shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Midlands XC round 1 at Cannock Chase

view_listResults (316)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=200CannockChas…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st311Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless14:02114:09214:41214:48114:49214:0515.6%1h26:381-
emoji_events2nd68David FLETCHER Enve / Felt / Pinescycles14:04214:08114:40114:50214:48114:0825.5%1h26:392 1s
emoji_events3rd6Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:06314:23314:57514:56314:52314:5736.0%1h28:1331:35
 4th239Tom BELL (xc) Fluid Fin Race Team14:37714:38414:50315:18515:20415:0844.9%1h29:5443:16
 5th85Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes14:26514:45614:56415:14415:22515:4569.1%1h30:3153:53
 6th307Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Bikesoup Test Team14:43814:58915:28715:21615:45715:4677.1%1h32:0265:24
 7th45Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance14:32614:41515:07615:44716:02915:58910.3%1h32:0575:27
 8th120Lee GRATTON Torq Performance14:45914:55815:31815:47815:43615:2757.0%1h32:1185:33
 9th110Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles14:501015:281015:50916:09915:58815:4988.9%1h34:0797:29
 10th95Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD16:031116:091117:201017:201019:091019:271021.2%1h45:301018:52
 11th98James HYDE (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT14:21414:4773.0%29:0811

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles15:22215:15115:49215:54115:3114.3%1h17:531-
emoji_events2nd247Wayne BENNETT mountain hardware15:28415:35215:43116:09316:1725.3%1h19:1421:21
emoji_events3rd99James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching15:30516:06416:461216:32416:1938.2%1h21:1433:21
 4th182Peter HAWKINS Kenda / Kona15:41615:51316:27416:551016:2967.9%1h21:2543:32
 5th323Daniel DRAKE VC Deal16:482116:09516:15316:04216:2244.6%1h21:4053:47
 6th312Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC15:24316:271016:491316:37617:071411.1%1h22:2664:33
 7th240Tom NEWMAN 16:131416:281116:29516:36516:4393.1%1h22:3174:38
 8th7Alex PATERSON MTB Wales - Alf Jones16:071116:12716:37816:48817:02125.7%1h22:4784:54
 9th47Chris BAILEY (elt) Imp Sport KTM15:58716:351416:451116:591116:3776.4%1h22:5695:03
 10th57Christian AUCOTE Kenda / Lake / Lloyds Cycles16:081216:11616:38916:45717:12156.6%1h22:55105:02
 11th316Ben WADEY Clee Cycles16:091316:411516:35717:101516:2756.3%1h23:03115:10
 12th13Andrew MAGNIER Giordana Racing Team16:011016:341316:441017:061316:48106.8%1h23:14125:21
 13th170Nigel MARTIN Leisure Lakes16:532316:311216:29516:50917:06133.7%1h23:51135:58
 14th100James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway16:361716:26917:101617:041216:4184.5%1h23:58146:05
 15th169Nick MORRIS Bikemonkeylubes / Clee Cycles KCNC / High515:58716:22817:031517:121617:572112.4%1h24:34156:41
 16th144Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthians16:161516:421616:511417:061317:37178.3%1h24:34166:41
 17th233Thomas ATKINSON (exp) Dennis Distribution LLP16:512216:551717:292117:201817:25163.8%1h26:03178:10
 18th106Jason HUCKLESBY Pivot Boompods - www.Paxtonhillgarage.co.uk go to site16:391817:021817:211717:381917:45196.6%1h26:26188:33
 19th143Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich16:451917:182017:241917:562118:00227.5%1h27:26199:33
 20th190Philip HOLWELL Peak RC19:362817:151917:221817:121616:541116.0%1h28:202010:27
 21st199Richard KNOWLES Scatrax RT17:462517:322117:252017:542017:46202.8%1h28:262110:33
 22nd212Sam OWENS Beeston CC17:172417:452417:502218:082317:38184.9%1h28:392210:46
 23rd204Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles17:522717:362218:072317:562118:47246.7%1h30:212312:28
 24th161Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / PaleoRacing16:462018:072518:232518:452518:412311.8%1h30:442412:51
 25th151Mathew LIVESEY Curtis Bikes17:502617:392318:182418:392419:252510.0%1h31:542514:01
 26th111Joe NORLEDGE Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights15:141n/a15:1426
 27th319Ben COOPER Bill Hargreares Cycles - Batley CC16:009n/a16:0027
 28th221Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes16:3416n/a16:3428

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing16:12116:35117:12217:1816.8%1h07:191-
emoji_events2nd310Marcin MAJCHRZYK Eastway16:31317:20317:20317:2525.4%1h08:3821:19
emoji_events3rd26Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers17:26817:00217:07117:5995.8%1h09:3432:15
 4th210Russ HALL Tri-1st17:03417:26417:34417:4233.8%1h09:4642:27
 5th33Benjamin COLLEY Rapid Racer Products / Run and Ride17:07617:49917:50617:4664.2%1h10:3453:15
 6th155Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport17:12717:37617:59717:4444.6%1h10:3363:14
 7th105James GARRETT Rugby Velo Club17:36917:42718:181218:28144.9%1h12:0574:46
 8th118Jonathan WILLIAMS Fred Williams Cycles18:111817:35518:08918:17104.0%1h12:1384:54
 9th301Daniel POWELL (spt) CASTLE BIKES17:06518:061418:421618:39179.4%1h12:3495:15
 10th134Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles18:031517:531018:111018:29153.4%1h12:37105:18
 11th195Przemek JASNIKOWSKI Bourne Club17:441217:581218:111018:58217.0%1h12:52115:33
 12th309Phil ROBERTS 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog18:101717:45818:201319:09247.9%1h13:26126:07
 13th142Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo19:423618:151717:49517:46610.9%1h13:34136:15
 14th66David SMITH (spt) Run and Ride17:551418:031318:401519:00226.0%1h13:40146:21
 15th90Harry BEAUMONT 18:392318:272118:471817:4785.6%1h13:41156:22
 16th96Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles17:451318:221918:592418:47196.9%1h13:56166:37
 17th34Benjamin BRINDLE 18:202018:262018:552118:25123.2%1h14:07176:48
 18th154Matthew DOWNES Batley Cycling Club18:462718:332318:321418:20112.4%1h14:14186:55
 19th19Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles18:051618:322219:032518:32165.3%1h14:12196:53
 20th299David O'BRIEN 18:151918:171819:152718:27135.5%1h14:17206:58
 21st306Thomas FRATER 18:382218:402419:162818:39173.4%1h15:15217:56
 22nd51Chris ALLCOTT Fred Williams Cycles18:402418:131618:562319:29307.0%1h15:20228:01
 23rd89Greg DURANT 18:412518:402418:532019:23283.8%1h15:38238:19
 24th214Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:585018:121518:05817:45523.8%1h16:01248:42
 25th29Ben LAMBERT (spt) Arrow Cycles19:082918:492718:481919:16262.5%1h16:02258:43
 26th322Christopher SPRINGETT VC Montpellier18:462719:283019:162818:52203.7%1h16:24269:05
 27th32Ben PIRINGER nakedbikes rt hewitt ladders impsport17:411118:472619:333120:233315.3%1h16:25279:06
 28th304Jos BUSBY Banbury Star Cyclist's Club19:123019:002819:072619:11251.1%1h16:31289:12
 29th153Matt RODGERS Cambridge University CC19:453819:202918:552119:08234.4%1h17:10299:51
 30th69David STALEY Hinckley CRC18:422619:463319:193019:40315.7%1h17:283010:09
 31st115John GWILLIAM Malvern cycle sport18:212117:571118:431722:424526.5%1h17:443110:25
 32nd315Rob WRIGHT 19:303419:393120:003219:28292.7%1h18:373211:18
 33rd313Tim BUCKLEY VC Melyd19:133119:583520:413520:27357.6%1h20:213313:02
 34th150Martyn VICKERS 19:443722:204720:153319:212715.4%1h21:423414:23
 35th54Chris LUNT 21:254619:433220:223420:15328.6%1h21:483514:29
 36th175Pablo REQUEJO PCRValeting.com go to site19:383520:233721:214120:55368.7%1h22:193615:00
 37th167Nick HANDS Malvern Outdoor Elements19:293320:283821:174021:04379.2%1h22:203715:01
 38th320Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC20:503921:194321:324220:26345.4%1h24:093816:50
 39th164Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC20:554020:113621:123721:55418.6%1h24:153916:56
 40th179Pavel HAVETTA 21:174421:074221:053621:04371.0%1h24:344017:15
 41st314David MORRIS (vet1) Wild Boars21:114121:224421:153821:06391.3%1h24:554117:36
 42nd104James FUGETT 21:434919:533421:344322:014210.7%1h25:134217:54
 43rd148Mark HAMMOND Paramount CRT21:124220:474021:544421:29405.4%1h25:234318:04
 44th116Johnathan BONNETT Derby Mercury19:213221:314522:524622:244418.2%1h26:104418:51
 45th224Steven PERRY Swinnerton Cycles21:144320:494122:134522:22437.4%1h26:394519:20
 46th321Richard WARDLE RLS CC22:185123:144923:324823:22465.5%1h32:274625:08
 47th129Kyo BYE 21:374721:414623:154726:314722.7%1h33:054725:46
 48th305Iain STAMP Team Rocky21:384820:303921:16395.5%1h03:2448
 49th72Ellis PARSONAGE 22:235224:015024:415010.3%1h11:0549
 50th317Matt ESKDALE 23:385324:345124:35494.0%1h12:4750
 51st20Andy OWEN-WARDLE 25:425625:065225:59513.5%1h16:4751
 52nd147Mark TURNER (mas1) 25:345425:555329:255215.1%1h20:5452
 53rd15Andrew LOFTUS RCDM-MTB-DEVRT25:375527:485530:415419.8%1h24:0653
 54th318Matt CULLIS Wolverhampton Wheelers28:075928:595629:51536.2%1h26:5754
 55th181Pete MATTHEWS V-Sprint21:224522:21484.6%43:4355
 56th163Milan SUJA 26:245827:45545.1%54:0956
 57th52Chris MAWSON 25:475729:465715.4%55:3357
 58th300Ben NOTT Ride.io16:121n/a16:1258
 59th132Lee HUTCHINSON Pearce Cycles17:3910n/a17:3959

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st25Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles14:54115:21115:41115:4015.3%1h01:371-
emoji_events2nd35Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance15:59216:15216:31216:4725.0%1h05:3323:56
emoji_events3rd298Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport17:23417:30317:36317:3431.2%1h10:0438:27
 4th103James PRITCHARD 17:31518:30518:56418:5348.1%1h13:52412:15
 5th1Aaron WILSON (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club16:47317:55419:41620:49624.0%1h15:14513:37
 6th200Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing17:54618:46619:13519:3159.0%1h15:26613:49
 7th138Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:53721:42722:15721:52711.9%1h25:44724:07
 8th213Sam MARRIOTT (jun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:14822:05823:03813.9%1h05:228

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4Adrian LAWRENCE BH bikes - MK Cycles / Pannone / Paul Bethall electrical / Team Elite15:52115:57116:23116:1313.3%1h04:271-
emoji_events2nd288Tristan DAVIES (vet) Roy Davies Cycles16:18216:44317:02216:3824.5%1h06:4522:18
emoji_events3rd56Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers16:19317:05417:14317:2236.4%1h08:0233:35
 4th231Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre16:49517:39717:29418:0287.2%1h10:0045:33
 5th284Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles17:06617:21517:45718:07105.9%1h10:2055:53
 6th220Stephen HOPPER Dennis Distribution LLP17:311017:23618:001018:07104.2%1h11:0266:35
 7th232Stuart SMITH (vet) 17:441217:46817:33518:0392.8%1h11:0776:40
 8th60Damian BAKER Cyclesport Lincs17:24717:52918:111417:4264.5%1h11:1186:44
 9th278Simon RIDGE Felt Enve / Pines Cycles18:151817:551017:34617:2844.5%1h11:1396:46
 10th262Paul MASHITER biketreks17:29918:001118:101317:4473.9%1h11:24106:57
 11th297Peter STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:531318:181318:011117:3454.2%1h11:49117:22
 12th21Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles17:26818:231617:58918:07105.4%1h11:54127:27
 13th107Jason MARRIOTT Bolsover & District Cycling Club17:581518:121218:021218:14131.5%1h12:28138:01
 14th196Raymond HONOUR MTS Cycle Sport17:541418:231618:171618:18142.7%1h12:54148:27
 15th87Graham BRYCE (gvet) gmc fire and rescue18:121718:181318:241818:32151.8%1h13:28159:01
 16th37Bryan HEALY 18:351918:211518:161518:32151.7%1h13:46169:19
 17th270Paul ROLLASON Lichfield CCC17:351118:331919:062118:39178.6%1h13:55179:28
 18th244Tony COPE 19:122218:241818:171618:40185.0%1h14:341810:07
 19th16Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC18:392018:592019:142318:57203.1%1h15:501911:23
 20th208Roger PRENTER-JONES 18:101619:082219:122219:37238.0%1h16:092011:42
 21st290Ian JONES (gvt3) Stourbridge CC20:113319:072118:502018:51197.2%1h17:002112:33
 22nd203Robert BRADLEY Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve20:042919:162419:302419:34224.2%1h18:252213:58
 23rd55Chris HEADLEY Swinnwerton cycles19:342419:172519:442520:23275.7%1h18:592314:32
 24th193Philip BROMWICH evesham wheelers20:093219:552719:592619:18214.4%1h19:232414:56
 25th251James GRIFFITHS (vet) Cklee Cycles20:012819:352620:072721:01327.3%1h20:452516:18
 26th82Gary SHARP Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve19:542520:072920:292820:20262.9%1h20:512616:24
 27th165Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion19:572620:093020:433220:07253.8%1h20:582716:31
 28th254Mark PRICE (vet) Epic Racing20:363520:042820:383019:40244.9%1h21:002816:33
 29th78Gary SCOTT (vet) Dennis Distribution LLP19:112120:213120:543320:34288.9%1h21:022916:35
 30th248Wayne GELDARD Lichfield CCC19:322320:283220:403120:41295.9%1h21:223016:55
 31st162Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:083020:513521:053420:51304.7%1h22:563118:29
 32nd2Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks19:592720:483421:283720:54317.4%1h23:103218:43
 33rd53Chris GREEN (vet) 20:083020:563720:352921:34347.1%1h23:153318:48
 34th206Rod EGGINK Arrow Cycles21:213820:553621:243621:05332.3%1h24:463420:19
 35th172Nigel ALBUTT Halesowen A&CC21:363921:373821:083522:24376.0%1h26:473522:20
 36th253Darren JONES (vet) Team Bomngo22:004022:074122:093922:07360.7%1h28:243623:57
 37th174Owen DUGGINS Lichfield CCC22:224322:344222:063821:44353.8%1h28:473724:20
 38th202Rob ANDREWS 20:503620:343322:464125:104122.4%1h29:213824:54
 39th287Neil ORMSTON 20:243421:493923:134324:033917.9%1h29:313925:04
 40th271Matthew HARRIS (opn) Halesowen A&CC21:183721:554022:324024:564017.1%1h30:434026:16
 41st261Tim DAVIES (fun) Bikeworks22:524523:184423:474523:21384.0%1h33:204128:53
 42nd207Roger FOWKES T F A - Tony Fowkes Automobiles16:45416:36217:4576.9%51:0642
 43rd133Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles KCNC22:564619:152318:241824.6%1h00:3543
 44th149Mark GOLDING 333 Enduro22:514422:554323:12421.5%1h08:5844
 45th225Steve CRAPPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:044123:264523:54468.3%1h09:2445
 46th17Andrew LLOYDLANGSTON halesowen AC&CC24:404924:284723:24445.4%1h12:3246
 47th237Tim FOSTER 23:524726:274825:434710.8%1h16:0247
 48th124Ken BROWN Team Bongo22:214223:434641:114884.3%1h27:1548
 49th230Stuart REEVES 24:3248n/a24:3249

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st238Tim GOULD (gvet) Zepnat Lazer GSG17:10217:03216:39117:1533.6%1h08:091-
emoji_events2nd293Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers17:09117:15317:26317:1221.7%1h09:04255s
emoji_events3rd183Peter TURNBULL Gateway RT17:53316:55117:18217:0915.7%1h09:1731:08
 4th127Kirby BENNETT 18:00417:43418:02517:4142.0%1h11:2643:17
 5th36Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles Race Team18:00417:44518:07617:4352.3%1h11:3553:26
 6th236Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racing - MI Racing18:05618:12717:57418:3173.2%1h12:4764:38
 7th198Richard DALE Dennis Distribution LLP18:07718:09618:14718:2561.7%1h12:5674:47
 8th117Jon LIGHTFOOT Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve18:50819:101118:24818:3784.2%1h15:0286:53
 9th171Nigel MOORE Lyme RC19:121119:03818:30918:5593.8%1h15:4397:34
 10th123Karl CLAY Leek C C19:08919:05919:161019:40123.1%1h17:10109:01
 11th49Christopher ROWE www.zepnat.com RT-GSG Clothing go to site19:101019:05919:261119:39113.0%1h17:22119:13
 12th41Carlton HOLMES non19:141219:351219:451219:04103.6%1h17:39129:30
 13th79Gary KONDOR Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve20:171319:551319:571420:00141.8%1h20:111312:02
 14th201Rob ALLEN (gvet) Leisure Lakes20:381520:331519:471319:45134.5%1h20:451412:36
 15th286Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport20:281420:141420:081520:02152.2%1h20:531512:44
 16th185Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League20:531621:181720:271620:38174.2%1h23:161615:07
 17th258Mike DANIELS 22:482021:091621:111720:211612.0%1h25:311717:22
 18th59Craig TURNER (gvet) Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris21:431921:381821:401821:25181.4%1h26:271818:18
 19th113John HIND Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:381722:172122:081923:34208.9%1h29:371921:28
 20th184Peter CARMAN Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team23:202222:132022:292022:41195.0%1h30:452022:36
 21st285Steve SMITH (gvet) 24:182524:472825:252726:05227.3%1h40:362132:27
 22nd18Andy LAWRENCE 25:022624:172625:202526:02217.2%1h40:422232:33
 23rd145Mark THOMSON 25:052824:222725:242627:312312.9%1h42:242334:15
 24th3Adrian MCDONAGH 21:391821:461922:58216.1%1h06:2324
 25th177Paul ROBINSON (gvet) SMBC23:002122:422224:45249.0%1h10:2725
 26th283Stephen ALLCOTT Freds23:342323:232323:33220.8%1h10:3026
 27th186Peter VARIAN Red Kite Cycles23:552423:452424:05231.4%1h11:4527
 28th280Tim BUNGAY MSW25:032724:152525:39285.8%1h14:5728
 29th125Kevin MCSWEENEY Lancs road club26:262927:162927:28293.9%1h21:1029
 30th160Mick KING Team Munchkin37:1930n/a37:1930

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101James LAWRIE 19:03118:37118:5422.3%56:341-
emoji_events2nd303Scott MORTON (spt) 20:06619:00218:3418.3%57:4121:07
emoji_events3rd24Anthony FRANKLIN 19:58419:07318:5735.4%58:0231:28
 4th131Lee MARSHALL (opn) 20:11719:10419:0445.9%58:2741:53
 5th12Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax19:17219:44519:3352.3%58:3552:01
 6th243Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles19:20319:53619:5062.8%59:0562:31
 7th86Graham WEBB (exp) 20:03520:15720:2171.5%1h00:4074:06
 8th308Richard DORNEY 20:35820:32920:5782.0%1h02:0585:31
 9th23Jay BRIDGE Lickey Hills Mtb20:551020:26821:0092.8%1h02:2295:48
 10th241Tom CULLINANE 21:021320:341021:26124.2%1h03:03106:29
 11th146Mark STEVENTON Rugeley Sharks20:591220:511121:23112.6%1h03:14116:40
 12th205Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles20:581121:011221:20101.7%1h03:20126:46
 13th77Gareth EVANS (fun) 20:45921:011223:031411.1%1h04:50138:16
 14th114John COOPER (vet) 22:251521:401421:59133.5%1h06:05149:31
 15th159Michael BRAYBROOK 22:371722:431523:52175.5%1h09:121512:38
 16th84George CULLINANE 23:091923:011623:48153.4%1h09:591613:25
 17th121Joseph DONNELLY 23:001823:351823:51163.7%1h10:271713:53
 18th222Stephen WHITE 22:351623:151725:171812.0%1h11:091814:35
 19th229Stuart NICOL 23:542024:271925:38197.3%1h13:591917:25
 20th80Gary THOMPSON 27:342231:162128:362013.4%1h27:272030:53
 21st302Dom BARROW 27:082129:532031:052114.6%1h28:072131:33
 22nd158Michael BARROW 27:482331:302213.3%59:1822
 23rd50Chris DONNELLY 21:3614n/a21:3623

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st39Cameron ORR Team Velocite15:49116:11116:0212.3%48:031-
emoji_events2nd266Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles16:08416:27216:2522.0%49:01258s
emoji_events3rd252Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team16:05216:31316:2522.7%49:02359s
 4th234Thomas MEIN Derwentside CC16:16516:46416:5353.8%49:5641:53
 5th31Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC16:07316:57517:1677.1%50:2152:18
 6th272Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC16:20717:33816:2847.4%50:2262:19
 7th216Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:16517:13616:5565.8%50:2472:21
 8th295Marc GEE Arrow Cycles16:36817:32718:1099.4%52:1984:16
 9th250Louis BROOKS 17:351117:34917:3880.4%52:4894:45
 10th268Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team17:291018:271018:46117.3%54:43106:40
 11th173Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines- SRAM RT19:061419:031118:42102.1%56:52118:49
 12th71Elliot BANNISTER 18:311319:241219:11124.8%57:08129:05
 13th215Sam LEE 3 Peaks Cycles21:301920:361420:29145.0%1h02:361314:33
 14th139Luke HIND Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:461622:081720:28138.1%1h03:231415:20
 15th217Sam MORRIS (sen) Wolverhampton Wheelers21:061721:571621:32154.0%1h04:361516:33
 16th257Jack ROBINSON (sen1) 21:081821:461521:47163.1%1h04:421616:39
 17th242Tom RENWICK 22:572025:531825:301712.8%1h14:211726:18
 18th97Jake HUMPHREYS 31:022130:472027:561811.1%1h29:451841:42
 19th269Tom MARTIN (jun) Furness Flyers18:051219:551310.1%38:0019
 20th40Carl CROWLEY Newport Olympic19:511529:011946.2%48:5220
 21st273Craig ROGERS BNECC16:469n/a16:4621

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Victor BARNETT Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC20:19120:00120:3312.8%1h00:531-
emoji_events2nd192Philip STOKES 21:20221:17221:2920.9%1h04:0723:14
emoji_events3rd81Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:58322:09321:5534.8%1h07:0336:10
 4th88Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:22422:44422:5242.8%1h08:5948:06
 5th191Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax23:45523:42523:2751.3%1h10:55510:02
 6th227Stephen COLLEN (svet) Nwmba27:29627:20627:0361.6%1h21:54621:01
 7th249William HAMMERTON 34:04735:3974.6%1h09:437

12-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st274Ben TULETT Beeline Cycles16:31116:3010.1%33:021-
emoji_events2nd92Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield CCC / Zipvit17:18317:4822.9%35:0722:05
emoji_events3rd235Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles- Specialized / Raceware / Torq17:15218:5569.7%36:1133:09
 4th94Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC18:33518:4340.9%37:1644:14
 5th5Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo18:45618:4230.3%37:2854:26
 6th255Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team18:30418:5872.5%37:2964:27
 7th197Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:57720:11106.5%39:0876:06
 8th76Finn MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion - Notts Clarion19:27819:5492.3%39:2186:19
 9th281Josh LAPOTHAM Naked Bikes20:251119:1785.9%39:4296:40
 10th219Simon WYLLIE 19:311020:27114.8%39:58106:56
 11th267Blain JAMIESON HHCC19:29920:40126.1%40:10117:08
 12th264Archie LEWIS Felt Envy / Pines Cycles24:481618:46532.1%43:341210:32
 13th64David HIRD (jun) Stratford CC21:591222:38133.0%44:371311:35
 14th263Oliver MASHITER Furness Flyers22:421423:13142.3%45:561412:54
 15th93Henry LLOYDLANGSTON halesowen AC&CC22:391324:34158.5%47:141514:12
 16th279Leo BUNGAY MSW23:381525:44168.9%49:231616:21

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st291Paul DOBSON Ashfield CC19:03119:1511.0%38:191-
emoji_events2nd282Dave HIATT Run & Ride20:07221:3647.4%41:4323:24
emoji_events3rd48Chris EDWARDS (fun) 20:49321:0721.4%41:5733:38
 4th260Spencer PARKER 21:02421:3332.5%42:3644:17
 5th275Lee BRADSHAW Naked Bikes21:47622:2052.5%44:0855:49
 6th63David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:40522:3864.5%44:1966:00
 7th137Luke SELIBAS 24:35923:3474.3%48:1079:51
 8th61Daniel BETTS Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:10726:221013.8%49:32811:13
 9th228Stuart ROGERS Bikeworks24:23825:3284.7%49:56911:37
 10th166Nicholas HIRD 25:371026:0191.6%51:381013:19
 11th176Paul EVANS (fun) Bikeworks25:511127:00114.4%52:511114:32
 12th168Nicholas SELIBAS 27:011228:47126.5%55:481217:29
 13th14Andrew MOORE (1) 29:571332:11137.5%1h02:091323:50

U13 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st895Connor SMITH LCCC4:2714:5214:57111.2%14:161-
emoji_events2nd899George FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers5:1025:2325:1024.2%15:4421:28
emoji_events3rd891Harry WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport5:3935:5135:4333.5%17:1432:58
 4th900Rory BUNGAY MSW6:1146:4346:2948.6%19:2445:08

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st882Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo5:1915:2110.6%10:411-
emoji_events2nd894Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC5:2625:2720.3%10:53212s
emoji_events3rd892Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey5:3335:4232.7%11:16335s
 4th887Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:4046:0447.1%11:4441:03
 5th884Ben MELLOR Matlock CC6:0256:3258.3%12:3551:54
 6th885Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport6:3266:4964.3%13:2262:41
 7th878Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC6:4076:5583.8%13:3672:55
 8th881George PARKER Matlock CC6:5296:4960.7%13:4283:01
 9th877Jack TRACEY Derby Mercury6:4787:1897.6%14:0693:25
 10th886Tom BRISTOW Malvern Cyclesport9:11108:53103.4%18:05107:24
 11th876Tyler TRACEY Derby Mercury12:2511n/a12:2511
 12th875Tom TRACEY Derby Mercury15:4412n/a15:4412

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st135Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT17:41119:07219:07218:10117:3418.8%1h31:411-
emoji_events2nd122Jules TOONE Torq Performance18:20317:44118:21119:55318:49212.3%1h33:1221:31
emoji_events3rd109Joanne CLAY Torq Performance18:10219:17319:34319:53219:5239.4%1h36:4835:07
 4th289Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros19:14420:26420:04420:35421:16410.6%1h41:3849:57

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st265Helen WAINWRIGHT Dave Mellor Cycles20:46121:00120:34120:2912.5%1h22:501-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st294Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers21:20121:05120:1215.6%1h02:371-
emoji_events2nd22Angela GREEN Bike Doctor22:46223:43223:0624.2%1h09:3626:59
emoji_events3rd296Samantha ROBINSON 29:11331:44331:1038.7%1h32:05329:28

Veteran women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Alison HOLMES Run & Ride20:03120:22120:3212.4%1h00:581-
emoji_events2nd140Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:04220:36221:1425.8%1h01:54256s
emoji_events3rd259Theresa JACKSON CC Luton - CC Luton21:03321:09321:2131.4%1h03:3532:37

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st27Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers20:47121:13121:1212.1%1h03:131-
emoji_events2nd11Amy SELIBAS Lichfield CCC21:26222:02222:2024.2%1h05:4922:36
emoji_events3rd73Emelia CLARKE Holmfirth Cycling Club21:43323:13323:1937.4%1h08:1635:03
 4th157Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers23:32423:45424:4845.4%1h12:0548:52

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st276Lucy LEE Marsh tracks race team20:39121:09121:2213.5%1h03:101-
emoji_events2nd194Phoebe MARTIN Cadence Sport20:44222:12222:1027.1%1h05:0721:57

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Janet BURTHEM VC Molyd20:37121:12126:21227.8%1h08:111-
emoji_events2nd180Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT23:35224:53224:3815.5%1h13:0824:57

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st256Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport18:56119:0510.8%38:021-
emoji_events2nd9Amelie WAYTE Zepnat23:02324:0924.8%47:1229:10
emoji_events3rd156Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles22:57225:56313.0%48:54310:52

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st292Mandie JAMES 23:09123:1010.1%46:191-
emoji_events2nd43Cath ROBINSON 26:10325:5620.9%52:0725:48
emoji_events3rd246Vikki JONES Bikeworks25:51227:0034.4%52:5236:33
 4th42Caroline MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion28:39428:1741.3%56:56410:37
 5th211Sadie ALDRIDGE Overspoke Bikes Bewdley33:45535:3055.2%1h09:15522:56

U13 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st898Lotta MANSFIELD Notts Clarion5:1815:2615:3615.7%16:211-
emoji_events2nd896Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton5:4645:4725:4221.5%17:15254s
emoji_events3rd897Millie GELDARD Lichfield CCC5:4325:5735:5134.1%17:3231:11
 4th893Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield CC / Zipvit5:4436:0146:26412.2%18:1341:52
 5th883Lily CROWLEY Abergavenny CC5:545n/a5:545

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st889Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC5:3615:5415.4%11:311-
emoji_events2nd888Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:4926:4022.2%13:2921:58
emoji_events3rd890Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport6:5836:5930.2%13:5732:26
Chat with us