shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Midlands XC round 6 at Eastridge

view_listResults (182)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=206EastridgeWo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes16:54217:26118:00118:11118:26119:03312.7%1h48:021-
emoji_events2nd26Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance16:57417:32318:02218:33218:40218:26110.1%1h48:12210s
emoji_events3rd4Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance16:56317:28218:20318:48318:57319:07412.9%1h49:3731:35
 4th153Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles17:15518:45719:01419:21419:15419:09512.2%1h52:4844:46
 5th61Lee GRATTON TORQ performance team17:36718:40619:01419:39519:43618:50212.0%1h53:3155:29
 6th151Tom BELL (xc) Fluid Fin Race Team17:35618:37519:56619:45619:34519:56613.4%1h55:2567:23
 7th173Ben PRICE (elt) Torq Performance17:57819:31820:20720:27721:28723:26730.5%2h03:12715:10
 8th149David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve16:36117:4246.6%34:188
 9th148Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD19:29931:18960.7%50:479

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st35David CREBER Westbridge16:37117:47117:22117:46118:43112.6%1h28:181-
emoji_events2nd160Thomas FOWLER Worcester Cycle Centre18:05418:59219:26419:25220:04411.0%1h36:0127:43
emoji_events3rd171Edward MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport18:39719:31419:10219:56419:2726.9%1h36:4538:27
 4th48James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway17:58319:50719:39520:05519:57311.8%1h37:3149:13
 5th95Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre19:381220:05821:14920:42721:0068.1%1h42:41514:23
 6th155Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles18:48820:541021:13821:431021:36815.5%1h44:17615:59
 7th170Chris BAILEY (elt) Imp Sport KTM19:151121:071121:341121:35821:14712.1%1h44:46716:28
 8th166Oliver COX 23:251920:37920:28620:16621:43915.5%1h46:31818:13
 9th10Andrew MAGNIER Giordana RT20:471521:201322:121222:281120:17510.8%1h47:05918:47
 10th73Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:031321:311422:121222:461222:461013.5%1h49:191021:01
 11th20Ben WADEY Clee Cycles18:49919:25321:02721:39931:161466.2%1h52:141123:56
 12th71Mathew LIVESEY Curtis Bikes21:371722:311623:201623:401323:15119.5%1h54:261226:08
 13th90Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles22:531821:501522:191424:111525:361217.3%1h56:501328:32
 14th172I. MARIN 20:561622:441823:281724:061426:131325.2%1h57:291429:11
 15th109Wayne BENNETT Twigden Homes19:041030:021925:071819:31357.5%1h33:4415
 16th65Luke MOSELEY Climb On Bikes18:34619:36519:1535.6%57:2516
 17th167Matthew HUMPAGE Clee Cycles20:251421:171221:27105.1%1h03:0917
 18th98Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes24:492022:341722:571510.0%1h10:2018
 19th169Jonathan SHUSTER Mavic18:20519:3867.1%37:5819
 20th55Joe NORLEDGE Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights17:272n/a17:2720

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:34121:01121:17321:1518.8%1h23:081-
emoji_events2nd144Phil ROBERTS 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog19:35221:29321:13221:3139.9%1h23:49241s
emoji_events3rd13Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead20:13421:14221:24421:2826.2%1h24:2131:13
 4th17Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers20:33621:44421:43521:5746.8%1h25:5942:51
 5th12Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles Ltd20:05322:14721:57623:13715.6%1h27:3254:24
 6th74Matthew DOWNES Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles20:39721:45523:15722:02512.6%1h27:4364:35
 7th69Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo21:07923:11923:25823:06610.9%1h30:5077:42
 8th152Garry HURST KTM Impsport21:191123:391123:55923:40912.2%1h32:3489:26
 9th96Scott BISHOP Strada-Sport21:101023:02824:241024:181015.3%1h32:5599:47
 10th70Martyn VICKERS Vickers Brothers22:531724:201325:391123:27812.1%1h36:201013:12
 11th47Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles22:431524:231425:411225:101113.1%1h37:581114:50
 12th72Matt RODGERS Cambridge University CC22:521625:121625:581425:341213.6%1h39:371216:29
 13th158Thomas FRATER 22:341424:271525:411228:171325.3%1h41:011317:53
 14th154Matt LAMBETH Malvern cycle sport24:291926:381727:511528:241416.0%1h47:231424:15
 15th37David SMITH (spt) Run and Ride22:291324:101220:21118.8%1h07:0015
 16th51James GARRETT Rugby Velo Club22:011223:321030:021636.4%1h15:3516
 17th165Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport20:15538:111845:5817127.0%1h44:2417
 18th85Peter FLINT Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace21:04821:5163.7%42:5518
 19th62Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles23:1418n/a23:1419
 20th156Gareth VICKERS Rhos-on-sea cc25:5420n/a25:5420
 21st168James FUGETT 26:1021n/a26:1021

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st92Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport16:19117:32118:06217:43110.9%1h09:421-
emoji_events2nd164Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport16:56218:06318:24319:22214.4%1h12:4823:06
emoji_events3rd16Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles16:59318:03217:46123:35538.9%1h16:2536:43
 4th150Joshua WATERS Sherwood pines SRAM RT17:51419:41420:45522:13424.5%1h20:32410:50
 5th22Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance18:27521:25520:23420:51316.1%1h21:07511:25
 6th162James PRITCHARD 20:18621:54626:11823:40629.0%1h32:04622:22
 7th89Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing21:35824:29724:48625:19717.3%1h36:13726:31
 8th94Sam HATHILL 22:04926:28825:55728:20828.4%1h42:49833:07
 9th49James GIBBONS Globalbike27:141130:18911.3%57:329
 10th32Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC20:29747:5010133.5%1h08:1910
 11th159Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport25:4510n/a25:4511

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Adrian LAWRENCE Pannone / team elite - MK Cycles18:45119:38120:01120:2518.9%1h18:501-
emoji_events2nd14Anthony WHITE Cannondale / XCracer.com go to site19:30220:30220:48221:1038.5%1h21:5923:09
emoji_events3rd131Richard SAMUEL Clee Cycles KCNC19:56620:30221:08321:0526.0%1h22:4033:50
 4th101Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre19:43421:33521:21421:1349.3%1h23:5145:01
 5th129Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles19:54521:06421:36522:19812.1%1h24:5756:07
 6th18Ben DALE Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple20:25722:33921:53621:23510.4%1h26:1667:26
 7th135Christopher CLARK (vet) Rapha CC20:38822:13622:27721:2768.8%1h26:4777:57
 8th97Simon RIDGE Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve21:161022:461022:33922:0077.1%1h28:3689:46
 9th53Jason TONGE Lancashire Road Club21:01922:32822:30823:0599.8%1h29:10910:20
 10th130Anthony MORRIS Roy Davies Cycles22:021322:30723:091023:24106.2%1h31:071012:17
 11th40Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton22:261522:561123:351124:26138.9%1h33:241114:34
 12th75Matthew INGRAM Matlock CC22:151423:331424:381425:031412.6%1h35:291216:39
 13th23Brian HEALY 22:421623:221224:141225:271512.1%1h35:471316:57
 14th88Philip BROMWICH evesham wheelers23:181824:261624:281324:16125.0%1h36:281417:38
 15th147Roel DRIESEN 21:331225:371725:531523:421120.1%1h36:461517:56
 16th119Martin ALEXANDER B.Page and son cycles / Hinckley CRC24:502026:391927:221629:081617.3%1h48:001629:10
 17th1Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks24:532127:112027:251710.2%1h19:2917
 18th110Wayne GELDARD Lichfield CCC - Run and Ride24:562227:332128:251814.0%1h20:5418
 19th78Nick PINE Matlock CC29:402432:242333:251912.6%1h35:2919
 20th31Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers19:40323:401520.3%43:2020
 21st81Paul ROLLASON Litchfield ccc / Runandride21:311123:28139.1%44:5921
 22nd126Jonathan MARSHALL (gvet) Zepnat.com go to site22:551725:401812.0%48:3522
 23rd100Steve CRAPPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:082331:082214.7%58:1623
 24th134Lloyd BETTLES CleeCycles23:2819n/a23:2824

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st60Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-Mi racing-Polypipe20:15120:21121:15121:4517.4%1h23:361-
emoji_events2nd143Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles21:44221:52222:43223:2727.9%1h29:4726:11
emoji_events3rd102Timothy STOWE JESON / M I Racing - MI Racing21:49322:55323:54324:25511.9%1h33:0439:28
 4th79Nigel MOORE Lyme RC22:37523:37424:48624:2049.7%1h35:23411:47
 5th56Jon LIGHTFOOT Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve22:57623:59524:20424:0536.0%1h35:24511:48
 6th25Carlton HOLMES s - NON22:59824:00624:37524:5368.3%1h36:30612:54
 7th29Christopher ROWE www.zepnat.com RT-GSG Clothing go to site22:57624:00624:58725:21810.5%1h37:17713:41
 8th83Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League23:291024:30925:09825:1377.4%1h38:23814:47
 9th57Karl CLAY Leek CC23:01924:17825:50928:341024.1%1h41:44918:08
 10th59Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre23:311125:431027:131028:25920.8%1h44:531021:17
 11th84Peter VARIAN Red Kite Cycles31:351532:261334:18118.6%1h38:1911
 12th33Craig TURNER (gvet) Pines Cycles - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris27:061329:581210.6%57:0412
 13th41Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles28:141428:56112.5%57:1013
 14th118Tim BALL AUDLEM CYCLESPORT32:001634:46148.6%1h06:4614
 15th46Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC22:064n/a22:0615
 16th122Andy BOWKER Lyme Racing27:0312n/a27:0316

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st93Roy HUNT clonago BBB morgan blue - Colnago21:11121:55122:03122:2115.5%1h27:311-
emoji_events2nd108Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC24:07325:19226:28225:4629.7%1h41:42214:11
emoji_events3rd86Philip STOKES 23:50227:21327:30315.4%1h18:413
 4th42Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club29:12431:02431:3748.3%1h31:514
 5th99Stephen COLLEN Bike factory37:47548:56529.5%1h26:435

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st146Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes20:26121:39121:2416.0%1h03:301-
emoji_events2nd50James LAWRIE 21:31222:42222:5626.6%1h07:1023:40
emoji_events3rd161Iain STAMP Team Rocky23:00625:37325:16311.4%1h13:55310:25
 4th52Jason HARTWRIGHT 22:33425:49427:24521.5%1h15:47412:17
 5th9Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax24:57725:59525:4344.1%1h16:40513:10
 6th163Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport22:19330:09827:52635.1%1h20:21616:51
 7th157John COOPER (vet) Team Rocky26:311027:17627:5775.4%1h21:46718:16
 8th91Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles25:08828:37728:28813.9%1h22:15818:45
 9th5Alex EDWARDS (opn) Perry's Cycles29:531133:04938:13927.9%1h41:11937:41
 10th105Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:415n/a22:4110
 11th15Anthony FRANKLIN 26:309n/a26:3011

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport20:50220:55121:2923.1%1h03:151-
emoji_events2nd116Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:35321:42222:2233.6%1h05:4122:26
emoji_events3rd19Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC19:56125:28420:59127.8%1h06:2333:08
 4th38Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion22:26422:45324:1548.1%1h09:2646:11
 5th39Ewan JONES (1) Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport22:42527:23527:01520.6%1h17:06513:51

12-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Harvey ROLLASON Litchfield ccc / Runandride20:38121:3114.3%42:091-
emoji_events2nd68Marcus HOLMES Lichfield CCC / Run & Ride21:22222:5637.3%44:1922:10
emoji_events3rd117Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:50422:5525.0%44:4632:37
 4th3Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo21:49323:0445.7%44:5442:45
 5th132Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC24:03528:13617.3%52:17510:08
 6th133Simon WYLLIE Halesowen CC28:33826:3757.3%55:11613:02
 7th137Joshua PELL Halesowen26:19729:16711.2%55:36713:27
 8th104Tom HARTILL 26:06629:34813.3%55:40813:31
 9th24Cameron MACLEOD Halesowen28:521032:31912.6%1h01:23919:14
 10th139Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A&CC28:50933:371016.6%1h02:281020:19

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st27Chris EDWARDS (fun) 24:30126:5419.8%51:251-
emoji_events2nd145Lee BRADSHAW Naked Bikes28:27229:5525.2%58:2226:57
emoji_events3rd140Stacey HUBBLE Halesowen Cycling Club29:25330:5535.1%1h00:2038:55
 4th141Glynn DEAKIN 31:12434:1649.8%1h05:28414:03
 5th138Stuart PELL Halesowen37:225n/a37:225

U13 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st648Connor SMITH LCCC4:4115:1815:2115:30117.4%20:531-
emoji_events2nd650Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC5:0325:3125:4725:46214.5%22:0821:15
emoji_events3rd651Max GREENSILL Litchfield CC5:0435:3125:4725:46214.1%22:0931:16
 4th652Robert HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport5:2545:5945:5545:56410.5%23:1642:23
 5th645Oliver BAKER WWCC6:5357:2357:4058:03516.9%30:0159:08

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st749Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo5:1715:2815:54111.7%16:401-
emoji_events2nd716Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC6:0826:1226:2725.2%18:4822:08
emoji_events3rd741Dan WYLIE MORRIS 6:0936:1226:2724.9%18:4832:08
 4th742Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey6:2646:5947:15412.7%20:4044:00
 5th746Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC7:0157:2657:2255.9%21:5055:10
 6th748Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport7:0267:3168:23719.2%22:5766:17
 7th745Jesse BRADLEY Lichfiled CC7:2877:5678:16610.7%23:4177:01
 8th713George PARKER Matlock CC8:1099:0688:36911.4%25:5389:13
 9th743Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey7:5289:2798:35820.1%25:5499:14
 10th750Tom BRISTOW Malvern Cyclesport8:561010:081010:441120.1%29:491013:09
 11th744Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CC10:061110:371110:28105.1%31:121114:32
 12th747Eddie COOPER Team Rocky15:591215:27123.5%31:2612

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st127Alice BARNES Betchinl Superior Brentjeas20:07120:57122:06221:2729.9%1h24:381-
emoji_events2nd21Bethany CRUMPTON North West Cycling Club - Team Chance20:57221:37221:38121:2013.3%1h25:34256s
emoji_events3rd120Jules TOONE Torq Performance21:44622:32322:27322:3934.2%1h29:2434:46
 4th128Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros21:12322:52423:27423:36411.3%1h31:0846:30
 5th54Joanne CLAY Torq Perfromance21:20423:01523:31523:48511.6%1h31:4257:04
 6th136Iwona SZMYD Mt Zoom21:38523:25624:00624:39613.9%1h33:4469:06
 7th107Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles22:38724:05725:31725:46713.8%1h38:01713:23
 8th82Paula MOSELEY Climb On Bikes22:47825:07810.2%47:548
 9th125Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros24:16925:5096.5%50:069
 10th121Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough25:281027:17107.1%52:4510

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st44Helen WAINWRIGHT Dave Mellor Cycles22:59124:58126:00125:33113.1%1h39:321-
emoji_events2nd63Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA34:03239:48234:18216.9%1h48:092

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st58Kate HEMSLEY 25:48126:24126:2912.6%1h18:421-
emoji_events2nd106Traharn CHIDLEY Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz26:09228:18227:1028.2%1h21:3822:56

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st111Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers26:21128:01130:22115.2%1h24:441-
emoji_events2nd112Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC29:20233:08234:03216.1%1h36:31211:47
emoji_events3rd76Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers35:023n/a35:023

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Phoebe MARTIN Lichfield CCC26:35128:59131:18117.7%1h26:531-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:27126:11127:29212.4%1h18:081-
emoji_events2nd7Alison HOLMES Run & Ride25:38227:27227:1717.1%1h20:2322:15

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport24:33124:3010.2%49:031-
emoji_events2nd8Amelie WAYTE Zepnat31:20233:3627.2%1h04:57215:54

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st67Mandie JAMES 35:23140:01113.1%1h15:251-

U13 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st649Millie GELDARD Lichfield CCC5:1416:1116:1326:06118.8%23:451-
emoji_events2nd646Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield CC Zipvit5:2826:3536:0116:22220.4%24:27242s
emoji_events3rd653Martha JONES Clee Cycles5:5346:1526:3336:29311.3%25:1131:26
 4th644Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton5:5236:5547:1847:51433.8%27:5744:12

U10 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st845Olivia STAMP Team Rocky19:49115:38126.8%35:271-
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us