The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Greg CALLAGHAN | Cube Action Team | 2:171 | 3:491 | 3:121 | 2:441 | 2:331 | 14:351 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:212 | 3:573 | 3:142 | 2:472 | 2:362 | 14:552 | 20s | ||
3rd | 181 | Scott LAUGHLAND | Cube Action Team | 2:253 | 4:007 | 3:163 | 2:544 | 2:414 | 15:163 | 41s | ||
4th | 40 | Ben CATHRO | 2:389 | 4:0710 | 3:185 | 2:523 | 2:362 | 15:314 | 56s | |||
5th | 155 | Chris HUTCHENS | 2:306 | 3:585 | 3:196 | 3:068 | 2:465 | 15:395 | 1:04 | |||
6th | 306 | Ronan TAYLOR | MonsterBike | 2:274 | 4:059 | 3:196 | 3:068 | 2:517 | 15:486 | 1:13 | ||
7th | 233 | Thomas MITCHELL | Cube Factory Pilot Team | 2:347 | 3:585 | 3:196 | 3:037 | 3:0111 | 15:557 | 1:20 | ||
8th | 248 | Huw OLIVER | 2:4712 | 4:007 | 3:249 | 3:026 | 2:559 | 16:088 | 1:33 | |||
9th | 81 | David DUGGAN | Devinci / Haven | 2:368 | 4:1312 | 3:2812 | 3:015 | 2:528 | 16:109 | 1:35 | ||
10th | 137 | Dave HENDERSON | 2:4310 | 3:573 | 3:249 | 3:1212 | 3:0312 | 16:1910 | 1:44 | |||
11th | 177 | James KNOWLES | Enduro-MTB Mag | 2:4511 | 4:0811 | 3:2711 | 3:1010 | 2:5810 | 16:2811 | 1:53 | ||
12th | 119 | Damian GROVES | Betd cycles / Burgtec | 2:5213 | 4:1813 | 3:3213 | 3:1010 | 3:1414 | 17:0612 | 2:31 | ||
13th | 94 | Sam FLOCKHART | Xtreme MTB | 2:274 | 3:532 | 3:163 | 5:0915 | 2:506 | 17:3513 | 3:00 | ||
14th | 205 | Chris MCCARTHY | 2:5614 | 4:2314 | 3:4314 | 3:2513 | 3:1213 | 17:3914 | 3:04 | |||
15th | 271 | Robert ROSS | 3:3115 | 4:4915 | 4:0715 | 4:1114 | 4:1015 | 20:4815 | 6:13 | |||
111 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | 11:0616 | 8:0316 | 7:5316 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | David MCLEAN (vet2) | hardtail pride | 3:191 | 4:444 | 3:471 | 3:371 | 3:421 | 19:091 | - | ||
2nd | 318 | Greig WALKER | velocity moulin | 3:212 | 4:455 | 4:075 | 3:493 | 3:502 | 19:522 | 43s | ||
3rd | 59 | John CRAWFORD (exp) | 3:212 | 4:538 | 4:003 | 3:462 | 3:544 | 19:543 | 45s | |||
4th | 120 | Alastair HAIGH | 3:434 | 4:412 | 3:562 | 3:514 | 3:502 | 20:014 | 52s | |||
5th | 330 | Simon WHITE (vet) | Borders Biking Collective | 3:557 | 4:423 | 4:034 | 4:138 | 4:167 | 21:095 | 2:00 | ||
6th | 68 | Scott DICKSON (end) | Border Biking Collective | 3:434 | 5:2711 | 4:106 | 4:096 | 4:055 | 21:346 | 2:25 | ||
7th | 98 | Kyle FOOTMAN | 4:068 | 5:0310 | 4:229 | 4:096 | 4:146 | 21:547 | 2:45 | |||
8th | 149 | Will HOWELL | 4:099 | 4:569 | 4:167 | 4:169 | 4:329 | 22:098 | 3:00 | |||
9th | 25 | Peter BOYD (vet) | Pigeon Pie | 4:2610 | 4:466 | 4:3310 | 4:3410 | 4:329 | 22:519 | 3:42 | ||
10th | 71 | Eelco DOCTER | Dutch Delight | 4:3811 | 4:361 | 4:218 | 4:3711 | 4:5411 | 23:0610 | 3:57 | ||
11th | 58 | Colin CRAWFORD | Team Ostle's Tyres | 3:434 | 4:477 | 7:4613 | 4:005 | 4:167 | 24:3211 | 5:23 | ||
12th | 61 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | Team Glentress Mincer | 4:5413 | 5:2812 | 4:4011 | 5:0412 | 5:4112 | 25:4712 | 6:38 | ||
13th | 175 | Scott KING | 4:5112 | 13:4713 | 4:4812 | 5:3613 | 5:4713 | 34:4913 | 15:40 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
16-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 2:331 | 3:591 | 3:181 | 2:591 | 2:501 | 15:391 | - | |||
2nd | 167 | Greg JOLLIFFE | Dales cycles glasgow cruel desighns | 2:432 | 4:164 | 3:303 | 3:102 | 3:033 | 16:422 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 100 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 2:503 | 4:113 | 3:262 | 3:204 | 3:002 | 16:473 | 1:08 | |||
4th | 268 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:565 | 4:092 | 3:394 | 3:297 | 3:207 | 17:334 | 1:54 | ||
5th | 202 | Greg MATHIESON | MonsterBike | 2:597 | 4:258 | 3:425 | 3:173 | 3:184 | 17:415 | 2:02 | ||
6th | 217 | Connor MCIVER | AeBikeShop | 2:524 | 4:225 | 3:458 | 3:359 | 3:328 | 18:066 | 2:27 | ||
7th | 170 | James KEEN | 3:018 | 4:369 | 3:529 | 3:225 | 3:195 | 18:107 | 2:31 | |||
8th | 126 | Angus HARDIE | Hardies Bikes | 3:139 | 4:369 | 3:436 | 3:308 | 3:195 | 18:218 | 2:42 | ||
9th | 74 | Lewis DONAGHY | Skidmarks | 3:1610 | 4:5011 | 4:0010 | 3:4410 | 3:3810 | 19:289 | 3:49 | ||
10th | 292 | Pearce SOMERVILLE | Team Thomsons | 3:4712 | 4:237 | 4:0111 | 3:5312 | 3:328 | 19:3610 | 3:57 | ||
11th | 148 | Fergus HOWE | 3:2711 | 4:5112 | 4:0812 | 3:5111 | 3:5611 | 20:1311 | 4:34 | |||
12th | 112 | Callum GRANT (jun) | Peebles CC | 2:576 | 4:225 | 3:436 | 3:225 | 12:5412 | 27:1812 | 11:39 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 2:343 | 4:002 | 3:211 | 3:012 | 2:512 | 15:471 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Liam MCLAUGHLIN | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:311 | 3:591 | 3:252 | 3:093 | 2:471 | 15:512 | 4s | ||
3rd | 245 | Gregor NOTMAN | All Terrain Cycles | 2:322 | 4:1511 | 3:306 | 2:581 | 2:553 | 16:103 | 23s | ||
4th | 178 | Steve LARKING | Hotlines | 2:434 | 4:085 | 3:263 | 3:093 | 2:574 | 16:234 | 36s | ||
5th | 310 | Cameron TURNBULL | 2:5612 | 4:023 | 3:263 | 3:138 | 3:005 | 16:375 | 50s | |||
6th | 307 | Jamie TODD | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:486 | 4:044 | 3:306 | 3:149 | 3:078 | 16:436 | 56s | ||
7th | 86 | Eoin ELLIOTT | I-Cycles | 2:507 | 4:148 | 3:3310 | 3:127 | 3:005 | 16:497 | 1:02 | ||
8th | 134 | Paul HEATHCOTE | BETD | 2:465 | 4:148 | 3:295 | 3:149 | 3:1212 | 16:558 | 1:08 | ||
9th | 226 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | I-Cycles / O'Neal | 2:5511 | 4:1612 | 3:319 | 3:093 | 3:078 | 16:589 | 1:11 | ||
10th | 176 | Lewis KIRKWOOD | 2:5914 | 4:126 | 3:306 | 3:106 | 3:1314 | 17:0410 | 1:17 | |||
11th | 70 | Tom DIXON | 2:518 | 4:2521 | 3:3812 | 3:3217 | 3:047 | 17:3011 | 1:43 | |||
12th | 269 | Craig RONALD | RAF-CA | 2:5310 | 4:3130 | 3:3913 | 3:2311 | 3:1212 | 17:3812 | 1:51 | ||
13th | 320 | Jack WARD (sen) | 2:5914 | 4:2317 | 3:4116 | 3:3217 | 3:1314 | 17:4813 | 2:01 | |||
14th | 254 | Chris PAUL (sen2) | AeBikeShop | 3:0919 | 4:2317 | 3:4116 | 3:2311 | 3:1416 | 17:5014 | 2:03 | ||
15th | 190 | Stephen MACDONALD | Joey Killazzz | 2:518 | 4:2420 | 3:5227 | 3:3721 | 3:1010 | 17:5415 | 2:07 | ||
16th | 222 | Graeme MCNEE | Pin it Ya Fairy | 3:0718 | 4:137 | 3:3711 | 3:3519 | 3:2821 | 18:0016 | 2:13 | ||
17th | 410 | Michael BROWN (mas3) | 3:2130 | 4:2623 | 3:4220 | 3:2814 | 3:1416 | 18:1117 | 2:24 | |||
18th | 160 | Rob JAMES | CHAINSMOKERS | 3:0316 | 4:2115 | 3:4015 | 3:2814 | 3:3927 | 18:1118 | 2:24 | ||
19th | 275 | Gary SCOTT | 2:5713 | 4:4339 | 3:5126 | 3:2513 | 3:1918 | 18:1519 | 2:28 | |||
20th | 264 | Ed RIDER | 3:1524 | 4:148 | 3:3913 | 3:3822 | 3:3322 | 18:1920 | 2:32 | |||
21st | 5 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | 3:1221 | 4:1913 | 3:4321 | 3:2916 | 3:3826 | 18:2121 | 2:34 | |||
22nd | 295 | Danny STEWART | 3:1423 | 4:2825 | 3:4116 | 3:3925 | 3:2719 | 18:2922 | 2:42 | |||
23rd | 102 | Grant GARDEN | 3:1322 | 4:2317 | 3:4116 | 4:1248 | 3:1111 | 18:4023 | 2:53 | |||
24th | 400 | Mathew WOODALL | X Transmission Cycles | 3:2029 | 4:2216 | 3:4622 | 3:3822 | 3:3927 | 18:4524 | 2:58 | ||
25th | 65 | Neil DANSKIN | Vibe Racing | 3:2433 | 4:2014 | 3:4724 | 3:4331 | 3:3927 | 18:5325 | 3:06 | ||
26th | 28 | Callum BROWN (mas) | 3:1927 | 4:2623 | 3:4622 | 3:3822 | 3:4534 | 18:5426 | 3:07 | |||
27th | 412 | Adam BUCHANAN | Natural Power | 3:0919 | 4:3735 | 4:0446 | 3:3620 | 3:3524 | 19:0127 | 3:14 | ||
28th | 284 | Thomas SINCLAIR | Hardies Bikes | 3:0316 | 4:3333 | 3:5740 | 3:3925 | 3:5239 | 19:0428 | 3:17 | ||
29th | 165 | Drew JOHNSTONE | JSTROLL MEDIA / TEAM BREAKPAD | 3:2130 | 4:4645 | 3:5941 | 3:4230 | 3:2719 | 19:1529 | 3:28 | ||
30th | 323 | Michael WATT (1) | 3:1725 | 4:4544 | 3:4825 | 3:4732 | 3:4031 | 19:1730 | 3:30 | |||
31st | 406 | Ross YOUNG | 3:1927 | 4:4339 | 3:5432 | 3:3925 | 3:4432 | 19:1931 | 3:32 | |||
32nd | 247 | Aidan OLIVER | Dundee University | 3:2734 | 4:5050 | 3:5227 | 3:4129 | 3:3322 | 19:2332 | 3:36 | ||
33rd | 298 | Sinclair STEWART | Start Line Mountain Biking | 3:2835 | 4:2928 | 3:5329 | 3:4834 | 3:4636 | 19:2433 | 3:37 | ||
34th | 221 | Scott MCMATH | 3:1725 | 4:4339 | 4:1152 | 3:3925 | 3:3725 | 19:2734 | 3:40 | |||
35th | 305 | Gregor TAYLOR | Baws Oot Racing | 3:3239 | 4:3130 | 3:5432 | 3:5238 | 3:3927 | 19:2835 | 3:41 | ||
36th | 108 | Jonathan GOODFELLOW | 3:3036 | 4:2521 | 3:5329 | 3:5137 | 3:5340 | 19:3236 | 3:45 | |||
37th | 198 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | Baws Oot Racing | 3:3137 | 4:3232 | 3:5432 | 3:4834 | 3:4837 | 19:3337 | 3:46 | ||
38th | 301 | William SUTHERLAND (mas) | 3:2130 | 4:2825 | 3:5638 | 3:5238 | 3:5842 | 19:3538 | 3:48 | |||
39th | 143 | Andrew HOPE | Fraser Can't Wheelie | 3:3642 | 4:2928 | 3:5329 | 4:0145 | 3:4432 | 19:4339 | 3:56 | ||
40th | 332 | Nathan WIELD | Baws Oot Racing | 3:3137 | 4:4747 | 4:0648 | 3:4834 | 3:4534 | 19:5740 | 4:10 | ||
41st | 128 | Paul HARRISON (mas) | 3:4045 | 4:3735 | 3:5536 | 3:5541 | 3:5138 | 19:5841 | 4:11 | |||
42nd | 44 | Andrew CLAYTON (mas2) | 3:3541 | 4:4949 | 3:5638 | 3:4732 | 3:5943 | 20:0642 | 4:19 | |||
43rd | 8 | Lee BAINES | 3:4347 | 4:3735 | 3:5941 | 3:5742 | 4:0347 | 20:1943 | 4:32 | |||
44th | 63 | Steve DALE (sen) | Haddy Lads | 3:3440 | 4:4443 | 4:0144 | 3:5843 | 4:0548 | 20:2244 | 4:35 | ||
45th | 151 | Sam HUDDLESTON | Bangor University | 3:4146 | 4:4848 | 4:0144 | 4:0446 | 3:5340 | 20:2745 | 4:40 | ||
46th | 7 | William ASKEW (mas) | 3:5953 | 4:4238 | 4:1455 | 3:5440 | 4:0045 | 20:4946 | 5:02 | |||
47th | 411 | Ollie RIGG | Natural Power | 3:4748 | 4:4339 | 4:0950 | 4:1248 | 4:0246 | 20:5347 | 5:06 | ||
48th | 57 | Andrew CRAIG (mas) | 4:0455 | 4:4645 | 4:0446 | 4:0044 | 4:1250 | 21:0648 | 5:19 | |||
49th | 150 | Craig HOWIE | AeBikeShop / apds / Sprocketscycles | 3:5349 | 4:5652 | 3:5941 | 4:2556 | 3:5943 | 21:1249 | 5:25 | ||
50th | 41 | Ewan CHALMERS | 3:3642 | 4:5652 | 4:1152 | 4:2859 | 4:1049 | 21:2150 | 5:34 | |||
51st | 201 | Patrick MASON | 3:5349 | 5:1159 | 4:1455 | 4:1248 | 4:2654 | 21:5651 | 6:09 | |||
52nd | 413 | Roger MARSH | Team Teeth | 4:1661 | 4:5151 | 4:1254 | 4:2657 | 4:2352 | 22:0852 | 6:21 | ||
53rd | 231 | Harrison MILLER | DUMRCC | 4:2864 | 5:0256 | 4:1558 | 4:2053 | 4:1551 | 22:2053 | 6:33 | ||
54th | 241 | Scott MURDOCH (mas) | 4:1257 | 5:0457 | 4:1959 | 4:2053 | 4:3555 | 22:3054 | 6:43 | |||
55th | 415 | Jamie CASSERLY | 4:1862 | 5:0155 | 4:2261 | 4:3762 | 4:3757 | 22:5555 | 7:08 | |||
56th | 276 | Keith SCOTT (mas) | 4:0455 | 5:1561 | 4:3564 | 4:3261 | 4:4759 | 23:1356 | 7:26 | |||
57th | 282 | Alistair SIMPSON | 24Enduro | 4:1560 | 5:2362 | 4:1455 | 4:1952 | 5:0760 | 23:1857 | 7:31 | ||
58th | 6 | Steven ARMSTRONG | 4:1257 | 5:1460 | 4:2060 | 4:2960 | 5:1161 | 23:2658 | 7:39 | |||
59th | 339 | Chris WOOD (sen) | Comrie Croft Bikes / Diabetes UK | 4:0354 | 5:5463 | 4:2963 | 4:2657 | 4:3555 | 23:2759 | 7:40 | ||
60th | 286 | Adam SMITH (mas2) | 4:1459 | 5:0457 | 4:2862 | 5:0563 | 4:4358 | 23:3460 | 7:47 | |||
61st | 27 | Callum BROOKES (scot) | 4:2463 | 4:5652 | 4:1051 | 4:0747 | 9:0762 | 26:4461 | 10:57 | |||
62nd | 121 | Daniel HALL (opn) | Durv | 3:3944 | 15:1366 | 4:0648 | 4:2053 | 4:2453 | 31:4262 | 15:55 | ||
99 | Nick FORD | 3:5752 | 4:2825 | 3:5432 | 4:1751 | DNF | ||||||
84 | Scott DYER | Vibe | 3:5651 | 4:3634 | 3:5536 | DNF | ||||||
113 | Chris GRANT | CG Cycling | 5:5866 | 6:0564 | 6:0965 | DNF | ||||||
48 | Adam COPELAND | 5:2465 | 8:5365 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Bruce MCCLEARY | Studio Velo | 2:321 | 4:021 | 3:262 | 3:001 | 2:552 | 15:551 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Chris ROSS (mas) | 2:413 | 4:021 | 3:231 | 3:065 | 3:034 | 16:152 | 20s | |||
3rd | 45 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:413 | 4:107 | 3:294 | 3:053 | 2:541 | 16:193 | 24s | ||
4th | 418 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | Outbox Racing | 3:0216 | 4:1818 | 3:316 | 3:053 | 2:583 | 16:544 | 59s | ||
5th | 157 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 2:5510 | 4:107 | 3:316 | 3:148 | 3:086 | 16:585 | 1:03 | |||
6th | 162 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | Spiderman | 2:496 | 4:1211 | 3:3712 | 3:137 | 3:097 | 17:006 | 1:05 | ||
7th | 11 | Nick BARBER | Gravitate Cycles | 2:5914 | 4:1110 | 3:316 | 3:2011 | 3:118 | 17:127 | 1:17 | ||
8th | 252 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Privateering | 2:507 | 4:2021 | 3:3611 | 3:2112 | 3:075 | 17:148 | 1:19 | ||
9th | 333 | Mark WILCOX | Next Level Bikes | 2:5813 | 4:053 | 3:329 | 3:1910 | 3:2519 | 17:199 | 1:24 | ||
10th | 109 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | Pro Tow | 2:528 | 4:1312 | 3:4120 | 3:2112 | 3:1913 | 17:2610 | 1:31 | ||
11th | 272 | Graham RUSHWORTH | RUSHY | 3:1227 | 4:107 | 3:3310 | 3:189 | 3:3126 | 17:4411 | 1:49 | ||
12th | 186 | Martin LISLE | Ivy Woods | 2:549 | 4:2633 | 3:4427 | 3:2314 | 3:1913 | 17:4612 | 1:51 | ||
13th | 199 | Douglas MARSHALL | ABZ MTB | 3:0115 | 4:1614 | 3:4221 | 3:2719 | 3:3024 | 17:5613 | 2:01 | ||
14th | 281 | Petr SIGUT | Czech Bastards | 3:0519 | 4:2531 | 3:3814 | 3:2516 | 3:2519 | 17:5814 | 2:03 | ||
15th | 297 | Neil STEWART (mas) | NEGS Racing | 3:1537 | 4:2428 | 3:4324 | 3:2415 | 3:139 | 17:5915 | 2:04 | ||
16th | 224 | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles | 3:0418 | 4:2428 | 3:4016 | 3:3225 | 3:2418 | 18:0416 | 2:09 | ||
17th | 138 | Glen HENDERSON | Team Ivy Woods | 3:1023 | 4:2837 | 3:4324 | 3:3122 | 3:1711 | 18:0917 | 2:14 | ||
18th | 258 | Andrew POOLE | MonsterBike | 3:1431 | 4:1614 | 3:4529 | 3:2820 | 3:2721 | 18:1018 | 2:15 | ||
19th | 82 | Graeme DUKE | 3:1641 | 4:3147 | 3:4221 | 3:2617 | 3:1610 | 18:1119 | 2:16 | |||
20th | 401 | Mat WRIGHT | 3:1742 | 4:084 | 3:3712 | 3:5256 | 3:1711 | 18:1120 | 2:16 | |||
21st | 169 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | Vibe | 3:1844 | 4:1513 | 3:4324 | 3:2617 | 3:3836 | 18:2021 | 2:25 | ||
22nd | 4 | Neil ALLISON | CHAINSMOKERS | 3:1330 | 4:2225 | 3:4016 | 3:3528 | 3:3126 | 18:2122 | 2:26 | ||
23rd | 152 | Gary HUNTER | HTR | 3:1023 | 4:2734 | 3:4016 | 3:3225 | 3:3836 | 18:2723 | 2:32 | ||
24th | 191 | Neal MACKAY | 3:1537 | 4:1919 | 3:3814 | 3:4037 | 3:3634 | 18:2824 | 2:33 | |||
25th | 223 | Stewart MCNEE | LINE-GT | 3:1227 | 4:1919 | 3:4221 | 3:3934 | 3:4143 | 18:3325 | 2:38 | ||
26th | 104 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 3:2146 | 4:2123 | 3:4836 | 3:3630 | 3:3024 | 18:3626 | 2:41 | |||
27th | 290 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | OETKB Youth Team | 2:5611 | 4:4470 | 3:5144 | 3:2820 | 3:4244 | 18:4127 | 2:46 | ||
28th | 171 | Brian KEITH | Vibe Racing | 3:1431 | 4:2123 | 3:4016 | 3:4342 | 3:4346 | 18:4128 | 2:46 | ||
29th | 279 | Douglas SHEARER | I-Cycles | 3:0821 | 4:2326 | 3:5349 | 3:4445 | 3:3430 | 18:4229 | 2:47 | ||
30th | 46 | Chris COATES (1) | 3:0620 | 4:3147 | 3:4529 | 3:3122 | 3:5056 | 18:4330 | 2:48 | |||
31st | 130 | Alec HARTLEY | 3:1431 | 4:2939 | 3:4631 | 3:4139 | 3:3836 | 18:4831 | 2:53 | |||
32nd | 10 | Phillip BALL | Bird Cycleworks | 3:1227 | 4:2939 | 3:4733 | 3:3732 | 3:4346 | 18:4832 | 2:53 | ||
33rd | 161 | Alan JEANS | 3:1431 | 4:3350 | 3:4938 | 3:4650 | 3:2721 | 18:4933 | 2:54 | |||
34th | 235 | Arran MOORE | 3:3766 | 4:2326 | 3:4733 | 3:4547 | 3:1913 | 18:5134 | 2:56 | |||
35th | 62 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | Sanjeed | 3:0821 | 4:3554 | 3:5144 | 3:3934 | 3:4042 | 18:5335 | 2:58 | ||
36th | 185 | Russell LILLIE | 3:1431 | 4:3756 | 3:4427 | 3:3833 | 3:4449 | 18:5736 | 3:02 | |||
37th | 194 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 3:1844 | 4:3350 | 3:5040 | 3:4445 | 3:3430 | 18:5937 | 3:04 | |||
38th | 31 | Stephen BURGESS | OTB | 3:1537 | 4:3453 | 3:5246 | 3:3934 | 3:3940 | 18:5938 | 3:04 | ||
39th | 308 | Steven TONGE (mas) | TongeyTwoTubes | 3:1126 | 4:4064 | 4:0062 | 3:3630 | 3:3430 | 19:0139 | 3:06 | ||
40th | 195 | Donald MACPHIE | Team dp | 3:1023 | 4:4064 | 3:5040 | 3:3427 | 3:4751 | 19:0140 | 3:06 | ||
41st | 311 | James TURNER (mas1) | Ivy Woods | 3:3260 | 4:3044 | 3:4733 | 3:4139 | 3:3836 | 19:0841 | 3:13 | ||
42nd | 262 | Mark RAVILIOUS | 3:0317 | 4:2021 | 4:52109 | 3:3122 | 3:2316 | 19:0942 | 3:14 | |||
43rd | 83 | David DUNN (vet) | 3:3058 | 4:4064 | 3:5040 | 3:4241 | 3:2721 | 19:0943 | 3:14 | |||
44th | 159 | Neil IRVING | 3:2551 | 4:2428 | 3:5246 | 3:4547 | 3:4751 | 19:1344 | 3:18 | |||
45th | 335 | Karl WILKINSON | CHAINSMOKERS | 3:2450 | 4:3962 | 3:5246 | 3:4853 | 3:3533 | 19:1845 | 3:23 | ||
46th | 273 | Dave SANDERCOCK | 3:2755 | 4:3858 | 3:5451 | 3:4752 | 3:4244 | 19:2846 | 3:33 | |||
47th | 250 | Ross OVENS | Borders Biking Collective | 3:1431 | 4:4572 | 4:0572 | 3:5155 | 3:3940 | 19:3447 | 3:39 | ||
48th | 322 | Stephen WATSON (mas) | 3:3159 | 4:3756 | 4:0166 | 3:5054 | 3:3634 | 19:3548 | 3:40 | |||
49th | 153 | Lee HUNTER (mas) | 3:2551 | 4:5588 | 3:5858 | 3:4547 | 3:3329 | 19:3649 | 3:41 | |||
50th | 115 | Alex GREEN (vet) | 3:2856 | 4:2734 | 3:4836 | 3:5659 | 4:0473 | 19:4350 | 3:48 | |||
51st | 291 | Scott SMITH (vet5) | 3:1742 | 4:4981 | 4:2397 | 3:4342 | 3:3228 | 19:4451 | 3:49 | |||
52nd | 55 | Andrew COX | 3:4983 | 4:1614 | 3:4938 | 3:5659 | 3:5462 | 19:4452 | 3:49 | |||
53rd | 21 | Nicky BLAIR | Yassputin | 3:2247 | 4:4269 | 3:5655 | 4:0168 | 3:4751 | 19:4853 | 3:53 | ||
54th | 229 | Simon METCALFE | 3:3869 | 4:4572 | 3:5757 | 3:4650 | 3:4650 | 19:5254 | 3:57 | |||
55th | 139 | Stuart HIBBERT | FalconLogistics Enduro Crew | 3:3260 | 4:4572 | 3:5040 | 3:4342 | 4:0473 | 19:5455 | 3:59 | ||
56th | 2 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 3:3766 | 4:3147 | 3:5960 | 3:5659 | 3:5462 | 19:5756 | 4:02 | ||
57th | 123 | Graham HANDLEY | 3:4575 | 4:2837 | 3:5451 | 3:5863 | 3:5361 | 19:5857 | 4:03 | |||
58th | 127 | Phil HARKER | Team Whippet | 3:2653 | 4:4168 | 4:0166 | 3:5558 | 3:5666 | 19:5958 | 4:04 | ||
59th | 9 | Matt BAIRD | LINE-GT Unprofessional Racing | 3:4474 | 4:3858 | 3:5655 | 3:5457 | 3:4854 | 20:0059 | 4:05 | ||
60th | 133 | Jamie HEATHCOTE | 3:4778 | 4:3044 | 3:5451 | 4:0065 | 4:0169 | 20:1260 | 4:17 | |||
61st | 238 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon RT | 3:3363 | 4:3350 | 3:5858 | 4:1889 | 3:5259 | 20:1461 | 4:19 | ||
62nd | 39 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ MTB | 3:3869 | 4:3858 | 4:0166 | 4:0371 | 3:5767 | 20:1762 | 4:22 | ||
63rd | 76 | Craig DOOLEY | BETD / Team Goldtec | 3:4880 | 4:2531 | 3:5349 | 4:0778 | 4:0778 | 20:2063 | 4:25 | ||
64th | 36 | Roger CAMPBELL-CRAWFORD | Team Thomsons Cycles | 5:28112 | 4:1717 | 3:4631 | 3:3528 | 3:2316 | 20:2964 | 4:34 | ||
65th | 135 | Giles HEFFER | 3:3465 | 5:0094 | 4:0777 | 3:5762 | 3:5158 | 20:2965 | 4:34 | |||
66th | 30 | Christopher BRUCE | 3:3766 | 4:4878 | 4:1688 | 4:0981 | 3:4346 | 20:3366 | 4:38 | |||
67th | 197 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 3:2856 | 4:4878 | 4:0166 | 4:0474 | 4:1284 | 20:3367 | 4:38 | ||
68th | 56 | Stuart COX | 3:4676 | 4:3554 | 4:0674 | 4:0269 | 4:0778 | 20:3668 | 4:41 | |||
69th | 220 | Malcolm MCLELLAN | IMautos / Scotch egg Club | 3:4373 | 4:4777 | 4:1281 | 4:0371 | 3:5259 | 20:3769 | 4:42 | ||
70th | 146 | David HOUSTON (vet) | 3:5391 | 4:4572 | 4:0062 | 3:5964 | 4:0169 | 20:3870 | 4:43 | |||
71st | 85 | Lloyd EDMONDSON | Ecurie Neep | 3:4983 | 4:5283 | 4:0674 | 4:0880 | 3:5056 | 20:4571 | 4:50 | ||
72nd | 263 | Ali REYNOLDS | Ginja Ninja | 3:4071 | 4:5486 | 4:0166 | 4:0065 | 4:1183 | 20:4672 | 4:51 | ||
73rd | 336 | Michael WILLIAMS (mas) | 2pure | 3:5693 | 4:4064 | 4:0572 | 4:0065 | 4:0676 | 20:4773 | 4:52 | ||
74th | 174 | Martin KEYS | Martin Keys | 3:3363 | 4:5893 | 4:1487 | 4:1084 | 3:5564 | 20:5074 | 4:55 | ||
75th | 72 | Andy DODDS | 3:5085 | 4:3044 | 4:0062 | 4:2193 | 4:1081 | 20:5175 | 4:56 | |||
76th | 331 | Hamish WHYTE | Ecurie Neep | 3:5794 | 4:5384 | 4:0371 | 4:0778 | 4:0068 | 21:0076 | 5:05 | ||
77th | 140 | Scott HODGSKIN | Loco Tuning | 4:0096 | 4:3858 | 3:5960 | 4:0981 | 4:1485 | 21:0077 | 5:05 | ||
78th | 237 | Wayne MORRIS | CHAINSMOKERS | 3:4676 | 4:4878 | 4:1281 | 4:0981 | 4:0676 | 21:0178 | 5:06 | ||
79th | 316 | Craig WALKER (mas) | 3:1537 | 5:12104 | 4:0674 | 4:0371 | 4:2691 | 21:0279 | 5:07 | |||
80th | 97 | Richard FOLLETT | Fit4-Physio | 3:3260 | 4:5082 | 5:03110 | 4:0269 | 3:4854 | 21:1580 | 5:20 | ||
81st | 253 | Dan PATTINSON | MTB Guisborough Club | 3:5288 | 4:4470 | 4:0978 | 4:1287 | 4:1889 | 21:1581 | 5:20 | ||
82nd | 42 | Tomasz CHLIPALA | 3:4880 | 4:5384 | 4:1789 | 4:1788 | 4:0271 | 21:1782 | 5:22 | |||
83rd | 168 | Richard JUKES | 3:5186 | 5:0498 | 4:1385 | 4:0576 | 4:0473 | 21:1783 | 5:22 | |||
84th | 122 | Calum HANDLEY | 4:47111 | 4:2939 | 4:0062 | 4:1084 | 4:0372 | 21:2984 | 5:34 | |||
85th | 239 | Daniel MULLER | Czech Bastards | 3:5288 | 5:0397 | 4:2799 | 4:2092 | 4:0980 | 21:5185 | 5:56 | ||
86th | 324 | James WEIR (vet1) | 3:5995 | 4:5588 | 4:2196 | 4:1084 | 4:2691 | 21:5186 | 5:56 | |||
87th | 60 | Neil CROZIER | 4:12100 | 4:4572 | 4:1180 | 4:1991 | 4:3094 | 21:5787 | 6:02 | |||
88th | 304 | Ed TAYLOR | 3:4880 | 5:15106 | 4:49108 | 4:0474 | 4:1687 | 22:1288 | 6:17 | |||
89th | 19 | Graeme BEVERIDGE | 4:25103 | 4:5691 | 4:1992 | 4:1889 | 4:1687 | 22:1489 | 6:19 | |||
90th | 192 | Tom MACKAY | Varrich Racing | 4:29104 | 4:3962 | 4:1385 | 4:2595 | 4:3395 | 22:1990 | 6:24 | ||
91st | 230 | Bob MILLAR | Mid Life Crashes | 4:30105 | 5:0295 | 4:1789 | 4:2696 | 4:1586 | 22:3091 | 6:35 | ||
92nd | 408 | Glenn TELFORD | Upsidedownheid Enduro Team | 3:5592 | 5:28109 | 4:1891 | 4:3198 | 4:1889 | 22:3092 | 6:35 | ||
93rd | 179 | Ross LATIMER | Big Test I Cycles | 3:5186 | 5:0498 | 4:2094 | 5:07106 | 4:1081 | 22:3293 | 6:37 | ||
94th | 164 | Sean JOHNSTON (mas) | 3:4778 | 4:5792 | 4:1281 | 4:37100 | 5:0399 | 22:3694 | 6:41 | |||
95th | 92 | Mark FERRY | Bespoke Bikes | 4:1199 | 5:07100 | 4:30102 | 4:3097 | 4:2691 | 22:4495 | 6:49 | ||
96th | 32 | Samuel BUWERT | Ivy Woods | 6:00113 | 5:0295 | 4:1281 | 4:0576 | 3:5564 | 23:1496 | 7:19 | ||
97th | 187 | Steve LITHGOW | 4:33106 | 4:5588 | 4:28100 | 4:53105 | 4:3395 | 23:2297 | 7:27 | |||
98th | 312 | Ross TYSON | 4:0197 | 5:11103 | 4:29101 | 4:3699 | 5:09101 | 23:2698 | 7:31 | |||
99th | 114 | Robin GRAY | 4:18101 | 5:19107 | 4:2498 | 4:2494 | 5:06100 | 23:3199 | 7:36 | |||
100th | 260 | Greg PURDIE | Singletrack Bikes #UDH | 4:33106 | 5:07100 | 4:46106 | 4:52104 | 4:3395 | 23:51100 | 7:56 | ||
101st | 285 | Pete SLOTWINSKI | 4:35108 | 5:14105 | 4:42105 | 4:37100 | 4:5698 | 24:04101 | 8:09 | |||
102nd | 207 | Jeff MCCLEARY | Black Strand Racing | 2:352 | 4:095 | 3:305 | 3:042 | 11:40102 | 24:58102 | 9:03 | ||
103rd | 243 | Stuart NICHOLSON | Innerleithen Cycle Club | 2:445 | 4:095 | 3:262 | 3:096 | 15:36103 | 29:04103 | 13:09 | ||
259 | David PUGH | 3:2247 | 4:2939 | 3:5554 | 3:4037 | DNF | ||||||
17 | Toby BELLMAN | 3:5288 | 5:26108 | 4:1992 | 4:39102 | DNF | ||||||
257 | Stuart PENN | SPSyndicate | 4:0598 | 5:29110 | 4:35103 | 4:47103 | DNF | |||||
129 | Andy HART (mas) | RAF-CA | 4:42110 | 5:51111 | 4:48107 | 5:08107 | DNF | |||||
287 | Callum SMITH (mas) | 4:24102 | 5:09102 | 4:41104 | 5:16108 | DNF | ||||||
15 | Michael BEATSON | 3:2653 | 4:2939 | 4:0978 | DNF | |||||||
14 | Gary BEATSON | 3:4071 | 4:2734 | 4:2094 | DNF | |||||||
166 | Michael JOHNSTONE | 3:2349 | 4:5486 | 6:37111 | DNF | |||||||
131 | John HARTLEY | Uplift Scotland | 2:5712 | DNF | ||||||||
209 | John MCCORMACK | 4:39109 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Hope / Santa Cruz / Sweetprotection | 2:341 | 4:021 | 3:181 | 2:531 | 2:501 | 15:371 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 2:392 | 4:093 | 3:334 | 3:112 | 3:052 | 16:372 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 145 | Mark HORNER | 3:035 | 4:042 | 3:272 | 3:174 | 3:124 | 17:033 | 1:26 | |||
4th | 314 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 2:503 | 4:207 | 3:365 | 3:163 | 3:063 | 17:084 | 1:31 | ||
5th | 280 | Matt SHERWIN | 2:534 | 4:229 | 3:386 | 3:338 | 3:135 | 17:395 | 2:02 | |||
6th | 136 | Alistair HEGINBOTHAM | Sheep Skulls | 3:035 | 4:3525 | 3:418 | 3:236 | 3:135 | 17:556 | 2:18 | ||
7th | 141 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I-Cycles | 3:069 | 4:3525 | 3:4412 | 3:215 | 3:217 | 18:077 | 2:30 | ||
8th | 53 | Barry COULL | Mo Neep | 3:047 | 4:218 | 3:5120 | 3:307 | 3:248 | 18:108 | 2:33 | ||
9th | 249 | Kevin OSTROZNIK | 3:058 | 4:229 | 3:4210 | 3:4216 | 3:2810 | 18:199 | 2:42 | |||
10th | 26 | Timothy BROAD | 3:069 | 4:2920 | 3:4613 | 3:338 | 3:3011 | 18:2410 | 2:47 | |||
11th | 214 | Philip MCGRATH | 3:1714 | 4:3223 | 3:4915 | 3:3913 | 3:259 | 18:4211 | 3:05 | |||
12th | 283 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | 3:0812 | 4:2715 | 3:418 | 3:3913 | 3:5025 | 18:4512 | 3:08 | |||
13th | 414 | Steven DEAS | I -Cycles | 3:1917 | 4:2614 | 3:5222 | 3:3812 | 3:3212 | 18:4713 | 3:10 | ||
14th | 416 | Nick BAYLISS | Royal | 3:1513 | 4:2817 | 3:407 | 3:338 | 3:5229 | 18:4814 | 3:11 | ||
15th | 37 | Stuart CARR | 3:1815 | 4:184 | 3:4311 | 3:4318 | 3:5532 | 18:5715 | 3:20 | |||
16th | 256 | Mike PEACOCK* | 3:2223 | 4:2817 | 3:4613 | 3:4621 | 3:3615 | 18:5816 | 3:21 | |||
17th | 132 | Ian HASWELL | 3:1917 | 4:2920 | 3:5222 | 3:4825 | 3:3314 | 19:0117 | 3:24 | |||
18th | 251 | Mike PADGETT | Solent Cycles | 3:3026 | 4:184 | 3:5222 | 3:4723 | 3:4517 | 19:1218 | 3:35 | ||
19th | 125 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 3:1917 | 4:2715 | 3:5729 | 3:5228 | 3:3816 | 19:1319 | 3:36 | ||
20th | 154 | Clive HURLEY | 3:2020 | 4:2817 | 3:5017 | 3:4520 | 3:5127 | 19:1420 | 3:37 | |||
21st | 1 | Paul ACKERMAN | CB3 Design Architects | 3:2121 | 4:3324 | 3:5425 | 3:4419 | 3:4619 | 19:1821 | 3:41 | ||
22nd | 200 | Julian MARTIN | 3:1815 | 4:3931 | 3:5628 | 3:4216 | 3:4517 | 19:2022 | 3:43 | |||
23rd | 274 | Darren SCOTT | 3:4541 | 4:4236 | 3:5425 | 3:3711 | 3:3212 | 19:3023 | 3:53 | |||
24th | 64 | Fraser DALES | Velosport | 3:2725 | 4:2512 | 3:5017 | 3:5933 | 3:4922 | 19:3024 | 3:53 | ||
25th | 79 | Mark DOWSON | 3:3327 | 4:2512 | 3:5017 | 3:4723 | 3:5532 | 19:3025 | 3:53 | |||
26th | 87 | Scott ELLIOTT | 3:0711 | 4:196 | 3:313 | 3:4015 | 4:5661 | 19:3326 | 3:56 | |||
27th | 329 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 3:4136 | 4:2311 | 3:5120 | 3:5027 | 3:5431 | 19:3927 | 4:02 | |||
28th | 35 | Jason CALLAGHAN | 3:2424 | 4:3830 | 3:5830 | 3:4825 | 4:0541 | 19:5328 | 4:16 | |||
29th | 50 | Leo COPEMAN | Elsie Racing | 3:2121 | 4:3122 | 4:0842 | 4:0641 | 3:4820 | 19:5429 | 4:17 | ||
30th | 409 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:3431 | 4:4439 | 3:5425 | 3:5429 | 3:4922 | 19:5530 | 4:18 | ||
31st | 325 | Rod WEIR | oetkb | 3:3327 | 4:3931 | 4:0335 | 3:5630 | 3:5025 | 20:0131 | 4:24 | ||
32nd | 158 | David INGLEBY | Outbox DH Racing | 3:4338 | 4:3729 | 3:5931 | 3:5933 | 3:5229 | 20:1032 | 4:33 | ||
33rd | 52 | Mike CORKILL | 3:3934 | 4:4134 | 4:0537 | 3:5831 | 3:4922 | 20:1233 | 4:35 | |||
34th | 22 | Andrew BLAND | 3:3327 | 5:0756 | 3:4915 | 3:4621 | 3:5734 | 20:1234 | 4:35 | |||
35th | 404 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTB'ers | 3:4035 | 4:4337 | 4:0537 | 3:5831 | 3:5127 | 20:1735 | 4:40 | ||
36th | 244 | Alan NISBET | Code purple | 3:3431 | 4:4337 | 3:5931 | 4:0336 | 4:0842 | 20:2736 | 4:50 | ||
37th | 183 | Chris LEWIS (1) | 3:4237 | 4:4134 | 4:0034 | 4:0538 | 4:0138 | 20:2937 | 4:52 | |||
38th | 267 | Mark ROBINSON (gvet) | Skye MTB | 3:4541 | 4:3525 | 4:0537 | 4:0538 | 4:0037 | 20:3038 | 4:53 | ||
39th | 277 | Kevin SCOTT (vet) | 4:0650 | 4:3931 | 3:5931 | 4:0944 | 3:4820 | 20:4139 | 5:04 | |||
40th | 16 | Colin BELL | 3:3327 | 5:0049 | 4:0640 | 4:0538 | 3:5835 | 20:4240 | 5:05 | |||
41st | 189 | Jason LITTLE | Bigtestcycles | 3:4944 | 4:4439 | 4:1145 | 4:0135 | 4:0440 | 20:4941 | 5:12 | ||
42nd | 328 | Mark WELLS (vet1) | Team Menk | 3:3633 | 4:4843 | 4:0640 | 4:0944 | 4:3152 | 21:1042 | 5:33 | ||
43rd | 182 | Karl LEBEDIS | The Lone Muppeteer | 3:5345 | 5:0352 | 4:1548 | 4:0437 | 3:5936 | 21:1443 | 5:37 | ||
44th | 3 | Kenneth ALEXANDER | Burro Unit | 3:4440 | 5:0553 | 4:1548 | 4:0944 | 4:0842 | 21:2144 | 5:44 | ||
45th | 213 | Douglas MCDILL | McSkippy | 3:4338 | 4:4641 | 4:1751 | 4:0641 | 4:3051 | 21:2245 | 5:45 | ||
46th | 142 | Craig HOLMES | Velosport | 3:5446 | 4:4742 | 4:0335 | 4:1148 | 4:3253 | 21:2746 | 5:50 | ||
47th | 319 | Martin WALKER (gvet) | 4:0247 | 4:5948 | 4:1044 | 4:0843 | 4:1045 | 21:2947 | 5:52 | |||
48th | 88 | Mick EVANS | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:4643 | 5:0553 | 4:1954 | 4:1650 | 4:1547 | 21:4148 | 6:04 | ||
49th | 75 | Brian DONKIN | 4:0449 | 5:1659 | 4:1853 | 4:1047 | 4:1045 | 21:5849 | 6:21 | |||
50th | 203 | Richard MAUGHAN | 4:0751 | 4:5144 | 4:0842 | 4:2855 | 4:2650 | 22:0050 | 6:23 | |||
51st | 156 | Andy HUTCHINSON (vet) | Kentish Man | 4:1858 | 4:5847 | 4:1145 | 4:2152 | 4:1948 | 22:0751 | 6:30 | ||
52nd | 317 | David WALKER (vet) | Team Menk | 4:0852 | 4:5246 | 4:1751 | 4:3257 | 4:2349 | 22:1252 | 6:35 | ||
53rd | 118 | Steven GREGORY (vet) | 4:1556 | 5:1762 | 4:2858 | 4:1349 | 4:0842 | 22:2153 | 6:44 | |||
54th | 228 | Peter MENZIES | 4:2159 | 4:3628 | 4:1650 | 4:2152 | 4:5360 | 22:2754 | 6:50 | |||
55th | 234 | John MOFFAT | 4:1155 | 5:0049 | 4:1954 | 4:2754 | 4:4056 | 22:3755 | 7:00 | |||
56th | 13 | Kevin BAXTER | 4:0348 | 5:0251 | 4:3159 | 4:3156 | 4:3454 | 22:4156 | 7:04 | |||
57th | 266 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:1657 | 4:5144 | 4:2156 | 4:4159 | 4:3655 | 22:4557 | 7:08 | ||
58th | 66 | Colin DAVIDSON | 4:0953 | 5:0756 | 4:2657 | 4:3458 | 4:4558 | 23:0158 | 7:24 | |||
59th | 24 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | TeamRideIt | 4:0953 | 5:0858 | 4:3560 | 4:4159 | 4:4457 | 23:1759 | 7:40 | ||
60th | 288 | David SMITH (vet2) | Shaolin Shinguards | 4:2260 | 5:1659 | 4:4161 | 4:4159 | 4:4558 | 23:4560 | 8:08 | ||
61st | 12 | Jonny BARR | 6:1864 | 5:0655 | 4:1145 | 4:1751 | 4:0239 | 23:5461 | 8:17 | |||
62nd | 417 | Gavin ROWLEY | 5:3462 | 5:1659 | 4:4161 | 4:4762 | 5:3262 | 25:5062 | 10:13 | |||
63rd | 407 | Duncan COMBE | team E.F.M | 4:5261 | 5:3663 | 4:5263 | 5:0663 | 5:5763 | 26:2363 | 10:46 | ||
313 | Bradley VAN BEUGE | Lucky Lefty | 5:3563 | 5:4164 | 5:2864 | 6:0764 | DNF | |||||
172 | David KENNEDY (vet) | 11:5365 | 6:0265 | 5:5365 | 10:0665 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Bill SUTHERLAND | ABZ MTB / ec-og.com / thecyclejersey.com | 3:011 | 4:302 | 3:441 | 3:291 | 3:211 | 18:051 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Stephen COLLINS | Sheep Skull Enduro Riders | 3:032 | 4:323 | 3:502 | 3:372 | 3:342 | 18:362 | 31s | ||
3rd | 73 | Mark DODSON | 3:043 | 4:355 | 3:563 | 3:393 | 3:403 | 18:543 | 49s | |||
4th | 289 | Donald SMITH (gvet) | auchencrow thistle | 3:284 | 4:528 | 4:118 | 3:544 | 3:524 | 20:174 | 2:12 | ||
5th | 309 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:437 | 4:539 | 4:097 | 4:066 | 3:535 | 20:445 | 2:39 | ||
6th | 337 | Trevor WILSON | 3:426 | 4:466 | 4:1310 | 4:087 | 4:248 | 21:136 | 3:08 | |||
7th | 180 | Derek LAUGHLAND | Robin Ruth UK | 3:459 | 4:539 | 4:1511 | 4:169 | 4:066 | 21:157 | 3:10 | ||
8th | 89 | Philip FALLOWS | Sheep Skull Endurance Riders | 3:448 | 4:5512 | 4:1612 | 4:035 | 4:2611 | 21:248 | 3:19 | ||
9th | 334 | Nick WILKIN | Moonglu Cycles / Twisted Automotive | 4:1513 | 4:334 | 4:065 | 4:2210 | 4:248 | 21:409 | 3:35 | ||
10th | 225 | Garry MCNEIL | Bigtestcycles | 3:385 | 4:5613 | 4:076 | 4:4315 | 4:2510 | 21:4910 | 3:44 | ||
11th | 293 | Stephen STANWAY | 3:5710 | 4:477 | 4:129 | 4:3514 | 4:3613 | 22:0711 | 4:02 | |||
12th | 49 | Neil COPELAND | 4:1814 | 4:281 | 4:054 | 4:2511 | 5:1517 | 22:3112 | 4:26 | |||
13th | 405 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 4:0412 | 5:3016 | 4:3615 | 4:108 | 4:167 | 22:3613 | 4:31 | |||
14th | 117 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:1915 | 4:539 | 4:2513 | 4:3012 | 4:3212 | 22:3914 | 4:34 | ||
15th | 296 | Kenny STEWART (1) | 4:0111 | 5:1214 | 4:3014 | 4:3012 | 4:4314 | 22:5615 | 4:51 | |||
16th | 403 | Ian WRIGLEY | Think Pink | 4:2616 | 5:1615 | 4:4116 | 5:0617 | 4:5215 | 24:2116 | 6:16 | ||
17th | 95 | John FLORENCE | Neeps | 4:3417 | 5:5318 | 5:1518 | 4:4516 | 5:0416 | 25:3117 | 7:26 | ||
18th | 77 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 5:3618 | 5:5017 | 5:0717 | 5:3618 | 6:0218 | 28:1118 | 10:06 |
Female:
U22Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Elena MELTON | 3:331 | 5:011 | 4:071 | 3:551 | 4:201 | 20:561 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
22-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Katy WINTON | Endura Bergamont Factory Team | 3:101 | 4:391 | 3:501 | 3:291 | 3:281 | 18:361 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Roslynn NEWMAN | 3:182 | 4:552 | 4:073 | 4:014 | 3:463 | 20:072 | 1:31 | |||
3rd | 67 | Gill DAVIES | Mzuzu CC | 3:485 | 5:013 | 4:062 | 4:003 | 3:554 | 20:503 | 2:14 | ||
4th | 69 | Fiona BEATTIE | No Fuss Events | 3:283 | 5:054 | 4:124 | 3:592 | 4:226 | 21:064 | 2:30 | ||
5th | 303 | Rebecca TATHAM | KTNR | 3:364 | 5:115 | 4:124 | 4:146 | 4:205 | 21:335 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 90 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon RT | 4:307 | 5:156 | 4:316 | 4:5810 | 4:417 | 23:556 | 5:19 | ||
7th | 163 | Nicola JOHNSON | Hervelo | 4:307 | 5:239 | 4:5210 | 4:317 | 4:528 | 24:087 | 5:32 | ||
8th | 93 | Sally FLETCHER | 5:0310 | 5:156 | 4:468 | 4:579 | 4:528 | 24:538 | 6:17 | |||
9th | 208 | Cheryl MCCLOREY | 4:276 | 5:2710 | 4:427 | 4:538 | 5:3211 | 25:019 | 6:25 | |||
10th | 18 | Fiona BERRY | 5:1911 | 5:4211 | 4:5210 | 4:5810 | 4:5810 | 25:4910 | 7:13 | |||
11th | 96 | Lucy FOLLETT | 4:429 | 5:188 | 4:509 | 5:0212 | 6:2212 | 26:1411 | 7:38 | |||
455 | Unknown RIDER | 4:014 | 3:362 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Cub's G… | Granny … | Omega Man | Ae DH | 97 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Liz PEACOCK | TEAM BREAKPAD | 4:291 | 5:181 | 4:231 | 4:321 | 4:551 | 23:371 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Julia FERGUSON | 4:352 | 5:394 | 4:422 | 5:072 | 5:132 | 25:162 | 1:39 | |||
3rd | 80 | Sandra DRUMMOND | 4:463 | 5:242 | 5:023 | 5:103 | 6:023 | 26:243 | 2:47 | |||
4th | 78 | Elaine DOWSON | 8:594 | 5:353 | 5:334 | 9:474 | 14:414 | 44:354 | 20:58 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified