The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 6 | 13:071 | 14:221 | 14:331 | 14:461 | 14:578 | 14:353 | 14.0% | 1h26:221 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Emilien BARBEN | Team Zimmermann Bergamont Mathieu SA | 6 | 13:273 | 14:463 | 14:534 | 14:546 | 14:473 | 14:272 | 10.8% | 1h27:182 | 56s | ||
3rd | 4 | Jonas DE BACKER | Team Baijot KROSS | 6 | 13:262 | 14:474 | 14:534 | 14:535 | 14:473 | 14:395 | 10.8% | 1h27:293 | 1:07 | ||
4th | 18 | Milan VADER | Netherlands National Team | 6 | 13:435 | 14:587 | 14:473 | 14:473 | 14:462 | 14:477 | 9.1% | 1h27:504 | 1:28 | ||
5th | 22 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 13:324 | 15:009 | 14:557 | 14:524 | 14:547 | 14:466 | 10.8% | 1h28:025 | 1:40 | ||
6th | 2 | Martin GUJAN | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 6 | 15:1134 | 14:536 | 14:412 | 14:461 | 14:451 | 14:221 | 5.7% | 1h28:416 | 2:19 | ||
7th | 10 | Sebastian BATCHELOR | Fluid Fin RT | 6 | 14:2515 | 14:598 | 14:557 | 14:567 | 14:485 | 14:508 | 3.9% | 1h28:557 | 2:33 | ||
8th | 13 | Iain PATON | Team Wiggins | 6 | 14:1211 | 14:442 | 14:557 | 15:008 | 15:2310 | 15:009 | 8.3% | 1h29:168 | 2:54 | ||
9th | 9 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 6 | 14:017 | 14:515 | 14:557 | 15:0511 | 15:189 | 15:3216 | 10.8% | 1h29:439 | 3:21 | ||
10th | 5 | Ramon SAGUES PORTABELLA | Guess Bike-Guak | 6 | 14:2113 | 15:0611 | 15:1213 | 15:0310 | 15:2711 | 15:3318 | 8.4% | 1h30:4410 | 4:22 | ||
11th | 14 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14:058 | 15:0712 | 15:1815 | 15:2415 | 15:3416 | 15:2111 | 10.5% | 1h30:5211 | 4:30 | ||
12th | 12 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 14:079 | 15:2218 | 15:1614 | 15:2314 | 15:3112 | 15:2914 | 9.9% | 1h31:0912 | 4:47 | ||
13th | 7 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 6 | 14:1512 | 15:2117 | 15:2116 | 15:2816 | 15:3112 | 15:3015 | 8.9% | 1h31:2813 | 5:06 | ||
14th | 25 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:3420 | 15:1914 | 15:1112 | 15:1812 | 15:3315 | 15:3620 | 7.1% | 1h31:3314 | 5:11 | ||
15th | 19 | Nick CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 6 | 14:3922 | 15:1813 | 15:0911 | 15:1812 | 15:3214 | 16:0525 | 9.8% | 1h32:0115 | 5:39 | ||
16th | 24 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 14:3521 | 15:1914 | 15:3818 | 15:5926 | 15:4417 | 15:2412 | 9.6% | 1h32:4116 | 6:19 | ||
17th | 28 | Gareth MCKEE | 6 | 14:2113 | 15:5428 | 15:4321 | 15:3418 | 15:4417 | 15:2813 | 10.8% | 1h32:4617 | 6:24 | |||
18th | 44 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 6 | 14:2616 | 15:3924 | 15:5325 | 15:4220 | 16:0423 | 15:3216 | 11.3% | 1h33:1918 | 6:57 | ||
19th | 3 | Martin GLUTH | Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX) | 6 | 18:5651 | 15:0510 | 14:546 | 15:019 | 14:526 | 14:364 | 29.7% | 1h33:2719 | 7:05 | ||
20th | 11 | Hamish BATCHELOR | 6 | 14:006 | 15:2419 | 15:4119 | 15:5023 | 16:1529 | 16:2532 | 17.3% | 1h33:3720 | 7:15 | |||
21st | 31 | Richard JONES (exp) | 6 | 15:0531 | 15:4627 | 15:5827 | 15:5525 | 16:0423 | 15:1910 | 6.5% | 1h34:0821 | 7:46 | |||
22nd | 20 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 14:5325 | 15:3522 | 15:5124 | 16:0227 | 16:0925 | 15:5022 | 8.5% | 1h34:2222 | 8:00 | ||
23rd | 33 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:2640 | 16:1935 | 15:3717 | 15:2917 | 15:5520 | 15:3419 | 5.7% | 1h34:2323 | 8:01 | ||
24th | 27 | Steven ROACH | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 15:0329 | 15:2621 | 15:4119 | 15:4721 | 16:1731 | 16:0828 | 8.2% | 1h34:2524 | 8:03 | ||
25th | 45 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 6 | 14:5325 | 15:3522 | 15:4422 | 15:3819 | 16:1328 | 16:2130 | 9.9% | 1h34:2725 | 8:05 | ||
26th | 21 | Wieber SCHOLTEN | Netherlands National Team | 6 | 14:0910 | 15:4425 | 16:0628 | 16:1231 | 16:1932 | 16:1329 | 15.3% | 1h34:4626 | 8:24 | ||
27th | 6 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 6 | 14:3117 | 15:1914 | 15:4823 | 16:0227 | 16:4434 | 16:2431 | 15.3% | 1h34:5127 | 8:29 | ||
28th | 37 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 15:1637 | 16:1332 | 15:5426 | 15:5023 | 15:5921 | 15:3821 | 6.2% | 1h34:5228 | 8:30 | ||
29th | 29 | Dexter HURLOCK | Yeti | 6 | 14:5224 | 15:5629 | 16:1532 | 16:0630 | 16:0322 | 15:5924 | 9.3% | 1h35:1329 | 8:51 | ||
30th | 35 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 14:3218 | 16:1935 | 16:1130 | 16:3636 | 15:4719 | 15:5223 | 14.2% | 1h35:2030 | 8:58 | ||
31st | 15 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 14:4823 | 15:4526 | 16:1130 | 16:2533 | 16:1127 | 16:2833 | 11.3% | 1h35:5031 | 9:28 | ||
32nd | 38 | George BUDD | 6 | 15:1235 | 16:1734 | 16:0829 | 16:1432 | 16:1529 | 16:0626 | 7.1% | 1h36:1532 | 9:53 | |||
33rd | 41 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 15:0733 | 16:3740 | 16:2636 | 15:4721 | 16:1026 | 16:0727 | 9.9% | 1h36:1633 | 9:54 | ||
34th | 34 | James PORTER (elt) | Yeti | 6 | 15:1235 | 16:4342 | 16:1532 | 16:0429 | 16:2433 | 16:3235 | 10.0% | 1h37:1434 | 10:52 | ||
35th | 40 | Llewellyn HOLMES | Strada Cycles | 6 | 15:2941 | 16:1533 | 16:2636 | 16:2834 | 16:4837 | 16:4437 | 8.5% | 1h38:1335 | 11:51 | ||
36th | 46 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 15:2439 | 16:2137 | 16:4039 | 16:2834 | 16:4736 | 16:4036 | 9.0% | 1h38:2336 | 12:01 | ||
37th | 42 | Joe GRIFFITHS | 6 | 15:0430 | 16:3841 | 16:2738 | 16:4337 | 17:0239 | 16:3034 | 13.1% | 1h38:2737 | 12:05 | |||
38th | 17 | Matthew ADAIR | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 15:1738 | 16:2638 | 16:2034 | 16:4438 | 16:5338 | 16:4738 | 10.5% | 1h38:2938 | 12:07 | ||
39th | 36 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:5446 | 16:3039 | 16:5241 | 16:5940 | 17:0640 | 17:0440 | 7.5% | 1h40:2839 | 14:06 | ||
40th | 30 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:5528 | 16:0531 | 19:1047 | 16:4939 | 16:4434 | 17:0039 | 28.5% | 1h40:4640 | 14:24 | ||
41st | 50 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | 6 | 14:5427 | 16:0430 | 16:2235 | 18:2648 | 18:2146 | 17:2742 | 23.7% | 1h41:3641 | 15:14 | |||
42nd | 48 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams (GDT) | 6 | 15:5547 | 17:1745 | 16:4440 | 16:5940 | 17:2841 | 17:1241 | 9.7% | 1h41:3842 | 15:16 | ||
43rd | 43 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 6 | 15:5044 | 17:2047 | 17:0642 | 17:3742 | 18:0344 | 17:4643 | 14.0% | 1h43:4543 | 17:23 | ||
44th | 39 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 15:4643 | 17:1946 | 17:3045 | 17:4243 | 17:4042 | 18:0944 | 15.1% | 1h44:0944 | 17:47 | ||
45th | 52 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Copyrite / UK-Biking | 6 | 15:5547 | 17:3448 | 17:1644 | 17:5246 | 17:4042 | 18:4745 | 18.0% | 1h45:0645 | 18:44 | ||
46th | 51 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 16:3849 | 18:0549 | 17:5846 | 17:5847 | 18:4747 | 12.9% | 1h29:2646 | ||||
47th | 49 | Stuart BALLANTINE | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 16:4450 | 18:1150 | 23:5248 | 17:4243 | 18:1945 | 42.6% | 1h34:4847 | ||||
48th | 47 | Ben ROFF | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 4 | 15:5245 | 17:0243 | 17:0843 | 17:4445 | 11.8% | 1h07:4648 | |||||
49th | 26 | Tom BELL (xc) | 2 | 14:3218 | 15:2520 | 6.1% | 29:5749 | ||||||||
50th | 53 | Michael SERAFIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 15:3242 | 17:1544 | 11.1% | 32:4750 | |||||||
51st | 32 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 1 | 15:0632 | n/a | 15:0651 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 570 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 3 | 16:321 | 19:175 | 18:151 | 16.6% | 54:051 | - | ||
2nd | 558 | Joe ADSETT | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 17:033 | 18:411 | 18:252 | 9.6% | 54:102 | 5s | ||
3rd | 563 | John OWEN (elt) | TheBicycleWorks | 3 | 16:472 | 18:532 | 18:454 | 12.5% | 54:263 | 21s | ||
4th | 565 | Barry MCGUIRE | Perth United CC | 3 | 17:074 | 18:532 | 18:393 | 10.3% | 54:404 | 35s | ||
5th | 556 | Christopher EDWARDS | 3 | 17:175 | 19:134 | 19:387 | 13.6% | 56:095 | 2:04 | |||
6th | 557 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:167 | 20:137 | 19:255 | 10.7% | 57:546 | 3:49 | ||
7th | 566 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 17:366 | 20:228 | 20:329 | 16.7% | 58:327 | 4:27 | ||
8th | 577 | Sam WHITTLESEA | Somerset RC | 3 | 19:1711 | 19:576 | 19:356 | 3.5% | 58:498 | 4:44 | ||
9th | 564 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 3 | 18:509 | 20:429 | 20:288 | 9.9% | 1h00:009 | 5:55 | |||
10th | 554 | Max JOHNSON (sen) | 3 | 18:408 | 21:1010 | 20:5212 | 13.4% | 1h00:4310 | 6:38 | |||
11th | 562 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 19:1010 | 21:1711 | 21:0714 | 11.0% | 1h01:3611 | 7:31 | ||
12th | 555 | Jason ILES | 3 | 19:2312 | 21:4114 | 20:4311 | 11.9% | 1h01:4812 | 7:43 | |||
13th | 552 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 20:0317 | 21:2513 | 20:3410 | 6.8% | 1h02:0313 | 7:58 | ||
14th | 569 | Sim DAGGER | 3 | 19:5614 | 21:2212 | 20:5313 | 7.2% | 1h02:1214 | 8:07 | |||
15th | 567 | Chris SLOUGH | 3 | 19:3613 | 21:5615 | 22:4717 | 16.2% | 1h04:2015 | 10:15 | |||
16th | 560 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 20:2118 | 22:5020 | 22:2215 | 12.2% | 1h05:3416 | 11:29 | ||
17th | 551 | Rob HAWORTH | 3 | 20:3520 | 22:4819 | 22:2716 | 10.8% | 1h05:5117 | 11:46 | |||
18th | 571 | Duncan BALDIE | 3 | 21:1122 | 22:4418 | 22:4918 | 7.7% | 1h06:4518 | 12:40 | |||
19th | 576 | Jon WARD | 3 | 19:5815 | 22:1516 | 24:3322 | 23.0% | 1h06:4719 | 12:42 | |||
20th | 559 | Jon CALEY | 3 | 20:3319 | 23:3722 | 22:4918 | 14.9% | 1h07:0020 | 12:55 | |||
21st | 573 | Lee JOHNSON | E3C | 3 | 21:1021 | 23:1521 | 23:3020 | 11.0% | 1h07:5721 | 13:52 | ||
22nd | 575 | Iain GRANT | Peebles CC | 3 | 21:3623 | 23:5523 | 24:1121 | 12.0% | 1h09:4322 | 15:38 | ||
23rd | 574 | Robin HAVILL | 3 | 22:1724 | 24:2724 | 25:5323 | 16.2% | 1h12:3823 | 18:33 | |||
24th | 572 | Tex LORD | 3 | 23:4525 | 26:2625 | 29:0524 | 22.5% | 1h19:1624 | 25:11 | |||
25th | 568 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 2 | 20:0216 | 22:3617 | 12.8% | 42:3825 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 5 | 14:171 | 15:451 | 15:511 | 15:451 | 15:581 | 11.8% | 1h17:391 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Richard DUNNETT | TORQ Performance | 5 | 14:423 | 16:122 | 16:093 | 16:263 | 16:113 | 11.8% | 1h19:422 | 2:03 | ||
3rd | 206 | Joe NORLEDGE | 5 | 15:015 | 16:315 | 16:214 | 16:032 | 16:092 | 10.0% | 1h20:083 | 2:29 | |||
4th | 201 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 14:412 | 16:163 | 16:275 | 16:325 | 16:204 | 12.6% | 1h20:194 | 2:40 | |||
5th | 230 | Chris LEVER | 5 | 15:3412 | 16:376 | 15:572 | 16:294 | 16:5011 | 8.1% | 1h21:305 | 3:51 | |||
6th | 232 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 15:3210 | 16:459 | 16:348 | 16:459 | 16:326 | 7.8% | 1h22:116 | 4:32 | ||
7th | 210 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 15:186 | 16:438 | 16:337 | 16:5212 | 16:428 | 10.2% | 1h22:097 | 4:30 | ||
8th | 222 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 15:298 | 16:5814 | 16:5011 | 16:376 | 16:367 | 9.6% | 1h22:318 | 4:52 | ||
9th | 233 | Philip MORRIS | 5 | 15:186 | 16:459 | 16:5112 | 17:1217 | 16:428 | 12.4% | 1h22:509 | 5:11 | |||
10th | 268 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 15:5716 | 16:5512 | 16:296 | 16:408 | 16:5213 | 6.1% | 1h22:5510 | 5:16 | ||
11th | 209 | Max SUTTIE | Bike Motion Racing | 5 | 14:534 | 17:0315 | 17:0417 | 17:0414 | 17:0620 | 14.9% | 1h23:1211 | 5:33 | ||
12th | 214 | Sean FROST | Tri UK | 5 | 16:1321 | 16:4611 | 16:369 | 16:4911 | 16:5414 | 4.2% | 1h23:1912 | 5:40 | ||
13th | 208 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes Casco | 5 | 15:298 | 16:5613 | 17:0618 | 17:0313 | 16:5815 | 10.4% | 1h23:3513 | 5:56 | ||
14th | 275 | Matt STEVEN | Zappi's CC | 5 | 16:0919 | 16:427 | 16:5514 | 17:1318 | 16:4910 | 6.6% | 1h23:5014 | 6:11 | ||
15th | 216 | Edward WORTHINGTON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:1622 | 17:0717 | 17:1221 | 16:459 | 17:0318 | 5.7% | 1h24:2515 | 6:46 | ||
16th | 205 | Grant LEAVY | Urban Cyclery | 5 | 15:3311 | 17:3930 | 17:1020 | 17:1318 | 16:5916 | 13.5% | 1h24:3616 | 6:57 | ||
17th | 226 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 16:0919 | 17:1519 | 17:0819 | 17:1821 | 16:5112 | 7.1% | 1h24:4317 | 7:04 | ||
18th | 217 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Lyme RC | 5 | 16:0818 | 17:1820 | 16:5112 | 17:1015 | 17:1522 | 7.2% | 1h24:4418 | 7:05 | ||
19th | 211 | Luke MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 5 | 18:5864 | 16:274 | 16:4410 | 16:397 | 16:245 | 15.7% | 1h25:1419 | 7:35 | ||
20th | 215 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 16:4532 | 17:0315 | 17:1823 | 17:1015 | 17:0519 | 3.3% | 1h25:2320 | 7:44 | ||
21st | 224 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha CC | 5 | 15:5414 | 17:3829 | 17:2725 | 17:3325 | 17:0017 | 10.9% | 1h25:3321 | 7:54 | ||
22nd | 212 | Ross FLASHMAN | Yeti | 5 | 15:5414 | 17:2824 | 17:1622 | 17:2724 | 17:3026 | 10.1% | 1h25:3822 | 7:59 | ||
23rd | 228 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 16:2024 | 17:1921 | 17:2826 | 17:2422 | 17:0721 | 6.9% | 1h25:4023 | 8:01 | ||
24th | 220 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:5036 | 17:1318 | 17:0016 | 17:1620 | 17:2624 | 3.6% | 1h25:4724 | 8:08 | ||
25th | 223 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:1723 | 17:2824 | 17:2024 | 18:0735 | 17:2523 | 11.3% | 1h26:3925 | 9:00 | ||
26th | 252 | James DICKENS | Pedalabikeaway | 5 | 16:2226 | 17:2723 | 17:3028 | 17:5828 | 17:2725 | 9.8% | 1h26:4726 | 9:08 | ||
27th | 213 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 16:0217 | 18:0039 | 17:4230 | 17:4827 | 17:3227 | 12.3% | 1h27:0527 | 9:26 | ||
28th | 265 | Tom GEERAERTS | Vlaams Brabantse afdeling | 5 | 17:0344 | 17:3528 | 17:2927 | 17:3726 | 17:3828 | 3.4% | 1h27:2328 | 9:44 | ||
29th | 219 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) | 5 | 15:4613 | 18:0441 | 17:5535 | 18:0030 | 17:5731 | 14.6% | 1h27:4429 | 10:05 | ||
30th | 272 | Bruce DALTON | The Kinesis Morvelo Project | 5 | 16:2928 | 17:3227 | 17:4230 | 17:5929 | 18:1540 | 10.7% | 1h27:5930 | 10:20 | ||
31st | 273 | Geoffrey GIBSON | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 16:2125 | 17:4833 | 17:5535 | 18:0231 | 18:0534 | 10.6% | 1h28:1231 | 10:33 | ||
32nd | 259 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 5 | 16:5942 | 17:5435 | 17:4332 | 18:0432 | 17:4429 | 6.4% | 1h28:2632 | 10:47 | ||
33rd | 244 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 16:4835 | 17:2926 | 17:4934 | 18:2243 | 18:0636 | 9.3% | 1h28:3633 | 10:57 | ||
34th | 266 | Scott CHALMERS | Felt Racing | 5 | 16:5238 | 17:4732 | 17:4129 | 18:0533 | 18:1039 | 7.7% | 1h28:3734 | 10:58 | ||
35th | 231 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 17:0745 | 17:5334 | 17:4833 | 18:0836 | 17:4730 | 5.9% | 1h28:4535 | 11:06 | ||
36th | 221 | Paul SOLE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 16:4734 | 17:5636 | 18:2342 | 18:1940 | 17:5932 | 9.5% | 1h29:2636 | 11:47 | ||
37th | 274 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | 5 | 16:5640 | 18:3250 | 18:1841 | 18:0533 | 18:0534 | 9.4% | 1h29:5837 | 12:19 | |||
38th | 243 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cxmagazine.com | 5 | 17:4056 | 17:4431 | 18:0739 | 18:1940 | 18:0737 | 3.7% | 1h29:5938 | 12:20 | ||
39th | 250 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 17:0243 | 17:5737 | 18:0538 | 18:1839 | 18:5046 | 10.6% | 1h30:1439 | 12:35 | ||
40th | 229 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 5 | 16:5741 | 18:4354 | 18:2844 | 18:0836 | 17:5932 | 10.4% | 1h30:1840 | 12:39 | |||
41st | 254 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 5 | 16:3830 | 18:3452 | 18:4349 | 18:3644 | 18:0838 | 12.5% | 1h30:4141 | 13:02 | ||
42nd | 225 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 16:5137 | 18:4756 | 18:0237 | 18:2142 | 18:3943 | 11.5% | 1h30:4242 | 13:03 | ||
43rd | 258 | Sam BARLEY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:3854 | 18:2043 | 18:0739 | 18:1238 | 18:3943 | 5.8% | 1h30:5843 | 13:19 | ||
44th | 262 | Christopher NOBLE | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 17:2548 | 17:5838 | 18:3848 | 18:5847 | 18:3342 | 8.9% | 1h31:3344 | 13:54 | ||
45th | 247 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:3955 | 18:2748 | 18:3045 | 18:3745 | 18:2641 | 5.5% | 1h31:4145 | 14:02 | ||
46th | 271 | Howard GREENSIDE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 16:4431 | 19:3959 | 18:2743 | 18:3846 | 18:3943 | 17.4% | 1h32:0846 | 14:29 | ||
47th | 253 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 5 | 16:5539 | 18:2345 | 18:3246 | 19:5256 | 19:0049 | 17.4% | 1h32:4447 | 15:05 | ||
48th | 257 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 5 | 17:2447 | 18:4555 | 19:0052 | 19:0948 | 18:5447 | 10.1% | 1h33:1348 | 15:34 | ||
49th | 235 | Mark BARNES | 5 | 17:2649 | 18:2849 | 18:5051 | 19:1650 | 19:2351 | 11.2% | 1h33:2649 | 15:47 | |||
50th | 238 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 18:1460 | 18:3653 | 19:0854 | 19:1249 | 18:5848 | 5.3% | 1h34:1150 | 16:32 | ||
51st | 270 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 5 | 17:3552 | 18:2043 | 18:3647 | 19:3453 | 20:3155 | 16.7% | 1h34:3951 | 17:00 | ||
52nd | 237 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 18:3963 | 18:2547 | 19:0653 | 19:2951 | 19:1050 | 5.8% | 1h34:5052 | 17:11 | |||
53rd | 256 | Marco JARDIM | 5 | 17:3552 | 18:5657 | 19:1155 | 19:4655 | 19:3052 | 12.4% | 1h35:0053 | 17:21 | |||
54th | 248 | Russell HOLMAN | RAF-CA | 5 | 18:3562 | 19:2158 | 19:3257 | 19:3052 | 19:3353 | 5.2% | 1h36:3254 | 18:53 | ||
55th | 245 | Derek SHANKS | Trek Concept Store Glasgow | 5 | 18:0859 | 20:1661 | 19:3056 | 19:4354 | 20:0654 | 11.8% | 1h37:4555 | 20:06 | ||
56th | 255 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:3029 | 18:2345 | 18:4950 | 22:2259 | 26:0556 | 58.1% | 1h42:1156 | 24:32 | ||
57th | 218 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:2827 | 17:1921 | 16:5815 | 17:2623 | 5.9% | 1h08:1157 | ||||
58th | 246 | Alex TOMPSETT | 4 | 18:0758 | 19:4260 | 19:5158 | 20:2457 | 12.6% | 1h18:0458 | |||||
59th | 260 | David DRYSDALE | 4 | 19:0365 | 21:2264 | 22:4560 | 21:0758 | 19.4% | 1h24:1759 | |||||
60th | 249 | Paul ALLANACH | Velocity 44 Stirling | 4 | 18:2261 | 21:1363 | 24:1862 | 22:5060 | 32.3% | 1h26:4360 | ||||
61st | 264 | Robin WILLIAMS (M) | 4 | 19:5167 | 21:5365 | 23:3861 | 23:0061 | 19.1% | 1h28:2261 | |||||
62nd | 239 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velopro | 4 | 19:5066 | 22:5666 | 24:2063 | 24:5262 | 25.4% | 1h31:5862 | ||||
63rd | 261 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 3 | 17:5757 | 20:2662 | 19:5659 | 13.8% | 58:1963 | |||||
64th | 263 | Craig OWEN | Ronde CC | 2 | 16:4532 | 18:3250 | 10.6% | 35:1764 | ||||||
65th | 234 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF Velopro | 2 | 17:2951 | 18:0340 | 3.2% | 35:3265 | ||||||
66th | 241 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 2 | 17:2850 | 18:0842 | 3.8% | 35:3666 | ||||||
67th | 240 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 1 | 17:2046 | n/a | 17:2067 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 4 | 15:431 | 16:441 | 16:371 | 16:581 | 8.0% | 1h06:021 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Alex DAWSON (exp) | Bike Motion Racing | 4 | 16:033 | 17:283 | 17:332 | 17:283 | 9.3% | 1h08:342 | 2:32 | ||
3rd | 362 | Jay HORTON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 16:216 | 17:242 | 17:413 | 17:304 | 8.2% | 1h08:583 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 354 | David PUSEY | 4 | 16:299 | 17:294 | 17:484 | 17:132 | 8.0% | 1h09:004 | 2:58 | |||
5th | 359 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 4 | 16:227 | 17:515 | 17:585 | 17:405 | 9.8% | 1h09:535 | 3:51 | ||
6th | 373 | Seb LLOYD | 4 | 16:044 | 17:526 | 18:167 | 18:1110 | 13.7% | 1h10:246 | 4:22 | |||
7th | 356 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 16:135 | 18:069 | 18:086 | 18:037 | 11.8% | 1h10:327 | 4:30 | ||
8th | 372 | Clay DAVIES | 4 | 16:3510 | 17:588 | 18:229 | 18:026 | 10.8% | 1h10:598 | 4:57 | |||
9th | 358 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 16:288 | 18:2414 | 19:1016 | 18:079 | 16.4% | 1h12:119 | 6:09 | ||
10th | 357 | Ho WAI YIM | University of Exeter | 4 | 17:3215 | 18:1310 | 18:229 | 18:048 | 4.8% | 1h12:1210 | 6:10 | ||
11th | 353 | Sean RAYMENT | VELOPRO | 4 | 16:5011 | 18:2313 | 19:1016 | 18:4413 | 13.9% | 1h13:0811 | 7:06 | ||
12th | 363 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 4 | 17:3215 | 18:4217 | 18:4212 | 18:3312 | 6.7% | 1h13:3112 | 7:29 | |||
13th | 388 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon | 4 | 17:0412 | 18:2615 | 19:0115 | 18:5914 | 11.4% | 1h13:3213 | 7:30 | ||
14th | 365 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:0412 | 18:1812 | 18:5914 | 19:1116 | 12.4% | 1h13:3414 | 7:32 | ||
15th | 355 | Martyn DUNNETT | 4 | 17:0814 | 18:3616 | 18:4011 | 19:3118 | 13.9% | 1h13:5715 | 7:55 | |||
16th | 384 | Jason BANKS | Jersey Cycling Association | 4 | 17:5520 | 19:2218 | 18:4212 | 19:3219 | 9.0% | 1h15:3116 | 9:29 | ||
17th | 364 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:1226 | 20:0425 | 20:0522 | 19:0615 | 10.3% | 1h17:2817 | 11:26 | ||
18th | 378 | Ross WILDMAN | Cogs Bikes | 4 | 17:4817 | 20:0727 | 20:0522 | 19:3017 | 13.0% | 1h17:3118 | 11:29 | ||
19th | 389 | David FANCY | 4 | 18:0423 | 19:3220 | 20:0221 | 19:5421 | 10.9% | 1h17:3419 | 11:32 | |||
20th | 381 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 18:2628 | 20:0425 | 19:4719 | 19:3219 | 8.9% | 1h17:5120 | 11:49 | ||
21st | 370 | Liam TEESDALE | 4 | 18:3030 | 19:5823 | 19:4518 | 20:2922 | 10.7% | 1h18:4421 | 12:42 | |||
22nd | 375 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 18:1627 | 20:1228 | 20:3126 | 20:4223 | 13.3% | 1h19:4322 | 13:41 | ||
23rd | 368 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:5922 | 20:1629 | 20:0020 | 21:4427 | 20.9% | 1h20:0023 | 13:58 | ||
24th | 369 | Garry HURST | 4 | 18:0624 | 19:5322 | 20:2225 | 22:2529 | 23.8% | 1h20:4824 | 14:46 | |||
25th | 371 | David O'BRIEN | 4 | 18:1125 | 20:0224 | 21:5231 | 21:2524 | 20.3% | 1h21:3125 | 15:29 | |||
26th | 360 | Stephen HALEY | Velo Sport Jersey | 4 | 26:2740 | 18:1310 | 18:198 | 18:3111 | 45.2% | 1h21:3226 | 15:30 | ||
27th | 392 | Christopher AGNEW | Cogs Bikes | 4 | 18:4332 | 20:3530 | 20:5828 | 21:3125 | 15.0% | 1h21:4827 | 15:46 | ||
28th | 377 | David TRING | 4 | 18:3531 | 20:4132 | 21:0529 | 21:3526 | 16.1% | 1h21:5728 | 15:55 | |||
29th | 379 | Oliver CHILDS | Bike City - T3 | 4 | 17:5219 | 19:4321 | 20:4527 | 23:3732 | 32.2% | 1h21:5829 | 15:56 | ||
30th | 367 | Ashley KIRK | EHF Velopro | 4 | 17:5118 | 19:3119 | 20:0522 | 24:5736 | 39.8% | 1h22:2530 | 16:23 | ||
31st | 390 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | 4 | 18:5433 | 20:3631 | 21:1530 | 22:4731 | 20.5% | 1h23:3431 | 17:32 | |||
32nd | 376 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 17:5821 | 22:0135 | 22:2432 | 22:0928 | 24.7% | 1h24:3232 | 18:30 | |||
33rd | 380 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 19:2434 | 21:4034 | 23:1835 | 22:4330 | 20.1% | 1h27:0633 | 21:04 | ||
34th | 393 | Rob COMMONS | Kernow Riders | 4 | 18:2929 | 20:4233 | 23:0734 | 24:4835 | 34.2% | 1h27:0734 | 21:05 | ||
35th | 391 | Jonny MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 19:3235 | 22:0135 | 24:4036 | 23:5634 | 26.3% | 1h30:1135 | 24:09 | ||
36th | 383 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 4 | 20:3336 | 22:5037 | 23:0633 | 23:4533 | 15.6% | 1h30:1736 | 24:15 | |||
37th | 385 | James BUCHANAN | 3 | 21:0537 | 24:5838 | 26:1537 | 24.5% | 1h12:1837 | |||||
38th | 382 | James SHUTTLEWORTH | 3 | 24:0538 | 27:1039 | 27:2038 | 13.5% | 1h18:3538 | |||||
39th | 351 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 2 | 15:472 | 17:537 | 13.3% | 33:4039 | |||||
40th | 374 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 1 | 24:3539 | n/a | 24:3540 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 15:311 | 16:371 | 7.1% | 32:081 | - | ||
2nd | 462 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 15:342 | 16:383 | 6.9% | 32:132 | 5s | ||
3rd | 463 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 2 | 15:363 | 16:371 | 6.5% | 32:133 | 5s | ||
4th | 483 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 16:124 | 17:454 | 9.6% | 33:574 | 1:49 | ||
5th | 467 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 2 | 16:406 | 18:005 | 8.0% | 34:415 | 2:33 | ||
6th | 464 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 16:375 | 18:288 | 11.1% | 35:056 | 2:57 | ||
7th | 466 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 16:437 | 18:237 | 10.0% | 35:067 | 2:58 | ||
8th | 468 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 2 | 17:038 | 18:359 | 9.0% | 35:388 | 3:30 | ||
9th | 465 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 17:4814 | 18:116 | 2.2% | 36:009 | 3:52 | ||
10th | 477 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Team Thomsons Cycles | 2 | 17:089 | 18:5912 | 10.8% | 36:0810 | 4:00 | ||
11th | 471 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 17:3211 | 18:5711 | 8.1% | 36:2911 | 4:21 | ||
12th | 470 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 2 | 17:4915 | 18:5510 | 6.2% | 36:4512 | 4:37 | ||
13th | 469 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 17:4512 | 19:0213 | 7.2% | 36:4813 | 4:40 | ||
14th | 473 | Drew ARMSTRONG | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 17:2010 | 19:2814 | 12.3% | 36:4914 | 4:41 | ||
15th | 475 | Rory MCGUIRE | Perth United CC | 2 | 17:4613 | 19:3415 | 10.1% | 37:2115 | 5:13 | ||
16th | 478 | Archie LEWIS | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 2 | 18:0516 | 20:0916 | 11.4% | 38:1416 | 6:06 | ||
17th | 474 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 2 | 18:5017 | 20:4417 | 10.1% | 39:3517 | 7:27 | ||
18th | 479 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 18:5118 | 21:0618 | 11.9% | 39:5818 | 7:50 | ||
19th | 482 | Reuben ORR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 2 | 18:5619 | 21:3619 | 14.1% | 40:3319 | 8:25 | ||
20th | 480 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 2 | 20:4320 | 23:1120 | 11.9% | 43:5520 | 11:47 | ||
21st | 484 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | One And All Cycling | 2 | 22:2321 | 23:5721 | 7.0% | 46:2021 | 14:12 | ||
22nd | 481 | Oliver ALLEN | Mid Devon CC | 2 | 22:4222 | 24:4422 | 9.0% | 47:2722 | 15:19 | ||
23rd | 476 | Matt GREGORY | 2 | 24:2023 | 32:2324 | 33.1% | 56:4423 | 24:36 | |||
24th | 487 | Seth OWEN | 2 | 26:4724 | 30:0523 | 12.3% | 56:5324 | 24:45 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 14:182 | 15:251 | 15:461 | 10.3% | 45:301 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 3 | 14:171 | 15:592 | 16:103 | 13.2% | 46:272 | 57s | ||
3rd | 304 | Cameron ORR | Team Velocite | 3 | 14:293 | 16:044 | 16:032 | 10.9% | 46:373 | 1:07 | ||
4th | 303 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 14:293 | 16:033 | 16:265 | 13.5% | 47:004 | 1:30 | ||
5th | 305 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 15:216 | 16:396 | 16:154 | 8.5% | 48:165 | 2:46 | ||
6th | 306 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 15:227 | 16:385 | 16:386 | 8.2% | 48:386 | 3:08 | ||
7th | 310 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 15:205 | 16:477 | 16:578 | 10.5% | 49:067 | 3:36 | ||
8th | 315 | Adam DUFF | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 15:238 | 16:578 | 17:1210 | 11.8% | 49:328 | 4:02 | ||
9th | 321 | Tom EASLEY | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 15:4211 | 16:599 | 17:019 | 8.4% | 49:439 | 4:13 | ||
10th | 308 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 15:269 | 17:0310 | 17:1913 | 12.2% | 49:4810 | 4:18 | ||
11th | 313 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 3 | 15:5314 | 17:0911 | 16:567 | 8.0% | 49:5911 | 4:29 | ||
12th | 307 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 3 | 15:3410 | 17:1312 | 17:1811 | 11.1% | 50:0612 | 4:36 | ||
13th | 312 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 15:5213 | 17:3513 | 17:1811 | 10.8% | 50:4613 | 5:16 | ||
14th | 317 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 15:5314 | 17:3714 | 17:4814 | 12.1% | 51:2014 | 5:50 | ||
15th | 318 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 15:4312 | 18:0816 | 18:2118 | 16.8% | 52:1315 | 6:43 | ||
16th | 324 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 16:4019 | 17:5115 | 18:0015 | 8.0% | 52:3216 | 7:02 | ||
17th | 319 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 16:2017 | 18:2919 | 18:1217 | 13.2% | 53:0217 | 7:32 | ||
18th | 316 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 16:5923 | 18:1818 | 18:0416 | 7.8% | 53:2218 | 7:52 | ||
19th | 337 | Joe BARKER (exp) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 16:5321 | 18:1617 | 18:3019 | 9.6% | 53:4019 | 8:10 | ||
20th | 326 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 3 | 16:3118 | 18:5723 | 18:4120 | 14.7% | 54:0920 | 8:39 | ||
21st | 322 | Cameron MASON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 17:0625 | 18:3820 | 18:5021 | 10.1% | 54:3621 | 9:06 | ||
22nd | 325 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 16:5220 | 19:0025 | 19:0223 | 12.8% | 54:5422 | 9:24 | ||
23rd | 327 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 17:0124 | 18:3820 | 19:2024 | 13.6% | 55:0023 | 9:30 | ||
24th | 323 | Oscar MINGAY | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 16:5822 | 18:5924 | 19:2024 | 13.9% | 55:1724 | 9:47 | ||
25th | 320 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 17:3626 | 18:5422 | 19:0122 | 8.0% | 55:3225 | 10:02 | ||
26th | 311 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:0716 | 19:3627 | 21:0932 | 31.2% | 56:5326 | 11:23 | ||
27th | 340 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 17:4127 | 19:2926 | 20:1527 | 14.5% | 57:2727 | 11:57 | ||
28th | 329 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 18:2630 | 19:4128 | 19:4626 | 7.2% | 57:5528 | 12:25 | ||
29th | 328 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 18:0628 | 19:4329 | 20:4231 | 14.4% | 58:3229 | 13:02 | ||
30th | 333 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 18:1329 | 19:5730 | 20:2529 | 12.1% | 58:3630 | 13:06 | ||
31st | 334 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:3431 | 20:2031 | 20:2730 | 10.1% | 59:2231 | 13:52 | ||
32nd | 330 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 19:1733 | 20:2031 | 20:2028 | 5.4% | 59:5832 | 14:28 | ||
33rd | 332 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 19:0332 | 21:3033 | 12.9% | 40:3333 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 14:003 | 15:244 | 15:101 | 14:541 | 10.0% | 59:301 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | William GASCOYNE | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 4 | 13:592 | 15:232 | 15:152 | 15:032 | 10.0% | 59:412 | 11s | ||
3rd | 103 | Mark MCGUIRE | Mountain Trax | 4 | 13:571 | 15:232 | 15:203 | 15:043 | 10.3% | 59:453 | 15s | ||
4th | 104 | Thomas CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 4 | 14:044 | 15:191 | 15:304 | 15:344 | 10.7% | 1h00:294 | 59s | ||
5th | 112 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 4 | 14:468 | 15:596 | 15:506 | 15:446 | 8.2% | 1h02:205 | 2:50 | ||
6th | 105 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 14:5710 | 15:475 | 15:495 | 15:528 | 6.1% | 1h02:266 | 2:56 | ||
7th | 120 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 4 | 15:1812 | 16:3010 | 16:207 | 15:435 | 7.8% | 1h03:537 | 4:23 | ||
8th | 111 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 14:435 | 16:269 | 16:3212 | 16:3110 | 12.3% | 1h04:138 | 4:43 | ||
9th | 106 | James CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 15:2013 | 16:5513 | 16:218 | 15:477 | 10.3% | 1h04:259 | 4:55 | ||
10th | 114 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 4 | 15:2515 | 16:217 | 16:218 | 16:4114 | 8.2% | 1h04:5010 | 5:20 | ||
11th | 119 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 4 | 14:457 | 17:1215 | 16:2210 | 16:3311 | 16.6% | 1h04:5411 | 5:24 | ||
12th | 110 | Jacob PHELPS | Muddy Bum Bikes | 4 | 15:2214 | 16:217 | 16:3713 | 16:3812 | 8.2% | 1h05:0012 | 5:30 | ||
13th | 118 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 14:5811 | 16:4311 | 16:2911 | 17:0917 | 14.6% | 1h05:2013 | 5:50 | ||
14th | 109 | Matt FRATESI | Severn RT | 4 | 14:569 | 16:5112 | 16:5115 | 17:0216 | 14.1% | 1h05:4214 | 6:12 | ||
15th | 124 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 15:2716 | 17:0714 | 17:0716 | 17:1118 | 11.2% | 1h06:5415 | 7:24 | ||
16th | 115 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 4 | 14:446 | 19:1524 | 16:4914 | 16:119 | 30.7% | 1h07:0116 | 7:31 | ||
17th | 131 | Gregg BOOKER | Team Elite | 4 | 15:2817 | 17:1816 | 17:3619 | 16:4715 | 13.8% | 1h07:1017 | 7:40 | ||
18th | 113 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 15:2817 | 17:4219 | 17:2017 | 16:4013 | 14.4% | 1h07:1318 | 7:43 | ||
19th | 134 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 15:3420 | 17:3317 | 17:3518 | 17:3521 | 13.0% | 1h08:1819 | 8:48 | ||
20th | 107 | Miles WORNER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 15:3319 | 17:3718 | 18:0323 | 17:1619 | 16.1% | 1h08:3020 | 9:00 | ||
21st | 132 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 15:4121 | 17:5920 | 17:3619 | 17:2820 | 14.7% | 1h08:4421 | 9:14 | ||
22nd | 117 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 16:2423 | 18:3521 | 17:5522 | 17:5322 | 13.3% | 1h10:4922 | 11:19 | ||
23rd | 121 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 4 | 16:4124 | 19:1524 | 17:3721 | 18:5323 | 15.4% | 1h12:2723 | 12:57 | ||
24th | 116 | Charles HOUGH | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 16:5525 | 18:4422 | 19:1024 | 19:2024 | 14.3% | 1h14:1224 | 14:42 | ||
25th | 122 | Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 17:0626 | 18:5223 | 19:1225 | 20:1327 | 18.2% | 1h15:2425 | 15:54 | ||
26th | 125 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team | 4 | 17:0828 | 19:2726 | 19:5327 | 19:5026 | 16.1% | 1h16:2026 | 16:50 | ||
27th | 130 | Oliver SANDERSON | 4 | 17:0727 | 19:2827 | 19:5327 | 20:2528 | 19.3% | 1h16:5527 | 17:25 | |||
28th | 126 | Thomas CLARKE (sen) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 18:2030 | 20:4828 | 19:3626 | 19:3325 | 13.5% | 1h18:1828 | 18:48 | ||
29th | 133 | Paddy SCULLION | Kernow Riders | 4 | 17:4729 | 21:0329 | 20:3529 | 21:2929 | 20.8% | 1h20:5729 | 21:27 | ||
30th | 123 | Joseph HADDOCK | Manx Viking Wheelers | 1 | 15:4822 | n/a | 15:4830 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 14:311 | 15:361 | 15:511 | 15:441 | 15:511 | 9.2% | 1h17:361 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida | 5 | 14:452 | 16:142 | 16:313 | 16:464 | 16:242 | 13.7% | 1h20:422 | 3:06 | ||
3rd | 404 | Sam HUMPHREY | 5 | 14:452 | 16:263 | 16:466 | 16:393 | 16:313 | 13.7% | 1h21:093 | 3:33 | |||
4th | 408 | Anthony WHITE | 5 | 15:206 | 16:394 | 16:374 | 16:464 | 16:556 | 10.3% | 1h22:194 | 4:43 | |||
5th | 405 | Jason PAINTON | 5 | 15:185 | 16:405 | 16:425 | 17:147 | 17:118 | 12.6% | 1h23:075 | 5:31 | |||
6th | 402 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 14:584 | 19:0329 | 16:232 | 16:332 | 16:424 | 27.3% | 1h23:406 | 6:04 | ||
7th | 407 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RT | 5 | 15:458 | 16:587 | 17:139 | 17:006 | 17:037 | 9.3% | 1h24:017 | 6:25 | ||
8th | 406 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 16:0414 | 16:426 | 17:097 | 17:4910 | 16:465 | 10.9% | 1h24:338 | 6:57 | ||
9th | 418 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Bike Motion Racing | 5 | 15:357 | 16:598 | 17:108 | 17:268 | 17:239 | 11.9% | 1h24:359 | 6:59 | ||
10th | 422 | Mark SPRATT | Bikesoup Test Team | 5 | 16:2317 | 17:149 | 17:1510 | 17:5712 | 18:1017 | 10.9% | 1h27:0010 | 9:24 | ||
11th | 411 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 16:0112 | 17:2712 | 17:2912 | 18:2719 | 17:5112 | 15.2% | 1h27:1611 | 9:40 | ||
12th | 412 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 5 | 15:499 | 17:1510 | 17:2411 | 17:439 | 19:2125 | 22.3% | 1h27:3512 | 9:59 | ||
13th | 427 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:3319 | 17:5317 | 17:4214 | 17:5211 | 17:4411 | 8.1% | 1h27:4513 | 10:09 | ||
14th | 420 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 16:1716 | 18:1123 | 17:5115 | 18:0513 | 17:4010 | 11.7% | 1h28:0614 | 10:30 | ||
15th | 410 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 15:5811 | 17:4013 | 18:1118 | 18:4122 | 18:0515 | 17.0% | 1h28:3715 | 11:01 | ||
16th | 453 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 17:1228 | 17:1711 | 17:3913 | 18:1515 | 18:1618 | 6.2% | 1h28:4116 | 11:05 | ||
17th | 416 | Stephen HOPPER | Richardsons CC | 5 | 16:4521 | 17:4214 | 17:5115 | 18:2920 | 17:5813 | 10.3% | 1h28:4717 | 11:11 | ||
18th | 417 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 16:2818 | 18:1021 | 18:1118 | 18:3121 | 17:5813 | 12.4% | 1h29:1918 | 11:43 | ||
19th | 414 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 5 | 16:0313 | 17:4214 | 17:5717 | 18:0513 | 19:4328 | 22.8% | 1h29:3219 | 11:56 | ||
20th | 433 | Nick REESE | 5 | 16:1615 | 17:5918 | 19:0726 | 18:1816 | 18:0515 | 17.5% | 1h29:4620 | 12:10 | |||
21st | 428 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:5822 | 18:1021 | 18:1521 | 18:1816 | 18:1819 | 7.9% | 1h30:0021 | 12:24 | ||
22nd | 425 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:0525 | 18:0219 | 18:1118 | 18:4223 | 18:2320 | 9.5% | 1h30:2522 | 12:49 | ||
23rd | 424 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:0627 | 18:1524 | 18:2622 | 18:2618 | 18:4121 | 9.3% | 1h30:5623 | 13:20 | ||
24th | 419 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 17:0424 | 18:0820 | 18:3425 | 18:5625 | 19:1423 | 12.7% | 1h31:5824 | 14:22 | |||
25th | 429 | James BOVEY | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 17:2129 | 18:3525 | 18:2924 | 18:4824 | 19:0722 | 10.2% | 1h32:2425 | 14:48 | ||
26th | 454 | Dean VESSEY | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 17:3430 | 18:4327 | 18:2823 | 19:0626 | 19:2024 | 10.1% | 1h33:1326 | 15:37 | ||
27th | 451 | Darren MATTHEWS | CC Weymouth | 5 | 17:3633 | 18:4226 | 19:1328 | 19:1227 | 19:3026 | 10.8% | 1h34:1527 | 16:39 | ||
28th | 445 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 5 | 17:4834 | 18:5928 | 19:1027 | 19:1828 | 19:3127 | 9.6% | 1h34:4928 | 17:13 | ||
29th | 421 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 5 | 17:0525 | 19:2332 | 19:2329 | 19:3629 | 19:5831 | 16.9% | 1h35:2729 | 17:51 | ||
30th | 423 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 17:3531 | 19:1431 | 19:4633 | 19:5731 | 19:5429 | 13.5% | 1h36:2830 | 18:52 | ||
31st | 432 | Damian BAKER | 5 | 18:0137 | 19:3234 | 19:4432 | 19:5630 | 19:5730 | 10.7% | 1h37:1231 | 19:36 | |||
32nd | 447 | Mark WHITTAKER | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:3531 | 19:3033 | 19:3231 | 20:0932 | 20:3832 | 17.3% | 1h37:2632 | 19:50 | ||
33rd | 444 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 4 | 18:0036 | 19:3435 | 20:0034 | 20:1734 | 12.7% | 1h17:5133 | ||||
34th | 438 | Bryan HEALY | 4 | 18:2138 | 20:0836 | 20:2036 | 21:0037 | 14.4% | 1h19:4934 | |||||
35th | 431 | Stacey BRAY | Kernow Riders | 4 | 18:2239 | 20:1738 | 20:3637 | 21:1239 | 15.4% | 1h20:2735 | ||||
36th | 440 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS Cycling | 4 | 18:5141 | 20:3839 | 20:1435 | 20:4635 | 10.2% | 1h20:2936 | ||||
37th | 442 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:0342 | 20:3940 | 20:4438 | 20:1633 | 8.8% | 1h20:4237 | ||||
38th | 439 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 18:5040 | 20:5041 | 20:5839 | 20:5736 | 11.3% | 1h21:3538 | ||||
39th | 452 | Timothy CLARKE | 4 | 19:1644 | 20:5742 | 21:1540 | 21:0238 | 10.3% | 1h22:3039 | |||||
40th | 441 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | 4 | 19:1543 | 21:2643 | 22:2241 | 22:3140 | 17.0% | 1h25:3440 | ||||
41st | 436 | Matthew CRANER | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 3 | 16:5923 | 19:0730 | 19:3030 | 14.8% | 55:3641 | |||||
42nd | 450 | Martyn WILSON | 3 | 21:3845 | 25:3144 | 26:0742 | 20.7% | 1h13:1642 | ||||||
43rd | 413 | Craig BOWLES | Bike Motion Racing | 2 | 16:4220 | 17:5116 | 6.9% | 34:3343 | ||||||
44th | 430 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 2 | 17:4935 | 20:0836 | 13.0% | 37:5744 | ||||||
45th | 409 | Ben DALE (vet) | Climb On Bikes CC | 1 | 15:5010 | n/a | 15:5045 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 15:481 | 17:081 | 17:122 | 16:541 | 8.9% | 1h07:031 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 4 | 16:154 | 17:102 | 17:011 | 17:252 | 7.2% | 1h07:532 | 50s | ||
3rd | 501 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 4 | 16:102 | 17:153 | 17:343 | 18:024 | 11.5% | 1h09:033 | 2:00 | ||
4th | 503 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 16:143 | 17:424 | 17:404 | 17:252 | 9.0% | 1h09:024 | 1:59 | ||
5th | 511 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 16:425 | 18:085 | 18:085 | 18:045 | 8.6% | 1h11:045 | 4:01 | ||
6th | 507 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 16:496 | 18:116 | 18:356 | 18:246 | 10.5% | 1h12:016 | 4:58 | ||
7th | 535 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Rapha CC | 4 | 17:137 | 18:537 | 19:1310 | 19:3312 | 13.6% | 1h14:547 | 7:51 | ||
8th | 510 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 17:2410 | 18:558 | 19:078 | 19:3211 | 12.3% | 1h15:008 | 7:57 | ||
9th | 516 | Ashley ROLES | 4 | 17:159 | 19:2411 | 19:1511 | 19:099 | 12.5% | 1h15:069 | 8:03 | |||
10th | 509 | Adrian HILL | Squadra RT | 4 | 17:3512 | 19:1610 | 19:1511 | 19:068 | 9.6% | 1h15:1310 | 8:10 | ||
11th | 514 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | 4 | 17:148 | 20:0717 | 19:027 | 18:507 | 16.7% | 1h15:1411 | 8:11 | ||
12th | 513 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 17:4513 | 19:3713 | 19:3013 | 19:1110 | 10.5% | 1h16:0412 | 9:01 | ||
13th | 518 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 18:2817 | 19:079 | 19:109 | 19:4716 | 7.1% | 1h16:3313 | 9:30 | ||
14th | 520 | Richard HOUSE | One And All Cycling | 4 | 18:1516 | 19:2912 | 19:4215 | 19:4314 | 8.0% | 1h17:1014 | 10:07 | ||
15th | 512 | Barry WHITE | UK-Biking Primera | 4 | 17:3011 | 19:3914 | 19:5116 | 20:2219 | 16.4% | 1h17:2315 | 10:20 | ||
16th | 517 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 17:5414 | 19:4515 | 20:0017 | 19:4415 | 11.7% | 1h17:2416 | 10:21 | |||
17th | 515 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 18:2918 | 20:0016 | 19:3514 | 19:3913 | 8.2% | 1h17:4417 | 10:41 | ||
18th | 519 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood | 4 | 18:3720 | 20:1018 | 20:2320 | 20:1018 | 9.5% | 1h19:2218 | 12:19 | ||
19th | 526 | Colin TYRER | Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue | 4 | 18:3619 | 20:2519 | 20:1618 | 20:4021 | 11.1% | 1h19:5919 | 12:56 | ||
20th | 522 | Jason HOPGOOD | 4 | 19:0021 | 20:3520 | 20:2821 | 20:2720 | 8.3% | 1h20:3120 | 13:28 | |||
21st | 523 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:1315 | 21:5624 | 20:2019 | 20:0717 | 20.4% | 1h20:3721 | 13:34 | ||
22nd | 521 | Stephen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC / Zipvit Sport | 4 | 19:0122 | 20:3821 | 20:5824 | 21:1324 | 11.6% | 1h21:5122 | 14:48 | ||
23rd | 527 | Anthony JENNINGS | Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain | 4 | 19:0825 | 21:0322 | 20:5222 | 20:5522 | 10.0% | 1h22:0023 | 14:57 | ||
24th | 532 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 19:0724 | 21:1423 | 20:5423 | 20:5522 | 11.1% | 1h22:1224 | 15:09 | |||
25th | 524 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 19:0223 | 23:0125 | 21:0125 | 21:1725 | 20.9% | 1h24:2225 | 17:19 | ||
26th | 525 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 20:4826 | 23:1126 | 23:5028 | 14.6% | 1h07:4926 | ||||
27th | 529 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 21:0027 | 23:4527 | 23:4927 | 13.4% | 1h08:3427 | ||||
28th | 528 | Dave POOLE | SRC / The Bicycle Chain | 3 | 22:3529 | 25:3629 | 22:4626 | 13.4% | 1h10:5728 | ||||
29th | 533 | Norman CARTER | 3 | 22:0028 | 24:2828 | 25:1729 | 14.9% | 1h11:4529 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | southdowns bikes CC | 3 | 19:051 | 20:531 | 20:431 | 9.4% | 1h00:411 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 19:102 | 21:122 | 21:062 | 10.6% | 1h01:292 | 48s | ||
3rd | 603 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 19:463 | 21:173 | 21:323 | 8.9% | 1h02:363 | 1:55 | ||
4th | 610 | Kim MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 20:374 | 22:484 | 22:465 | 10.6% | 1h06:134 | 5:32 | ||
5th | 604 | Denis SMITH | 3 | 21:476 | 23:055 | 22:304 | 6.0% | 1h07:235 | 6:42 | |||
6th | 609 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 20:565 | 23:226 | 23:417 | 13.1% | 1h08:006 | 7:19 | ||
7th | 608 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:497 | 23:287 | 23:246 | 7.6% | 1h08:417 | 8:00 | ||
8th | 605 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 24:238 | 26:538 | 27:248 | 12.4% | 1h18:418 | 18:00 | ||
9th | 606 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 26:029 | 29:229 | 28:369 | 12.8% | 1h24:019 | 23:20 | ||
10th | 607 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 41:2010 | 50:4510 | 22.8% | 1h32:0510 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 173 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 20:031 | 19:181 | 3.9% | 39:211 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 22:452 | 22:212 | 1.8% | 45:062 | 5:45 | ||
3rd | 178 | Wayne DAVIES | TRCC (Towy Riders) | 2 | 22:463 | 22:274 | 1.4% | 45:133 | 5:52 | ||
4th | 172 | Simon HARMER | Taw Velo | 2 | 23:075 | 22:243 | 3.2% | 45:314 | 6:10 | ||
5th | 166 | John ALLAN (gvet) | YOGi Cycling | 2 | 22:544 | 23:135 | 1.4% | 46:075 | 6:46 | ||
6th | 175 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 24:258 | 23:356 | 3.5% | 48:006 | 8:39 | ||
7th | 167 | Ian WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 24:066 | 24:227 | 1.1% | 48:287 | 9:07 | ||
8th | 174 | Jerry DAWSON | 2 | 24:4311 | 24:409 | 0.2% | 49:248 | 10:03 | |||
9th | 170 | Andrew BINGHAM | 2 | 25:1613 | 24:278 | 3.3% | 49:449 | 10:23 | |||
10th | 180 | Rob GREGORY | 2 | 24:4210 | 25:0210 | 1.3% | 49:4410 | 10:23 | |||
11th | 177 | Mark DAWES | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 24:4712 | 25:5413 | 4.5% | 50:4111 | 11:20 | ||
12th | 165 | Nick LEACH (vet) | 2 | 25:2014 | 25:2611 | 0.4% | 50:4712 | 11:26 | |||
13th | 179 | Richard SMITH (vet3) | 2 | 24:379 | 26:2214 | 7.1% | 51:0013 | 11:39 | |||
14th | 163 | Andrew CHEESEWRIGHT | 2 | 26:1015 | 25:5212 | 1.2% | 52:0314 | 12:42 | |||
15th | 161 | Luke SELIBAS | 2 | 26:3316 | 26:5615 | 1.4% | 53:2915 | 14:08 | |||
16th | 176 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 1 | 24:207 | n/a | 24:2016 | |||||
17th | 171 | Paul BARRON | 1 | 48:3117 | n/a | 48:3117 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Annie LAST | 5 | 15:431 | 17:001 | 17:121 | 17:191 | 17:041 | 10.2% | 1h24:201 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Anne TERPSTRA | Habitat MTB Team Netherlands NT | 5 | 15:442 | 17:372 | 17:542 | 18:002 | 17:432 | 14.4% | 1h27:002 | 2:40 | ||
3rd | 70 | Anne TAUBER | MTB Havelte | 5 | 16:124 | 17:563 | 18:223 | 18:213 | 18:123 | 13.4% | 1h29:053 | 4:45 | ||
4th | 63 | Alice BARNES | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 5 | 16:053 | 18:024 | 18:315 | 18:505 | 18:304 | 17.1% | 1h30:004 | 5:40 | ||
5th | 67 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 5 | 16:377 | 18:045 | 18:234 | 18:224 | 19:136 | 15.6% | 1h30:425 | 6:22 | ||
6th | 64 | Bethany CRUMPTON | North West MTB RT | 5 | 16:205 | 18:286 | 19:379 | 19:177 | 18:385 | 20.1% | 1h32:226 | 8:02 | ||
7th | 66 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 5 | 17:3710 | 19:037 | 19:296 | 19:459 | 19:379 | 12.1% | 1h35:347 | 11:14 | ||
8th | 65 | Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ | Bike Guess-Guak | 5 | 18:0814 | 19:189 | 19:296 | 19:388 | 19:188 | 8.3% | 1h35:538 | 11:33 | ||
9th | 78 | Lucy ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 5 | 18:0713 | 19:4713 | 19:3810 | 19:166 | 19:147 | 9.2% | 1h36:039 | 11:43 | ||
10th | 80 | Jules TOONE | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:0011 | 19:4612 | 19:328 | 19:5310 | 19:5811 | 10.9% | 1h37:1010 | 12:50 | ||
11th | 73 | Iwona SZMYD | 5 | 18:1315 | 19:4211 | 19:5811 | 20:1812 | 20:3914 | 13.4% | 1h38:5211 | 14:32 | |||
12th | 83 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 5 | 18:3216 | 19:5916 | 20:0512 | 20:2513 | 19:5811 | 10.2% | 1h39:0112 | 14:41 | ||
13th | 79 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 17:339 | 20:1717 | 20:1715 | 20:3214 | 20:2313 | 17.0% | 1h39:0413 | 14:44 | ||
14th | 87 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:0612 | 19:5014 | 20:1013 | 20:3415 | 20:5316 | 15.4% | 1h39:3514 | 15:15 | ||
15th | 84 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 Stirling | 5 | 18:4618 | 20:1818 | 20:5717 | 20:1311 | 19:4910 | 11.6% | 1h40:0515 | 15:45 | ||
16th | 76 | Catriona ROSS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 18:4517 | 19:5415 | 20:4016 | 20:4316 | 20:4215 | 10.5% | 1h40:4616 | 16:26 | ||
17th | 86 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:0820 | 21:3419 | 22:3019 | 22:0517 | 11.8% | 1h26:1717 | ||||
18th | 75 | Anna CIPULLO | Bikesoup Test Team | 4 | 20:3622 | 22:0520 | 22:1218 | 22:4518 | 10.4% | 1h27:3818 | ||||
19th | 91 | Flo DANNAH | 4 | 20:2521 | 22:1821 | 23:1620 | 23:3219 | 15.3% | 1h29:3119 | |||||
20th | 82 | Heidi GOULD | 4 | 21:5523 | 23:4422 | 24:1521 | 24:0020 | 10.6% | 1h33:5420 | |||||
21st | 85 | Emma BRADLEY | 4 | 22:0124 | 24:4023 | 25:0522 | 25:1821 | 14.9% | 1h37:0421 | |||||
22nd | 89 | Hannah GRIFFITHS | Pedal 2 Pedal | 4 | 22:3725 | 25:1324 | 25:4123 | 25:2622 | 13.6% | 1h38:5722 | ||||
23rd | 72 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 3 | 17:318 | 19:3310 | 20:1414 | 15.5% | 57:1823 | |||||
24th | 77 | Lucy GRANT | Peebles CC | 2 | 16:316 | 19:048 | 15.4% | 35:3524 | ||||||
25th | 74 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 1 | 19:5119 | n/a | 19:5125 | |||||||
26th | 71 | Claire OAKLEY | McConvey Cycles | 1 | 27:1026 | n/a | 27:1026 | |||||||
27th | 88 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 1 | 27:2227 | n/a | 27:2227 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Angela PIKE | Plymouth CC | 2 | 23:461 | 23:091 | 2.7% | 46:561 | - | ||
2nd | 615 | Melissa BRAND | Ikon-Mazda | 2 | 24:302 | 23:262 | 4.6% | 47:572 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 614 | Amy JONES (1) | 2 | 24:313 | 23:413 | 3.5% | 48:123 | 1:16 | |||
4th | 611 | Dani HUMPHREY | 2 | 26:255 | 25:484 | 2.4% | 52:144 | 5:18 | |||
5th | 613 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 2 | 26:214 | 26:145 | 0.4% | 52:355 | 5:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 4 | 20:342 | 21:311 | 22:322 | 21:481 | 9.6% | 1h26:271 | - | |||
2nd | 498 | Donna MORRIS | 4 | 21:094 | 22:082 | 22:271 | 21:512 | 6.1% | 1h27:372 | 1:10 | |||
3rd | 494 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:181 | 22:384 | 22:584 | 22:153 | 13.1% | 1h28:103 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 495 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:363 | 22:343 | 22:503 | 23:394 | 14.8% | 1h29:414 | 3:14 | ||
5th | 493 | Alex NICHOL | Iceni Velo | 4 | 21:185 | 23:205 | 24:125 | 24:255 | 14.6% | 1h33:175 | 6:50 | ||
6th | 499 | Kathy BERESFORD | 4 | 21:276 | 25:526 | 24:496 | 24:466 | 20.6% | 1h36:546 | 10:27 | |||
7th | 497 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 25:197 | 28:417 | 29:437 | 29:097 | 17.4% | 1h52:537 | 26:26 | ||
8th | 496 | Paige COOPE | RAF-CA | 3 | 27:508 | 32:548 | 36:218 | 30.6% | 1h37:058 |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 19:381 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 1 | 20:162 | 38s | ||
3rd | 193 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 1 | 21:233 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 190 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 1 | 21:274 | 1:49 | ||
5th | 192 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 21:425 | 2:04 | ||
6th | 194 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 1 | 22:476 | 3:09 | ||
7th | 196 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 1 | 25:247 | 5:46 | ||
8th | 199 | Megan BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 1 | 25:268 | 5:48 | ||
9th | 198 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 1 | 25:349 | 5:56 | ||
10th | 197 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 25:5910 | 6:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada Sport | 2 | 19:071 | 18:111 | 5.1% | 37:191 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 19:432 | 19:292 | 1.2% | 39:122 | 1:53 | ||
3rd | 285 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:193 | 19:593 | 1.7% | 40:183 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 284 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 20:404 | 20:204 | 1.6% | 41:014 | 3:42 | ||
5th | 286 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 2 | 20:525 | 21:558 | 5.0% | 42:475 | 5:28 | ||
6th | 294 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 21:547 | 21:075 | 3.7% | 43:026 | 5:43 | ||
7th | 289 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 22:058 | 21:456 | 1.5% | 43:507 | 6:31 | ||
8th | 290 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 21:096 | 22:519 | 8.0% | 44:018 | 6:42 | ||
9th | 283 | Emily FIELD | Stirling Bike Club | 2 | 22:289 | 23:0810 | 3.0% | 45:369 | 8:17 | ||
10th | 291 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 24:1111 | 24:1111 | 0.0% | 48:2210 | 11:03 | ||
11th | 293 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 26:4414 | 21:477 | 22.7% | 48:3211 | 11:13 | ||
12th | 298 | Chloe WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 24:3612 | 24:2812 | 0.5% | 49:0412 | 11:45 | ||
13th | 295 | Katie ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 2 | 24:4013 | 24:4413 | 0.3% | 49:2413 | 12:05 | ||
14th | 287 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 1 | 22:3710 | n/a | 22:3714 | ||||
15th | 296 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 28:1115 | n/a | 28:1115 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Evie RICHARDS | T-MO Racing | 3 | 15:331 | 17:421 | 17:241 | 13.8% | 50:401 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 17:033 | 18:222 | 18:322 | 8.7% | 53:582 | 3:18 | ||
3rd | 152 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Corley-Cycles Drops RT | 3 | 16:592 | 18:533 | 19:013 | 12.0% | 54:553 | 4:15 | ||
4th | 146 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 17:274 | 19:174 | 19:264 | 11.4% | 56:114 | 5:31 | ||
5th | 147 | Martha GILL | Marin / Stan's | 3 | 17:526 | 19:495 | 20:015 | 12.0% | 57:425 | 7:02 | ||
6th | 143 | Ella CONOLLY | Contessa Scott Syncros | 3 | 17:315 | 21:118 | 20:346 | 20.9% | 59:176 | 8:37 | ||
7th | 145 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:327 | 20:296 | 20:527 | 12.6% | 59:547 | 9:14 | ||
8th | 144 | Abigail VAN TWISK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 3 | 18:448 | 20:467 | 21:278 | 14.5% | 1h00:588 | 10:18 | ||
9th | 151 | Lucy LEE | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 19:479 | 22:479 | 22:449 | 15.2% | 1h05:199 | 14:39 | ||
10th | 150 | Phoebe MARTIN | Cadence Sport | 3 | 20:0710 | 22:5310 | 23:1310 | 15.4% | 1h06:1310 | 15:33 | ||
11th | 149 | Harriet DODD | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 20:3211 | 23:2511 | 24:0011 | 16.9% | 1h07:5811 | 17:18 | ||
12th | 153 | Phoebe HUGHES | Oneplanet Adventure | 3 | 20:5312 | 24:3112 | 24:1912 | 17.4% | 1h09:4512 | 19:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 542 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 4 | 20:061 | 21:341 | 22:072 | 22:161 | 10.8% | 1h26:051 | - | ||
2nd | 541 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:352 | 22:363 | 22:061 | 22:342 | 9.8% | 1h27:532 | 1:48 | ||
3rd | 548 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 20:363 | 22:192 | 22:383 | 22:413 | 10.1% | 1h28:153 | 2:10 | ||
4th | 549 | Jemima LEACH | Big Maggys | 4 | 21:304 | 23:294 | 23:484 | 24:474 | 15.3% | 1h33:374 | 7:32 | ||
5th | 545 | Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 22:255 | 24:305 | 25:115 | 25:395 | 14.4% | 1h37:455 | 11:40 | ||
6th | 550 | Jackie SHUTE | EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 23:507 | 26:367 | 27:167 | 28:326 | 19.7% | 1h46:166 | 20:11 | ||
7th | 546 | Lucy CHILVERS | Cyclo Monster | 4 | 23:036 | 25:586 | 25:426 | 33:107 | 43.9% | 1h47:557 | 21:50 | ||
8th | 547 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 27:028 | 30:288 | 30:428 | 13.6% | 1h28:128 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 20:101 | 22:491 | 22:441 | 13.1% | 1h05:441 | - | ||
2nd | 346 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:562 | 23:113 | 22:512 | 10.7% | 1h06:582 | 1:14 | ||
3rd | 350 | Janet BURTHEM | Velo Club Melyd | 3 | 21:023 | 23:062 | 23:103 | 10.1% | 1h07:203 | 1:36 | ||
4th | 347 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 3 | 22:304 | 25:094 | 24:394 | 11.8% | 1h12:204 | 6:36 | ||
5th | 348 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 23:435 | 25:325 | 25:155 | 7.7% | 1h14:305 | 8:46 |
Female: Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 458 | Lizzie JONES | 1 | 28:311 | - | |||
2nd | 456 | Fiona MURPHY | 1 | 28:422 | 11s | |||
3rd | 457 | Fiona BARRON | 1 | 42:473 | 14:16 | |||
4th | 455 | Helen BARRON | 1 | 44:044 | 15:33 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified