The official results can be found here.
Male: Competitive: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Jack DELBRIDGE | 2:231 | 2:132 | 1:181 | 2:442 | 1:321 | 10:101 | - | |||
2nd | 77 | Mason PRITCHARD | 2:252 | 2:121 | 1:226 | 2:474 | 1:375 | 10:232 | 13s | |||
3rd | 22 | Ollie HOOPER | 2:303 | 2:164 | 1:214 | 2:421 | 1:352 | 10:243 | 14s | |||
4th | 21 | Adam CAMPBELL (sen) | 2:314 | 2:143 | 1:202 | 2:506 | 1:364 | 10:314 | 21s | |||
5th | 18 | Kris CAINES | 2:425 | 2:164 | 1:214 | 2:453 | 1:352 | 10:395 | 29s | |||
6th | 19 | Alfie BEATY | 3:096 | 2:487 | 2:097 | 3:577 | 2:137 | 14:166 | 4:06 | |||
7th | 65 | Charlie MILLMAN | Slam 69 Gravity Crew | 8:457 | 2:186 | 1:202 | 2:495 | 1:416 | 16:537 | 6:43 |
Male: Competitive: Senior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | Marin | 2:132 | 2:051 | 1:151 | 2:321 | 1:251 | 9:301 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Tom DUNN (htl) | 2:223 | 2:073 | 1:195 | 2:414 | 1:302 | 9:592 | 29s | |||
3rd | 70 | Paul PICKUP | 2:255 | 2:051 | 1:195 | 2:478 | 1:333 | 10:093 | 39s | |||
4th | 30 | Don HOWE | 2:255 | 2:156 | 1:183 | 2:393 | 1:333 | 10:104 | 40s | |||
5th | 76 | Ben JONES | 2:223 | 2:125 | 1:218 | 2:478 | 1:347 | 10:165 | 46s | |||
6th | 11 | Isaac ANDERSON | 2:255 | 2:2617 | 1:162 | 2:382 | 1:333 | 10:186 | 48s | |||
7th | 64 | Shaun HOOK | Slam 69 Gravity Crew | 2:288 | 2:156 | 1:2612 | 2:467 | 1:358 | 10:307 | 1:00 | ||
8th | 14 | Matt SNELLING | 2:3613 | 2:114 | 1:207 | 2:478 | 1:369 | 10:308 | 1:00 | |||
9th | 12 | Joel ANDERSON | 2:3512 | 2:2416 | 1:183 | 2:425 | 1:333 | 10:329 | 1:02 | |||
10th | 71 | Nathan COLLINS | 2:3210 | 2:2113 | 1:2511 | 2:436 | 1:369 | 10:3710 | 1:07 | |||
11th | 8 | Seb STOTT | MBUK | 2:319 | 2:169 | 1:2410 | 2:5111 | 1:3711 | 10:3911 | 1:09 | ||
12th | 60 | Dan WOOLF | 2:3210 | 2:2012 | 1:239 | 2:5413 | 1:4213 | 10:5112 | 1:21 | |||
13th | 46 | Ed WELSH | 2:4316 | 2:156 | 1:2612 | 2:5312 | 1:4012 | 10:5713 | 1:27 | |||
14th | 10 | Adam DAWSON (1) | DMR / Pivot / x-fusion | 2:3613 | 2:1911 | 1:4923 | 3:0314 | 1:4515 | 11:3214 | 2:02 | ||
15th | 68 | Joe FORSHAW | 2:3815 | 2:1710 | 1:3014 | 3:2417 | 1:5117 | 11:4015 | 2:10 | |||
16th | 63 | Sam DAINTREE | 2:5817 | 2:2315 | 1:3316 | 3:1715 | 1:4816 | 11:5916 | 2:29 | |||
17th | 75 | Edward HEARD | 1:471 | 2:4123 | 1:4020 | 3:5622 | 2:3524 | 12:3917 | 3:09 | |||
18th | 41 | Robert CHERRY | University of Bath | 3:0518 | 2:4324 | 1:3718 | 3:3119 | 1:5218 | 12:4818 | 3:18 | ||
19th | 87 | Harry JENKINSON | 3:0819 | 2:3520 | 1:3919 | 3:3620 | 1:5419 | 12:5219 | 3:22 | |||
