shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (127)photo_libraryPhotos (207)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2015/Enduro1-Quantocks/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Competitive: Junior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Jack DELBRIDGEphoto_library 2:2312:1321:1812:4421:32110:101-
emoji_events2nd77Mason PRITCHARDphoto_library 2:2522:1211:2262:4741:37510:23213s
emoji_events3rd22Ollie HOOPERphoto_library 2:3032:1641:2142:4211:35210:24314s
 4th21Adam CAMPBELLphoto_library 2:3142:1431:2022:5061:36410:31421s
 5th18Kris CAINESphoto 2:4252:1641:2142:4531:35210:39529s
 6th19Alfie BEATYphoto_library 3:0962:4872:0973:5772:13714:1664:06
 7th65Charlie MILLMANphoto_library Slam 69 Gravity Crew8:4572:1861:2022:4951:41616:5376:43

Competitive: Senior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Chris KEEBLE-SMITHphoto_library Marin2:1322:0511:1512:3211:2519:301-
emoji_events2nd2Tom DUNN (elt)photo 2:2232:0731:1952:4141:3029:59229s
emoji_events3rd70Paul PICKUPphoto 2:2552:0511:1952:4781:33310:09339s
 4th30Don HOWEphoto_library 2:2552:1561:1832:3931:33310:10440s
 5th76Ben JONES (elt)photo_library 2:2232:1251:2182:4781:34710:16546s
 6th11Isaac ANDERSONphoto_library 2:2552:26171:1622:3821:33310:18648s
 7th64Shaun HOOKphoto Slam 69 Gravity Crew2:2882:1561:26122:4671:35810:3071:00
 8th14Matt SNELLINGphoto_library 2:36132:1141:2072:4781:36910:3081:00
 9th12Joel ANDERSONphoto_library 2:35122:24161:1832:4251:33310:3291:02
 10th71Nathan COLLINSphoto_library 2:32102:21131:25112:4361:36910:37101:07
 11th8Sebastian STOTTphoto_library MBUK2:3192:1691:24102:51111:371110:39111:09
 12th60Dan WOOLFphoto 2:32102:20121:2392:54131:421310:51121:21
 13th46Ed WELSHphoto_library 2:43162:1561:26122:53121:401210:57131:27
 14th10Adam DAWSON (1)photo_library DMR / Pivot / X-Fusion2:36132:19111:49233:03141:451511:32142:02
 15th68Joe FORSHAWphoto_library 2:38152:17101:30143:24171:511711:40152:10
 16th63Sam DAINTREEphoto_library 2:58172:23151:33163:17151:481611:59162:29
 17th75Edward HEARDphoto_library 1:4712:41231:40203:56222:352412:39173:09
 18th41Rob CHERRYphoto_library University of Bath3:05182:43241:37183:31191:521812:48183:18
 19th87Harry JENKINSON 3:08192:35201:39193:36201:541912:52193:22
 20th44Simon JELLEY (1)photo_library TF Tuned3:21202:38221:33163:23162:012112:56203:26
 21st28Nick BENNETT (sen)photo_library 3:42222:32181:41223:29181:572013:21213:51
 22nd57David PAGE-STARRphoto_library 3:43232:37212:08243:39212:042314:11224:41
 23rd69Daniel TURNER (mas) 4:07242:34191:40203:58232:022214:21234:51
 24th59Sam HAYMANphoto_library 3:23212:22141:31155:46241:431414:45245:15

Competitive: Master men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Matthew DE VILLANUEVAphoto_library 2:1812:1211:1712:3511:3019:521-
emoji_events2nd7Chris HAWKINS (1)photo_library 2:2622:1841:1922:4821:35210:26234s
emoji_events3rd54Khalid RAHMANIphoto_library 2:2932:1731:2342:4941:39410:37345s
 4th39Mat TERRELLphoto_library 2:3242:1521:2672:4821:38310:39447s
 5th58Philip DE VILLANUEVAphoto_library 2:3452:2061:2452:5761:40610:5551:03
 6th33Paul SMALLBONEphoto_library 2:43112:26151:2132:5051:39410:5961:07
 7th13Samuel MORRIS (mas)photo_library 2:3982:1951:2562:5971:431011:0571:13
 8th29Dominic MEACHERphoto_library 2:3662:2191:29113:0181:41811:0881:16
 9th37Allister WOODphoto_library 2:41102:27171:30123:0391:40611:2191:29
 10th38Richard ASHFORDphoto_library 2:3662:2061:33153:06111:471411:22101:30
 11th17Nick BARRATTphoto_library 2:44122:26151:2883:0391:461111:27111:35
 12th27Jason PUZEYphoto_library 2:3982:23111:30123:10131:471411:29121:37
 13th35Alan STRANGphoto_library 2:52132:23111:2883:10131:42911:35131:43
 14th55Chris WATKINSphoto_library 2:57172:2061:2883:06111:461111:37141:45
 15th42Andy ROBERTS (vet2)photo_library Velotive / West Coast MTB2:54152:22101:34163:20171:511612:01152:09
 16th43Paul BYROMphoto_library TF Tuned2:52132:24141:34163:20171:552012:05162:13
 17th80Sean WALKERphoto_library 3:10222:32211:30123:11151:461112:09172:17
 18th40Leighton JONESphoto_library 2:54152:30201:40213:23191:552012:22182:30
 19th31Damian KENDALLphoto_library 3:05212:23111:36193:29201:511612:24192:32
 20th61Adam JONES (mas)photo_library 2:58182:28181:37203:30211:541812:27202:35
 21st89Steve CORNERphoto_library 3:15232:34221:35183:17161:582312:39212:47
 22nd32Richard WEBBERphoto_library 3:03192:28181:44273:36231:541812:45222:53
 23rd78Darryl SERGESON 3:03192:37241:41223:31221:562212:48232:56
 24th56Mark PARRYphoto_library 3:23252:43251:42263:47252:042413:39243:47
 25th9Andy NELSON (1)photo_library MBUK3:28262:49271:41223:55262:062513:59254:07
 26th34Daniel HODGESSphoto_library 3:21242:45261:41223:38242:462714:11264:19
 27th72Nick SHERLOCKphoto_library 3:39272:34221:41224:07272:112614:12274:20

Competitive: Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Graham SHELDONphoto_library 2:2842:0611:2012:3811:34110:061-
emoji_events2nd4Tim PONTINGphoto_library 2:1812:1121:2012:4821:35210:122 6s
emoji_events3rd15Chris BLACKMOREphoto_library 2:2322:1341:2012:4821:36410:20314s
 4th6Andy SADLERphoto_library Hotlines UK / NS Bikes / WTB2:2532:1121:2142:5141:35210:23417s
 5th16Roger PALLISTERphoto_library 2:3762:2271:2972:5651:45611:0951:03
 6th48Brian MORRISphoto_library 2:3762:1961:2763:0061:511011:1461:08
 7th53Jeff WHERLOCKphoto_library 2:3552:1751:3193:13101:47711:2371:17
 8th66Peter MILLMANphoto_library Slam 69 Gravity Crew3:03112:2381:2453:0061:40511:3081:24
 9th50Steve WILSON (vet1)photo_library www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site2:3762:2791:3083:1081:50911:3491:28
 10th36Dominic WOODphoto_library 2:4792:35101:33103:1291:48811:55101:49
 11th73John CRAIGphoto_library 3:00102:40131:33103:19111:531112:25112:19
 12th26William LANGTONphoto_library Trace Defrein Collective3:12122:35101:51143:40122:081313:26123:20
 13th81Patrick TUCKphoto_library 3:24132:43141:48124:13142:051214:13134:07
 14th52Sean CANAVANphoto_library 3:47142:39121:49134:12132:101514:37144:31
 15th74Rich HUTTON 4:07152:51151:58154:19152:091415:24155:18
 16th51Andrew BUTLER (vet)photo_library 4:22162:55162:08164:35162:191616:19166:13

Competitive: Grand Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Tony HICKSphoto_library LONE WOLF RACING2:4312:3141:3613:1111:53111:541-
emoji_events2nd25Martin GREEN (gvet)photo_library Trace Defrein Collective2:5622:3021:4233:4131:57212:46252s
emoji_events3rd45Chris WADDUPphoto_library 3:3552:3021:4343:4342:01313:3231:38
 4th49Mike MELLUISHphoto_library 3:0332:5261:3923:5852:04413:3641:42
 5th24Peter MCNULTYphoto Trace Defrein Collective3:1442:3851:4853:5852:05513:4351:49
 6th47Nick WELSH (gvet)photo_library 4:1262:2711:4853:3822:06614:1162:17

Sport: 19-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st132Thomas MERRITT 2:5212:2211:3323:0611:45111:381-
emoji_events2nd138Ryan COX 2:5922:2721:2813:0821:46211:48210s
emoji_events3rd135Declan CROWE 6:0633:1352:5447:0453:23322:40311:02
 4th108Liam ROBERTS (spt) 7:5743:0944:0756:2543:44425:22413:44
 133Simon DREW (sen) 8:1952:5832:0135:213DNF

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Dave RICHARDSON (mas) 2:3512:1811:2512:5711:40110:551-
emoji_events2nd110James PICTON-JONES 2:3822:4041:3223:1021:48211:48253s
emoji_events3rd140Rob DRAKE 3:1352:3321:3223:2131:51312:3031:35
 4th141Mark JEWELL (mas) 3:1462:4041:3853:2451:58412:5441:59
 5th139Nicholas SEE 3:0832:3431:4373:2562:04712:5451:59
 6th137Dean HERSEY 3:1142:4591:4263:3782:271013:4262:47
 7th142Talika BULL 3:4082:4361:5283:4592:02514:0273:07
 8th134John PUDDY 3:4792:54111:53103:2972:03614:0683:11
 9th120Murray NISBET 4:27132:4471:5283:55102:06815:0494:09
 10th103Paul WHITLOCK 4:25112:52101:55114:10112:19915:41104:46
 11th124Paul HEGARTY 4:28143:15132:00124:39132:271016:49115:54
 12th123Carl CARTER 4:23103:11122:00124:45142:331316:52125:57
 13th122Andrew ENGLAND 4:25113:28152:10154:28122:291217:00136:05
 14th107Joe BANKS 3:1672:4471:3743:2136:371517:35146:40
 15th112Ricardo SA 4:32153:22142:04144:47153:321418:17157:22

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114James PARSONS (vet) 3:0512:2511:4423:3912:01112:541-
emoji_events2nd106Dave ADYE 3:3122:4721:4423:4032:21614:0321:09
emoji_events3rd119Chris MARWOOD 3:4532:5441:4213:3912:09314:0931:15
 4th118James TURNER 3:5242:5442:0074:1372:12515:1142:17
 5th143Matt GROVES 4:0453:15101:5144:1052:11415:3152:37
 6th105Matt BUTLER 4:1262:5331:5864:1162:34715:4862:54
 7th104Mark WHITLOCK 5:2183:0671:5354:0742:08216:3573:41
 8th115Giles WOOD 4:4573:0062:1194:4792:41917:2484:30
 9th116Ross MCCONACHIE 6:46113:0782:0584:2582:37819:0096:06
 10th125Pete BUCKLEYphoto_library 6:1493:1492:29106:22102:531021:12108:18
 11th136Richard LAWLEY 6:33103:16113:15118:13113:381124:551112:01

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st144Mike GILSON 2:5712:3311:3913:2711:56112:321-
emoji_events2nd145Tim COLE 3:2222:3521:4623:3922:02213:24252s
emoji_events3rd121Martin WITTS 4:3633:0031:4934:2032:27316:1233:40

Competitive Teams men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st95Andrew O'DARE Tim Wheal2:5622:1821:3213:1311:47111:461-
emoji_events2nd99Lee SAMPSON Dept 26 Bude3:0032:2331:4043:3222:01412:36250s
emoji_events3rd96Rich HOBBS Tim Wheal2:4412:1711:3214:3971:47112:5931:13
 4th100Jon HOPPER Dept 26 Bude3:2652:3341:3833:3221:58313:0741:21
 5th101Brett HIGHAM Dept 26 Bude3:2242:3341:4353:3652:08513:2251:36
 6th102Shaun COURTENAY Dept 26 Bude3:5772:4261:5863:3342:23714:3362:47
 7th98Tim WHEAL Tim Wheal3:5062:4971:5863:5262:17614:4673:00
 8th97Kevin SELWYN Tim Wheal5:1983:1482:2385:1682:46818:5887:12

 

 

Sport: U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st131George SWEET (F) 3:3512:4911:5713:5612:05114:221-

Competitive women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st82Sarah BEDFORD 3:3422:4311:3813:4312:04113:421-
emoji_events2nd83Amy JONES Trail munki3:1912:4822:0123:5522:15214:18236s
emoji_events3rd84Jasmin ODELL 6:4433:3032:5946:2933:16322:5839:16
 4th85Shelley MILFORD 7:4743:4542:4536:4944:12425:18411:36
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us