The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills | 2:512 | 2:412 | 3:363 | 3:501 | 55s1 | 13:531 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Chris HUTCHENS | 2:501 | 2:401 | 3:321 | 3:596 | 55s1 | 13:562 | 3s | |||
3rd | 222 | Thomas MITCHELL | Cube Factory Pilot Team | 2:512 | 2:443 | 3:385 | 3:533 | 1:0214 | 14:083 | 15s | ||
4th | 73 | David DUGGAN | Devinci / Haven | 2:534 | 2:529 | 3:363 | 3:512 | 57s3 | 14:094 | 16s | ||
5th | 348 | Ronan TAYLOR | 2:556 | 2:475 | 3:342 | 3:574 | 58s5 | 14:115 | 18s | |||
6th | 94 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Solid Bikes / WigwamRacing.com | 2:545 | 2:496 | 3:418 | 4:018 | 58s5 | 14:236 | 30s | ||
7th | 162 | Scott LAUGHLAND | Cube Action Team | 2:577 | 2:507 | 3:396 | 4:049 | 59s8 | 14:297 | 36s | ||
8th | 332 | Stuart WILCOX | Cube Factory Pilot Team | 3:039 | 2:5510 | 3:407 | 4:007 | 58s5 | 14:368 | 43s | ||
9th | 122 | Dave HENDERSON | 3:018 | 2:464 | 3:4810 | 4:0710 | 59s8 | 14:419 | 48s | |||
10th | 353 | Rab WARDELL | 3:1512 | 2:518 | 3:479 | 3:585 | 59s8 | 14:5010 | 57s | |||
11th | 170 | Scott LINDSAY | Pedals Bike Care | 3:0410 | 2:5712 | 3:4810 | 4:0710 | 1:0012 | 14:5611 | 1:03 | ||
12th | 195 | Chris MCCARTHY | 3:1713 | 2:5913 | 3:5113 | 4:0812 | 1:0113 | 15:1612 | 1:23 | |||
13th | 109 | Ross GREEN (sen1) | Next Level Bikes | 3:0711 | 2:5611 | 3:5214 | 4:3214 | 59s8 | 15:2613 | 1:33 | ||
14th | 111 | Morgan GULLAND | Pedals Bike Care / Team Malcolm | 3:3314 | 3:5314 | 3:4810 | 4:0812 | 57s3 | 16:1914 | 2:26 | ||
15th | 104 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | 6:4615 | 5:4215 | 8:0215 | 9:0615 | 1:5715 | 31:3315 | 17:40 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles | 3:311 | 3:071 | 3:521 | 4:021 | 1:021 | 15:341 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Ewan ANDERSON (sen) | Edinburgh Napier University | 3:322 | 3:174 | 4:083 | 4:292 | 1:021 | 16:282 | 54s | ||
3rd | 330 | Simon WHITE (vet) | Borders Biking Collective | 3:353 | 3:163 | 4:062 | 4:353 | 1:116 | 16:433 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 349 | Ben DAVIES (vet2) | 3:384 | 3:174 | 4:167 | 4:406 | 1:083 | 16:594 | 1:25 | |||
5th | 149 | Sam KENNEDY | 3:466 | 3:198 | 4:115 | 4:385 | 1:116 | 17:055 | 1:31 | |||
6th | 281 | Craig SHAW (sen) | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:405 | 3:174 | 4:104 | 4:508 | 1:129 | 17:096 | 1:35 | ||
7th | 21 | Peter BOYD (vet) | Pigeon Pie | 3:466 | 3:187 | 4:239 | 4:353 | 1:105 | 17:127 | 1:38 | ||
8th | 303 | Iain STUART | 3:508 | 3:102 | 4:178 | 4:519 | 1:116 | 17:198 | 1:45 | |||
9th | 65 | Scott DICKSON (end) | Border Biking Collective | 3:5810 | 3:299 | 4:156 | 4:427 | 1:094 | 17:339 | 1:59 | ||
10th | 271 | Graeme RUSSELL | 3:559 | 3:5711 | 4:4010 | 5:3610 | 1:2010 | 19:2810 | 3:54 | |||
11th | 254 | Jim PRINCE | Bigfoot MBC | 4:2311 | 3:5110 | 5:0111 | 5:4111 | 1:2911 | 20:2511 | 4:51 | ||
12th | 298 | Richard STARK | Richard Stark | 4:2512 | 4:1812 | 5:0111 | 12:3812 | 1:3412 | 27:5612 | 12:22 |
Male: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 3:051 | 2:571 | 3:461 | 4:001 | 59s1 | 14:471 | - | |||
2nd | 343 | Greg JOLLIFFE | 3:051 | 2:571 | 3:503 | 4:093 | 59s1 | 15:002 | 13s | |||
3rd | 267 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:124 | 3:055 | 3:461 | 4:072 | 1:024 | 15:123 | 25s | ||
4th | 164 | Sam LAWTON | 3:156 | 3:024 | 4:006 | 4:174 | 1:024 | 15:364 | 49s | |||
5th | 49 | Finn COWELL | Full Tilt Ahead | 3:051 | 2:583 | 4:047 | 4:296 | 1:036 | 15:395 | 52s | ||
6th | 114 | Angus HARDIE | Hardies Bikes | 3:228 | 3:086 | 3:544 | 4:285 | 1:013 | 15:536 | 1:06 | ||
7th | 163 | Stuart LAWSON (sen) | 3:135 | 3:209 | 3:575 | 4:337 | 1:1111 | 16:147 | 1:27 | |||
8th | 23 | Alex BROCKMAN | 3:217 | 3:2510 | 4:138 | 4:4510 | 1:1111 | 16:558 | 2:08 | |||
9th | 131 | Fergus HOWE | 3:3510 | 3:2611 | 4:149 | 4:358 | 1:078 | 16:579 | 2:10 | |||
10th | 345 | Scott NEILSON | 3:4312 | 3:2712 | 4:1510 | 4:369 | 1:089 | 17:0910 | 2:22 | |||
11th | 67 | Lewis DONAGHY | Skidmarks | 3:3811 | 3:188 | 4:1911 | 4:4911 | 1:067 | 17:1011 | 2:23 | ||
12th | 231 | Ross NICHOLS | Dess Devils | 3:4513 | 3:3113 | 4:4113 | 5:2812 | 1:1413 | 18:3912 | 3:52 | ||
13th | 210 | James MCNAIR | 3:249 | 3:107 | 4:2812 | 6:5514 | 1:0910 | 19:0613 | 4:19 | |||
14th | 252 | Luke PLAYLE | 4:1214 | 4:0214 | 4:4814 | 5:3213 | 1:1714 | 19:5114 | 5:04 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 2:562 | 2:462 | 3:476 | 4:098 | 58s3 | 14:361 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Eoin ELLIOTT | I-Cycles | 2:593 | 2:544 | 3:464 | 4:052 | 57s1 | 14:412 | 5s | ||
3rd | 328 | Jonathan WELLS | Strathclyde Uni | 3:036 | 2:451 | 3:476 | 4:074 | 1:0426 | 14:463 | 10s | ||
4th | 322 | Jack WARD (sen) | 3:058 | 2:544 | 3:464 | 4:041 | 59s6 | 14:484 | 12s | |||
5th | 294 | William SMY | 3:036 | 2:544 | 3:5211 | 4:086 | 1:0112 | 14:585 | 22s | |||
6th | 259 | Adam RAMSAY | Edinburgh University | 3:0711 | 3:0319 | 3:452 | 4:063 | 59s6 | 15:006 | 24s | ||
7th | 315 | Cameron TURNBULL | 3:014 | 3:0319 | 3:452 | 4:2015 | 57s1 | 15:067 | 30s | |||
8th | 35 | Euan CAMLIN | Camlin Design | 3:0711 | 2:569 | 3:5312 | 4:1210 | 58s3 | 15:068 | 30s | ||
9th | 137 | Sam IVESON | 3:2533 | 2:569 | 3:441 | 4:074 | 59s6 | 15:119 | 35s | |||
10th | 15 | Kyle BEATTIE | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 3:0914 | 3:0628 | 3:509 | 4:1814 | 1:0215 | 15:2510 | 49s | ||
11th | 325 | Michael WATT (1) | 3:1519 | 2:5812 | 4:0121 | 4:1512 | 1:0215 | 15:3111 | 55s | |||
12th | 38 | Philip CARTERS | 2:551 | 3:1941 | 3:5312 | 4:3028 | 59s6 | 15:3612 | 1:00 | |||
13th | 272 | Ian RUSSELL (sen) | 3:2636 | 3:0015 | 3:5614 | 4:1411 | 1:0112 | 15:3713 | 1:01 | |||
14th | 342 | Ross JOHNSTON | 3:1621 | 3:0426 | 4:0733 | 4:098 | 1:0215 | 15:3814 | 1:02 | |||
15th | 306 | William SUTHERLAND (mas) | 3:2228 | 3:0218 | 3:5614 | 4:2116 | 1:0215 | 15:4315 | 1:07 | |||
16th | 128 | Andrew HOPE | Fraser Can't Wheelie | 3:0813 | 3:0319 | 4:0733 | 4:2116 | 1:0426 | 15:4316 | 1:07 | ||
16th | 278 | Jacob SCUTT | Guerilla | 3:1216 | 2:569 | 4:0327 | 4:2827 | 1:0426 | 15:4316 | 1:07 | ||
18th | 275 | Gary SCOTT | 3:1519 | 3:0319 | 4:0225 | 4:2222 | 1:0215 | 15:4418 | 1:08 | |||
19th | 245 | Chris PAUL (mas2) | AeBikeShop | 3:1216 | 3:0015 | 4:0121 | 4:3329 | 1:0215 | 15:4819 | 1:12 | ||
20th | 269 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 3:2533 | 3:0628 | 3:5717 | 4:2116 | 1:0322 | 15:5220 | 1:16 | |||
21st | 313 | Kyle THOMSON | MonsterBike | 3:1015 | 3:4652 | 3:498 | 4:086 | 1:0010 | 15:5321 | 1:17 | ||
22nd | 41 | Matt CLARKE (sen) | 3:3443 | 3:0426 | 3:5614 | 4:1613 | 1:0322 | 15:5322 | 1:17 | |||
23rd | 350 | Ewan FINDLAY | 3:2939 | 2:544 | 3:5717 | 4:3432 | 1:0010 | 15:5423 | 1:18 | |||
24th | 263 | Ed RIDER | 3:1723 | 3:0015 | 4:0225 | 4:2426 | 1:1251 | 15:5524 | 1:19 | |||
25th | 112 | Matt HALE | 3:1216 | 3:1334 | 4:0629 | 4:2222 | 1:0322 | 15:5625 | 1:20 | |||
26th | 309 | Gregor TAYLOR | Baws Oot Racing | 3:1824 | 3:1537 | 4:0019 | 4:2116 | 1:0529 | 15:5926 | 1:23 | ||
27th | 140 | Tom JENKINS (mas) | ABZ MTB | 3:1621 | 2:5812 | 4:0733 | 4:3738 | 1:0215 | 16:0027 | 1:24 | ||
28th | 95 | Jonathan GAMBLE | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 3:025 | 2:523 | 4:0121 | 4:4746 | 1:1854 | 16:0028 | 1:24 | ||
29th | 260 | Calum RENFREW | 3:2027 | 3:0319 | 4:1244 | 4:2324 | 1:0529 | 16:0329 | 1:27 | |||
30th | 287 | Ryan SINCLAIR (sen) | Two2One | 3:2228 | 3:1334 | 4:0019 | 4:2116 | 1:0739 | 16:0330 | 1:27 | ||
31st | 209 | Scott MCMATH | 3:1824 | 3:0730 | 4:0629 | 4:3940 | 1:0633 | 16:1631 | 1:40 | |||
32nd | 253 | Glen PORTEOUS | 3:3746 | 2:5812 | 4:0327 | 4:3534 | 1:0739 | 16:2032 | 1:44 | |||
33rd | 279 | Jim SHARP | 3:2431 | 3:0831 | 4:0629 | 4:3636 | 1:0739 | 16:2133 | 1:45 | |||
34th | 218 | Alastair MILLAR | Blackstrand Racing | 3:1824 | 3:1334 | 4:0938 | 4:3738 | 1:0633 | 16:2334 | 1:47 | ||
35th | 72 | Sean DUGAN | Single Bob | 3:2636 | 3:0319 | 4:1139 | 4:4442 | 1:0322 | 16:2735 | 1:51 | ||
36th | 62 | Mark DAVIDSON | 3:2228 | 3:0319 | 4:0121 | 4:5649 | 1:0843 | 16:3036 | 1:54 | |||
37th | 59 | Daniel DAVIDSON | 3:2533 | 3:0831 | 4:1244 | 4:3636 | 1:0948 | 16:3037 | 1:54 | |||
38th | 2 | Lewis ALLISON (mtb) | Fraser Can't Wheelie | 3:2939 | 3:1739 | 4:1139 | 4:3329 | 1:0633 | 16:3638 | 2:00 | ||
39th | 283 | Peter SHIPTON | Aberdeen Uni | 3:3544 | 3:2042 | 4:0629 | 4:3432 | 1:0843 | 16:4339 | 2:07 | ||
40th | 175 | Lee MACE | Dave's Squirrel Emporium | 3:3544 | 3:1033 | 4:1139 | 4:4341 | 1:0633 | 16:4540 | 2:09 | ||
41st | 86 | Nick FORD | 3:3241 | 3:2547 | 4:1139 | 4:3329 | 1:0843 | 16:4941 | 2:13 | |||
42nd | 8 | Lee BAINES | 3:3947 | 3:1840 | 4:0837 | 4:4442 | 1:0529 | 16:5442 | 2:18 | |||
43rd | 288 | Thomas SINCLAIR | Hardies Bikes | 3:3342 | 3:2145 | 4:1139 | 4:4545 | 1:1049 | 17:0043 | 2:24 | ||
44th | 206 | Iain MCKEEMAN | 3:2738 | 3:3450 | 4:2048 | 4:3534 | 1:0633 | 17:0244 | 2:26 | |||
45th | 87 | Findley FORREST | RGU / SDA Academy | 3:2431 | 3:2145 | 4:2249 | 4:4746 | 1:0843 | 17:0245 | 2:26 | ||
46th | 81 | Christer FJELLROTH | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 3:4049 | 3:2042 | 4:1946 | 4:4442 | 1:1049 | 17:1346 | 2:37 | ||
47th | 13 | Harry BARNARD | 3:4251 | 3:2042 | 4:1946 | 4:4948 | 1:0739 | 17:1747 | 2:41 | |||
48th | 27 | Michael BROWN (mas3) | 3:069 | 5:1756 | 3:5110 | 4:2116 | 58s3 | 17:3348 | 2:57 | |||
49th | 191 | Patrick MASON | 3:3947 | 3:1638 | 4:0733 | 5:2853 | 1:0529 | 17:3549 | 2:59 | |||
50th | 201 | Angus MCFADYEN | 3:4150 | 3:2547 | 4:2550 | 5:0250 | 1:1251 | 17:4550 | 3:09 | |||
51st | 289 | Adam SMITH (mas2) | 3:4352 | 3:2547 | 4:4353 | 5:1552 | 1:0843 | 18:1451 | 3:38 | |||
52nd | 25 | Callum BROOKES (scot) | 3:4953 | 3:3450 | 4:3451 | 5:3054 | 1:0633 | 18:3352 | 3:57 | |||
53rd | 188 | Nicholas MANSELL | 3:5254 | 4:0153 | 4:4052 | 5:0851 | 1:1453 | 18:5553 | 4:19 | |||
54th | 90 | Rory FOSTER | 4:1655 | 4:0454 | 5:1354 | 5:5455 | 1:2155 | 20:4854 | 6:12 | |||
55th | 234 | Frazer NORRIE | Black Strand Racing | 3:069 | 2:544 | 10:5656 | 4:2324 | 1:0112 | 22:2055 | 7:44 | ||
56th | 106 | Chris GRANT | CG Cycling | 4:5656 | 4:1855 | 6:0955 | 6:4156 | 1:3256 | 23:3656 | 9:00 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Bruce MCCLEARY | Studio Velo | 2:501 | 2:391 | 3:371 | 3:491 | 58s2 | 13:531 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Chris ROSS (mas) | 2:512 | 2:525 | 3:402 | 4:1812 | 56s1 | 14:372 | 44s | |||
3rd | 42 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:024 | 2:503 | 3:464 | 4:1610 | 59s3 | 14:533 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 168 | Craig LETTON | Base Fitness Stirling | 3:1218 | 2:537 | 3:453 | 4:125 | 1:0111 | 15:034 | 1:10 | ||
5th | 268 | Alexander ROGER | 777 Racing | 3:1014 | 2:5611 | 3:526 | 4:073 | 1:007 | 15:055 | 1:12 | ||
6th | 141 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | Spiderman | 3:079 | 3:0225 | 3:515 | 4:073 | 59s3 | 15:066 | 1:13 | ||
7th | 284 | Petr SIGUT | Czech Bastards | 3:0910 | 2:5712 | 3:5510 | 4:062 | 1:0214 | 15:097 | 1:16 | ||
8th | 10 | Phillip BALL | Bird Cycleworks | 3:068 | 2:5918 | 3:549 | 4:1610 | 59s3 | 15:148 | 1:21 | ||
9th | 123 | Glen HENDERSON | Team Ivy Woods | 3:1116 | 2:5918 | 3:5716 | 4:147 | 1:0426 | 15:259 | 1:32 | ||
10th | 61 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | www.bikevillage.co.uk | 3:1218 | 2:558 | 3:5821 | 4:1914 | 1:0214 | 15:2610 | 1:33 | ||
11th | 169 | Russell LILLIE | 3:1116 | 2:5814 | 3:5510 | 4:2217 | 1:0111 | 15:2711 | 1:34 | |||
12th | 301 | Neil STEWART (mas) | NEGS Racing | 3:003 | 2:525 | 3:5716 | 4:4047 | 59s3 | 15:2812 | 1:35 | ||
13th | 82 | Timothy FLEMING | 3:1420 | 3:0734 | 3:538 | 4:147 | 1:007 | 15:2813 | 1:35 | |||
14th | 6 | Phillip ASHCROFT | Dave's Squirrel Emporium | 3:035 | 3:0022 | 3:5821 | 4:2520 | 1:0214 | 15:2814 | 1:35 | ||
15th | 211 | Stewart MCNEE | Line GT | 3:046 | 2:503 | 4:0635 | 4:2825 | 1:0111 | 15:2915 | 1:36 | ||
16th | 139 | Alan JEANS | 3:1420 | 2:558 | 4:0226 | 4:1812 | 1:0214 | 15:3116 | 1:38 | |||
17th | 347 | Neal MACKAY | 3:1930 | 2:5814 | 3:5716 | 4:125 | 1:0530 | 15:3117 | 1:38 | |||
18th | 178 | Sean MACKAY | Sean Mackay | 3:1420 | 2:5814 | 3:5924 | 4:2016 | 1:0323 | 15:3418 | 1:41 | ||
19th | 242 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Privateer | 3:1725 | 3:0124 | 3:526 | 4:2825 | 1:0214 | 15:4019 | 1:47 | ||
20th | 18 | Daniel BIGGAR | Dundee Mountain Club | 3:0910 | 3:0022 | 3:5821 | 4:3538 | 1:007 | 15:4220 | 1:49 | ||
21st | 50 | Andrew COX | 3:1014 | 2:462 | 4:0329 | 4:3741 | 1:0953 | 15:4521 | 1:52 | |||
22nd | 241 | Alex PARMENTER | 3:1827 | 2:558 | 3:5613 | 4:3538 | 1:0214 | 15:4622 | 1:53 | |||
23rd | 323 | Richard WATERWORTH | 3:1624 | 3:0225 | 4:0329 | 4:2825 | 1:0214 | 15:5123 | 1:58 | |||
24th | 99 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 3:2334 | 3:0633 | 3:5716 | 4:2217 | 1:0426 | 15:5224 | 1:59 | |||
25th | 31 | Samuel BUWERT | Ivy Woods | 3:2636 | 3:0225 | 3:5716 | 4:2520 | 1:0530 | 15:5525 | 2:02 | ||
26th | 185 | Donald MACPHIE | Team dp | 3:3147 | 3:0431 | 4:0226 | 4:147 | 1:0530 | 15:5626 | 2:03 | ||
27th | 229 | Thomas NASH | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:2939 | 2:5712 | 4:0329 | 4:2825 | 1:0636 | 16:0327 | 2:10 | ||
28th | 63 | Luke DEVEREUX | 3:3554 | 2:5814 | 4:0635 | 4:2419 | 1:0530 | 16:0828 | 2:15 | |||
29th | 321 | Russ WALTON (vet) | 3:0910 | 3:0940 | 4:0737 | 4:4151 | 1:0636 | 16:1229 | 2:19 | |||
30th | 282 | Douglas SHEARER | I-Cycles | 3:3452 | 3:0940 | 4:0532 | 4:2520 | 1:0323 | 16:1630 | 2:23 | ||
31st | 184 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 3:3656 | 3:0734 | 4:0737 | 4:2520 | 1:0636 | 16:2131 | 2:28 | |||
32nd | 233 | Iain NICOLSON | Dirty Wicker | 3:1930 | 3:0431 | 4:0532 | 4:4354 | 1:1056 | 16:2132 | 2:28 | ||
33rd | 227 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon RT | 3:3044 | 3:0940 | 4:0737 | 4:3134 | 1:0742 | 16:2433 | 2:31 | ||
34th | 19 | Nicky BLAIR | Yassputin | 3:1827 | 3:0328 | 4:0942 | 4:5466 | 1:0214 | 16:2634 | 2:33 | ||
35th | 57 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | Sanjeed | 3:2435 | 3:0839 | 4:0942 | 4:4047 | 1:0530 | 16:2635 | 2:33 | ||
36th | 37 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ MTB | 3:2738 | 3:1552 | 4:0532 | 4:3741 | 1:0426 | 16:2836 | 2:35 | ||
37th | 12 | Luke BARKAWAY | 3:2939 | 3:1349 | 4:1450 | 4:3031 | 1:0323 | 16:2937 | 2:36 | |||
38th | 88 | Neil FORREST (mas) | BWCC | 3:2939 | 3:0734 | 4:1045 | 4:3843 | 1:0636 | 16:3038 | 2:37 | ||
39th | 293 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | OETKB Youth Team | 3:4367 | 3:1552 | 4:0125 | 4:2825 | 1:0846 | 16:3539 | 2:42 | ||
40th | 197 | Jeff MCCLEARY | Black Strand Racing | 4:0885 | 3:0328 | 3:5510 | 4:3337 | 1:007 | 16:3940 | 2:46 | ||
41st | 29 | Robert BRYCE | LINE-GT | 3:3554 | 3:1043 | 4:1756 | 4:3134 | 1:1056 | 16:4341 | 2:50 | ||
42nd | 150 | Martin KEYS | Martin Keys | 3:3452 | 3:1245 | 4:1347 | 4:3945 | 1:0742 | 16:4542 | 2:52 | ||
43rd | 261 | Ali REYNOLDS | Ginja Ninja | 3:3858 | 3:0734 | 4:1858 | 4:3843 | 1:0636 | 16:4743 | 2:54 | ||
44th | 179 | Tom MACKAY | Varrich Racing | 3:3044 | 3:1755 | 4:1551 | 4:3945 | 1:0742 | 16:4844 | 2:55 | ||
45th | 171 | Jamie LINTON | 3:1827 | 3:1755 | 4:1655 | 4:5568 | 1:0426 | 16:5045 | 2:57 | |||
46th | 107 | Robin GRAY | 3:3351 | 3:1859 | 4:0942 | 4:4047 | 1:1162 | 16:5146 | 2:58 | |||
47th | 133 | Lee HUNTER (mas) | Black Salami Racing | 3:1930 | 3:2265 | 4:1551 | 4:4960 | 1:0846 | 16:5347 | 3:00 | ||
48th | 120 | John HARTLEY | Uplift Scotland | 3:2939 | 3:1144 | 4:1347 | 4:5363 | 1:0846 | 16:5448 | 3:01 | ||
49th | 265 | Craig ROBERTSON (mas) | 3:3044 | 3:1349 | 4:0841 | 4:3134 | 1:3485 | 16:5649 | 3:03 | |||
50th | 74 | Lloyd EDMONDSON | Ecurie Neep | 3:2939 | 3:1245 | 4:2875 | 4:4556 | 1:0636 | 17:0050 | 3:07 | ||
51st | 71 | Ben DUCKER | DDMGM | 3:4669 | 3:2265 | 4:1347 | 4:3031 | 1:0953 | 17:0051 | 3:07 | ||
52nd | 351 | Andrew SCRUTTON | 3:5373 | 3:1755 | 4:1756 | 4:2825 | 1:1056 | 17:0552 | 3:12 | |||
53rd | 130 | David HOUSTON (vet) | Single Track Bikes / Singletrack bikes / UDH | 3:3248 | 3:1552 | 4:2669 | 4:4758 | 1:0846 | 17:0853 | 3:15 | ||
54th | 96 | Fraser GELLAN | 3:2133 | 3:1245 | 4:1858 | 5:1681 | 1:0530 | 17:1254 | 3:19 | |||
55th | 186 | Mark MADIGAN | 3:3960 | 3:1859 | 4:2772 | 4:4047 | 1:1162 | 17:1555 | 3:22 | |||
56th | 129 | Simon HOUGHTON | 3:3248 | 3:2064 | 4:2061 | 4:5061 | 1:1370 | 17:1556 | 3:22 | |||
57th | 53 | Francisco Javier CRUZ | 3:3656 | 3:1755 | 4:1551 | 5:0070 | 1:0953 | 17:1757 | 3:24 | |||
58th | 145 | Michael JOHNSTONE | chr | 3:4163 | 3:2265 | 4:1551 | 4:5363 | 1:0846 | 17:1958 | 3:26 | ||
59th | 124 | Graham HERRON | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:4062 | 3:2770 | 4:2466 | 4:4455 | 1:1162 | 17:2659 | 3:33 | ||
60th | 126 | Scott HODGSKIN | Loco Tuning | 3:3248 | 3:1963 | 4:2772 | 5:0473 | 1:0742 | 17:2960 | 3:36 | ||
61st | 108 | Alex GREEN (vet) | 4:1186 | 3:4686 | 4:0226 | 4:3031 | 1:0846 | 17:3761 | 3:44 | |||
62nd | 51 | Stuart COX | 3:4163 | 3:1859 | 4:2263 | 4:5466 | 1:2984 | 17:4462 | 3:51 | |||
63rd | 346 | Steven COX | 4:0384 | 3:3075 | 4:2772 | 4:4151 | 1:1162 | 17:5263 | 3:59 | |||
64th | 213 | Gavin MEIKLEJOHN | 3:5475 | 3:3177 | 4:2669 | 4:5669 | 1:0846 | 17:5564 | 4:02 | |||
65th | 60 | Euan DAVIDSON | 3:5475 | 3:4284 | 4:2669 | 4:5162 | 1:1267 | 18:0565 | 4:12 | |||
66th | 80 | Mark FERRY | Bespoke Bikes | 3:5475 | 3:2569 | 4:3078 | 5:0776 | 1:1370 | 18:0966 | 4:16 | ||
67th | 257 | Greg PURDIE | Singletrack Bikes #UDH | 3:5781 | 3:3578 | 4:3983 | 5:0574 | 1:1056 | 18:2667 | 4:33 | ||
68th | 17 | Graeme BEVERIDGE | 3:5475 | 3:0734 | 4:2466 | 5:5289 | 1:1267 | 18:2968 | 4:36 | |||
69th | 262 | Andrew RICHARD (vet) | 3:5171 | 3:2973 | 4:3379 | 5:2385 | 1:1473 | 18:3069 | 4:37 | |||
70th | 24 | Robert BROOKES | Donside Chainsaw Club | 3:1420 | 2:5918 | 3:5613 | 4:1914 | 4:0889 | 18:3670 | 4:43 | ||
71st | 135 | Garry INGLIS | 3:4669 | 3:2973 | 4:4688 | 5:1883 | 1:1876 | 18:3771 | 4:44 | |||
72nd | 28 | Christopher BRUCE | Ivy Woods | 3:3960 | 3:2770 | 4:2365 | 6:0391 | 1:1267 | 18:4472 | 4:51 | ||
73rd | 113 | Colin HALL | 3:5883 | 3:4787 | 4:3881 | 5:0371 | 1:1876 | 18:4473 | 4:51 | |||
74th | 22 | Douglas BOYLE | Highland Massive | 4:1487 | 3:3880 | 4:4384 | 5:1278 | 1:1574 | 19:0274 | 5:09 | ||
75th | 290 | Andrew SMITH (eng2) | 3:4265 | 3:3679 | 4:4485 | 5:1883 | 1:5086 | 19:1075 | 5:17 | |||
76th | 92 | Christian FRANKLIN | Bikeremedy | 3:046 | 2:5918 | 4:1246 | 4:4657 | 4:0990 | 19:1076 | 5:17 | ||
77th | 7 | Ian ATKINSON (vet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:4265 | 3:1349 | 4:2162 | 5:1782 | 2:4687 | 19:1977 | 5:26 | ||
78th | 291 | Callum SMITH (mas) | Push Enduro Racing | 4:2991 | 3:3880 | 4:3881 | 5:2586 | 1:1978 | 19:2978 | 5:36 | ||
79th | 320 | Tim WALTERS | 4:3592 | 3:4385 | 4:4790 | 5:0675 | 1:2079 | 19:3179 | 5:38 | |||
80th | 101 | Slav GNATETSKI | 3:1725 | 3:0328 | 4:0737 | 4:2724 | 4:3992 | 19:3380 | 5:40 | |||
81st | 228 | Daniel MULLER | Czech Bastards | 5:5093 | 3:2368 | 4:2875 | 4:4758 | 1:1162 | 19:3981 | 5:46 | ||
82nd | 311 | James THOMPSON (vet2) | JFT | 3:5680 | 3:3075 | 4:4688 | 6:1093 | 1:2079 | 19:4282 | 5:49 | ||
83rd | 4 | Calum ANDERSON | 4:2490 | 3:4183 | 4:4587 | 5:3287 | 1:2181 | 19:4383 | 5:50 | |||
84th | 158 | Adam KORZEPA | 4:2389 | 3:2770 | 4:4892 | 5:4588 | 1:2482 | 19:4784 | 5:54 | |||
85th | 250 | Stuart PENN | SPSyndicate | 3:4468 | 3:5589 | 4:4790 | 6:0592 | 1:1775 | 19:4885 | 5:55 | ||
86th | 214 | Robert MEIKLEJOHN | 4:1688 | 3:5188 | 4:5393 | 5:5990 | 1:2482 | 20:2386 | 6:30 | |||
87th | 146 | Richard JUKES | 3:5272 | 3:1859 | 4:2263 | 4:3640 | 4:1591 | 20:2387 | 6:30 | |||
88th | 165 | Sam LAYCOCK (mas) | 3:5579 | 3:3982 | 4:2875 | 5:0977 | 3:2588 | 20:3688 | 6:43 | |||
89th | 208 | Stuart MCLAREN (2) | 3:2636 | 3:1245 | 4:3379 | 4:4151 | 4:4693 | 20:3889 | 6:45 | |||
90th | 204 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | Braes O'Fife Militia | 3:0910 | 12:2190 | 3:5613 | 5:0371 | 1:0214 | 25:3190 | 11:38 | ||
91st | 296 | Michael SPENCE | Sunday Stroller | 3:5781 | 35:0591 | 4:2568 | 4:5363 | 1:1056 | 49:3091 | 35:37 | ||
176 | Grant MACGREGOR | Substrate Abuse | 3:3858 | 4:1858 | 5:1480 | 1:1056 | DNF | |||||
180 | Peter MACKENZIE | Substrate Abuse | 3:5373 | 4:4485 | 5:1379 | 1:1370 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I-Cycles | 3:071 | 2:532 | 3:522 | 4:101 | 1:045 | 15:061 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Barry COULL | Mo Neep | 3:071 | 2:501 | 3:543 | 4:163 | 1:022 | 15:092 | 3s | ||
3rd | 116 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | 3:185 | 3:035 | 3:481 | 4:152 | 1:022 | 15:263 | 20s | |||
4th | 248 | Mike PEACOCK* | 3:206 | 2:563 | 4:035 | 4:194 | 1:0610 | 15:444 | 38s | |||
5th | 202 | Duncan MCGOWAN | 3:143 | 3:035 | 4:088 | 4:269 | 1:001 | 15:515 | 45s | |||
6th | 286 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | 3:227 | 3:1312 | 4:0910 | 4:2810 | 1:0714 | 16:196 | 1:13 | |||
7th | 237 | Kevin OSTROZNIK | 3:3515 | 3:1515 | 4:056 | 4:3413 | 1:045 | 16:337 | 1:27 | |||
8th | 172 | Derek LITTLE | 3:4324 | 3:109 | 4:024 | 4:3111 | 1:0818 | 16:348 | 1:28 | |||
9th | 274 | Darren SCOTT | 3:2711 | 3:1921 | 4:1213 | 4:3212 | 1:057 | 16:359 | 1:29 | |||
10th | 98 | Steve GENTLE | 3:3616 | 3:3132 | 4:077 | 4:205 | 1:057 | 16:3910 | 1:33 | |||
11th | 240 | Mick PARK | 3:3616 | 3:067 | 4:0910 | 4:4215 | 1:0714 | 16:4011 | 1:34 | |||
12th | 302 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:4627 | 3:2424 | 4:1012 | 4:246 | 1:0714 | 16:5112 | 1:45 | ||
13th | 235 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 3:143 | 2:594 | 5:1036 | 4:257 | 1:057 | 16:5313 | 1:47 | ||
14th | 181 | Mark MACLEMAN | 3:2711 | 3:1413 | 4:1614 | 4:5322 | 1:0610 | 16:5614 | 1:50 | |||
15th | 203 | Philip MCGRATH | 3:3113 | 3:1211 | 4:5433 | 4:257 | 1:022 | 17:0415 | 1:58 | |||
16th | 297 | Grzegorz STANKIEWICZ | EcurieNeep | 3:4324 | 3:109 | 4:2015 | 4:5221 | 1:0610 | 17:1116 | 2:05 | ||
17th | 34 | Jason CALLAGHAN | 3:3720 | 3:1717 | 4:2218 | 4:4718 | 1:0920 | 17:1217 | 2:06 | |||
18th | 264 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:3921 | 3:1413 | 4:2116 | 4:5322 | 1:1121 | 17:1818 | 2:12 | ||
19th | 223 | John MOFFAT | 3:3214 | 3:098 | 4:3929 | 4:5019 | 1:1226 | 17:2219 | 2:16 | |||
20th | 239 | Kevin PARK | 3:259 | 3:2123 | 4:3527 | 5:0127 | 1:0818 | 17:3020 | 2:24 | |||
21st | 217 | Peter MENZIES | 3:4426 | 3:2727 | 4:2116 | 4:4517 | 1:1329 | 17:3021 | 2:24 | |||
22nd | 238 | David PAGE (vet) | Dave's Squirrel Emporium | 3:3616 | 3:1717 | 4:2419 | 5:1030 | 1:1226 | 17:3922 | 2:33 | ||
23rd | 280 | Ali SHAW | 4:0031 | 3:2828 | 4:2419 | 4:4316 | 1:1121 | 17:4623 | 2:40 | |||
24th | 273 | Alastair SCOTT | 3:4022 | 3:2828 | 4:3426 | 4:5624 | 1:1329 | 17:5124 | 2:45 | |||
25th | 100 | Adam GILROY | Blebo Massive | 3:3616 | 3:2022 | 4:3728 | 5:0928 | 1:1329 | 17:5525 | 2:49 | ||
26th | 319 | Martin WALKER (gvet) | 3:5529 | 3:3031 | 4:2721 | 4:5725 | 1:1121 | 18:0026 | 2:54 | |||
27th | 307 | Mark SWINNEY | 3:5630 | 3:1819 | 4:3023 | 5:0928 | 1:1121 | 18:0427 | 2:58 | |||
28th | 55 | Blair CUMMING | 4:0735 | 3:4237 | 4:2822 | 4:5019 | 1:1226 | 18:1928 | 3:13 | |||
29th | 224 | Gordon MORAN | Highland Trail Riders | 4:0735 | 3:2930 | 4:4431 | 5:0026 | 1:1121 | 18:3129 | 3:25 | ||
30th | 20 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | TeamRideIt | 3:4022 | 3:2525 | 4:4330 | 5:4834 | 1:1936 | 18:5530 | 3:49 | ||
31st | 47 | Stephen COULTHARD | Jackrabbitt | 4:0031 | 3:4035 | 4:3124 | 5:3431 | 1:1329 | 18:5831 | 3:52 | ||
32nd | 83 | Murray FLETT | 3:4627 | 3:1819 | 4:3325 | 6:3837 | 1:1634 | 19:3132 | 4:25 | |||
33rd | 316 | Bradley VAN BEUGE | Push Enduro Racing | 4:0433 | 3:4035 | 4:5032 | 6:0135 | 1:1433 | 19:4933 | 4:43 | ||
34th | 295 | Stuart SOMERVILLE | 4:1038 | 3:4738 | 5:0635 | 5:3532 | 1:2638 | 20:0434 | 4:58 | |||
35th | 119 | Richard HART | 4:0735 | 3:3634 | 5:0234 | 6:0936 | 1:1634 | 20:1035 | 5:04 | |||
36th | 64 | Stephen DICKIE | 4:1639 | 4:0139 | 5:3838 | 5:4133 | 1:1936 | 20:5536 | 5:49 | |||
37th | 152 | David KIDD (vet) | 4:0634 | 3:3233 | 5:3537 | 6:4038 | 1:3139 | 21:2437 | 6:18 | |||
38th | 200 | Douglas MCDILL | McSkippy | 3:259 | 3:2525 | 9:3739 | 4:3614 | 1:0714 | 22:1038 | 7:04 | ||
39th | 277 | Kevin SCOTT (vet) | 3:248 | 3:1616 | 4:088 | 10:2039 | 1:0610 | 22:1439 | 7:08 | |||
187 | David MAIN (vet) | 6:0040 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Bill SUTHERLAND | ABZMTB | 3:171 | 3:121 | 4:061 | 4:391 | 1:061 | 16:201 | - | ||
2nd | 314 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:393 | 3:162 | 4:132 | 4:402 | 1:143 | 17:022 | 42s | ||
3rd | 335 | Trevor WILSON | 3:352 | 3:214 | 4:132 | 4:533 | 1:143 | 17:163 | 56s | |||
4th | 44 | Neil COPELAND | 3:528 | 3:377 | 4:306 | 4:544 | 1:166 | 18:094 | 1:49 | |||
5th | 300 | Kenny STEWART (1) | 3:506 | 3:255 | 4:377 | 5:198 | 1:177 | 18:285 | 2:08 | |||
6th | 125 | Robert HILL (gvet) | 3:517 | 3:326 | 4:458 | 5:166 | 1:143 | 18:386 | 2:18 | |||
7th | 337 | Ian WRIGLEY | Think Pink | 3:5810 | 3:439 | 4:5310 | 5:155 | 1:2010 | 19:097 | 2:49 | ||
8th | 143 | Derek JOHNSTON | 4:0011 | 3:428 | 4:469 | 5:3511 | 1:177 | 19:208 | 3:00 | |||
9th | 292 | Donald SMITH (gvet) | auchencrow thistle | 3:465 | 3:203 | 4:295 | 5:166 | 3:1217 | 20:039 | 3:43 | ||
10th | 151 | Colin KIDD | Goodkid | 4:3514 | 3:5813 | 4:5811 | 5:3010 | 1:177 | 20:1810 | 3:58 | ||
11th | 220 | Kenny MILNE | 3:559 | 4:0215 | 5:0212 | 6:2615 | 1:3415 | 20:5911 | 4:39 | |||
12th | 255 | George PRITCHARD | 4:0212 | 3:5110 | 5:2216 | 6:3516 | 1:2212 | 21:1212 | 4:52 | |||
13th | 32 | Neil BUYERS | 4:2313 | 4:0014 | 5:1614 | 6:1114 | 1:2313 | 21:1313 | 4:53 | |||
14th | 45 | Sean COPLEY | Monday Muppets | 4:5816 | 3:5712 | 5:2717 | 5:5513 | 1:2111 | 21:3814 | 5:18 | ||
15th | 68 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 5:0617 | 4:2516 | 5:2015 | 5:279 | 1:2614 | 21:4415 | 5:24 | ||
16th | 77 | Sean EVANS | ERIC | 4:3615 | 3:5211 | 5:0513 | 6:4817 | 1:3716 | 21:5816 | 5:38 | ||
17th | 183 | Neil MACMILLAN | Ecurie Neeps | 3:414 | 10:1017 | 4:264 | 5:5012 | 1:092 | 25:1617 | 8:56 |
Male: Lite: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 440 | Chris WATHERSTON | 3:252 | 4:041 | 4:291 | 1:031 | 13:011 | - | ||||
2nd | 441 | Cameron WEBSTER | 3:221 | 4:142 | 4:392 | 1:042 | 13:192 | 18s | ||||
3rd | 448 | Rory MATHIESON | RAM SLAM | 3:293 | 4:243 | 5:183 | 1:083 | 14:193 | 1:18 |
Male: Lite: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 446 | Niall YOUNG | Aberdeen Uni | 3:222 | 4:122 | 4:531 | 1:031 | 13:301 | - | |||
2nd | 419 | Josh LAVERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:161 | 4:041 | 5:114 | 1:031 | 13:342 | 4s | |||
3rd | 417 | Yianni KARAKOUSIS | 3:403 | 4:283 | 5:033 | 1:133 | 14:243 | 54s | ||||
4th | 445 | Martin KENNEDY (sen2) | 3:504 | 4:294 | 4:572 | 1:133 | 14:294 | 59s | ||||
5th | 404 | Stewart CHRISTIE | 4:025 | 4:575 | 5:425 | 1:227 | 16:035 | 2:33 | ||||
6th | 415 | James IRVINE | Tic Tic Ticken | 4:437 | 5:166 | 5:526 | 1:185 | 17:096 | 3:39 | |||
7th | 430 | Simon MICHIE | 4:346 | 5:227 | 5:577 | 1:206 | 17:137 | 3:43 |
Male: Lite: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Tony YULE | Cyclehighlands.com | 3:241 | 4:121 | 4:461 | 1:082 | 13:301 | - | |||
2nd | 425 | Robert MASSON | 3:383 | 4:242 | 4:461 | 1:031 | 13:512 | 21s | ||||
3rd | 423 | Mark MACLEOD | 3:424 | 4:293 | 4:473 | 1:124 | 14:103 | 40s | ||||
4th | 409 | Roddy FORGIE | Zombie Wagon | 3:576 | 4:354 | 5:284 | 1:145 | 15:144 | 1:44 | |||
5th | 429 | Kevin MENNIE | 3:515 | 4:455 | 5:325 | 1:093 | 15:175 | 1:47 | ||||
6th | 421 | Olly MACDONALD-HAIG | 4:047 | 5:326 | 6:276 | 1:246 | 17:276 | 3:57 | ||||
7th | 405 | Neal CLAMP | 5:378 | 6:277 | 8:047 | 2:077 | 22:157 | 8:45 | ||||
443 | Raphael MACDONALD | 3:262 | 32:398 | DNF |
Male: Lite: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 433 | James OWEN | 3:291 | 4:151 | 4:521 | 1:122 | 13:481 | - | ||||
2nd | 326 | Richard WATTS (gvet) | Cyclehighlands.com | 3:332 | 4:242 | 4:572 | 1:091 | 14:032 | 15s | |||
3rd | 432 | Stephen ORR | HEB Steve | 4:285 | 4:583 | 6:103 | 1:214 | 16:573 | 3:09 | |||
4th | 401 | Mike ASHCROFT | 4:084 | 5:425 | 6:334 | 1:173 | 17:404 | 3:52 | ||||
5th | 412 | Will HANEKOM | 4:063 | 5:194 | 6:475 | 1:295 | 17:415 | 3:53 |
Male: Lite: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 437 | Mark SMITH (gvet) | Red Fochs | 4:011 | 4:411 | 5:301 | 1:201 | 15:321 | - | |||
2nd | 447 | Doug LITTLE | 4:192 | 5:172 | 6:022 | 1:333 | 17:112 | 1:39 | ||||
3rd | 424 | David MASSON | HEB David | 4:413 | 5:283 | 6:133 | 1:252 | 17:473 | 2:15 |
Female: Hardtail
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Nicole PELETZ | Edinburgh University | 5:421 | 5:291 | 6:171 | 6:391 | 2:021 | 26:091 | - |
Female: U22
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3:521 | 3:361 | 4:331 | 5:021 | 1:141 | 18:171 | - |
Female: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Roslynn NEWMAN | 3:281 | 3:232 | 4:091 | 4:392 | 1:122 | 16:511 | - | |||
2nd | 327 | Eilidh WELLS | Cruel Gravity Team | 3:402 | 3:111 | 4:162 | 4:381 | 1:091 | 16:542 | 3s | ||
3rd | 78 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon RT | 4:073 | 3:303 | 4:313 | 5:123 | 1:143 | 18:343 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 142 | Nicola JOHNSON | Hervelo | 4:175 | 4:185 | 4:474 | 5:274 | 1:204 | 20:094 | 3:18 | ||
5th | 16 | Fiona BERRY | 4:094 | 3:554 | 5:156 | 5:525 | 1:204 | 20:315 | 3:40 | |||
6th | 167 | Jacqueline LESLIE | Ivy Woods | 4:236 | 5:006 | 5:055 | 6:006 | 1:226 | 21:506 | 4:59 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Liz PEACOCK | TEAM BREAKPAD | 4:173 | 3:503 | 4:401 | 5:122 | 1:212 | 19:201 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Sandra DRUMMOND | 4:151 | 3:391 | 5:023 | 6:214 | 1:223 | 20:392 | 1:19 | |||
3rd | 331 | Louise WHITEHEAD | 4:162 | 3:492 | 5:194 | 6:053 | 1:294 | 20:583 | 1:38 | |||
4th | 79 | Julia FERGUSON | 6:334 | 4:034 | 4:412 | 5:021 | 1:171 | 21:364 | 2:16 |
Female: Lite: U22
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Iona COPLEY | 4:571 | 5:421 | 6:231 | 1:301 | 18:321 | - |
Female: Lite: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 436 | Kirsty SHEARER | 3:491 | 4:401 | 5:131 | 1:141 | 14:561 | - | ||||
2nd | 407 | Donna DEVLIN | 3:491 | 4:532 | 5:242 | 1:172 | 15:232 | 27s | ||||
3rd | 413 | Yvonne HAY | 4:074 | 5:014 | 5:242 | 1:184 | 15:503 | 54s | ||||
4th | 444 | Julie HUTCHISON | 4:186 | 4:543 | 5:355 | 1:226 | 16:094 | 1:13 | ||||
5th | 439 | Brid WALSH | 4:105 | 5:116 | 5:284 | 1:215 | 16:105 | 1:14 | ||||
6th | 418 | Ciara KELLY | 3:583 | 5:269 | 5:567 | 1:172 | 16:376 | 1:41 | ||||
7th | 438 | Rebecca STAPLES | Petal Power Biking | 4:308 | 5:035 | 6:068 | 1:237 | 17:027 | 2:06 | |||
8th | 420 | Jess LEDINGHAM | Pump it up and carry on | 4:349 | 5:137 | 5:556 | 1:248 | 17:068 | 2:10 | |||
9th | 403 | Kate CARMICHAEL | Hervelo | 4:217 | 5:3410 | 6:099 | 1:3711 | 17:419 | 2:45 | |||
10th | 431 | Natalie MURRAY | MonsterBike | 4:5711 | 5:3711 | 6:3610 | 1:3410 | 18:4410 | 3:48 | |||
11th | 434 | Jen PRICE | Pump it up & carry on | 4:4310 | 5:148 | 7:3211 | 1:299 | 18:5811 | 4:02 | |||
12th | 416 | Rhona IRVINE | Tic Tic Ticken | 5:3713 | 6:0112 | 7:4412 | 1:5513 | 21:1712 | 6:21 | |||
13th | 402 | Anna BLAIR | Anna Blair - Cyclehighlands.com | 5:0612 | 6:4013 | 8:1713 | 1:4412 | 21:4713 | 6:51 |
Female: Lite: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Carn Daimh | Carn La… | Upper Red | Lower Red | Blue Blast | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 428 | Gillian MCNEILL | 4:572 | 6:001 | 6:523 | 1:292 | 19:181 | - | ||||
2nd | 414 | Linda HOWELL | Dirt Vixens | 4:351 | 6:383 | 6:462 | 1:271 | 19:262 | 8s | |||
3rd | 408 | Sonja FENWICK | 5:183 | 6:242 | 6:431 | 1:343 | 19:593 | 41s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified