Male: Mini Ripper
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Jonathon MORLEY | 947976 | Barnesbury CC | 2:43.01 | 4:27.21 | 2:43.01 | - |
Male: Ripper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Zander MILLAR-TODD | 963780 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 1:39.31 | 1:37.81 | 1:37.81 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | James WILSON (exp) | 1002292 | Wolfpax Riders | 1:41.92 | 1:43.72 | 1:41.92 | 4.1s | ||
3rd | 28 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | 899088 | Peebles CC | 2:06.94 | 1:44.43 | 1:44.43 | 6.6s | ||
4th | 23 | Connor SMITH | 1:52.23 | 1:45.84 | 1:45.84 | 8.0s | ||||
5th | 26 | Ryan BRANNEN | 896828 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | DNF | 1:52.85 | 1:52.85 | 15.0s | ||
6th | 36 | Lewis ELDER | 2:07.05 | 2:04.06 | 2:04.06 | 26.2s | ||||
7th | 40 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 2:07.46 | 2:06.07 | 2:06.07 | 28.2s | |||
8th | 39 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | 2:12.37 | DNF | 2:12.38 | 34.5s | ||||
9th | 44 | David CATHCART | 2:13.08 | 2:13.48 | 2:13.09 | 35.2s | ||||
10th | 27 | William BRODIE | 999530 | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 2:20.410 | 2:15.49 | 2:15.410 | 37.6s | ||
11th | 38 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 2:19.59 | 2:16.810 | 2:16.811 | 39.0s | ||||
12th | 42 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:20.711 | 2:18.111 | 2:18.112 | 40.3s | |||
13th | 41 | Scott FOSBURY | BC Racing | 2:36.712 | 2:57.012 | 2:36.713 | 58.9s | |||
14th | 34 | Joe COOK | 934096 | Royal Albert CC | 3:02.113 | 3:39.013 | 3:02.114 | 1:24.3 | ||
15th | 37 | Max HENDERSON | 999522 | Peebles CC | 3:50.014 | 3:42.814 | 3:42.815 | 2:05.0 | ||
16th | 31 | Ben PIRIE | 1138357 | 4:18.015 | 4:18.715 | 4:18.016 | 2:40.2 | |||
17th | 30 | Hector PATTERSON | 4:23.316 | DNS | 4:23.317 | 2:45.5 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Finlay WATT | 908699 | Wolfpax Riders | 1:45.22 | 1:39.41 | 1:39.41 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Jaz SWINTON | 1:40.91 | 1:41.32 | 1:40.92 | 1.5s | ||||
3rd | 60 | Douglas THOMPSON | 1:46.63 | 1:42.03 | 1:42.03 | 2.6s | ||||
4th | 54 | Gus MELDRUM | 1086474 | Hardies Bikes | 2:00.74 | 1:52.64 | 1:52.64 | 13.2s | ||
5th | 59 | Blair KEMP | 934973 | Royal Albert CC | 2:16.15 | DNF | 2:16.15 | 36.7s | ||
6th | 51 | Euart DYMOND | 2:23.56 | 2:17.95 | 2:17.96 | 38.5s | ||||
7th | 55 | Ryan SINCLAIR (yth) | 2:23.87 | 2:18.06 | 2:18.07 | 38.6s | ||||
8th | 58 | Tom MELLOWS | 2:24.28 | 2:28.67 | 2:24.28 | 44.8s | ||||
9th | 57 | Ronan WHITE | 2:56.49 | 3:52.38 | 2:56.49 | 1:17.0 | ||||
10th | 52 | Hamish GRANT | 4:22.210 | DNS | 4:22.210 | 2:42.8 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Alisdair EKIN | 961877 | 1:37.31 | 1:37.61 | 1:37.31 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Harris MACKIE | 924966 | Hardies Bikes, Melrose | 1:41.82 | 1:38.72 | 1:38.72 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 81 | Neil MARTIN (sen) | 986430 | 1:47.23 | 1:46.73 | 1:46.73 | 9.4s | |||
4th | 61 | Harry STEEL (jun) | 1:59.36 | 1:49.14 | 1:49.14 | 11.8s | ||||
5th | 80 | David BOWMAN (1) | 999762 | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:54.95 | 1:50.45 | 1:50.45 | 13.1s | ||
6th | 83 | Fraser WATT | Wolfpax Riders | 1:54.44 | 1:57.06 | 1:54.46 | 17.1s | |||
7th | 82 | Jack CLARK (jun) | DNS | 2:06.87 | 2:06.87 | 29.5s | ||||
8th | 77 | Ewan JONES (2) | 937676 | Royal Albert CC | 2:17.57 | 2:11.98 | 2:11.98 | 34.6s | ||
9th | 78 | Andrew CONQUER | 981963 | 2:27.58 | 2:24.69 | 2:24.69 | 47.3s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Ross SWINTON | 1:45.85 | 1:35.11 | 1:35.11 | - | ||||
2nd | 96 | Scott MONTGOMERY (sen) | RUTS | 1:37.51 | 1:37.32 | 1:37.32 | 2.2s | |||
3rd | 92 | Iain LOWTHER | 1:44.43 | 1:41.43 | 1:41.43 | 6.3s | ||||
4th | 94 | Brandon HURST | 1:43.62 | 1:57.25 | 1:43.64 | 8.5s | ||||
5th | 93 | George CURRIE | 1:45.04 | 2:08.66 | 1:45.05 | 9.9s | ||||
6th | 91 | Mark LOWTHER | 1:49.16 | 1:46.24 | 1:46.26 | 11.1s |
Female: Ripper
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Aimi KENYON | 1143870 | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:50.21 | 3:46.01 | 3:46.01 | - |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Cairn BELL | 1140584 | 2:03.21 | 2:02.51 | 2:02.51 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Amy PETERSON | 1123394 | 2:43.32 | 3:11.62 | 2:43.32 | 40.8s | |||
3rd | 5 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 3:24.43 | 3:18.23 | 3:18.23 | 1:15.7 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified