AYRES 3:06.911321:20.106
 558Darren HUGHES DNF

Super Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st300Tony MARSHALL 2:20.3871-
emoji_events2nd303Kieran SHANAHAN 2:31.530211.143s

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Chris CUMMING 1:47.5651-
emoji_events2nd239Ruairi O CONNOR 1:54.53126.966s
emoji_events3rd101Charlie KERR 1:58.341310.776s
 4th105Rory WALSH (u19) 2:15.129427.564s
 5th104Tiarnán TINNELLY 2:18.757531.192s
 6th124Ross ENNIS 2:25.552637.987s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st223Jack DEVLIN 1:36.6631-
emoji_events2nd205Conor BATE 1:38.52321.860s
emoji_events3rd206Archie AXTEN 1:41.36034.697s
 4th220Ben CLERKIN 1:43.30146.638s
 5th202Joseph O'BOYLE 1:44.62357.960s
 6th203Liam WOLFE 1:45.64568.982s
 7th214Darragh WALSH 1:47.570710.907s
 8th207Sean DI FIORE 1:47.999811.336s
 9th213David EVANS 1:49.715913.052s
 10th209Ben DAVIS 1:52.3891015.726s
 11th218Callum COOGAN 1:52.9591116.296s
 12th211Peter CAMPBELL (elt) 1:55.1951218.532s
 13th219Cathal FITZPATRICK 1:55.2941318.631s
 14th215Bryce MCDOWELL 1:55.4981418.835s
 15th240Cormac O'CONNOR 1:58.9991522.336s
 16th212Gearóid PARKER 2:02.7491626.086s
 17th222Kristof RAEL 2:10.6641734.001s
 18th108Ruairi KERNAN 2:15.8421839.179s
 19th216Cian O'NEILL 2:20.4451943.782s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st909Daniel PRIESTLEY 1:37.8211-
emoji_events2nd914Jack CROWLEY 1:38.89121.070s
emoji_events3rd902Rory O'KELLY 1:41.99234.171s
 4th918Shane O'NEILL 1:45.00847.187s
 5th913Eddie BYRNE 1:47.40559.584s
 6th900Benji O'NEILL 1:49.225611.404s
 7th905Donal BROPHY 1:51.274713.453s
 8th911Conor LAWLESS 1:52.288814.467s
 9th906Dylan MCKAY 1:54.322916.501s
 10th106Andrew FLEMING 1:57.6301019.809s
 11th907Stephen CULLEN 2:01.3281123.507s
 12th923David FINN 2:04.9641227.143s
 13th926Shane BOYLAN 2:13.1251335.304s
 14th917Alistair BARON 2:26.1341448.313s
 15th949Michael MURPHY (u40) 6:48.176155:10.355

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st658Eoin GRANT 1:37.1931-
emoji_events2nd617Ryan SHAW 1:39.07921.886s
emoji_events3rd614Dan MAGENNIS 1:39.43032.237s
 4th601Craig RYAN 1:39.95342.760s
 5th15Jordan KELLY 1:40.45353.260s
 6th608Joe FLANAGAN 1:42.71365.520s
 7th626Keelim RYAN 1:42.89175.698s
 8th603Aymen MCGONIGLE 1:43.26586.072s
 9th635Eoghan PRIESTLEY 1:44.23697.043s
 10th619Oisin SHANAHAN 1:44.246107.053s
 11th605Darren STANLEY 1:44.380117.187s
 12th612David FOX 1:44.784127.591s
 13th602Marty MULLAN 1:46.285139.092s
 14th630Ryan FITZPATRICK 1:46.451149.258s
 15th623Mark KELLY (mas) 1:46.499159.306s
 16th637Oliver HEGARTY 1:48.9721611.779s
 17th622Paul LENIHAN 1:50.0811712.888s
 18th600Victor BELL 1:50.7931813.600s
 19th611Kevin BRANNIGAN 1:50.8091913.616s
 20th607Andrew WATSON 1:51.9102014.717s
 21st633Darragh O'MAHONEY 1:53.0352115.842s
 22nd628Hugh DESMOND 1:59.4642222.271s
 23rd638Dermot BARRY 2:00.8422323.649s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st857Ian COATES (vet) 1:36.0561-
emoji_events2nd811Glyn O'BRIEN 1:36.68620.630s
emoji_events3rd802Rob QUINNE 1:36.80830.752s
 4th824Colm BRADLEY 1:37.09941.043s
 5th815Steven JAMISON 1:39.49653.440s
 6th819Dale MCMULLAN 1:39.72163.665s
 7th801Michael COWAN 1:39.86073.804s
 8th835Jamie SCOTT 1:40.26384.207s
 9th841Mark TIERNAN 1:41.75395.697s
 10th820Brendan SLUDDS 1:45.113109.057s
 11th822Bobby ST LEDGER 1:45.422119.366s
 12th817Daniel COLE 1:46.0701210.014s
 13th809Barry LANGRELL 1:47.5481311.492s
 14th800Wesley O'CONNOR 1:47.9591411.903s
 15th821Mikey CULLEN 1:49.3081513.252s
 16th828Paul FITZGERALD 1:51.4171615.361s
 17th818James MCLAUGHLIN 1:53.1051717.049s
 18th832Richard THORNHILL 1:54.2521818.196s
 19th827Ryan HURSON 1:54.3981918.342s
 20th829Kenneth MURPHY 1:54.5332018.477s
 21st805Andrew DEMPSEY 1:55.6662119.610s
 22nd812Eamonn O LOUGHLIN 1:56.3512220.295s
 23rd826Rory O KEEFFE 1:56.5502320.494s
 24th816David BROWN 2:00.8542424.798s
 25th804Barry DORAN 2:04.6922528.636s
 26th833David WALSH (mas) 2:09.1512633.095s
 27th838Michael HALLISSEY 2:09.5022733.446s
 28th834Keith STACK 2:20.5802844.524s
 29th840Will HANLEY 3:18.922291:42.866

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st409Ian MCINTYRE 1:42.0061-
emoji_events2nd410Joe WARD 1:46.63024.624s
emoji_events3rd419Brendan MOORE 1:48.57036.564s
 4th408David LENEHAN 1:49.61947.613s
 5th302Steven GRAHAM (gvet) 1:51.14359.137s
 6th407Marcus MCKAY 1:52.407610.401s
 7th417Unknown RIDER (M) 1:53.790711.784s
 8th411Sean HOLLAND 1:57.315815.309s
 9th404Craig ELLIOTT 2:19.999937.993s
 10th401Robert MCANDREW 3:10.666101:28.660

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Sacha BICKERSTAFF 1:43.6441-
emoji_events2nd700Tara O'BOYLE 2:01.786218.142s
emoji_events3rd703Ruth MCGINN 2:15.004331.360s
 4th705Chloe CUMMING 2:20.770437.126s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us