| 1st | 1001 | Antonio FERREIRO PAJUELO | | XMS RACING SQUAD C.D.E. | 3:01.771 | - |
| 2nd | 4 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | | PREMIA DE DALT, C.C. BTT | 3:03.442 | 1.67s |
| 3rd | 5 | Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ | | VADEBICIS | 3:03.823 | 2.05s |
| 4th | 22 | Iraitz ETXEBARRIA | | BETIBEHERA DE BARAKALDO C.D.C | 3:06.014 | 4.24s |
| 5th | 13 | Javier GUIJARRO VILLACIEROS | | Guijarro Tot Esport | 3:06.025 | 4.25s |
| 6th | 7 | Guillem JORBA PRATS | | ST.ANDREU BARCA, MOTO CLUB | 3:06.326 | 4.55s |
| 7th | 12 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA | | Rumblebikes Club Ciclista | 3:06.427 | 4.65s |
| 8th | 17 | Pasqual CANALS FLIX | | ST.ANDREU BARCA, MOTO CLUB | 3:06.848 | 5.07s |
| 9th | 11 | Gabriel Yeray VARGAS HERNÁNDEZ | | VADEBICIS | 3:09.099 | 7.32s |
| 10th | 26 | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | | ST.ANDREU BARCA, MOTO CLUB | 3:09.3610 | 7.59s |
| 11th | 8 | Ferran JORBA PRATS | | PREMIA DE DALT, C.C. BTT | 3:09.4311 | 7.66s |
| 12th | 23 | Daniel ALGARRA NAVARRO | | XMS RACING SQUAD C.D.E. | 3:11.1312 | 9.36s |
| 13th | 10 | Pol ROMERO PERICH | | PARETS, ASSOCIACIO CICLISTA | 3:12.8213 | 11.05s |
| 14th | 44 | Aaron CABALLERO BELLO | | FED. GALLEGA | 3:13.5814 | 11.81s |
| 15th | 25 | Gabriel ALONSO ALONSO | | Tribu Del Ñu, C.C. | 3:13.8615 | 12.09s |
| 16th | 33 | David ACEDO RODRIGUEZ | | PREMIA DE DALT, C.C. BTT | 3:15.0416 | 13.27s |
| 17th | 18 | Jorge GARCIA VIDAL | | FED. VALENCIANA | 3:15.0717 | 13.30s |
| 18th | 42 | Alexander BORGES HERNANDEZ | | VADEBICIS | 3:15.0818 | 13.31s |
| 19th | 24 | Alejandro CAAMAÑO RIVEIRO | | FED. GALLEGA | 3:15.2519 | 13.48s |
| 20th | 20 | Luis ZARCO JIMENEZ | | FED. ANDALUZA | 3:15.3520 | 13.58s |
| 21st | 32 | Carlos HARO CANO | | FED. ANDALUZA | 3:16.8621 | 15.09s |
| 22nd | 14 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA | | PREMIA DE DALT, C.C. BTT | 3:19.3822 | 17.61s |
| 23rd | 34 | Guillem SANZ CASADEVALL | | GAVARRES BIKE, CLUB CICLISTA | 3:19.5623 | 17.79s |
| 24th | 9 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | | SINGLETRACK OUTDOOR SPORTS | 3:20.6124 | 18.84s |
| 25th | 36 | Victor LOPEZ COLORADO | | FED. CASTILLA - LA MANCHA | 3:21.5125 | 19.74s |
| 26th | 28 | Eric PORTILLO LOPEZ | | MTB PUPAS CANTABRIA | 3:21.5926 | 19.82s |
| 27th | 84 | Bernat ALEMANY SUAU | | ANDRATX CLUB CICLISTA | 3:23.3527 | 21.58s |
| 28th | 21 | Daniel OLARRA LOPEZ | | FED. VASCA | 3:23.6228 | 21.85s |
| 29th | 49 | Victor ESPLUGAS PERPIÑAN | | LAESPORT C.D. | 3:24.2429 | 22.47s |
| 30th | 86 | Manuel PELLON CARBALLEIRA | | GALIORIENT SPORT´S, C. | 3:26.1130 | 24.34s |
| 31st | 68 | César SANCHEZ GARCÍA | | FED. GALLEGA | 3:27.8131 | 26.04s |
| 32nd | 48 | Ivan CARMONA LOBATO | | PREMIA DE DALT, C.C. BTT | 3:28.4632 | 26.69s |
| 33rd | 69 | Yago FERRADAS SOAGE | | Lambespiñas, C.D. | 3:28.6533 | 26.88s |
| 34th | 70 | Guillem CASAL | | | 3:29.4534 | 27.68s |
| 35th | 40 | Ivan LLAHOSA ALIAGA | | FED. VALENCIANA | 3:29.7235 | 27.95s |
| 36th | 45 | Bernardo LOSADA LOPEZ | | MACEDA, C.C. | 3:30.8736 | 29.10s |
| 37th | 35 | Samuel ROJO VILLASANTE | | C.D,E. ROJO BIKE CLUB | 3:30.9737 | 29.20s |
| 38th | 63 | Esteban PAZ CORRALES | | Coruxo C.C. | 3:31.3138 | 29.54s |
| 39th | 43 | Javier CERDEÑO RODRIGUEZ | | FED. CASTILLA - LA MANCHA | 3:32.3039 | 30.53s |
| 40th | 58 | Luis MANOVEL SANTA CRUZ | | Arteixo-Mb3, C.C. | 3:32.4840 | 30.71s |
| 41st | 59 | Guillermo GIL SEBASTIAN | | CLUB MAMMOTH MTB | 3:32.8841 | 31.11s |
| 42nd | 41 | Nicolas LARRAN POMAR | | Traviesas, C.C. | 3:34.1942 | 32.42s |
| 43rd | 54 | Eneko PRADO GARCIA | | ELORRIOKO BANAN-BANAN Z K E | 3:35.4343 | 33.66s |
| 44th | 76 | Jorge ABADIAS PEÑA | | FED. ARAGONESA | 3:35.6544 | 33.88s |
| 45th | 93 | Joseba LEON GUTIERREZ | | BIKEZONA | 3:36.1945 | 34.42s |
| 46th | 74 | Miguel Angel PEREZ LASHERAS | | FED. ARAGONESA | 3:36.7746 | 35.00s |
| 47th | 66 | Jose Antonio DIEZ ARRIOLA | | BIKEZONA | 3:36.9047 | 35.13s |
| 48th | 61 | Daniel RUIZ GUTIERREZ | | FED. CASTILLA Y LEON | 3:37.7548 | 35.98s |
| 49th | 80 | Martin SIO CARRERA | | X BIKES, C.C. | 3:38.9549 | 37.18s |
| 50th | 57 | Aitor CORTES RIVAS | | FED. VASCA | 3:39.6850 | 37.91s |
| 51st | 75 | Loyola BELLIDO CLAVER | | FED. ARAGONESA | 3:39.7051 | 37.93s |
| 52nd | 50 | Ruben IGLESIAS PEREZ | | Bike Progress Peleagonzalo, CD | 3:40.2352 | 38.46s |
| 53rd | 106 | Aritz URDAMPILLETA ETXEBESTE | | FED. VASCA | 3:40.3053 | 38.53s |
| 54th | 95 | Jose LAGO DIAZ | | DH Galicia, C. | 3:41.0354 | 39.26s |
| 55th | 101 | Abel RIAL COSTOYA | | C.C.COMPOSTELANO | 3:41.0955 | 39.32s |
| 56th | 27 | Enric VIDAL LLORACH | | ODENA ESPORT CICLISTA | 3:42.1256 | 40.35s |
| 57th | 88 | Sergio RUIZ TOLON | | MYBIKESPORT C.D.E. | 3:43.2457 | 41.47s |
| 58th | 85 | Juan Pedro FERNANDEZ MOLINA | | CICLOS CUEVAS, C.C. | 3:43.9258 | 42.15s |
| 59th | 99 | Iker OTAMENDI GALARDI | | HONDARRIBIA TX. ELK. | 3:45.9059 | 44.13s |
| 60th | 55 | David COSTAJUSSA MURILLO | | BTT AVIA DESCENS TEAM CLUB | 3:46.1260 | 44.35s |
| 61st | 73 | Javier COLL GILABERT | | CC CRAZY BIKER | 3:46.9561 | 45.18s |
| 62nd | 89 | Ricardo GUTIERREZ SARMIENTO | | CASTRO BTT RUTAS Y SENDEROS | 3:48.6862 | 46.91s |
| 63rd | 51 | Edgar HERRERA PRADO | | Coruxo C.C. | 3:51.6063 | 49.83s |
| 64th | 82 | Josep REAL CAPELL Mª | | BELLPUIG, PENYA PEDAL | 3:51.7564 | 49.98s |
| 65th | 92 | Oscar SAIZ | | TERRASSA CLUB BMX | 3:53.1065 | 51.33s |
| 66th | 90 | Jon Andoni BACIGALUPE QUIJANO | | CASTRO BTT RUTAS Y SENDEROS | 3:53.3266 | 51.55s |
| 67th | 87 | Javier VARGAS MORENO | | TEAM BIKE KING, C.D. | 3:54.1067 | 52.33s |
| 68th | 72 | Francisco Javier FONTAN OMIL | | MOTO BIKE, P.C. | 3:56.6568 | 54.88s |
| 69th | 81 | Diego MUÑOZ GOMEZ | | MYBIKESPORT C.D.E. | 3:56.8469 | 55.07s |
| 70th | 64 | Mario TESTILLANO VELASCO | | C.D,E. ROJO BIKE CLUB | 3:57.3970 | 55.62s |
| 71st | 60 | Lander URCHEGUI ALBADALEJO | | LES FRANQUESES V.UNIO CICLISTA | 3:57.7871 | 56.01s |
| 72nd | 79 | Sergio TORRES DIAZ VIZCAINO | | ST.ANDREU BARCA, MOTO CLUB | 4:00.5772 | 58.80s |
| 73rd | 71 | Toni MENDOZA GARCIA | | MOTO CLUB IGUALADA SEC.CICLIST | 4:01.1673 | 59.39s |
| 74th | 62 | Adrian ARROYO SIERRA | | COMUNABIKE C.D.E | 4:02.2974 | 1:00.52 |
| 75th | 16 | Nicolau ALEMANY SUAU | | ANDRATX CLUB CICLISTA | 4:03.8875 | 1:02.11 |
| 76th | 109 | Fabian HERNANDEZ GARCIA | | CACHIBACHE CLUB CICLISTA | 4:11.2476 | 1:09.47 |
| 77th | 96 | Xabier ORTUZAR DELGADO | | AMOREBIETA S.C. | 4:11.6277 | 1:09.85 |
| 78th | 105 | Jon ZUFIAURRE BASTIDA | | Añorga Kultur K.E. | 4:16.8378 | 1:15.06 |
| 79th | 98 | Jose Manuel SANCHIZ YAGO | | MURCIA FUSION BIKERS CC | 4:18.1979 | 1:16.42 |
| 80th | 77 | Jorge YARZA SANCHO | | FED. ARAGONESA | 4:18.2280 | 1:16.45 |
| 81st | 67 | Moises PEÑA MARTIN | | FED. CANTABRA | 4:42.9781 | 1:41.20 |
| 82nd | 52 | Jose Miguel CALDENTEY CABEZAS | | FED. BALEAR | 4:48.7182 | 1:46.94 |
| 83rd | 31 | Jose Fco. ALEIXANDRE RIPOLL | | FED. VALENCIANA | 5:09.3683 | 2:07.59 |
| 84th | 97 | Maximo PEREZ SUAREZ | | Guijarro Tot Esport | 15:24.4484 | 12:22.67 |
| | 37 | Daniel ANADÓN JAUME | | ANDRATX CLUB CICLISTA | DNF | |
| | 39 | Yago BEA BESADA | | Traviesas, C.C. | DNF | |
| | 46 | Andoni CABODEVILLA BRAVO | | FED. VASCA | DNF | |
| | 30 | Israel JIMÉNEZ POVEDA | | CC TJ BIKES | DNF | |
| | 83 | Ander POZO LOPEZ | | ELORRIOKO BANAN-BANAN Z K E | DNS | |