shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Vittoria ESC Atlantic Cup DH round 2 - Plattekill Gravity Open at Plattekill, NY

view_listResults (142)photo_libraryPhotos (546)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st56Dakotah NORTONphoto_library 414075Jlm Racing2:24.461-
emoji_events2nd8Mauricio ESTRADAphoto_library Madkats Racing2:25.2520.79s
emoji_events3rd55Max MORGAN (pro)photo_library 320502Billy Goat Bikes / Mountain Kh2:26.5032.04s
 4th34Chris HIGGERSONphoto_library 208966Modo Wheels / SCB / Smith2:27.6743.21s
 5th32Shane LESLIEphoto_library 317122Intense2:28.0153.55s
 6th7Brian SCOLFORO 382118Giant2:28.4964.03s
 7th1012Jason MEMMELAARphoto_library 161139FiveTen / Smith / Yeti2:29.1574.69s
 8th1068Leland O'CONNORphoto_library 224089E13 / Fast Line2:30.6486.18s
 9th98George RYANphoto_library 136378Evil Bikes / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Shimano2:31.2696.80s
 10th35Brad ZDRILUK 1992111Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:31.44106.98s
 11th12Alex MCANDREWphoto_library 262733Ht Pedals / MadKats / Trausitiou2:32.20117.74s
 12th36Chris MILLERphoto_library 4315532:32.21127.75s
 13th39Chris MARIphoto_library 241970SPEED LEGION2:34.26139.80s
 14th2Seamus POWELLphoto_library 242397Giant2:34.901410.44s
 15th1Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library 265153E13 / Fly / G-Form / SDG2:35.321510.86s
 16th46Matt HENDERSONphoto 141944Andrew Slowey2:38.521614.06s
 17th31Nicholas D'EMIDIOphoto_library 2699422:39.551715.09s
 18th41Zachary FAULKNERphoto_library 231815Drummer Racing / Schwalbe / TLD2:40.291815.83s
 19th77Johnny RIGGINSphoto_library 380198Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:40.601916.14s
 20th38B.J. TREGLIAphoto_library 111141Fox Racing Shox / Shirks Bike Shop2:40.702016.24s
 21st1045Saben ROSSIphoto_library 4705142:46.892122.43s
 22nd42Dan GODARDphoto_library 2542392:50.892226.43s
 23rd40Scott COOPERphoto_library 174047Rotec Cycles3:01.852337.39s
 24th88Justin BRIGANDIphoto_library 260630Canfield Brothers / Mountain Creek Bike Park3:19.792455.33s
 89Ryan BURNEYphoto 350588Amateur Cooperative / SRAMDNF

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st213David KAHNphoto_library 352648Danny's Cycles2:34.341-
emoji_events2nd211Ben BODYCOATphoto_library 293349MadKats / Onza / Transition Bikes2:35.9421.60s
emoji_events3rd200Andrew WEGIELphoto_library 377134Danny's Cycles / Deity2:38.1633.82s
 4th212Jake KAHNphoto_library 352646Danny's Cycles2:38.6944.35s
 5th230Collin MCBRIDEphoto_library 431904Giant Co-Factory Team2:50.84516.50s
 6th216Joe MONTANOphoto_library 378718Danny's Cycles2:51.74617.40s
 7th203Ryhan LOPATICphoto_library 393836Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant Racing2:52.36718.02s
 8th209Robert BONOMETTIphoto 382603S and W Sports2:52.48818.14s
 9th215Joshua RIBEIROphoto 315596RIDING FORWARD / Santa Cruz2:54.07919.73s
 10th234Brian MERRITT (cat1) 2821962:54.881020.54s
 11th269Dylan YODERphoto_library 405139DP Brakes / E13 / Fly / Skyline2:57.871123.53s
 12th228Cole MICHIEphoto_library 390323S & W Sports3:08.611234.27s
 13th1004Quinton JOHNSONphoto_library 347554Community Bikes and Boards3:10.451336.11s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st224Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library 412519Sailworld Cape Cod2:35.981-
emoji_events2nd217David MERCEDES 4066542:39.1023.12s
emoji_events3rd249Alex NAYphoto 403481Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Trailflo Bikes2:40.3534.37s
 4th266Sean SURPRENANTphoto_library 229387SPEED LEGION2:41.0645.08s
 5th235Tyler SMITH (19+)photo 388213Dirty Harry / Specialized / TLD2:41.7555.77s
 6th242Christopher RIZZONphoto_library 433461Community Bikes and Boards2:42.4566.47s
 7th227Kevin GREEN (end)photo 2322402:44.7078.72s
 8th220Alex ROSEphoto_library 1992091Adernaline Racer / ToWheels2:45.4889.50s
 9th210Josh TIDMANphoto_library 380197Azonic / Flatline Racing / Intense2:45.8499.86s
 10th260Dylan BLACHEKphoto 459956Spoke Apparel2:46.441010.46s
 11th252Zachary MOORE 3601412:49.301113.32s
 12th219Matt CUMMINGSphoto_library 1992050Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:51.911215.93s
 13th205Jordan DAIGLEphoto_library 406143Flatline Racing / Intense2:52.311316.33s
 14th254Nathaniel GENTILEphoto 233185Trek / Wheels in Motion3:15.921439.94s
 218Jared BOOTHROYDphoto SAILWORLDDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st207Brandon CASSELLphoto_library 1980042Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:37.241-
emoji_events2nd226Jacob COLESphoto_library 19830702:42.1024.86s
emoji_events3rd229Jason FEDOphoto_library 403778Team Jersey Home Grown2:48.78311.54s
 4th265Chad GILBERTphoto 434799High Gear Racing2:52.32415.08s
 5th255Peter John MIHALICKphoto_library 249132SPEED LEGION2:53.59516.35s
 6th202Eric ALLOCCOphoto_library 2621242:55.04617.80s
 7th253René VAN WONDEREN 406481Deity / Fox Racing Shox / Trek2:56.21718.97s
 8th258Pete ROMANphoto 2954943:01.88824.64s
 9th257Dustin MASON 411978Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant Racing3:06.55929.31s
 10th256Christopher HOEYphoto 168591Picorico.Io3:22.291045.05s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st201John NICHOLSONphoto_library 79301Team Jersey Home Grown2:42.201-
emoji_events2nd1040Bobby MICHAILIDESphoto_library 434343Spoke Apparel2:44.5222.32s
emoji_events3rd243Jeremy FAHEYphoto_library 351194Spoke Apparel2:45.2233.02s
 4th221Marcos LIRAphoto_library 2:53.79411.59s
 5th225James BARTHMUSphoto_library 4057542:56.15513.95s
 6th208Derek ABRAHAMphoto 1973033Adrenalineracer / ToWheels2:56.47614.27s
 7th214Steve KAHNphoto 352146Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow2:57.05714.85s
 8th232Nelson MALDONADOphoto_library 165595ESC / Wolf Tooth2:58.88816.68s
 9th231Mikey MCBRIDEphoto_library 423164Giant Co-Factory Team3:03.08920.88s
 10th259Lane BOERTMANN 299762Beachwood Bikes / Fukitt3:03.811021.61s
 11th1020Ernie REALEphoto_library 29308Catskill Cycles3:07.641125.44s

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st587Josh HENNphoto_library 443619Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized2:40.141-
emoji_events2nd517Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library 390542Team Jersey Home Grown2:45.4925.35s
emoji_events3rd549Zach BARONphoto_library 312898Mc Cycles2:48.1638.02s
 4th509Benjamin ORSZULAKphoto 427705River Bicycles2:49.8749.73s
 5th557Evan SMITH (cat2)photo 389828Dirty Harry / Monster / Specialized2:58.70518.56s
 6th541Thomas LATTARULOphoto 432460River Bicycles3:02.12621.98s
 7th520Ryan CHIAPPETTAphoto_library 392924Flatline Racing / Ryan James3:05.81725.67s
 8th543Logan CRIPE 473986DP Brakes3:20.25840.11s
 9th551Luka CAMPANA 455527Dirt And Rock / Ridetopia3:39.94959.80s

Cat 2/3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st273Ryan WOLSTENHOLMEphoto_library 2:44.801-
emoji_events2nd524Anthony BIELEFELDphoto_library 474409Defiant Racing2:48.1923.39s
emoji_events3rd540Justice KHANphoto_library 319774Danny's Cycles2:59.72314.92s
 4th559Chris PATTERSONphoto_library New York Hard Cide / New York Hard Cider / Nine Pin3:00.48415.68s
 5th545Ben HIBBITTSphoto_library 3:00.79515.99s
 6th560Eric EITELGEORGEphoto_library 434639Defiant Racing3:07.29622.49s
 7th536Will ROUSEphoto_library Deity / Get Loose Racing / Intense3:12.01727.21s
 8th527Jayme LYNCHphoto_library 433881Team Jersey Home Grown3:14.33829.53s
 9th523Spencer JACOBSphoto_library 4474903:19.12934.32s
 10th554James SALATINO 3:38.931054.13s
 11th542Benjamin NORRISphoto 432501EKS Brand / GoPro / Leatt / ODI3:43.331158.53s
 12th561Jared WOOD 473157Axo / Magura / Spa City / Veetire3:45.23121:00.43
 13th581Evan ALTFEST 100% / Bol / Leatt / sun ringle4:04.39131:19.59
 530Peter KIBBEphoto_library 403180DNF
 528Jimbo ROONEYphoto_library 439236#GETLOOSE / Lucas Oil / One Industries / SpyDNS
 532Jobson CHRISOSTOMOphoto 473258Defiant RacingDNS
 553Timothy PARKER Commencal USADNS

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st529Mike HOFFARTHphoto_library 416713#GETLOOSE / One Industries2:52.801-
emoji_events2nd999Joe EATONphoto_library 235658Azonic / Flatline Racing / Intense2:54.5421.74s
emoji_events3rd539Matt ST. DENNISphoto 407987Team Lion Floors / Tryon Bike3:03.73310.93s
 4th537Pawel JASNIKOWSKIphoto_library 4770593:05.30412.50s
 5th535Stephen WITTEKphoto_library 408296Get Loose3:05.87513.07s
 6th568Joe PALMERphoto 384506Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant Racing3:10.25617.45s
 7th578Jason TUCCIOphoto_library 4734943:13.99721.19s
 8th583Christopher MURPHYphoto_library 450168Valley Cycles Powered By Sick3:17.45824.65s
 9th558John ROWANphoto_library 412846Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant Racing3:17.88925.08s
 10th548James BUSSEphoto_library 3:18.121025.32s
 11th1063Jeff LUCASphoto_library 432517Auditor Clothing4:02.53111:09.73
 12th556Reed NIXONphoto_library 4733634:57.91122:05.11
 538Scotti ABRUZZO DNS

Cat 2/3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st526Steven GORDONphoto 4765493:00.641-
emoji_events2nd562Luis GONZALEZ (40+)photo_library CAG's Cycles3:08.7328.09s
emoji_events3rd533Jeff YLOGENphoto_library 4346173:09.2938.65s
 4th599Jason GLEIMphoto_library 407790Deluxx Bike / F14 / Scott / Spank3:19.10418.46s
 544David TEMARANTZphoto 428430Valley Cycles Powered By SickDNS
 552Dean HUSHON 97628Just Riding AlongDNS

0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st570Zach GAREISphoto_library 413633GROM / Specialized2:52.751-
emoji_events2nd531Cooper PLEVAphoto_library 433827Mountain Creek Bike Park3:04.73211.98s
emoji_events3rd1051Michael MALDONADOphoto_library 435378ESC / Wolf Tooth3:22.49329.74s
 4th546Taylor PRIMACKphoto 3:26.84434.09s
 5th555Sam KAHNphoto_library 394178Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow3:38.25545.50s
 6th547Jayden SILVIAphoto_library 4:13.2561:20.50
 7th521Xander GILBERTphoto High Gear Racing5:45.6272:52.87

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st653John LAPUSNAKphoto_library 158478Team Toxic3:30.571-
emoji_events2nd1101George ULMERphoto_library 197486Eastern States Cup3:34.0823.51s
emoji_events3rd550Mike BARONphoto_library 4:18.32347.75s
 4th582Barry LOPATICphoto_library 127257Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant Racing4:50.9441:20.37

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st37Kristen COURTNEYphoto_library 1981110Adrenalineracer / Giant / Liv3:03.021-
emoji_events2nd3Mary ELGESphoto_library 77042SPEED LEGION3:03.3420.32s
emoji_events3rd53Amy TEMARANTZphoto_library 429392Valley Cycles Powered By Sick3:12.6739.65s
 4th22Lauren PETERSENphoto_library 119186Paradise Racing3:19.78416.76s
 5th63Jessica GILBERTphoto_library 434631High Gear Racing / Ogio Bags3:39.24536.22s

Cat 1/2 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st507Riley WEIDMANphoto_library 404663Maxxis / Scurvy Dogs Racing3:37.001-
emoji_events2nd204Vicki KOCHphoto_library 200770Flatline Racing3:44.2527.25s
emoji_events3rd600Lindsey GEARYphoto_library 4061384:00.15323.15s
 4th575Sheryl ANNphoto_library 331394Mudchix.com go to site4:08.69431.69s
 5th299Sierra GLEIMphoto_library 407794Deluxx Bike / Kenda / Scott4:32.95555.95s

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us