The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | David FLETCHER | 423632 | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 5 | 17:181 | 18:581 | 18:551 | 19:221 | 18:581 | 11.9% | 1h33:341 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Alexander WELBURN | GBR19940508 | TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:202 | 19:032 | 19:413 | 20:053 | 19:382 | 15.9% | 1h35:482 | 2:14 | ||
3rd | 42 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:353 | 19:123 | 19:202 | 19:592 | 19:473 | 13.6% | 1h35:563 | 2:22 | |||
4th | 43 | Chris METCALFE | Charge Bikes | 5 | 18:065 | 20:015 | 20:044 | 20:094 | 20:494 | 15.0% | 1h39:114 | 5:37 | |||
5th | 256 | Lee WESTWOOD | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:466 | 20:316 | 21:215 | 21:255 | 21:015 | 14.1% | 1h43:055 | 9:31 | |||
6th | 227 | Giles DRAKE | 424457 | Team-Elite | 2 | 17:353 | 19:234 | 10.2% | 36:586 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | James LAWRIE | 3 | 21:382 | 23:261 | 23:251 | 8.3% | 1h08:301 | - | ||||
2nd | 23 | Anthony FRANKLIN | GBR19751128 | 3 | 22:235 | 23:522 | 23:592 | 7.1% | 1h10:152 | 1:45 | |||
3rd | 203 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 22:194 | 23:574 | 25:083 | 12.6% | 1h11:253 | 2:55 | |||
4th | 85 | Iain STAMP | Team Rocky | 3 | 22:173 | 25:186 | 25:164 | 13.5% | 1h12:534 | 4:23 | |||
5th | 117 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 23:327 | 25:367 | 26:015 | 10.6% | 1h15:105 | 6:40 | ||||
6th | 17 | Andrew POWELL | 3 | 22:386 | 24:585 | 28:2910 | 25.8% | 1h16:066 | 7:36 | ||||
7th | 134 | Mark STEVENTON | Rugeley Sharks | 3 | 23:448 | 25:538 | 26:387 | 12.2% | 1h16:157 | 7:45 | |||
8th | 258 | John COOPER (vet) | 3 | 24:3310 | 26:389 | 26:376 | 8.5% | 1h17:498 | 9:19 | ||||
9th | 47 | Chris WARE | Brigg & District CC | 3 | 25:2111 | 28:0410 | 27:358 | 10.7% | 1h21:019 | 12:31 | |||
10th | 220 | David WEBSTER | 3 | 25:4312 | 28:1911 | 28:249 | 10.4% | 1h22:2710 | 13:57 | ||||
11th | 254 | Robert MANGHAM | Mercia | 3 | 25:5213 | 29:1512 | 30:2211 | 17.4% | 1h25:3011 | 17:00 | |||
12th | 114 | Kieren MISTRY | 3 | 27:2614 | 31:1513 | 32:2612 | 18.2% | 1h31:0812 | 22:38 | ||||
13th | 264 | Scott MORTON (spt) | Specialized Nottingham | 2 | 21:261 | 23:533 | 11.4% | 45:1913 | |||||
14th | 269 | Dale ENOCH | MLCB / STMTB | 1 | 24:069 | n/a | 24:0614 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | David CREBER | Westbridge | 5 | 18:051 | 19:411 | 19:533 | 20:114 | 19:561 | 11.6% | 1h37:481 | - | |||
2nd | 44 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 18:122 | 20:036 | 19:482 | 20:092 | 20:162 | 11.4% | 1h38:302 | 42s | |||
3rd | 126 | Luke MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes | 5 | 18:485 | 19:432 | 19:401 | 20:001 | 20:343 | 9.4% | 1h38:483 | 1:00 | |||
4th | 100 | Joe NORLEDGE | Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights | 5 | 18:444 | 19:595 | 20:064 | 20:103 | 20:485 | 11.0% | 1h39:494 | 2:01 | |||
5th | 207 | Wayne BENNETT | 5 | 18:393 | 19:493 | 20:225 | 20:405 | 21:249 | 14.7% | 1h40:565 | 3:08 | ||||
6th | 116 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 19:018 | 19:574 | 20:377 | 20:405 | 20:526 | 9.7% | 1h41:096 | 3:21 | |||
7th | 257 | Thomas FOWLER | 5 | 18:587 | 20:036 | 20:356 | 20:405 | 21:188 | 12.3% | 1h41:357 | 3:47 | ||||
8th | 199 | Tom NEWMAN | 5 | 18:506 | 20:459 | 21:2311 | 21:048 | 21:017 | 13.5% | 1h43:048 | 5:16 | ||||
9th | 31 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 5 | 19:4916 | 21:2112 | 21:129 | 21:069 | 20:454 | 7.7% | 1h44:159 | 6:27 | |||
10th | 87 | James DICKENS | GBR19950408 | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 19:269 | 20:5810 | 21:4813 | 22:0312 | 21:3210 | 13.5% | 1h45:5010 | 8:02 | ||
11th | 92 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Rutland CC | 5 | 20:1217 | 21:1211 | 20:568 | 21:3810 | 22:4012 | 12.2% | 1h46:4111 | 8:53 | |||
12th | 253 | Christian AUCOTE | GBR19800924 | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 19:2910 | 20:428 | 21:2210 | 21:4411 | 24:1918 | 24.8% | 1h47:3812 | 9:50 | ||
13th | 169 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 19:4515 | 21:4114 | 21:4012 | 22:4814 | 22:3511 | 15.4% | 1h48:3113 | 10:43 | |||
14th | 88 | James HARMAN | Giant Sheffield Poppycock Racing | 5 | 19:2910 | 21:4013 | 22:2015 | 23:1218 | 23:4216 | 21.6% | 1h50:2614 | 12:38 | |||
15th | 268 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM IMP Sport | 5 | 19:4213 | 21:4815 | 22:4518 | 23:0116 | 23:1514 | 18.0% | 1h50:3315 | 12:45 | |||
16th | 266 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 19:4213 | 22:1417 | 22:3116 | 22:5115 | 23:1413 | 17.9% | 1h50:3316 | 12:45 | |||
17th | 176 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 20:2818 | 22:3218 | 22:1314 | 22:3413 | 23:1615 | 13.7% | 1h51:0717 | 13:19 | |||
18th | 273 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC | 5 | 19:4112 | 21:5116 | 22:4417 | 23:0116 | 24:4120 | 25.4% | 1h51:5918 | 14:11 | |||
19th | 144 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 20:4820 | 22:4419 | 22:5419 | 23:4419 | 23:5617 | 15.1% | 1h54:0819 | 16:20 | |||
20th | 135 | Mathew LIVESEY | Curtis Bikes | 5 | 20:4619 | 22:4419 | 23:1420 | 23:5820 | 24:3019 | 18.0% | 1h55:1520 | 17:27 | |||
21st | 263 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 4 | 21:0221 | 23:3021 | 24:3121 | 26:2621 | 25.7% | 1h35:2921 | |||||
22nd | 14 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana Racing Team | 1 | 21:3322 | n/a | 21:3322 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers | 4 | 19:372 | 21:172 | 21:482 | 22:062 | 12.7% | 1h24:491 | 1s | |||
1st | 99 | Joe PEAKE | 454251 | CC London - Sherwood CC | 4 | 19:101 | 21:081 | 22:246 | 22:062 | 16.9% | 1h24:481 | - | ||
3rd | 38 | Campbell WALSH | Campbell Walsh | 4 | 20:066 | 21:354 | 21:411 | 21:361 | 7.9% | 1h24:593 | 11s | |||
4th | 133 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 19:544 | 21:405 | 22:023 | 22:144 | 11.7% | 1h25:514 | 1:03 | |||
5th | 9 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:575 | 22:128 | 22:368 | 22:175 | 13.3% | 1h27:035 | 2:15 | |||
6th | 209 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 4 | 21:2520 | 22:027 | 22:257 | 22:446 | 6.1% | 1h28:376 | 3:49 | ||||
7th | 230 | Andrew NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 4 | 21:2318 | 21:476 | 22:055 | 23:5813 | 12.1% | 1h29:167 | 4:28 | |||
8th | 101 | John GWILLIAM | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:0313 | 22:4011 | 23:149 | 23:317 | 11.7% | 1h30:308 | 5:42 | |||
9th | 201 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:349 | 22:2410 | 23:3511 | 24:2314 | 18.6% | 1h30:579 | 6:09 | |||
10th | 174 | Przemek JASNIKOWSKI | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 21:0212 | 23:0213 | 23:3210 | 23:419 | 12.6% | 1h31:1810 | 6:30 | |||
11th | 90 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo Club | 4 | 21:2217 | 23:0814 | 23:4213 | 23:5311 | 11.8% | 1h32:0611 | 7:18 | |||
12th | 80 | Greg DURANT | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 21:3123 | 23:2017 | 23:3812 | 23:408 | 10.0% | 1h32:1112 | 7:23 | |||
13th | 28 | Ben PIRINGER | Naked Bikes Race Team 2015 | 4 | 20:147 | 22:4312 | 24:1319 | 25:0319 | 23.8% | 1h32:1413 | 7:26 | |||
14th | 65 | David SINGLETON | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 21:1616 | 23:1115 | 23:5315 | 23:5311 | 12.3% | 1h32:1514 | 7:27 | |||
15th | 19 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 21:0614 | 23:4622 | 23:4914 | 23:5210 | 13.1% | 1h32:3515 | 7:47 | |||
16th | 27 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:2922 | 23:1716 | 23:5717 | 24:5017 | 15.6% | 1h33:3416 | 8:46 | |||
17th | 136 | Matt RODGERS | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 21:2721 | 23:3819 | 24:1118 | 24:3115 | 14.3% | 1h33:4917 | 9:01 | |||
18th | 7 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 4 | 19:443 | 21:172 | 22:034 | 30:4740 | 56.0% | 1h33:5318 | 9:05 | ||||
19th | 1 | Aaron TUPLIN | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:1026 | 23:4421 | 23:5416 | 25:1923 | 14.2% | 1h35:0919 | 10:21 | |||
20th | 86 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:4911 | 23:2017 | 24:4321 | 26:3329 | 27.5% | 1h35:2720 | 10:39 | |||
21st | 178 | Rob JOHNSON (1) | 4 | 22:1627 | 23:4320 | 24:2820 | 25:0521 | 12.6% | 1h35:3421 | 10:46 | ||||
22nd | 259 | Ben PASKE | GBR19880512 | Lancaster University | 4 | 21:2318 | 24:2125 | 24:5624 | 25:4925 | 20.7% | 1h36:3022 | 11:42 | ||
23rd | 58 | Dave WAGGOTT | 4 | 22:3129 | 24:1524 | 24:5223 | 25:1722 | 12.3% | 1h36:5723 | 12:09 | ||||
24th | 270 | Thomas FRATER | 4 | 22:2528 | 24:2226 | 25:5529 | 24:4116 | 15.6% | 1h37:2424 | 12:36 | ||||
25th | 123 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:1215 | 23:5323 | 25:5529 | 26:5131 | 26.7% | 1h37:5325 | 13:05 | |||
26th | 96 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:0432 | 24:5329 | 25:3828 | 25:0018 | 11.1% | 1h38:3626 | 13:48 | |||
27th | 102 | Johnathan BONNETT | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 23:3338 | 24:3127 | 25:3327 | 25:0420 | 8.5% | 1h38:4227 | 13:54 | |||
28th | 142 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:1033 | 24:5430 | 25:1126 | 25:2724 | 9.9% | 1h38:4328 | 13:55 | |||
29th | 53 | Connor BOWYER | Connor Bowyer | 4 | 21:4224 | 24:4128 | 24:4422 | 28:3836 | 32.0% | 1h39:4529 | 14:57 | |||
30th | 162 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:3137 | 25:3033 | 25:0725 | 25:5527 | 10.2% | 1h40:0530 | 15:17 | |||
31st | 103 | Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:5030 | 25:1231 | 26:0532 | 26:1628 | 15.0% | 1h40:2431 | 15:36 | |||
32nd | 157 | Ollie BEAKBANE | OVB | 4 | 23:1334 | 26:1236 | 26:0031 | 25:5226 | 12.8% | 1h41:2032 | 16:32 | |||
33rd | 155 | Oliver PAYNE | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 23:2936 | 25:2132 | 26:3534 | 26:4430 | 13.8% | 1h42:1033 | 17:22 | |||
34th | 70 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:4440 | 25:4634 | 26:1033 | 27:2034 | 15.2% | 1h43:0034 | 18:12 | |||
35th | 146 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 24:3143 | 26:0835 | 26:4135 | 27:1433 | 11.1% | 1h44:3635 | 19:48 | |||
36th | 71 | Davis HUDSON | Barnsley MTB | 4 | 24:3845 | 26:2538 | 27:1036 | 27:2335 | 11.2% | 1h45:3736 | 20:49 | |||
37th | 48 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 25:4347 | 27:4139 | 27:3037 | 26:5332 | 7.6% | 1h47:4937 | 23:01 | |||
38th | 248 | Luke VERHEYDEN | 4 | 23:4039 | 26:1437 | 28:0738 | 30:4639 | 30.0% | 1h48:4738 | 23:59 | ||||
39th | 64 | David NICHOLSON (1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:1535 | 27:5640 | 29:3040 | 30:2738 | 31.0% | 1h51:0939 | 26:21 | |||
40th | 159 | Pablo REQUEJO | PCRValeting.com | 4 | 25:1646 | 28:0441 | 29:0239 | 29:5237 | 18.2% | 1h52:1540 | 27:27 | |||
41st | 81 | Grzegorz KULEJ | 4 | 24:2542 | 28:2342 | 30:3641 | 31:5641 | 30.8% | 1h55:2241 | 30:34 | ||||
42nd | 154 | Oliver MANN | 3 | 26:1448 | 32:0244 | 39:5243 | 52.0% | 1h38:0842 | ||||||
43rd | 30 | Benedict KAY | Werther's Original | 3 | 29:2851 | 34:5946 | 34:2742 | 18.7% | 1h38:5443 | |||||
44th | 63 | David GOODWIN | 3 | 28:1949 | 32:3145 | 41:0444 | 45.0% | 1h41:5444 | ||||||
45th | 274 | Stuart CLAYTON | Lichfield CCC | 2 | 20:349 | 22:229 | 8.8% | 42:5645 | ||||||
46th | 67 | David STALEY | GBR19760410 | Hinckley CRC | 2 | 22:5731 | 31:0143 | 35.1% | 53:5846 | |||||
47th | 18 | Andrew HOOK | Arrow Cycles | 2 | 28:2050 | 54:3947 | 92.9% | 1h22:5947 | ||||||
48th | 267 | Matthew FOSTUN | Longdale - Lightweights | 1 | 20:228 | n/a | 20:2248 | |||||||
49th | 66 | David SMITH (vet3) | GBR19830425 | Run and Ride | 1 | 21:5025 | n/a | 21:5049 | ||||||
50th | 194 | Steven PERRY | Swinnerton Cycles | 1 | 24:2041 | n/a | 24:2050 | |||||||
51st | 193 | Steve CRAPPER | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 24:3143 | n/a | 24:3151 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Jake NORTON | Sherwood Pines SPAM RT | 2 | 21:113 | 21:581 | 3.7% | 43:101 | - | |||
2nd | 239 | Archie LEWIS | Sherwood Pines Envy | 2 | 20:401 | 22:332 | 9.1% | 43:142 | 4s | |||
3rd | 83 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 2 | 21:124 | 23:303 | 10.8% | 44:433 | 1:33 | |||
4th | 6 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 21:435 | 24:524 | 14.5% | 46:364 | 3:26 | |||
5th | 175 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 2 | 21:496 | 25:325 | 17.0% | 47:215 | 4:11 | |||
6th | 233 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines RT | 2 | 23:188 | 26:477 | 14.9% | 50:066 | 6:56 | |||
7th | 225 | Jayden RANDELL ° | Cheltenham Cycles | 2 | 24:049 | 26:356 | 10.5% | 50:407 | 7:30 | |||
8th | 132 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 2 | 21:102 | 29:4612 | 40.6% | 50:578 | 7:47 | |||
9th | 213 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 2 | 22:507 | 28:069 | 23.1% | 50:569 | 7:46 | |||
10th | 84 | Henry LLOYDLANGSTON | Halesowen A&CC | 2 | 26:1012 | 27:508 | 6.4% | 54:0110 | 10:51 | |||
11th | 10 | Alfie LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 25:3810 | 28:2310 | 10.7% | 54:0211 | 10:52 | |||
12th | 107 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen CC | 2 | 25:5111 | 28:2511 | 9.9% | 54:1612 | 11:06 | |||
13th | 247 | Joe BALE | 2 | 26:1913 | 30:3714 | 16.3% | 56:5613 | 13:46 | ||||
14th | 36 | Cameron MACLEOD | 2 | 26:2714 | 31:4215 | 19.8% | 58:1014 | 15:00 | ||||
15th | 62 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 27:5615 | 30:2713 | 9.0% | 58:2315 | 15:13 | |||
16th | 242 | Will THACKRAY | Paul Milnes | 2 | 28:3917 | 34:0316 | 18.8% | 1h02:4216 | 19:32 | |||
17th | 108 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen CC | 2 | 28:3816 | 34:2317 | 20.1% | 1h03:0117 | 19:51 | |||
18th | 214 | George BELL | 2 | 30:4318 | 35:4918 | 16.6% | 1h06:3218 | 23:22 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 18:551 | 20:181 | 7.3% | 39:141 | - | |||
2nd | 37 | Cameron ORR | Team Velocite SRAM | 2 | 19:083 | 20:362 | 7.7% | 39:452 | 31s | |||
3rd | 29 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 2 | 18:562 | 20:493 | 9.9% | 39:463 | 32s | |||
4th | 219 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 2 | 20:034 | 21:474 | 8.6% | 41:504 | 2:36 | |||
5th | 249 | Marc GEE | Arrow Cycles | 2 | 20:266 | 21:565 | 7.3% | 42:225 | 3:08 | |||
6th | 222 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 20:045 | 22:377 | 12.7% | 42:416 | 3:27 | |||
7th | 240 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 21:047 | 22:206 | 6.0% | 43:257 | 4:11 | |||
8th | 124 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 21:208 | 22:588 | 7.7% | 44:198 | 5:05 | |||
9th | 73 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 21:289 | 23:029 | 7.3% | 44:309 | 5:16 | |||
10th | 156 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pine - SRAM RT | 2 | 22:1411 | 25:3710 | 15.2% | 47:5210 | 8:38 | |||
11th | 91 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 23:2612 | 26:3711 | 13.6% | 50:0311 | 10:49 | |||
12th | 186 | Sam SMITH (u23) | 2 | 21:4110 | 28:2512 | 31.1% | 50:0612 | 10:52 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | GBR19970117 | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 18:191 | 19:101 | 19:402 | 19:482 | 8.1% | 1h17:001 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | William GASCOYNE | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:191 | 19:312 | 19:381 | 19:341 | 7.2% | 1h17:022 | 2s | |||
3rd | 33 | Bradley SYMONDS | PB Performance | 4 | 19:343 | 20:503 | 20:563 | 21:343 | 10.2% | 1h22:563 | 5:56 | |||
4th | 265 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern CC | 4 | 20:165 | 22:105 | 22:274 | 23:314 | 16.0% | 1h28:264 | 11:26 | |||
5th | 158 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 19:364 | 21:184 | 23:175 | 25:176 | 29.0% | 1h29:285 | 12:28 | |||
6th | 255 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:526 | 22:496 | 23:446 | 24:025 | 15.2% | 1h31:286 | 14:28 | |||
7th | 129 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:117 | 26:507 | 27:437 | 19.6% | 1h17:447 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Team Elite | 4 | 18:501 | 20:331 | 20:511 | 21:011 | 11.6% | 1h21:171 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | Rapha Cycle Club | 4 | 19:102 | 21:375 | 21:482 | 21:162 | 13.7% | 1h23:522 | 2:35 | |||
3rd | 150 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Race Team 2015 | 4 | 19:113 | 21:282 | 22:043 | 21:203 | 15.0% | 1h24:053 | 2:48 | |||
4th | 50 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:124 | 21:282 | 22:043 | 21:354 | 14.9% | 1h24:204 | 3:03 | |||
5th | 121 | Lloyd BETTLES | GBR19710205 | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 20:035 | 21:364 | 22:236 | 21:465 | 11.6% | 1h25:505 | 4:33 | ||
6th | 211 | Jason TONGE | Lancashire RC | 4 | 20:157 | 22:067 | 22:085 | 22:196 | 10.2% | 1h26:496 | 5:32 | |||
7th | 94 | Jason MARRIOTT | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:198 | 22:016 | 22:388 | 22:338 | 11.4% | 1h27:327 | 6:15 | |||
8th | 188 | Simon RIDGE | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 20:056 | 22:309 | 22:377 | 22:267 | 12.6% | 1h27:408 | 6:23 | |||
9th | 55 | Damian BAKER | Cyclesport Lincoln | 4 | 20:4410 | 22:248 | 22:489 | 23:169 | 12.2% | 1h29:149 | 7:57 | |||
10th | 35 | Bryan HEALY | 4 | 20:429 | 22:4110 | 23:3110 | 24:0113 | 16.0% | 1h30:5710 | 9:40 | ||||
11th | 180 | Robert BRADLEY | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 21:3514 | 23:1611 | 23:3911 | 23:3512 | 9.6% | 1h32:0711 | 10:50 | |||
12th | 68 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:1813 | 23:5316 | 23:5112 | 23:2910 | 12.1% | 1h32:3212 | 11:15 | |||
13th | 137 | Matt HALL | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 4 | 21:1412 | 23:2512 | 24:0913 | 24:2715 | 15.1% | 1h33:1713 | 12:00 | |||
14th | 243 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 21:0611 | 23:2914 | 24:1714 | 24:2614 | 15.8% | 1h33:1814 | 12:01 | |||
15th | 232 | Christopher HEADLEY | Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 22:0816 | 23:2512 | 24:2115 | 23:3011 | 10.0% | 1h33:2515 | 12:08 | |||
16th | 179 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 21:4715 | 23:4015 | 24:3317 | 25:0917 | 15.5% | 1h35:1116 | 13:54 | ||||
17th | 171 | Philip BROMWICH | 428865 | evesham wheelers | 4 | 22:2719 | 24:1217 | 24:3718 | 24:3916 | 9.8% | 1h35:5617 | 14:39 | ||
18th | 138 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 4 | 22:3621 | 24:2921 | 24:2816 | 25:1419 | 11.7% | 1h36:4918 | 15:32 | |||
19th | 76 | Gary STRICKLAND | V C LONG EATON | 4 | 22:2317 | 24:2018 | 25:1520 | 25:2020 | 13.2% | 1h37:2019 | 16:03 | |||
20th | 191 | Spencer PARKER | 4 | 22:5022 | 24:2820 | 25:0019 | 25:1118 | 10.3% | 1h37:2920 | 16:12 | ||||
21st | 147 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 22:3320 | 24:2319 | 25:1520 | 25:2621 | 12.8% | 1h37:3921 | 16:22 | |||
22nd | 231 | John SHAW | 402722 | Colnago RT BBB Morganblue | 4 | 22:2317 | 24:4222 | 25:3822 | 26:0022 | 16.2% | 1h38:4422 | 17:27 | ||
23rd | 3 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 23:1526 | 25:3423 | 26:1424 | 26:1023 | 12.8% | 1h41:1523 | 19:58 | |||
24th | 182 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:1425 | 25:3924 | 26:0923 | 26:3024 | 14.1% | 1h41:3324 | 20:16 | |||
25th | 208 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 4 | 23:2227 | 25:4125 | 26:4225 | 27:0325 | 15.8% | 1h42:5025 | 21:33 | |||
26th | 52 | Cliff SHREAD | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 22:5423 | 25:5727 | 27:1726 | 29:0927 | 27.3% | 1h45:1826 | 24:01 | |||
27th | 221 | Darren JONES (vet) | Team Bongo | 4 | 23:2528 | 26:1428 | 27:3127 | 29:3128 | 26.0% | 1h46:4327 | 25:26 | |||
28th | 237 | Matthew HARRIS (vet) | 4 | 24:5730 | 27:1730 | 28:3229 | 28:4926 | 15.5% | 1h49:3728 | 28:20 | ||||
29th | 20 | Andrew HAMPSHIRE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 24:3729 | 27:1029 | 28:1528 | 30:2629 | 23.6% | 1h50:3029 | 29:13 | |||
30th | 95 | Jessica ELLIOTT | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 4 | 25:2631 | 28:2131 | 29:5730 | 30:5430 | 21.5% | 1h54:4030 | 33:23 | |||
31st | 122 | Lorne FFOULKES-JONES | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 25:3732 | 28:4133 | 31:0231 | 21.1% | 1h25:2031 | |||||
32nd | 57 | Dan SMITH (gvet2) | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 26:0634 | 30:5335 | 32:5232 | 25.9% | 1h29:5132 | |||||
33rd | 234 | Ian GRAY (vet) | Sherwood Pine Cycle Club | 3 | 29:1135 | 30:2234 | 34:0633 | 16.8% | 1h33:3933 | |||||
34th | 49 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 2 | 23:0324 | 25:5426 | 12.4% | 48:5734 | |||||||
35th | 69 | David YATES | 2 | 25:3732 | 28:3032 | 11.3% | 54:0735 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.2epnat.com | 4 | 20:323 | 21:111 | 21:201 | 21:161 | 3.9% | 1h24:201 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Bruce ROLLINSON | 405522 | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 20:312 | 21:573 | 22:343 | 22:192 | 10.0% | 1h27:222 | 3:02 | ||
3rd | 115 | Kirby BENNETT | 4 | 20:301 | 21:442 | 22:494 | 22:303 | 11.3% | 1h27:343 | 3:14 | ||||
4th | 165 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 21:095 | 22:254 | 22:262 | 22:524 | 8.1% | 1h28:534 | 4:33 | |||
5th | 104 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 20:474 | 22:375 | 23:526 | 24:019 | 15.6% | 1h31:195 | 6:59 | |||
6th | 167 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson Polypipe MI racing | 4 | 21:317 | 23:107 | 24:2310 | 23:115 | 13.3% | 1h32:176 | 7:57 | |||
7th | 198 | Timothy STOWE | GBR19570130 | Jewson / MI Racing | 4 | 21:266 | 22:526 | 24:2611 | 23:497 | 14.0% | 1h32:347 | 8:14 | ||
8th | 152 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:1811 | 23:128 | 23:455 | 24:0210 | 7.8% | 1h33:188 | 8:58 | |||
9th | 212 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 22:059 | 23:5010 | 24:117 | 23:246 | 9.5% | 1h33:319 | 9:11 | |||
10th | 46 | Christopher ROWE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 4 | 21:598 | 23:299 | 24:198 | 23:578 | 10.6% | 1h33:4610 | 9:26 | |||
11th | 39 | Carlton HOLMES | 441933 | 4 | 23:0615 | 24:1012 | 24:219 | 24:5511 | 7.9% | 1h36:3411 | 12:14 | |||
12th | 112 | Karl CLAY | Leek CC | 4 | 22:0610 | 23:5511 | 25:0713 | 26:1515 | 18.8% | 1h37:2512 | 13:05 | |||
13th | 166 | Peter BROMWICH | GBR19620316 | V45 / wmccl | 4 | 22:5914 | 24:1613 | 24:5412 | 25:2012 | 10.2% | 1h37:3013 | 13:10 | ||
14th | 238 | Greg FITZPATRICK | GBR19580309 | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:3816 | 25:0414 | 25:4115 | 25:4913 | 9.2% | 1h40:1414 | 15:54 | ||
15th | 78 | Glen ALLISON | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 24:0220 | 25:1415 | 25:3214 | 26:2216 | 9.7% | 1h41:1215 | 16:52 | |||
16th | 196 | Steven HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 4 | 23:3917 | 25:2216 | 25:5816 | 26:1214 | 10.8% | 1h41:1316 | 16:53 | |||
17th | 75 | Gary KONDOR | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 22:5513 | 25:4217 | 26:3417 | 27:0218 | 18.0% | 1h42:1417 | 17:54 | |||
18th | 177 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | 4 | 23:5419 | 26:1419 | 26:4819 | 26:3617 | 12.1% | 1h43:3318 | 19:13 | ||||
19th | 21 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 24:3622 | 26:2620 | 26:4718 | 27:3019 | 11.8% | 1h45:2019 | 21:00 | |||
20th | 77 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 24:2321 | 28:0522 | 28:3422 | 29:4021 | 21.7% | 1h50:4320 | 26:23 | |||
21st | 168 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 4 | 25:2723 | 27:5821 | 28:1921 | 30:4222 | 20.6% | 1h52:2821 | 28:08 | |||
22nd | 54 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 3 | 23:4818 | 27:1320 | 28:0720 | 18.1% | 1h45:1122 | -1LAP | ||||
23rd | 22 | Andy LAWRENCE | 3 | 27:1224 | 30:0123 | 31:2623 | 15.6% | 1h28:3923 | ||||||
24th | 246 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 2 | 22:3212 | 26:0118 | 15.5% | 48:3324 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Roy HUNT | GBR19541212 | colnago BBB morganblue | 4 | 20:321 | 21:061 | 21:251 | 21:301 | 4.7% | 1h24:341 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Victor BARNETT | GBR19450819 | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 23:532 | 25:242 | 26:212 | 26:172 | 10.3% | 1h41:562 | 17:22 | ||
3rd | 170 | Philip STOKES | 4 | 24:033 | 26:503 | 27:303 | 29:573 | 24.5% | 1h48:213 | 23:47 | ||||
4th | 79 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:004 | 28:454 | 28:004 | 10.6% | 1h22:454 | |||||
5th | 195 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | GBR19470407 | The Bike Factory | 3 | 29:365 | 33:205 | 33:085 | 12.6% | 1h36:045 | ||||
6th | 143 | Mike PARKINS | Bourne Wheelers | 3 | 31:076 | 34:396 | 36:066 | 16.0% | 1h41:526 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 2 | 22:071 | 23:351 | 6.6% | 45:431 | - | |||
2nd | 161 | Paul DOBSON | Ashfield RC | 2 | 22:082 | 23:412 | 7.0% | 45:502 | 7s | |||
3rd | 128 | Luke TRACEY | 2 | 23:013 | 25:143 | 9.6% | 48:163 | 2:33 | ||||
4th | 192 | Steve MARSDEN (fun) | 2 | 23:275 | 25:204 | 8.0% | 48:474 | 3:04 | ||||
5th | 26 | Ben FLETCHER | 2 | 23:184 | 26:045 | 11.9% | 49:225 | 3:39 | ||||
6th | 202 | Tony BAUGH | Sherwood pines cycles. | 2 | 24:046 | 26:176 | 9.2% | 50:226 | 4:39 | |||
7th | 45 | Chris EDWARDS (fun) | 2 | 24:127 | 27:158 | 12.6% | 51:277 | 5:44 | ||||
8th | 127 | Luke SELIBAS | MJS Racing - Birmingham CC | 2 | 24:499 | 27:077 | 9.3% | 51:568 | 6:13 | |||
9th | 32 | Ben CLARKE (yth) | 2 | 24:308 | 27:5612 | 14.0% | 52:279 | 6:44 | ||||
10th | 145 | Nathan PEACE | 2 | 25:0410 | 27:3811 | 10.2% | 52:4310 | 7:00 | ||||
11th | 226 | Nick PINE | Matlock CC | 2 | 25:3913 | 27:3210 | 7.3% | 53:1211 | 7:29 | |||
12th | 252 | Mark ALLEN (svet) | 2 | 25:1711 | 28:2814 | 12.6% | 53:4612 | 8:03 | ||||
13th | 245 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes | 2 | 25:3512 | 28:2013 | 10.7% | 53:5613 | 8:13 | |||
14th | 251 | James RUTTER | 2 | 26:3015 | 27:279 | 3.6% | 53:5814 | 8:15 | ||||
15th | 181 | Robert CARLIN | 2 | 26:2914 | 29:0716 | 9.9% | 55:3615 | 9:53 | ||||
16th | 16 | Andrew LLOYDLANGSTON | Halesowen A&CC | 2 | 27:3117 | 29:0615 | 5.8% | 56:3716 | 10:54 | |||
17th | 119 | Liam MCGOWAN (mas) | 2 | 27:1416 | 31:1417 | 14.7% | 58:2817 | 12:45 | ||||
18th | 197 | Stuart REEVES | 2 | 28:5918 | 32:4718 | 13.1% | 1h01:4718 | 16:04 | ||||
19th | 56 | Dan BROWN (sen) | 2 | 29:0019 | 33:3819 | 16.0% | 1h02:3819 | 16:55 | ||||
20th | 148 | Nicholas HIRD | 2 | 30:0220 | 36:1820 | 20.9% | 1h06:2120 | 20:38 | ||||
21st | 149 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Birmingham Midland CC | 2 | 30:5621 | 36:3021 | 18.0% | 1h07:2621 | 21:43 | |||
22nd | 2 | Adam DICKINSON | 2 | 30:5822 | 37:4222 | 21.7% | 1h08:4022 | 22:57 | ||||
23rd | 250 | Ian HARMAN (gvet) | 2 | 32:1723 | 39:1023 | 21.3% | 1h11:2823 | 25:45 | ||||
24th | 189 | Simon GREAVES | 2 | 35:1124 | 46:0124 | 30.8% | 1h21:1224 | 35:29 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Single-speedPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / PaleoRacing | 3 | 21:011 | 22:311 | 22:531 | 8.9% | 1h06:261 | - | |||
2nd | 187 | Simon CHOPPIN | CGCC | 3 | 22:542 | 24:252 | 24:332 | 7.2% | 1h11:532 | 5:27 | |||
3rd | 140 | Michael BRAYBROOK | 3 | 26:123 | 30:473 | 29:583 | 17.5% | 1h26:573 | 20:31 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Nikki HARRIS | GBR19861230 | Telenet Fidea Cycling team | 4 | 20:401 | 22:041 | 22:481 | 22:321 | 10.3% | 1h28:061 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 21:102 | 22:503 | 23:342 | 24:194 | 14.9% | 1h31:552 | 3:49 | |||
3rd | 216 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle & Fitness | 4 | 22:173 | 23:164 | 23:523 | 23:363 | 7.1% | 1h33:023 | 4:56 | |||
4th | 109 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:475 | 22:492 | 24:034 | 23:332 | 5.6% | 1h33:144 | 5:08 | |||
5th | 164 | Paula MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes | 4 | 22:184 | 23:495 | 24:305 | 24:595 | 12.0% | 1h35:395 | 7:33 | |||
6th | 204 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 23:186 | 25:516 | 26:026 | 26:046 | 11.9% | 1h41:176 | 13:11 | |||
7th | 210 | Julie ELDER | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 23:347 | 25:567 | 26:398 | 27:008 | 14.6% | 1h43:127 | 15:06 | |||
8th | 228 | Becky PREECE | Red Rose Olympic | 4 | 23:428 | 26:328 | 26:277 | 26:537 | 13.4% | 1h43:358 | 15:29 | |||
9th | 59 | Danielle RIDER | 709973 | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 26:409 | 30:269 | 33:079 | 24.2% | 1h30:139 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Kate WEBSTER | 2 | 33:501 | 29:541 | 13.2% | 1h03:441 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Sophie FENNELL | MCS / Westbridge | 4 | 23:391 | 27:081 | 27:361 | 27:211 | 16.7% | 1h45:461 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Paige COOPE | GBR19951116 | RAF-CA | 3 | 30:042 | 34:552 | 38:452 | 28.9% | 1h43:442 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Kate HEMSLEY | 3 | 26:233 | 27:181 | 28:011 | 6.2% | 1h21:431 | - | ||||
2nd | 98 | Jo GIBSON | 3 | 25:471 | 27:523 | 28:232 | 10.1% | 1h22:032 | 20s | ||||
3rd | 229 | Sarah NAYLOR | Fossa Racing | 3 | 25:582 | 27:382 | 29:123 | 12.5% | 1h22:493 | 1:06 | |||
4th | 111 | Karen PARTINGTON | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 28:075 | 30:565 | 31:544 | 13.5% | 1h30:574 | 9:14 | |||
5th | 244 | Sarah ROBINSON | Swinnerton Cycles | 3 | 33:066 | 39:296 | 39:415 | 19.9% | 1h52:175 | 30:34 | |||
6th | 120 | Linda YOUNG | GBR19780324 | Geoffrey Butler Cycles | 2 | 27:094 | 29:224 | 8.2% | 56:316 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 22:201 | 24:191 | 8.9% | 46:391 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 2 | 30:012 | 34:332 | 15.1% | 1h04:352 | 17:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Sophie THACKRAY | Oldfield Paul Milnes RT | 2 | 23:421 | 26:141 | 10.7% | 49:571 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 2 | 24:422 | 27:072 | 9.8% | 51:502 | 1:53 | |||
3rd | 25 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 24:553 | 27:573 | 12.2% | 52:533 | 2:56 | |||
4th | 139 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 26:354 | 29:594 | 12.8% | 56:344 | 6:37 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | 454995 | Leicesterrc | 3 | 21:481 | 24:231 | 24:371 | 12.9% | 1h10:481 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 3 | 23:362 | 27:092 | 28:072 | 19.1% | 1h18:532 | 8:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 22:562 | 24:351 | 25:101 | 9.7% | 1h12:411 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:461 | 24:512 | 25:392 | 12.7% | 1h13:182 | 37s | |||
3rd | 110 | Julie BRATTON | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 3 | 25:193 | 27:553 | 28:203 | 11.9% | 1h21:363 | 8:55 | |||
4th | 93 | Jane ROBERTS | VC Lincoln | 1 | 28:084 | n/a | 28:084 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Mandie JAMES | 2 | 26:311 | 29:191 | 10.6% | 55:501 | - | ||||
2nd | 41 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 28:542 | 31:202 | 8.4% | 1h00:142 | 4:24 | ||||
3rd | 215 | Claire TOMLINSON | Sherwood Pine CC | 2 | 29:073 | 33:554 | 16.5% | 1h03:033 | 7:13 | |||
4th | 206 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 30:095 | 32:563 | 9.2% | 1h03:054 | 7:15 | |||
5th | 105 | Jordan O'MARA | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 29:194 | n/a | 29:195 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified