2015 Midlands XC round 2 at Harlow Wood

view_listResults (291)photo_libraryPhotos (1,163)movieVideos (1)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/Midlands%20XC%20Rd%202%2010-05-2015..pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st60David FLETCHERphoto_library 423632Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve17:18118:58118:55119:22118:58111.9%1h33:341-
bookmark2nd8Alexander WELBURNphoto_library GBR19940508Torq Performance17:20219:03219:41320:05319:38215.9%1h35:4822:14
bookmark3rd42Christopher ANDREWSphoto_library Torq Performance17:35319:12319:20219:59219:47313.6%1h35:5632:22
 4th43Chris METCALFEphoto_library Charge Bikes18:06520:01520:04420:09420:49415.0%1h39:1145:37
 5th256Lee WESTWOODphoto_library Torq Performance18:46620:31621:21521:25521:01514.1%1h43:0559:31
 6th227Giles DRAKEphoto_library 424457Team-Elite17:35319:23410.2%36:586

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st61David CREBERphoto_library Westbridge18:05119:41119:53320:11419:56111.6%1h37:481-
bookmark2nd44Chris LEVERphoto_library Cookson Cycles18:12220:03619:48220:09220:16211.4%1h38:30242s
bookmark3rd126Luke MOSELEYphoto_library Climb On Bikes18:48519:43219:40120:00120:3439.4%1h38:4831:00
 4th100Joe NORLEDGEphoto_library Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights18:44419:59520:06420:10320:48511.0%1h39:4942:01
 5th207Wayne BENNETTphoto_library 18:39319:49320:22520:40521:24914.7%1h40:5653:08
 6th116Lee SHUNBURNEphoto_library Fossa Racing19:01819:57420:37720:40520:5269.7%1h41:0963:21
 7th257Thomas FOWLERphoto_library 18:58720:03620:35620:40521:18812.3%1h41:3573:47
 8th199Tom NEWMANphoto_library 18:50620:45921:231121:04821:01713.5%1h43:0485:16
 9th31Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles / KCNC19:491621:211221:12921:06920:4547.7%1h44:1596:27
 10th87James DICKENSphoto_library GBR19950408Pedalabikeaway19:26920:581021:481322:031221:321013.5%1h45:50108:02
 11th92James THOMPSON (exp)photo_library Rutland CC20:121721:121120:56821:381022:401212.2%1h46:41118:53
 12th253Christian AUCOTEphoto_library GBR19800924Lloyds Cycles19:291020:42821:221021:441124:191824.8%1h47:38129:50
 13th169Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak RC19:451521:411421:401222:481422:351115.4%1h48:311310:43
 14th88James HARMANphoto_library Giant Sheffield Poppycock Racing19:291021:401322:201523:121823:421621.6%1h50:261412:38
 15th268Chris BAILEY (elt)photo_library KTM IMP Sport19:421321:481522:451823:011623:151418.0%1h50:331512:45
 16th266Josh ASQUITHphoto_library Arrow Cycles19:421322:141722:311622:511523:141317.9%1h50:331612:45
 17th176Rob GRIMESphoto_library Pete Yates Cycles20:281822:321822:131422:341323:161513.7%1h51:071713:19
 18th273Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC19:411221:511622:441723:011624:412025.4%1h51:591814:11
 19th144Nathan SMITH (vet2)photo_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club20:482022:441922:541923:441923:561715.1%1h54:081916:20
 20th135Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library Curtis Bikes20:461922:441923:142023:582024:301918.0%1h55:152017:27
 21st263Sam SAYERSphoto_library Lutterworth Cycle Centre21:022123:302124:312126:262125.7%1h35:2921
 22nd14Andrew MAGNIERphoto_library Giordana Racing Team21:3322n/a21:3322

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st262Bart KIERESphoto_library Bourne Wheelers19:37221:17221:48222:06212.7%1h24:491 1s
bookmark1st99Joe PEAKEphoto_library 454251CC London - Sherwood CC19:10121:08122:24622:06216.9%1h24:481-
bookmark3rd38Campbell WALSHphoto_library Campbell Walsh20:06621:35421:41121:3617.9%1h24:59311s
 4th133Mariusz JASKOLSKIphoto_library Stourbridge Velo19:54421:40522:02322:14411.7%1h25:5141:03
 5th9Alex WHITINGphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:57522:12822:36822:17513.3%1h27:0352:15
 6th209Wesley SOLTANPURphoto_library 21:252022:02722:25722:4466.1%1h28:3763:49
 7th230Andrew NAYLORphoto_library Fossa Racing21:231821:47622:05523:581312.1%1h29:1674:28
 8th101John GWILLIAMphoto_library Malvern cycle sport21:031322:401123:14923:31711.7%1h30:3085:42
 9th201Tom CREBERphoto_library Malvern cycle sport20:34922:241023:351124:231418.6%1h30:5796:09
 10th174Przemek JASNIKOWSKIphoto_library Bourne Wheelers Cycling Club21:021223:021323:321023:41912.6%1h31:18106:30
 11th90James GARRETTphoto_library Rugby Velo Club21:221723:081423:421323:531111.8%1h32:06117:18
 12th80Greg DURANTphoto_library Leisure Lakes21:312323:201723:381223:40810.0%1h32:11127:23
 13th28Ben PIRINGERphoto_library Naked Bikes Race Team 201520:14722:431224:131925:031923.8%1h32:14137:26
 14th65David SINGLETONphoto_library Brotherton Cycles21:161623:111523:531523:531112.3%1h32:15147:27
 15th19Andy WEARINGphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles21:061423:462223:491423:521013.1%1h32:35157:47
 16th27Ben LAMBERT (spt)photo_library Arrow Cycles21:292223:171623:571724:501715.6%1h33:34168:46
 17th136Matt RODGERSphoto_library Cambridge University CC21:272123:381924:111824:311514.3%1h33:49179:01
 18th7Alan DUNCAN (exp)photo_library 19:44321:17222:03430:474056.0%1h33:53189:05
 19th1Aaron TUPLINphoto_library Arrow Cycles22:102623:442123:541625:192314.2%1h35:091910:21
 20th86Jack WILSON (xc)photo_library Arrow Cycles20:491123:201724:432126:332927.5%1h35:272010:39
 21st178Rob JOHNSON (1)photo_library 22:162723:432024:282025:052112.6%1h35:342110:46
 22nd259Ben PASKEphoto_library GBR19880512Lancaster University CC21:231824:212524:562425:492520.7%1h36:302211:42
 23rd58Dave WAGGOTTphoto_library 22:312924:152424:522325:172212.3%1h36:572312:09
 24th270Thomas FRATERphoto_library 22:252824:222625:552924:411615.6%1h37:242412:36
 25th123Louis WELLS (1)photo_library Arrow Cycles21:121523:532325:552926:513126.7%1h37:532513:05
 26th96James SUTHERLANDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:043224:532925:382825:001811.1%1h38:362613:48
 27th102Johnathan BONNETTphoto_library Derby Mercury23:333824:312725:332725:04208.5%1h38:422713:54
 28th142Michael LEANEYphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:103324:543025:112625:27249.9%1h38:432813:55
 29th53Connor BOWYERphoto_library Connor Bowyer21:422424:412824:442228:383632.0%1h39:452914:57
 30th162Paul HUTSONphoto_library Arrow Cycles23:313725:303325:072525:552710.2%1h40:053015:17
 31st103Jonathan MARSHALL (vet)photo_library Army CSR22:503025:123126:053226:162815.0%1h40:243115:36
 32nd157Ollie BEAKBANEphoto_library OVB23:133426:123626:003125:522612.8%1h41:203216:32
 33rd155Oliver PAYNEphoto_library Loughborough Students Cycling Club23:293625:213226:353426:443013.8%1h42:103317:22
 34th70David BROWN (gvet)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:444025:463426:103327:203415.2%1h43:003418:12
 35th146Nathan PEELphoto_library Loughborough Students Cycling Club24:314326:083526:413527:143311.1%1h44:363519:48
 36th71Davis HUDSONphoto_library Barnsley MTB24:384526:253827:103627:233511.2%1h45:373620:49
 37th48Chris OAKphoto_library Arrow Cycles25:434727:413927:303726:53327.6%1h47:493723:01
 38th248Luke VERHEYDENphoto_library 23:403926:143728:073830:463930.0%1h48:473823:59
 39th64David NICHOLSON (mas)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:153527:564029:304030:273831.0%1h51:093926:21
 40th159Pablo REQUEJOphoto_library PCRValeting.com go to site25:164628:044129:023929:523718.2%1h52:154027:27
 41st81Grzegorz KULEJphoto_library 24:254228:234230:364131:564130.8%1h55:224130:34
 42nd154Oliver MANNphoto_library 26:144832:024439:524352.0%1h38:0842
 43rd30Benedict KAYphoto_library Werther's Original29:285134:594634:274218.7%1h38:5443
 44th63David GOODWINphoto 28:194932:314541:044445.0%1h41:5444
 45th274Stuart CLAYTONphoto_library Lichfield CCC20:34922:2298.8%42:5645
 46th67David STALEYphoto_library GBR19760410Hinckley CRC22:573131:014335.1%53:5846
 47th18Andrew HOOKphoto_library Arrow Cycles28:205054:394792.9%1h22:5947
 48th267Matthew FOSTUNphoto_library Longdale - Lightweights20:228n/a20:2248
 49th66David SMITH (spt)photo GBR19830425Run and Ride21:5025n/a21:5049
 50th194Steven PERRYphoto Swinnerton Cycles24:2041n/a24:2050
 51st193Steve CRAPPERphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:3143n/a24:3151

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st24Arthur GREENphoto_library GBR19970117Clee Cycles / KCNC18:19119:10119:40219:4828.1%1h17:001-
bookmark2nd271William GASCOYNEphoto_library Matlock CC18:19119:31219:38119:3417.2%1h17:022 2s
bookmark3rd33Bradley SYMONDSphoto PB Performance19:34320:50320:56321:34310.2%1h22:5635:56
 4th265Nathan RIGBY-HOWARDphoto_library Malvern CC20:16522:10522:27423:31416.0%1h28:26411:26
 5th158Owyn WALLACEphoto_library Arrow Cycles19:36421:18423:17525:17629.0%1h29:28512:28
 6th255Kieren BROWNphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:52622:49623:44624:02515.2%1h31:28614:28
 7th129Luke FARRELLphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:11726:50727:43719.6%1h17:447

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st5Adrian LAWRENCEphoto_library Team Elite18:50120:33120:51121:01111.6%1h21:171-
bookmark2nd51Christopher CLARK (vet)photo_library Rapha Cycle Club19:10221:37521:48221:16213.7%1h23:5222:35
bookmark3rd150Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library Naked Bikes Race Team 201519:11321:28222:04321:20315.0%1h24:0532:48
 4th50Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Wolverhampton Wheelers19:12421:28222:04321:35414.9%1h24:2043:03
 5th121Lloyd BETTLESphoto_library GBR19710205Clee Cycles / KCNC20:03521:36422:23621:46511.6%1h25:5054:33
 6th211Jason TONGEphoto_library Lancashire Road Club20:15722:06722:08522:19610.2%1h26:4965:32
 7th94Jason MARRIOTTphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:19822:01622:38822:33811.4%1h27:3276:15
 8th188Simon RIDGEphoto_library Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve20:05622:30922:37722:26712.6%1h27:4086:23
 9th55Damian BAKERphoto_library Cyclesport Lincoln20:441022:24822:48923:16912.2%1h29:1497:57
 10th35Brian HEALYphoto_library 20:42922:411023:311024:011316.0%1h30:57109:40
 11th180Robert BRADLEYphoto_library Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve21:351423:161123:391123:35129.6%1h32:071110:50
 12th68David KELLAMphoto_library Arrow Cycles21:181323:531623:511223:291012.1%1h32:321211:15
 13th137Matt HALLphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site21:141223:251224:091324:271515.1%1h33:171312:00
 14th243Joseph HEYWOODphoto_library Horwich CC21:061123:291424:171424:261415.8%1h33:181412:01
 15th232Chris HEADLEYphoto_library Swinnerton Cycles22:081623:251224:211523:301110.0%1h33:251512:08
 16th179Rob ANDREWSphoto_library 21:471523:401524:331725:091715.5%1h35:111613:54
 17th171Philip BROMWICHphoto 428865evesham wheelers22:271924:121724:371824:39169.8%1h35:561714:39
 18th138Matthew INGRAMphoto_library Matlock CC22:362124:292124:281625:141911.7%1h36:491815:32
 19th76Gary STRICKLANDphoto_library V C LONG EATON22:231724:201825:152025:202013.2%1h37:201916:03
 20th191Spencer PARKERphoto_library 22:502224:282025:001925:111810.3%1h37:292016:12
 21st147Neil MANSFIELDphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC22:332024:231925:152025:262112.8%1h37:392116:22
 22nd231John SHAWphoto_library 402722Colnago RT BBB Morganblue22:231724:422225:382226:002216.2%1h38:442217:27
 23rd3Adam RILEY (vet)photo_library Bikeworks23:152625:342326:142426:102312.8%1h41:152319:58
 24th182Rod EGGINKphoto_library Arrow Cycles23:142525:392426:092326:302414.1%1h41:332420:16
 25th208Wayne GELDARDphoto_library Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport23:222725:412526:422527:032515.8%1h42:502521:33
 26th52Cliff SHREADphoto_library Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve22:542325:572727:172629:092727.3%1h45:182624:01
 27th221Darren JONES (vet)photo_library Team Bongo23:252826:142827:312729:312826.0%1h46:432725:26
 28th237Matthew HARRIS (vet)photo_library 24:573027:173028:322928:492615.5%1h49:372828:20
 29th20Andrew HAMPSHIREphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:372927:102928:152830:262923.6%1h50:302929:13
 30th95Jess ELLIOTTphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site25:263128:213129:573030:543021.5%1h54:403033:23
 31st122Lorne FFOULKES JONESphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC25:373228:413331:023121.1%1h25:2031
 32nd57Dan SMITH (vet)photo_library Sherwood Pines CC26:063430:533532:523225.9%1h29:5132
 33rd234Ian GRAY (vet)photo_library Sherwood Pine Cycle Club29:113530:223434:063316.8%1h33:3933
 34th49Chris GREEN (vet)photo_library 23:032425:542612.4%48:5734
 35th69David YATESphoto_library 25:373228:303211.3%54:0735

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st236Tim GOULD (gvet)photo_library www.2epnat.com go to site20:32321:11121:20121:1613.9%1h24:201-
bookmark2nd34Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library 405522Ilkley Cycles Race Team20:31221:57322:34322:19210.0%1h27:2223:02
bookmark3rd115Kirby BENNETTphoto_library 20:30121:44222:49422:30311.3%1h27:3433:14
 4th165Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles21:09522:25422:26222:5248.1%1h28:5344:33
 5th104Jon LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve20:47422:37523:52624:01915.6%1h31:1956:59
 6th167Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson Polypipe MI racing21:31723:10724:231023:11513.3%1h32:1767:57
 7th198Timothy STOWEphoto_library GBR19570130Jewson / MI Racing21:26622:52624:261123:49714.0%1h32:3478:14
 8th152Nigel MOOREphoto_library Lyme RC22:181123:12823:45524:02107.8%1h33:1888:58
 9th212Jonathan EDWARDSphoto_library Matlock CC22:05923:501024:11723:2469.5%1h33:3199:11
 10th46Christopher ROWEphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site21:59823:29924:19823:57810.6%1h33:46109:26
 11th39Carlton HOLMESphoto_library 44193323:061524:101224:21924:55117.9%1h36:341112:14
 12th112Karl CLAYphoto_library Leek CC22:061023:551125:071326:151518.8%1h37:251213:05
 13th166Peter BROMWICHphoto_library GBR19620316V45 / wmccl22:591424:161324:541225:201210.2%1h37:301313:10
 14th238Greg FITZPATRICKphoto_library GBR19580309Malvern cycle sport23:381625:041425:411525:49139.2%1h40:141415:54
 15th78Glen ALLISONphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles24:022025:141525:321426:22169.7%1h41:121516:52
 16th196Steven HILBERTphoto_library VC Lincoln23:391725:221625:581626:121410.8%1h41:131616:53
 17th75Gary KONDORphoto_library Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve22:551325:421726:341727:021818.0%1h42:141717:54
 18th177Rob ALLEN (gvet)photo_library 23:541926:141926:481926:361712.1%1h43:331819:13
 19th21Andy BOWKERphoto_library Lyme RC24:362226:262026:471827:301911.8%1h45:201921:00
 20th77Geoff ROBINSONphoto_library High Peak Cycles24:232128:052228:342229:402121.7%1h50:432026:23
 21st168Peter VARIANphoto_library Red Kite Cycles25:272327:582128:192130:422220.6%1h52:282128:08
 22nd54Craig TURNER (gvet)photo_library Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve23:481827:132028:072018.1%1h45:112220:51
 23rd22Andy LAWRENCEphoto_library 27:122430:012331:262315.6%1h28:3923
 24th246Keith PETERSphoto_library Worcester Cycle Centre22:321226:011815.5%48:3324

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st184Roy HUNTphoto_library GBR19541212colnago BBB morganblue20:32121:06121:25121:3014.7%1h24:341-
bookmark2nd205Victor BARNETTphoto_library GBR19450819Welland Valley CC23:53225:24226:21226:17210.3%1h41:56217:22
bookmark3rd170Philip STOKESphoto_library 24:03326:50327:30329:57324.5%1h48:21323:47
 4th79Graham WHITINGphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:00428:45428:00410.6%1h22:454
 5th195Stephen COLLENphoto_library GBR19470407The Bike Factory29:36533:20533:08512.6%1h36:045
 6th143Mike PARKINSphoto_library Bourne Wheelers31:07634:39636:06616.0%1h41:526

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st89James LAWRIEphoto_library 21:38223:26123:2518.3%1h08:301-
bookmark2nd23Anthony FRANKLINphoto_library GBR1975112822:23523:52223:5927.1%1h10:1521:45
bookmark3rd203Tony STYLESphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:19423:57425:08312.6%1h11:2532:55
 4th85Iain STAMPphoto_library Team Rocky22:17325:18625:16413.5%1h12:5344:23
 5th117Lee MARSHALL (opn)photo_library 23:32725:36726:01510.6%1h15:1056:40
 6th17Andrew POWELLphoto_library 22:38624:58528:291025.8%1h16:0667:36
 7th134Mark STEVENTONphoto_library Rugeley Sharks23:44825:53826:38712.2%1h16:1577:45
 8th258John COOPER (vet)photo 24:331026:38926:3768.5%1h17:4989:19
 9th47Chris WAREphoto Brigg & District CC25:211128:041027:35810.7%1h21:01912:31
 10th220David WEBSTERphoto_library 25:431228:191128:24910.4%1h22:271013:57
 11th254Robert MANGHAMphoto_library Mercia25:521329:151230:221117.4%1h25:301117:00
 12th114Kieren MISTRYphoto 27:261431:151332:261218.2%1h31:081222:38
 13th264Scott MORTON (spt)photo_library Specialized Nottingham21:26123:53311.4%45:1913
 14th269Dale ENOCHphoto MLCB / STMTB24:069n/a24:0614

Singlespeed men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st141Mike MOORE (exp)photo_library 9Bar / PaleoRacing21:01122:31122:5318.9%1h06:261-
bookmark2nd187Simon CHOPPINphoto_library CGCC22:54224:25224:3327.2%1h11:5325:27
bookmark3rd140Michael BRAYBROOKphoto_library 26:12330:47329:58317.5%1h26:57320:31

12-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st224Jake NORTONphoto_library Sherwood Pines SPAM RT21:11321:5813.7%43:101-
bookmark2nd239Archie LEWISphoto_library Sherwood Pines Envy20:40122:3329.1%43:142 4s
bookmark3rd83Harvey ROLLASONphoto_library Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport21:12423:30310.8%44:4331:33
 4th6Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo21:43524:52414.5%46:3643:26
 5th175Reuben ORRphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:49625:32517.0%47:2154:11
 6th233Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto Sherwood Pines RT23:18826:47714.9%50:0666:56
 7th225Jayden RANDELL °photo_library Cheltenham Cycles24:04926:35610.5%50:4077:30
 8th132Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport21:10229:461240.6%50:5787:47
 9th213Nicky EDWARDS (M)photo_library Matlock CC22:50728:06923.1%50:5697:46
 10th84Henry LLOYDLANGSTONphoto_library Halesowen A&CC26:101227:5086.4%54:011010:51
 11th10Alfie LOFTHOUSEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC25:381028:231010.7%54:021110:52
 12th107Joshua HUBBLEphoto Halesowen Cycling Club25:511128:25119.9%54:161211:06
 13th247Joe BALEphoto_library 26:191330:371416.3%56:561313:46
 14th36Cameron MACLEODphoto 26:271431:421519.8%58:101415:00
 15th62David HIRD (jun)photo_library Stratford CC27:561530:27139.0%58:231515:13
 16th242Will THACKRAYphoto_library Paul Milnes28:391734:031618.8%1h02:421619:32
 17th108Joshua PELLphoto_library Halesowen Cycling Club28:381634:231720.1%1h03:011719:51
 18th214George BELLphoto_library 30:431835:491816.6%1h06:321823:22

° Rider racing out of category

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st183Ross HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport18:55120:1817.3%39:141-
bookmark2nd37Cameron ORRphoto Team Velocite SRAM19:08320:3627.7%39:45231s
bookmark3rd29Ben HEALY (jun)photo Solihull CC18:56220:4939.9%39:46332s
 4th219Harry SHEPHERDphoto_library Lyme RC20:03421:4748.6%41:5042:36
 5th249Marc GEEphoto_library Arrow Cycles20:26621:5657.3%42:2253:08
 6th222Calum FERNIEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC20:04522:37712.7%42:4163:27
 7th240Harry LEWISphoto_library Sherwood Pines CC21:04722:2066.0%43:2574:11
 8th124Louis BROOKSphoto_library Malvern cycle sport21:20822:5887.7%44:1985:05
 9th73Elliot BANNISTERphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC21:28923:0297.3%44:3095:16
 10th156Oliver SNODDENphoto_library Sherwood Pine - SRAM RT22:141125:371015.2%47:52108:38
 11th91James SWADLINGphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC23:261226:371113.6%50:031110:49
 12th186Sam SMITH (jun2)photo 21:411028:251231.1%50:061210:52

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st200Tom CRETNEYphoto_library Arrow Cycles22:07123:3516.6%45:431-
bookmark2nd161Paul DOBSONphoto Ashfield RC22:08223:4127.0%45:502 7s
bookmark3rd128Luke TRACEYphoto_library 23:01325:1439.6%48:1632:33
 4th192Steve MARSDEN (fun)photo_library 23:27525:2048.0%48:4743:04
 5th26Ben FLETCHERphoto_library 23:18426:04511.9%49:2253:39
 6th202Tony BAUGHphoto_library Sherwood pines cycles.24:04626:1769.2%50:2264:39
 7th45Chris EDWARDS (fun)photo_library 24:12727:15812.6%51:2775:44
 8th127Luke SELIBASphoto_library MJS Racing - Birmingham CC24:49927:0779.3%51:5686:13
 9th32Ben CLARKE (yth)photo_library 24:30827:561214.0%52:2796:44
 10th145Nathan PEACEphoto_library 25:041027:381110.2%52:43107:00
 11th226Nick PINEphoto_library Matlock CC25:391327:32107.3%53:12117:29
 12th252Mark ALLEN (gvet)photo_library 25:171128:281412.6%53:46128:03
 13th245Lee BRADSHAWphoto Naked Bikes25:351228:201310.7%53:56138:13
 14th251James RUTTERphoto_library 26:301527:2793.6%53:58148:15
 15th181Robert CARLINphoto 26:291429:07169.9%55:36159:53
 16th16Andrew LLOYDLANGSTONphoto Halesowen A&CC27:311729:06155.8%56:371610:54
 17th119Liam MCGOWANphoto_library 27:141631:141714.7%58:281712:45
 18th197Stuart REEVESphoto_library 28:591832:471813.1%1h01:471816:04
 19th56Dan BROWN (sen)photo 29:001933:381916.0%1h02:381916:55
 20th148Nicholas HIRDphoto 30:022036:182020.9%1h06:212020:38
 21st149Nicholas SELIBASphoto_library Birmingham Midland Cycling30:562136:302118.0%1h07:262121:43
 22nd2Adam DICKINSONphoto 30:582237:422221.7%1h08:402222:57
 23rd250Ian HARMAN (gvet) 32:172339:102321.3%1h11:282325:45
 24th189Simon GREAVESphoto 35:112446:012430.8%1h21:122435:29

U13 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st869Ben ASKEYphoto_library Lichfield CCC5:1715:4315:3818.2%16:401-
bookmark2nd862Connor SMITHphoto_library Lichfield CCC5:5526:2226:35211.3%18:5222:12
bookmark3rd850Jayden RANDELLphoto_library Cheltenham Cycles6:0336:4437:07517.6%19:5533:15
 4th873Robert HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport6:2446:5146:4747.0%20:0443:24
 5th861Sulli BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC6:2656:5556:4337.5%20:0553:25
 6th874Jack LOFTHOUSEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC7:2777:2967:4163.1%22:3865:58
 7th846Joseph BIRCHALLphoto_library 7:2669:0578:40722.2%25:1278:32
 8th857Harrison WALLACEphoto_library Arrow Cycles9:01811:30810:32827.5%31:04814:24

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st868Bryn LAWRENCEphoto_library Team Elite6:3116:4413.3%13:151-
bookmark2nd859Benjamin LIVESEYphoto_library 6:3927:1729.5%13:57242s
bookmark3rd864Luke HARRISphoto_library Halesowen A & CC7:0637:4839.9%14:5431:39
 4th885Jack BRISTOWphoto_library Malvern cycle sport8:1448:2973.0%16:4443:29
 5th848Jude DU TOITphoto_library Newark CC8:3278:1743.0%16:4953:34
 6th878Luca BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield CCC8:3068:2062.0%16:5163:36
 7th851George COOPER (u12)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:5288:1856.8%17:1073:55
 8th849George PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC9:0598:4484.0%17:5084:35
 9th860Jack LIVESEYphoto_library 8:2959:231110.6%17:5394:38
 10th866Jack TRACEYphoto_library 9:13108:58102.8%18:11104:56
 11th852Jesse BRADLEYphoto Lichfield CCC9:33118:5197.9%18:25115:10
 12th880James WEBSTER (u18)photo_library 10:091210:33123.9%20:43127:28
 13th886Tom BRISTOWphoto_library Mavern Cycle Sport12:111412:37133.6%24:481311:33
 14th853Corin BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield CCC11:381313:121413.5%24:501411:35
 15th855Eddie COOPERphoto_library 16:461618:03157.7%34:501521:35
 16th854Ted WAGGOTTphoto_library 16:201518:431614.6%35:041621:49
 17th867Tyler TRACEYphoto_library 17:1817n/a17:1817
 18th865Tom TRACEYphoto_library 26:1318n/a26:1318
 19th844Fraser STAMPphoto_library 27:4819n/a27:4819

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st153Nikki HARRISphoto_library GBR19861230Telenet Fidea Cycling team20:40122:04122:48122:32110.3%1h28:061-
bookmark2nd97Joanne CLAYphoto_library Torq Performance21:10222:50323:34224:19414.9%1h31:5523:49
bookmark3rd216Nicky HEALYphoto_library Mammoth Lifestyle & Fitness22:17323:16423:52323:3637.1%1h33:0234:56
 4th109Jules TOONEphoto_library Torq Performance22:47522:49224:03423:3325.6%1h33:1445:08
 5th164Paula MOSELEYphoto_library Climb On Bikes22:18423:49524:30524:59512.0%1h35:3957:33
 6th204Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Arrow Cycles23:18625:51626:02626:04611.9%1h41:17613:11
 7th210Julie ELDERphoto_library Leisure Lakes23:34725:56726:39827:00814.6%1h43:12715:06
 8th228Rebecca PREECEphoto_library Red Rose Olympic23:42826:32826:27726:53713.4%1h43:35815:29
 9th59Danielle RIDERphoto_library 709973Arrow Cycles26:40930:26933:07924.2%1h30:139

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st190Sophie FENNELLphoto_library MCS / Westbridge23:39127:08127:36127:21116.7%1h45:461-
bookmark2nd160Paige COOPEphoto_library GBR19951116RAF cycling cc30:04234:55238:45228.9%1h43:442

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st113Kate HEMSLEYphoto_library 26:23327:18128:0116.2%1h21:431-
bookmark2nd98Jo GIBSONphoto_library 25:47127:52328:23210.1%1h22:03220s
bookmark3rd229Sarah NAYLORphoto_library Fossa Racing25:58227:38229:12312.5%1h22:4931:06
 4th111Karen PARTINGTONphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:07530:56531:54413.5%1h30:5749:14
 5th244Sarah ROBINSONphoto_library Swinnerton Cycles33:06639:29639:41519.9%1h52:17530:34
 6th120Linda YOUNGphoto_library GBR19780324Geoffrey Butler Cycles27:09429:2248.2%56:316

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st217Charlotte BROUGHTONphoto_library 454995Leicesterrc21:48124:23124:37112.9%1h10:481-
bookmark2nd172Phoebe MARTINphoto_library Cadence Sport23:36227:09228:07219.1%1h18:5328:05

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st11Alison HOLMESphoto_library Run & Ride22:56224:35125:1019.7%1h12:411-
bookmark2nd130Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:46124:51225:39212.7%1h13:18237s
bookmark3rd110Julie BRATTONphoto_library Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve25:19327:55328:20311.9%1h21:3638:55
 4th93Jane ROBERTSphoto_library VC Lincoln28:084n/a28:084

Open women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st218Kate WEBSTERphoto 33:50129:54113.2%1h03:441-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st82Harriet HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport22:20124:1918.9%46:391-
bookmark2nd12Amelie WAYTEphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site30:01234:33215.1%1h04:35217:56

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st241Sophie THACKRAYphoto_library Oldfield Paul Milnes RT23:42126:14110.7%49:571-
bookmark2nd13Amy SELIBASphoto_library Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport24:42227:0729.8%51:5021:53
bookmark3rd25Rebecca SIMMONSphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers24:55327:57312.2%52:5332:56
 4th139Melissa BAKERphoto Wolverhampton Wheelers26:35429:59412.8%56:3446:37

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st131Mandie JAMESphoto_library 26:31129:19110.6%55:501-
bookmark2nd41Cath ROBINSONphoto 28:54231:2028.4%1h00:1424:24
bookmark3rd215Claire TOMLINSONphoto_library Sherwood Pine CC29:07333:55416.5%1h03:0337:13
 4th206Vikki JONESphoto Bikeworks30:09532:5639.2%1h03:0547:15
 5th105Jordan O'MARAphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club29:194n/a29:195

U13 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st863Daisy ROLLASONphoto_library Lichfield CCC / Zipvit6:4026:4716:3912.0%20:071-
bookmark2nd871Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC6:3316:5427:19211.7%20:46239s
bookmark3rd872Codie STRICKLANDphoto_library 7:1137:5738:11313.9%23:2033:13
 4th870Caitlin HARVEYphoto_library Lichfield CCC8:4449:54413.4%18:384
 5th856Matilda WAGGOTTphoto_library 15:18614:4553.7%30:035
 6th858Rosie MANSFIELDphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC10:375n/a10:376

U10 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st845Olivia STAMPphoto_library Team Rocky20:441-
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us