The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Lewis BUCHANAN | Banshee / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / HLTNCO | 3:221 | 4:421 | 3:081 | 4:542 | 4:071 | 20:131 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Kenta GALLAGHER | 777 Racing | 3:292 | 4:462 | 3:124 | 4:511 | 4:071 | 20:252 | 12s | ||
3rd | 344 | Stuart WILCOX | Cube Factory Pilot Team | 3:315 | 4:524 | 3:081 | 4:553 | 4:134 | 20:393 | 26s | ||
4th | 154 | Chris HUTCHENS | 3:304 | 4:513 | 3:146 | 4:594 | 4:165 | 20:504 | 37s | |||
5th | 3 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Canyon Bikes | 3:366 | 4:547 | 3:113 | 5:046 | 4:123 | 20:575 | 44s | ||
6th | 407 | Sam FLOCKHART | 3:388 | 4:568 | 3:238 | 5:046 | 4:246 | 21:256 | 1:12 | |||
7th | 229 | Thomas MITCHELL | Cube Factory Pilot Team | 3:399 | 5:009 | 3:259 | 5:229 | 4:308 | 21:567 | 1:43 | ||
8th | 87 | David DUGGAN | Devinci / Haven | 3:4010 | 5:0410 | 3:3610 | 5:158 | 4:319 | 22:068 | 1:53 | ||
9th | 48 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills | 3:292 | 4:524 | 3:124 | 5:015 | 5:5211 | 22:269 | 2:13 | ||
10th | 107 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Solid Bikes / WigwamRacing.com | 3:377 | 4:524 | 3:167 | 6:2411 | 4:267 | 22:3510 | 2:22 | ||
11th | 55 | Seb COLLINS | jonin69 | 4:3711 | 6:1811 | 3:5911 | 6:1510 | 5:1310 | 26:2211 | 6:09 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Joe SWANN | Heriot Watt MTB | 4:031 | 5:551 | 3:321 | 5:251 | 4:451 | 23:401 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles | 4:203 | 5:582 | 3:583 | 5:532 | 5:032 | 25:122 | 1:32 | ||
3rd | 355 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Lancaster University | 4:162 | 6:5810 | 3:432 | 6:013 | 5:083 | 26:063 | 2:26 | ||
4th | 63 | John CRAWFORD (exp) | 4:335 | 6:103 | 3:594 | 6:135 | 5:184 | 26:134 | 2:33 | |||
5th | 4 | Ewan ANDERSON (sen) | Edinburgh Napier University | 4:244 | 6:295 | 4:119 | 6:256 | 5:286 | 26:575 | 3:17 | ||
6th | 219 | Nicola MERCIADRI | HUTR - Biker Inside | 4:335 | 6:548 | 4:036 | 6:104 | 5:215 | 27:016 | 3:21 | ||
7th | 333 | Sam KENNEDY | 4:519 | 6:336 | 4:1210 | 6:256 | 5:417 | 27:427 | 4:02 | |||
8th | 457 | Simon WHITE (vet) | Border Biking Collective / SPRA | 5:0412 | 6:517 | 4:047 | 6:5412 | 5:478 | 28:408 | 5:00 | ||
9th | 62 | Colin CRAWFORD | Team Ostle's Tyres | 4:498 | 6:154 | 4:098 | 6:4910 | 6:4812 | 28:509 | 5:10 | ||
10th | 151 | Will HOWELL | Team Baisikal | 5:0211 | 6:548 | 4:3412 | 6:379 | 5:499 | 28:5610 | 5:16 | ||
11th | 379 | Ben DAVIS (htl) | BaseCamp Bikes | 4:519 | 7:3413 | 4:1411 | 7:0713 | 5:5310 | 29:3911 | 5:59 | ||
12th | 356 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 5:4315 | 7:4714 | 5:1114 | 8:1115 | 6:4711 | 33:3912 | 9:59 | ||
13th | 178 | Steve LITHGOW | Team Baisikal | 5:4315 | 8:1516 | 5:2715 | 7:3914 | 8:3914 | 35:4313 | 12:03 | ||
14th | 25 | Peter BOYD (vet) | Pigeon Pie | 5:3614 | 7:5015 | 4:4113 | 6:5111 | 11:5915 | 36:5714 | 13:17 | ||
15th | 22 | Callum Thomas BLAND | 6:2317 | 9:3617 | 6:1916 | 10:4716 | 8:1313 | 41:1815 | 17:38 | |||
76 | Andy DODDS | 4:487 | 7:2412 | 4:015 | 6:288 | DNF | ||||||
114 | Matthew GODFREE | 5:0613 | 7:2011 | DNF |
Male: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Angus HARDIE | Hardies Bikes | 3:592 | 5:181 | 3:271 | 5:271 | 4:524 | 23:031 | - | ||
2nd | 377 | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 3:581 | 5:352 | 3:343 | 5:342 | 4:524 | 23:332 | 30s | ||
3rd | 441 | Greg MATHIESON | MonsterBike | 4:033 | 5:443 | 3:384 | 5:403 | 4:502 | 23:553 | 52s | ||
4th | 119 | Callum GRANT (jun) | Peebles CC | 4:044 | 5:454 | 3:332 | 5:454 | 4:513 | 23:584 | 55s | ||
5th | 285 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 4:145 | 5:555 | 3:465 | 5:465 | 4:481 | 24:295 | 1:26 | ||
6th | 78 | Lewis DONAGHY | Skidmarks | 4:316 | 6:076 | 3:536 | 6:116 | 5:066 | 25:486 | 2:45 | ||
7th | 241 | Scott NEILSON | Pegasus Fitness | 4:407 | 6:257 | 4:167 | 6:427 | 5:447 | 27:477 | 4:44 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 3:381 | 5:062 | 3:202 | 5:082 | 4:262 | 21:381 | - | ||
2nd | 349 | Blair AITCHISON | Hardy's Bikes | 3:494 | 5:041 | 3:213 | 5:123 | 4:201 | 21:462 | 8s | ||
3rd | 360 | Grant FERGUSON | Brentjens MTB | 3:462 | 5:073 | 3:3110 | 5:061 | 4:324 | 22:023 | 24s | ||
4th | 91 | Eoin ELLIOTT | I-Cycles | 3:462 | 5:104 | 3:181 | 5:205 | 4:293 | 22:034 | 25s | ||
5th | 206 | Liam MCLAUGHLIN | OrangeFox Bikes | 3:566 | 5:155 | 3:308 | 5:123 | 4:345 | 22:275 | 49s | ||
6th | 444 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | 3:515 | 5:226 | 3:297 | 5:2910 | 4:4915 | 23:006 | 1:22 | |||
7th | 110 | Kris GEMMELL | 3:577 | 5:237 | 3:3414 | 5:4016 | 4:345 | 23:087 | 1:30 | |||
8th | 318 | Jon STOUT | Descent-World.co.uk / Spokes Cycles | 4:0212 | 5:2810 | 3:264 | 5:289 | 4:4713 | 23:118 | 1:33 | ||
9th | 456 | Jonathan WELLS | Strathclyde Uni | 3:588 | 5:3915 | 3:308 | 5:278 | 4:418 | 23:159 | 1:37 | ||
10th | 17 | Kyle BEATTIE | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 3:599 | 5:3613 | 3:285 | 5:256 | 4:5016 | 23:1810 | 1:40 | ||
11th | 92 | Lewis ELLIOTT | 4:0111 | 5:248 | 3:3819 | 5:3311 | 4:459 | 23:2111 | 1:43 | |||
12th | 339 | Steven TURNBULL | harts cycles / Team-chr.co.uk | 4:0413 | 5:4617 | 3:3414 | 5:256 | 4:4713 | 23:3612 | 1:58 | ||
13th | 332 | Kyle THOMSON | MonsterBike | 4:0413 | 5:3512 | 3:3717 | 5:3715 | 4:5321 | 23:4613 | 2:08 | ||
14th | 249 | Ben PARKIN | 4:0919 | 5:4920 | 3:3516 | 5:3412 | 4:4612 | 23:5314 | 2:15 | |||
15th | 79 | Andy DONNACHIE | Cyclehighlands.com | 4:0516 | 5:3411 | 3:3312 | 6:0131 | 4:5117 | 24:0415 | 2:26 | ||
16th | 46 | Philip CARTERS | 4:0413 | 5:248 | 4:0351 | 6:0235 | 4:387 | 24:1116 | 2:33 | |||
17th | 212 | Graeme MCNEE | Pin it Ya Fairy | 4:1424 | 5:5222 | 3:285 | 5:4319 | 4:5422 | 24:1117 | 2:33 | ||
18th | 139 | Robert HASSAN | Strathclyde Uni | 4:1322 | 5:4416 | 3:5238 | 5:4117 | 4:5218 | 24:2218 | 2:44 | ||
19th | 152 | Gareth HUNT | ABZ-MTB | 4:0919 | 5:5021 | 3:3312 | 5:5021 | 5:0429 | 24:2619 | 2:48 | ||
20th | 331 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 4:3956 | 5:5525 | 3:3211 | 5:3412 | 4:5218 | 24:3220 | 2:54 | |||
21st | 451 | Kyle WATSON (mas) | Team soreem | 4:0817 | 5:4719 | 3:4933 | 5:5021 | 5:0731 | 24:4121 | 3:03 | ||
22nd | 304 | Dan SMITH (mas2) | ATLAS / GNAR / Knolly Bikes | 4:1627 | 5:5626 | 3:4832 | 5:4820 | 4:5724 | 24:4522 | 3:07 | ||
23rd | 453 | Michael WATT (1) | 4:2032 | 6:0636 | 3:4523 | 5:5021 | 4:459 | 24:4623 | 3:08 | |||
24th | 181 | Stephen MACDONALD | Soreem | 4:0817 | 5:4617 | 4:2370 | 5:3614 | 4:5422 | 24:4724 | 3:09 | ||
25th | 448 | Robin YOUNG (mas) | Shredders of the lost gnar | 4:2032 | 6:1139 | 3:4321 | 5:5124 | 4:459 | 24:5025 | 3:12 | ||
26th | 160 | Rob JAMES | CHAINSMOKERS | 4:1322 | 5:5424 | 4:0145 | 5:5124 | 4:5218 | 24:5126 | 3:13 | ||
27th | 20 | Mark BISSET | 4:0919 | 5:5323 | 3:3717 | 6:0436 | 5:0933 | 24:5227 | 3:14 | |||
28th | 29 | Marcus BROWN (sen) | 4:1627 | 6:0333 | 3:4728 | 5:5628 | 5:0125 | 25:0328 | 3:25 | |||
29th | 47 | James CASH (mas) | PDG Racing | 4:1931 | 6:0132 | 3:4523 | 5:4218 | 5:2454 | 25:1129 | 3:33 | ||
30th | 322 | William SUTHERLAND (mas) | 4:1627 | 6:0636 | 3:4625 | 5:5527 | 5:0933 | 25:1230 | 3:34 | |||
31st | 254 | Chris PAUL (sen2) | AeBikeShop | 4:2335 | 6:0333 | 3:4625 | 6:0131 | 5:0227 | 25:1531 | 3:37 | ||
32nd | 328 | Gregor TAYLOR | Baws Oot Racing | 4:2234 | 5:5928 | 3:4422 | 6:1443 | 5:0125 | 25:2032 | 3:42 | ||
33rd | 376 | Josh GARDNER | Hope Factory Racing | 4:2539 | 6:1342 | 3:5035 | 5:5226 | 5:0429 | 25:2433 | 3:46 | ||
34th | 284 | Zach ROBSON | Halfords Development Team | 4:1424 | 5:5928 | 3:5238 | 6:1142 | 5:1337 | 25:2934 | 3:51 | ||
35th | 336 | James TOWERS | 4:1627 | 6:1241 | 3:4625 | 6:0131 | 5:1845 | 25:3335 | 3:55 | |||
36th | 252 | Max PATTINSON | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:2437 | 6:0636 | 3:5136 | 6:0436 | 5:1337 | 25:3836 | 4:00 | ||
37th | 225 | Craig MILLER | ACS Prestwick | 4:2844 | 6:1744 | 3:4933 | 5:5930 | 5:0731 | 25:4037 | 4:02 | ||
38th | 296 | Alex SHEPHERD (1) | Hopeless team racing | 4:2642 | 5:5928 | 3:5743 | 6:0640 | 5:1948 | 25:4738 | 4:09 | ||
39th | 277 | Craig ROBERTS (sen) | Brunton Massive | 4:2844 | 6:0333 | 3:4728 | 6:2551 | 5:2252 | 26:0539 | 4:27 | ||
40th | 66 | Steve DALE (sen) | Haddy Lads | 4:3450 | 6:3150 | 3:4728 | 5:5829 | 5:1845 | 26:0840 | 4:30 | ||
41st | 240 | Mirza MURTIC | Strathclyde Uni | 4:2335 | 6:3554 | 3:5541 | 6:0131 | 5:1642 | 26:1041 | 4:32 | ||
42nd | 34 | John BRYAN-MERRETT | THE MIGHTY LOG DROPPERS | 4:4260 | 6:1139 | 4:0250 | 6:0539 | 5:1440 | 26:1442 | 4:36 | ||
43rd | 210 | Scott MCMATH | 4:2437 | 6:1443 | 3:5944 | 6:3055 | 5:1744 | 26:2443 | 4:46 | |||
44th | 109 | Lawrence GEARTY | 4:2539 | 6:0031 | 3:5238 | 7:0272 | 5:1235 | 26:3144 | 4:53 | |||
45th | 194 | Dylan MAGUIRE | 4:2946 | 6:4459 | 3:4728 | 6:0436 | 5:2757 | 26:3145 | 4:53 | |||
46th | 148 | Andrew HOPE | Fraser Can't Wheelie | 4:2539 | 6:3656 | 4:0351 | 6:1947 | 5:1337 | 26:3646 | 4:58 | ||
47th | 292 | Ian RUSSELL (sen) | 4:2946 | 6:2247 | 4:1560 | 6:1443 | 5:1642 | 26:3647 | 4:58 | |||
48th | 274 | Ed RIDER | 4:3048 | 6:3452 | 4:0145 | 6:1646 | 5:2051 | 26:4148 | 5:03 | |||
49th | 67 | Daniel DAVIDSON | 4:3349 | 6:3049 | 4:0145 | 6:0841 | 5:3060 | 26:4249 | 5:04 | |||
50th | 250 | Tom PARKINSON (sen) | 4:3753 | 6:2045 | 4:0145 | 6:3659 | 5:2252 | 26:5650 | 5:18 | |||
51st | 94 | Jacob ESSEX | 4:4159 | 6:2146 | 4:0754 | 6:2954 | 5:1948 | 26:5751 | 5:19 | |||
52nd | 317 | Sinclair STEWART | Start Line Mountain Biking | 4:4662 | 6:3351 | 3:5136 | 6:2250 | 5:2656 | 26:5852 | 5:20 | ||
53rd | 300 | Sandy SIMPSON | 4:4057 | 6:2648 | 4:0754 | 6:3458 | 5:1948 | 27:0653 | 5:28 | |||
54th | 100 | Christer FJELLROTH | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 4:3552 | 6:3656 | 4:1458 | 6:1947 | 5:2757 | 27:1154 | 5:33 | ||
55th | 161 | Euan JARVIS | 4:5265 | 6:4459 | 4:1560 | 6:1545 | 5:1440 | 27:2055 | 5:42 | |||
56th | 86 | Sean DUGAN | Hunny Beaver | 4:2642 | 6:3758 | 4:5179 | 6:1947 | 5:2555 | 27:3856 | 6:00 | ||
57th | 51 | John CHARLTON (sen) | 4:3855 | 5:5626 | 4:2370 | 7:2877 | 5:1845 | 27:4357 | 6:05 | |||
58th | 401 | Sam BLACK | UHI Cyling Club | 4:5668 | 6:4961 | 4:0553 | 6:2652 | 5:3765 | 27:5358 | 6:15 | ||
59th | 314 | Danny STEWART | 4:3753 | 6:3554 | 4:1966 | 6:5468 | 5:3464 | 27:5959 | 6:21 | |||
60th | 9 | Lee BAINES | 4:5567 | 6:5362 | 4:1560 | 6:3156 | 5:3261 | 28:0660 | 6:28 | |||
61st | 105 | Gregor FREW | 4:3450 | 6:3452 | 4:1357 | 7:0673 | 5:5072 | 28:1761 | 6:39 | |||
62nd | 53 | Matt CLARKE (sen) | 4:5164 | 7:0067 | 4:2067 | 6:3156 | 5:4869 | 28:3062 | 6:52 | |||
63rd | 341 | Jamie CASSERLY | Team Soreen | 5:0272 | 6:5563 | 4:1560 | 6:4363 | 5:4367 | 28:3863 | 7:00 | ||
64th | 142 | Craig HENDERSON | 5:0674 | 6:5665 | 4:1865 | 6:4664 | 5:3362 | 28:3964 | 7:01 | |||
65th | 334 | Stuart THOMSON | 4:5870 | 7:1070 | 4:1156 | 6:4061 | 5:4266 | 28:4165 | 7:03 | |||
66th | 321 | Jamie SUTHERLAND | 4:5769 | 6:5563 | 4:2370 | 6:5670 | 5:3362 | 28:4466 | 7:06 | |||
67th | 272 | Calum RENFREW | 4:1424 | 8:5182 | 3:5642 | 6:3860 | 5:1235 | 28:5167 | 7:13 | |||
68th | 238 | Scott MURDOCH (mas) | 4:4963 | 7:1871 | 4:2370 | 6:4765 | 6:1478 | 29:3168 | 7:53 | |||
69th | 130 | Chris GRENFELL | AHC Powertools | 5:1476 | 7:0168 | 4:2874 | 7:1074 | 5:4768 | 29:4069 | 8:02 | ||
70th | 221 | Alastair MILLAR | Blackstrand Racing | 4:5265 | 7:3274 | 4:2874 | 7:0071 | 5:5474 | 29:4670 | 8:08 | ||
71st | 33 | Ryan BROWN (mas) | RBP | 5:1275 | 6:5866 | 4:2067 | 6:5468 | 6:2680 | 29:5071 | 8:12 | ||
72nd | 28 | Jack BROWN (sen) | 4:4057 | 7:0469 | 4:0145 | 8:1581 | 5:5173 | 29:5172 | 8:13 | |||
73rd | 32 | Rhys BROWN | 4:4561 | 7:5778 | 4:1764 | 6:2652 | 6:3182 | 29:5673 | 8:18 | |||
74th | 303 | Adam SMITH (mas2) | 5:2178 | 7:4277 | 4:2067 | 6:4866 | 5:4971 | 30:0074 | 8:22 | |||
75th | 175 | Ian LETTON | Base Fitness Personal Training | 5:2980 | 7:2972 | 4:4878 | 6:4162 | 5:4869 | 30:1575 | 8:37 | ||
76th | 70 | Mark DAVIDSON | 4:5870 | 7:3173 | 4:3576 | 7:1175 | 6:0476 | 30:1976 | 8:41 | |||
77th | 103 | Findley FORREST | RGU / SDA Academy | 5:0272 | 8:4681 | 4:1458 | 6:5167 | 5:2959 | 30:2277 | 8:44 | ||
78th | 186 | Euan MACKENZIE | At the speed of a Sloth! | 5:3781 | 7:3475 | 4:4377 | 7:1876 | 6:0375 | 31:1578 | 9:37 | ||
79th | 2 | Lewis ALLISON (mtb) | Fraser Can't Wheelie | 5:2178 | 7:3776 | 5:0882 | 7:3478 | 6:1579 | 31:5579 | 10:17 | ||
80th | 276 | Steven RILEY (mas) | 5:1677 | 8:1380 | 4:5780 | 7:4179 | 6:1377 | 32:2080 | 10:42 | |||
81st | 281 | Euan ROBERTSON | Midlothian CC | 5:5283 | 7:5979 | 5:0781 | 7:4179 | 6:2981 | 33:0881 | 11:30 | ||
82nd | 30 | Michael BROWN (mas3) | 3:599 | 5:3714 | 3:3920 | 15:4783 | 5:0328 | 34:0582 | 12:27 | |||
83rd | 286 | Sean ROFE | 5:4982 | 9:1783 | 6:2783 | 11:5882 | 8:3483 | 42:0583 | 20:27 | |||
120 | Chris GRANT | CG Cycling | 6:5084 | 10:0584 | DNF | |||||||
141 | Michael HAY | 7:4785 | 11:0285 | DNF | ||||||||
118 | Andrew GRANT (sen) | 9:5886 | 21:2286 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Bruce MCCLEARY | Studio Velo | 3:361 | 5:133 | 3:171 | 5:121 | 4:312 | 21:491 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Stuart NICHOLSON | 3:453 | 5:122 | 3:171 | 5:245 | 4:291 | 22:072 | 18s | |||
3rd | 36 | Keith BUCHAN | Scoot Magoo | 3:453 | 5:041 | 3:235 | 5:182 | 4:5624 | 22:263 | 37s | ||
4th | 12 | Nick BARBER | Gravitate Cycles | 3:5910 | 5:227 | 3:257 | 5:194 | 4:312 | 22:364 | 47s | ||
5th | 116 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | Pro Tow | 3:557 | 5:3210 | 3:278 | 5:182 | 4:354 | 22:475 | 58s | ||
6th | 156 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 3:557 | 5:185 | 3:289 | 5:245 | 4:428 | 22:476 | 58s | |||
7th | 23 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | Outbox Racing | 3:526 | 5:258 | 3:2910 | 5:257 | 4:386 | 22:497 | 1:00 | ||
8th | 302 | Bob SLANEY | Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn | 4:0513 | 5:174 | 3:3517 | 5:278 | 4:365 | 23:008 | 1:11 | ||
9th | 163 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | Spiderman | 4:0614 | 5:3613 | 3:4329 | 5:3410 | 4:397 | 23:389 | 1:49 | ||
10th | 7 | Phillip ASHCROFT | Dave's Squirrel Emporium | 4:0917 | 5:3311 | 3:235 | 5:3410 | 5:0534 | 23:4410 | 1:55 | ||
11th | 262 | Graham PINKERTON | 4:0311 | 6:0334 | 3:2910 | 5:278 | 4:4711 | 23:4911 | 2:00 | |||
12th | 200 | Jeff MCCLEARY | Black Strand Racing | 3:579 | 5:269 | 3:183 | 6:2550 | 4:459 | 23:5112 | 2:02 | ||
13th | 213 | Stewart MCNEE | Line GT | 4:1221 | 5:3814 | 3:3314 | 5:4619 | 4:4813 | 23:5713 | 2:08 | ||
14th | 455 | Richard WATERWORTH | 4:0917 | 5:4115 | 3:3212 | 5:4619 | 4:5015 | 23:5814 | 2:09 | |||
15th | 35 | Chris BUCHAN | 4:0816 | 5:5624 | 3:3415 | 5:3712 | 4:4813 | 24:0315 | 2:14 | |||
16th | 88 | Graeme DUKE | 4:0917 | 5:4617 | 3:3721 | 5:4723 | 4:4711 | 24:0616 | 2:17 | |||
17th | 231 | Gareth MONTGOMERIE | Studio Velo | 4:1628 | 5:3412 | 3:3212 | 5:5027 | 4:5420 | 24:0617 | 2:17 | ||
18th | 182 | Neal MACKAY | 4:0715 | 5:5220 | 3:4124 | 5:4115 | 4:5216 | 24:1318 | 2:24 | |||
19th | 306 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | OETKB Youth Team | 4:2540 | 5:4316 | 3:3415 | 5:4723 | 4:459 | 24:1419 | 2:25 | ||
20th | 287 | Alexander ROGER | 777 Racing | 4:1830 | 5:4918 | 3:3517 | 5:4115 | 4:5624 | 24:1920 | 2:30 | ||
21st | 16 | Shane KROEGER | DERAILED | 4:1525 | 5:5826 | 3:3721 | 5:3913 | 4:5522 | 24:2421 | 2:35 | ||
22nd | 174 | Craig LETTON | Base Fitness Stirling | 4:1221 | 6:1344 | 3:3619 | 5:3913 | 4:5420 | 24:3422 | 2:45 | ||
23rd | 162 | Alan JEANS | 4:1628 | 5:5421 | 3:4734 | 5:4115 | 4:5727 | 24:3523 | 2:46 | |||
24th | 232 | Arran MOORE | 4:1221 | 5:5928 | 3:4329 | 5:4619 | 4:5727 | 24:3724 | 2:48 | |||
25th | 95 | Dan FARRER | 4:3046 | 5:5119 | 3:4226 | 5:4318 | 4:5318 | 24:3925 | 2:50 | |||
26th | 11 | Phillip BALL | Bird Cycleworks | 4:0311 | 6:0133 | 3:4023 | 5:5530 | 5:0131 | 24:4026 | 2:51 | ||
27th | 195 | Douglas MARSHALL | ABZ MTB | 4:1931 | 6:0334 | 3:3619 | 5:4619 | 5:0534 | 24:4927 | 3:00 | ||
28th | 159 | Neil IRVING | 4:2234 | 5:5826 | 3:4734 | 5:5530 | 4:5216 | 24:5428 | 3:05 | |||
29th | 69 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | www.bikevillage.co.uk | 4:1324 | 5:5523 | 3:4734 | 5:5632 | 5:0636 | 24:5729 | 3:08 | ||
30th | 58 | Andrew COX | 4:2234 | 6:1141 | 3:4226 | 5:5734 | 4:5930 | 25:1130 | 3:22 | |||
31st | 44 | Roger CAMPBELL-CRAWFORD | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4:2033 | 6:1243 | 3:4734 | 5:5128 | 5:0131 | 25:1131 | 3:22 | ||
32nd | 198 | Ian MCALLISTER | 4:3452 | 6:0031 | 3:4734 | 6:0337 | 4:5522 | 25:1932 | 3:30 | |||
33rd | 295 | Douglas SHEARER | I-Cycles | 4:2438 | 6:0636 | 3:4941 | 5:5128 | 5:1346 | 25:2333 | 3:34 | ||
34th | 19 | Daniel BIGGAR | Dundee Mountain Club | 4:1525 | 6:0839 | 3:4226 | 6:1239 | 5:0738 | 25:2434 | 3:35 | ||
35th | 442 | Charley OLDRID | Cyclewise Altura | 4:0917 | 6:0737 | 3:4329 | 6:0938 | 5:2251 | 25:3035 | 3:41 | ||
36th | 307 | Scott SMITH (vet5) | 4:1931 | 6:1647 | 3:5644 | 5:4825 | 5:1245 | 25:3136 | 3:42 | |||
37th | 106 | Kenneth FULTON | Help | 4:2744 | 6:0031 | 3:5949 | 6:1444 | 4:5318 | 25:3337 | 3:44 | ||
38th | 64 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | Sanjeed | 4:2945 | 5:5725 | 4:0050 | 6:1239 | 4:5624 | 25:3438 | 3:45 | ||
39th | 45 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ MTB | 4:2336 | 6:1344 | 3:4839 | 6:0036 | 5:1042 | 25:3439 | 3:45 | ||
40th | 246 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB / ec-og.com / thecyclejersey.com | 4:2540 | 6:2048 | 3:4839 | 5:5935 | 5:0433 | 25:3640 | 3:47 | ||
41st | 450 | Jonathan VAUGHAN (mas) | 4:3452 | 6:3963 | 3:4124 | 5:4926 | 4:5829 | 25:4141 | 3:52 | |||
42nd | 235 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon RT | 4:3147 | 6:1446 | 3:4532 | 6:1239 | 5:0636 | 25:4842 | 3:59 | ||
43rd | 275 | Roland RIDER | ProTow | 4:2438 | 5:5421 | 4:0354 | 6:1646 | 5:1143 | 25:4843 | 3:59 | ||
44th | 191 | Donald MACPHIE | Team dp | 4:1525 | 6:1141 | 3:5746 | 5:5632 | 5:2956 | 25:4844 | 3:59 | ||
45th | 153 | Gary HUNTER | HTR | 4:3147 | 5:5928 | 4:1668 | 6:1239 | 5:0840 | 26:0645 | 4:17 | ||
46th | 440 | Erich SCHONWALDER | 4:3452 | 6:3258 | 3:4633 | 6:1646 | 5:0941 | 26:1746 | 4:28 | |||
47th | 273 | Ali REYNOLDS | Ginja Ninja | 4:3250 | 6:0737 | 3:5143 | 6:2953 | 5:2048 | 26:1947 | 4:30 | ||
48th | 280 | Bruce ROBERTSON (vet) | 4:3856 | 5:5928 | 4:0253 | 6:2953 | 5:2048 | 26:2848 | 4:39 | |||
49th | 270 | Mark RAVILIOUS | 4:3351 | 6:3662 | 4:0050 | 6:1343 | 5:0738 | 26:2949 | 4:40 | |||
50th | 446 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | Army Cycling Union | 4:2643 | 6:0839 | 3:5042 | 6:1444 | 5:5876 | 26:3650 | 4:47 | ||
51st | 173 | Russell LILLIE | 4:3755 | 6:2451 | 3:5644 | 6:3056 | 5:1143 | 26:3851 | 4:49 | |||
52nd | 125 | Alex GREEN (vet) | 4:4359 | 6:2048 | 4:0962 | 6:2149 | 5:2150 | 26:5452 | 5:05 | |||
53rd | 134 | Donald HANSOM | ABZ_MTB | 4:2540 | 6:3359 | 4:2174 | 6:2953 | 5:1346 | 27:0153 | 5:12 | ||
54th | 247 | Adam ORR | 4:4057 | 6:2250 | 4:0962 | 6:2852 | 5:3057 | 27:0954 | 5:20 | |||
55th | 112 | Slav GNATETSKI | 4:4460 | 6:3156 | 3:5847 | 6:3257 | 5:2553 | 27:1055 | 5:21 | |||
56th | 207 | Kenny MCLEAN | 4:2336 | 6:2954 | 4:2174 | 6:2751 | 5:3057 | 27:1056 | 5:21 | |||
57th | 228 | Simon MITCHELL | 4:4561 | 6:2653 | 3:5847 | 6:4061 | 5:2654 | 27:1557 | 5:26 | |||
58th | 59 | Steven COX | 5:0073 | 6:3359 | 4:0152 | 6:2048 | 5:2654 | 27:2058 | 5:31 | |||
59th | 236 | Daniel MULLER | Czech Bastards | 4:5165 | 6:2954 | 4:0860 | 6:4264 | 5:3159 | 27:4159 | 5:52 | ||
60th | 169 | Scott KIMBER | 4:4862 | 6:2451 | 4:1164 | 6:4061 | 5:4971 | 27:5260 | 6:03 | |||
61st | 165 | Michael JOHNSTONE | chr | 4:4963 | 6:4165 | 4:0354 | 6:4968 | 5:3864 | 28:0061 | 6:11 | ||
62nd | 73 | Matt DE VAAL | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:5165 | 7:0677 | 4:0556 | 6:3659 | 5:2352 | 28:0162 | 6:12 | ||
63rd | 149 | David HOUSTON (vet) | Single Track Bikes / Singletrack bikes / UDH | 4:4158 | 6:3461 | 4:0758 | 6:5672 | 5:4971 | 28:0763 | 6:18 | ||
64th | 335 | Paul TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 4:3147 | 7:0273 | 4:0860 | 6:5370 | 5:3663 | 28:1064 | 6:21 | ||
65th | 146 | Scott HODGSKIN | Loco Tuning | 4:4963 | 6:3963 | 4:0556 | 7:0979 | 5:3864 | 28:2065 | 6:31 | ||
66th | 220 | Simon METCALFE | 4:5165 | 7:2182 | 4:0758 | 6:3558 | 5:3159 | 28:2566 | 6:36 | |||
67th | 345 | Gavin WILSON | oetkb | 4:5268 | 7:0778 | 4:1366 | 6:4566 | 5:3159 | 28:2867 | 6:39 | ||
68th | 21 | Nicky BLAIR | Yassputin | 4:5870 | 6:5067 | 4:1265 | 6:5571 | 5:4366 | 28:3868 | 6:49 | ||
69th | 80 | Craig DOOLEY | BETD / Team Goldtec | 5:1284 | 7:0273 | 4:2277 | 6:4867 | 5:3462 | 28:5869 | 7:09 | ||
70th | 202 | John MCCORMACK | 5:0576 | 6:3156 | 4:2681 | 7:0778 | 6:1083 | 29:1970 | 7:30 | |||
71st | 145 | Stuart HIBBERT | FalconLogistics Enduro Crew | 5:0274 | 7:0576 | 4:3284 | 6:5973 | 5:4366 | 29:2171 | 7:32 | ||
72nd | 68 | Euan DAVIDSON | 5:0677 | 6:4766 | 4:2072 | 7:1382 | 6:0077 | 29:2672 | 7:37 | |||
73rd | 269 | Robert RAND | Cranked CC | 5:0375 | 7:0071 | 4:2982 | 6:5973 | 6:0981 | 29:4073 | 7:51 | ||
74th | 226 | Darren MINTO | 5:1987 | 6:5569 | 4:1769 | 7:0175 | 6:0981 | 29:4174 | 7:52 | |||
75th | 144 | Graham HERRON | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:2890 | 7:2383 | 4:2479 | 6:4465 | 5:4468 | 29:4375 | 7:54 | ||
76th | 325 | Stanislav SZUCS | Cykloklub Galanta | 5:0677 | 7:2081 | 4:3485 | 7:1180 | 5:4869 | 29:5976 | 8:10 | ||
77th | 193 | Mark MADIGAN | macstroops | 5:0779 | 7:4988 | 4:1769 | 6:5069 | 6:0178 | 30:0477 | 8:15 | ||
78th | 380 | Russell LAMBERTY | 5:0981 | 6:5067 | 4:2174 | 7:0277 | 6:4393 | 30:0578 | 8:16 | |||
79th | 50 | William CHALMERS | Velocity44 | 4:5870 | 7:3985 | 4:2277 | 6:4163 | 6:2688 | 30:0679 | 8:17 | ||
80th | 443 | Richard DOHERTY | 5:1886 | 7:0071 | 4:1769 | 7:2684 | 6:0880 | 30:0980 | 8:20 | |||
81st | 251 | Angus PATERSON | Also Probably Hungover | 5:0981 | 7:3584 | 4:4690 | 7:1783 | 5:5174 | 30:3881 | 8:49 | ||
82nd | 85 | Gregor DUFF | 5:2389 | 7:3985 | 4:4388 | 7:0175 | 6:0479 | 30:5082 | 9:01 | |||
83rd | 124 | Robin GRAY | 5:1284 | 8:0991 | 4:4286 | 7:1180 | 5:4971 | 31:0383 | 9:14 | |||
84th | 99 | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | 5:1987 | 7:4287 | 4:3083 | 7:4386 | 5:5375 | 31:0784 | 9:18 | |||
85th | 311 | Barry STEVENSON | 5:2890 | 8:2093 | 4:4388 | 7:5287 | 6:1083 | 32:3385 | 10:44 | |||
86th | 447 | Graeme WATTERS | The gonks | 4:5569 | 11:0499 | 4:1567 | 6:3659 | 5:4869 | 32:3886 | 10:49 | ||
87th | 137 | David HARRIS (mas) | McStroops | 5:4696 | 8:0991 | 4:4286 | 8:0589 | 6:2086 | 33:0287 | 11:13 | ||
88th | 435 | Iain WILSON | Probably Hungover | 5:4495 | 7:5489 | 5:2197 | 8:0690 | 6:2890 | 33:3388 | 11:44 | ||
89th | 329 | James THOMPSON (vet2) | JFT | 5:3693 | 8:4996 | 4:5992 | 7:5588 | 6:3091 | 33:4989 | 12:00 | ||
90th | 42 | Allan CAMERON (vet) | 6:1099 | 8:2093 | 4:4791 | 8:3692 | 6:2086 | 34:1390 | 12:24 | |||
91st | 164 | Sean JOHNSTON (mas) | 6:43100 | 8:2995 | 5:1495 | 7:3385 | 6:2688 | 34:2591 | 12:36 | |||
92nd | 265 | Greg PURDIE | Singletrack Bikes #UDH | 5:5298 | 7:5790 | 5:2096 | 8:4294 | 6:4192 | 34:3292 | 12:43 | ||
93rd | 170 | Fraser KINGSCOTT | 5:4294 | 8:5797 | 5:0693 | 8:2591 | 7:1294 | 35:2293 | 13:33 | |||
452 | Allan WYNNE | Larry LEFTY !! | 5:0981 | 7:0273 | 5:0894 | 6:1385 | DNF | |||||
258 | Nicholas PELOSI | Nick P | 5:0880 | 7:1180 | 4:2580 | 8:3993 | DNF | |||||
15 | Gary BEATSON | 5:5097 | 7:0979 | 4:2072 | 10:3795 | DNF | ||||||
54 | Michael CLYNE (1) | BIANCHI / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:515 | 5:185 | 3:204 | DNF | ||||||
316 | Neil STEWART (mas) | NEGS Racing | 4:5870 | 6:5670 | DNF | |||||||
211 | Craig MCMILLAN | 5:2992 | 9:3498 | DNF | ||||||||
288 | Chris ROSS (mas) | 3:372 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 4:063 | 5:321 | 3:282 | 5:201 | 4:442 | 23:101 | - | ||
2nd | 297 | Matt SHERWIN | 4:085 | 5:536 | 3:241 | 5:272 | 4:442 | 23:362 | 26s | |||
3rd | 437 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 4:021 | 5:352 | 3:375 | 5:446 | 4:474 | 23:453 | 35s | ||
4th | 215 | Steve WAGER | 4:042 | 5:393 | 3:282 | 6:0711 | 4:421 | 24:004 | 50s | |||
5th | 147 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | I-Cycles | 4:106 | 5:494 | 3:364 | 5:404 | 4:485 | 24:035 | 53s | ||
6th | 56 | Barry COULL | Mo Neep | 4:074 | 5:558 | 3:396 | 5:435 | 4:597 | 24:236 | 1:13 | ||
7th | 233 | Alun MORLEY | Northern Downhill | 4:2716 | 6:1115 | 3:427 | 5:343 | 4:536 | 24:477 | 1:37 | ||
8th | 301 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | 4:2716 | 5:515 | 3:448 | 6:028 | 5:069 | 25:108 | 2:00 | |||
9th | 257 | Mike PEACOCK* | 4:219 | 5:5910 | 3:5513 | 6:028 | 5:0710 | 25:249 | 2:14 | |||
10th | 204 | Philip MCGRATH | 4:219 | 5:569 | 3:5513 | 6:017 | 5:1715 | 25:3010 | 2:20 | |||
11th | 294 | Kevin SCOTT (vet) | 4:2211 | 5:536 | 3:469 | 6:028 | 5:3226 | 25:3511 | 2:25 | |||
12th | 439 | Darren SCOTT | Hardies Bikes | 4:2412 | 6:0714 | 3:5919 | 6:0711 | 5:038 | 25:4012 | 2:30 | ||
13th | 245 | Jeppe NYGAARD | One80 | 4:167 | 6:0011 | 3:5311 | 6:2521 | 5:0811 | 25:4213 | 2:32 | ||
14th | 343 | Paul WHELDON | Whinlatter Bikes | 4:3319 | 6:0513 | 3:5010 | 6:0814 | 5:0912 | 25:4514 | 2:35 | ||
15th | 52 | Simon CHATTEN | 4:3218 | 6:3021 | 3:5616 | 6:0711 | 5:1413 | 26:1915 | 3:09 | |||
16th | 239 | Kevin MURRAY (vet) | 4:3622 | 6:1619 | 3:5919 | 6:2319 | 5:2318 | 26:3716 | 3:27 | |||
17th | 348 | Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES | 2pure / I-Cycles | 4:2614 | 6:1619 | 3:5412 | 6:4231 | 5:2420 | 26:4217 | 3:32 | ||
18th | 266 | Duncan PYE | Book 'em Danno! | 4:4124 | 6:3522 | 3:5817 | 6:1616 | 5:2622 | 26:5618 | 3:46 | ||
19th | 445 | Kev DUCKWORTH | PMBA Enduro Series | 4:2614 | 6:4326 | 4:0122 | 6:2017 | 5:2723 | 26:5719 | 3:47 | ||
20th | 65 | Paul CUNNINGHAM | Go-Where.co.uk | 4:4427 | 6:1216 | 4:0325 | 6:3728 | 5:2318 | 26:5920 | 3:49 | ||
21st | 261 | Douglas PHILIP | MRCC | 4:5129 | 6:3723 | 3:5513 | 6:1115 | 5:2521 | 26:5921 | 3:49 | ||
22nd | 1 | Grant ADAMSON | Hardies Bikes | 4:2513 | 6:0412 | 5:0451 | 6:2118 | 5:1614 | 27:1022 | 4:00 | ||
23rd | 454 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTB'ers | 4:4124 | 6:4125 | 4:0122 | 6:3224 | 5:3729 | 27:3223 | 4:22 | ||
24th | 449 | Dave WOODS | 4:4528 | 7:0433 | 4:0122 | 6:2319 | 5:3125 | 27:4424 | 4:34 | |||
25th | 27 | Ed BROWN | Clifton CC | 4:3622 | 7:0433 | 3:5817 | 6:3224 | 5:3427 | 27:4425 | 4:34 | ||
26th | 289 | Robert ROSS | Robert Ross | 4:5333 | 6:3824 | 4:0727 | 6:4533 | 5:4031 | 28:0326 | 4:53 | ||
27th | 180 | Jason LITTLE | Bigtestcycles | 5:0035 | 7:0130 | 4:1430 | 6:2922 | 5:2924 | 28:1327 | 5:03 | ||
28th | 157 | David INGLEBY | Outbox DH Racing | 5:0035 | 7:0935 | 4:2033 | 6:3527 | 5:2117 | 28:2528 | 5:15 | ||
29th | 267 | Jamie QUINN | GMBC | 4:4226 | 7:2439 | 4:0021 | 6:4332 | 5:3628 | 28:2529 | 5:15 | ||
30th | 319 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:5231 | 7:1137 | 4:1430 | 6:3326 | 5:3729 | 28:2730 | 5:17 | ||
31st | 375 | Mark HISLOP | 4:5434 | 6:5929 | 4:2941 | 6:5535 | 5:2016 | 28:3731 | 5:27 | |||
32nd | 77 | James NEWTON | 4:5129 | 7:0231 | 4:0526 | 6:5736 | 5:5435 | 28:4932 | 5:39 | |||
33rd | 438 | Jez WESTGARTH | 5:0542 | 7:1938 | 4:2136 | 6:2922 | 5:4232 | 28:5633 | 5:46 | |||
34th | 209 | Charles MCLUCKIE | 5:0239 | 7:0935 | 4:1328 | 6:3929 | 5:5537 | 28:5834 | 5:48 | |||
35th | 218 | Peter MENZIES | 4:5231 | 7:3243 | 4:2033 | 6:3929 | 5:4634 | 29:0935 | 5:59 | |||
36th | 132 | Craig HALL (vet) | Jed MTB | 5:2148 | 6:5427 | 4:1328 | 7:0540 | 5:4433 | 29:1736 | 6:07 | ||
37th | 459 | Gordon WILSON | 5:0643 | 6:5427 | 4:4747 | 6:5234 | 6:0243 | 29:4137 | 6:31 | |||
38th | 13 | Jonny BARR | 5:0137 | 7:2740 | 4:1632 | 7:1542 | 6:0040 | 29:5938 | 6:49 | |||
39th | 259 | Andrew PERRY (gvet) | 5:0441 | 7:3344 | 4:2338 | 7:0339 | 6:0141 | 30:0439 | 6:54 | |||
40th | 312 | Dylan STEVENSON | 5:2047 | 7:0231 | 4:4646 | 7:0038 | 5:5838 | 30:0640 | 6:56 | |||
41st | 279 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:0643 | 7:5750 | 4:2033 | 6:5837 | 6:1046 | 30:3141 | 7:21 | ||
42nd | 158 | Steve IRVIN | Steve Irvin | 5:1145 | 7:4146 | 4:2840 | 7:2943 | 6:0141 | 30:5042 | 7:40 | ||
43rd | 31 | Murray BROWN | 5:0137 | 7:2740 | 4:2237 | 7:0741 | 7:2354 | 31:2043 | 8:10 | |||
44th | 155 | Richard IBISON | UDH | 5:0340 | 7:5549 | 4:4245 | 7:3645 | 6:0744 | 31:2344 | 8:13 | ||
45th | 14 | Gavin BAXTER | 5:2650 | 8:0451 | 4:3644 | 7:3044 | 5:5435 | 31:3045 | 8:20 | |||
46th | 324 | Mark SWINNEY | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 5:4353 | 8:0752 | 4:3542 | 7:3946 | 5:5939 | 32:0346 | 8:53 | ||
47th | 101 | Murray FLETT | 5:3452 | 8:2555 | 4:3542 | 7:3946 | 6:0744 | 32:2047 | 9:10 | |||
48th | 248 | Gareth PARKER (vet) | Dooglis MTB | 5:4353 | 7:4547 | 5:0952 | 7:5048 | 6:1748 | 32:4448 | 9:34 | ||
49th | 305 | David SMITH (vet2) | Shaolin Shinguards | 5:4755 | 7:3745 | 5:0350 | 7:5750 | 6:2650 | 32:5049 | 9:40 | ||
50th | 192 | Steven MACVICAR | 6:1361 | 8:1653 | 4:5749 | 7:5349 | 6:1046 | 33:2950 | 10:19 | |||
51st | 111 | Alan JOHNSTON | 5:4856 | 7:5148 | 4:5148 | 8:1653 | 6:5352 | 33:3951 | 10:29 | |||
52nd | 90 | Michael ELDER (gvet) | Jeddart justice mtb | 5:1546 | 8:2454 | 4:2639 | 8:5254 | 7:1753 | 34:1452 | 11:04 | ||
53rd | 115 | Jonathan GOLDTHORP* | 5:4856 | 8:4957 | 6:0758 | 8:1452 | 6:2549 | 35:2353 | 12:13 | |||
54th | 255 | Chris PEACH | 6:1159 | 8:3956 | 5:3856 | 9:1155 | 6:4751 | 36:2654 | 13:16 | |||
55th | 243 | Roy NICHOLSON | 6:0458 | 10:0959 | 5:1453 | 8:1351 | 8:0656 | 37:4655 | 14:36 | |||
56th | 263 | Neil PRESTON | 6:1260 | 9:2858 | 5:1754 | 9:3656 | 7:4155 | 38:1456 | 15:04 | |||
57th | 138 | Richard HART | 6:2962 | 11:5760 | 5:5557 | 10:0157 | 9:2657 | 43:4857 | 20:38 | |||
140 | Ian HASWELL | 4:3319 | 6:1318 | 5:3355 | DNF | |||||||
136 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 4:167 | 6:1216 | DNF | |||||||
133 | Johnny HALL | 5:3251 | 7:2942 | DNF | ||||||||
41 | Jason CALLAGHAN | 4:3319 | DNF | |||||||||
196 | Richard MAUGHAN | 5:2449 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | Nukeproof | 4:201 | 6:191 | 3:431 | 5:521 | 5:011 | 25:151 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Alasdair ROTHE | 4:522 | 7:022 | 4:042 | 6:352 | 5:523 | 28:252 | 3:10 | |||
3rd | 337 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:593 | 7:113 | 4:275 | 6:503 | 5:472 | 29:143 | 3:59 | ||
4th | 315 | Kenny STEWART (1) | UDH | 5:094 | 7:224 | 4:263 | 7:254 | 6:065 | 30:284 | 5:13 | ||
5th | 291 | Gavin ROWLEY | 5:185 | 7:566 | 4:376 | 7:335 | 6:318 | 31:555 | 6:40 | |||
6th | 347 | Ian WRIGLEY | Think Pink | 5:479 | 7:525 | 4:507 | 7:346 | 6:014 | 32:046 | 6:49 | ||
7th | 61 | Gregor CRANSTON | Giraffe out of Water | 5:408 | 7:577 | 4:507 | 7:578 | 6:127 | 32:367 | 7:21 | ||
8th | 185 | Alan MACKENZIE | At the speed of a Sloth! | 5:286 | 8:319 | 4:263 | 8:199 | 6:076 | 32:518 | 7:36 | ||
9th | 129 | David GREGORY (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:367 | 8:278 | 5:139 | 7:397 | 6:389 | 33:339 | 8:18 | ||
10th | 39 | Neil BUYERS | 6:4310 | 10:3212 | 5:3711 | 9:2910 | 7:1810 | 39:3910 | 14:24 | |||
11th | 81 | Lee DOVE | Old Troll | 7:1213 | 10:2211 | 6:2612 | 10:3012 | 7:4211 | 42:1211 | 16:57 | ||
12th | 72 | Pete DAVIS | 7:1112 | 10:5913 | 5:1910 | 9:5611 | 14:3512 | 48:0012 | 22:45 | |||
102 | John FLORENCE | the tourist | 7:0311 | 9:4210 | DNF |
Male: Lite: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 378 | Keir COUPLAND | Lite Sandbagger!!! | 4:151 | 6:132 | 4:581 | 15:261 | - | ||||
2nd | 430 | Cameron WEBSTER | 4:334 | 6:193 | 5:072 | 15:592 | 33s | |||||
3rd | 404 | Jack CLARK (jun) | 4:303 | 6:244 | 5:153 | 16:093 | 43s | |||||
4th | 89 | Alisdair EKIN | 4:162 | 5:541 | 6:055 | 16:154 | 49s | |||||
5th | 411 | John GILLIES | 4:555 | 6:435 | 5:584 | 17:365 | 2:10 |
Male: Lite: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Anthony LYNCH | 4:371 | 6:461 | 5:261 | 16:491 | - | |||||
2nd | 127 | Oli GREENSMITH | Whinlatter Bikes | 5:032 | 7:162 | 5:592 | 18:182 | 1:29 | ||||
3rd | 402 | Daryl BROWN | 5:424 | 8:093 | 6:203 | 20:113 | 3:22 | |||||
4th | 405 | Thara CUNNINGHAM | Pineapple Express | 5:363 | 8:295 | 6:535 | 20:584 | 4:09 | ||||
5th | 381 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | 6:245 | 8:174 | 6:444 | 21:255 | 4:36 |
Male: Lite: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 428 | Morne VAN NIEKERK | 5:151 | 7:301 | 6:161 | 19:011 | - | |||||
2nd | 429 | David WAVELL | 5:283 | 7:322 | 6:232 | 19:232 | 22s | |||||
3rd | 421 | Kevin MENNIE | 5:425 | 7:513 | 6:353 | 20:083 | 1:07 | |||||
4th | 75 | Dominic DIXON | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:252 | 8:335 | 6:415 | 20:394 | 1:38 | ||||
5th | 408 | Roddy FORGIE | Zombie Wagon | 5:344 | 7:574 | 7:287 | 20:595 | 1:58 | ||||
6th | 422 | Euan MOIR | 6:066 | 8:486 | 6:394 | 21:336 | 2:32 | |||||
7th | 417 | Martin KUBES | 6:487 | 8:517 | 7:116 | 22:507 | 3:49 |
Male: Lite: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | David PURVES | 5:311 | 7:441 | 6:101 | 19:251 | - | |||||
2nd | 423 | Stephen ORR | HEB Steve | 5:542 | 8:122 | 7:002 | 21:062 | 1:41 | ||||
3rd | 400 | Mike ASHCROFT | 5:593 | 8:303 | 7:213 | 21:503 | 2:25 |
Male: Lite: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Doug LITTLE | 7:401 | 10:491 | 8:531 | 27:221 | - | |||||
2nd | 419 | David MASSON | HEB David | 8:082 | 11:032 | 9:212 | 28:322 | 1:10 |
Female: U22 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 4:551 | 6:481 | 4:382 | 6:481 | 5:421 | 28:511 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Marz ROBERTS | 5:122 | 7:512 | 4:311 | 7:112 | 6:012 | 30:462 | 1:55 |
Female: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 436 | Katy WINTON | Endura Bergamont Factory Team | 4:142 | 5:491 | 3:522 | 6:031 | 4:551 | 24:531 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Roslynn NEWMAN | 4:131 | 5:512 | 3:491 | 6:112 | 5:002 | 25:042 | 11s | |||
3rd | 71 | Gill DAVIES | Mzuzu CC | 4:493 | 6:283 | 4:103 | 6:425 | 5:476 | 27:563 | 3:03 | ||
4th | 458 | Eilidh WELLS | Cruel Gravity Team | 4:534 | 6:516 | 4:124 | 6:353 | 5:445 | 28:154 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 197 | Emma MCROBB | 5:015 | 6:485 | 4:267 | 7:058 | 5:413 | 29:015 | 4:08 | |||
6th | 172 | Fiona BEATTIE | 5:4310 | 6:304 | 4:348 | 6:425 | 5:413 | 29:106 | 4:17 | |||
7th | 354 | Kirstin MOYNIHAN | 5:107 | 7:059 | 4:256 | 6:567 | 5:508 | 29:267 | 4:33 | |||
8th | 96 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon RT | 5:178 | 6:567 | 4:215 | 7:099 | 5:476 | 29:308 | 4:37 | ||
9th | 189 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5:046 | 8:2112 | 4:499 | 6:353 | 6:2310 | 31:129 | 6:19 | ||
10th | 166 | Janey KENNEDY | 5:5611 | 7:5010 | 4:5911 | 7:4910 | 6:099 | 32:4310 | 7:50 | |||
11th | 18 | Fiona BERRY | 6:0812 | 8:1811 | 5:0812 | 8:3612 | 6:3411 | 34:4411 | 9:51 | |||
12th | 326 | Denisa SZUCSOVA | PROefekt | 6:2013 | 9:4513 | 5:4013 | 8:5513 | 7:0112 | 37:4112 | 12:48 | ||
327 | Rebecca TATHAM | 5:269 | 7:018 | 4:5310 | 8:3511 | DNF |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Julia FERGUSON | 5:271 | 7:151 | 4:361 | 7:582 | 5:581 | 31:141 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Liz PEACOCK | TEAM BREAKPAD | 5:472 | 8:282 | 4:562 | 7:241 | 6:142 | 32:492 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 83 | Sandra DRUMMOND | 6:163 | 9:433 | 5:223 | 9:083 | 7:333 | 38:023 | 6:48 | |||
4th | 431 | Louise WHITEHEAD | 7:085 | 10:494 | 6:295 | 10:435 | 7:374 | 42:464 | 11:32 | |||
5th | 135 | Debbie HEPPELL | Farahjay | 7:074 | 12:205 | 6:224 | 10:114 | 7:445 | 43:445 | 12:30 |
Female: Lite: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Donna DEVLIN | 5:581 | 8:071 | 6:271 | 20:321 | - | |||||
2nd | 432 | Brid WALSH | 6:463 | 8:242 | 7:072 | 22:172 | 1:45 | |||||
3rd | 427 | Rebecca STAPLES | Dirt Vixens | 6:212 | 9:043 | 7:413 | 23:063 | 2:34 | ||||
4th | 403 | Laura BUTLER | 9:535 | 11:004 | 8:094 | 29:024 | 8:30 | |||||
5th | 410 | Ingrid GARRIOCH | 9:104 | 13:105 | 10:055 | 32:255 | 11:53 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified