The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU10/U13 course
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 16:542 | 17:261 | 18:001 | 18:111 | 18:261 | 19:033 | 12.7% | 1h48:021 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:574 | 17:323 | 18:022 | 18:332 | 18:402 | 18:261 | 10.1% | 1h48:122 | 10s | ||
3rd | 4 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:563 | 17:282 | 18:203 | 18:483 | 18:573 | 19:074 | 12.9% | 1h49:373 | 1:35 | ||
4th | 153 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 6 | 17:155 | 18:457 | 19:014 | 19:214 | 19:154 | 19:095 | 12.2% | 1h52:484 | 4:46 | ||
5th | 61 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ performance team | 6 | 17:367 | 18:406 | 19:014 | 19:395 | 19:436 | 18:502 | 12.0% | 1h53:315 | 5:29 | ||
6th | 151 | Tom BELL (xc) | Fluid Fin RT | 6 | 17:356 | 18:375 | 19:566 | 19:456 | 19:345 | 19:566 | 13.4% | 1h55:256 | 7:23 | ||
7th | 173 | Ben PRICE (elt) | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:578 | 19:318 | 20:207 | 20:277 | 21:287 | 23:267 | 30.5% | 2h03:127 | 15:10 | ||
8th | 149 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 2 | 16:361 | 17:424 | 6.6% | 34:188 | |||||||
9th | 148 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 2 | 19:299 | 31:189 | 60.7% | 50:479 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes | 3 | 20:261 | 21:391 | 21:241 | 6.0% | 1h03:301 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | James LAWRIE | 3 | 21:312 | 22:422 | 22:562 | 6.6% | 1h07:102 | 3:40 | |||
3rd | 161 | Iain STAMP | Team Rocky | 3 | 23:006 | 25:373 | 25:163 | 11.4% | 1h13:553 | 10:25 | ||
4th | 52 | Jason HARTWRIGHT | 3 | 22:334 | 25:494 | 27:245 | 21.5% | 1h15:474 | 12:17 | |||
5th | 9 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 24:577 | 25:595 | 25:434 | 4.1% | 1h16:405 | 13:10 | ||
6th | 163 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 22:193 | 30:098 | 27:526 | 35.1% | 1h20:216 | 16:51 | ||
7th | 157 | John COOPER (vet) | Team Rocky | 3 | 26:3110 | 27:176 | 27:577 | 5.4% | 1h21:467 | 18:16 | ||
8th | 91 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 25:088 | 28:377 | 28:288 | 13.9% | 1h22:158 | 18:45 | ||
9th | 5 | Alex EDWARDS (opn) | Perry's Cycles | 3 | 29:5311 | 33:049 | 38:139 | 27.9% | 1h41:119 | 37:41 | ||
10th | 105 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 1 | 22:415 | n/a | 22:4110 | |||||
11th | 15 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 1 | 26:309 | n/a | 26:3011 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | David CREBER | Westbridge | 5 | 16:371 | 17:471 | 17:221 | 17:461 | 18:431 | 12.6% | 1h28:181 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Thomas FOWLER | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 18:054 | 18:592 | 19:264 | 19:252 | 20:044 | 11.0% | 1h36:012 | 7:43 | ||
3rd | 171 | Ed MOSELEY | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 18:397 | 19:314 | 19:102 | 19:564 | 19:272 | 6.9% | 1h36:453 | 8:27 | ||
4th | 48 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 17:583 | 19:507 | 19:395 | 20:055 | 19:573 | 11.8% | 1h37:314 | 9:13 | ||
5th | 95 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 19:3812 | 20:058 | 21:149 | 20:427 | 21:006 | 8.1% | 1h42:415 | 14:23 | ||
6th | 155 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 18:488 | 20:5410 | 21:138 | 21:4310 | 21:368 | 15.5% | 1h44:176 | 15:59 | ||
7th | 170 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Imp Sport KTM | 5 | 19:1511 | 21:0711 | 21:3411 | 21:358 | 21:147 | 12.1% | 1h44:467 | 16:28 | ||
8th | 166 | Oliver COX (vet) | 5 | 23:2519 | 20:379 | 20:286 | 20:166 | 21:439 | 15.5% | 1h46:318 | 18:13 | |||
9th | 10 | Andrew MAGNIER | Giordana RT | 5 | 20:4715 | 21:2013 | 22:1212 | 22:2811 | 20:175 | 10.8% | 1h47:059 | 18:47 | ||
10th | 73 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 20:0313 | 21:3114 | 22:1212 | 22:4612 | 22:4610 | 13.5% | 1h49:1910 | 21:01 | ||
11th | 20 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 18:499 | 19:253 | 21:027 | 21:399 | 31:1614 | 66.2% | 1h52:1411 | 23:56 | ||
12th | 71 | Mathew LIVESEY | Curtis Bikes | 5 | 21:3717 | 22:3116 | 23:2016 | 23:4013 | 23:1511 | 9.5% | 1h54:2612 | 26:08 | ||
13th | 90 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 22:5318 | 21:5015 | 22:1914 | 24:1115 | 25:3612 | 17.3% | 1h56:5013 | 28:32 | ||
14th | 172 | I. MARIN | 5 | 20:5616 | 22:4418 | 23:2817 | 24:0614 | 26:1313 | 25.2% | 1h57:2914 | 29:11 | |||
15th | 109 | Wayne BENNETT | Twigden Homes | 4 | 19:0410 | 30:0219 | 25:0718 | 19:313 | 57.5% | 1h33:4415 | ||||
16th | 65 | Luke MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes | 3 | 18:346 | 19:365 | 19:153 | 5.6% | 57:2516 | |||||
17th | 167 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Clee Cycles | 3 | 20:2514 | 21:1712 | 21:2710 | 5.1% | 1h03:0917 | |||||
18th | 98 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 3 | 24:4920 | 22:3417 | 22:5715 | 10.0% | 1h10:2018 | |||||
19th | 169 | Jonathan SHUSTER | Mavic | 2 | 18:205 | 19:386 | 7.1% | 37:5819 | ||||||
20th | 55 | Joe NORLEDGE | Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights | 1 | 17:272 | n/a | 17:2720 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:341 | 21:011 | 21:173 | 21:151 | 8.8% | 1h23:081 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 4 | 19:352 | 21:293 | 21:132 | 21:313 | 9.9% | 1h23:492 | 41s | ||
3rd | 13 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 4 | 20:134 | 21:142 | 21:244 | 21:282 | 6.2% | 1h24:213 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 17 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 20:336 | 21:444 | 21:435 | 21:574 | 6.8% | 1h25:594 | 2:51 | ||
5th | 12 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles Ltd | 4 | 20:053 | 22:147 | 21:576 | 23:137 | 15.6% | 1h27:325 | 4:24 | ||
6th | 74 | Matthew DOWNES | Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles | 4 | 20:397 | 21:455 | 23:157 | 22:025 | 12.6% | 1h27:436 | 4:35 | ||
7th | 69 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 21:079 | 23:119 | 23:258 | 23:066 | 10.9% | 1h30:507 | 7:42 | ||
8th | 152 | Garry HURST | KTM Impsport | 4 | 21:1911 | 23:3911 | 23:559 | 23:409 | 12.2% | 1h32:348 | 9:26 | ||
9th | 96 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 4 | 21:1010 | 23:028 | 24:2410 | 24:1810 | 15.3% | 1h32:559 | 9:47 | ||
10th | 70 | Martyn VICKERS | Vickers Brothers | 4 | 22:5317 | 24:2013 | 25:3911 | 23:278 | 12.1% | 1h36:2010 | 13:12 | ||
11th | 47 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:4315 | 24:2314 | 25:4112 | 25:1011 | 13.1% | 1h37:5811 | 14:50 | ||
12th | 72 | Matt RODGERS | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 22:5216 | 25:1216 | 25:5814 | 25:3412 | 13.6% | 1h39:3712 | 16:29 | ||
13th | 158 | Thomas FRATER | 4 | 22:3414 | 24:2715 | 25:4112 | 28:1713 | 25.3% | 1h41:0113 | 17:53 | |||
14th | 154 | Matt LAMBETH | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 24:2919 | 26:3817 | 27:5115 | 28:2414 | 16.0% | 1h47:2314 | 24:15 | ||
15th | 37 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run and Ride | 3 | 22:2913 | 24:1012 | 20:211 | 18.8% | 1h07:0015 | ||||
16th | 51 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo Club | 3 | 22:0112 | 23:3210 | 30:0216 | 36.4% | 1h15:3516 | ||||
17th | 165 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:155 | 38:1118 | 45:5817 | 127.0% | 1h44:2417 | ||||
18th | 85 | Peter FLINT | Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace | 2 | 21:048 | 21:516 | 3.7% | 42:5518 | |||||
19th | 62 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 1 | 23:1418 | n/a | 23:1419 | ||||||
20th | 156 | Gareth VICKERS | Rhos-on-Sea CC | 1 | 25:5420 | n/a | 25:5420 | ||||||
21st | 168 | James FUGETT | 1 | 26:1021 | n/a | 26:1021 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Harvey ROLLASON | Litchfield CCC / Runandride | 2 | 20:381 | 21:311 | 4.3% | 42:091 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield CCC / Run & Ride | 2 | 21:222 | 22:563 | 7.3% | 44:192 | 2:10 | ||
3rd | 117 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 2 | 21:504 | 22:552 | 5.0% | 44:463 | 2:37 | ||
4th | 3 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 21:493 | 23:044 | 5.7% | 44:544 | 2:45 | ||
5th | 132 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 24:035 | 28:136 | 17.3% | 52:175 | 10:08 | ||
6th | 133 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen CC | 2 | 28:338 | 26:375 | 7.3% | 55:116 | 13:02 | ||
7th | 137 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen | 2 | 26:197 | 29:167 | 11.2% | 55:367 | 13:27 | ||
8th | 104 | Tom HARTILL | 2 | 26:066 | 29:348 | 13.3% | 55:408 | 13:31 | |||
9th | 24 | Cameron MACLEOD | Halesowen | 2 | 28:5210 | 32:319 | 12.6% | 1h01:239 | 19:14 | ||
10th | 139 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A&CC | 2 | 28:509 | 33:3710 | 16.6% | 1h02:2810 | 20:19 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:502 | 20:551 | 21:292 | 3.1% | 1h03:151 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 21:353 | 21:422 | 22:223 | 3.6% | 1h05:412 | 2:26 | ||
3rd | 19 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 19:561 | 25:284 | 20:591 | 27.8% | 1h06:233 | 3:08 | ||
4th | 38 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion | 3 | 22:264 | 22:453 | 24:154 | 8.1% | 1h09:264 | 6:11 | ||
5th | 39 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 22:425 | 27:235 | 27:015 | 20.6% | 1h17:065 | 13:51 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:191 | 17:321 | 18:062 | 17:431 | 10.9% | 1h09:421 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:562 | 18:063 | 18:243 | 19:222 | 14.4% | 1h12:482 | 3:06 | ||
3rd | 16 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 16:593 | 18:032 | 17:461 | 23:355 | 38.9% | 1h16:253 | 6:43 | ||
4th | 150 | Joshua WATERS | Sherwood pines SRAM RT | 4 | 17:514 | 19:414 | 20:455 | 22:134 | 24.5% | 1h20:324 | 10:50 | ||
5th | 22 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 18:275 | 21:255 | 20:234 | 20:513 | 16.1% | 1h21:075 | 11:25 | ||
6th | 162 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 20:186 | 21:546 | 26:118 | 23:406 | 29.0% | 1h32:046 | 22:22 | |||
7th | 89 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 4 | 21:358 | 24:297 | 24:486 | 25:197 | 17.3% | 1h36:137 | 26:31 | ||
8th | 94 | Sam HATHILL | 4 | 22:049 | 26:288 | 25:557 | 28:208 | 28.4% | 1h42:498 | 33:07 | |||
9th | 49 | James GIBBONS | Globalbike | 2 | 27:1411 | 30:189 | 11.3% | 57:329 | |||||
10th | 32 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 2 | 20:297 | 47:5010 | 133.5% | 1h08:1910 | |||||
11th | 159 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 25:4510 | n/a | 25:4511 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Pannone / team elite - MK Cycles | 4 | 18:451 | 19:381 | 20:011 | 20:251 | 8.9% | 1h18:501 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Anthony WHITE | Cannondale / XCracer.com | 4 | 19:302 | 20:302 | 20:482 | 21:103 | 8.5% | 1h21:592 | 3:09 | ||
3rd | 131 | Richard SAMUEL | Clee Cycles KCNC | 4 | 19:566 | 20:302 | 21:083 | 21:052 | 6.0% | 1h22:403 | 3:50 | ||
4th | 101 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 19:434 | 21:335 | 21:214 | 21:134 | 9.3% | 1h23:514 | 5:01 | ||
5th | 129 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 19:545 | 21:064 | 21:365 | 22:198 | 12.1% | 1h24:575 | 6:07 | ||
6th | 18 | Ben DALE (vet) | Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple | 4 | 20:257 | 22:339 | 21:536 | 21:235 | 10.4% | 1h26:166 | 7:26 | ||
7th | 135 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | Rapha CC | 4 | 20:388 | 22:136 | 22:277 | 21:276 | 8.8% | 1h26:477 | 7:57 | ||
8th | 97 | Simon RIDGE | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 21:1610 | 22:4610 | 22:339 | 22:007 | 7.1% | 1h28:368 | 9:46 | ||
9th | 53 | Jason TONGE | Lancashire RC | 4 | 21:019 | 22:328 | 22:308 | 23:059 | 9.8% | 1h29:109 | 10:20 | ||
10th | 130 | Anthony MORRIS | Roy Davies Cycles | 4 | 22:0213 | 22:307 | 23:0910 | 23:2410 | 6.2% | 1h31:0710 | 12:17 | ||
11th | 40 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 22:2615 | 22:5611 | 23:3511 | 24:2613 | 8.9% | 1h33:2411 | 14:34 | ||
12th | 75 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 4 | 22:1514 | 23:3314 | 24:3814 | 25:0314 | 12.6% | 1h35:2912 | 16:39 | ||
13th | 23 | Bryan HEALY | 4 | 22:4216 | 23:2212 | 24:1412 | 25:2715 | 12.1% | 1h35:4713 | 16:57 | |||
14th | 88 | Philip BROMWICH | evesham wheelers | 4 | 23:1818 | 24:2616 | 24:2813 | 24:1612 | 5.0% | 1h36:2814 | 17:38 | ||
15th | 147 | Roel DRIESEN | 4 | 21:3312 | 25:3717 | 25:5315 | 23:4211 | 20.1% | 1h36:4615 | 17:56 | |||
16th | 119 | Martin ALEXANDER (xc) | B.Page and son cycles / Hinckley CRC | 4 | 24:5020 | 26:3919 | 27:2216 | 29:0816 | 17.3% | 1h48:0016 | 29:10 | ||
17th | 1 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 3 | 24:5321 | 27:1120 | 27:2517 | 10.2% | 1h19:2917 | ||||
18th | 110 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield CCC - Run and Ride | 3 | 24:5622 | 27:3321 | 28:2518 | 14.0% | 1h20:5418 | ||||
19th | 78 | Nick PINE | Matlock CC | 3 | 29:4024 | 32:2423 | 33:2519 | 12.6% | 1h35:2919 | ||||
20th | 31 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 19:403 | 23:4015 | 20.3% | 43:2020 | |||||
21st | 81 | Paul ROLLASON | Litchfield CCC / Runandride | 2 | 21:3111 | 23:2813 | 9.1% | 44:5921 | |||||
22nd | 126 | Jonathan MARSHALL (gvet) | Zepnat.com | 2 | 22:5517 | 25:4018 | 12.0% | 48:3522 | |||||
23rd | 100 | Steve CRAPPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 27:0823 | 31:0822 | 14.7% | 58:1623 | |||||
24th | 134 | Lloyd BETTLES | CleeCycles | 1 | 23:2819 | n/a | 23:2824 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-Mi racing-Polypipe | 4 | 20:151 | 20:211 | 21:151 | 21:451 | 7.4% | 1h23:361 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 21:442 | 21:522 | 22:432 | 23:272 | 7.9% | 1h29:472 | 6:11 | ||
3rd | 102 | Timothy STOWE | JESON / M I Racing - MI Racing | 4 | 21:493 | 22:553 | 23:543 | 24:255 | 11.9% | 1h33:043 | 9:28 | ||
4th | 79 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:375 | 23:374 | 24:486 | 24:204 | 9.7% | 1h35:234 | 11:47 | ||
5th | 56 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Pines Cycles-Felt-Enve | 4 | 22:576 | 23:595 | 24:204 | 24:053 | 6.0% | 1h35:245 | 11:48 | ||
6th | 25 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 22:598 | 24:006 | 24:375 | 24:536 | 8.3% | 1h36:306 | 12:54 | ||
7th | 29 | Christopher ROWE | www.zepnat.com RT-GSG Clothing | 4 | 22:576 | 24:006 | 24:587 | 25:218 | 10.5% | 1h37:177 | 13:41 | ||
8th | 83 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 23:2910 | 24:309 | 25:098 | 25:137 | 7.4% | 1h38:238 | 14:47 | ||
9th | 57 | Karl CLAY | Leek CC | 4 | 23:019 | 24:178 | 25:509 | 28:3410 | 24.1% | 1h41:449 | 18:08 | ||
10th | 59 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 23:3111 | 25:4310 | 27:1310 | 28:259 | 20.8% | 1h44:5310 | 21:17 | ||
11th | 84 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 31:3515 | 32:2613 | 34:1811 | 8.6% | 1h38:1911 | ||||
12th | 33 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Pines Cycles - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris | 2 | 27:0613 | 29:5812 | 10.6% | 57:0412 | |||||
13th | 41 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 2 | 28:1414 | 28:5611 | 2.5% | 57:1013 | |||||
14th | 118 | Tim BALL | AUDLEM CYCLESPORT | 2 | 32:0016 | 34:4614 | 8.6% | 1h06:4614 | |||||
15th | 46 | Iain WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 1 | 22:064 | n/a | 22:0615 | ||||||
16th | 122 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing | 1 | 27:0312 | n/a | 27:0316 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Roy HUNT | clonago BBB morgan blue - Colnago | 4 | 21:111 | 21:551 | 22:031 | 22:211 | 5.5% | 1h27:311 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 24:073 | 25:192 | 26:282 | 25:462 | 9.7% | 1h41:422 | 14:11 | ||
3rd | 86 | Philip STOKES | 3 | 23:502 | 27:213 | 27:303 | 15.4% | 1h18:413 | |||||
4th | 42 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 29:124 | 31:024 | 31:374 | 8.3% | 1h31:514 | ||||
5th | 99 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Bike factory | 2 | 37:475 | 48:565 | 29.5% | 1h26:435 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Chris EDWARDS (fun) | 2 | 24:301 | 26:541 | 9.8% | 51:251 | - | |||
2nd | 145 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes | 2 | 28:272 | 29:552 | 5.2% | 58:222 | 6:57 | ||
3rd | 140 | Stacey HUBBLE | Halesowen CC | 2 | 29:253 | 30:553 | 5.1% | 1h00:203 | 8:55 | ||
4th | 141 | Glynn DEAKIN | 2 | 31:124 | 34:164 | 9.8% | 1h05:284 | 14:03 | |||
5th | 138 | Stuart PELL | Halesowen | 1 | 37:225 | n/a | 37:225 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Alice BARNES | Betchinl Superior Brentjeas | 4 | 20:071 | 20:571 | 22:062 | 21:272 | 9.9% | 1h24:381 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Bethany CRUMPTON | North West CC - Team Chance | 4 | 20:572 | 21:372 | 21:381 | 21:201 | 3.3% | 1h25:342 | 56s | ||
3rd | 120 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 21:446 | 22:323 | 22:273 | 22:393 | 4.2% | 1h29:243 | 4:46 | ||
4th | 128 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 4 | 21:123 | 22:524 | 23:274 | 23:364 | 11.3% | 1h31:084 | 6:30 | ||
5th | 54 | Joanne CLAY | Torq Perfromance | 4 | 21:204 | 23:015 | 23:315 | 23:485 | 11.6% | 1h31:425 | 7:04 | ||
6th | 136 | Iwona SZMYD | Mt Zoom | 4 | 21:385 | 23:256 | 24:006 | 24:396 | 13.9% | 1h33:446 | 9:06 | ||
7th | 107 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 22:387 | 24:057 | 25:317 | 25:467 | 13.8% | 1h38:017 | 13:23 | ||
8th | 82 | Paula MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes | 2 | 22:478 | 25:078 | 10.2% | 47:548 | |||||
9th | 125 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 2 | 24:169 | 25:509 | 6.5% | 50:069 | |||||
10th | 121 | Julie ELDER | Pedal Power Loughborough | 2 | 25:2810 | 27:1710 | 7.1% | 52:4510 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4 | 22:591 | 24:581 | 26:001 | 25:331 | 13.1% | 1h39:321 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA | 3 | 34:032 | 39:482 | 34:182 | 16.9% | 1h48:092 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Kate HEMSLEY | 3 | 25:481 | 26:241 | 26:291 | 2.6% | 1h18:421 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz | 3 | 26:092 | 28:182 | 27:102 | 8.2% | 1h21:382 | 2:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 24:331 | 24:301 | 0.2% | 49:031 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Amelie WAYTE | Zepnat | 2 | 31:202 | 33:362 | 7.2% | 1h04:572 | 15:54 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 26:211 | 28:011 | 30:221 | 15.2% | 1h24:441 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 29:202 | 33:082 | 34:032 | 16.1% | 1h36:312 | 11:47 | ||
3rd | 76 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 1 | 35:023 | n/a | 35:023 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Phoebe MARTIN | Lichfield CCC | 3 | 26:351 | 28:591 | 31:181 | 17.7% | 1h26:531 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:271 | 26:111 | 27:292 | 12.4% | 1h18:081 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 25:382 | 27:272 | 27:171 | 7.1% | 1h20:232 | 2:15 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Mandie JAMES | 2 | 35:231 | 40:011 | 13.1% | 1h15:251 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified