2015 Midlands XC round 6 at Eastridge

view_listResults (182)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=206EastridgeWo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1124Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes16:54217:26118:00118:11118:26119:03312.7%1h48:02-
bookmark226Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance16:57417:32318:02218:33218:40218:26110.1%1h48:1210s
bookmark34Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance16:56317:28218:20318:48318:57319:07412.9%1h49:371:35
 4153Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles17:15518:45719:01419:21419:15419:09512.2%1h52:484:46
 561Lee GRATTON TORQ performance team17:36718:40619:01419:39519:43618:50212.0%1h53:315:29
 6151Tom BELL (elt) Fluid Fin Race Team17:35618:37519:56619:45619:34519:56613.4%1h55:257:23
 7173Ben PRICE (elt) Torq Performance17:57819:31820:20720:27721:28723:26730.5%2h03:1215:10
 8149David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve16:36117:4246.6%34:18
 9148Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD19:29931:18960.7%50:47

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark135David CREBER Westbridge16:37117:47117:22117:46118:43112.6%1h28:18-
bookmark2160Thomas FOWLER Worcester Cycle Centre18:05418:59219:26419:25220:04411.0%1h36:017:43
bookmark3171Edward MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport18:39719:31419:10219:56419:2726.9%1h36:458:27
 448James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway17:58319:50719:39520:05519:57311.8%1h37:319:13
 595Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre19:381220:05821:14920:42721:0068.1%1h42:4114:23
 6155Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles18:48820:541021:13821:431021:36815.5%1h44:1715:59
 7170Chris BAILEY (elt) Imp Sport KTM19:151121:071121:341121:35821:14712.1%1h44:4616:28
 8166Oliver COX 23:251920:37920:28620:16621:43915.5%1h46:3118:13
 910Andrew MAGNIER Giordana RT20:471521:201322:121222:281120:17510.8%1h47:0518:47
 1073Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products20:031321:311422:121222:461222:461013.5%1h49:1921:01
 1120Ben WADEY Clee Cycles18:49919:25321:02721:39931:161466.2%1h52:1423:56
 1271Mathew LIVESEY Curtis Bikes21:371722:311623:201623:401323:15119.5%1h54:2626:08
 1390Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles22:531821:501522:191424:111525:361217.3%1h56:5028:32
 14172I. MARIN 20:561622:441823:281724:061426:131325.2%1h57:2929:11
 15109Wayne BENNETT Twigden Homes19:041030:021925:071819:31357.5%1h33:44
 1665Luke MOSELEY Climb On Bikes18:34619:36519:1535.6%57:25
 17167Matthew HUMPAGE Clee Cycles20:251421:171221:27105.1%1h03:09
 1898Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes24:492022:341722:571510.0%1h10:20
 19169Jonathan SHUSTER Mavic18:20519:3867.1%37:58
 2055Joe NORLEDGE Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights17:272n/a17:27

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:34121:01121:17321:1518.8%1h23:08-
bookmark2144Phil ROBERTS 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog19:35221:29321:13221:3139.9%1h23:4941s
bookmark313Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead20:13421:14221:24421:2826.2%1h24:211:13
 417Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers20:33621:44421:43521:5746.8%1h25:592:51
 512Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles Ltd20:05322:14721:57623:13715.6%1h27:324:24
 674Matthew DOWNES Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles20:39721:45523:15722:02512.6%1h27:434:35
 769Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo21:07923:11923:25823:06610.9%1h30:507:42
 8152Garry HURST KTM Impsport21:191123:391123:55923:40912.2%1h32:349:26
 996Scott BISHOP Strada-Sport21:101023:02824:241024:181015.3%1h32:559:47
 1070Martyn VICKERS Vickers Brothers22:531724:201325:391123:27812.1%1h36:2013:12
 1147Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles22:431524:231425:411225:101113.1%1h37:5814:50
 1272Matt RODGERS Cambridge University CC22:521625:121625:581425:341213.6%1h39:3716:29
 13158Thomas FRATER 22:341424:271525:411228:171325.3%1h41:0117:53
 14154Matt LAMBETH Malvern cycle sport24:291926:381727:511528:241416.0%1h47:2324:15
 1537David SMITH (spt) Run and Ride22:291324:101220:21118.8%1h07:00
 1651James GARRETT Rugby Velo Club22:011223:321030:021636.4%1h15:35
 17165Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport20:15538:111845:5817127.0%1h44:24
 1885Peter FLINT Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace21:04821:5163.7%42:55
 1962Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles23:1418n/a23:14
 20156Gareth VICKERS Rhos-on-sea cc25:5420n/a25:54
 21168James FUGETT 26:1021n/a26:10

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark192Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport16:19117:32118:06217:43110.9%1h09:42-
bookmark2164Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport16:56218:06318:24319:22214.4%1h12:483:06
bookmark316Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles16:59318:03217:46123:35538.9%1h16:256:43
 4150Joshua WATERS Sherwood pines SRAM RT17:51419:41420:45522:13424.5%1h20:3210:50
 522Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance18:27521:25520:23420:51316.1%1h21:0711:25
 6162James PRITCHARD 20:18621:54626:11823:40629.0%1h32:0422:22
 789Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing21:35824:29724:48625:19717.3%1h36:1326:31
 894Sam HATHILL 22:04926:28825:55728:20828.4%1h42:4933:07
 949James GIBBONS Globalbike27:141130:18911.3%57:32
 1032Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC20:29747:5010133.5%1h08:19
 11159Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport25:4510n/a25:45

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12Adrian LAWRENCE Pannone / team elite - MK Cycles18:45119:38120:01120:2518.9%1h18:50-
bookmark214Anthony WHITE Cannondale / XCracer.com go to site19:30220:30220:48221:1038.5%1h21:593:09
bookmark3131Richard SAMUEL Clee Cycles KCNC19:56620:30221:08321:0526.0%1h22:403:50
 4101Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre19:43421:33521:21421:1349.3%1h23:515:01
 5129Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles19:54521:06421:36522:19812.1%1h24:576:07
 618Ben DALE Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple20:25722:33921:53621:23510.4%1h26:167:26
 7135Christopher CLARK (vet) Rapha CC20:38822:13622:27721:2768.8%1h26:477:57
 897Simon RIDGE Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve21:161022:461022:33922:0077.1%1h28:369:46
 953Jason TONGE Lancashire Road Club21:01922:32822:30823:0599.8%1h29:1010:20
 10130Anthony MORRIS Roy Davies Cycles22:021322:30723:091023:24106.2%1h31:0712:17
 1140Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton22:261522:561123:351124:26138.9%1h33:2414:34
 1275Matthew INGRAM Matlock CC22:151423:331424:381425:031412.6%1h35:2916:39
 1323Brian HEALY 22:421623:221224:141225:271512.1%1h35:4716:57
 1488Philip BROMWICH evesham wheelers23:181824:261624:281324:16125.0%1h36:2817:38
 15147Roel DRIESEN 21:331225:371725:531523:421120.1%1h36:4617:56
 16119Martin ALEXANDER B.Page and son cycles / Hinckley CRC24:502026:391927:221629:081617.3%1h48:0029:10
 171Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks24:532127:112027:251710.2%1h19:29
 18110Wayne GELDARD Lichfield CCC - Run and Ride24:562227:332128:251814.0%1h20:54
 1978Nick PINE Matlock CC29:402432:242333:251912.6%1h35:29
 2031Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers19:40323:401520.3%43:20
 2181Paul ROLLASON Litchfield ccc / Runandride21:311123:28139.1%44:59
 22126Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) Zepnat.com go to site22:551725:401812.0%48:35
 23100Steve CRAPPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:082331:082214.7%58:16
 24134Lloyd BETTLES CleeCycles23:2819n/a23:28

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark160Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-Mi racing-Polypipe20:15120:21121:15121:4517.4%1h23:36-
bookmark2143Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles21:44221:52222:43223:2727.9%1h29:476:11
bookmark3102Timothy STOWE JESON / M I Racing - MI Racing21:49322:55323:54324:25511.9%1h33:049:28
 479Nigel MOORE Lyme RC22:37523:37424:48624:2049.7%1h35:2311:47
 556Jon LIGHTFOOT Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve22:57623:59524:20424:0536.0%1h35:2411:48
 625Carlton HOLMES s - NON22:59824:00624:37524:5368.3%1h36:3012:54
 729Christopher ROWE www.zepnat.com RT-GSG Clothing go to site22:57624:00624:58725:21810.5%1h37:1713:41
 883Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League23:291024:30925:09825:1377.4%1h38:2314:47
 957Karl CLAY Leek CC23:01924:17825:50928:341024.1%1h41:4418:08
 1059Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre23:311125:431027:131028:25920.8%1h44:5321:17
 1184Peter VARIAN Red Kite Cycles31:351532:261334:18118.6%1h38:19
 1233Craig TURNER (gvet) Pines Cycles - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris27:061329:581210.6%57:04
 1341Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles28:141428:56112.5%57:10
 14118Tim BALL AUDLEM CYCLESPORT32:001634:46148.6%1h06:46
 1546Iain WIGHT North Cotswold CC22:064n/a22:06
 16122Andy BOWKER Lyme Racing27:0312n/a27:03

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark193Roy HUNT clonago BBB morgan blue - Colnago21:11121:55122:03122:2115.5%1h27:31-
bookmark2108Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC24:07325:19226:28225:4629.7%1h41:4214:11
bookmark386Philip STOKES 23:50227:21327:30315.4%1h18:41
 442Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club29:12431:02431:3748.3%1h31:51
 599Stephen COLLEN Bike factory37:47548:56529.5%1h26:43

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1146Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes20:26121:39121:2416.0%1h03:30-
bookmark250James LAWRIE 21:31222:42222:5626.6%1h07:103:40
bookmark3161Iain STAMP Team Rocky23:00625:37325:16311.4%1h13:5510:25
 452Jason HARTWRIGHT 22:33425:49427:24521.5%1h15:4712:17
 59Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax24:57725:59525:4344.1%1h16:4013:10
 6163Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport22:19330:09827:52635.1%1h20:2116:51
 7157John COOPER (vet) Team Rocky26:311027:17627:5775.4%1h21:4618:16
 891Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles25:08828:37728:28813.9%1h22:1518:45
 95Alex EDWARDS (opn) Perry's Cycles29:531133:04938:13927.9%1h41:1137:41
 10105Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles22:415n/a22:41
 1115Anthony FRANKLIN 26:309n/a26:30

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1113Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport20:50220:55121:2923.1%1h03:15-
bookmark2116Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:35321:42222:2233.6%1h05:412:26
bookmark319Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC19:56125:28420:59127.8%1h06:233:08
 438Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion22:26422:45324:1548.1%1h09:266:11
 539Ewan JONES (1) Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport22:42527:23527:01520.6%1h17:0613:51

12-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark143Harvey ROLLASON Litchfield ccc / Runandride20:38121:3114.3%42:09-
bookmark268Marcus HOLMES Lichfield CCC / Run & Ride21:22222:5637.3%44:192:10
bookmark3117Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:50422:5525.0%44:462:37
 43Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo21:49323:0445.7%44:542:45
 5132Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC24:03528:13617.3%52:1710:08
 6133Simon WYLLIE Halesowen CC28:33826:3757.3%55:1113:02
 7137Joshua PELL Halesowen26:19729:16711.2%55:3613:27
 8104Tom HARTILL 26:06629:34813.3%55:4013:31
 924Cameron MACLEOD Halesowen28:521032:31912.6%1h01:2319:14
 10139Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen A&CC28:50933:371016.6%1h02:2820:19

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark127Chris EDWARDS (fun) 24:30126:5419.8%51:25-
bookmark2145Lee BRADSHAW Naked Bikes28:27229:5525.2%58:226:57
bookmark3140Stacey HUBBLE Halesowen Cycling Club29:25330:5535.1%1h00:208:55
 4141Glynn DEAKIN 31:12434:1649.8%1h05:2814:03
 5138Stuart PELL Halesowen37:225n/a37:22

U13 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1648Connor SMITH LCCC4:4115:1815:2115:30117.4%20:53-
bookmark2650Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC5:0325:3125:4725:46214.5%22:081:15
bookmark3651Max GREENSILL Litchfield CC5:0435:3125:4725:46214.1%22:091:16
 4652Robert HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport5:2545:5945:5545:56410.5%23:162:23
 5645Oliver BAKER WWCC6:5357:2357:4058:03516.9%30:019:08

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1749Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo5:1715:2815:54111.7%16:40-
bookmark2716Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC6:0826:1226:2725.2%18:482:08
bookmark3741Dan WYLIE MORRIS 6:0936:1226:2724.9%18:482:08
 4742Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey6:2646:5947:15412.7%20:404:00
 5746Luca BRADLEY Lichfield CCC7:0157:2657:2255.9%21:505:10
 6748Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport7:0267:3168:23719.2%22:576:17
 7745Jesse BRADLEY Lichfiled CC7:2877:5678:16610.7%23:417:01
 8713George PARKER Matlock CC8:1099:0688:36911.4%25:539:13
 9743Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey7:5289:2798:35820.1%25:549:14
 10750Tom BRISTOW Malvern Cyclesport8:561010:081010:441120.1%29:4913:09
 11744Corin BRADLEY Lichfield CC10:061110:371110:28105.1%31:1214:32
 12747Eddie COOPER Team Rocky15:591215:27123.5%31:26

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1127Alice BARNES Betchinl Superior Brentjeas20:07120:57122:06221:2729.9%1h24:38-
bookmark221Bethany CRUMPTON North West Cycling Club - Team Chance20:57221:37221:38121:2013.3%1h25:3456s
bookmark3120Jules TOONE Torq Performance21:44622:32322:27322:3934.2%1h29:244:46
 4128Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros21:12322:52423:27423:36411.3%1h31:086:30
 554Joanne CLAY Torq Perfromance21:20423:01523:31523:48511.6%1h31:427:04
 6136Iwona SZMYD Mt Zoom21:38523:25624:00624:39613.9%1h33:449:06
 7107Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles22:38724:05725:31725:46713.8%1h38:0113:23
 882Paula MOSELEY Climb On Bikes22:47825:07810.2%47:54
 9125Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros24:16925:5096.5%50:06
 10121Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough25:281027:17107.1%52:45

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark144Helen WOODVINE Dave Mellor Cycles22:59124:58126:00125:33113.1%1h39:32-
bookmark263Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA34:03239:48234:18216.9%1h48:09

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark158Kate HEMSLEY 25:48126:24126:2912.6%1h18:42-
bookmark2106Traharn CHIDLEY Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz26:09228:18227:1028.2%1h21:382:56

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1111Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers26:21128:01130:22115.2%1h24:44-
bookmark2112Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC29:20233:08234:03216.1%1h36:3111:47
bookmark376Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers35:023n/a35:02

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1115Phoebe MARTIN Lichfield CCC26:35128:59131:18117.7%1h26:53-

40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark166Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:27126:11127:29212.4%1h18:08-
bookmark27Alison HOLMES Run & Ride25:38227:27227:1717.1%1h20:232:15

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1114Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport24:33124:3010.2%49:03-
bookmark28Amelie WAYTE Zepnat31:20233:3627.2%1h04:5715:54

Fun women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark167Mandie JAMES 35:23140:01113.1%1h15:25-

U13 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1649Millie GELDARD Lichfield CCC5:1416:1116:1326:06118.8%23:45-
bookmark2646Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield CC Zipvit5:2826:3536:0116:22220.4%24:2742s
bookmark3653Martha JONES Clee Cycles5:5346:1526:3336:29311.3%25:111:26
 4644Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton5:5236:5547:1847:51433.8%27:574:12

U10 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1845Olivia STAMP Team Rocky19:49115:38126.8%35:27-
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Chat with us