shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (491)photo_libraryPhotos (35)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=322NewnhamPark…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Grant FERGUSONphoto Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)13:07114:22114:33114:46114:57814:35314.0%1h26:221-
emoji_events2nd8Emilien BARBEN Team Zimmermann Bergamont Mathieu SA13:27314:46314:53414:54614:47314:27210.8%1h27:18256s
emoji_events3rd4Jonas DE BACKER Team Baijot KROSS13:26214:47414:53414:53514:47314:39510.8%1h27:2931:07
 4th18Milan VADER Netherlands National Team13:43514:58714:47314:47314:46214:4779.1%1h27:5041:28
 5th22Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury13:32415:00914:55714:52414:54714:46610.8%1h28:0251:40
 6th2Martin GUJAN Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)15:113414:53614:41214:46114:45114:2215.7%1h28:4162:19
 7th10Sebastian BATCHELOR Fluid Fin Race Team14:251514:59814:55714:56714:48514:5083.9%1h28:5572:33
 8th13Iain PATON Team Wiggins14:121114:44214:55715:00815:231015:0098.3%1h29:1682:54
 9th9David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve14:01714:51514:55715:051115:18915:321610.8%1h29:4393:21
 10th5Ramon SAGUES PORTABELLA Guess Bike-Guak14:211315:061115:121315:031015:271115:33188.4%1h30:44104:22
 11th14Michael THOMPSON Hope Factory Racing14:05815:071215:181515:241515:341615:211110.5%1h30:52114:30
 12th12Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO14:07915:221815:161415:231415:311215:29149.9%1h31:09124:47
 13th7Ian FIELD Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT14:151215:211715:211615:281615:311215:30158.9%1h31:28135:06
 14th25Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance14:342015:191415:111215:181215:331515:36207.1%1h31:33145:11
 15th19Nick CRAIG Pioneer Scott Syncross14:392215:181315:091115:181215:321416:05259.8%1h32:01155:39
 16th24Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes14:352115:191415:381815:592615:441715:24129.6%1h32:41166:19
 17th28Gareth MCKEE 14:211315:542815:432115:341815:441715:281310.8%1h32:46176:24
 18th44Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT14:261615:392415:532515:422016:042315:321611.3%1h33:19186:57
 19th3Martin GLUTH Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)18:565115:051014:54615:01914:52614:36429.7%1h33:27197:05
 20th11Hamish BATCHELOR 14:00615:241915:411915:502316:152916:253217.3%1h33:37207:15
 21st31Richard JONES (elt) 15:053115:462715:582715:552516:042315:19106.5%1h34:08217:46
 22nd20Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Mountain Trax RT14:532515:352215:512416:022716:092515:50228.5%1h34:22228:00
 23rd33Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance15:264016:193515:371715:291715:552015:34195.7%1h34:23238:01
 24th27Steven ROACH Cycle-Tec15:032915:262115:411915:472116:173116:08288.2%1h34:25248:03
 25th45Liam EARL Team Corridori14:532515:352215:442215:381916:132816:21309.9%1h34:27258:05
 26th21Wieber SCHOLTEN Netherlands National Team14:091015:442516:062816:123116:193216:132915.3%1h34:46268:24
 27th6Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT14:311715:191415:482316:022716:443416:243115.3%1h34:51278:29
 28th37James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT15:163716:133215:542615:502315:592115:38216.2%1h34:52288:30
 29th29Dexter HURLOCK Yeti14:522415:562916:153216:063016:032215:59249.3%1h35:13298:51
 30th35Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club14:321816:193516:113016:363615:471915:522314.2%1h35:20308:58
 31st15Graham BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles14:482315:452616:113016:253316:112716:283311.3%1h35:50319:28
 32nd38George BUDD 15:123516:173416:082916:143216:152916:06267.1%1h36:15329:53
 33rd41Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Bikesoup Test Team15:073316:374016:263615:472116:102616:07279.9%1h36:16339:54
 34th34James PORTER (elt) Yeti15:123516:434216:153216:042916:243316:323510.0%1h37:143410:52
 35th40Llewellyn HOLMES Strada Cycles15:294116:153316:263616:283416:483716:44378.5%1h38:133511:51
 36th46Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed15:243916:213716:403916:283416:473616:40369.0%1h38:233612:01
 37th42Joe GRIFFITHS 15:043016:384116:273816:433717:023916:303413.1%1h38:273712:05
 38th17Matthew ADAIR Cycling Ulster15:173816:263816:203416:443816:533816:473810.5%1h38:293812:07
 39th36Lee GRATTON Torq Performance15:544616:303916:524116:594017:064017:04407.5%1h40:283914:06
 40th30Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT14:552816:053119:104716:493916:443417:003928.5%1h40:464014:24
 41st50Jack RAVENSCROFT 14:542716:043016:223518:264818:214617:274223.7%1h41:364115:14
 42nd48Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams (GDT)15:554717:174516:444016:594017:284117:12419.7%1h41:384215:16
 43rd43Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD15:504417:204717:064217:374218:034417:464314.0%1h43:454317:23
 44th39James HORTON Cannondale Racing15:464317:194617:304517:424317:404218:094415.1%1h44:094417:47
 45th52Matthew HILL (sen) Copyrite / UK-Biking15:554717:344817:164417:524617:404218:474518.0%1h45:064518:44
 46th51Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax RT16:384918:054917:584617:584718:474712.9%1h29:2646
 47th49Stuart BALLANTINE Xmtb McConvey Cycles16:445018:115023:524817:424318:194542.6%1h34:4847
 48th47Ben ROFF Orange Monkey Pro Team15:524517:024317:084317:444511.8%1h07:4648
 49th26Tom BELL (xc) 14:321815:25206.1%29:5749
 50th53Michael SERAFIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site15:324217:154411.1%32:4750
 51st32David COLLINS Hope Factory Racing15:0632n/a15:0651

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202David CREBERphoto_library Westbridge Foods Cycle Club14:17115:45115:51115:45115:58111.8%1h17:391-
emoji_events2nd204Richard DUNNETTphoto_library Torq Performance14:42316:12216:09316:26316:11311.8%1h19:4222:03
emoji_events3rd206Joe NORLEDGEphoto 15:01516:31516:21416:03216:09210.0%1h20:0832:29
 4th201Paul LLOYD (vet) 14:41216:16316:27516:32516:20412.6%1h20:1942:40
 5th230Chris LEVER 15:341216:37615:57216:29416:50118.1%1h21:3053:51
 6th232James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching15:321016:45916:34816:45916:3267.8%1h22:1164:32
 7th210Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing15:18616:43816:33716:521216:42810.2%1h22:0974:30
 8th222James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey15:29816:581416:501116:37616:3679.6%1h22:3184:52
 9th233Philip MORRIS 15:18616:45916:511217:121716:42812.4%1h22:5095:11
 10th268Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey15:571616:551216:29616:40816:52136.1%1h22:55105:16
 11th209Max SUTTIE Bike Motion Racing14:53417:031517:041717:041417:062014.9%1h23:12115:33
 12th214Sean FROST Tri UK16:132116:461116:36916:491116:54144.2%1h23:19125:40
 13th208Will TAYLOR (elt)photo Southdowns Bikes Casco15:29816:561317:061817:031316:581510.4%1h23:35135:56
 14th275Matt STEVEN Zappi's Cycling Club16:091916:42716:551417:131816:49106.6%1h23:50146:11
 15th216Edward WORTHINGTON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:162217:071717:122116:45917:03185.7%1h24:25156:46
 16th205Grant LEAVYphoto Urban Cyclery15:331117:393017:102017:131816:591613.5%1h24:36166:57
 17th226Nick DREW Dyson Cycles16:091917:151917:081917:182116:51127.1%1h24:43177:04
 18th217Chris BAILEY (elt) Lyme RC16:081817:182016:511217:101517:15227.2%1h24:44187:05
 19th211Luke MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CC18:586416:27416:441016:39716:24515.7%1h25:14197:35
 20th215Daniel DRAKE VC Deal16:453217:031517:182317:101517:05193.3%1h25:23207:44
 21st224Adam FRENCH Rapha Cycling Club15:541417:382917:272517:332517:001710.9%1h25:33217:54
 22nd212Ross FLASHMAN Yeti15:541417:282417:162217:272417:302610.1%1h25:38227:59
 23rd228Daniel CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club16:202417:192117:282617:242217:07216.9%1h25:40238:01
 24th220Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:503617:131817:001617:162017:26243.6%1h25:47248:08
 25th223Ben WADEY Clee Cycles16:172317:282417:202418:073517:252311.3%1h26:39259:00
 26th252James DICKENS Pedalabikeaway16:222617:272317:302817:582817:27259.8%1h26:47269:08
 27th213Pete WARNER Ridebike.co.uk go to site16:021718:003917:423017:482717:322712.3%1h27:05279:26
 28th265Tom GEERAERTS Vlaams Brabantse afdeling17:034417:352817:292717:372617:38283.4%1h27:23289:44
 29th219Carwyn DAVIES (exp) TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)15:461318:044117:553518:003017:573114.6%1h27:442910:05
 30th272Bruce DALTON The Kinesis Morvelo Project16:292817:322717:423017:592918:154010.7%1h27:593010:20
 31st273Geoffrey GIBSON GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:212517:483317:553518:023118:053410.6%1h28:123110:33
 32nd259Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes16:594217:543517:433218:043217:44296.4%1h28:263210:47
 33rd244Wayne BARR Velocity 44 Stirling16:483517:292617:493418:224318:06369.3%1h28:363310:57
 34th266Scott CHALMERS Felt Racing16:523817:473217:412918:053318:10397.7%1h28:373410:58
 35th231Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT17:074517:533417:483318:083617:47305.9%1h28:453511:06
 36th221Paul SOLE Kernow Riders16:473417:563618:234218:194017:59329.5%1h29:263611:47
 37th274Marcin MAJCHRZYK 16:564018:325018:184118:053318:05349.4%1h29:583712:19
 38th243Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS www.cxmagazine.com go to site17:405617:443118:073918:194018:07373.7%1h29:593812:20
 39th250Jon CLEMAS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE17:024317:573718:053818:183918:504610.6%1h30:143912:35
 40th229Matthew TAYLOR (u23) 16:574118:435418:284418:083617:593210.4%1h30:184012:39
 41st254Ryan KEYNES Odiham CC16:383018:345218:434918:364418:083812.5%1h30:414113:02
 42nd225Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC16:513718:475618:023718:214218:394311.5%1h30:424213:03
 43rd258Sam BARLEY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:385418:204318:073918:123818:39435.8%1h30:584313:19
 44th262Christopher NOBLE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers17:254817:583818:384818:584718:33428.9%1h31:334413:54
 45th247Martin PEARSON RAF-CA17:395518:274818:304518:374518:26415.5%1h31:414514:02
 46th271Howard GREENSIDE Caesarean CC Jersey16:443119:395918:274318:384618:394317.4%1h32:084614:29
 47th253Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT16:553918:234518:324619:525619:004917.4%1h32:444715:05
 48th257Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles17:244718:455519:005219:094818:544710.1%1h33:134815:34
 49th235Mark BARNES 17:264918:284918:505119:165019:235111.2%1h33:264915:47
 50th238Nathan SMITH (vet2) Windmill Wheels Cycling Club18:146018:365319:085419:124918:58485.3%1h34:115016:32
 51st270Pierre THOMASphoto Cadence RT17:355218:204318:364719:345320:315516.7%1h34:395117:00
 52nd237Mathew LIVESEY 18:396318:254719:065319:295119:10505.8%1h34:505217:11
 53rd256Marco JARDIM 17:355218:565719:115519:465519:305212.4%1h35:005317:21
 54th248Russell HOLMAN RAF-CA18:356219:215819:325719:305219:33535.2%1h36:325418:53
 55th245Derek SHANKS Trek Concept Store Glasgow18:085920:166119:305619:435420:065411.8%1h37:455520:06
 56th255Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles16:302918:234518:495022:225926:055658.1%1h42:115624:32
 57th218Ryan MILNEphoto Malvern cycle sport16:282717:192116:581517:26235.9%1h08:1157
 58th246Alex TOMPSETT 18:075819:426019:515820:245712.6%1h18:0458
 59th260David DRYSDALE 19:036521:226422:456021:075819.4%1h24:1759
 60th249Paul ALLANACH Velocity 44 Stirling18:226121:136324:186222:506032.3%1h26:4360
 61st264Robin WILLIAMS (M) 19:516721:536523:386123:006119.1%1h28:2261
 62nd239Tom WRIGHT (exp)photo EHF Velopro19:506622:566624:206324:526225.4%1h31:5862
 63rd261Kev DUFFELL Four4th17:575720:266219:565913.8%58:1963
 64th263Craig OWEN Ronde Cycling Club16:453218:325010.6%35:1764
 65th234Lee WOODCOCK EHF Velopro17:295118:03403.2%35:3265
 66th241Thomas ATKINSON (exp) Dennis Distribution17:285018:08423.8%35:3666
 67th240Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich17:2046n/a17:2067

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st403Marc CHAMBERLAIN Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:31115:36115:51115:44115:5119.2%1h17:361-
emoji_events2nd401Paul HOPKINS Merida14:45216:14216:31316:46416:24213.7%1h20:4223:06
emoji_events3rd404Sam HUMPHREY 14:45216:26316:46616:39316:31313.7%1h21:0933:33
 4th408Anthony WHITE 15:20616:39416:37416:46416:55610.3%1h22:1944:43
 5th405Jason PAINTON 15:18516:40516:42517:14717:11812.6%1h23:0755:31
 6th402Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT14:58419:032916:23216:33216:42427.3%1h23:4066:04
 7th407Dan HOWE Wolsey RT15:45816:58717:13917:00617:0379.3%1h24:0176:25
 8th406Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team16:041416:42617:09717:491016:46510.9%1h24:3386:57
 9th418Lee HAYWARD Bike Motion Racing15:35716:59817:10817:26817:23911.9%1h24:3596:59
 10th422Mark SPRATT Bikesoup Test Team16:231717:14917:151017:571218:101710.9%1h27:00109:24
 11th411Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site16:011217:271217:291218:271917:511215.2%1h27:16119:40
 12th412Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles15:49917:151017:241117:43919:212522.3%1h27:35129:59
 13th427Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:331917:531717:421417:521117:44118.1%1h27:451310:09
 14th420Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre16:171618:112317:511518:051317:401011.7%1h28:061410:30
 15th410Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers15:581117:401318:111818:412218:051517.0%1h28:371511:01
 16th453Martin ROSS (1) Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers17:122817:171117:391318:151518:16186.2%1h28:411611:05
 17th416Stephen HOPPER Richardsons Cycle Club16:452117:421417:511518:292017:581310.3%1h28:471711:11
 18th417Sean SCOTT Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC16:281818:102118:111818:312117:581312.4%1h29:191811:43
 19th414Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport16:031317:421417:571718:051319:432822.8%1h29:321911:56
 20th433Nick REESE 16:161517:591819:072618:181618:051517.5%1h29:462012:10
 21st428Nick BUTLER Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:582218:102118:152118:181618:18197.9%1h30:002112:24
 22nd425Jason MARRIOTT Army CSR17:052518:021918:111818:422318:23209.5%1h30:252212:49
 23rd424Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles17:062718:152418:262218:261818:41219.3%1h30:562313:20
 24th419David KING-SMITH 17:042418:082018:342518:562519:142312.7%1h31:582414:22
 25th429James BOVEY Mid Devon CC17:212918:352518:292418:482419:072210.2%1h32:242514:48
 26th454Dean VESSEY Plymouth Corinthian CC17:343018:432718:282319:062619:202410.1%1h33:132615:37
 27th451Darren MATTHEWS CC Weymouth17:363318:422619:132819:122719:302610.8%1h34:152716:39
 28th445Danny LOWTHORPE Langsett Cycles RT17:483418:592819:102719:182819:31279.6%1h34:492817:13
 29th421Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER17:052519:233219:232919:362919:583116.9%1h35:272917:51
 30th423Bill KAY Hetton Hawks CC17:353119:143119:463319:573119:542913.5%1h36:283018:52
 31st432Damian BAKER 18:013719:323419:443219:563019:573010.7%1h37:123119:36
 32nd447Mark WHITTAKER Army CSR17:353119:303319:323120:093220:383217.3%1h37:263219:50
 33rd444Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER18:003619:343520:003420:173412.7%1h17:5133
 34th438Bryan HEALY 18:213820:083620:203621:003714.4%1h19:4934
 35th431Stacey BRAY Kernow Riders18:223920:173820:363721:123915.4%1h20:2735
 36th440David SHAW (vet) PH-MAS Cycling18:514120:383920:143520:463510.2%1h20:2936
 37th442Stuart CRIGHTON Army CSR19:034220:394020:443820:16338.8%1h20:4237
 38th439Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC18:504020:504120:583920:573611.3%1h21:3538
 39th452Timothy CLARKE 19:164420:574221:154021:023810.3%1h22:3039
 40th441Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro19:154321:264322:224122:314017.0%1h25:3440
 41st436Matt CRANER Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA16:592319:073019:303014.8%55:3641
 42nd450Martyn WILSON 21:384525:314426:074220.7%1h13:1642
 43rd413Craig BOWLES Bike Motion Racing16:422017:51166.9%34:3343
 44th430Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA17:493520:083613.0%37:5744
 45th409Ben DALE (vet) Climb On Bikes CC15:5010n/a15:5045

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st352Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC15:43116:44116:37116:5818.0%1h06:021-
emoji_events2nd361Alex DAWSON (exp) Bike Motion Racing16:03317:28317:33217:2839.3%1h08:3422:32
emoji_events3rd362Jay HORTON Pilgrim Flyers16:21617:24217:41317:3048.2%1h08:5832:56
 4th354David PUSEY 16:29917:29417:48417:1328.0%1h09:0042:58
 5th359James BRAID Team Wiggle16:22717:51517:58517:4059.8%1h09:5353:51
 6th373Seb LLOYD 16:04417:52618:16718:111013.7%1h10:2464:22
 7th356Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing16:13518:06918:08618:03711.8%1h10:3274:30
 8th372Clay DAVIES 16:351017:58818:22918:02610.8%1h10:5984:57
 9th358Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC16:28818:241419:101618:07916.4%1h12:1196:09
 10th357Ho WAI YIM University of Exeter Cycling Club17:321518:131018:22918:0484.8%1h12:12106:10
 11th353Sean RAYMENT VELOPRO16:501118:231319:101618:441313.9%1h13:08117:06
 12th363Jonathan SHEASBY 17:321518:421718:421218:33126.7%1h13:31127:29
 13th388Lee MORGAN (spt) MB Swindon17:041218:261519:011518:591411.4%1h13:32137:30
 14th365Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport17:041218:181218:591419:111612.4%1h13:34147:32
 15th355Martyn DUNNETT 17:081418:361618:401119:311813.9%1h13:57157:55
 16th384Jason BANKS Jersey Cycling Association17:552019:221818:421219:32199.0%1h15:31169:29
 17th364Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB18:122620:042520:052219:061510.3%1h17:281711:26
 18th378Ross WILDMAN Cogs Bikes17:481720:072720:052219:301713.0%1h17:311811:29
 19th389David FANCY 18:042319:322020:022119:542110.9%1h17:341911:32
 20th381Ryan POINGDESTRE Caesarean CC Jersey18:262820:042519:471919:32198.9%1h17:512011:49
 21st370Liam TEESDALE 18:303019:582319:451820:292210.7%1h18:442112:42
 22nd375Christopher LYON RAF-CA18:162720:122820:312620:422313.3%1h19:432213:41
 23rd368Chris LOYNES Army CSR17:592220:162920:002021:442720.9%1h20:002313:58
 24th369Garry HURST 18:062419:532220:222522:252923.8%1h20:482414:46
 25th371David O'BRIEN 18:112520:022421:523121:252420.3%1h21:312515:29
 26th360Stephen HALEY Velo Sport Jersey26:274018:131018:19818:311145.2%1h21:322615:30
 27th392Christopher AGNEW Cogs Bikes18:433220:353020:582821:312515.0%1h21:482715:46
 28th377David TRING 18:353120:413221:052921:352616.1%1h21:572815:55
 29th379Oliver CHILDS Bike City - T317:521919:432120:452723:373232.2%1h21:582915:56
 30th367Ashley KIRK EHF Velopro17:511819:311920:052224:573639.8%1h22:253016:23
 31st390Will MATTHEWS 18:543320:363121:153022:473120.5%1h23:343117:32
 32nd376Chris WILLS 17:582122:013522:243222:092824.7%1h24:323218:30
 33rd380Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles19:243421:403423:183522:433020.1%1h27:063321:04
 34th393Rob COMMONS Kernow Riders18:292920:423323:073424:483534.2%1h27:073421:05
 35th391Jonny MARKS Leisure Lakes19:323522:013524:403623:563426.3%1h30:113524:09
 36th383Ben SINCLAIR 20:333622:503723:063323:453315.6%1h30:173624:15
 37th385James BUCHANAN 21:053724:583826:153724.5%1h12:1837
 38th382James SHUTTLEWORTH 24:053827:103927:203813.5%1h18:3538
 39th351Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilsons Wheels Race Team15:47217:53713.3%33:4039
 40th374David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride24:3539n/a24:3540

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Frazer CLACHERTY Nutcracker racing14:00315:24415:10114:54110.0%59:301-
emoji_events2nd102William GASCOYNEphoto Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve13:59215:23215:15215:03210.0%59:41211s
emoji_events3rd103Mark MCGUIRE Mountain Trax RT13:57115:23215:20315:04310.3%59:45315s
 4th104Thomas CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS14:04415:19115:30415:34410.7%1h00:29459s
 5th112Oliver STEAN Evolution Cycles14:46815:59615:50615:4468.2%1h02:2052:50
 6th105Arthur GREENphoto Clee Cycles14:571015:47515:49515:5286.1%1h02:2662:56
 7th120Oliver LOWTHORPE Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy15:181216:301016:20715:4357.8%1h03:5374:23
 8th111Stan PRITCHARDphoto_library Malvern cycle sport14:43516:26916:321216:311012.3%1h04:1384:43
 9th106James CURRY Cycling Ulster15:201316:551316:21815:47710.3%1h04:2594:55
 10th114Tom HOLLAND (opn) Velotive / West Coast MTB15:251516:21716:21816:41148.2%1h04:50105:20
 11th119Calum MAGOWAN Peebles CC14:45717:121516:221016:331116.6%1h04:54115:24
 12th110Jacob PHELPS Muddy Bum Bikes15:221416:21716:371316:38128.2%1h05:00125:30
 13th118Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 2414:581116:431116:291117:091714.6%1h05:20135:50
 14th109Matthew FRATESI Severn RT14:56916:511216:511517:021614.1%1h05:42146:12
 15th124Joshua BROOKSphoto_library Malvern cycle sport15:271617:071417:071617:111811.2%1h06:54157:24
 16th115Paddy ATKINSON Bikesoup Test Team14:44619:152416:491416:11930.7%1h07:01167:31
 17th131Gregg BOOKER Team Elite15:281717:181617:361916:471513.8%1h07:10177:40
 18th113Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team15:281717:421917:201716:401314.4%1h07:13187:43
 19th134Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers15:342017:331717:351817:352113.0%1h08:18198:48
 20th107Miles WORNER Mountain Goat Coaching15:331917:371818:032317:161916.1%1h08:30209:00
 21st132Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co15:412117:592017:361917:282014.7%1h08:44219:14
 22nd117Elliot METCALFE Nutcracker racing16:242318:352117:552217:532213.3%1h10:492211:19
 23rd121Bradley SYMONDS Team PB Performance16:412419:152417:372118:532315.4%1h12:272312:57
 24th116Charles HOUGH Pilgrim Flyers16:552518:442219:102419:202414.3%1h14:122414:42
 25th122Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) Furness Future Flyers17:062618:522319:122520:132718.2%1h15:242515:54
 26th125Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team17:082819:272619:532719:502616.1%1h16:202616:50
 27th130Oliver SANDERSON 17:072719:282719:532720:252819.3%1h16:552717:25
 28th126Thomas CLARKE (1) Red Rose Olympic CC18:203020:482819:362619:332513.5%1h18:182818:48
 29th133Paddy SCULLION Kernow Riders17:472921:032920:352921:292920.8%1h20:572921:27
 30th123Joseph HADDOCK Manx Viking Wheelers15:4822n/a15:4830

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st502Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room15:48117:08117:12216:5418.9%1h07:031-
emoji_events2nd506Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site16:15417:10217:01117:2527.2%1h07:53250s
emoji_events3rd501Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles16:10217:15317:34318:02411.5%1h09:0332:00
 4th503Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers16:14317:42417:40417:2529.0%1h09:0241:59
 5th511Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC16:42518:08518:08518:0458.6%1h11:0454:01
 6th507Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury16:49618:11618:35618:24610.5%1h12:0164:58
 7th535Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Rapha Cycling Club17:13718:53719:131019:331213.6%1h14:5477:51
 8th510Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching17:241018:55819:07819:321112.3%1h15:0087:57
 9th516Ashley ROLES 17:15919:241119:151119:09912.5%1h15:0698:03
 10th509Adrian HILL Squadra RT17:351219:161019:151119:0689.6%1h15:13108:10
 11th514Richard DALE Dennis Distribution17:14820:071719:02718:50716.7%1h15:14118:11
 12th513David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT17:451319:371319:301319:111010.5%1h16:04129:01
 13th518Nigel MOORE Lyme RC18:281719:07919:10919:47167.1%1h16:33139:30
 14th520Richard HOUSE One And All Cycling18:151619:291219:421519:43148.0%1h17:101410:07
 15th512Barry WHITE UK-Biking Primera17:301119:391419:511620:221916.4%1h17:231510:20
 16th517Patrick STOKES 17:541419:451520:001719:441511.7%1h17:241610:21
 17th515Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC18:291820:001619:351419:39138.2%1h17:441710:41
 18th519Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood18:372020:101820:232020:10189.5%1h19:221812:19
 19th526Colin TYRER Devon & Somerset Fire and Rescue18:361920:251920:161820:402111.1%1h19:591912:56
 20th522Jason HOPGOOD 19:002120:352020:282120:27208.3%1h20:312013:28
 21st523Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport18:131521:562420:201920:071720.4%1h20:372113:34
 22nd521Stephen CLAYTON Lichfield City CC / Zipvit Sport19:012220:382120:582421:132411.6%1h21:512214:48
 23rd527Anthony JENNINGS Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain19:082521:032220:522220:552210.0%1h22:002314:57
 24th532Nick WELSH (gvet) 19:072421:142320:542320:552211.1%1h22:122415:09
 25th524Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders19:022323:012521:012521:172520.9%1h24:222517:19
 26th525Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC20:482623:112623:502814.6%1h07:4926
 27th529Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles21:002723:452723:492713.4%1h08:3427
 28th528Dave POOLE SRC / The Bicycle Chain22:352925:362922:462613.4%1h10:5728
 29th533Norman CARTER 22:002824:282825:172914.9%1h11:4529

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st570Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead16:32119:17518:15116.6%54:051-
emoji_events2nd558Joe ADSETT Malvern cycle sport17:03318:41118:2529.6%54:102 5s
emoji_events3rd563John OWEN (elt) TheBicycleWorks16:47218:53218:45412.5%54:26321s
 4th565Barry MCGUIRE Perth United Cycling Club17:07418:53218:39310.3%54:40435s
 5th556Christopher EDWARDS 17:17519:13419:38713.6%56:0952:04
 6th557Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC18:16720:13719:25510.7%57:5463:49
 7th566Tom HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport17:36620:22820:32916.7%58:3274:27
 8th577Sam WHITTLESEA Somerset RC19:171119:57619:3563.5%58:4984:44
 9th564Anthony FRANKLIN 18:50920:42920:2889.9%1h00:0095:55
 10th554Max JOHNSON (sen) 18:40821:101020:521213.4%1h00:43106:38
 11th562Andy TAYLOR Mid Devon CC19:101021:171121:071411.0%1h01:36117:31
 12th555Jason ILES 19:231221:411420:431111.9%1h01:48127:43
 13th552Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed20:031721:251320:34106.8%1h02:03137:58
 14th569Sim DAGGER 19:561421:221220:53137.2%1h02:12148:07
 15th567Chris SLOUGH 19:361321:561522:471716.2%1h04:201510:15
 16th560Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:211822:502022:221512.2%1h05:341611:29
 17th551Robert HAWORTH 20:352022:481922:271610.8%1h05:511711:46
 18th571Duncan BALDIE 21:112222:441822:49187.7%1h06:451812:40
 19th576Jon WARD 19:581522:151624:332223.0%1h06:471912:42
 20th559Jon CALEY 20:331923:372222:491814.9%1h07:002012:55
 21st573Lee JOHNSON E3C21:102123:152123:302011.0%1h07:572113:52
 22nd575Iain GRANT Peebles CC21:362323:552324:112112.0%1h09:432215:38
 23rd574Robin HAVILL 22:172424:272425:532316.2%1h12:382318:33
 24th572Tex LORD 23:452526:262529:052422.5%1h19:162425:11
 25th568Paul WARNER Team Darenth20:021622:361712.8%42:3825

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st302Ross HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport14:18215:25115:46110.3%45:301-
emoji_events2nd301Daniel TULETTphoto_library Specialized Racing14:17115:59216:10313.2%46:27257s
emoji_events3rd304Cameron ORRphoto Team Velocite14:29316:04416:03210.9%46:3731:07
 4th303Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC14:29316:03316:26513.5%47:0041:30
 5th305Thomas MEIN Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport15:21616:39616:1548.5%48:1652:46
 6th306Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC15:22716:38516:3868.2%48:3863:08
 7th310Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC15:20516:47716:57810.5%49:0673:36
 8th315Adam DUFF Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:23816:57817:121011.8%49:3284:02
 9th321Tom EASLEY Crawley Wheelers15:421116:59917:0198.4%49:4394:13
 10th308Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team15:26917:031017:191312.2%49:48104:18
 11th313Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers15:531417:091116:5678.0%49:59114:29
 12th307Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT15:341017:131217:181111.1%50:06124:36
 13th312Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC15:521317:351317:181110.8%50:46135:16
 14th317Thomas CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:531417:371417:481412.1%51:20145:50
 15th318Harry LEWIS (sen) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT15:431218:081618:211816.8%52:13156:43
 16th324Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC16:401917:511518:00158.0%52:32167:02
 17th319Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co16:201718:291918:121713.2%53:02177:32
 18th316Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching16:592318:181818:04167.8%53:22187:52
 19th337Joe BARKER (yth) Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:532118:161718:30199.6%53:40198:10
 20th326Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN JCAYA16:311818:572318:412014.7%54:09208:39
 21st322Cameron MASON Team Thomsons Cycles17:062518:382018:502110.1%54:36219:06
 22nd325Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT16:522019:002519:022312.8%54:54229:24
 23rd327Louis BROOKSphoto Malvern cycle sport17:012418:382019:202413.6%55:00239:30
 24th323Oscar MINGAY Cardiff JIF16:582218:592419:202413.9%55:17249:47
 25th320Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team17:362618:542219:01228.0%55:322510:02
 26th311Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:071619:362721:093231.2%56:532611:23
 27th340Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT17:412719:292620:152714.5%57:272711:57
 28th329Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:263019:412819:46267.2%57:552812:25
 29th328Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:062819:432920:423114.4%58:322913:02
 30th333Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC18:132919:573020:252912.1%58:363013:06
 31st334Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club18:343120:203120:273010.1%59:223113:52
 32nd330Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC19:173320:203120:20285.4%59:583214:28
 33rd332Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)19:033221:303312.9%40:3333

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st602Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club19:05120:53120:4319.4%1h00:411-
emoji_events2nd601Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden19:10221:12221:06210.6%1h01:29248s
emoji_events3rd603Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec19:46321:17321:3238.9%1h02:3631:55
 4th610Kim MARKS Leisure Lakes20:37422:48422:46510.6%1h06:1345:32
 5th604Denis SMITH 21:47623:05522:3046.0%1h07:2356:42
 6th609Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:56523:22623:41713.1%1h08:0067:19
 7th608Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:49723:28723:2467.6%1h08:4178:00
 8th605Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC24:23826:53827:24812.4%1h18:41818:00
 9th606Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA26:02929:22928:36912.8%1h24:01923:20
 10th607Robert LEE (svet) 41:201050:451022.8%1h32:0510

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st461Ben TULETT Beeline Bicycles RT15:31116:3717.1%32:081-
emoji_events2nd462Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co15:34216:3836.9%32:132 5s
emoji_events3rd463Charlie CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS15:36316:3716.5%32:133 5s
 4th483Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club16:12417:4549.6%33:5741:49
 5th467Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC16:40618:0058.0%34:4152:33
 6th464Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury16:37518:28811.1%35:0562:57
 7th466Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC16:43718:23710.0%35:0672:58
 8th468Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing17:03818:3599.0%35:3883:30
 9th465Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC17:481418:1162.2%36:0093:52
 10th477Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Team Thomsons Cycles17:08918:591210.8%36:08104:00
 11th471Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC17:321118:57118.1%36:29114:21
 12th470Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers17:491518:55106.2%36:45124:37
 13th469Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo17:451219:02137.2%36:48134:40
 14th473Drew ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles17:201019:281412.3%36:49144:41
 15th475Rory MCGUIRE Perth United Cycling Club17:461319:341510.1%37:21155:13
 16th478Archie LEWIS Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve18:051620:091611.4%38:14166:06
 17th474Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:501720:441710.1%39:35177:27
 18th479Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC18:511821:061811.9%39:58187:50
 19th482Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:561921:361914.1%40:33198:25
 20th480Aaron PAYNE Chippenham & District Wheelers20:432023:112011.9%43:552011:47
 21st484Tristan DAVIES (jun) One And All Cycling22:232123:57217.0%46:202114:12
 22nd481Oliver ALLEN Mid Devon CC22:422224:44229.0%47:272215:19
 23rd476Matt GREGORY 24:202332:232433.1%56:442324:36
 24th487Seth OWEN 26:472430:052312.3%56:532424:45

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Paul ROLLASON Lichfield City CC20:03119:1813.9%39:211-
emoji_events2nd162Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC22:45222:2121.8%45:0625:45
emoji_events3rd178Wayne DAVIES TRCC (Towy Riders)22:46322:2741.4%45:1335:52
 4th172Simon HARMER Taw Velo23:07522:2433.2%45:3146:10
 5th166John ALLAN (gvet) YOGi Cycling22:54423:1351.4%46:0756:46
 6th175John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT24:25823:3563.5%48:0068:39
 7th167Ian WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport24:06624:2271.1%48:2879:07
 8th174Jerry DAWSON 24:431124:4090.2%49:24810:03
 9th170Andrew BINGHAM 25:161324:2783.3%49:44910:23
 10th180Robert GREGORY 24:421025:02101.3%49:441010:23
 11th177Mark DAWES Pilgrim Flyers24:471225:54134.5%50:411111:20
 12th165Nick LEACH (vet) 25:201425:26110.4%50:471211:26
 13th179Richard SMITH (vet) 24:37926:22147.1%51:001311:39
 14th163Andrew CHEESEWRIGHT 26:101525:52121.2%52:031412:42
 15th161Luke SELIBAS 26:331626:56151.4%53:291514:08
 16th176Douglas CORBETT (1) 24:207n/a24:2016
 17th171Paul BARRON 48:3117n/a48:3117

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st623Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT3:0412:5612:5712:5712:5913:0113:0515.1%21:011-
emoji_events2nd621Benjamin LIVESEY 3:2923:2223:2523:2823:2223:1825.6%20:242
emoji_events3rd622Oliver MURPHY 3:4933:3033:3533:4033:4633:52310.5%22:123

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st587Freddy BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co2:3912:3312:3512:3412:3612:3412:55114.4%18:291-
emoji_events2nd584Matthew BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMX Club2:5922:5022:5422:5622:5622:5723:0227.1%20:3722:08
emoji_events3rd581Leon DAWES Pilgrim Flyers3:0932:5732:5933:0233:0433:0733:19312.4%21:3933:10
 4th586Robert HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport3:1143:0443:0043:0233:1143:1943:48426.7%22:3744:08
 5th585Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC3:3763:1763:4163:3853:3453:42512.7%21:295
 6th583Chuck HARMER Taw Velo3:2153:1553:2153:5163:4964:10628.2%21:476

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st641Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo4:0013:4413:38110.1%11:231-
emoji_events2nd643Jack LIVESEY 4:0224:0324:0922.9%12:15252s
emoji_events3rd648Albert RIGBY Cycle Sport South Hams5:0934:1634:29320.7%13:5532:32
 4th644Toby MURPHY 5:2545:2245:2340.9%16:1144:48
 5th642Sam MULKERRIN Pilgrim Flyers5:3555:3255:4052.4%16:4855:25
 6th645Zachary BOWLES 6:1166:0063.1%12:116
 7th647Lenny RICHARDS 7:0076:4474.0%13:447
 8th646Nathan BALDIE 8:2786:51823.4%15:188

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Annie LAST 15:43117:00117:12117:19117:04110.2%1h24:201-
emoji_events2nd61Anne TERPSTRA Habitat MTB Team Netherlands NT15:44217:37217:54218:00217:43214.4%1h27:0022:40
emoji_events3rd70Anne TAUBER MTB Havelte16:12417:56318:22318:21318:12313.4%1h29:0534:45
 4th63Alice BARNES Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)16:05318:02418:31518:50518:30417.1%1h30:0045:40
 5th67Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles16:37718:04518:23418:22419:13615.6%1h30:4256:22
 6th64Bethany CRUMPTON North West MTB RT16:20518:28619:37919:17718:38520.1%1h32:2268:02
 7th66Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros17:371019:03719:29619:45919:37912.1%1h35:34711:14
 8th65Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ Bike Guess-Guak18:081419:18919:29619:38819:1888.3%1h35:53811:33
 9th78Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT18:071319:471319:381019:16619:1479.2%1h36:03911:43
 10th80Jules TOONE Torq Performance18:001119:461219:32819:531019:581110.9%1h37:101012:50
 11th73Iwona SZMYD 18:131519:421119:581120:181220:391413.4%1h38:521114:32
 12th83Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles18:321619:591620:051220:251319:581110.2%1h39:011214:41
 13th79Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT17:33920:171720:171520:321420:231317.0%1h39:041314:44
 14th87Carla HAINES Torq Performance18:061219:501420:101320:341520:531615.4%1h39:351415:15
 15th84Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling18:461820:181820:571720:131119:491011.6%1h40:051515:45
 16th76Catriona ROSS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:451719:541520:401620:431620:421510.5%1h40:461616:26
 17th86Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles20:082021:341922:301922:051711.8%1h26:1717
 18th75Anna CIPULLO Bikesoup Test Team20:362222:052022:121822:451810.4%1h27:3818
 19th91Flo DANNAH 20:252122:182123:162023:321915.3%1h29:3119
 20th82Heidi GOULD 21:552323:442224:152124:002010.6%1h33:5420
 21st85Emma BRADLEY 22:012424:402325:052225:182114.9%1h37:0421
 22nd89Hannah ATTENBURROW Pedal 2 Pedal22:372525:132425:412325:262213.6%1h38:5722
 23rd72Annabel SIMPSON Hope17:31819:331020:141415.5%57:1823
 24th77Lucy GRANT Peebles CC16:31619:04815.4%35:3524
 25th74Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros19:5119n/a19:5125
 26th71Claire OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles27:1026n/a27:1026
 27th88Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT27:2227n/a27:2227

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st491Helen WAINWRIGHT 20:34221:31122:32221:4819.6%1h26:271-
emoji_events2nd498Donna MORRIS 21:09422:08222:27121:5126.1%1h27:3721:10
emoji_events3rd494Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR20:18122:38422:58422:15313.1%1h28:1031:43
 4th495Louise PEARSON RAF-CA20:36322:34322:50323:39414.8%1h29:4143:14
 5th493Alex NICHOL Iceni Velo21:18523:20524:12524:25514.6%1h33:1756:50
 6th499Kathy BERESFORD 21:27625:52624:49624:46620.6%1h36:54610:27
 7th497Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers25:19728:41729:43729:09717.4%1h52:53726:26
 8th496Paige COOPE RAF-CA27:50832:54836:21830.6%1h37:058

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st542Alison HOLMES Run & Ride20:06121:34122:07222:16110.8%1h26:051-
emoji_events2nd541Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:35222:36322:06122:3429.8%1h27:5321:48
emoji_events3rd548Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing20:36322:19222:38322:41310.1%1h28:1532:10
 4th549Jemima LEACH Big Maggys21:30423:29423:48424:47415.3%1h33:3747:32
 5th545Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN Caesarean CC Jersey22:25524:30525:11525:39514.4%1h37:45511:40
 6th550Jackie SHUTE EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Club23:50726:36727:16728:32619.7%1h46:16620:11
 7th546Lucy CHILVERS Cyclo Monster23:03625:58625:42633:10743.9%1h47:55721:50
 8th547Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC27:02830:28830:42813.6%1h28:128

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141Evie RICHARDSphoto_library T-MO Racing15:33117:42117:24113.8%50:401-
emoji_events2nd142Ffion JAMESphoto Abergavenny RC17:03318:22218:3228.7%53:5823:18
emoji_events3rd152Charlotte BROUGHTONphoto Corley-Cycles Drops RT16:59218:53319:01312.0%54:5534:15
 4th146Erika ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles17:27419:17419:26411.4%56:1145:31
 5th147Martha GILL Marin / Stans17:52619:49520:01512.0%57:4257:02
 6th143Ella CONOLLY Contessa Scott Syncros17:31521:11820:34620.9%59:1768:37
 7th145Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing18:32720:29620:52712.6%59:5479:14
 8th144Abigail VAN TWISK Corley Cycles - Drops RT18:44820:46721:27814.5%1h00:58810:18
 9th151Lucy LEE Marsh tracks race team19:47922:47922:44915.2%1h05:19914:39
 10th150Phoebe MARTIN Cadence Sport20:071022:531023:131015.4%1h06:131015:33
 11th149Harriet DODD Primera-Sports.Com20:321123:251124:001116.9%1h07:581117:18
 12th153Phoebe HUGHES Oneplanet Adventure20:531224:311224:191217.4%1h09:451219:05

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st345Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy20:10122:49122:44113.1%1h05:441-
emoji_events2nd346Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield City CC20:56223:11322:51210.7%1h06:5821:14
emoji_events3rd350Janet BURTHEM Velo Club Melyd21:02323:06223:10310.1%1h07:2031:36
 4th347Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT22:30425:09424:39411.8%1h12:2046:36
 5th348Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC23:43525:32525:1557.7%1h14:3058:46

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st616Angela PIKE Plymouth CC23:46123:0912.7%46:561-
emoji_events2nd615Melissa BRAND Ikon-Mazda24:30223:2624.6%47:5721:01
emoji_events3rd614Amy JONES 24:31323:4133.5%48:1231:16
 4th611Dani HUMPHREY 26:25525:4842.4%52:1445:18
 5th613Zoe BUCKLAND MB Swindon26:21426:1450.4%52:3555:39

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st281Sophie WRIGHT Strada Sport19:07118:1115.1%37:191-
emoji_events2nd282Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC19:43219:2921.2%39:1221:53
emoji_events3rd285Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT20:19319:5931.7%40:1832:59
 4th284Anna KAY Hetton Hawks CC20:40420:2041.6%41:0143:42
 5th286Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing20:52521:5585.0%42:4755:28
 6th294Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co21:54721:0753.7%43:0265:43
 7th289Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing22:05821:4561.5%43:5076:31
 8th290Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co21:09622:5198.0%44:0186:42
 9th283Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club22:28923:08103.0%45:3698:17
 10th291Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC24:111124:11110.0%48:221011:03
 11th293Ffyona BOOKER Matlock CC26:441421:47722.7%48:321111:13
 12th298Chloe WILLIAMSONphoto Malvern cycle sport24:361224:28120.5%49:041211:45
 13th295Katie ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles24:401324:44130.3%49:241312:05
 14th287Holly HOY St. Ives CC22:3710n/a22:3714
 15th296Eve LYON Nutcracker racing28:1115n/a28:1115

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st458Lizzie JONES 28:311-
emoji_events2nd456Fiona MURPHY 28:42211s
emoji_events3rd457Fiona BARRON 42:47314:16
 4th455Helen BARRON 44:04415:33

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT2:5012:4012:4412:4612:4913:0712:51116.9%19:491-
emoji_events2nd182Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield City CC3:2723:0923:1323:2123:1823:1829.5%19:462
emoji_events3rd183Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers3:5733:3333:3933:4433:56311.3%18:493
 4th181Jasmine MULKERRIN Pilgrim Flyers4:3544:1844:3844:5144:55414.3%23:174
 5th185Lucy BALDIE 5:0154:5254:5454:5753.1%19:445

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st93Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo4:2114:1114:3214:4214:43112.7%22:3111:37
 94Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RCn/a20:54-

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st662Molly LANE 4:5614:4214:4715.0%14:261-
emoji_events2nd661Hali-Rae MORRIS XC Racer.com go to site7:0626:02217.7%13:082
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us