20th | 44 | Simon JELLEY (1) | TF Tuned | 3:2120 | 2:3822 | 1:3316 | 3:2316 | 2:0121 | 12:5620 | 3:26 | ||
21st | 28 | Nick BENNETT (sen) | 3:4222 | 2:3218 | 1:4122 | 3:2918 | 1:5720 | 13:2121 | 3:51 | |||
22nd | 57 | David PAGE-STARR | 3:4323 | 2:3721 | 2:0824 | 3:3921 | 2:0423 | 14:1122 | 4:41 | |||
23rd | 69 | Daniel TURNER (mas) | 4:0724 | 2:3419 | 1:4020 | 3:5823 | 2:0222 | 14:2123 | 4:51 | |||
24th | 59 | Sam HAYMAN | 3:2321 | 2:2214 | 1:3115 | 5:4624 | 1:4314 | 14:4524 | 5:15 |
Male: Competitive: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | 2:181 | 2:121 | 1:171 | 2:351 | 1:301 | 9:521 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Chris HAWKINS (mas) | 2:262 | 2:184 | 1:192 | 2:482 | 1:352 | 10:262 | 34s | |||
3rd | 54 | Khalid RAHMANI | 2:293 | 2:173 | 1:234 | 2:494 | 1:394 | 10:373 | 45s | |||
4th | 39 | Mat TERRELL | 2:324 | 2:152 | 1:267 | 2:482 | 1:383 | 10:394 | 47s | |||
5th | 58 | Philip DE VILLANUEVA | 2:345 | 2:206 | 1:245 | 2:576 | 1:406 | 10:555 | 1:03 | |||
6th | 33 | Paul SMALLBONE | 2:4311 | 2:2615 | 1:213 | 2:505 | 1:394 | 10:596 | 1:07 | |||
7th | 13 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | 2:398 | 2:195 | 1:256 | 2:597 | 1:4310 | 11:057 | 1:13 | |||
8th | 29 | Dominic MEACHER | 2:366 | 2:219 | 1:2911 | 3:018 | 1:418 | 11:088 | 1:16 | |||
9th | 37 | Allister WOOD | 2:4110 | 2:2717 | 1:3012 | 3:039 | 1:406 | 11:219 | 1:29 | |||
10th | 38 | Richard ASHFORD | 2:366 | 2:206 | 1:3315 | 3:0611 | 1:4714 | 11:2210 | 1:30 | |||
11th | 17 | Nick BARRATT | 2:4412 | 2:2615 | 1:288 | 3:039 | 1:4611 | 11:2711 | 1:35 | |||
12th | 27 | Jason PUZEY | 2:398 | 2:2311 | 1:3012 | 3:1013 | 1:4714 | 11:2912 | 1:37 | |||
13th | 35 | Alan STRANG | 2:5213 | 2:2311 | 1:288 | 3:1013 | 1:429 | 11:3513 | 1:43 | |||
14th | 55 | Chris WATKINS | 2:5717 | 2:206 | 1:288 | 3:0611 | 1:4611 | 11:3714 | 1:45 | |||
15th | 42 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 2:5415 | 2:2210 | 1:3416 | 3:2017 | 1:5116 | 12:0115 | 2:09 | ||
16th | 43 | Paul BYROM | TF Tuned | 2:5213 | 2:2414 | 1:3416 | 3:2017 | 1:5520 | 12:0516 | 2:13 | ||
17th | 80 | Sean WALKER | 3:1022 | 2:3221 | 1:3012 | 3:1115 | 1:4611 | 12:0917 | 2:17 | |||
18th | 40 | Leighton JONES | 2:5415 | 2:3020 | 1:4021 | 3:2319 | 1:5520 | 12:2218 | 2:30 | |||
19th | 31 | Damian KENDALL | 3:0521 | 2:2311 | 1:3619 | 3:2920 | 1:5116 | 12:2419 | 2:32 | |||
20th | 61 | Adam JONES (vet) | 2:5818 | 2:2818 | 1:3720 | 3:3021 | 1:5418 | 12:2720 | 2:35 | |||
21st | 89 | Steve CORNER | 3:1523 | 2:3422 | 1:3518 | 3:1716 | 1:5823 | 12:3921 | 2:47 | |||
22nd | 32 | Richard WEBBER | 3:0319 | 2:2818 | 1:4427 | 3:3623 | 1:5418 | 12:4522 | 2:53 | |||
23rd | 78 | Darryl SERGESON | 3:0319 | 2:3724 | 1:4122 | 3:3122 | 1:5622 | 12:4823 | 2:56 | |||
24th | 56 | Mark PARRY | 3:2325 | 2:4325 | 1:4226 | 3:4725 | 2:0424 | 13:3924 | 3:47 | |||
25th | 9 | Andy NELSON (1) | MBUK | 3:2826 | 2:4927 | 1:4122 | 3:5526 | 2:0625 | 13:5925 | 4:07 | ||
26th | 34 | Daniel HODGESS | 3:2124 | 2:4526 | 1:4122 | 3:3824 | 2:4627 | 14:1126 | 4:19 | |||
27th | 72 | Nick SHERLOCK | 3:3927 | 2:3422 | 1:4122 | 4:0727 | 2:1126 | 14:1227 | 4:20 |
Male: Competitive: Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Graham SHELDON | 2:284 | 2:061 | 1:201 | 2:381 | 1:341 | 10:061 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Tim PONTING | 2:181 | 2:112 | 1:201 | 2:482 | 1:352 | 10:122 | 6s | |||
3rd | 15 | Chris BLACKMORE | 2:232 | 2:134 | 1:201 | 2:482 | 1:364 | 10:203 | 14s | |||
4th | 6 | Andy SADLER | Hotlines UK / NS Bikes / WTB | 2:253 | 2:112 | 1:214 | 2:514 | 1:352 | 10:234 | 17s | ||
5th | 16 | Roger PALLISTER | 2:376 | 2:227 | 1:297 | 2:565 | 1:456 | 11:095 | 1:03 | |||
6th | 48 | Brian MORRIS | 2:376 | 2:196 | 1:276 | 3:006 | 1:5110 | 11:146 | 1:08 | |||
7th | 53 | Jeff WHERLOCK | 2:355 | 2:175 | 1:319 | 3:1310 | 1:477 | 11:237 | 1:17 | |||
8th | 66 | Peter MILLMAN | Slam 69 Gravity Crew | 3:0311 | 2:238 | 1:245 | 3:006 | 1:405 | 11:308 | 1:24 | ||
9th | 50 | Steve WILSON (vet1) | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 2:376 | 2:279 | 1:308 | 3:108 | 1:509 | 11:349 | 1:28 | ||
10th | 36 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | 2:479 | 2:3510 | 1:3310 | 3:129 | 1:488 | 11:5510 | 1:49 | |||
11th | 73 | John CRAIG (vet) | 3:0010 | 2:4013 | 1:3310 | 3:1911 | 1:5311 | 12:2511 | 2:19 | |||
12th | 26 | William LANGTON (vet) | Trace Defrein Collective | 3:1212 | 2:3510 | 1:5114 | 3:4012 | 2:0813 | 13:2612 | 3:20 | ||
13th | 81 | Patrick TUCK | 3:2413 | 2:4314 | 1:4812 | 4:1314 | 2:0512 | 14:1313 | 4:07 | |||
14th | 52 | Sean CANAVAN | 3:4714 | 2:3912 | 1:4913 | 4:1213 | 2:1015 | 14:3714 | 4:31 | |||
15th | 74 | Richard HUTTON | 4:0715 | 2:5115 | 1:5815 | 4:1915 | 2:0914 | 15:2415 | 5:18 | |||
16th | 51 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 4:2216 | 2:5516 | 2:0816 | 4:3516 | 2:1916 | 16:1916 | 6:13 |
Male: Competitive: Grand Veteran Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Tony HICKS | LONE WOLF RACING | 2:431 | 2:314 | 1:361 | 3:111 | 1:531 | 11:541 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Martin GREEN (gvet) | Trace Defrein Collective | 2:562 | 2:302 | 1:423 | 3:413 | 1:572 | 12:462 | 52s | ||
3rd | 45 | Chris WADDUP | 3:355 | 2:302 | 1:434 | 3:434 | 2:013 | 13:323 | 1:38 | |||
4th | 49 | Mike MELLUISH | 3:033 | 2:526 | 1:392 | 3:585 | 2:044 | 13:364 | 1:42 | |||
5th | 24 | Peter MCNULTY | Trace Defrein Collective | 3:144 | 2:385 | 1:485 | 3:585 | 2:055 | 13:435 | 1:49 | ||
6th | 47 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4:126 | 2:271 | 1:485 | 3:382 | 2:066 | 14:116 | 2:17 |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Thomas MERRITT | 2:521 | 2:221 | 1:332 | 3:061 | 1:451 | 11:381 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | Ryan COX | 2:592 | 2:272 | 1:281 | 3:082 | 1:462 | 11:482 | 10s | |||
3rd | 135 | Declan CROWE | 6:063 | 3:135 | 2:544 | 7:045 | 3:233 | 22:403 | 11:02 | |||
4th | 108 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 7:574 | 3:094 | 4:075 | 6:254 | 3:444 | 25:224 | 13:44 | |||
133 | Simon DREW (sen) | 8:195 | 2:583 | 2:013 | 5:213 | DNF |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 2:351 | 2:181 | 1:251 | 2:571 | 1:401 | 10:551 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | James PICTON-JONES | 2:382 | 2:404 | 1:322 | 3:102 | 1:482 | 11:482 | 53s | |||
3rd | 140 | Rob DRAKE | 3:135 | 2:332 | 1:322 | 3:213 | 1:513 | 12:303 | 1:35 | |||
4th | 141 | Mark JEWELL (mas) | 3:146 | 2:404 | 1:385 | 3:245 | 1:584 | 12:544 | 1:59 | |||
5th | 139 | Nicholas SEE | 3:083 | 2:343 | 1:437 | 3:256 | 2:047 | 12:545 | 1:59 | |||
6th | 137 | Dean HERSEY | 3:114 | 2:459 | 1:426 | 3:378 | 2:2710 | 13:426 | 2:47 | |||
7th | 142 | Talika BULL | 3:408 | 2:436 | 1:528 | 3:459 | 2:025 | 14:027 | 3:07 | |||
8th | 134 | John PUDDY | 3:479 | 2:5411 | 1:5310 | 3:297 | 2:036 | 14:068 | 3:11 | |||
9th | 120 | Murray NISBET | 4:2713 | 2:447 | 1:528 | 3:5510 | 2:068 | 15:049 | 4:09 | |||
10th | 103 | Paul WHITLOCK | 4:2511 | 2:5210 | 1:5511 | 4:1011 | 2:199 | 15:4110 | 4:46 | |||
11th | 124 | Paul HEGARTY | 4:2814 | 3:1513 | 2:0012 | 4:3913 | 2:2710 | 16:4911 | 5:54 | |||
12th | 123 | Carl CARTER (vet) | 4:2310 | 3:1112 | 2:0012 | 4:4514 | 2:3313 | 16:5212 | 5:57 | |||
13th | 122 | Andrew ENGLAND | 4:2511 | 3:2815 | 2:1015 | 4:2812 | 2:2912 | 17:0013 | 6:05 | |||
14th | 107 | Joe BANKS | 3:167 | 2:447 | 1:374 | 3:213 | 6:3715 | 17:3514 | 6:40 | |||
15th | 112 | Ricardo SA | 4:3215 | 3:2214 | 2:0414 | 4:4715 | 3:3214 | 18:1715 | 7:22 |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | James PARSONS (vet) | 3:051 | 2:251 | 1:442 | 3:391 | 2:011 | 12:541 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Dave ADYE | 3:312 | 2:472 | 1:442 | 3:403 | 2:216 | 14:032 | 1:09 | |||
3rd | 119 | Chris MARWOOD | 3:453 | 2:544 | 1:421 | 3:391 | 2:093 | 14:093 | 1:15 | |||
4th | 118 | James TURNER (gvet) | 3:524 | 2:544 | 2:007 | 4:137 | 2:125 | 15:114 | 2:17 | |||
5th | 143 | Matt GROVES (vet) | 4:045 | 3:1510 | 1:514 | 4:105 | 2:114 | 15:315 | 2:37 | |||
6th | 105 | Matt BUTLER (gvet) | 4:126 | 2:533 | 1:586 | 4:116 | 2:347 | 15:486 | 2:54 | |||
7th | 104 | Mark WHITLOCK | 5:218 | 3:067 | 1:535 | 4:074 | 2:082 | 16:357 | 3:41 | |||
8th | 115 | Giles WOOD | 4:457 | 3:006 | 2:119 | 4:479 | 2:419 | 17:248 | 4:30 | |||
9th | 116 | Ross MCCONACHIE | 6:4611 | 3:078 | 2:058 | 4:258 | 2:378 | 19:009 | 6:06 | |||
10th | 125 | Pete BUCKLEY | 6:149 | 3:149 | 2:2910 | 6:2210 | 2:5310 | 21:1210 | 8:18 | |||
11th | 136 | Richard LAWLEY | 6:3310 | 3:1611 | 3:1511 | 8:1311 | 3:3811 | 24:5511 | 12:01 |
Male: Sport: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Mike GILSON | 2:571 | 2:331 | 1:391 | 3:271 | 1:561 | 12:321 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Tim COLE | 3:222 | 2:352 | 1:462 | 3:392 | 2:022 | 13:242 | 52s | |||
3rd | 121 | Martin WITTS | 4:363 | 3:003 | 1:493 | 4:203 | 2:273 | 16:123 | 3:40 |
Male: Competitive Teams Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Andrew O'DARE | Tim Wheal | 2:562 | 2:182 | 1:321 | 3:131 | 1:471 | 11:461 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | Lee SAMPSON (vet) | Dept 26 Bude | 3:003 | 2:233 | 1:404 | 3:322 | 2:014 | 12:362 | 50s | ||
3rd | 96 | Rich HOBBS | Tim Wheal | 2:441 | 2:171 | 1:321 | 4:397 | 1:471 | 12:593 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 100 | Jon HOPPER | Dept 26 Bude | 3:265 | 2:334 | 1:383 | 3:322 | 1:583 | 13:074 | 1:21 | ||
5th | 101 | Brett HIGHAM | Dept 26 Bude | 3:224 | 2:334 | 1:435 | 3:365 | 2:085 | 13:225 | 1:36 | ||
6th | 102 | Shaun COURTENAY | Dept 26 Bude | 3:577 | 2:426 | 1:586 | 3:334 | 2:237 | 14:336 | 2:47 | ||
7th | 98 | Tim WHEAL | Tim Wheal | 3:506 | 2:497 | 1:586 | 3:526 | 2:176 | 14:467 | 3:00 | ||
8th | 97 | Kevin SELWYN | Tim Wheal | 5:198 | 3:148 | 2:238 | 5:168 | 2:468 | 18:588 | 7:12 |
Female: Sport: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | George SWEET (F) | 3:351 | 2:491 | 1:571 | 3:561 | 2:051 | 14:221 | - |
Female: Competitive Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Sarah BEDFORD | 3:342 | 2:431 | 1:381 | 3:431 | 2:041 | 13:421 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Amy JONES (1) | Trail munki | 3:191 | 2:482 | 2:012 | 3:552 | 2:152 | 14:182 | 36s | ||
3rd | 84 | Jasmin ODELL | 6:443 | 3:303 | 2:594 | 6:293 | 3:163 | 22:583 | 9:16 | |||
4th | 85 | Shelley MILFORD | 7:474 | 3:454 | 2:453 | 6:494 | 4:124 | 25:184 | 11:36 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified