2015 BC Cup round 5 at Fernie, BC

(2015 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 4)

view_listResults (169)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://summer.skifernie.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/DH-Race-Results-Fernie-Fi…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark14Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles3:08.631-
bookmark23Anthony EVANS Peachland, BCSovereign Cycle3:11.8123.18s
bookmark31Chris KOVARIK Whistler, BC3:13.1634.53s
 427Nick GRIMM North Vancouver, BCKnolly Knation3:20.30411.67s
 52Rob FRASER Victoria, BC3:20.64512.01s
 615Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, BC3:25.76617.13s
 72527Harry ARMSTRONG West Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:28.64720.01s
 814Bryce STIRLING Nanaimo, BC3:33.20824.57s
 916Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:33.33924.70s
 1010Lee JACKSON Squamish, BCChromag / Corsu Cycles / SRAM3:35.371026.74s
 1125Spencer GRAF Kelowna, BCSun Country Cycle3:35.851127.22s
 126Chris BENNETT Calgary, AB3:41.971233.34s
 1328Chris CANFIELD Bellingham, WA3:43.741335.11s
 148Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:43.961435.33s
 1513Colin GRANT Victoria, BCCowichan Cycles3:44.851536.22s
 1619Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC3:46.381637.75s
 1718Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:48.441739.81s
 1853Matt MONOD Banff, AB3:52.661844.03s
 1911Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB3:54.041945.41s
 2021Rhys ELLIS Calgary, ABWinSport Academy3:55.782047.15s
 2120Cory BRUNELLE 150 Mile House, BC3:56.432147.80s
 225Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, BC4:04.962256.33s
 2312Kurtis WALTON Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:06.282357.65s
 249Trevor THEW Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles4:07.492458.86s
 2524Tyler PAKSI Calgary, AB4:10.64251:02.01
 2622Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, AB4:12.85261:04.22
 2726Travis ROESNER Fernie, BC4:19.62271:10.99
 2823Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, AB8:10.16285:01.53
 7Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
 17Daniel SIMS Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

Open: 13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark191Yusuke YAMAMOTO Burnaby, BC4:01.711-
bookmark295Owen O'BRIEN Whitecroft, BC4:19.24217.53s
bookmark3100Noah CRAWFORD Wataskiwin, ABTeam 1384:36.95335.24s
 4147J.J. GOODISON Fernie, BC4:58.29456.58s
 597Aiden BRUMMELHUIS Fruitvale, BC7:04.8653:03.15
 125Ethan OLSVIK ANDREWS Calgary, ABCOPDNS

Open: 17-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark198Danny SPALDING Calgary, ABRoost It Racing3:22.071-
bookmark22531Robert ARMSTRONG Whistler, BC3:26.9024.83s
bookmark3105Kurt CROWDER Fernie, BC3:28.0435.97s
 42534John TOPPOZINI Invermere, BC3:29.5947.52s
 52523Sam MCCONNERY Canmore, AB3:38.16516.09s
 62528Cam WOOLTORTON Whistler, BCGBB3:38.40616.33s
 7101Luke WARTMAN Calgary, AB3:40.30718.23s
 8108Zachary SHIPOWICK Krestova, BC3:40.99818.92s
 92529Aidan JONES Fernie, BC3:42.58920.51s
 102522Julien BERNARD Fernie, BC3:44.141022.07s
 11128Stephen COX Calgary, AB3:44.931122.86s
 122526Cale GLITHERO Whistler, BC3:46.241224.17s
 1396Mark ALLISON Vancouver, BC3:48.211326.14s
 1430Matthew WINDOVER Calgary, AB3:50.411428.34s
 1529Breen TROTT Fernie, BC3:53.121531.05s
 1693Toben SPENCER-LANG Red Deer, AB4:08.111646.04s
 1790Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:08.321746.25s
 18144Lain MAY Fernie, BC4:13.501851.43s
 192533Seth AMUNDSEN Fernie, BC4:14.471952.40s
 20102Freddy TUCKEY Calgary, AB4:23.71201:01.64
 2192Matt BUCK Fernie, BC4:36.30211:14.23
 222530Eric BOTH Fernie, BC4:40.00221:17.93
 23139Brian MCCLELLAND Kelowna, BCChain Line Cycle4:54.81231:32.74
 24143Ryan BANYSCH Port Moody, BCKnolly Bike5:10.27241:48.20
 2594Morgan O'BRIEN Whitecroft, BC5:28.84252:06.77
 26142Paul STICHBURY Calgary, AB6:25.35263:03.28
 138Liam WOOD Golden, BCDNS
 140Jay LABATTE Kelowna, BCDNS

Open: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1146Lance CANFIELD Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers3:32.211-
bookmark2113Adrian REAGH Calgary, AB3:42.51210.30s
bookmark3141Ryan STOCKS Calgary, AB4:00.74328.53s
 4116Josh DE LA SALLE Vancouver, BC4:00.82428.61s
 5120David FULLER Fernie, BC4:12.58540.37s
 699Chad HELFENBEIN Lethbridge, AB4:18.09645.88s
 122Rob DUNN Redwood Meadows, ABDNS

Expert: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark135Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:43.361-
bookmark236Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, BC3:44.8121.45s
bookmark340Ben WALLACE North Vancouver, BCWhistler Development Team3:50.3236.96s
 466Jessie MCAULEY Brackendale, BC3:50.5847.22s
 5115Sean SAMPSON North Vancouver, BCKnolly Knation3:54.35510.99s
 6109Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training3:58.38615.02s
 786Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MOusa cycling3:58.55715.19s
 847Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC4:00.12816.76s
 937Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, ABRoost It Racing4:04.13920.77s
 1043Willem ZWIERS Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Rider Training4:06.441023.08s
 1149Kael MARKLE Sidney, BCCycling BC4:34.631151.27s
 1258Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, ABWinSport Academy4:49.33121:05.97
 1387Matthew COETSER Airdrie, ABWinSport Academy5:31.64131:48.28
 14106Aidan MYHRE Williams Lake, BC5:48.83142:05.47
 82Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD RacingDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark168Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABPedalhead Road Works3:21.581-
bookmark2135Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, BCPro City Racing3:35.76214.18s
bookmark345Nic RODGERS Delta, BCDunbar Cycles3:39.91318.33s
 483Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD Racing3:45.34423.76s
 546Cam QUADRELLI New Westminster, BC3:51.63530.05s
 654Harry HEAD Squamish, BC3:51.72630.14s
 779Wilson SCHULTZ Wetaskiwin, ABRoost It Racing3:52.10730.52s
 8129Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, AB3:56.04834.46s
 948Simon TELLIER Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:57.27935.69s
 1071Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BCC4 Rider Training4:15.951054.37s
 1185Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, ABAFD Racing4:15.971154.39s

Sport: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1119Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, ABWinSport Academy3:37.151-
bookmark2134Aaron FINKE Rossland, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing4:14.88237.73s
bookmark3117Joshua REGAN Calgary, ABWinSport Academy4:29.06351.91s
 4131Mason SEAWARD Williams Lake, BC4:30.33453.18s
 52525Nikolas HALLETT Calgary, AB4:33.47556.32s
 684J.T. BJARNASON Fruitvale, BCSevin Summits Gravity Racing4:43.9761:06.82
 780Jacob NEWKIRK Calgary, ABWinsport5:06.9071:29.75
 864Aaron SIXSMITH Calgary, ABWinsport5:31.8181:54.66
 124Caleb MOHAMED Calgary, ABWinSport AcademyDNF

Sport: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark156Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BC3:46.881-
bookmark2110Nat MCGRATH Invermere, BC4:10.85223.97s
bookmark3123Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABWinSport Academy4:14.76327.88s
 4114David LEMIEUX Canmore, AB4:19.83432.95s
 572Ben THIRLWELL Victoria, BC4:22.99536.11s
 6112Michal CHERAK Calgary, AB4:36.99650.11s
 762Ethan FOLKMANN North Vancouver, BC5:07.0271:20.14
 82566Cameron HALLIDAY Langley, BCRoost It Racing5:53.3082:06.42
 976Max NUTINI Trail, BCSeven Summits Gravity Racing5:55.2492:08.36

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1953Matt MONOD Banff, AB3:38.111-
bookmark2996Chris BENNETT Calgary, AB4:11.01232.90s

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark160Willem DENOUDEN Calgary, AB3:25.751-
bookmark281Jack HARE Winfield, BCjack hare3:31.0025.25s
bookmark378Seth SHERLOCK Whistler, BC3:31.2035.45s
 450Tharen MARKLE Sidney, BCCycling BC3:39.01413.26s
 559Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, ABWinSport Academy3:50.56524.81s
 6132Colton SEAWARD Williams Lake, BC4:48.7061:22.95
 770Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, ABWinSport Academy4:52.0871:26.33
 852Ethan SHANDRO North Vancouver, BCOakley / Schimano / TLD / Trek4:53.3681:27.61
 961Jack FRASER Calgary, ABWinSport Academy5:49.7992:24.04
 1042Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC6:13.03102:47.28
 1139Tyler WALLACE North Vancouver, BCWhistler Development Team7:49.28114:23.53
 77Dylan FYSH Cochrane, ABWinsportDNS

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1121Rob CHAPMAN Okotoks, ABBow Cycle DH3:52.611-
bookmark269George AMOS North Vancouver, BC3:56.1623.55s
bookmark355Levi HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, BC4:14.85322.24s
 42532Adam ISBISTER Burnaby, BC4:22.79430.18s
 5107Sandy THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC4:30.17537.56s
 6104Colin HILL Calgary, ABBowcycle DH4:32.76640.15s
 72535Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BCRepublic bicycles4:43.04750.43s
 863Connor CARSON Ladysmith, BCDeity / Derailed Sports / Loudenterprise4:44.46851.85s
 9133Dakota BOYER Calgary, AB4:48.79956.18s
 102521Ryley DAVID Fernie, BC5:06.42101:13.81
 112524Jake KIDNER Canmore, AB5:16.44111:23.83
 1251Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BC6:27.34122:34.73
 67David SILVERTHORNE Calgary, ABPedalhead Road WorksDNF

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark173Chad PETERS Abbotsford, BCteam darkhores3:49.721-
bookmark2148Matthew CHYNOWETH Coeur D'alene, ID3:53.6323.91s
bookmark3130Tim SEAWARD Williams Lake, BC4:00.16310.44s
 488Kris HAYNE North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:34.67444.95s
 574Robert VANSCHAIK Abbotsford, BCteam butt-plug4:34.92545.20s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark189Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:54.311-
bookmark2137Doug CROOK Duncan, BC4:00.7926.48s
bookmark3103Darren LARSON Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:10.34316.03s
 441Mike WALLACE North Vancouver, BC4:20.60426.29s
 2603Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABUCI AlbertaDNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark138Mark COSSLETT Canmore, ABRMCC5:02.651-
 65Scott SINCLAIR Fernie, BCDNS

PreRunner men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1150Aiden GREANYA Calgary, ABBo Cycle / Polygon Bikes4:02.621-
bookmark2149Eric MILLEY Whistler, BC4:47.54244.92s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark134Michelle GRIFFITHS Winlaw, BC4:42.491-
bookmark232Britany METHOT Williams Lake, BC5:08.13225.64s
bookmark331Nicole SOULSBY North Vancouver, BC5:09.76327.27s
 433Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD Racing5:17.85435.36s

Open: 17-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1145Aubrey DEMCHUK Lethbridge, ABWreckless Racing4:31.061-
bookmark2118Anne BUTTERS 150 Mile House, BC5:29.31258.25s
bookmark3127Chantal CARON Calgary, AB5:46.8431:15.78

Open: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1126Genevieve LAMBERT Jasper, AB5:33.101-

12-14 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark175Piper ALLMAN Whistler, BC4:51.071-

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark144Dannielle OSWELL Edmonton, AB4:32.081-
bookmark2136Claire HINCHLIFFE Duncan, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel5:02.50230.42s
bookmark357Nicole HLUS Delta, BCRocky Cycle5:18.63346.55s
 2601Deanne COISH Sherwood Park, ABPrairie Girls RacingDNS

0

Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring