2015 Midlands XC round 1 at Cannock Chase

view_listResults (316)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=200CannockChas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1311Phillip PEARCE Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless14:02114:09214:41214:48114:49214:0515.6%1h26:38-
bookmark268David FLETCHER Enve / Felt / Pinescycles14:04214:08114:40114:50214:48114:0825.5%1h26:39 1s
bookmark36Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:06314:23314:57514:56314:52314:5736.0%1h28:131:35
 4239Tom BELL (elt) Fluid Fin Race Team14:37714:38414:50315:18515:20415:0844.9%1h29:543:16
 585Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes14:26514:45614:56415:14415:22515:4569.1%1h30:313:53
 6307Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Bikesoup Test Team14:43814:58915:28715:21615:45715:4677.1%1h32:025:24
 745Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance14:32614:41515:07615:44716:02915:58910.3%1h32:055:27
 8120Lee GRATTON Torq Performance14:45914:55815:31815:47815:43615:2757.0%1h32:115:33
 9110Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles14:501015:281015:50916:09915:58815:4988.9%1h34:077:29
 1095Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD16:031116:091117:201017:201019:091019:271021.2%1h45:3018:52
 1198James HYDE (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT14:21414:4773.0%29:08

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark146Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles15:22215:15115:49215:54115:3114.3%1h17:53-
bookmark2247Wayne BENNETT mountain hardware15:28415:35215:43116:09316:1725.3%1h19:141:21
bookmark399James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching15:30516:06416:461216:32416:1938.2%1h21:143:21
 4182Peter HAWKINS Kenda / Kona15:41615:51316:27416:551016:2967.9%1h21:253:32
 5323Daniel DRAKE VC Deal16:482116:09516:15316:04216:2244.6%1h21:403:47
 6312Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC15:24316:271016:491316:37617:071411.1%1h22:264:33
 7240Tom NEWMAN 16:131416:281116:29516:36516:4393.1%1h22:314:38
 87Alex PATERSON MTB Wales - Alf Jones16:071116:12716:37816:48817:02125.7%1h22:474:54
 947Chris BAILEY (elt) Imp Sport KTM15:58716:351416:451116:591116:3776.4%1h22:565:03
 1057Christian AUCOTE Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles16:081216:11616:38916:45717:12156.6%1h22:555:02
 11316Ben WADEY Clee Cycles16:091316:411516:35717:101516:2756.3%1h23:035:10
 1213Andrew MAGNIER Giordana Racing Team16:011016:341316:441017:061316:48106.8%1h23:145:21
 13170Nigel MARTIN Leisure Lakes16:532316:311216:29516:50917:06133.7%1h23:515:58
 14100James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway16:361716:26917:101617:041216:4184.5%1h23:586:05
 15169Nick MORRIS Bikemonkeylubes / Clee Cycles KCNC / High515:58716:22817:031517:121617:572112.4%1h24:346:41
 16144Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthians16:161516:421616:511417:061317:37178.3%1h24:346:41
 17233Thomas ATKINSON (exp) Dennis Distribution LLP16:512216:551717:292117:201817:25163.8%1h26:038:10
 18106Jason HUCKLESBY Pivot Boompods - www.Paxtonhillgarage.co.uk go to site16:391817:021817:211717:381917:45196.6%1h26:268:33
 19143Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich16:451917:182017:241917:562118:00227.5%1h27:269:33
 20190Philip HOLWELL Peak RC19:362817:151917:221817:121616:541116.0%1h28:2010:27
 21199Richard KNOWLES Scatrax RT17:462517:322117:252017:542017:46202.8%1h28:2610:33
 22212Sam OWENS Beeston CC17:172417:452417:502218:082317:38184.9%1h28:3910:46
 23204Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles17:522717:362218:072317:562118:47246.7%1h30:2112:28
 24161Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing16:462018:072518:232518:452518:412311.8%1h30:4412:51
 25151Mathew LIVESEY Curtis Bikes17:502617:392318:182418:392419:252510.0%1h31:5414:01
 26111Joe NORLEDGE Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights15:141n/a15:14
 27319Ben COOPER Bill Hargreares Cycles - Batley CC16:009n/a16:00
 28221Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes16:3416n/a16:34

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

59 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark130Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing16:12116:35117:12217:1816.8%1h07:19-
bookmark2310Marcin MAJCHRZYK Eastway16:31317:20317:20317:2525.4%1h08:381:19
bookmark326Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers17:26817:00217:07117:5995.8%1h09:342:15
 4210Russ HALL Tri-1st17:03417:26417:34417:4233.8%1h09:462:27
 533Benjamin COLLEY Rapid Racer Products / Run and Ride17:07617:49917:50617:4664.2%1h10:343:15
 6155Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport17:12717:37617:59717:4444.6%1h10:333:14
 7105James GARRETT Rugby Velo Club17:36917:42718:181218:28144.9%1h12:054:46
 8118Jonathan WILLIAMS Fred Williams Cycles18:111817:35518:08918:17104.0%1h12:134:54
 9301Daniel POWELL (spt) CASTLE BIKES17:06518:061418:421618:39179.4%1h12:345:15
 10134Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles18:031517:531018:111018:29153.4%1h12:375:18
 11195Przemek JASNIKOWSKI Bourne Club17:441217:581218:111018:58217.0%1h12:525:33
 12309Phil ROBERTS 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog18:101717:45818:201319:09247.9%1h13:266:07
 13142Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo19:423618:151717:49517:46610.9%1h13:346:15
 1466David SMITH (spt) Run and Ride17:551418:031318:401519:00226.0%1h13:406:21
 1590Harry BEAUMONT 18:392318:272118:471817:4785.6%1h13:416:22
 1696Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles17:451318:221918:592418:47196.9%1h13:566:37
 1734Benjamin BRINDLE 18:202018:262018:552118:25123.2%1h14:076:48
 18154Matthew DOWNES Batley Cycling Club18:462718:332318:321418:20112.4%1h14:146:55
 1919Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles18:051618:322219:032518:32165.3%1h14:126:53
 20299David O'BRIEN 18:151918:171819:152718:27135.5%1h14:176:58
 21306Thomas FRATER 18:382218:402419:162818:39173.4%1h15:157:56
 2251Chris ALLCOTT Fred Williams Cycles18:402418:131618:562319:29307.0%1h15:208:01
 2389Greg DURANT 18:412518:402418:532019:23283.8%1h15:388:19
 24214Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:585018:121518:05817:45523.8%1h16:018:42
 2529Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles19:082918:492718:481919:16262.5%1h16:028:43
 26322Christopher SPRINGETT VC Montpellier18:462719:283019:162818:52203.7%1h16:249:05
 2732Ben PIRINGER nakedbikes rt hewitt ladders impsport17:411118:472619:333120:233315.3%1h16:259:06
 28304Jos BUSBY Banbury Star Cyclist's Club19:123019:002819:072619:11251.1%1h16:319:12
 29153Matt RODGERS Cambridge University CC19:453819:202918:552119:08234.4%1h17:109:51
 3069David STALEY Hinckley CRC18:422619:463319:193019:40315.7%1h17:2810:09
 31115John GWILLIAM Malvern cycle sport18:212117:571118:431722:424526.5%1h17:4410:25
 32315Rob WRIGHT 19:303419:393120:003219:28292.7%1h18:3711:18
 33313Tim BUCKLEY VC Melyd19:133119:583520:413520:27357.6%1h20:2113:02
 34150Martyn VICKERS 19:443722:204720:153319:212715.4%1h21:4214:23
 3554Chris LUNT 21:254619:433220:223420:15328.6%1h21:4814:29
 36175Pablo REQUEJO PCRValeting.com go to site19:383520:233721:214120:55368.7%1h22:1915:00
 37167Nick HANDS Malvern Outdoor Elements19:293320:283821:174021:04379.2%1h22:2015:01
 38320Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC20:503921:194321:324220:26345.4%1h24:0916:50
 39164Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC20:554020:113621:123721:55418.6%1h24:1516:56
 40179Pavel HAVETTA 21:174421:074221:053621:04371.0%1h24:3417:15
 41314David MORRIS (spt) Wild Boars21:114121:224421:153821:06391.3%1h24:5517:36
 42104James FUGETT 21:434919:533421:344322:014210.7%1h25:1317:54
 43148Mark HAMMOND Paramount CRT21:124220:474021:544421:29405.4%1h25:2318:04
 44116Johnathan BONNETT Derby Mercury19:213221:314522:524622:244418.2%1h26:1018:51
 45224Steven PERRY Swinnerton Cycles21:144320:494122:134522:22437.4%1h26:3919:20
 46321Richard WARDLE RLS CC22:185123:144923:324823:22465.5%1h32:2725:08
 47129Kyo BYE 21:374721:414623:154726:314722.7%1h33:0525:46
 48305Iain STAMP Team Rocky21:384820:303921:16395.5%1h03:24
 4972Ellis PARSONAGE 22:235224:015024:415010.3%1h11:05
 50317Matt ESKDALE 23:385324:345124:35494.0%1h12:47
 5120Andy OWEN-WARDLE 25:425625:065225:59513.5%1h16:47
 52147Mark TURNER (mas) 25:345425:555329:255215.1%1h20:54
 5315Andrew LOFTUS RCDM-MTB-DEVRT25:375527:485530:415419.8%1h24:06
 54318Matt CULLIS Wolverhampton Wheelers28:075928:595629:51536.2%1h26:57
 55181Pete MATTHEWS V-Sprint21:224522:21484.6%43:43
 56163Milan SUJA 26:245827:45545.1%54:09
 5752Chris MAWSON 25:475729:465715.4%55:33
 58300Ben NOTT Ride.io16:121n/a16:12
 59132Lee HUTCHINSON Pearce Cycles17:3910n/a17:39

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark125Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles14:54115:21115:41115:4015.3%1h01:37-
bookmark235Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance15:59216:15216:31216:4725.0%1h05:333:56
bookmark3298Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport17:23417:30317:36317:3431.2%1h10:048:27
 4103James PRITCHARD 17:31518:30518:56418:5348.1%1h13:5212:15
 51Aaron WILSON (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club16:47317:55419:41620:49624.0%1h15:1413:37
 6200Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing17:54618:46619:13519:3159.0%1h15:2613:49
 7138Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:53721:42722:15721:52711.9%1h25:4424:07
 8213Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:14822:05823:03813.9%1h05:22

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

49 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14Adrian LAWRENCE BH bikes - MK Cycles / Pannone / Paul Bethall electrical / Team Elite15:52115:57116:23116:1313.3%1h04:27-
bookmark2288Tristan DAVIES (vet) Roy Davies Cycles16:18216:44317:02216:3824.5%1h06:452:18
bookmark356Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers16:19317:05417:14317:2236.4%1h08:023:35
 4231Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre16:49517:39717:29418:0287.2%1h10:005:33
 5284Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles17:06617:21517:45718:07105.9%1h10:205:53
 6220Stephen HOPPER Dennis Distribution LLP17:311017:23618:001018:07104.2%1h11:026:35
 7232Stuart SMITH (vet) 17:441217:46817:33518:0392.8%1h11:076:40
 860Damian BAKER Cyclesport Lincs17:24717:52918:111417:4264.5%1h11:116:44
 9278Simon RIDGE Felt Enve / Pines Cycles18:151817:551017:34617:2844.5%1h11:136:46
 10262Paul MASHITER Biketreks Ambleside17:29918:001118:101317:4473.9%1h11:246:57
 11297Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:531318:181318:011117:3454.2%1h11:497:22
 1221Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles17:26818:231617:58918:07105.4%1h11:547:27
 13107Jason MARRIOTT Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:581518:121218:021218:14131.5%1h12:288:01
 14196Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport17:541418:231618:171618:18142.7%1h12:548:27
 1587Graham BRYCE gmc fire and rescue18:121718:181318:241818:32151.8%1h13:289:01
 1637Brian HEALY 18:351918:211518:161518:32151.7%1h13:469:19
 17270Paul ROLLASON Lichfield CCC17:351118:331919:062118:39178.6%1h13:559:28
 18244Tony COPE 19:122218:241818:171618:40185.0%1h14:3410:07
 1916Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC18:392018:592019:142318:57203.1%1h15:5011:23
 20208Roger PRENTER-JONES 18:101619:082219:122219:37238.0%1h16:0911:42
 21290Ian JONES (vet) Stourbridge CC20:113319:072118:502018:51197.2%1h17:0012:33
 22203Robert BRADLEY Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve20:042919:162419:302419:34224.2%1h18:2513:58
 2355Chris HEADLEY Swinnwerton cycles19:342419:172519:442520:23275.7%1h18:5914:32
 24193Philip BROMWICH evesham wheelers20:093219:552719:592619:18214.4%1h19:2314:56
 25251James GRIFFITHS (vet) Cklee Cycles20:012819:352620:072721:01327.3%1h20:4516:18
 2682Gary SHARP Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve19:542520:072920:292820:20262.9%1h20:5116:24
 27165Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion19:572620:093020:433220:07253.8%1h20:5816:31
 28254Mark PRICE (vet) Epic Racing20:363520:042820:383019:40244.9%1h21:0016:33
 2978Gary SCOTT (vet) Dennis Distribution LLP19:112120:213120:543320:34288.9%1h21:0216:35
 30248Wayne GELDARD Lichfield CCC19:322320:283220:403120:41295.9%1h21:2216:55
 31162Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:083020:513521:053420:51304.7%1h22:5618:29
 322Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks19:592720:483421:283720:54317.4%1h23:1018:43
 3353Chris GREEN (vet) 20:083020:563720:352921:34347.1%1h23:1518:48
 34206Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles21:213820:553621:243621:05332.3%1h24:4620:19
 35172Nigel ALBUTT Halesowen A&CC21:363921:373821:083522:24376.0%1h26:4722:20
 36253Darren JONES Team Bomngo22:004022:074122:093922:07360.7%1h28:2423:57
 37174Owen DUGGINS Lichfield CCC22:224322:344222:063821:44353.8%1h28:4724:20
 38202Rob ANDREWS 20:503620:343322:464125:104122.4%1h29:2124:54
 39287Neil ORMSTON 20:243421:493923:134324:033917.9%1h29:3125:04
 40271Matthew HARRIS (vet) Halesowen A&CC21:183721:554022:324024:564017.1%1h30:4326:16
 41261Tim DAVIES (fun) Bikeworks22:524523:184423:474523:21384.0%1h33:2028:53
 42207Roger FOWKES T F A - Tony Fowkes Automobiles16:45416:36217:4576.9%51:06
 43133Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles KCNC22:564619:152318:241824.6%1h00:35
 44149Mark GOLDING 333 Enduro22:514422:554323:12421.5%1h08:58
 45225Steve CRAPPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:044123:264523:54468.3%1h09:24
 4617Andrew LLOYDLANGSTON halesowen AC&CC24:404924:284723:24445.4%1h12:32
 47237Tim FOSTER 23:524726:274825:434710.8%1h16:02
 48124Ken BROWN Team Bongo22:214223:434641:114884.3%1h27:15
 49230Stuart REEVES 24:3248n/a24:32

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1238Tim GOULD (gvet) Zepnat Lazer GSG17:10217:03216:39117:1533.6%1h08:09-
bookmark2293Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers17:09117:15317:26317:1221.7%1h09:0455s
bookmark3183Peter TURNBULL Gateway RT17:53316:55117:18217:0915.7%1h09:171:08
 4127Kirby BENNETT 18:00417:43418:02517:4142.0%1h11:263:17
 536Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles Race Team18:00417:44518:07617:4352.3%1h11:353:26
 6236Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racing - MI Racing18:05618:12717:57418:3173.2%1h12:474:38
 7198Richard DALE Dennis Distribution LLP18:07718:09618:14718:2561.7%1h12:564:47
 8117Jon LIGHTFOOT Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve18:50819:101118:24818:3784.2%1h15:026:53
 9171Nigel MOORE Lyme RC19:121119:03818:30918:5593.8%1h15:437:34
 10123Karl CLAY Leek C C19:08919:05919:161019:40123.1%1h17:109:01
 1149Christopher ROWE www.zepnat.com RT-GSG Clothing go to site19:101019:05919:261119:39113.0%1h17:229:13
 1241Carlton HOLMES non19:141219:351219:451219:04103.6%1h17:399:30
 1379Gary KONDOR Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve20:171319:551319:571420:00141.8%1h20:1112:02
 14201Rob ALLEN (gvet) Leisure Lakes20:381520:331519:471319:45134.5%1h20:4512:36
 15286Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport20:281420:141420:081520:02152.2%1h20:5312:44
 16185Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League20:531621:181720:271620:38174.2%1h23:1615:07
 17258Mike DANIELS 22:482021:091621:111720:211612.0%1h25:3117:22
 1859Craig TURNER (gvet) Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris21:431921:381821:401821:25181.4%1h26:2718:18
 19113John HIND Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:381722:172122:081923:34208.9%1h29:3721:28
 20184Peter CARMAN Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team23:202222:132022:292022:41195.0%1h30:4522:36
 21285Steve SMITH (gvet) 24:182524:472825:252726:05227.3%1h40:3632:27
 2218Andy LAWRENCE 25:022624:172625:202526:02217.2%1h40:4232:33
 23145Mark THOMSON 25:052824:222725:242627:312312.9%1h42:2434:15
 243Adrian MCDONAGH 21:391821:461922:58216.1%1h06:23
 25177Paul ROBINSON (gvet) SMBC23:002122:422224:45249.0%1h10:27
 26283Stephen ALLCOTT Freds23:342323:232323:33220.8%1h10:30
 27186Peter VARIAN Red Kite Cycles23:552423:452424:05231.4%1h11:45
 28280Tim BUNGAY MSW25:032724:152525:39285.8%1h14:57
 29125Kevin MCSWEENEY Lancs road club26:262927:162927:28293.9%1h21:10
 30160Mick KING Team Munchkin37:1930n/a37:19

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1101James LAWRIE 19:03118:37118:5422.3%56:34-
bookmark2303Scott MORTON (spt) 20:06619:00218:3418.3%57:411:07
bookmark324Anthony FRANKLIN 19:58419:07318:5735.4%58:021:28
 4131Lee MARSHALL (opn) 20:11719:10419:0445.9%58:271:53
 512Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax19:17219:44519:3352.3%58:352:01
 6243Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:20319:53619:5062.8%59:052:31
 786Graham WEBB (exp) 20:03520:15720:2171.5%1h00:404:06
 8308Richard DORNEY 20:35820:32920:5782.0%1h02:055:31
 923Jay BRIDGE Lickey Hills Mtb20:551020:26821:0092.8%1h02:225:48
 10241Tom CULLINANE 21:021320:341021:26124.2%1h03:036:29
 11146Mark STEVENTON Rugeley Sharks20:591220:511121:23112.6%1h03:146:40
 12205Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles20:581121:011221:20101.7%1h03:206:46
 1377Gareth EVANS (fun) 20:45921:011223:031411.1%1h04:508:16
 14114John COOPER (vet) 22:251521:401421:59133.5%1h06:059:31
 15159Michael BRAYBROOK 22:371722:431523:52175.5%1h09:1212:38
 1684George CULLINANE 23:091923:011623:48153.4%1h09:5913:25
 17121Joseph DONNELLY 23:001823:351823:51163.7%1h10:2713:53
 18222Stephen WHITE 22:351623:151725:171812.0%1h11:0914:35
 19229Stuart NICOL 23:542024:271925:38197.3%1h13:5917:25
 2080Gary THOMPSON 27:342231:162128:362013.4%1h27:2730:53
 21302Dom BARROW 27:082129:532031:052114.6%1h28:0731:33
 22158Michael BARROW 27:482331:302213.3%59:18
 2350Chris DONNELLY 21:3614n/a21:36

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark139Cameron ORR Team Velocite15:49116:11116:0212.3%48:03-
bookmark2266Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles16:08416:27216:2522.0%49:0158s
bookmark3252Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team16:05216:31316:2522.7%49:0259s
 4234Thomas MEIN Derwentside CC16:16516:46416:5353.8%49:561:53
 531Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC16:07316:57517:1677.1%50:212:18
 6272Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC16:20717:33816:2847.4%50:222:19
 7216Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:16517:13616:5565.8%50:242:21
 8295Marc GEE Arrow Cycles16:36817:32718:1099.4%52:194:16
 9250Louis BROOKS 17:351117:34917:3880.4%52:484:45
 10268Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team17:291018:271018:46117.3%54:436:40
 11173Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines- SRAM RT19:061419:031118:42102.1%56:528:49
 1271Elliot BANNISTER 18:311319:241219:11124.8%57:089:05
 13215Sam LEE 3 Peaks Cycles21:301920:361420:29145.0%1h02:3614:33
 14139Luke HIND Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:461622:081720:28138.1%1h03:2315:20
 15217Sam MORRIS (yth) Wolverhampton Wheelers21:061721:571621:32154.0%1h04:3616:33
 16257Jack ROBINSON (jun) ° 21:081821:461521:47163.1%1h04:4216:39
 17242Tom RENWICK 22:572025:531825:301712.8%1h14:2126:18
 1897Jake HUMPHREYS 31:022130:472027:561811.1%1h29:4541:42
 19269Tom MARTIN (yth) Furness Flyers18:051219:551310.1%38:00
 2040Carl CROWLEY Newport Olympic19:511529:011946.2%48:52
 21273Craig ROGERS BNECC16:469n/a16:46

° Rider racing out of category

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1245Victor BARNETT Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC20:19120:00120:3312.8%1h00:53-
bookmark2192Philip STOKES 21:20221:17221:2920.9%1h04:073:14
bookmark381Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:58322:09321:5534.8%1h07:036:10
 488Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:22422:44422:5242.8%1h08:598:06
 5191Philip JONES Crosstrax23:45523:42523:2751.3%1h10:5510:02
 6227Stephen COLLEN Nwmba27:29627:20627:0361.6%1h21:5421:01
 7249William HAMMERTON 34:04735:3974.6%1h09:43

12-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1274Ben TULETT Beeline Cycles16:31116:3010.1%33:02-
bookmark292Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield CCC / Zipvit17:18317:4822.9%35:072:05
bookmark3235Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles- Specialized / Raceware / Torq17:15218:5569.7%36:113:09
 494Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC18:33518:4340.9%37:164:14
 55Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo18:45618:4230.3%37:284:26
 6255Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team18:30418:5872.5%37:294:27
 7197Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:57720:11106.5%39:086:06
 876Finn MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion - Notts Clarion19:27819:5492.3%39:216:19
 9281Josh LAPOTHAM Naked Bikes20:251119:1785.9%39:426:40
 10219Simon WYLLIE 19:311020:27114.8%39:586:56
 11267Blain JAMIESON HHCC19:29920:40126.1%40:107:08
 12264Archie LEWIS Felt Envy / Pines Cycles24:481618:46532.1%43:3410:32
 1364David HIRD (yth) Stratford CC21:591222:38133.0%44:3711:35
 14263Oliver MASHITER Furness Flyers22:421423:13142.3%45:5612:54
 1593Henry LLOYDLANGSTON halesowen AC&CC22:391324:34158.5%47:1414:12
 16279Leo BUNGAY MSW23:381525:44168.9%49:2316:21

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1291Paul DOBSON Ashfield CC19:03119:1511.0%38:19-
bookmark2282Dave HIATT Run & Ride20:07221:3647.4%41:433:24
bookmark348Chris EDWARDS (fun) 20:49321:0721.4%41:573:38
 4260Spencer PARKER 21:02421:3332.5%42:364:17
 5275Lee BRADSHAW Naked Bikes21:47622:2052.5%44:085:49
 663David BROWN (fun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:40522:3864.5%44:196:00
 7137Luke SELIBAS 24:35923:3474.3%48:109:51
 861Daniel BETTS Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:10726:221013.8%49:3211:13
 9228Stuart ROGERS Bikeworks24:23825:3284.7%49:5611:37
 10166Nicholas HIRD 25:371026:0191.6%51:3813:19
 11176Paul EVANS (fun) Bikeworks25:511127:00114.4%52:5114:32
 12168Nicholas SELIBAS 27:011228:47126.5%55:4817:29
 1314Andrew MOORE (1) 29:571332:11137.5%1h02:0923:50

U13 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1895Connor SMITH LCCC4:2714:5214:57111.2%14:16-
bookmark2899George FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers5:1025:2325:1024.2%15:441:28
bookmark3891Harry WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport5:3935:5135:4333.5%17:142:58
 4900Rory BUNGAY MSW6:1146:4346:2948.6%19:245:08

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1882Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo5:1915:2110.6%10:41-
bookmark2894Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC5:2625:2720.3%10:5312s
bookmark3892Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey5:3335:4232.7%11:1635s
 4887Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:4046:0447.1%11:441:03
 5884Ben MELLOR Matlock CC6:0256:3258.3%12:351:54
 6885Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport6:3266:4964.3%13:222:41
 7878Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC6:4076:5583.8%13:362:55
 8881George PARKER Matlock CC6:5296:4960.7%13:423:01
 9877Jack TRACEY Derby Mercury6:4787:1897.6%14:063:25
 10886Tom BRISTOW Malvern Cyclesport9:11108:53103.4%18:057:24
 11876Tyler TRACEY Derby Mercury12:2511n/a12:25
 12875Tom TRACEY Derby Mercury15:4412n/a15:44

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1135Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT17:41119:07219:07218:10117:3418.8%1h31:41-
bookmark2122Jules TOONE Torq Performance18:20317:44118:21119:55318:49212.3%1h33:121:31
bookmark3109Joanne CLAY Torq Performance18:10219:17319:34319:53219:5239.4%1h36:485:07
 4289Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros19:14420:26420:04420:35421:16410.6%1h41:389:57

Expert women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1265Helen WOODVINE Dave Mellor Cycles20:46121:00120:34120:2912.5%1h22:50-

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1294Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers21:20121:05120:1215.6%1h02:37-
bookmark222Angela GREEN Bike Doctor22:46223:43223:0624.2%1h09:366:59
bookmark3296Samantha ROBINSON 29:11331:44331:1038.7%1h32:0529:28

Veteran women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark18Alison HOLMES Run & Ride20:03120:22120:3212.4%1h00:58-
bookmark2140Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:04220:36221:1425.8%1h01:5456s
bookmark3259Theresa JACKSON CC Luton - CC Luton21:03321:09321:2131.4%1h03:352:37

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark127Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers20:47121:13121:1212.1%1h03:13-
bookmark211Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CCC21:26222:02222:2024.2%1h05:492:36
bookmark373Emelia CLARKE Holmfirth Cycling Club21:43323:13323:1937.4%1h08:165:03
 4157Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers23:32423:45424:4845.4%1h12:058:52

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1276Lucy LEE Marsh tracks race team20:39121:09121:2213.5%1h03:10-
bookmark2194Phoebe MARTIN Cadence Sport20:44222:12222:1027.1%1h05:071:57

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1277Janet BURTHEM VC Molyd20:37121:12126:21227.8%1h08:11-
bookmark2180Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT23:35224:53224:3815.5%1h13:084:57

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1256Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport18:56119:0510.8%38:02-
bookmark29Amelie WAYTE Zepnat23:02324:0924.8%47:129:10
bookmark3156Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles22:57225:56313.0%48:5410:52

Fun women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1292Mandie JAMES 23:09123:1010.1%46:19-
bookmark243Cath ROBINSON 26:10325:5620.9%52:075:48
bookmark3246Vikki JONES Bikeworks25:51227:0034.4%52:526:33
 442Caroline MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion28:39428:1741.3%56:5610:37
 5211Sadie ALDRIDGE Overspoke Bikes Bewdley33:45535:3055.2%1h09:1522:56

U13 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1898Lotta MANSFIELD Notts Clarion5:1815:2615:3615.7%16:21-
bookmark2896Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton5:4645:4725:4221.5%17:1554s
bookmark3897Millie GELDARD Lichfield CCC5:4325:5735:5134.1%17:321:11
 4893Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield CC / Zipvit5:4436:0146:26412.2%18:131:52
 5883Lily CROWLEY Abergavenny CC5:545n/a5:54

U10 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1889Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC5:3615:5415.4%11:31-
bookmark2888Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:4926:4022.2%13:291:58
bookmark3890Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport6:5836:5930.2%13:572:26

0

iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour
Chat with us