The official results can be found here.
Male: Competitive: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Kris CAINES | 1:553 | 2:221 | 4:533 | 2:031 | 1:162 | 3:051 | 15:341 | - | ||||
2nd | 55 | Jack DELBRIDGE | 1:532 | 2:283 | 4:482 | 2:042 | 1:151 | 3:092 | 15:372 | 3s | ||||
3rd | 40 | Charles HOUGH | 2:034 | 2:272 | 4:461 | 2:114 | 1:384 | 3:123 | 16:173 | 43s | ||||
56 | Adam CAMPBELL (sen) | 1:431 | 5:474 | 2:103 | 1:223 | 3:414 | 1:15 | DNF | ||||||
78 | Charlie CURRIE | Dirt Bike School / Falmouth Cycles | 3:045 | 3:254 | 8:005 | DNF |
Male: Competitive: Senior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Simon WAKELY | Amped / DuckSmart / Rapidmoto / Rock & Road Specialized | 1:271 | 2:071 | 4:201 | 1:553 | 1:093 | 2:532 | 13:511 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | 1:312 | 2:175 | 4:212 | 1:481 | 1:071 | 2:501 | 13:542 | 3s | ||||
3rd | 1 | Rob NEWMAN (mas) | Airshot / Banshee / MRP / One Industries / RSF | 1:333 | 2:142 | 4:244 | 1:532 | 1:082 | 2:563 | 14:083 | 17s | |||
4th | 3 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:354 | 2:154 | 4:233 | 1:596 | 1:093 | 2:584 | 14:194 | 28s | |||
5th | 21 | Richard PAYNE (spt) | 1:365 | 2:142 | 4:396 | 1:574 | 1:115 | 3:067 | 14:435 | 52s | ||||
6th | 90 | Seb STOTT | MBUK | 1:365 | 2:196 | 4:305 | 2:028 | 1:2115 | 3:015 | 14:496 | 58s | |||
7th | 6 | Matt SNELLING | 1:447 | 2:289 | 4:487 | 2:049 | 1:167 | 3:036 | 15:237 | 1:32 | ||||
8th | 91 | Tom DUNFORD | TF Tuned | 1:5514 | 2:277 | 4:558 | 1:596 | 1:1810 | 3:109 | 15:448 | 1:53 | |||
9th | 10 | Capabilaty-Jack CANN | 1:509 | 2:5219 | 4:558 | 1:574 | 1:115 | 3:109 | 15:559 | 2:04 | ||||
10th | 34 | Adam DAWSON (1) | DMR / Pivot / x-fusion | 1:447 | 2:3512 | 5:0110 | 2:1415 | 1:2013 | 3:1812 | 16:1210 | 2:21 | |||
11th | 128 | Shaun HOOK | 1:5918 | 2:3411 | 5:1112 | 2:1312 | 1:179 | 3:1611 | 16:3011 | 2:39 | ||||
12th | 92 | Rupert BARRY | 1:5715 | 2:3310 | 5:1513 | 2:1312 | 1:1911 | 3:1812 | 16:3512 | 2:44 | ||||
13th | 14 | Lee CARTER (mas) | 1:5817 | 2:3512 | 5:0211 | 2:1918 | 1:1911 | 3:2315 | 16:3613 | 2:45 | ||||
14th | 64 | Tyrone RUTHERFORD | 1:5213 | 2:277 | 5:2315 | 2:1010 | 1:2013 | 3:2617 | 16:3814 | 2:47 | ||||
15th | 101 | Thomas COLES | 1:509 | 2:5118 | 5:2716 | 2:1010 | 1:167 | 3:098 | 16:4315 | 2:52 | ||||
16th | 52 | Sam DAINTREE | 1:509 | 2:3615 | 5:3119 | 2:1415 | 1:2115 | 3:2416 | 16:5616 | 3:05 | ||||
17th | 66 | David MORRIS (sen) | 1:5112 | 2:3512 | 5:2214 | 2:1312 | 1:2115 | 3:4019 | 17:0217 | 3:11 | ||||
18th | 13 | Adam STUDHOLME | 1:5715 | 2:3916 | 5:2917 | 2:1617 | 1:2318 | 3:1914 | 17:0318 | 3:12 | ||||
19th | 62 | David ELLIOT | 2:1120 | 2:5922 | 5:2917 | 2:3223 | 1:3722 | 3:3818 | 18:2619 | 4:35 | ||||
20th | 27 | Nick BENNETT (sen) | 2:1421 | 2:5017 | 5:5521 | 2:3122 | 1:3420 | 3:5624 | 19:0020 | 5:09 | ||||
21st | 54 | Pascal LALLY | 2:3224 | 2:5320 | 5:5120 | 2:2519 | 1:3319 | 3:4821 | 19:0221 | 5:11 | ||||
22nd | 115 | Josh PARKIN JONES | 2:0919 | 3:0123 | 6:0524 | 2:3020 | 1:3621 | 3:4420 | 19:0522 | 5:14 | ||||
23rd | 16 | Julian RAYMOND | 2:2323 | 2:5621 | 6:0223 | 2:3020 | 1:3924 | 4:0525 | 19:3523 | 5:44 | ||||
24th | 88 | Lawrence BARNES | 2:2222 | 3:2329 | 6:0022 | 2:3425 | 1:3823 | 3:5222 | 19:4924 | 5:58 | ||||
25th | 114 | Andy BURNETT | 2:3425 | 3:0725 | 6:0825 | 2:3324 | 1:3924 | 3:5423 | 19:5525 | 6:04 | ||||
26th | 53 | Arthur DAINTREE | 2:3526 | 3:2128 | 7:0427 | 2:4726 | 1:4426 | 4:3126 | 22:0226 | 8:11 | ||||
27th | 86 | Gary FORREST | 2:3627 | 3:0725 | 6:4726 | 2:5327 | 1:4627 | 5:0727 | 50s | 23:0627 | 9:15 | |||
72 | Richard HOLROYD | 3:0524 | 1:15 | |||||||||||
96 | Chris IRLAM | 3:1327 |
Male: Competitive: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | 1:331 | 2:183 | 4:311 | 2:043 | 1:111 | 3:052 | 14:421 | - | ||||
2nd | 131 | Jonathan GREGORY | 1:426 | 2:172 | 4:464 | 2:021 | 1:122 | 3:052 | 15:042 | 22s | ||||
3rd | 82 | Hywel SILVESTER | 1:5321 | 2:151 | 4:352 | 2:077 | 1:144 | 3:021 | 15:063 | 24s | ||||
4th | 32 | Oliver MCKENNA | 1:4815 | 2:225 | 4:413 | 2:065 | 1:133 | 3:095 | 15:194 | 37s | ||||
5th | 110 | Steve DE'ATH | 1:4611 | 2:258 | 4:565 | 2:088 | 1:144 | 3:074 | 15:365 | 54s | ||||
6th | 105 | James FARROW | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 1:392 | 2:279 | 5:0915 | 2:032 | 1:156 | 3:157 | 15:486 | 1:06 | |||
7th | 24 | Chris HAWKINS (mas) | 1:414 | 2:247 | 5:009 | 2:088 | 1:2017 | 3:169 | 15:497 | 1:07 | ||||
8th | 103 | Jeremy WHITE | 1:403 | 2:214 | 5:1216 | 2:054 | 1:167 | 3:1712 | 15:518 | 1:09 | ||||
9th | 7 | James SCOTT (mas1) | 1:459 | 2:3824 | 5:009 | 2:065 | 1:167 | 3:116 | 15:569 | 1:14 | ||||
10th | 11 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | 1:5018 | 2:3419 | 4:565 | 2:1318 | 1:1710 | 3:157 | 16:0510 | 1:23 | ||||
11th | 9 | Ben FLOYD | 1:426 | 2:2810 | 5:0814 | 2:1112 | 1:167 | 3:2015 | 16:0511 | 1:23 | ||||
12th | 109 | Joseph WILLIAMSON | 1:448 | 2:3013 | 5:1417 | 2:1112 | 1:1913 | 3:1814 | 16:1612 | 1:34 | ||||
13th | 41 | Alan STRANG | 1:459 | 2:3013 | 5:0612 | 2:1318 | 1:1913 | 3:2418 | 16:1713 | 1:35 | ||||
14th | 45 | Mat TERRELL | 1:5018 | 2:3116 | 4:597 | 2:1112 | 1:1913 | 3:3126 | 16:2114 | 1:39 | ||||
15th | 28 | Philip DE VILLANUEVA | 1:4714 | 2:236 | 5:1518 | 2:1011 | 1:1811 | 3:3126 | 16:2415 | 1:42 | ||||
16th | 26 | Jason PUZEY | 1:4917 | 2:3419 | 5:0612 | 2:1215 | 1:2017 | 3:2519 | 16:2616 | 1:44 | ||||
17th | 73 | Mark FERNIHOUGH | 1:4815 | 2:3013 | 5:1921 | 2:1627 | 1:2120 | 3:2519 | 16:3917 | 1:57 | ||||
18th | 18 | Chris WATKINS | 2:0634 | 2:2912 | 5:0111 | 2:1318 | 1:2120 | 3:3024 | 16:4018 | 1:58 | ||||
19th | 107 | Gareth JONES (mas1) | 1:5827 | 2:2810 | 5:3632 | 2:088 | 1:1811 | 3:169 | 16:4419 | 2:02 | ||||
20th | 94 | Stuart HOWARD | 1:414 | 2:3521 | 5:2525 | 2:1525 | 1:2630 | 3:2217 | 16:4420 | 2:02 | ||||
21st | 108 | Tom EDYVEAN | 1:4611 | 2:3824 | 5:2726 | 2:1525 | 1:2222 | 3:2622 | 16:5421 | 2:12 | ||||
22nd | 50 | Philip DIXON | 1:5424 | 2:3318 | 5:3230 | 2:1215 | 1:2326 | 3:2519 | 16:5922 | 2:17 | ||||
23rd | 63 | Simon BREALEY | 1:5321 | 2:3217 | 5:2929 | 2:1423 | 1:2222 | 3:3731 | 17:0723 | 2:25 | ||||
24th | 36 | Ryan ABBOTT | 2:0029 | 2:4028 | 5:2828 | 2:1318 | 1:2017 | 3:2823 | 17:0924 | 2:27 | ||||
25th | 87 | Nick BARRATT | 2:0029 | 2:4230 | 5:2726 | 2:2432 | 1:2630 | 3:2116 | 17:2025 | 2:38 | ||||
26th | 106 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 2:1136 | 2:3722 | 5:2022 | 2:1728 | 1:2427 | 3:3126 | 17:2026 | 2:38 | |||
27th | 43 | Allister WOOD | 2:0231 | 2:4331 | 5:2323 | 2:2129 | 1:2427 | 3:3024 | 17:2327 | 2:41 | ||||
28th | 35 | Daniel CREW | 2:0935 | 2:3926 | 5:2424 | 2:1423 | 1:2222 | 3:3731 | 17:2528 | 2:43 | ||||
29th | 42 | Richard ASHFORD | 1:5625 | 2:4331 | 5:1820 | 2:2129 | 1:3036 | 3:4034 | 17:2829 | 2:46 | ||||
30th | 83 | Leighton JONES | 1:5928 | 2:3926 | 5:3834 | 2:2231 | 1:2834 | 3:3731 | 17:4330 | 3:01 | ||||
31st | 51 | Daniel LARKINS | 2:0432 | 2:5238 | 5:1719 | 2:2936 | 1:3338 | 3:3529 | 17:5031 | 3:08 | ||||
32nd | 57 | Dominic MEACHER | 1:5321 | 2:3722 | 4:597 | 2:1318 | 1:2222 | 3:169 | 1:40 | 18:0032 | 3:18 | |||
33rd | 49 | Tim LEACH (mas) | 2:0432 | 2:4129 | 5:5235 | 2:2432 | 1:2630 | 3:3630 | 18:0333 | 3:21 | ||||
34th | 67 | Robert SYMES | 2:1237 | 2:4936 | 5:3531 | 2:2936 | 1:2733 | 3:4535 | 18:1734 | 3:35 | ||||
35th | 84 | Alex MONTGOMERY | 2:3845 | 2:4936 | 5:3733 | 2:2734 | 1:2935 | 3:4535 | 18:4535 | 4:03 | ||||
36th | 97 | James RICHARDSON (sen) | 1:5625 | 2:4635 | 6:1038 | 2:3838 | 1:3137 | 3:5739 | 18:5836 | 4:16 | ||||
37th | 59 | Ben COLLINS (mas) | 2:1638 | 2:4433 | 6:1440 | 2:2835 | 1:2427 | 3:4535 | 25s | 19:1637 | 4:34 | |||
38th | 126 | Leigh GREGORY | DEPT 26 | 2:2040 | 2:5238 | 5:5836 | 2:4439 | 1:3840 | 3:4638 | 19:1838 | 4:36 | |||
39th | 125 | Adam WILKINSON | 2:3043 | 3:0943 | 6:1641 | 2:5544 | 1:4443 | 4:0340 | 20:3739 | 5:55 | ||||
40th | 48 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 2:2141 | 2:5740 | 6:0937 | 2:4742 | 1:3739 | 4:4844 | 20:3940 | 5:57 | ||||
41st | 74 | Andy BRAY (mas) | 2:1839 | 3:0341 | 6:4443 | 2:4641 | 1:4141 | 4:1442 | 50s | 21:3641 | 6:54 | |||
42nd | 60 | Stuart WALKER | 2:3544 | 3:0943 | 7:0944 | 2:5043 | 1:4644 | 4:2843 | 25s | 22:2242 | 7:40 | |||
43rd | 71 | Chris CUMMING | 3:0047 | 3:0341 | 6:3842 | 2:4439 | 1:4242 | 4:0841 | 1:15 | 22:3043 | 7:48 | |||
17 | Khalid RAHMANI | 1:5018 | 5:4247 | 2:1215 | 1:1913 | 3:1712 | DNF | |||||||
104 | Kakha TATELISHVILI | 2:2942 | 3:1245 | 6:1239 | DNF | |||||||||
61 | Paul FREEMAN (ret.) | 2:4446 | 3:1846 | 7:3045 | 25s | DNF | ||||||||
8 | Ash MULLANE | Mondraker UK / Race Face | 1:4611 | 2:4433 | DNF |
Male: Competitive: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Graham SHELDON | 1:364 | 2:121 | 4:251 | 1:551 | 1:189 | 3:094 | 14:351 | - | ||||
2nd | 15 | Chris AMES | 1:342 | 2:174 | 4:352 | 2:013 | 1:165 | 3:051 | 14:482 | 13s | ||||
3rd | 22 | Tim PONTING | Mondraker UK | 1:281 | 2:142 | 4:424 | 2:002 | 1:142 | 3:115 | 14:493 | 14s | |||
4th | 23 | Andy SADLER | Hotlines UK / nsbikes / WTB | 1:479 | 2:174 | 4:413 | 2:099 | 1:121 | 3:115 | 15:174 | 42s | |||
5th | 81 | Keith HORSNELL | 1:353 | 2:248 | 4:505 | 2:057 | 1:165 | 3:127 | 15:225 | 47s | ||||
6th | 93 | Chris BLACKMORE | 1:364 | 2:153 | 5:0710 | 2:034 | 1:153 | 3:082 | 15:246 | 49s | ||||
7th | 12 | John COBB | 1:5713 | 2:196 | 4:566 | 2:034 | 1:153 | 3:082 | 15:387 | 1:03 | ||||
8th | 25 | Dan BISHOP | 1:376 | 2:227 | 5:048 | 2:046 | 1:165 | 3:178 | 15:408 | 1:05 | ||||
9th | 38 | Roger PALLISTER | 1:5311 | 2:289 | 4:577 | 2:088 | 1:178 | 3:178 | 16:009 | 1:25 | ||||
10th | 19 | Jeff WERLOCK | 1:5110 | 2:3110 | 5:048 | 2:1210 | 1:2213 | 3:2711 | 16:2710 | 1:52 | ||||
11th | 85 | Brian MORRIS | 1:5311 | 2:3211 | 5:0911 | 2:1512 | 1:2111 | 3:2813 | 16:3811 | 2:03 | ||||
12th | 46 | James JONES (vet) | 1:407 | 2:3512 | 5:2113 | 2:1311 | 1:2111 | 3:2914 | 16:3912 | 2:04 | ||||
13th | 116 | Gary JENNINGS | 1:468 | 2:4016 | 5:1812 | 2:1512 | 1:3825 | 3:2711 | 17:0413 | 2:29 | ||||
14th | 102 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | 1:5713 | 2:3613 | 5:3416 | 2:1714 | 1:2415 | 3:4021 | 17:2814 | 2:53 | ||||
15th | 44 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | 2:1021 | 2:3613 | 5:2414 | 2:1916 | 1:2516 | 3:3920 | 17:3315 | 2:58 | ||||
16th | 95 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 2:0218 | 2:4217 | 5:3718 | 2:2419 | 1:2213 | 3:3717 | 17:4416 | 3:09 | ||||
17th | 77 | Alan LEVICK | 2:0117 | 2:3715 | 5:4721 | 2:1714 | 1:189 | 3:2310 | 25s | 17:4817 | 3:13 | |||
18th | 89 | Gary MCAULAY | 1:5916 | 2:5523 | 5:4420 | 2:2218 | 1:2919 | 3:3315 | 18:0218 | 3:27 | ||||
19th | 99 | Brett JAMES | 1:5713 | 2:4318 | 5:3819 | 2:1916 | 1:2618 | 3:4021 | 25s | 18:0819 | 3:33 | |||
20th | 127 | Will BARRY | 2:0519 | 2:4619 | 5:2915 | 2:2821 | 1:2516 | 3:3819 | 25s | 18:1620 | 3:41 | |||
21st | 79 | Simon PALMER (emtb) | 2:0720 | 2:4920 | 5:3517 | 2:2821 | 1:3422 | 3:3516 | 25s | 18:3321 | 3:58 | |||
22nd | 70 | John CRAIG (vet) | 2:2527 | 2:5121 | 5:4922 | 2:2620 | 1:3221 | 3:4523 | 18:4822 | 4:13 | ||||
23rd | 98 | Jon CRIPPS | 2:1123 | 3:0425 | 6:0123 | 2:3724 | 1:3523 | 3:5325 | 19:2123 | 4:46 | ||||
24th | 76 | Ian ARCH | 2:1925 | 2:5422 | 6:1025 | 2:3323 | 1:3120 | 3:3717 | 25s | 19:2924 | 4:54 | |||
25th | 58 | Patrick TUCK | 2:1724 | 3:0024 | 6:3829 | 2:4627 | 1:3624 | 3:5024 | 20:0725 | 5:32 | ||||
26th | 47 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 2:3629 | 3:1628 | 6:1326 | 2:4526 | 1:4327 | 4:0226 | 20:3526 | 6:00 | ||||
27th | 37 | Ed THOMPSON | 2:2728 | 3:0827 | 6:2027 | 2:5328 | 1:4126 | 4:2429 | 20:5327 | 6:18 | ||||
28th | 69 | Richard HUTTON | 2:2426 | 3:1929 | 6:2828 | 2:5429 | 1:5429 | 4:2128 | 21:2028 | 6:45 | ||||
29th | 65 | James HOBBINS | 2:4331 | 3:2630 | 6:5930 | 3:0430 | 1:4928 | 4:2530 | 22:2629 | 7:51 | ||||
122 | Glen EDWARDS | 2:1021 | 3:0726 | 6:0624 | 2:3825 | 4:1927 | 1:40 | DNF | ||||||
123 | Wayne MCGILL | 2:3730 | 3:2931 | 7:3131 | 3:1431 | 4:4931 | 1:40 | DNF |
Male: Competitive: Grand Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Tony HICKS | LONE WOLF RACING | 2:012 | 2:301 | 5:121 | 2:161 | 1:181 | 3:181 | 16:351 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Alan WAKELY | 1:571 | 2:513 | 5:502 | 2:182 | 1:282 | 3:432 | 18:072 | 1:32 | ||||
3rd | 33 | Robert WILLIAMS (gvet) | 2:103 | 3:135 | 6:454 | 2:373 | 1:423 | 4:203 | 20:473 | 4:12 | ||||
129 | Peter MCNULTY | 2:144 | 2:594 | 6:233 | DNF | |||||||||
30 | Martin GREEN (gvet) | Trace Defrein Collective | 2:195 | 2:462 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Chris BARFIELD | 1:521 | 2:311 | 5:281 | 2:222 | 1:231 | 3:251 | 17:011 | - | ||||
2nd | 171 | Chris BRENTON (2) | 2:142 | 2:472 | 5:482 | 2:191 | 1:292 | 3:352 | 18:122 | 1:11 | ||||
3rd | 172 | Ben LEO | 2:142 | 2:533 | 5:563 | 2:263 | 1:292 | 4:156 | 19:133 | 2:12 | ||||
4th | 159 | Charlie CHEESEMAN | 2:264 | 2:564 | 5:594 | 2:366 | 1:314 | 4:247 | 19:524 | 2:51 | ||||
5th | 146 | David ANGEL | 2:487 | 3:155 | 6:315 | 2:304 | 1:436 | 4:075 | 20:545 | 3:53 | ||||
6th | 170 | Adam LUMB (sen) | 2:395 | 3:218 | 7:067 | 2:468 | 1:375 | 4:043 | 21:336 | 4:32 | ||||
7th | 158 | Dean CROUCHER | 2:466 | 3:207 | 6:456 | 2:407 | 1:488 | 4:368 | 21:557 | 4:54 | ||||
8th | 145 | Joshua CHARNLEY | 4:068 | 3:155 | 7:208 | 2:335 | 1:477 | 4:054 | 23:068 | 6:05 | ||||
173 | Declan CROWE | 4:599 | 4:199 | 3:389 | 2:399 | 6:449 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Lee HOSKINS | 2:002 | 2:485 | 5:261 | 2:152 | 1:283 | 3:281 | 17:251 | - | ||||
2nd | 167 | Rich EDE | 1:591 | 2:474 | 5:261 | 2:141 | 1:325 | 4:067 | 18:042 | 39s | ||||
3rd | 157 | Matthew TURNER (mas) | 2:023 | 2:453 | 5:494 | 2:244 | 1:283 | 3:504 | 18:183 | 53s | ||||
4th | 183 | Pete WALTERS | 2:347 | 2:442 | 5:575 | 2:193 | 1:261 | 3:322 | 18:324 | 1:07 | ||||
5th | 168 | James PICTON-JONES | 2:326 | 2:411 | 5:463 | 2:295 | 1:261 | 3:473 | 18:415 | 1:16 | ||||
6th | 147 | Mark JEWELL (mas) | 2:034 | 3:138 | 6:117 | 2:387 | 1:346 | 3:504 | 19:296 | 2:04 | ||||
7th | 163 | Nathan PASCOE | 2:225 | 3:036 | 6:046 | 2:376 | 1:357 | 4:026 | 19:437 | 2:18 | ||||
8th | 153 | Murray NISBET | 3:3912 | 3:077 | 7:029 | 2:478 | 1:538 | 4:339 | 23:018 | 5:36 | ||||
9th | 182 | Szabolcs JAKO | 3:0710 | 3:3810 | 6:538 | 2:529 | 2:3512 | 4:4210 | 23:479 | 6:22 | ||||
10th | 188 | Daniel DINHAM | 2:368 | 3:138 | 8:0711 | 3:2412 | 2:0910 | 4:308 | 23:5910 | 6:34 | ||||
11th | 151 | Andrew ENGLAND | 3:019 | 3:3810 | 7:2710 | 3:1711 | 2:049 | 5:3812 | 25:0511 | 7:40 | ||||
12th | 152 | Carl CARTER (vet) | 3:0710 | 3:4012 | 8:2512 | 3:0510 | 2:1411 | 4:4911 | 25:2012 | 7:55 | ||||
13th | 175 | Jim MITCHELL | 4:1614 | 5:3314 | 10:1014 | 3:4813 | 3:1613 | 6:5713 | 34:0013 | 16:35 | ||||
160 | Richard CUMMING | 3:5813 | 3:4113 | 8:2813 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Vince ALLEN | 2:011 | 2:441 | 5:321 | 2:232 | 1:312 | 3:281 | 17:391 | - | ||||
2nd | 156 | Darron ROWE | 2:457 | 2:441 | 5:332 | 2:181 | 1:271 | 3:382 | 18:252 | 46s | ||||
3rd | 154 | Dave ADYE | 2:446 | 2:583 | 6:365 | 2:393 | 1:403 | 4:154 | 20:523 | 3:13 | ||||
4th | 180 | Simon WILLIAMS (vet1) | TEAM CHODSKI'S INDIANS | 2:425 | 3:144 | 6:294 | 2:404 | 1:506 | 3:583 | 20:534 | 3:14 | |||
5th | 148 | Richard STAFF | 2:263 | 3:298 | 6:396 | 2:455 | 1:475 | 4:246 | 21:305 | 3:51 | ||||
6th | 179 | Andy BROWNING | TEAM CHODSKI'S INDIANS | 2:528 | 3:155 | 6:233 | 2:557 | 1:538 | 4:205 | 21:386 | 3:59 | |||
7th | 190 | Ben MERDEN | 2:334 | 3:155 | 6:467 | 2:496 | 1:454 | 4:358 | 21:437 | 4:04 | ||||
8th | 149 | Tony GRIFFIS | Maxxis / One Industries | 2:132 | 3:207 | 6:578 | 3:048 | 1:506 | 4:317 | 21:558 | 4:16 | |||
9th | 177 | David FIRMIN | 3:1811 | 4:0810 | 7:509 | 3:059 | 1:5810 | 4:358 | 24:549 | 7:15 | ||||
10th | 181 | Chris MARWOOD | 2:559 | 3:339 | 7:5410 | 3:3311 | 1:569 | 5:1410 | 25:0510 | 7:26 | ||||
11th | 174 | Mark PENNINGTON | 4:0412 | 4:3111 | 8:2311 | 3:2610 | 2:2911 | 5:5511 | 28:4811 | 11:09 | ||||
12th | 176 | Jeremy DUNN | 4:1013 | 4:5012 | 11:0813 | 4:3312 | 3:4912 | 8:5512 | 37:2512 | 19:46 | ||||
161 | Ben GOODE | 3:0510 | 5:0213 | 8:2512 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Tony DINHAM | 2:001 | 2:521 | 5:481 | 2:352 | 1:372 | 3:552 | 18:471 | - | ||||
2nd | 164 | Mark BUSWELL | 2:032 | 3:012 | 5:481 | 2:321 | 1:301 | 3:541 | 18:482 | 1s | ||||
3rd | 166 | Simon CADMAN | 2:243 | 3:343 | 7:073 | 2:523 | 1:583 | 4:193 | 22:143 | 3:27 | ||||
4th | 165 | Paul SANDERSON (gvet) | 3:124 | 4:114 | 8:164 | 3:184 | 2:084 | 5:034 | 26:084 | 7:21 |
Female: Sport: Junior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | George SWEET (F) | 2:101 | 3:091 | 6:311 | 2:401 | 2:191 | 4:231 | 21:121 | - |
Female: Competitive Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Sarah BEDFORD | 2:372 | 3:051 | 6:121 | 2:461 | 1:462 | 4:061 | 20:321 | - | ||||
2nd | 121 | Amy JONES (1) | 2:372 | 3:324 | 7:053 | 2:592 | 1:493 | 4:253 | 22:272 | 1:55 | ||||
3rd | 75 | Heather KAY | 2:281 | 3:162 | 6:562 | 3:023 | 1:451 | 4:182 | 50s | 22:353 | 2:03 | |||
4th | 120 | Laura GRIFFITHS | 2:474 | 3:376 | 7:155 | 3:044 | 2:025 | 4:475 | 23:324 | 3:00 | ||||
5th | 117 | Claire JENNINGS | 2:505 | 3:293 | 7:053 | 3:235 | 2:266 | 4:404 | 1:15 | 25:085 | 4:36 | |||
6th | 119 | Samantha ROGERS | 4:276 | 3:335 | 8:446 | 3:456 | 1:584 | 5:346 | 1:15 | 29:166 | 8:44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified