Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Sion WHITECROSS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:05.0071 | 2:02.3731 | 2:02.3731 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Elliot MACHIN | Racers Guild | 2:08.0902 | 2:05.9362 | 2:05.9362 | 3.563s | ||
3rd | 16 | Leon ROSSER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:26.2373 | 2:07.0693 | 2:07.0693 | 4.696s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Ben BAKER (1) | 2:02.3592 | 1:59.6571 | 1:59.6571 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Will SOFFE | Torico | 2:01.8941 | 2:00.2332 | 2:00.2332 | 0.576s | ||
3rd | 39 | Tom KELLY (mas) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:06.5304 | 2:02.3863 | 2:02.3863 | 2.729s | ||
4th | 47 | Nikki WHILES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:05.3283 | 2:03.6194 | 2:03.6194 | 3.962s | ||
5th | 37 | Will JONES (elt) | PS Cycles | 2:06.5525 | 2:04.0915 | 2:04.0915 | 4.434s | ||
6th | 36 | Tom ATTLEE | Pearce Cycles | 2:07.3456 | 2:04.5106 | 2:04.5106 | 4.853s | ||
7th | 51 | Rhys EVANS | No Bull Racin | 2:08.9067 | 2:05.3537 | 2:05.3537 | 5.696s | ||
8th | 54 | Tom HOUSMAN | 661 / Maxxis / Sunline | 2:10.5838 | 2:06.2248 | 2:06.2248 | 6.567s | ||
9th | 48 | Adam PRICE | 2:10.6679 | 2:06.7059 | 2:06.7059 | 7.048s | |||
10th | 46 | Jack GRAHAM | Propain | 2:11.17110 | 2:07.21310 | 2:07.21310 | 7.556s | ||
11th | 55 | Jason MORGAN (mas) | Schwalbe / Wight Mountain | 2:11.86711 | 2:09.72611 | 2:09.72611 | 10.069s | ||
12th | 45 | Simon APLIN | Astrix / Axo | 2:13.89312 | 2:10.28112 | 2:10.28112 | 10.624s | ||
13th | 42 | Jimmy SMITH | Astrix / Axo | 2:15.94713 | 2:11.46313 | 2:11.46313 | 11.806s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Ashley EVANS (mas) | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:28.1651 | 2:23.2021 | 2:23.2021 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Steven GREEN (vet) | 2:34.4323 | 2:30.5132 | 2:30.5132 | 7.311s | |||
3rd | 99 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | 2:33.1972 | 2:39.3423 | 2:33.1973 | 9.995s | |||
4th | 96 | Miles JENKINS | 3:40.8924 | 2:54.5124 | 2:54.5124 | 31.310s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 496 | Laurie GREENLAND | One Industries / www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 2:24.8381 | 2:22.5241 | 2:22.5241 | - | ||
2nd | 489 | Charlie HATTON | 2:32.7382 | 2:31.9762 | 2:31.9762 | 9.452s | |||
3rd | 498 | Kyle HAVARD | 2:38.1214 | 2:33.5753 | 2:33.5753 | 11.051s | |||
4th | 492 | Obi EICHHORN | 2:35.9953 | 2:39.1604 | 2:35.9954 | 13.471s | |||
5th | 495 | Austin SALMON | 2:44.8407 | 2:40.6705 | 2:40.6705 | 18.146s | |||
6th | 488 | Joe PARFITT | Extreme Culture Cycles / Newport Liquid Pow | 2:44.5565 | 2:42.9736 | 2:42.9736 | 20.449s | ||
7th | 500 | Jack JENKINS (sen) | Lodge Cycles | 2:44.5876 | 2:43.2457 | 2:43.2457 | 20.721s | ||
8th | 484 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | 2:53.4068 | 2:45.1018 | 2:45.1018 | 22.577s | |||
9th | 485 | Joel LANG | 3:10.06812 | 2:47.8799 | 2:47.8799 | 25.355s | |||
10th | 486 | Rhys LESTER | Mike Lester Plumbing | 2:58.62510 | 2:53.22010 | 2:53.22010 | 30.696s | ||
11th | 487 | Jay LITTLE | Team Little | 2:55.3779 | 2:54.59911 | 2:54.59911 | 32.075s | ||
12th | 483 | Kieron POWELL | 3:26.49213 | 2:55.89312 | 2:55.89312 | 33.369s | |||
13th | 482 | Jack MILLER (jun) | 3:03.61011 | 2:55.96113 | 2:55.96113 | 33.437s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 449 | Mike JONES (elt) | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:10.8912 | 2:09.6001 | 2:09.6001 | - | ||
2nd | 453 | Callum HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 2:12.6524 | 2:10.3172 | 2:10.3172 | 0.717s | ||
3rd | 433 | Taylor VERNON | FOX-MAXXIS-BIKE IT-SCOTT | 2:10.3241 | 2:12.7576 | 2:10.3243 | 0.724s | ||
4th | 452 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:21.7017 | 2:10.7033 | 2:10.7034 | 1.103s | ||
5th | 434 | Thomas OWENS (1) | C.T.S. / Lodge Cycles | 2:12.0863 | 2:11.9104 | 2:11.9105 | 2.310s | ||
6th | 442 | Sam MARZETTI | Primera | 2:14.5675 | 2:11.9225 | 2:11.9226 | 2.322s | ||
7th | 446 | Dan BOWEN | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:17.6367 | 2:17.6367 | 8.036s | |||
8th | 438 | Shaun RICHARDS | 2:17.9686 | 2:20.0019 | 2:17.9688 | 8.368s | |||
9th | 430 | Liam JONES (sen1) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:23.3349 | 2:19.8668 | 2:19.8669 | 10.266s | ||
10th | 422 | Lewis BOYCE | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:23.36810 | 2:20.88310 | 2:20.88310 | 11.283s | ||
11th | 451 | Callum THORNBURY | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:22.2538 | 2:22.23111 | 2:22.23111 | 12.631s | ||
12th | 456 | J.J. SCOTT | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:29.37713 | 2:24.20512 | 2:24.20512 | 14.605s | ||
13th | 458 | Taylor NORMAN | 2:24.87412 | 2:24.70213 | 2:24.70213 | 15.102s | |||
14th | 463 | Harry BARRETT (exp) | 2:24.85911 | 2:24.85914 | 15.259s | ||||
15th | 441 | Edward GIRLING | FreeFlowBikes.com | 2:31.69515 | 2:26.61314 | 2:26.61315 | 17.013s | ||
16th | 436 | Ben SALTER | 2:31.13414 | 2:29.30415 | 2:29.30416 | 19.704s | |||
17th | 462 | Chris DOUTRE | 2:35.15718 | 2:30.24216 | 2:30.24217 | 20.642s | |||
18th | 445 | Jack PERRY (sen) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:34.28617 | 2:30.98117 | 2:30.98118 | 21.381s | ||
19th | 420 | Joel ANDERSON | 2:35.49719 | 2:31.77018 | 2:31.77019 | 22.170s | |||
20th | 426 | Kalem HOSKINS | Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:33.10516 | 2:35.17820 | 2:33.10520 | 23.505s | ||
21st | 460 | Harry MOORE (sen) | 2:36.97521 | 2:33.20319 | 2:33.20321 | 23.603s | |||
22nd | 437 | Joe EVANS (1) | 2:36.56320 | 2:37.51222 | 2:36.56322 | 26.963s | |||
23rd | 428 | Liam CHRISTOPHER | 2:37.10822 | 2:36.66121 | 2:36.66123 | 27.061s | |||
24th | 439 | Alfie GREENWOOD | 2:43.31323 | 3:15.00025 | 2:43.31324 | 33.713s | |||
25th | 419 | Jacob HUMPHREY | 2:53.55925 | 2:49.82323 | 2:49.82325 | 40.223s | |||
26th | 457 | Dan HARTWRIGHT | 2:50.95324 | 2:58.77124 | 2:50.95326 | 41.353s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Grant BOYCE | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:19.7509 | 2:06.6161 | 2:06.6161 | - | ||
2nd | 377 | Josh LEWIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:12.4241 | 2:07.4462 | 2:07.4462 | 0.830s | ||
3rd | 389 | Curtis SAUNDERS | forest leisure cycles | 2:17.2118 | 2:09.4953 | 2:09.4953 | 2.879s | ||
4th | 388 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Certini Bicycle Co / Mojo Suspension / www.drift-mtb.com | 2:15.1874 | 2:10.5724 | 2:10.5724 | 3.956s | ||
5th | 383 | Will TYNE | NNR | 2:16.8417 | 2:10.7275 | 2:10.7275 | 4.111s | ||
6th | 397 | Tom DAVIES (sen) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:15.0743 | 2:11.3456 | 2:11.3456 | 4.729s | ||
7th | 367 | Isaac ANDERSON | Juice Lubes / Rose Bikes | 2:15.0632 | 2:12.1077 | 2:12.1077 | 5.491s | ||
8th | 365 | Dylan LAYZELL | 2:16.5646 | 2:12.2208 | 2:12.2208 | 5.604s | |||
9th | 398 | Daniel COULSON | 2:16.1715 | 2:12.7189 | 2:12.7189 | 6.102s | |||
10th | 370 | Glen HEWITT | Future Racing UK | 2:20.13710 | 2:15.71410 | 2:15.71410 | 9.098s | ||
11th | 368 | Thomas COLES | 2:20.34611 | 2:16.52511 | 2:16.52511 | 9.909s | |||
12th | 384 | Will SKUSE | 2:23.31013 | 2:19.70512 | 2:19.70512 | 13.089s | |||
13th | 394 | Bahadir CIFTCI | Mojo Suspension | 3:31.32218 | 2:20.96113 | 2:20.96113 | 14.345s | ||
14th | 374 | Sam HUNT (sen) | 2:22.68412 | 2:34.23218 | 2:22.68414 | 16.068s | |||
15th | 396 | Geraint PHIBEN | 2:26.72114 | 2:23.82514 | 2:23.82515 | 17.209s | |||
16th | 373 | Grant EDWARDS | 2:31.17416 | 2:26.62815 | 2:26.62816 | 20.012s | |||
17th | 369 | Joshua BRIERLEY | 2:30.92415 | 2:26.64916 | 2:26.64917 | 20.033s | |||
18th | 372 | Hamish STENHOUSE | 2:55.02417 | 2:29.43317 | 2:29.43318 | 22.817s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Rich LANE | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:10.6562 | 2:06.5731 | 2:06.5731 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Chris MORRIS (ret.) | 2:08.4631 | 2:06.9242 | 2:06.9242 | 0.351s | |||
3rd | 171 | Ali COURTNEY | 2:18.45115 | 2:09.1283 | 2:09.1283 | 2.555s | |||
4th | 147 | Max ROBINSON | Cogs Bikes / Swansea University | 2:14.7078 | 2:09.9364 | 2:09.9364 | 3.363s | ||
5th | 170 | Adam HALLING-BOND | Rg Squadron, Thebikeschool | 2:12.3694 | 2:10.2135 | 2:10.2135 | 3.640s | ||
6th | 163 | Jonny HOWE | North Nibley DH | 2:15.7969 | 2:10.3016 | 2:10.3016 | 3.728s | ||
7th | 169 | Greg HAMPTON | 2:13.5015 | 2:10.4157 | 2:10.4157 | 3.842s | |||
8th | 144 | Ian STARK | Kustom Bikes | 2:14.5887 | 2:10.5518 | 2:10.5518 | 3.978s | ||
9th | 155 | Rhys SUTTON | 2:16.32911 | 2:11.7949 | 2:11.7949 | 5.221s | |||
10th | 219 | Adam PAGE (mas) | PS Cycles | 2:11.9413 | 2:13.05014 | 2:11.94110 | 5.368s | ||
11th | 146 | David SIBLEY | 2:14.0956 | 2:12.47710 | 2:12.47711 | 5.904s | |||
12th | 229 | David MOULSON | Lodge Cycles | 2:17.14713 | 2:12.48811 | 2:12.48812 | 5.915s | ||
13th | 239 | Rob WILLIAMS (1) | Grannies ring / On my Tod | 2:31.37235 | 2:12.78912 | 2:12.78913 | 6.216s | ||
14th | 145 | Callum CUSSEN | fixonline.co.uk | 2:18.88917 | 2:13.04113 | 2:13.04114 | 6.468s | ||
15th | 184 | Jake THOMAS (mas) | 2:15.90910 | 2:14.31515 | 2:14.31515 | 7.742s | |||
16th | 165 | Jamie HEXT | 2:16.86212 | 2:14.81816 | 2:14.81816 | 8.245s | |||
17th | 228 | Lee CARTWRIGHT | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:20.02520 | 2:15.38817 | 2:15.38817 | 8.815s | ||
18th | 225 | Henri BROWN | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:19.57118 | 2:15.76218 | 2:15.76218 | 9.189s | ||
19th | 150 | Rhys EVANS (mas1) | danimal syndicate | 2:19.91719 | 2:17.01219 | 2:17.01219 | 10.439s | ||
20th | 200 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | Delta bikes | 2:21.54923 | 2:17.45420 | 2:17.45420 | 10.881s | ||
21st | 152 | Andrew PRITCHARD | 2:25.58629 | 2:17.95121 | 2:17.95121 | 11.378s | |||
22nd | 153 | Peter TREVISS-BELL | 2:18.12714 | 2:18.77924 | 2:18.12722 | 11.554s | |||
23rd | 234 | Rhys CROSS | 2:20.38921 | 2:18.25922 | 2:18.25923 | 11.686s | |||
24th | 201 | Ifan LLOYD (mas) | Lodge Cycles | 2:22.62726 | 2:18.76423 | 2:18.76424 | 12.191s | ||
25th | 156 | Laurence CRIPPS | 2:18.87616 | 2:18.87625 | 12.303s | ||||
26th | 166 | James HEAL (vet) | 2:30.50834 | 2:19.05225 | 2:19.05226 | 12.479s | |||
27th | 178 | Steve STOKES | Gateway Cycles. | 2:22.00925 | 2:19.07726 | 2:19.07727 | 12.504s | ||
28th | 182 | Andrew WRIGHT (mas) | Hui-Design Corp | 2:21.95124 | 2:19.23127 | 2:19.23128 | 12.658s | ||
29th | 199 | Thomas GATTON | 2:25.23028 | 2:20.47628 | 2:20.47629 | 13.903s | |||
30th | 193 | Reece LINTOTT | fixonline.co.uk | 2:25.12327 | 2:20.54929 | 2:20.54930 | 13.976s | ||
31st | 179 | Joe STEVENS | Team Haribo | 2:29.17232 | 2:21.14030 | 2:21.14031 | 14.567s | ||
32nd | 148 | Andy PAYNE (1) | Torico | 2:21.27022 | 2:30.90040 | 2:21.27032 | 14.697s | ||
33rd | 158 | Luke MORTIMER | 2:29.60433 | 2:21.58631 | 2:21.58633 | 15.013s | |||
34th | 235 | Christopher MOORE (end) | 2:27.98931 | 2:22.06932 | 2:22.06934 | 15.496s | |||
35th | 172 | Scott BEECHING | 2:32.12336 | 2:24.53533 | 2:24.53535 | 17.962s | |||
36th | 223 | Luke CHRISTOPHER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:27.36830 | 2:24.86634 | 2:24.86636 | 18.293s | ||
37th | 151 | Martin PRITCHARD | 2:32.61538 | 2:25.05235 | 2:25.05237 | 18.479s | |||
38th | 224 | Will ROSE | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:32.29837 | 2:27.59836 | 2:27.59838 | 21.025s | ||
39th | 143 | Michael FENWICK | 2:41.18842 | 2:29.21837 | 2:29.21839 | 22.645s | |||
40th | 238 | Jack LEWIS (mas) | 2:32.96839 | 2:29.73038 | 2:29.73040 | 23.157s | |||
41st | 233 | Rhodri LEWIS | 2:34.14540 | 2:29.75639 | 2:29.75641 | 23.183s | |||
42nd | 210 | Jeremy CHAPPEL | 2:38.17941 | 2:38.67441 | 2:38.17942 | 31.606s | |||
43rd | 237 | Jonathan JONES | 3:06.55043 | 2:52.09042 | 2:52.09043 | 45.517s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:16.4264 | 2:09.9641 | 2:09.9641 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Ben BOLTON (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:12.7072 | 2:11.2162 | 2:11.2162 | 1.252s | ||
3rd | 297 | Andrew CAMPBELL (vet1) | Cyclemart | 2:14.7723 | 2:11.5623 | 2:11.5623 | 1.598s | ||
4th | 330 | Giles AUSTING | Mulebar.com | 2:12.4581 | 2:12.9964 | 2:12.4584 | 2.494s | ||
5th | 305 | Tricky MOORE | Onbline Bikes / Tricky Tuned Racing | 2:18.1285 | 2:13.1765 | 2:13.1765 | 3.212s | ||
6th | 301 | Marc MCHALE | www.flcuk.co.uk | 2:22.1947 | 2:15.9466 | 2:15.9466 | 5.982s | ||
7th | 324 | Mark SIMPSON | 2:21.3586 | 2:19.0217 | 2:19.0217 | 9.057s | |||
8th | 299 | Steve ATKINS | Torico | 2:19.1358 | 2:19.1358 | 9.171s | |||
9th | 302 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | 2:28.2988 | 2:20.3369 | 2:20.3369 | 10.372s | |||
10th | 300 | Robert RUTTER | 2:31.28210 | 2:21.83410 | 2:21.83410 | 11.870s | |||
11th | 311 | Paul TAMBINI | Catnic / Nine Point Eight Cartel | 2:30.4169 | 2:26.26311 | 2:26.26311 | 16.299s | ||
12th | 316 | James PARRY | Team Loki | 2:32.52511 | 2:29.50812 | 2:29.50812 | 19.544s | ||
13th | 298 | Andrew SNELL | 2:37.76512 | 2:32.54813 | 2:32.54813 | 22.584s | |||
14th | 307 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | 2:48.19913 | 2:48.42414 | 2:48.19914 | 38.235s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Jason CARPENTER | 2:14.3791 | 2:11.8181 | 2:11.8181 | - | |||
2nd | 267 | Peter LITTLE | Team Little | 2:15.5772 | 2:15.4382 | 2:15.4382 | 3.620s | ||
3rd | 271 | Ian SANDERS | Bike Station UK | 2:16.0173 | 2:15.4973 | 2:15.4973 | 3.679s | ||
4th | 273 | Tony HICKS | Revolution Bikepark | 2:24.8614 | 2:21.1434 | 2:21.1434 | 9.325s | ||
5th | 268 | Rich MARZETTI | 2:25.7566 | 2:21.3525 | 2:21.3525 | 9.534s | |||
6th | 274 | Keith SAUNDERS | 2:25.2905 | 2:21.5686 | 2:21.5686 | 9.750s | |||
7th | 266 | Mark NEWTON (ret.) | 2:39.0499 | 2:32.3187 | 2:32.3187 | 20.500s | |||
8th | 280 | Tim LANGMAID | Ticket2ridebc.com | 2:32.9387 | 2:33.0118 | 2:32.9388 | 21.120s | ||
9th | 277 | Simon WILLIAMS (gvet) | Newquay Pirates | 2:35.7698 | 2:37.39810 | 2:35.7699 | 23.951s | ||
10th | 276 | Kelvin O'BRIEN | 2:41.14710 | 2:36.6059 | 2:36.60510 | 24.787s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Manon CARPENTER | Madison / Saracen | 2:21.4641 | 2:14.4271 | 2:14.4271 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Jenny BEESLEY | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:46.3752 | 2:39.6642 | 2:39.6642 | 25.237s | ||
3rd | 251 | Helen MCHALE | www.flcuk.com | 2:56.3863 | 2:43.8453 | 2:43.8453 | 29.418s | ||
4th | 250 | Rachel BURRIDGE | MIJ Downhill Events | 2:59.8614 | 2:51.1634 | 2:51.1634 | 36.736s | ||
5th | 252 | Sarah Jane HEWITT | 3:01.4425 | 2:52.3935 | 2:52.3935 | 37.966s | |||
6th | 245 | Anne LANGMAID | Ticket2ridebc.com | 3:02.0196 | 2:56.5176 | 2:56.5176 | 42.090s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified