Roots & Rain on Facebook

2010-11 Kustom Bikes winter, Round 2, Avil Ball

13th February 2011


Results (47) Photos (71) Videos (1)


Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (47) | Women (0) | Mixed (47)

Juvenile men

1 competitor found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1608Joe SCUTT 2:31.636 (1)2:12.475 (1)2:12.475-

Youth men

10 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1516Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes1:32.397 (1)1:32.866 (1)1:32.397-
2502Tom PROFFITT Bad Ass Bikes1:41.311 (4)1:34.842 (2)1:34.8422.445s
3519Sam MARZETTI Primera1:36.789 (2)1:38.659 (3)1:36.7894.392s
4501Charlie ROSS Woodland Riders1:36.883 (3)4:36.281 (8)1:36.8834.486s
5509Taylor NORMAN Olly Hoare Race Team2:24.952 (9)1:46.422 (4)1:46.42214.025s
6522Edward HOARE Olly Hoare Race Team1:50.093 (5)1:47.369 (5)1:47.36914.972s
7520Joe WATTS 1:55.958 (6)1:47.467 (6)1:47.46715.070s
8517Chris LAMLEY Extreme Freestyle / riderruncompany.co.uk go to site2:19.484 (8)2:06.746 (7)2:06.74634.349s
9515James DAVEY 2:08.370 (7)2:08.37035.973s
521Giovanni DI-FILIPPODNF

Junior men

8 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1100Moss MACRINER Kustom Bikes1:26.262 (1)1:26.326 (1)1:26.262-
2101Jay WILLIAMSONCertini Bicycle Co1:33.027 (2)1:26.708 (2)1:26.7080.446s
3113Curtis SAUNDERS Spotty Dog Racing1:50.971 (4)1:35.465 (3)1:35.4659.203s
4118Ty RUTHERFORD 1:38.196 (3)1:46.003 (5)1:38.19611.934s
5108Tom COLES (eng) Broadacre Park1:54.243 (5)1:42.614 (4)1:42.61416.352s
6120Ben WATTS 2:25.533 (8)1:57.647 (6)1:57.64731.385s
7114Ollie HOARE 2:05.075 (6)2:08.628 (7)2:05.07538.813s
8119Jason DALLING 2:20.613 (7)2:20.61354.351s

Senior men

16 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
132Nathan VIALS StevePeatSyndicate1:26.229 (2)1:23.682 (1)1:23.682-
21Zak HURRELL RAM Bikes1:25.731 (1)1:46.956 (9)1:25.7312.049s
317Ashley MULLANE Funn / Kustom Bikes1:28.177 (3)1:55.435 (12)1:28.1774.495s
46Ian STARK Kustom Bikes1:31.613 (5)1:29.103 (2)1:29.1035.421s
54Ben DEAKIN (elt) 1:29.815 (4)1:37.971 (6)1:29.8156.133s
637Simon APLIN Astrix / Axo1:34.755 (7)1:31.727 (3)1:31.7278.045s
738Harry STEER Dartmoor Cycles1:33.002 (6)2:37.703 (15)1:33.0029.320s
810Adam LOCK Certini Bicycle Co1:45.050 (10)1:35.311 (4)1:35.31111.629s
936Jimmy SMITH Astrix / Axo1:36.605 (8)1:35.357 (5)1:35.35711.675s
1018David CAIRNS Kustom Bikes1:44.301 (9)1:42.994 (7)1:42.99419.312s
1141James BROWN (2) 1:46.645 (11)1:43.344 (8)1:43.34419.662s
1239Leigh RIORDAN 1:47.838 (12)1:46.961 (10)1:46.96123.279s
1333Luke CONSTANZA 1:52.286 (14)1:47.847 (11)1:47.84724.165s
1440Joe STEVENS Solent Cycles1:51.248 (13)2:21.820 (14)1:51.24827.566s
1522Alex HOUSE 2:03.682 (15)2:19.104 (13)2:03.68240.000s
1634Tom DAVAGE 3:03.090 (16)2:46.897 (16)2:46.8971:23.215

Master men

3 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1406Julian JACOBS 1:40.077 (1)1:42.138 (1)1:40.077-
2400Jim DAVAGE www.brooklynbikes.com go to site1:44.361 (2)1:42.721 (2)1:42.7212.644s
3403Lee PATTEMORE 1:53.529 (3)1:53.559 (3)1:53.52913.452s

Veteran men

5 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1309John COBBMBR Over 35 / Mule1:32.270 (1)1:32.270-
2303Darren KNEESHAW Kustom Bikes1:40.099 (2)1:39.330 (1)1:39.3307.060s
3307Keith SAUNDERS 1:50.696 (3)1:47.485 (2)1:47.48515.215s
4310Trevor BYRNE Army CSR1:57.187 (4)1:53.507 (3)1:53.50721.237s
5302Tony DYMOND 2:06.024 (5)2:03.676 (4)2:03.67631.406s

Hardtail men

4 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1702Anthony BISHOP Koo Bikes1:50.469 (2)1:44.844 (1)1:44.844-
2700Greg BERRY Hot Pursuit Cycles / moredirt.co.uk go to site1:49.758 (1)1:45.322 (2)1:45.3220.478s
3705Ash BROWN Curtis Bikes / Live2ride.co.uk go to site1:51.406 (3)1:48.608 (3)1:48.6083.764s
4707Matt WILSON (4x)3:09.615 (4)2:12.753 (4)2:12.75327.909s

Schwalbe TyresDon Skene CyclesRenthal