2015 Scottish Power Youth Mini DH round 4 at Fort William

view_listResults (61)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/scottishcycling/FW_final_result_by…

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark12Harry HEMINGWAY 1:40.8511:43.0211:40.85-
bookmark23Sandy MACKAY 1:46.9821:43.7121:43.712.86s
bookmark39Benjamin WIPAT Tay Titans1:49.8541:45.4231:45.424.57s
 416Cory MUIR West Highland Wheelers1:49.1132:00.4461:49.118.26s
 55Leo MACKINTOSH 1:50.4551:51.3041:50.459.60s
 613George HEMINGWAY 1:50.7261:52.8251:50.729.87s
 717Archie FERGUSON 1:59.7472:04.2181:59.7418.89s
 810Ronnie FULFORD 2:02.6282:01.2972:01.2920.44s
 97Daniel PARFITT 2:07.9092:08.5392:07.9027.05s
 106Creag MUIR 2:11.22102:12.63112:11.2230.37s
 111Lewis DUNCAN East Sutherland Wheelers2:13.95112:12.15102:12.1531.30s
 1215James GRAY West Highland Wheelers2:16.11122:14.55122:14.5533.70s
 1312Kyler MACLEOD West Highland Wheelers2:16.92132:19.73132:16.9236.07s
 4Matthew MACKENZIE (juv) Meedies Bike ClubDNFDNS
 14Owen WILSON DNSDNS

U12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark140Zander MILLAR-TODD Highland Bikes1:31.2721:30.3511:30.35-
bookmark227Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC1:31.0913:11.57191:31.090.74s
bookmark341James WILSON (yth) 1:34.0931:32.9621:32.962.61s
 426Ryan BRANNEN Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop1:38.7341:36.6231:36.626.27s
 543Rohan WATSON 1:39.4251:40.0151:39.429.07s
 646Douglas GOODWILL Orange Fox Racing1:40.9371:39.7741:39.779.42s
 729Archie GILMOUR 1:46.84121:40.6861:40.6810.33s
 844Ryan MCGUIRE Wallace Warriors1:40.6961:41.3971:40.6910.34s
 931Jamie MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club1:42.7381:43.0081:42.7312.38s
 1037Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz1:42.7692:15.42181:42.7612.41s
 1142Niall CLERKIN 1:44.26101:44.1991:44.1913.84s
 1228Scott FOSBURY 1:46.12111:44.35101:44.3514.00s
 1334Cameron PENMAN 1:46.88131:44.82111:44.8214.47s
 1433Cameron OLDHAM 1:47.49141:50.68121:47.4917.14s
 1545Evan MACDONALD (yth) West Highland Wheelers1:49.28151:55.22131:49.2818.93s
 1632Rory MONAGHAN Royal Albert CC1:53.35161:55.25141:53.3523.00s
 1738Freddy FULFORD 1:54.88171:55.56151:54.8824.53s
 1835Ben PIRIE 1:59.37181:58.50161:58.5028.15s
 1930Rory MACKAY 2:02.69192:01.85172:01.8531.50s
 36Yoav RAPOPORT DNSDNS

U14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark152Jake EBDON 1:35.5611:32.6711:32.67-
bookmark262Chris CUMMING 1:51.3581:34.0621:34.061.39s
bookmark356Fraser KELLY (yth) Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:36.9221:35.4131:35.412.74s
 453Dylan FARQUHAR 1:38.3131:35.4541:35.452.78s
 560David ALEXANDER (u19) 1:40.9241:41.1851:40.928.25s
 651Euart DYMOND 1:47.1151:45.0861:45.0812.41s
 758Ronan WHITE 1:47.8871:46.4671:46.4613.79s
 861Ben FULFORD 1:47.4561:48.3581:47.4514.78s
 954Hamish GRANT 1:59.6591:51.5591:51.5518.88s
 1059Liam GIBB 2:06.00102:07.56102:06.0033.33s
 55Joel HALL DNSDNS
 57Gus MELDRUM DNSDNS

U16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark184Ben CLERKIN 1:29.0511:28.1411:28.14-
bookmark276David BOWMAN Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:31.4921:31.3421:31.343.20s
bookmark383Cathal FITZPATRICK 1:41.4561:31.5831:31.583.44s
 478Luke CONNON 1:40.0041:37.3441:37.349.20s
 577Thomas CONNON 1:38.6831:39.3061:38.6810.54s
 682Ben MURPHY (yth) 1:40.7651:39.2951:39.2911.15s
 779Andrew CONQUER Royal Albert CC1:47.7471:43.8971:43.8915.75s
 881Ti MACKINTOSH 1:53.6683:41.8481:53.6625.52s
 80Andrew HENDERSON (jun) Stirling Bike ClubDNSDNS

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark124Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC1:50.7411:48.0911:48.09-
bookmark225Aimi KENYON Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:02.2022:02.8822:02.2014.11s
bookmark323Heather WILSON 2:11.1232:11.4232:11.1223.03s

U12 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark150Skye DONNELLY Glasgow Riderz2:17.0312:22.6012:17.03-

U14 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark175Charlotte HIGGINS 2:00.2212:05.8312:00.22-

0

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us