The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | QC | Banshee / major Cycles | 3:06.721 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | CAN19881207 | BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:09.492 | 2.77s | ||
3rd | 25 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | BC | 3:10.013 | 3.29s | |||
4th | 27 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | USA19940215 | BC | Transition Bikes | 3:10.084 | 3.36s | ||
5th | 7 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | QC | Cycles Performance / Trek | 3:10.905 | 4.18s | ||
6th | 24 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | BC | OGC Factory Team | 3:12.546 | 5.82s | ||
7th | 2 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | QC | 3:14.917 | 8.19s | |||
8th | 26 | Lee JACKSON | CAN19950425 | BC | SRAM | 3:15.438 | 8.71s | ||
9th | 4 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | QC | Cycles Performance | 3:16.469 | 9.74s | ||
10th | 3 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | QC | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 3:19.3710 | 12.65s | ||
11th | 35 | Nick GRIMM | CAN19920721 | BC | Knolly Knation / THE CLAN | 3:19.4511 | 12.73s | ||
12th | 23 | Anthony EVANS | CAN19900118 | BC | Sovereign Cycle | 3:19.6512 | 12.93s | ||
13th | 8 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | QC | Xprezo | 3:22.9713 | 16.25s | ||
14th | 16 | Bastien MAJOR | CAN19911221 | QC | Banshee / major Cycles | 3:24.9614 | 18.24s | ||
15th | 15 | Stephane MAILHOT | CAN19790320 | QC | Brapp Racing / Cycle Performance | 3:25.1515 | 18.43s | ||
16th | 9 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | QC | 3:26.3716 | 19.65s | |||
17th | 20 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | QC | Devinci / Lessard Bicycles / valley racing | 3:28.1117 | 21.39s | ||
18th | 33 | Brendan LOOBY | USA19850410 | MA, USA | 100% / Danny's Cycles / Renthal | 3:28.5618 | 21.84s | ||
19th | 14 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | QC | 3:30.0619 | 23.34s | |||
20th | 22 | Mike TRICKETT | CAN19870810 | NL | Dupelle. Inc / Freeride MS | 3:30.7320 | 24.01s | ||
21st | 12 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | QC | 3:32.8021 | 26.08s | |||
22nd | 11 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | QC | Fortin Faubert | 3:34.2122 | 27.49s | ||
23rd | 13 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | QC | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 3:36.7623 | 30.04s | ||
24th | 29 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | ON | 3:40.2424 | 33.52s | |||
25th | 19 | Jean-Francois TARDIF | CAN19851118 | QC | Velo Plein Air | 3:41.1925 | 34.47s | ||
26th | 10 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | QC | Cycles Performance | 3:53.2426 | 46.52s | ||
5 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | QC | Roost Racing | DNF | ||||
34 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | QC | ABC Cycles / Roost Racing | DNF | ||||
32 | Ryan IRVING | CAN19960205 | ON | DNF | |||||
21 | Chris HERON | CAN19950906 | ON | DNS | |||||
6 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | QC | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | DNS | ||||
17 | Dominick MENARD | CAN19790425 | QC | Devinci | DNS | ||||
18 | Jean-Yves RIENDEAU | CAN19820205 | QC | Giant Montreal | DNS |
Male: Expert: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | CAN19991021 | QC | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 3:49.181 | - | ||
2nd | 600 | Anthony POULSON | CAN19990715 | QC | 4:12.132 | 22.95s | |||
602 | Blair FRASER | CAN20000227 | NS | Highland Bike Club | DNS | ||||
603 | Tanner HURST | CAN19990928 | ON | DNS | |||||
604 | Vincent LÉGARÉ | CAN19990111 | QC | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Jack ALMOND | CAN19970703 | BC | C4 Rider Training / Team BC | 3:19.501 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Alex AUGER | CAN19980512 | BC | C4 Rider Training & Team Bc | 3:29.682 | 10.18s | ||
3rd | 259 | Adam ROBBINS | CAN19980924 | ON | 3:32.513 | 13.01s | |||
4th | 250 | Gabriel LAVOIE | CAN19970507 | QC | Riki Cycle | 3:35.034 | 15.53s | ||
5th | 255 | Liam ROURKE | CAN19980724 | QC | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 3:35.305 | 15.80s | ||
6th | 251 | Félix LECLERC | CAN19970310 | QC | Roost Racing | 3:35.986 | 16.48s | ||
7th | 258 | Harry HEAD | CAN19970702 | BC | 3:39.657 | 20.15s | |||
8th | 260 | Bracken CAMILLERI | CAN19980807 | BC | Scott Bike | 3:40.888 | 21.38s | ||
9th | 254 | Andrew GOLABEK | CAN19971027 | ON | 3:41.309 | 21.80s | |||
10th | 261 | Samuel CHAINE | CAN19971205 | QC | Laferte Bicycle / trou Du Diable | 3:49.4110 | 29.91s | ||
11th | 253 | Kaleb HELLREICH | CAN19980720 | ON | Trek Store C.C. | 3:59.4111 | 39.91s | ||
252 | Alex CAILLÉ | CAN19980508 | QC | Cycles Performance | DNF |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 408 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | ON | Straitline Components | 3:38.791 | - | ||
2nd | 413 | Marc PÉPIN | CAN19890212 | QC | 3:42.762 | 3.97s | |||
3rd | 411 | Nelson PELLETIER | CAN19860205 | QC | 3:44.243 | 5.45s | |||
4th | 404 | Philippe LECLERC | CAN19940218 | QC | 3:47.164 | 8.37s | |||
5th | 407 | Charles POIRIER ST-PIERRE | CAN19930716 | QC | 3:49.575 | 10.78s | |||
6th | 406 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | QC | Cycles Performance | 3:49.916 | 11.12s | ||
7th | 417 | Sébastien LACASSE | CAN19870612 | QC | 3:50.057 | 11.26s | |||
8th | 412 | Nick HANLON | CAN19960814 | NL | Free Ride Mountain Sports | 3:50.928 | 12.13s | ||
9th | 400 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | QC | Cyclosphère | 3:56.689 | 17.89s | ||
10th | 405 | Mathieu LEVESQUE | CAN19960404 | QC | Riki Cycle | 3:58.2410 | 19.45s | ||
11th | 419 | William ROBITAILLE | CAN19950814 | QC | 4:04.8111 | 26.02s | |||
12th | 418 | Antoine BOUCHER | CAN19911014 | QC | 4:09.3812 | 30.59s | |||
13th | 402 | Jean-Philippe GAUVIN | CAN19851203 | QC | 4:11.5013 | 32.71s | |||
14th | 401 | Micheal GAGNON | CAN19860123 | QC | 4:18.5714 | 39.78s | |||
15th | 414 | Sebastien VACHON | CAN19900421 | QC | 5:33.3715 | 1:54.58 | |||
410 | Maxime BOURDAGES | CAN19930613 | QC | DNS | |||||
416 | Hugo CHAGNON | CAN19870928 | QC | Valley Racing 2005 | DNS | ||||
403 | Félix LABERGE | CAN19960213 | QC | Cyclosphère | DNS | ||||
- | Christophe MORISSET | CAN19891208 | QC | DNS | |||||
415 | Jerome STE-MARIE | CAN19900729 | QC | Cyclosphère | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Jacob COLES | CAN19830102 | QC | 3:34.561 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | QC | 3:46.322 | 11.76s | |||
3rd | 550 | Vincent GIRARD | CAN19800615 | QC | 3:52.333 | 17.77s | |||
4th | 555 | Jean-Yvan TESSIER | CAN19850601 | QC | messier Bicyclettes / MXO | 4:06.094 | 31.53s | ||
5th | 552 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | CAN19831202 | QC | 4:13.045 | 38.48s | |||
6th | 554 | Philip DESJARDINS | CAN19841025 | QC | 4:13.766 | 39.20s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 654 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | ON | Free Ride Mountain Sports | 4:00.771 | - | ||
2nd | 666 | Patrick PRATTE | CAN19740527 | ON | Laferte Bicycle / trou Du Diable | 4:14.372 | 13.60s | ||
3rd | 651 | Dean WILSON | CAN19681207 | QC | 4:14.403 | 13.63s | |||
4th | 652 | Steve ALLARD | CAN19720824 | QC | Graderie Chez Sony | 4:38.134 | 37.36s | ||
5th | 650 | Jerome BELLON | CAN19751214 | QC | 4:40.645 | 39.87s | |||
6th | 658 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | ON | Over The Edge | 4:41.176 | 40.40s | ||
7th | 653 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | QC | Over The Edge | 4:49.157 | 48.38s |
Male: Expert: 50+
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Jack HICKEY | CAN19970330 | NL | Free Ride Mountain Sports | 3:47.931 | - | ||
2nd | 703 | Andrew MIKKELSON | CAN19970918 | NS | Highland Bike Club | 3:50.562 | 2.63s | ||
3rd | 702 | Jacob LANGLOIS | CAN19980403 | QC | 4:06.713 | 18.78s | |||
4th | 700 | Gabriel ROBERT | CAN19971217 | QC | 4:53.274 | 1:05.34 |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Marc-Antoine CROFT | CAN19931022 | QC | 3:53.581 | - | |||
2nd | 307 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | CAN19960527 | QC | 4:01.692 | 8.11s | |||
3rd | 309 | Alexandre LAROUCHE | CAN19900319 | QC | 4:01.933 | 8.35s | |||
4th | 310 | Jeremy MILANI | CAN19940517 | QC | 4:04.324 | 10.74s | |||
5th | 311 | Samuel NOISEUX | CAN19890427 | QC | 4:07.385 | 13.80s | |||
6th | 318 | Bobby DESJARDINS | CAN19890308 | QC | 4:11.776 | 18.19s | |||
7th | 306 | Guillaume FOURNIER | CAN19850823 | QC | 4:13.627 | 20.04s | |||
8th | 301 | Michael BRUNET | CAN19870903 | QC | 4:14.798 | 21.21s | |||
9th | 701 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | CAN19901101 | QC | 4:16.259 | 22.67s | |||
10th | 317 | Nicolas AUDET | CAN19860729 | QC | 4:16.7810 | 23.20s | |||
11th | 312 | Alexandre POULIOT | CAN19870710 | QC | 4:21.0811 | 27.50s | |||
12th | 300 | William BOURASSA | CAN19870302 | QC | 4:27.9512 | 34.37s | |||
13th | 314 | Sebastien VACHON-DUBUC | CAN19900209 | QC | 4:32.7213 | 39.14s | |||
14th | 308 | Gabriel LABAT | CAN19880429 | QC | 6:03.8114 | 2:10.23 | |||
15th | 313 | Alexandre RAYMOND | CAN19900428 | QC | 6:15.5215 | 2:21.94 | |||
303 | Rodrigo DE AMORIM | CAN19931016 | QC | DNS | |||||
304 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | CAN19860807 | QC | DNS | |||||
305 | Joseph-Olivier DUMAS | CAN19920425 | QC | DNS | |||||
315 | Julien LEGAULT ROVOST | CAN19890706 | QC | DNS | |||||
316 | Conrad MOIR | CAN19931122 | ON | La Ferte Bicycle | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Étienne ROLLAND | CAN19830502 | QC | 3:48.521 | - | |||
2nd | 512 | Benoît TREMBLAY | CAN19831118 | QC | 3:56.122 | 7.60s | |||
3rd | 502 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | QC | Kona Factory | 4:09.473 | 20.95s | ||
4th | 510 | Thierry OUELLET | CAN19841118 | QC | 4:16.874 | 28.35s | |||
5th | 513 | Jason LETOURNEAU | CAN19850618 | QC | 4:23.875 | 35.35s | |||
6th | 506 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | CAN19800528 | QC | 4:29.036 | 40.51s | |||
507 | Nicholas CARRIER | CAN19820518 | ON | DNS | |||||
659 | Antoine CHOQUET | CAN19790103 | QC | DNS | |||||
504 | Pascal DUCHESNEAU | CAN19780509 | QC | DNS | |||||
656 | David FLEURY | CAN19730731 | QC | DNS | |||||
501 | Mathieu GRATON | CAN19841027 | QC | DNS | |||||
508 | Stephane LAFRENIER | CAN19760128 | QC | DNS | |||||
500 | Aristides OLIVEIRA | CAN19770924 | QC | Ari Oliveira | DNS | ||||
505 | Jean-Marc OUELLET | CAN19761011 | QC | DNS | |||||
503 | François VAILLANCOURT (1977) | CAN19770514 | QC | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | ON | Adrenalineracer / Giant / Liv | 4:09.971 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | QC | 4:16.192 | 6.22s | |||
3rd | 209 | Maria Luz DARQUIER | ARG19850318 | BC | 4:25.833 | 15.86s | |||
4th | 204 | Genevieve BARIL | CAN19830808 | QC | Muddbunnies | 4:41.064 | 31.09s | ||
5th | 210 | Catherine HARNDEN | CAN19921221 | ON | 5:53.575 | 1:43.60 | |||
31 | Jenny LEBLANC | CAN19810621 | ON | Norco Evolution | DNS |
Female: Expert: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Sarah KONEFAL | CAN19870410 | QC | Equipe Laferte / trou Du Diable | 4:16.871 | - |
Female: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 470 | Monika LUEBKE | CAN19770526 | ON | 4:38.221 | - | |||
471 | Félicia RICHARD DORAIS | CAN19811205 | QC | Cyclosphère | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified