Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | David KAHN | 352648 | Danny's Cycles | 2:34.341 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Ben BODYCOAT | 293349 | MadKats / Onza / Transition Bikes | 2:35.942 | 1.60s | ||
3rd | 200 | Andrew WEGIEL | 377134 | Danny's Cycles / Deity | 2:38.163 | 3.82s | ||
4th | 212 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Danny's Cycles | 2:38.694 | 4.35s | ||
5th | 230 | Collin MCBRIDE | 431904 | Giant Co-Factory Team | 2:50.845 | 16.50s | ||
6th | 216 | Joe MONTANO | 378718 | Danny's Cycles | 2:51.746 | 17.40s | ||
7th | 203 | Ryhan LOPATIC | 393836 | Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant | 2:52.367 | 18.02s | ||
8th | 209 | Rob BONOMETTI | 382603 | S and W Sports | 2:52.488 | 18.14s | ||
9th | 215 | Joshua RIBEIRO | 315596 | RIDING FORWARD / Santa Cruz | 2:54.079 | 19.73s | ||
10th | 234 | Brian MERRITT (cat1) | 282196 | 2:54.8810 | 20.54s | |||
11th | 269 | Dylan YODER | 405139 | DP Brakes / E13 / Fly / Skyline | 2:57.8711 | 23.53s | ||
12th | 228 | Cole MICHIE | 390323 | S & W Sports | 3:08.6112 | 34.27s | ||
13th | 1004 | Quinton JOHNSON | 347554 | Community Bikes and Boards | 3:10.4513 | 36.11s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | 412519 | Sailworld Cape Cod | 2:35.981 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | David MERCEDES | 406654 | 2:39.102 | 3.12s | |||
3rd | 249 | Alex NAY | 403481 | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Trailflo Bikes | 2:40.353 | 4.37s | ||
4th | 266 | Sean SURPRENANT | 229387 | Speed Legion | 2:41.064 | 5.08s | ||
5th | 235 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 388213 | Dirty Harry / Specialized / TLD | 2:41.755 | 5.77s | ||
6th | 242 | Christopher RIZZON | 433461 | Community Bikes and Boards | 2:42.456 | 6.47s | ||
7th | 227 | Kevin GREEN (end) | 232240 | 2:44.707 | 8.72s | |||
8th | 220 | Alex ROSE | 1992091 | Adernaline Racer / ToWheels | 2:45.488 | 9.50s | ||
9th | 210 | Josh TIDMAN | 380197 | Azonic / Flatline Racing / Intense | 2:45.849 | 9.86s | ||
10th | 260 | Dylan BLACHEK | 459956 | Spoke Apparel | 2:46.4410 | 10.46s | ||
11th | 252 | Zack MOORE | 360141 | 2:49.3011 | 13.32s | |||
12th | 219 | Matt CUMMINGS | 1992050 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:51.9112 | 15.93s | ||
13th | 205 | Jordan DAIGLE | 406143 | Flatline Racing / Intense | 2:52.3113 | 16.33s | ||
14th | 254 | Nathaniel GENTILE | 233185 | Trek / Wheels in Motion | 3:15.9214 | 39.94s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Brandon CASSELL | 1980042 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:37.241 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Jacob COLES | 1983070 | 2:42.102 | 4.86s | |||
3rd | 229 | Jason FEDO | 403778 | Team Jersey Home Grown | 2:48.783 | 11.54s | ||
4th | 265 | Chad GILBERT | 434799 | High Gear Racing | 2:52.324 | 15.08s | ||
5th | 255 | Peter MIHALICK | 249132 | Speed Legion | 2:53.595 | 16.35s | ||
6th | 202 | Eric ALLOCCO | 262124 | 2:55.046 | 17.80s | |||
7th | 253 | René VAN WONDEREN | 406481 | Deity / Fox Racing / Trek | 2:56.217 | 18.97s | ||
8th | 258 | Pete ROMAN | 295494 | 3:01.888 | 24.64s | |||
9th | 257 | Dustin MASON | 411978 | Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant | 3:06.559 | 29.31s | ||
10th | 256 | Christopher HOEY | 168591 | Picorico.Io | 3:22.2910 | 45.05s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | John NICHOLSON | 79301 | Team Jersey Home Grown | 2:42.201 | - | ||
2nd | 1040 | Bobby MICHAILIDES | 434343 | Spoke Apparel | 2:44.522 | 2.32s | ||
3rd | 243 | Jeremy FAHEY | 351194 | Spoke Apparel | 2:45.223 | 3.02s | ||
4th | 221 | Marcos LIRA | 2:53.794 | 11.59s | ||||
5th | 225 | James BARTHMUS | 405754 | 2:56.155 | 13.95s | |||
6th | 208 | Derek ABRAHAM | 1973033 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 2:56.476 | 14.27s | ||
7th | 214 | Steve KAHN | 352146 | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 2:57.057 | 14.85s | ||
8th | 232 | Nelson MALDONADO | 165595 | ESC / Wolf Tooth | 2:58.888 | 16.68s | ||
9th | 231 | Mikey MCBRIDE | 423164 | Giant Co-Factory Team | 3:03.089 | 20.88s | ||
10th | 259 | Lane BOERTMANN | 299762 | Beachwood Bikes / Fukitt | 3:03.8110 | 21.61s | ||
11th | 1020 | Ernie REALE | 29308 | Catskill Cycles | 3:07.6411 | 25.44s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 587 | Josh HENN | 443619 | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized | 2:40.141 | - | ||
2nd | 517 | Titus NICHOLSON | 390542 | Team Jersey Home Grown | 2:45.492 | 5.35s | ||
3rd | 549 | Zach BARON | 312898 | Mc Cycles | 2:48.163 | 8.02s | ||
4th | 509 | Benjamin ORSZULAK | 427705 | River Bicycles | 2:49.874 | 9.73s | ||
5th | 557 | Evan SMITH (cat2) | 389828 | Dirty Harry / Monster / Specialized | 2:58.705 | 18.56s | ||
6th | 541 | Thomas LATTARULO | 432460 | River Bicycles | 3:02.126 | 21.98s | ||
7th | 520 | Ryan CHIAPPETTA | 392924 | Flatline Racing / Ryan James | 3:05.817 | 25.67s | ||
8th | 543 | Logan CRIPE | 473986 | DP Brakes | 3:20.258 | 40.11s | ||
9th | 551 | Luka CAMPANA | 455527 | Dirt And Rock / Ridetopia | 3:39.949 | 59.80s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Ryan WOLSTENHOLME | 2:44.801 | - | ||||
2nd | 524 | Anthony BIELEFELD | 474409 | Defiant | 2:48.192 | 3.39s | ||
3rd | 540 | Justice KHAN | 319774 | Danny's Cycles | 2:59.723 | 14.92s | ||
4th | 559 | Chris PATTERSON | New York Hard Cide / New York Hard Cider / Nine Pin | 3:00.484 | 15.68s | |||
5th | 545 | Ben HIBBITTS | 3:00.795 | 15.99s | ||||
6th | 560 | Eric EITELGEORGE | 434639 | Defiant | 3:07.296 | 22.49s | ||
7th | 536 | Will ROUSE | Deity / Get Loose / Intense | 3:12.017 | 27.21s | |||
8th | 527 | Jayme LYNCH | 433881 | Team Jersey Home Grown | 3:14.338 | 29.53s | ||
9th | 523 | Spencer JACOBS | 447490 | 3:19.129 | 34.32s | |||
10th | 554 | James SALATINO | 3:38.9310 | 54.13s | ||||
11th | 542 | Benjamin NORRIS | 432501 | EKS Brand / GoPro / Leatt / ODI | 3:43.3311 | 58.53s | ||
12th | 561 | Jared WOOD | 473157 | Axo / Magura / Spa City / Vee Tires | 3:45.2312 | 1:00.43 | ||
13th | 581 | Evan ALTFEST | 100% / Bol / Leatt / SUNringle | 4:04.3913 | 1:19.59 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 529 | Mike HOFFARTH | 416713 | #GETLOOSE / One Industries | 2:52.801 | - | ||
2nd | 999 | Joe EATON | 235658 | Azonic / Flatline Racing / Intense | 2:54.542 | 1.74s | ||
3rd | 539 | Matt ST. DENIS | 407987 | Team Lion Floors / Tryon Bike | 3:03.733 | 10.93s | ||
4th | 537 | Pawel JASNIKOWSKI | 477059 | 3:05.304 | 12.50s | |||
5th | 535 | Stephen WITTEK | 408296 | Get Loose | 3:05.875 | 13.07s | ||
6th | 568 | Joe PALMER | 384506 | Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant | 3:10.256 | 17.45s | ||
7th | 578 | Jason TUCCIO | 473494 | 3:13.997 | 21.19s | |||
8th | 583 | Christopher MURPHY (30+) | 450168 | Valley Cycles Powered By Sick | 3:17.458 | 24.65s | ||
9th | 558 | John ROWAN | 412846 | Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant | 3:17.889 | 25.08s | ||
10th | 548 | Jim BUSSE | 3:18.1210 | 25.32s | ||||
11th | 1063 | Jeffrey LUCAS | 432517 | Auditor Clothing | 4:02.5311 | 1:09.73 | ||
12th | 556 | Reed NIXON | 473363 | 4:57.9112 | 2:05.11 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 526 | Steven GORDON | 476549 | 3:00.641 | - | |||
2nd | 562 | Luis GONZALEZ (40+) | CAG's Cycles | 3:08.732 | 8.09s | |||
3rd | 533 | Jeff YLOGEN | 434617 | 3:09.293 | 8.65s | |||
4th | 599 | Jason GLEIM | 407790 | Deluxx Bike / F14 / Scott / Spank | 3:19.104 | 18.46s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 570 | Zach GAREIS | 413633 | GROM / Specialized | 2:52.751 | - | ||
2nd | 531 | Cooper PLEVA | 433827 | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:04.732 | 11.98s | ||
3rd | 1051 | Michael MALDONADO | 435378 | ESC / Wolf Tooth | 3:22.493 | 29.74s | ||
4th | 546 | Taylor PRIMACK | 3:26.844 | 34.09s | ||||
5th | 555 | Sam KAHN | 394178 | Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow | 3:38.255 | 45.50s | ||
6th | 547 | Jayden SILVIA | 4:13.256 | 1:20.50 | ||||
7th | 521 | Xander GILBERT | High Gear Racing | 5:45.627 | 2:52.87 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653 | John LAPUSNAK | 158478 | Team Toxic | 3:30.571 | - | ||
2nd | 1101 | George ULMER | 197486 | Eastern States Cup | 3:34.082 | 3.51s | ||
3rd | 550 | Mike BARON | 4:18.323 | 47.75s | ||||
4th | 582 | Barry LOPATIC | 127257 | Cutters Bike Shop / Defiant | 4:50.944 | 1:20.37 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Kristen COURTNEY | 1981110 | Adrenalineracer / Giant / Liv | 3:03.021 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Mary ELGES | 77042 | Speed Legion | 3:03.342 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 53 | Amy TEMARANTZ | 429392 | Valley Cycles Powered By Sick | 3:12.673 | 9.65s | ||
4th | 22 | Lauren PETERSEN | 119186 | Paradise Racing | 3:19.784 | 16.76s | ||
5th | 63 | Jessica GILBERT | 434631 | High Gear Racing / Ogio Bags | 3:39.245 | 36.22s |
Female: Cat 1/2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 507 | Riley WEIDMAN | 404663 | Maxxis / Scurvy Dogs Racing | 3:37.001 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Vicki KOCH | 200770 | Flatline Racing | 3:44.252 | 7.25s | ||
3rd | 600 | Lindsey GEARY | 406138 | 4:00.153 | 23.15s | |||
4th | 575 | Sheryl ANN | 331394 | Mudchix.com | 4:08.694 | 31.69s | ||
5th | 299 | Sierra GLEIM | 407794 | Deluxx Bike / Kenda / Scott | 4:32.955 | 55.95s |
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 584 | Lisa ZAVERACK | Poopshark / Sick / Valley Cycles | 4:24.831 | - | |||
2nd | 522 | Riley ERFOURTH | High Gear Racing | 6:36.322 | 2:11.49 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified