The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Canyon Bikes | 1:571 | 1:361 | 5:581 | 3:221 | 2:591 | 1:192 | 17:111 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Canyon Bikes | 2:002 | 1:382 | 6:062 | 3:262 | 3:145 | 1:224 | 17:462 | 35s | ||
3rd | 77 | Sam FLOCKHART | Xtreme MTB | 2:086 | 1:395 | 6:288 | 3:273 | 3:072 | 1:236 | 18:123 | 1:01 | ||
4th | 126 | Fergus LAMB | The Dudes of Hazzard | 2:1010 | 1:395 | 6:215 | 3:346 | 3:113 | 1:192 | 18:144 | 1:03 | ||
5th | 272 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 2:034 | 1:419 | 6:236 | 3:325 | 3:156 | 1:224 | 18:165 | 1:05 | |||
6th | 113 | Chris HUTCHENS | 2:023 | 1:4411 | 6:174 | 3:304 | 3:259 | 1:249 | 18:226 | 1:11 | |||
7th | 35 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills | 2:055 | 1:382 | 6:103 | 4:2015 | 3:156 | 1:171 | 18:457 | 1:34 | ||
8th | 66 | David DUGGAN | Devinci / Haven | 2:098 | 1:4512 | 6:3613 | 3:427 | 3:134 | 1:2611 | 18:518 | 1:40 | ||
9th | 281 | Morgan GULLAND | Pedals Bike Care / WigwamRacing.com | 2:098 | 1:408 | 6:257 | 3:427 | 3:3411 | 1:236 | 18:539 | 1:42 | ||
10th | 17 | Lachlan BLAIR | 2:1010 | 1:395 | 6:3010 | 3:4810 | 3:3512 | 1:236 | 19:0510 | 1:54 | |||
11th | 169 | Thomas MITCHELL | Cube Factory Pilot Team | 2:086 | 1:4310 | 6:299 | 4:0212 | 3:3310 | 1:2510 | 19:2011 | 2:09 | ||
12th | 145 | Erno MCCRAE | 2:1112 | 1:4713 | 6:3311 | 4:0011 | 4:1314 | 1:2712 | 20:1112 | 3:00 | |||
13th | 94 | Ross GREEN (sen1) | Next Level Bikes | 2:2415 | 1:4814 | 6:5214 | 4:0513 | 3:3813 | 1:3214 | 20:1913 | 3:08 | ||
14th | 82 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Solid Bikes / WigwamRacing.com | 2:1313 | 1:382 | 6:3311 | 3:427 | 3:228 | 2:5315 | 20:2114 | 3:10 | ||
15th | 146 | Roan MCCRAE | The Potatoes Muffins | 2:2014 | 1:4814 | 6:5515 | 4:1614 | 4:3015 | 1:3113 | 21:2015 | 4:09 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Craig SHAW (sen) | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:392 | 1:521 | 7:103 | 4:272 | 4:062 | 1:342 | 21:481 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles | 2:476 | 1:521 | 7:103 | 4:251 | 4:021 | 1:353 | 21:512 | 3s | ||
3rd | 3 | Ewan ANDERSON (sen) | Edinburgh Napier University | 2:403 | 1:521 | 7:081 | 4:313 | 4:093 | 1:331 | 21:533 | 5s | ||
4th | 251 | Simon WHITE (vet) | Border Biking Collective / SPRA | 2:403 | 1:544 | 7:081 | 4:414 | 4:224 | 1:468 | 22:314 | 43s | ||
5th | 298 | Andy DODDS | 2:331 | 1:599 | 7:195 | 4:414 | 4:326 | 1:446 | 22:485 | 1:00 | |||
6th | 48 | Colin CRAWFORD | Team Ostle's Tyres | 2:559 | 1:555 | 7:206 | 4:436 | 4:488 | 1:435 | 23:246 | 1:36 | ||
7th | 284 | Ben DAVIS (htl) | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:487 | 1:588 | 7:348 | 5:158 | 4:245 | 1:489 | 23:477 | 1:59 | ||
8th | 97 | Michael GREGORY (1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:538 | 1:577 | 8:3210 | 4:597 | 4:377 | 1:374 | 24:358 | 2:47 | ||
9th | 19 | Peter BOYD (vet) | Pigeon Pie | 2:455 | 1:555 | 7:217 | 5:289 | 5:4610 | 1:457 | 25:009 | 3:12 | ||
10th | 57 | Tom DOBBING | Keeping it Real on Steel | 3:1210 | 2:0610 | 7:499 | 5:5910 | 5:269 | 1:5010 | 26:2210 | 4:34 |
Male: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 2:193 | 1:431 | 6:382 | 3:461 | 3:091 | 1:271 | 19:021 | - | |||
2nd | 37 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 2:172 | 1:495 | 6:361 | 3:582 | 3:252 | 1:314 | 19:362 | 34s | ||
3rd | 151 | Mark MCGUIRE | 2:161 | 1:518 | 6:434 | 4:207 | 3:283 | 1:303 | 20:083 | 1:06 | |||
4th | 262 | Angus HARDIE | 2:257 | 1:483 | 6:526 | 4:043 | 3:374 | 1:282 | 20:144 | 1:12 | |||
5th | 273 | Greg JOLLIFFE | 2:236 | 1:483 | 6:495 | 4:074 | 3:455 | 1:314 | 20:235 | 1:21 | |||
6th | 198 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 2:225 | 1:462 | 6:403 | 4:136 | 3:537 | 1:314 | 20:256 | 1:23 | ||
7th | 46 | Finn COWELL | Full Tilt Ahead | 2:204 | 1:506 | 6:537 | 4:349 | 4:139 | 1:337 | 21:237 | 2:21 | ||
8th | 60 | Lewis DONAGHY | Skidmarks | 2:3510 | 1:5412 | 7:158 | 4:349 | 3:496 | 1:379 | 21:448 | 2:42 | ||
9th | 271 | Robbie HENDERSON | 2:319 | 1:5311 | 7:2010 | 4:218 | 4:2511 | 1:3810 | 22:089 | 3:06 | |||
10th | 278 | Ryan HIGGINSON | Higgonator | 2:4712 | 1:518 | 7:2811 | 4:5411 | 4:1810 | 1:4011 | 22:5810 | 3:56 | ||
11th | 265 | Scott NEILSON | 2:5013 | 1:5713 | 25:0614 | 5:2713 | 5:3012 | 1:4612 | 42:3611 | 23:34 | |||
12th | 127 | Sam LAWTON | BWCC | 2:257 | 1:506 | 38:1215 | 4:115 | 3:578 | 1:337 | 52:0812 | 33:06 | ||
38 | Jack CLARK (jun) | 2:5514 | 2:0115 | 7:5313 | 5:0612 | DNF | |||||||
282 | Finn MUNRO | No Fuss | 2:3911 | 1:5210 | 7:169 | 8:2714 | DNF | ||||||
283 | Angus CAMERON | Team Goose | 2:5615 | 1:5814 | 7:2811 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Liam MCLAUGHLIN | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:071 | 1:441 | 7:2335 | 3:341 | 3:051 | 1:281 | 19:211 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 2:249 | 1:478 | 6:381 | 3:512 | 3:357 | 1:296 | 19:442 | 23s | |||
3rd | 111 | Gareth HUNT | ABZ-MTB | 2:237 | 1:465 | 6:412 | 3:577 | 3:324 | 1:296 | 19:483 | 27s | ||
4th | 70 | Eoin ELLIOTT | I-Cycles | 2:132 | 1:4916 | 6:5611 | 3:523 | 3:313 | 1:281 | 19:494 | 28s | ||
5th | 235 | Kyle THOMSON | MonsterBike | 2:2611 | 1:478 | 6:506 | 3:523 | 3:345 | 1:281 | 19:575 | 36s | ||
6th | 268 | Jamie TODD | Lesilie Bikes | 2:2713 | 1:465 | 6:506 | 3:555 | 3:302 | 1:3011 | 19:586 | 37s | ||
7th | 240 | Steven TURNBULL | harts cycles / Team-chr.co.uk | 2:2713 | 1:465 | 6:506 | 3:566 | 3:345 | 1:281 | 20:017 | 40s | ||
8th | 250 | Jonathan WELLS | Strathclyde Uni | 2:195 | 1:478 | 6:495 | 4:009 | 3:378 | 1:296 | 20:018 | 40s | ||
9th | 22 | Michael BROWN (mas3) | 2:2510 | 1:478 | 6:483 | 4:009 | 3:4012 | 1:281 | 20:089 | 47s | |||
10th | 107 | Brodie HOOD | 2:3322 | 1:452 | 6:483 | 4:1013 | 3:4012 | 1:296 | 20:2510 | 1:04 | |||
11th | 71 | Lewis ELLIOTT | 2:2611 | 1:452 | 7:0215 | 4:0912 | 3:378 | 1:296 | 20:2811 | 1:07 | |||
12th | 157 | Graeme MCNEE | Pin it Ya Fairy | 2:174 | 1:452 | 6:5812 | 4:1918 | 3:4315 | 1:3429 | 20:3612 | 1:15 | ||
13th | 18 | Greg BOSWELL | Brunton Massive | 2:216 | 1:4916 | 7:2132 | 4:0511 | 3:4012 | 1:3429 | 20:5013 | 1:29 | ||
14th | 131 | Stephen MACDONALD | Joey Killazzz | 2:3016 | 1:5227 | 6:5310 | 4:2727 | 3:378 | 1:3216 | 20:5114 | 1:30 | ||
15th | 230 | William SUTHERLAND (mas) | 2:3322 | 1:478 | 6:5913 | 4:1716 | 3:5018 | 1:3429 | 21:0015 | 1:39 | |||
16th | 117 | Sam IVESON | 2:237 | 1:478 | 6:506 | 4:4034 | 4:0327 | 1:3011 | 21:1316 | 1:52 | |||
17th | 224 | Danny STEWART | 2:3016 | 1:4815 | 7:1729 | 4:1716 | 4:0124 | 1:3429 | 21:2717 | 2:06 | |||
18th | 206 | Gary SCOTT | 2:3219 | 1:5333 | 7:1831 | 4:1615 | 3:5220 | 1:3736 | 21:2818 | 2:07 | |||
19th | 167 | Craig MILLER | ACS Prestwick | 2:3627 | 1:5333 | 7:1427 | 4:1314 | 4:0225 | 1:3216 | 21:3019 | 2:09 | ||
19th | 219 | Bruce SMITH | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 2:4029 | 1:5019 | 7:0316 | 4:2222 | 4:0327 | 1:3216 | 21:3019 | 2:09 | ||
21st | 182 | Chris PAUL (mas2) | AeBikeShop | 2:4234 | 1:5227 | 7:1325 | 4:1918 | 3:5220 | 1:3324 | 21:3121 | 2:10 | ||
22nd | 16 | Mark BISSET | 2:2713 | 1:5019 | 7:2132 | 4:2727 | 3:5623 | 1:3324 | 21:3422 | 2:13 | |||
23rd | 68 | James DUNN (mas1) | 2:4132 | 1:5637 | 7:1325 | 4:2727 | 3:5119 | 1:3216 | 21:4023 | 2:19 | |||
23rd | 192 | Ed RIDER | 2:3219 | 1:5019 | 7:0718 | 4:2020 | 4:1933 | 1:3216 | 21:4023 | 2:19 | |||
25th | 245 | Kyle WATSON (mas) | Team soreem | 2:4234 | 1:5945 | 7:1022 | 4:2121 | 4:0529 | 1:3113 | 21:4825 | 2:27 | ||
26th | 39 | Matt CLARKE (sen) | 2:4029 | 1:5535 | 7:0014 | 4:2423 | 4:1331 | 1:3736 | 21:4926 | 2:28 | |||
27th | 108 | Andrew HOPE | Fraser Can't Wheelie | 2:3525 | 1:4916 | 7:0517 | 4:2930 | 4:2236 | 1:3113 | 21:5127 | 2:30 | ||
28th | 138 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | Baws Oot Racing | 2:3016 | 1:5637 | 7:0718 | 4:2625 | 4:2035 | 1:3324 | 21:5228 | 2:31 | ||
29th | 155 | Scott MCMATH | 2:3219 | 1:5019 | 7:4444 | 4:2930 | 3:4716 | 1:3216 | 21:5429 | 2:33 | |||
30th | 247 | Michael WATT (1) | 2:4637 | 1:5019 | 7:0921 | 4:3433 | 4:1432 | 1:3216 | 22:0530 | 2:44 | |||
31st | 40 | Andrew CLAYTON (mas2) | 2:4739 | 1:5227 | 7:3141 | 4:2423 | 4:0225 | 1:3216 | 22:0831 | 2:47 | |||
32nd | 73 | Jacob ESSEX | 2:3828 | 1:5741 | 7:1123 | 4:3132 | 4:2337 | 1:3533 | 22:1532 | 2:54 | |||
33rd | 10 | Kyle BEATTIE | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 2:143 | 1:478 | 9:0248 | 3:577 | 3:3911 | 1:3736 | 22:1633 | 2:55 | ||
34th | 264 | Scott CLARKE | 2:5041 | 1:5227 | 7:0820 | 4:4335 | 4:2438 | 1:3736 | 22:3434 | 3:13 | |||
35th | 216 | Thomas SINCLAIR | Hardies Bikes | 2:3424 | 1:5125 | 7:2436 | 4:4937 | 4:1933 | 1:3840 | 22:3535 | 3:14 | ||
36th | 4 | Lee BAINES | 2:4940 | 1:5637 | 7:2234 | 4:5338 | 4:3440 | 1:3635 | 23:1036 | 3:49 | |||
37th | 36 | Ewan CHALMERS | 2:4536 | 1:5535 | 7:3039 | 4:5739 | 4:3542 | 1:3942 | 23:2137 | 4:00 | |||
38th | 23 | Ryan BROWN (mas) | RBP | 2:5144 | 1:5843 | 7:3442 | 5:0742 | 4:3440 | 1:4345 | 23:4738 | 4:26 | ||
39th | 266 | Aidan MERNAGH | 2:5041 | 1:5227 | 7:5545 | 5:0140 | 4:3743 | 1:3533 | 23:5039 | 4:29 | |||
40th | 217 | Adam SMITH (mas2) | 2:4637 | 2:0146 | 7:3039 | 5:0241 | 4:5245 | 1:4446 | 23:5540 | 4:34 | |||
41st | 51 | Mark DAVIDSON | 2:5041 | 1:5741 | 7:2938 | 5:2945 | 4:3944 | 1:3942 | 24:0341 | 4:42 | |||
42nd | 56 | Kevin DISKIN | 4:1749 | 1:5637 | 7:2637 | 4:4536 | 4:2639 | 1:3840 | 24:2842 | 5:07 | |||
43rd | 31 | Stuart CAMPBELL (sen) | 2:5345 | 2:0247 | 7:4043 | 5:1343 | 5:3347 | 1:4044 | 25:0143 | 5:40 | |||
44th | 20 | Ben BRAND | Team Brand and others | 2:5746 | 2:0649 | 8:0046 | 6:2846 | 5:0546 | 1:4947 | 26:2544 | 7:04 | ||
45th | 260 | Robin YOUNG (mas) | Shredders of the lost gnar | 4:1348 | 1:5227 | 7:1427 | 7:3848 | 4:0730 | 1:3324 | 26:3745 | 7:16 | ||
46th | 152 | Iain MCKEEMAN | 2:4029 | 1:5125 | 7:1224 | 10:4749 | 3:4817 | 1:3113 | 27:4946 | 8:28 | |||
47th | 80 | Rory FOSTER | 3:0547 | 2:0448 | 8:0147 | 7:1847 | 6:1648 | 1:4947 | 28:3347 | 9:12 | |||
48th | 194 | Craig ROBERTS (sen) | Brunton Massive | 2:4132 | 1:5019 | 32:1049 | 4:2625 | 3:5322 | 1:3324 | 46:3348 | 27:12 | ||
86 | Jonathan GOODFELLOW | I wish I was Scottish | 2:3525 | 1:5843 | 7:1729 | 5:1944 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Chris ROSS (mas) | 2:082 | 1:412 | 6:332 | 3:301 | 3:091 | 1:263 | 18:271 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Bruce MCCLEARY | Studio Velo | 2:071 | 1:401 | 6:231 | 3:382 | 3:152 | 1:252 | 18:282 | 1s | ||
3rd | 174 | Stuart NICHOLSON | Innerleithen Cycle Club | 2:113 | 1:443 | 6:393 | 3:453 | 3:379 | 1:231 | 19:193 | 52s | ||
4th | 41 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:154 | 1:465 | 6:415 | 3:464 | 3:295 | 1:299 | 19:264 | 59s | ||
5th | 144 | Jeff MCCLEARY | Black Strand Racing | 2:186 | 1:478 | 6:5511 | 3:586 | 3:274 | 1:3112 | 19:565 | 1:29 | ||
6th | 114 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 2:197 | 1:465 | 6:507 | 3:575 | 3:4112 | 1:274 | 20:006 | 1:33 | |||
7th | 6 | Nick BARBER | Gravitate Cycles | 2:2413 | 1:454 | 6:549 | 4:008 | 3:295 | 1:286 | 20:007 | 1:33 | ||
8th | 87 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | Pro Tow | 2:2312 | 1:5016 | 6:507 | 3:586 | 3:338 | 1:286 | 20:028 | 1:35 | ||
9th | 179 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB / ec-og.com / thecyclejersey.com | 2:2921 | 1:5016 | 6:5713 | 4:029 | 3:295 | 1:3320 | 20:209 | 1:53 | ||
10th | 137 | Donald MACPHIE | Team dp | 2:3223 | 1:5016 | 7:0623 | 4:029 | 3:243 | 1:3112 | 20:2510 | 1:58 | ||
11th | 128 | Craig LETTON | Base Fitness Stirling | 2:2210 | 1:478 | 6:393 | 4:1021 | 3:5823 | 1:3215 | 20:2811 | 2:01 | ||
12th | 5 | Phillip BALL | Bird Cycleworks | 2:208 | 1:5016 | 6:5713 | 4:1222 | 3:3910 | 1:3112 | 20:2912 | 2:02 | ||
13th | 132 | Neal MACKAY | 2:219 | 1:4810 | 6:549 | 4:0615 | 3:5116 | 1:3320 | 20:3313 | 2:06 | |||
14th | 158 | Stewart MCNEE | Line GT | 2:175 | 1:5016 | 7:0319 | 4:0615 | 3:4714 | 1:3320 | 20:3614 | 2:09 | ||
15th | 205 | Erich SCHONWALDER | 2:2515 | 1:4810 | 6:446 | 4:0717 | 4:0025 | 1:3533 | 20:3915 | 2:12 | |||
16th | 27 | Martin BYERS | ABZ MTB / ec-og.com / thecyclejersey.com | 2:2515 | 1:5125 | 7:0725 | 4:0313 | 3:4213 | 1:3215 | 20:4016 | 2:13 | ||
17th | 244 | Richard WATERWORTH | 2:3223 | 1:4913 | 6:5917 | 4:029 | 4:0025 | 1:3215 | 20:5417 | 2:27 | |||
18th | 210 | Douglas SHEARER | I-Cycles | 2:2210 | 1:5336 | 6:5612 | 4:0918 | 3:5721 | 1:3845 | 20:5518 | 2:28 | ||
19th | 118 | Alan JEANS | 2:3326 | 1:4810 | 6:5816 | 4:1524 | 3:5721 | 1:3010 | 21:0119 | 2:34 | |||
20th | 32 | Andrew CARMAN | 2:2619 | 1:4913 | 6:5713 | 4:0918 | 4:1338 | 1:3320 | 21:0720 | 2:40 | |||
21st | 237 | Steven TONGE (mas) | Black Salami | 2:2921 | 1:5230 | 7:1536 | 4:0918 | 3:5519 | 1:3320 | 21:1321 | 2:46 | ||
22nd | 149 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | Braes O'Fife Militia | 2:3635 | 1:5230 | 7:0725 | 4:1524 | 3:5620 | 1:3215 | 21:1822 | 2:51 | ||
23rd | 50 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | www.bikevillage.co.uk | 2:3433 | 1:5125 | 7:0319 | 4:1222 | 4:0228 | 1:3738 | 21:1923 | 2:52 | ||
24th | 33 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ MTB | 2:3326 | 1:5016 | 7:0218 | 4:3031 | 4:0127 | 1:3533 | 21:3124 | 3:04 | ||
25th | 243 | Tim WALTERS | 2:3326 | 1:5016 | 7:0623 | 4:3031 | 3:5823 | 1:3533 | 21:3225 | 3:05 | |||
26th | 186 | David PUGH | 2:2820 | 1:5230 | 7:1029 | 4:2328 | 4:0631 | 1:3425 | 21:3326 | 3:06 | |||
27th | 226 | Neil STEWART (mas) | NEGS Racing | 2:3944 | 1:5125 | 7:1739 | 4:1726 | 4:0529 | 1:3425 | 21:4327 | 3:16 | ||
28th | 204 | Dave SANDERCOCK | 2:3326 | 1:5442 | 7:0421 | 4:3133 | 4:0834 | 1:3636 | 21:4628 | 3:19 | |||
29th | 116 | Neil IRVING | 2:3739 | 1:5336 | 7:0522 | 4:3435 | 4:0732 | 1:3636 | 21:5229 | 3:25 | |||
30th | 213 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | Team Loon | 2:2515 | 1:5230 | 7:1435 | 4:3637 | 4:1338 | 1:3425 | 21:5430 | 3:27 | ||
31st | 171 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon RT | 2:3326 | 1:5752 | 7:0928 | 4:2930 | 4:2044 | 1:3425 | 22:0231 | 3:35 | ||
32nd | 193 | Roland RIDER | ProTow | 2:4452 | 1:5125 | 7:1536 | 4:3938 | 3:5317 | 1:4364 | 22:0532 | 3:38 | ||
33rd | 14 | Daniel BIGGAR | Dundee Mountain Club | 2:4452 | 1:5336 | 7:1841 | 4:2529 | 4:1235 | 1:3425 | 22:0633 | 3:39 | ||
34th | 25 | Samuel BUWERT | Ivy Woods | 2:4757 | 1:5857 | 7:2447 | 4:2127 | 4:0732 | 1:3425 | 22:1134 | 3:44 | ||
35th | 123 | Martin KEYS | Martin Keys | 2:4048 | 1:5752 | 7:1334 | 4:3334 | 4:1235 | 1:3948 | 22:1435 | 3:47 | ||
36th | 65 | Ben DUCKER | DDMGM | 2:3944 | 1:5545 | 7:1131 | 4:4242 | 4:1440 | 1:3425 | 22:1536 | 3:48 | ||
37th | 93 | Alex GREEN (vet) | 2:3326 | 1:5125 | 7:1739 | 4:4945 | 4:1943 | 1:3215 | 22:2137 | 3:54 | |||
38th | 47 | Steven COX | 2:3635 | 1:5545 | 7:1638 | 4:5048 | 4:1235 | 1:3948 | 22:2838 | 4:01 | |||
39th | 207 | Andrew SCRUTTON | 2:3223 | 1:5752 | 7:2344 | 4:3536 | 4:2448 | 1:3948 | 22:3039 | 4:03 | |||
40th | 112 | Gary HUNTER | HTR | 2:3840 | 1:4913 | 7:1029 | 5:2262 | 4:0529 | 1:3010 | 22:3440 | 4:07 | ||
41st | 163 | Simon METCALFE | 2:3840 | 1:5650 | 7:0725 | 4:5349 | 4:2448 | 1:3738 | 22:3541 | 4:08 | |||
42nd | 136 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 2:4452 | 1:5230 | 7:2344 | 4:4040 | 4:2044 | 1:3738 | 22:3642 | 4:09 | |||
43rd | 180 | Alex PARMENTER | 2:2413 | 1:5650 | 7:2750 | 4:4945 | 4:2346 | 1:3948 | 22:3843 | 4:11 | |||
44th | 135 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | Army Cycling Union | 2:3635 | 1:5442 | 7:2344 | 4:5751 | 4:2650 | 1:3738 | 22:5344 | 4:26 | ||
45th | 61 | Craig DOOLEY | BETD / Team Goldtec | 2:3635 | 1:5545 | 7:3252 | 4:3938 | 4:3654 | 1:3845 | 22:5645 | 4:29 | ||
46th | 175 | Iain NICOLSON | Dirty Wicker | 2:4150 | 1:5230 | 7:2548 | 4:5450 | 4:3553 | 1:3738 | 23:0446 | 4:37 | ||
47th | 248 | Graeme WATTERS | The gonks | 2:3944 | 1:5752 | 7:2548 | 4:4945 | 4:4558 | 1:3738 | 23:1247 | 4:45 | ||
48th | 134 | Tom MACKAY | Varrich Racing | 2:3433 | 1:5336 | 7:1131 | 5:0356 | 5:0267 | 1:3738 | 23:2048 | 4:53 | ||
49th | 190 | Ali REYNOLDS | Ginja Ninja | 2:4452 | 1:5857 | 7:3252 | 5:1058 | 4:1842 | 1:3948 | 23:2149 | 4:54 | ||
50th | 30 | Hamish CAMPBELL (mas) | 2:3944 | 1:5545 | 7:2142 | 5:0154 | 4:5064 | 1:3845 | 23:2450 | 4:57 | |||
51st | 11 | Nick BELLEW | 2:3840 | 1:5962 | 7:4057 | 5:0255 | 4:2346 | 1:4260 | 23:2451 | 4:57 | |||
52nd | 150 | Robin MCGREGOR | 2:4556 | 1:5857 | 7:5162 | 4:4141 | 4:3654 | 1:4054 | 23:3152 | 5:04 | |||
53rd | 55 | Scott DICKSON (end) | Border Biking Collective | 3:0774 | 2:0268 | 7:5364 | 4:4543 | 4:1440 | 1:4054 | 23:4153 | 5:14 | ||
54th | 109 | David HOUSTON (vet) | Single Track Bikes / Singletrack bikes / UDH | 2:5664 | 1:5752 | 7:4861 | 5:0053 | 4:3152 | 1:4054 | 23:5254 | 5:25 | ||
55th | 24 | Christopher BRUCE | Ivy Woods | 2:5769 | 1:5962 | 7:4258 | 4:4644 | 4:4961 | 1:4364 | 23:5655 | 5:29 | ||
56th | 212 | Petr SIGUT | Czech Bastards | 2:3326 | 1:465 | 10:4280 | 4:029 | 3:4011 | 1:274 | 24:1056 | 5:43 | ||
57th | 121 | Richard JUKES | 2:4757 | 1:5545 | 7:2851 | 5:1659 | 4:3756 | 2:0979 | 24:1257 | 5:45 | |||
58th | 103 | Graham HERRON | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:5664 | 2:0370 | 7:3956 | 5:0957 | 4:4961 | 1:4054 | 24:1658 | 5:49 | ||
59th | 172 | Daniel MULLER | Czech Bastards | 2:5664 | 2:0370 | 7:5965 | 4:5852 | 4:4257 | 1:4054 | 24:1859 | 5:51 | ||
60th | 101 | James HARRIS (vet2) | Rex Racing | 2:4351 | 1:5442 | 7:2243 | 6:1576 | 4:2650 | 1:4054 | 24:2060 | 5:53 | ||
61st | 176 | Rob NICOLSON | 2:4859 | 1:5336 | 7:3654 | 5:3867 | 4:5965 | 1:4260 | 24:3661 | 6:09 | |||
62nd | 139 | Stuart MARSHALL (mas) | ProTow | 2:5664 | 1:5857 | 8:0067 | 5:1960 | 4:4659 | 1:4872 | 24:4762 | 6:20 | ||
63rd | 257 | Dan WOOD (mas) | 2:5060 | 2:0064 | 7:4459 | 5:4069 | 4:4961 | 1:4667 | 24:4963 | 6:22 | |||
64th | 92 | Robin GRAY | 2:5562 | 1:5857 | 7:3755 | 5:4571 | 4:5965 | 1:4260 | 24:5664 | 6:29 | |||
65th | 13 | Graeme BEVERIDGE | 2:5664 | 2:0268 | 7:4660 | 5:2262 | 5:2872 | 1:4260 | 25:1665 | 6:49 | |||
66th | 191 | Andrew RICHARD (vet) | 2:5060 | 2:0064 | 7:5162 | 5:2765 | 5:2973 | 1:4667 | 25:2366 | 6:56 | |||
67th | 156 | Craig MCMILLAN | 3:0372 | 2:0574 | 8:1071 | 5:3366 | 5:0969 | 1:4973 | 25:4967 | 7:22 | |||
68th | 120 | Sean JOHNSTON (mas) | 3:0977 | 2:0574 | 8:0569 | 5:4270 | 5:0368 | 1:4770 | 25:5168 | 7:24 | |||
69th | 168 | Jon MITCHELL (mas) | 3:1879 | 2:0370 | 8:1673 | 5:2664 | 5:1570 | 1:4973 | 26:0769 | 7:40 | |||
70th | 177 | Chris NURSE | 3:0774 | 2:0167 | 7:5965 | 5:2061 | 6:0276 | 1:4466 | 26:1370 | 7:46 | |||
71st | 185 | Stuart PENN | SPSyndicate | 3:1178 | 2:0064 | 8:0970 | 6:1174 | 5:3074 | 1:5175 | 26:5271 | 8:25 | ||
72nd | 187 | Greg PURDIE | Singletrack Bikes #UDH | 3:2580 | 2:0370 | 8:0468 | 6:1475 | 5:2371 | 1:4667 | 26:5572 | 8:28 | ||
73rd | 218 | Andrew SMITH (eng2) | 3:0473 | 2:1078 | 8:1172 | 5:3968 | 6:1078 | 1:5277 | 27:0673 | 8:39 | |||
74th | 28 | George CALDER | 2:5970 | 2:1078 | 8:2275 | 5:4672 | 6:0577 | 1:4770 | 27:0974 | 8:42 | |||
75th | 98 | Donald HANSOM | ABZ_MTB | 2:2515 | 1:5016 | 13:3681 | 4:0414 | 3:4815 | 1:3425 | 27:1775 | 8:50 | ||
76th | 261 | Zdenek ZEMBA | Czech Bastards | 2:5562 | 2:0676 | 10:2279 | 5:4873 | 4:4860 | 1:3948 | 27:3876 | 9:11 | ||
77th | 140 | Allan MATHESON | 3:0774 | 2:0877 | 8:1774 | 6:2177 | 5:5275 | 1:5578 | 27:4077 | 9:13 | |||
78th | 100 | David HARRIS (mas) | McStroops | 3:0271 | 2:1480 | 8:2876 | 6:3678 | 6:3179 | 1:5175 | 28:4278 | 10:15 | ||
79th | 122 | Stewart KERR | Shredders of the lost gnar | 3:2881 | 2:1881 | 8:5078 | 7:3980 | 7:5680 | 2:1080 | 32:2179 | 13:54 | ||
15 | Dave BIGGIN | 2:4048 | 1:5016 | 8:3477 | 3:5418 | 1:286 | DNF | ||||||
124 | Scott KIRKHOPE | Kirkhope Mountain Biking | 2:3840 | 1:5336 | 7:1131 | 6:3779 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 2:241 | 1:491 | 6:581 | 4:021 | 3:342 | 1:311 | 20:181 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 2:263 | 1:512 | 6:581 | 4:052 | 3:331 | 1:311 | 20:242 | 6s | ||
3rd | 44 | Barry COULL | Mo Neep | 2:241 | 1:536 | 7:055 | 4:123 | 3:503 | 1:376 | 21:013 | 43s | ||
4th | 105 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I-Cycles | 2:285 | 1:5612 | 7:024 | 4:254 | 4:114 | 1:343 | 21:364 | 1:18 | ||
5th | 99 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 2:336 | 1:512 | 6:593 | 4:254 | 4:125 | 1:3911 | 21:395 | 1:21 | ||
6th | 214 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | 2:274 | 1:525 | 7:117 | 4:254 | 4:1912 | 1:389 | 21:526 | 1:34 | |||
7th | 277 | William SIMMONDS | 2:367 | 1:536 | 7:2512 | 4:287 | 4:146 | 1:389 | 22:147 | 1:56 | |||
8th | 227 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:367 | 1:548 | 7:219 | 4:368 | 4:1810 | 1:343 | 22:198 | 2:01 | ||
9th | 178 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 2:379 | 1:559 | 7:106 | 4:4912 | 4:157 | 1:365 | 22:229 | 2:04 | ||
10th | 1 | Paul ACKERMAN | CB3 Design Architects | 2:4814 | 1:512 | 7:188 | 4:4610 | 4:1810 | 1:376 | 22:3810 | 2:20 | ||
11th | 188 | Duncan PYE | Book 'em Danno! | 2:5215 | 1:559 | 7:2311 | 4:419 | 4:178 | 1:376 | 22:4511 | 2:27 | ||
12th | 259 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTB'ers | 2:3810 | 1:5713 | 7:2512 | 4:4610 | 4:2613 | 1:4014 | 22:5212 | 2:34 | ||
13th | 29 | Jason CALLAGHAN | 2:3911 | 1:559 | 7:2210 | 4:5816 | 4:3915 | 1:3911 | 23:1213 | 2:54 | |||
14th | 267 | James NEWTON | 2:5517 | 2:0016 | 7:4017 | 4:4912 | 4:178 | 1:4216 | 23:2314 | 3:05 | |||
15th | 196 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:4512 | 1:5814 | 7:2914 | 4:5314 | 4:4716 | 1:3911 | 23:3115 | 3:13 | ||
16th | 242 | Martin WALKER (gvet) | 2:5718 | 2:0819 | 7:4118 | 4:5314 | 4:3214 | 1:4014 | 23:5116 | 3:33 | |||
17th | 84 | Adam GILROY | Blebo Massive | 2:4613 | 2:0016 | 7:3415 | 5:4518 | 5:4618 | 1:4919 | 25:4017 | 5:22 | ||
18th | 231 | Mark SWINNEY | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 3:0019 | 2:0518 | 7:5319 | 5:2817 | 6:0919 | 1:4318 | 26:1818 | 6:00 | ||
19th | 208 | Ali SHAW | 2:5316 | 1:5915 | 7:3816 | 6:3419 | 6:2720 | 1:4216 | 27:1319 | 6:55 | |||
20th | 220 | David SMITH (vet2) | Shaolin Shinguards | 3:1621 | 2:0920 | 8:1020 | 6:4720 | 5:4317 | 1:5220 | 27:5720 | 7:39 | ||
221 | Stuart SOMERVILLE | 3:0420 | 2:1321 | 8:2821 | 1h02:1121 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 2:291 | 1:421 | 6:471 | 3:531 | 3:371 | 1:261 | 19:541 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Alasdair ROTHE | 2:402 | 1:542 | 7:112 | 4:432 | 4:092 | 1:382 | 22:152 | 2:21 | |||
3rd | 238 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:513 | 1:563 | 7:334 | 4:573 | 4:434 | 1:467 | 23:463 | 3:52 | ||
4th | 300 | Steve BRADLEY | 2:513 | 1:584 | 7:193 | 5:115 | 4:465 | 1:435 | 23:484 | 3:54 | |||
5th | 255 | Trevor WILSON | 2:565 | 1:584 | 7:395 | 5:084 | 4:323 | 1:423 | 23:555 | 4:01 | |||
6th | 42 | Peter COLLIER | P Nutter | 3:169 | 1:596 | 7:446 | 5:176 | 4:465 | 1:478 | 24:496 | 4:55 | ||
7th | 96 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:088 | 2:017 | 7:497 | 5:187 | 5:038 | 1:423 | 25:017 | 5:07 | ||
8th | 225 | Kenny STEWART (1) | 3:007 | 2:048 | 7:528 | 5:378 | 4:567 | 1:435 | 25:128 | 5:18 | |||
9th | 203 | Gavin ROWLEY | 2:576 | 2:089 | 7:559 | 5:489 | 5:2410 | 1:5610 | 26:089 | 6:14 | |||
10th | 258 | Ian WRIGLEY | Think Pink | 3:169 | 2:0910 | 8:1711 | 5:5210 | 5:219 | 1:499 | 26:4410 | 6:50 | ||
11th | 26 | Neil BUYERS | 3:2311 | 2:1412 | 8:4412 | 6:5711 | 6:2911 | 1:5911 | 29:4611 | 9:52 | |||
12th | 53 | Pete DAVIS | 3:2512 | 2:1311 | 8:0210 | 7:1212 | 7:2012 | 2:0612 | 30:1812 | 10:24 | |||
13th | 62 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 4:0313 | 2:2013 | 9:2913 | 8:0413 | 8:1013 | 2:0713 | 34:1313 | 14:19 |
Male: Lite: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Alisdair EKIN | 2:471 | 1:521 | 7:301 | 1:361 | 13:451 | - | |||||
2nd | 416 | Cameron WEBSTER | 3:042 | 1:562 | 7:312 | 1:361 | 14:072 | 22s | |||||
3rd | 419 | Rory MATHIESON | 3:144 | 2:023 | 7:463 | 1:433 | 14:453 | 1:00 | |||||
4th | 252 | Cameron WIGHT | 3:113 | 2:064 | 8:134 | 1:514 | 15:214 | 1:36 |
Male: Lite: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Yianni KARAKOUSIS | 2:431 | 1:591 | 7:361 | 1:431 | 14:011 | - |
Male: Lite: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 411 | Robert MASSON | 2:521 | 1:561 | 7:351 | 1:351 | 13:581 | - | |||||
2nd | 408 | Martin KUBES | 3:012 | 2:083 | 8:203 | 1:542 | 15:232 | 1:25 | |||||
3rd | 418 | Raphael MACDONALD | 3:293 | 2:032 | 8:152 | 1:583 | 15:453 | 1:47 |
Male: Lite: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 413 | Stephen ORR | HEB Steve | 3:061 | 2:071 | 8:101 | 1:522 | 15:151 | - | ||||
2nd | 415 | Keith TURTON | 3:272 | 2:071 | 8:142 | 1:501 | 15:382 | 23s | |||||
3rd | 115 | Grant INGRAM | Blebo Massive | 3:553 | 2:223 | 10:193 | 2:343 | 19:103 | 3:55 |
Male: Lite: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | David MASSON | HEB David | 3:261 | 2:141 | 8:441 | 1:581 | 16:221 | - |
Female: 15-21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Elena MELTON | 2:581 | 1:561 | 7:371 | 4:431 | 4:211 | 1:351 | 23:101 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 2:581 | 2:012 | 7:412 | 5:122 | 4:452 | 1:432 | 24:202 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 195 | Marz ROBERTS | 3:175 | 2:074 | 8:075 | 5:293 | 4:503 | 1:464 | 25:363 | 2:26 | |||
4th | 76 | Louise FERGUSON | 3:124 | 2:023 | 8:013 | 5:434 | 5:285 | 1:453 | 26:114 | 3:01 | |||
5th | 54 | Sally DEVLIN | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 3:053 | 2:085 | 8:044 | 6:095 | 5:244 | 1:515 | 26:415 | 3:31 |
Female: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Katy WINTON | Endura Bergamont Factory Team | 2:402 | 1:561 | 7:202 | 4:231 | 4:021 | 1:361 | 21:571 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Fiona BEATTIE | 2:423 | 2:057 | 7:283 | 4:353 | 4:052 | 1:392 | 22:342 | 37s | |||
3rd | 173 | Roslynn NEWMAN | 2:534 | 1:572 | 7:324 | 4:262 | 4:193 | 1:404 | 22:473 | 50s | |||
4th | 249 | Eilidh WELLS | Cruel Gravity Team | 2:311 | 1:572 | 7:111 | 4:585 | 5:107 | 1:392 | 23:264 | 1:29 | ||
5th | 52 | Gill DAVIES | Mzuzu CC | 2:566 | 2:036 | 7:597 | 5:136 | 4:404 | 1:404 | 24:315 | 2:34 | ||
6th | 74 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon RT | 2:534 | 1:584 | 9:0211 | 4:494 | 4:455 | 1:436 | 25:106 | 3:13 | ||
7th | 106 | Emma HOLGATE | Nevis Cycles | 3:038 | 1:584 | 7:455 | 5:368 | 5:238 | 1:436 | 25:287 | 3:31 | ||
8th | 232 | Rebecca TATHAM | 3:2310 | 2:098 | 7:556 | 5:247 | 5:076 | 1:498 | 25:478 | 3:50 | |||
9th | 211 | Kirsty SHEARER | 2:587 | 2:1110 | 7:597 | 5:579 | 6:3611 | 1:5511 | 27:369 | 5:39 | |||
10th | 8 | Emma BEAN | 3:2511 | 2:098 | 8:269 | 6:0610 | 6:3310 | 1:549 | 28:3310 | 6:36 | |||
11th | 161 | Fiona MELLOR | 3:159 | 2:1311 | 8:3710 | 6:2411 | 6:289 | 1:549 | 28:5111 | 6:54 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Julia FERGUSON | apds | 3:132 | 2:021 | 8:072 | 5:331 | 5:261 | 1:471 | 26:081 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Liz PEACOCK | TEAM BREAKPAD | 3:081 | 2:082 | 8:031 | 5:502 | 5:412 | 1:522 | 26:422 | 34s | ||
3rd | 64 | Sandra DRUMMOND | 3:143 | 2:093 | 8:293 | 7:243 | 7:153 | 1:522 | 30:233 | 4:15 |
Female: Lite: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Green D… | Nevis Blue | World C… | Blue Cr… | Allt A … | Orange … | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Donna DEVLIN | 3:021 | 2:091 | 8:131 | 1:511 | 15:151 | - | |||||
2nd | 407 | Ciara KELLY | 3:093 | 2:185 | 8:173 | 1:584 | 15:422 | 27s | |||||
3rd | 420 | Edie HEMSTOCK | 3:082 | 2:102 | 8:355 | 1:522 | 15:453 | 30s | |||||
4th | 414 | Rebecca STAPLES | Petal Power Biking | 3:265 | 2:164 | 8:142 | 1:522 | 15:484 | 33s | ||||
5th | 417 | Brid WALSH | Dirt Vixens | 3:093 | 2:347 | 8:334 | 2:016 | 16:175 | 1:02 | ||||
6th | 181 | Kathryn PATE | Team Rudeboy | 3:366 | 2:102 | 8:416 | 1:595 | 16:266 | 1:11 | ||||
7th | 402 | Ingrid GARRIOCH | 3:417 | 2:336 | 9:477 | 2:247 | 18:257 | 3:10 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified