The official results can be found here.
Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Harry HEMINGWAY | 1:40.851 | 1:43.021 | 1:40.851 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Sandy MACKAY | 1:46.982 | 1:43.712 | 1:43.712 | 2.86s | |||
3rd | 9 | Benjamin WIPAT | Tay Titans | 1:49.854 | 1:45.423 | 1:45.423 | 4.57s | ||
4th | 16 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 1:49.113 | 2:00.446 | 1:49.114 | 8.26s | ||
5th | 5 | Leo MACKINTOSH | 1:50.455 | 1:51.304 | 1:50.455 | 9.60s | |||
6th | 13 | George HEMINGWAY | 1:50.726 | 1:52.825 | 1:50.726 | 9.87s | |||
7th | 17 | Archie FERGUSON | 1:59.747 | 2:04.218 | 1:59.747 | 18.89s | |||
8th | 10 | Ronnie FULFORD | 2:02.628 | 2:01.297 | 2:01.298 | 20.44s | |||
9th | 7 | Daniel PARFITT | 2:07.909 | 2:08.539 | 2:07.909 | 27.05s | |||
10th | 6 | Creag MUIR | 2:11.2210 | 2:12.6311 | 2:11.2210 | 30.37s | |||
11th | 1 | Lewis DUNCAN | East Sutherland Wheelers | 2:13.9511 | 2:12.1510 | 2:12.1511 | 31.30s | ||
12th | 15 | James GRAY | West Highland Wheelers | 2:16.1112 | 2:14.5512 | 2:14.5512 | 33.70s | ||
13th | 12 | Kyler MACLEOD | West Highland Wheelers | 2:16.9213 | 2:19.7313 | 2:16.9213 | 36.07s | ||
4 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | Meedies Bike Club | DNF | DNS | |||||
14 | Owen WILSON (u16) | DNS | DNS |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Zander MILLAR-TODD | Highland Bikes | 1:31.272 | 1:30.351 | 1:30.351 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:31.091 | 3:11.5719 | 1:31.092 | 0.74s | ||
3rd | 41 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:34.093 | 1:32.962 | 1:32.963 | 2.61s | |||
4th | 26 | Ryan BRANNEN | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:38.734 | 1:36.623 | 1:36.624 | 6.27s | ||
5th | 43 | Rohan WATSON | 1:39.425 | 1:40.015 | 1:39.425 | 9.07s | |||
6th | 46 | Douglas GOODWILL | Orange Fox Racing | 1:40.937 | 1:39.774 | 1:39.776 | 9.42s | ||
7th | 29 | Archie GILMOUR | 1:46.8412 | 1:40.686 | 1:40.687 | 10.33s | |||
8th | 44 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Wallace Warriors | 1:40.696 | 1:41.397 | 1:40.698 | 10.34s | ||
9th | 31 | Jamie MACKENZIE | Meedies Bike Club | 1:42.738 | 1:43.008 | 1:42.739 | 12.38s | ||
10th | 37 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 1:42.769 | 2:15.4218 | 1:42.7610 | 12.41s | ||
11th | 42 | Niall CLERKIN | 1:44.2610 | 1:44.199 | 1:44.1911 | 13.84s | |||
12th | 28 | Scott FOSBURY | 1:46.1211 | 1:44.3510 | 1:44.3512 | 14.00s | |||
13th | 34 | Cameron PENMAN | 1:46.8813 | 1:44.8211 | 1:44.8213 | 14.47s | |||
14th | 33 | Cameron OLDHAM | 1:47.4914 | 1:50.6812 | 1:47.4914 | 17.14s | |||
15th | 45 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:49.2815 | 1:55.2213 | 1:49.2815 | 18.93s | ||
16th | 32 | Rory MONAGHAN | Royal Albert CC | 1:53.3516 | 1:55.2514 | 1:53.3516 | 23.00s | ||
17th | 38 | Freddy FULFORD | 1:54.8817 | 1:55.5615 | 1:54.8817 | 24.53s | |||
18th | 35 | Ben PIRIE | 1:59.3718 | 1:58.5016 | 1:58.5018 | 28.15s | |||
19th | 30 | Rory MACKAY | 2:02.6919 | 2:01.8517 | 2:01.8519 | 31.50s | |||
36 | Yoav RAPOPORT | DNS | DNS |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Jake EBDON | 1:35.561 | 1:32.671 | 1:32.671 | - | |||
2nd | 62 | Chris CUMMING | 1:51.358 | 1:34.062 | 1:34.062 | 1.39s | |||
3rd | 56 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:36.922 | 1:35.413 | 1:35.413 | 2.74s | ||
4th | 53 | Dylan FARQUHAR | 1:38.313 | 1:35.454 | 1:35.454 | 2.78s | |||
5th | 60 | David ALEXANDER (u19) | 1:40.924 | 1:41.185 | 1:40.925 | 8.25s | |||
6th | 51 | Euart DYMOND | 1:47.115 | 1:45.086 | 1:45.086 | 12.41s | |||
7th | 58 | Ronan WHITE | 1:47.887 | 1:46.467 | 1:46.467 | 13.79s | |||
8th | 61 | Ben FULFORD | 1:47.456 | 1:48.358 | 1:47.458 | 14.78s | |||
9th | 54 | Hamish GRANT | 1:59.659 | 1:51.559 | 1:51.559 | 18.88s | |||
10th | 59 | Liam GIBB | 2:06.0010 | 2:07.5610 | 2:06.0010 | 33.33s | |||
55 | Joel HALL | DNS | DNS | ||||||
57 | Gus MELDRUM | DNS | DNS |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Ben CLERKIN | 1:29.051 | 1:28.141 | 1:28.141 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | David BOWMAN (1) | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:31.492 | 1:31.342 | 1:31.342 | 3.20s | ||
3rd | 83 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | 1:41.456 | 1:31.583 | 1:31.583 | 3.44s | |||
4th | 78 | Luke CONNON | 1:40.004 | 1:37.344 | 1:37.344 | 9.20s | |||
5th | 77 | Thomas CONNON | 1:38.683 | 1:39.306 | 1:38.685 | 10.54s | |||
6th | 82 | Ben MURPHY (sen) | 1:40.765 | 1:39.295 | 1:39.296 | 11.15s | |||
7th | 79 | Andrew CONQUER | Royal Albert CC | 1:47.747 | 1:43.897 | 1:43.897 | 15.75s | ||
8th | 81 | Ti MACKINTOSH | 1:53.668 | 3:41.848 | 1:53.668 | 25.52s | |||
80 | Andrew HENDERSON (jun) | Stirling Bike Club | DNS | DNS |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 1:50.741 | 1:48.091 | 1:48.091 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Aimi KENYON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:02.202 | 2:02.882 | 2:02.202 | 14.11s | ||
3rd | 23 | Heather WILSON | 2:11.123 | 2:11.423 | 2:11.123 | 23.03s |
Female: U12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Skye DONNELLY | Glasgow Riderz | 2:17.031 | 2:22.601 | 2:17.031 | - |
Female: U14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | 2:00.221 | 2:05.831 | 2:00.221 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified