Male: Open
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 832001 | ||||
2nd | 1 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | ||||
3rd | 2 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | ||||
3 | Tom NEWMAN |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Ben LAWSON | 943634 | Nutcracker racing | |||
2nd | 22 | Matthew DOWNES | 458454 | ||||
3rd | 23 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 840123 | Stourbridge Velo | |||
45 | Bart KIERES | 454304 | Bourne Wheelers | ||||
21 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | |||||
50 | Andrew WEARING | 413057 | Mike Vaughan Cycles |
Male: U10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | George COOPER (yth) | 994856 | Bolsover & District CC |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Connor SMITH | 713447 | Lichfield CCC | |||
2nd | 801 | Sullivan BERRY | 720937 | Redditch Road & Path CC | |||
2nd | 842 | Jack LOFTHOUSE | 919991 | Nottingham Clarion | |||
804 | Oliver BAKER | 996104 | WWCC |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC | ||||
2nd | 37 | Marcus HOLMES | 832311 | Lichfield CCC | |||
3rd | 36 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | 719348 | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | |||
15 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | |||||
48 | Josh POPHAM | Naked Bikes | |||||
17 | Alfie LOFTHOUSE | 919992 | Nottingham Clarion | ||||
18 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | |||||
16 | George BELL | ||||||
13 | Zak DAWSON | Lichfield CCC |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | William GASCOYNE | Enve / Felt / Pines Cycles | ||||
2nd | 11 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | ||||
3rd | 39 | Kieren BROWN | 1005618 | Bolsover & District CC | |||
47 | Luke FARRELL | 903634 | Bolsover & District CC | ||||
9 | Charlie MATTHIAS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Wayne GELDARD | 404152 | Lichfield CCC | |||
2nd | 42 | Jonathan MARSHALL (gvet) | 456872 | Zepnat RT | |||
3rd | 27 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC | ||||
25 | Martin TANSLEY | Belper BC | |||||
28 | Pierre DREZET | MLFRC |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jonathan EDWARDS | 404077 | Matlock CC |
Male: Fun Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | ||||
2nd | 51 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes | ||||
3rd | 7 | Daniel BETTS | Bolsover & District CC | ||||
49 | Nicholas HIRD | 989254 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Lotta MANSFIELD | 886918 | Nottingham Clarion | |||
2nd | 806 | Daisy ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC | ||||
3rd | 805 | Millie GELDARD | 887370 | Lichfield CCC |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Amelie WAYTE | Zepnat RT | ||||
2nd | 44 | Sarah BRIGGS | 905507 | MCC |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Amy SELIBAS | 453429 | Lichfield CCC | |||
2nd | 38 | Rebecca SIMMONS | 839795 | Wolverhampton Wheelers | |||
3rd | 30 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified