| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 4 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:08.631 | - |
| 2nd | 3 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | Sovereign Cycle | 3:11.812 | 3.18s |
| 3rd | 1 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler, BC | | 3:13.163 | 4.53s |
| 4th | 27 | Nick GRIMM | | North Vancouver, BC | Knolly Knation | 3:20.304 | 11.67s |
| 5th | 2 | Rob FRASER | | Victoria, BC | | 3:20.645 | 12.01s |
| 6th | 15 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Rossland, BC | | 3:25.766 | 17.13s |
| 7th | 2527 | Harry ARMSTRONG | | West Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:28.647 | 20.01s |
| 8th | 14 | Bryce STIRLING | | Nanaimo, BC | | 3:33.208 | 24.57s |
| 9th | 16 | Aaron DOBIE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:33.339 | 24.70s |
| 10th | 10 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | Chromag / Corsu Cycles / SRAM | 3:35.3710 | 26.74s |
| 11th | 25 | Spencer GRAF | | Kelowna, BC | Sun Country Cycle | 3:35.8511 | 27.22s |
| 12th | 6 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | | 3:41.9712 | 33.34s |
| 13th | 28 | Chris CANFIELD | | Bellingham, WA | | 3:43.7413 | 35.11s |
| 14th | 8 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:43.9614 | 35.33s |
| 15th | 13 | Colin GRANT | | Victoria, BC | Cowichan Cycles | 3:44.8515 | 36.22s |
| 16th | 19 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:46.3816 | 37.75s |
| 17th | 18 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:48.4417 | 39.81s |
| 18th | 53 | Matt MONOD | | Banff, AB | | 3:52.6618 | 44.03s |
| 19th | 11 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | | 3:54.0419 | 45.41s |
| 20th | 21 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 3:55.7820 | 47.15s |
| 21st | 20 | Cory BRUNELLE | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 3:56.4321 | 47.80s |
| 22nd | 5 | Isaac MARANGONI | | Whistler, BC | | 4:04.9622 | 56.33s |
| 23rd | 12 | Kurtis WALTON | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:06.2823 | 57.65s |
| 24th | 9 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:07.4924 | 58.86s |
| 25th | 24 | Tyler PAKSI | | Calgary, AB | | 4:10.6425 | 1:02.01 |
| 26th | 22 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | | 4:12.8526 | 1:04.22 |
| 27th | 26 | Travis ROESNER | | Fernie, BC | | 4:19.6227 | 1:10.99 |
| 28th | 23 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | | 8:10.1628 | 5:01.53 |
| | 17 | Dan SIMS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| | 7 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 98 | Danny SPALDING | | Calgary, AB | Roost It Racing | 3:22.071 | - |
| 2nd | 2531 | Robert ARMSTRONG | | Whistler, BC | | 3:26.902 | 4.83s |
| 3rd | 105 | Kurtis CROWDER | | Fernie, BC | | 3:28.043 | 5.97s |
| 4th | 2534 | John TOPPOZINI | | Invermere, BC | | 3:29.594 | 7.52s |
| 5th | 2523 | Sam MCCONNERY | | Canmore, AB | | 3:38.165 | 16.09s |
| 6th | 2528 | Cam WOOLTORTON | | Whistler, BC | GBB | 3:38.406 | 16.33s |
| 7th | 101 | Luke WARTMAN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:40.307 | 18.23s |
| 8th | 108 | Zachary SHIPOWICK | | Krestova, BC | | 3:40.998 | 18.92s |
| 9th | 2529 | Aidan JONES | | Fernie, BC | | 3:42.589 | 20.51s |
| 10th | 2522 | Julien BERNARD | | Fernie, BC | | 3:44.1410 | 22.07s |
| 11th | 128 | Steven COX | | Calgary, AB | | 3:44.9311 | 22.86s |
| 12th | 2526 | Cale GLITHERO | | Whistler, BC | | 3:46.2412 | 24.17s |
| 13th | 96 | Mark ALLISON | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:48.2113 | 26.14s |
| 14th | 30 | Matthew WINDOVER | | Calgary, AB | | 3:50.4114 | 28.34s |
| 15th | 29 | Breen TROTT | | Fernie, BC | | 3:53.1215 | 31.05s |
| 16th | 93 | Toben SPENCER-LANG | | Red Deer, AB | | 4:08.1116 | 46.04s |
| 17th | 90 | Dustin TUMBACH | | Calgary, AB | | 4:08.3217 | 46.25s |
| 18th | 144 | Lain MAY | | Fernie, BC | | 4:13.5018 | 51.43s |
| 19th | 2533 | Seth AMUNDSEN | | Fernie, BC | | 4:14.4719 | 52.40s |
| 20th | 102 | Freddy TUCKEY | | Calgary, AB | | 4:23.7120 | 1:01.64 |
| 21st | 92 | Matt BUCK | | Fernie, BC | | 4:36.3021 | 1:14.23 |
| 22nd | 2530 | Eric BOTH | | Fernie, BC | | 4:40.0022 | 1:17.93 |
| 23rd | 139 | Brian MCCLELLAND | | Kelowna, BC | Chain Line Cycle | 4:54.8123 | 1:32.74 |
| 24th | 143 | Ryan BANYSCH | | Port Moody, BC | Knolly Bike | 5:10.2724 | 1:48.20 |
| 25th | 94 | Morgan O'BRIEN | | Whitecroft, BC | | 5:28.8425 | 2:06.77 |
| 26th | 142 | Paul STICHBURY | | Calgary, AB | | 6:25.3526 | 3:03.28 |
| | 140 | Jay LABATTE | | Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
| | 138 | Liam WOOD | | Golden, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 35 | Blake BUNTING | | Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:43.361 | - |
| 2nd | 36 | Jacob HOWITT | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:44.812 | 1.45s |
| 3rd | 40 | Ben WALLACE | | North Vancouver, BC | Whistler Development Team | 3:50.323 | 6.96s |
| 4th | 66 | Jessie MCAULEY | | Brackendale, BC | | 3:50.584 | 7.22s |
| 5th | 115 | Sean SAMPSON | | North Vancouver, BC | Knolly Knation | 3:54.355 | 10.99s |
| 6th | 109 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:58.386 | 15.02s |
| 7th | 86 | Damon SEDIVY | | Kalispell, MO | usa cycling | 3:58.557 | 15.19s |
| 8th | 47 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | 4:00.128 | 16.76s |
| 9th | 37 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | Roost It Racing | 4:04.139 | 20.77s |
| 10th | 43 | Willem ZWIERS | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:06.4410 | 23.08s |
| 11th | 49 | Kael MARKLE | | Sidney, BC | Cycling BC | 4:34.6311 | 51.27s |
| 12th | 58 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 4:49.3312 | 1:05.97 |
| 13th | 87 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | WinSport Academy | 5:31.6413 | 1:48.28 |
| 14th | 106 | Aidan MYHRE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 5:48.8314 | 2:05.47 |
| | 82 | Kendall MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | AFD Racing | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 68 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | Pedalhead Road Works | 3:21.581 | - |
| 2nd | 135 | Dillon MORRISON | | North Saanich, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:35.762 | 14.18s |
| 3rd | 45 | Nic RODGERS | | Delta, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:39.913 | 18.33s |
| 4th | 83 | Matthew MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | AFD Racing | 3:45.344 | 23.76s |
| 5th | 46 | Cam QUADRELLI | | New Westminster, BC | | 3:51.635 | 30.05s |
| 6th | 54 | Harry HEAD | | Squamish, BC | | 3:51.726 | 30.14s |
| 7th | 79 | Wilson SCHULTZ | | Wetaskiwin, AB | Roost It Racing | 3:52.107 | 30.52s |
| 8th | 129 | Tristan KEEGAN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:56.048 | 34.46s |
| 9th | 48 | Simon TELLIER | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:57.279 | 35.69s |
| 10th | 71 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:15.9510 | 54.37s |
| 11th | 85 | Carter PASCHINSKI | | Red Deer, AB | AFD Racing | 4:15.9711 | 54.39s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 60 | Willem DENOUDEN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:25.751 | - |
| 2nd | 81 | Jack HARE | | Winfield, BC | jack hare | 3:31.002 | 5.25s |
| 3rd | 78 | Seth SHERLOCK | | Whistler, BC | | 3:31.203 | 5.45s |
| 4th | 50 | Tharen MARKLE | | Sidney, BC | Cycling BC | 3:39.014 | 13.26s |
| 5th | 59 | Justin CLEMENTS | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 3:50.565 | 24.81s |
| 6th | 132 | Colton SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:48.706 | 1:22.95 |
| 7th | 70 | Alexander CHA (1) | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 4:52.087 | 1:26.33 |
| 8th | 52 | Ethan SHANDRO | | North Vancouver, BC | Oakley / Schimano / TLD / Trek | 4:53.368 | 1:27.61 |
| 9th | 61 | Jack FRASER | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 5:49.799 | 2:24.04 |
| 10th | 42 | Ian MILLEY | | Whistler, BC | | 6:13.0310 | 2:47.28 |
| 11th | 39 | Tyler WALLACE | | North Vancouver, BC | Whistler Development Team | 7:49.2811 | 4:23.53 |
| | 77 | Dylan FYSH | | Cochrane, AB | Winsport | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 121 | Rob CHAPMAN | | Okotoks, AB | Bow Cycle DH | 3:52.611 | - |
| 2nd | 69 | George AMOS | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:56.162 | 3.55s |
| 3rd | 55 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:14.853 | 22.24s |
| 4th | 2532 | Adam ISBISTER | | Burnaby, BC | | 4:22.794 | 30.18s |
| 5th | 107 | Sandy THOMPSON | | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:30.175 | 37.56s |
| 6th | 104 | Colin HILL | | Calgary, AB | Bowcycle DH | 4:32.766 | 40.15s |
| 7th | 2535 | Nicholas BARREAU | | Squamish, BC | Republic bicycles | 4:43.047 | 50.43s |
| 8th | 63 | Connor CARSON | | Ladysmith, BC | Deity / Derailed Sports / Loudenterprise | 4:44.468 | 51.85s |
| 9th | 133 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | 4:48.799 | 56.18s |
| 10th | 2521 | Ryley DAVID | | Fernie, BC | | 5:06.4210 | 1:13.81 |
| 11th | 2524 | Jake KIDNER | | Canmore, AB | | 5:16.4411 | 1:23.83 |
| 12th | 51 | Jayden GISBORNE | | Ladysmith, BC | | 6:27.3412 | 2:34.73 |
| | 67 | David SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | Pedalhead Road Works | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified