shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (453)photo_libraryPhotos (746)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=327BuilthWells…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Grant FERGUSONphoto_library Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)15:10115:31115:45115:54116:07215:4616.3%1h34:161-
emoji_events2nd2Liam KILLEENphoto_library 15:20215:38215:48216:06216:04115:4825.0%1h34:46230s
emoji_events3rd11Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury15:57616:11416:43716:40316:40316:2534.8%1h38:3734:21
 4th9David FLETCHERphoto_library Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve15:40316:14516:26316:53517:201016:36410.6%1h39:1144:55
 5th15Hugo BRIATTAphoto_library Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret15:57616:03316:30417:431816:54416:38611.1%1h39:4855:32
 6th3Ian FIELDphoto_library Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT16:00816:30716:521117:02917:00716:3646.5%1h40:0365:47
 7th6Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library VELOPRO15:52516:35916:541517:031016:59517:0797.9%1h40:3376:17
 8th14Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSONphoto_library Mountain Trax RT16:161116:29616:39517:01816:59517:16126.1%1h40:4286:26
 9th17Giles DRAKEphoto_library Leisure Lakes16:151017:041716:49816:51417:02817:23147.0%1h41:2697:10
 10th18Steven ROACHphoto_library Cycle-Tec16:431616:551316:531216:53517:281217:0484.5%1h41:59107:43
 11th4Iain PATONphoto_library Team Wiggins15:49416:541217:091617:251317:351417:211311.2%1h42:15117:59
 12th16Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance16:00816:31816:511017:251317:281218:302115.6%1h42:47128:31
 13th7Michael THOMPSONphoto_library Hope Factory Racing16:351317:261917:121817:291517:221116:4375.4%1h42:49138:33
 14th23Nicholas CORLETTphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club16:381517:021516:531217:141217:521717:09107.4%1h42:50148:34
 15th21Christopher ANDREWSphoto_library Torq Performance16:281216:511116:49817:061117:491518:04199.7%1h43:09158:53
 16th19Richard JONES (elt)photo_library Renvale RT16:371417:031617:121817:371617:491517:37187.2%1h43:57169:41
 17th44Gareth MCKEEphoto_library 17:002017:582716:531217:502117:19917:36176.4%1h44:381710:22
 18th25Liam EARLphoto_library Team Corridori16:441816:551317:101717:411717:532018:302110.6%1h44:561810:40
 19th29George BUDDphoto_library 17:082217:282017:402217:491917:521717:15114.3%1h45:141910:58
 20th22Jody CRAWFORTHphoto_library Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT16:441817:221817:422317:512218:082117:32168.4%1h45:232011:07
 21st31Lee WILLIAMS (elt)photo_library Bikesoup Test Team17:172617:412217:192117:491917:521717:30153.4%1h45:302111:14
 22nd5Steven JAMESphoto_library Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant17:002017:322117:162017:552318:472518:452310.5%1h47:182213:02
 23rd28Daniel BLACKWELLphoto_library Team-Elite17:162417:432417:552418:192518:442418:46258.7%1h48:452314:29
 24th8Graham BOYDphoto_library Xmtb McConvey Cycles17:272817:512518:032618:292718:422318:11207.2%1h48:452414:29
 25th40Jon PYBUSphoto_library Torq Performance17:082218:142918:312818:132418:402218:45239.4%1h49:322515:16
 26th27Matthew BARRETT (elt)photo_library Renvale RT17:302917:542617:582518:522919:122718:47269.7%1h50:142615:58
 27th34Joe GRIFFITHSphoto_library 17:172618:032818:312818:452819:022618:562710.1%1h50:372716:21
 28th43Jack RAVENSCROFTphoto_library 17:162417:422318:092718:282619:373019:512815.0%1h51:052816:49
 29th33Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed17:443018:303018:453119:263119:292920:562918.0%1h54:532920:37
 30th35James HORTONphoto_library Cannondale Racing18:133419:003319:223419:263119:17286.7%1h35:1830
 31st12Matthew ADAIRphoto_library Cycling Ulster18:043318:523118:403019:413320:233312.8%1h35:4031
 32nd39Matthew HILL (sen)photo_library Copyrite / UK-Biking18:213519:293419:163319:033019:43317.4%1h35:5232
 33rd38Scott MCCARRONphoto_library Mountain Trax RT19:273719:513619:493519:563419:59322.7%1h39:0233
 34th42Stuart BALLANTINEphoto_library Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:053620:023719:583620:493521:253412.2%1h41:1934
 35th10Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:431616:461016:41616:5671.5%1h07:0635
 36th24James HYDE (elt)photo_library Renvale RT18:023218:543219:00325.4%55:5636
 37th36Jack HUMPHREYSphoto_library Wheelbase Altura MGD17:583119:413520:283713.9%58:0737

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201David CREBERphoto_library Westbridge Foods Cycle Club16:27116:57117:07117:21116:4815.5%1h24:431-
emoji_events2nd209Ryan PERRYphoto_library Army CSR17:22317:30317:28217:51517:2522.8%1h27:3922:56
emoji_events3rd249Jonathan PUGHphoto_library The Bulls17:451117:40417:33317:24317:2632.0%1h27:5133:08
 4th204Joe NORLEDGEphoto_library 17:29717:53717:39517:23217:4642.9%1h28:1343:30
 5th221Rhys HIDRIOphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey17:23417:44617:47617:40417:5863.4%1h28:3453:51
 6th203Richard DUNNETTphoto_library Torq Performance17:24517:27218:03917:53618:34116.7%1h29:2364:40
 7th212Chris LEVERphoto_library 18:141517:43517:33318:14717:5753.9%1h29:4575:02
 8th226Hamish FLETCHER-COONEYphoto_library Gill Cycles17:30818:171017:54718:20818:1884.8%1h30:2085:37
 9th208Luke MOSELEYphoto_library Climb On Bikes CC17:451118:14918:221118:491418:0376.0%1h31:1496:31
 10th211James PATTERSONphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey17:541318:05817:58818:381118:47144.9%1h31:25106:42
 11th205Kim LITTLEphoto_library Merida Factory Racing17:24518:221118:351218:471318:25108.0%1h31:36116:53
 12th202Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library 17:31918:391718:451418:411218:1887.0%1h31:55127:12
 13th227Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles18:211818:261318:381318:24918:36121.5%1h32:28137:45
 14th206Max SUTTIEphoto_library Bike Motion Racing18:121418:542518:201018:261018:50163.8%1h32:43148:00
 15th228Thomas FOWLERphoto_library Worcester Cycle Centre17:31918:391718:451419:312319:191911.4%1h33:47159:04
 16th254Alex PATERSONphoto_library 18:472918:311518:461618:581518:47142.4%1h33:51169:08
 17th229Daniel CURTISphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club18:523018:281418:501719:041718:42133.2%1h33:58179:15
 18th232James DICKENSphoto_library Pedalabikeaway18:332018:231219:082319:091918:50164.2%1h34:05189:22
 19th216Daniel DRAKEphoto_library VC Deal18:352218:442218:501719:021619:30224.9%1h34:431910:00
 20th224Adam FRENCHphoto_library Rapha Cycling Club18:161718:421918:511919:132019:52328.8%1h34:572010:14
 21st220Philip MORRISphoto_library 18:151618:432119:052119:442720:053710.0%1h35:542111:11
 22nd218Chris BAILEY (elt)photo_library Lyme RC18:372318:421919:242519:382419:39295.6%1h36:032211:20
 23rd234Ryan MILNEphoto_library Malvern cycle sport18:442819:313419:393119:242219:08184.9%1h36:282311:45
 24th241Jon CLEMASphoto_library Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers19:394118:321618:542019:412619:41306.2%1h36:302411:47
 25th237Scott CHALMERSphoto_library Felt Racing18:432718:532419:312619:232119:59346.8%1h36:312511:48
 26th225Carwyn DAVIES (sen)photo_library TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)18:583219:163019:393119:442719:22204.0%1h37:002612:17
 27th215James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching18:211819:423919:092420:193619:382810.7%1h37:102712:27
 28th210Sean FROSTphoto_library 18:392418:482319:413320:223719:43319.2%1h37:142812:31
 29th222Nick DREWphoto_library Dyson Cycles19:123519:102819:353019:482919:36263.3%1h37:222912:39
 30th235Steven CHAPMANphoto_library Islabikes18:573119:152919:453520:083419:37276.2%1h37:453013:02
 31st264Christopher NOBLEphoto_library Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers19:594719:263219:332819:402519:31242.8%1h38:113113:28
 32nd247Adam HUNNEYBALLphoto_library Copyrite / UK-Biking19:384019:363619:342919:543119:29212.1%1h38:133213:30
 33rd257Sam BARLEYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:373919:283319:413320:033219:31243.0%1h38:233313:40
 34th239Marcin MAJCHRZYK 19:153619:383819:483619:493020:24426.0%1h38:553414:12
 35th219Pete WARNERphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site19:113419:353520:023820:073320:27436.6%1h39:233514:40
 36th272Sam SAYERSphoto_library 19:594719:193119:573720:093520:48457.7%1h40:153615:32
 37th236Wayne BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling19:454519:534020:123920:243820:03363.3%1h40:193715:36
 38th245Thomas ATKINSON (exp)photo_library Dennis Distribution19:313719:373720:214020:584520:08387.4%1h40:373815:54
 39th231Gareth BARNESphoto_library Charlotteville CC19:484619:594220:294420:253920:02353.5%1h40:443916:01
 40th263Andrew MAGNIERphoto_library Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric RT20:045220:154620:274221:094819:30228.5%1h41:274016:44
 41st261Martin PEARSONphoto_library RAF-CA20:205720:244920:244120:364020:18391.5%1h42:044117:21
 42nd265Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles19:323820:275120:414620:384120:44446.1%1h42:044217:21
 43rd253Chris DOBSONphoto_library Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT20:195520:204820:504920:584519:56335.2%1h42:244317:41
 44th238Mark BYRNEphoto_library Plymouth Corinthian CC19:414220:375220:555120:504220:21416.3%1h42:274417:44
 45th233Paul SOLEphoto_library Kernow Riders19:424320:194720:585221:064720:20407.1%1h42:274517:44
 46th250Richard LONGphoto_library Certini Bicycle Co20:195519:544120:274220:504221:46489.4%1h43:174618:34
 47th269Howard GREENSIDEphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey20:025020:425420:484820:524421:06465.3%1h43:314718:48
 48th244Mark BARNESphoto_library 20:155320:094420:364521:214922:01499.3%1h44:264819:43
 49th262Russell HOLMANphoto_library RAF-CA20:526120:244920:525021:335221:41476.3%1h45:244920:41
 50th271Craig OWENphoto_library Ronde Cycling Club19:434420:144520:414622:035325:425130.3%1h48:245023:41
 51st255Tom HOOPERphoto_library All Terrain Cycles20:486020:425421:015322:045424:075016.5%1h48:455124:02
 52nd258Ian BENDALLphoto_library Forza Cycles Racing Team19:103318:562619:062219:06181.2%1h16:1852
 53rd260Daniel EASTMENTphoto_library 20:315821:085821:425621:24505.8%1h24:4553
 54th251Nathan SMITH (vet2)photo_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club21:166520:545621:195421:29512.8%1h24:5854
 55th256Thomas STANFORDphoto_library VC Norwich20:435920:064321:435722:445613.1%1h25:1655
 56th248Derek SHANKSphoto_library Trek Concept Store Glasgow20:576321:095921:395522:26557.1%1h26:1156
 57th266Oliver FENTONphoto Southdowns Bikes – Casco20:004920:545623:075923:005715.6%1h27:0157
 58th252Paul ALLANACHphoto_library Velocity 44 Stirling21:116423:416124:036023:485813.5%1h32:4358
 59th217Simon ALLARDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing18:392418:582719:32274.7%57:0959
 60th273James THOMPSON (exp)photo Rutland CC20:155320:395322:185810.1%1h03:1260
 61st242Lee WOODCOCK EHF Velopro20:035121:25606.8%41:2861
 62nd270Thomas MACKRELL 25:126627:07627.6%52:1962
 63rd207Will TAYLOR (elt)photo Southdowns Bikes – Casco - World of Books16:282n/a16:2863
 64th223Matt STEVENphoto_library Zappi's Cycling Club18:3320n/a18:3364
 65th240Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS www.cxmagazine.com go to site18:4126n/a18:4165
 66th246Alex TOMPSETTphoto_library 20:5662n/a20:5666

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing17:25117:41217:33217:36117:2821.5%1h27:451-
emoji_events2nd402Marc CHAMBERLAIN Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:52217:30117:30117:42217:2712.4%1h28:03218s
emoji_events3rd407Dan HOWE Wolsey RC18:11318:14318:39318:48319:2256.5%1h33:1735:32
 4th439Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT18:47618:54518:59419:21519:2463.3%1h35:2847:43
 5th417Adrian LAWRENCE Team-Elite - Lancashire Road Club18:46519:04919:05519:26619:3284.1%1h35:5658:11
 6th412Lee HAYWARD 19:03919:01819:281019:29719:1442.5%1h36:1868:33
 7th421Ben DALE Climb On Bikes Racing - Climb On Bikes / CSS / Green Apple19:201219:151119:22819:09419:0931.1%1h36:1778:32
 8th408Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team19:141118:45419:14719:38919:2574.7%1h36:1988:34
 9th409Stuart KINGphoto Ridebike.co.uk go to site18:48718:54519:24919:561019:5196.0%1h36:5599:10
 10th442Jon ROBERTS 19:291518:58719:09619:31820:09146.2%1h37:18109:33
 11th413Mark SPRATT Bikesoup Test Team18:42419:101019:311120:101220:30179.6%1h38:041110:19
 12th420Roy DAVIES Team-Elite19:572419:291319:351220:141319:52103.8%1h39:091211:24
 13th424Jason MARRIOTT Army CSR19:461919:401520:201720:041119:54113.4%1h39:451312:00
 14th405Jason PAINTON 18:49819:171220:121520:572020:421811.3%1h39:581412:13
 15th425Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax RT19:251419:401520:111420:371620:20156.2%1h40:141512:29
 16th411Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers19:301619:361420:191620:291520:20155.0%1h40:151612:30
 17th422Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles19:522220:001820:051320:231420:05132.6%1h40:261712:41
 18th429Danny LOWTHORPE Langsett Cycles RT19:131019:451720:261820:531921:06199.8%1h41:251813:40
 19th414Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport19:241320:502520:322121:042119:54118.6%1h41:461914:01
 20th415Stephen HOPPER Dennis Distribution19:532320:001820:312020:511821:19207.2%1h42:362014:51
 21st416Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre20:012520:452420:261820:381721:50239.1%1h43:422115:57
 22nd427Anthony MORRIS 19:492120:152121:052221:542321:442210.5%1h44:492217:04
 23rd437Lee DAVIES (vet) Cycle-Tec19:441720:292321:072321:482221:432110.5%1h44:542317:09
 24th428Darren MATTHEWS CC Weymouth20:312621:002622:092422:592724:502421.0%1h51:302423:45
 25th430Damian BAKER 21:022721:492922:452722:19258.2%1h27:5525
 26th436Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER21:473021:583022:242521:58242.8%1h28:0726
 27th438Mark WINGAR VC Revolution21:032821:242722:392623:05299.7%1h28:1127
 28th447Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC21:352921:442823:403122:59279.7%1h29:5828
 29th445Philip BROMWICH Evesham & District Whls CC22:133422:533422:542822:36263.1%1h30:3629
 30th446James GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles21:483222:373123:212923:56319.8%1h31:4230
 31st435Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC22:243623:073523:223023:09304.3%1h32:0231
 32nd441Graham BRYCE (gvet) G M C Fire Services21:553322:463323:403124:303211.8%1h32:5132
 33rd432Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER22:213523:123623:563324:473310.9%1h34:1633
 34th444Gary SCOTT (vet) Dennis Distribution23:563726:403725:563525:303411.4%1h42:0234
 35th419David KING-SMITH 19:451820:102025:033426.8%1h04:5835
 36th423Nick REESE 19:472020:28223.5%40:1536
 37th410Lloyd BETTLESphoto Clee Cycles21:473022:37313.8%44:2437
 38th450Aidan WILLIAMS 29:5238n/a29:5238

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Jared LINDENphoto_library Royal Dean Forest CC18:12118:19118:32218:2011.8%1h13:251-
emoji_events2nd337Liam MANSERphoto_library 18:34319:00318:30118:4022.7%1h14:4621:21
emoji_events3rd304Sean RAYMENTphoto_library VELOPRO18:18218:54219:09419:1154.8%1h15:3432:09
 4th311Jonathan SHEASBYphoto_library 18:54619:29819:20518:4434.0%1h16:2843:03
 5th308Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:56819:26719:05319:2362.6%1h16:5253:27
 6th307Jay HORTONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers18:56819:24519:24619:45104.3%1h17:3164:06
 7th310Nathan WILSON (exp)photo_library Wilsons Wheels Race Team18:40519:14420:001319:4397.1%1h17:3974:14
 8th302David PUSEYphoto_library 19:251519:391119:39818:5543.9%1h17:4084:15
 9th314Clay DAVIESphoto_library 18:55719:29819:511119:46114.9%1h18:0294:37
 10th306James BRAIDphoto_library Team Wiggle19:001019:381019:551219:3974.8%1h18:13104:48
 11th344Sam ROPERphoto_library Groundwater Engineering Race Team19:071119:25619:32720:08135.3%1h18:14114:49
 12th338Stuart MACKENZIE (vet)photo_library Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA19:251519:391119:39819:4181.4%1h18:25125:00
 13th305Ben LAWSONphoto_library Nutcracker racing18:39419:421319:471020:471811.4%1h18:56135:31
 14th313Philip COYphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension19:231320:421720:201520:14146.8%1h20:40147:15
 15th347Ben NOTTphoto_library 19:191220:411520:501620:00127.9%1h20:52157:27
 16th341Daniel POWELL (spt)photo_library Castle Bikes Cycle Club19:281720:191420:581720:52197.7%1h21:38168:13
 17th309Martyn DUNNETTphoto_library 20:522520:471820:141420:22153.1%1h22:17178:52
 18th303Alex DAWSON (exp)photo_library Bike Motion Racing19:241421:452521:232220:241612.1%1h22:58189:33
 19th336James GARRETTphoto_library Rugby Velo20:512420:411521:081821:05222.2%1h23:471910:22
 20th312Robert SMITHERSphoto_library Kings Lynn MTB20:412020:521921:222120:55203.3%1h23:522010:27
 21st324Tom CREBERphoto Malvern cycle sport21:012921:572721:172020:24167.6%1h24:402111:15
 22nd342Mariusz JASKOLSKIphoto_library 21:002821:262321:141921:01212.1%1h24:432211:18
 23rd318Jason BANKSphoto_library Jersey Cycling Association19:411820:532021:252322:583016.7%1h24:592311:34
 24th323Christopher LYONphoto RAF-CA20:452221:172222:092821:20236.7%1h25:332412:08
 25th317Ashley KIRKphoto_library EHF Velopro20:422120:582121:592521:54256.2%1h25:342512:09
 26th316Garry HURSTphoto_library 20:462321:512622:072622:18277.4%1h27:032613:38
 27th321David FANCYphoto_library 21:403522:033021:462421:51241.8%1h27:222713:57
 28th331Ben LAMBERT (spt)photo Arrow Cycles20:592722:033022:443021:59268.3%1h27:472814:22
 29th326John GWILLIAM 21:293121:572722:082722:28284.6%1h28:032914:38
 30th340David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride21:083022:233422:252922:58308.7%1h28:553015:30
 31st322Ryan POINGDESTREphoto Caesarean CC Jersey21:393422:033022:483122:44295.3%1h29:163115:51
 32nd319Ross WILDMANphoto_library Cogs Bikes20:542622:022923:083223:553214.4%1h30:003216:35
 33rd329Chris WILLSphoto_library 21:363322:223323:393324:263313.1%1h32:043318:39
 34th325David O'BRIENphoto 21:463623:573524:283424:443413.6%1h34:573421:32
 35th332Ben SINCLAIR 22:153724:013626:103526:473520.4%1h39:153525:50
 36th330Paul HUTSONphoto_library Arrow Cycles23:153924:203831:273835.3%1h19:0236
 37th343Steven PERRY Swinnerton Cycles23:554028:093929:073621.7%1h21:1137
 38th334James BUCHANANphoto_library 26:464129:154029:393710.8%1h25:4038
 39th333Ben PASKEphoto_library Lancaster University CC20:261921:38245.9%42:0439
 40th328Will MATTHEWS 22:443824:16376.7%47:0040
 41st339Sam WHITTLESEA Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain21:3232n/a21:3241

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Frazer CLACHERTYphoto_library Nutcracker racing16:17216:34116:51116:4913.5%1h06:331-
emoji_events2nd104Thomas CRAIGphoto_library PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS16:16116:50317:18217:0626.4%1h07:31258s
emoji_events3rd105Arthur GREENphoto_library Clee Cycles16:17216:46217:22317:1136.7%1h07:3731:04
 4th102William GASCOYNEphoto_library Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve16:50417:21517:45517:1645.4%1h09:1442:41
 5th108Stan PRITCHARDphoto_library Malvern cycle sport16:51617:19417:45517:5276.0%1h09:4953:16
 6th109Jacob PHELPSphoto_library Muddy Bum Bikes17:19717:53718:12717:2155.1%1h10:4764:14
 7th106James CURRYphoto_library Cycling Ulster18:071317:52617:31417:2963.6%1h11:0174:28
 8th110Tom HOLLAND (opn)photo_library Velotive / West Coast MTB17:29818:14918:401018:28106.8%1h12:5486:21
 9th111Oliver LOWTHORPEphoto_library Jersey Cycling Assoc Youth Academy17:491118:191019:041217:5987.0%1h13:1296:39
 10th107Oliver STEANphoto_library Evolution Cycles18:081418:341118:18818:1392.4%1h13:13106:40
 11th117Bradley SYMONDSphoto Team PB Performance17:521218:13818:27918:41114.6%1h13:15116:42
 12th116Joshua BROOKSphoto_library Malvern cycle sport17:481018:551218:571118:44126.5%1h14:25127:52
 13th114Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Ride 2417:35919:071319:511319:101312.9%1h15:45139:12
 14th113Paddy ATKINSONphoto_library Bikesoup Test Team16:50419:511419:571420:591624.7%1h17:381411:05
 15th125James PRITCHARDphoto_library 19:051520:121520:231520:07146.8%1h19:481513:15
 16th115Charles HOUGHphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers19:141620:401620:391620:29157.5%1h21:031614:30
 17th128Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen)photo_library Malvern cycle sport19:561720:541722:271722:151712.6%1h25:331719:00

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st504Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site18:50318:09118:35118:4013.8%1h14:161-
emoji_events2nd502Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles18:31118:38218:59219:3455.7%1h15:4321:27
emoji_events3rd512Richard CROSS (gvet) 18:55419:08319:24319:2732.8%1h16:5632:40
 4th513Peter TURNBULL 18:49219:15419:44519:3144.9%1h17:2043:04
 5th501Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site18:58519:36619:38419:2123.5%1h17:3453:18
 6th503Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers19:14719:28520:03719:4864.2%1h18:3564:19
 7th520Kirby BENNETT 19:13619:46719:59620:5298.6%1h19:5275:36
 8th518Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 Stirling19:15820:281020:31920:2576.6%1h20:4086:24
 9th506Adrian HILL Squadra RT20:241020:19820:17820:3781.6%1h21:3897:22
 10th505Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC20:23920:24920:441021:09103.8%1h22:42108:26
 11th536Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:491421:121221:451221:15124.5%1h25:031110:47
 12th509David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT20:411121:211422:021521:25136.5%1h25:311211:15
 13th507Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching20:411121:041122:091821:59167.1%1h25:551311:39
 14th533Ross PORTER Cwmcarn Paragon CC21:542221:572021:261121:14113.4%1h26:331412:17
 15th531Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:211621:341522:111921:50143.9%1h26:571512:41
 16th514Nigel MOORE Lyme RC21:382021:121221:461322:28216.0%1h27:051612:49
 17th508Richard DALE Dennis Distribution20:461321:521822:172022:11187.3%1h27:071712:51
 18th517Richard HOUSE One And All Cycling21:361821:481722:081722:02172.5%1h27:351813:19
 19th511Barry WHITE Copyrite / UK-Biking21:201521:431622:021522:40236.2%1h27:461913:30
 20th521Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe22:262422:262421:581421:52152.6%1h28:432014:27
 21st510Ashley ROLES 21:251721:521822:232123:15278.6%1h28:562114:40
 22nd515Patrick STOKES 21:371922:372522:322322:25194.6%1h29:122214:56
 23rd530Ian ROBSON Ipswich Bicycle Club22:282522:082122:312222:30221.7%1h29:392315:23
 24th526Karl CLAY 21:392122:222222:472423:28288.4%1h30:182416:02
 25th534Carlton HOLMES non22:482922:482622:522522:27201.9%1h30:552516:39
 26th525Steve WHITEHOUSE Kernow Riders22:282522:252323:142722:54253.6%1h31:032616:47
 27th532Peter BROMWICH 22:472822:482623:032622:40231.7%1h31:202717:04
 28th524Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport22:252322:522823:212823:10264.2%1h31:482817:32
 29th535Chris WATTSphoto Matlock CC22:513023:293024:292924:20297.1%1h35:102920:54
 30th523Stephen CLAYTON Lichfield City CC22:352723:012924:443025:033010.9%1h35:253021:09
 31st527Michael SPEIRS Horwich CC25:053326:383226:45316.6%1h18:2831
 32nd528Geoff ROBINSONphoto High Peak Cycles24:443227:303327:493212.5%1h20:0332
 33rd522Jason HOPGOOD 23:013125:00318.6%48:0133

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st569Ho WAI YIMphoto_library University of Exeter CC19:52219:54119:3012.1%59:171-
emoji_events2nd570Andy WOODVINEphoto_library 19:48120:26220:1023.2%1h00:2521:08
emoji_events3rd566Adrian HEALEYphoto_library Stowmarket & District CC20:12320:49320:3933.1%1h01:4132:24
 4th572Jesse BAINESphoto 21:17621:35521:2461.4%1h04:1745:00
 5th557Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles22:571220:59421:0049.4%1h04:5755:40
 6th567Tom HARNDENphoto Malvern cycle sport21:05522:381021:1357.4%1h04:5865:41
 7th564Mark PRICE (vet)photo_library Epic Racing21:23722:12621:4073.8%1h05:1575:58
 8th568Paul ROLLASONphoto Lichfield City CC20:50422:17722:3688.5%1h05:4486:27
 9th563Graeme SHORTphoto_library Team Thomsons Cycles21:37822:20823:01126.5%1h06:5897:41
 10th559Anthony FRANKLIN 22:141022:34922:4892.5%1h07:38108:21
 11th571Matt SCRACEphoto Cycle-Tec22:13923:071222:4894.1%1h08:10118:53
 12th552Iain FAIRLEYphoto_library 22:171123:031122:57113.4%1h08:19129:02
 13th551Darren CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed23:161324:091323:50133.8%1h11:161311:59
 14th562Michael SHEPHERDphoto_library Lyme RC23:391425:001425:18147.0%1h13:581414:41
 15th560James COOPER (opn)photo_library 24:351526:021528:111714.6%1h18:501519:33
 16th565Paul WARNERphoto_library Team Darenth25:351626:511626:34155.0%1h19:001619:43
 17th553Paul LEWIS (opn) 26:251727:061727:43164.9%1h21:151721:58
 18th558Stephen WHITE 32:121933:16183.3%1h05:2818
 19th561Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers26:3018n/a26:3019

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st131Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport16:40116:40117:2544.5%50:461-
emoji_events2nd134Cameron ORR Team Velocite17:28417:45317:1113.3%52:2521:39
emoji_events3rd133Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC17:28417:44217:1822.5%52:3131:45
 4th132Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing16:51218:20517:3558.8%52:4842:02
 5th135Thomas MEIN Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport17:27317:59417:2333.5%52:5052:04
 6th147Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site17:58818:20518:3373.2%54:5364:07
 7th138Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team17:57618:20518:3693.6%54:5474:08
 8th143Tom EASLEY Crawley Wheelers17:57618:20518:37103.7%54:5584:09
 9th139Harry YATES Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT18:08918:53919:03125.1%56:0595:19
 10th145Nick HAMILTON (yth) Mountain Goat Coaching18:311119:021019:05133.1%56:39105:53
 11th150Joshua HOOPERphoto primera-UK Biking18:511519:231218:3484.4%56:49116:03
 12th167Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:301019:301418:49115.4%56:50126:04
 13th140Adam DUFF Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:321219:291319:07145.1%57:09136:23
 14th144Thomas CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles18:441419:151119:39164.9%57:39146:53
 15th142Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC19:131720:211918:28610.2%58:03157:17
 16th148Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co18:401319:351519:48176.1%58:04167:18
 17th153Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport19:171919:351519:32151.6%58:24177:38
 18th169Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team19:141819:511719:55183.6%59:01188:15
 19th156Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles19:432320:171820:19203.0%1h00:20199:34
 20th151Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team19:402120:211920:18193.5%1h00:20209:34
 21st152Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT19:422220:262120:46215.4%1h00:542110:08
 22nd149Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC19:572520:312221:31247.9%1h02:012211:15
 23rd162Tyler BRENNAN West Wales Cycle Racing Team19:302021:172521:20239.4%1h02:082311:22
 24th136Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC19:071620:442422:292917.6%1h02:212411:35
 25th155Oliver SNODDEN 20:452822:092820:57226.7%1h03:522513:06
 26th158Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC20:262722:142921:50268.8%1h04:312613:45
 27th165Ethan CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles21:093022:022621:47254.2%1h04:592714:13
 28th160Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club21:022922:072722:44318.1%1h05:532815:07
 29th157Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC21:313122:142922:44315.7%1h06:302915:44
 30th164Troy WINGAR VC Revolution21:353322:563222:35306.3%1h07:083016:22
 31st171Mason HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy22:143622:423122:12272.3%1h07:093116:23
 32nd161George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo21:323223:393522:22289.8%1h07:343216:48
 33rd159Joseph ALLAN Hetton Hawks Cycling Club21:433423:123323:34348.5%1h08:313317:45
 34th168George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club22:123523:263423:21335.6%1h08:593418:13
 35th163Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT19:532420:362330:133552.0%1h10:433519:57
 36th137Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC20:1926n/a20:1936

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st92Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec22:33122:40123:0822.6%1h08:231-
emoji_events2nd91Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden23:12223:48323:0113.4%1h10:0221:39
emoji_events3rd98Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC23:32323:37223:1131.9%1h10:2231:59
 4th99Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site26:25428:10526:3746.6%1h21:12412:49
 5th94Graham WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:43527:30427:2752.9%1h21:40513:17
 6th95Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC30:35632:33634:37713.2%1h37:46629:23
 7th96Stephen COLLEN Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA32:05733:42732:2265.0%1h38:10729:47
 8th97Robert LEE (svet) 56:368n/a56:368

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Ben TULETT Beeline Bicycles RT18:22117:4613.4%36:081-
emoji_events2nd352Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co18:24418:0122.1%36:26218s
emoji_events3rd361Lewis ASKEY Lichfield City CC18:23218:2130.2%36:44336s
 4th353Charlie CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS18:23219:0143.4%37:2541:17
 5th364Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club18:44519:4485.3%38:2952:21
 6th356Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC19:07619:2551.6%38:3362:25
 7th357Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC19:13819:2861.3%38:4172:33
 8th354Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury19:10719:3572.2%38:4582:37
 9th355Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC19:16920:5198.2%40:0894:00
 10th362Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Team Thomsons Cycles19:481020:53105.5%40:41104:33
 11th359Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC20:361121:12112.9%41:48115:40
 12th358Noah CHARLTON Active / VC Deal20:371221:41125.2%42:18126:10
 13th363Drew ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles21:061422:02144.4%43:08137:00
 14th360Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers21:431621:51130.6%43:35147:27
 15th372Luke SIMMONDS Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Club21:011322:49208.6%43:51157:43
 16th369Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:331522:36184.9%44:09168:01
 17th368Aaron PAYNE 21:581822:13151.1%44:12178:04
 18th366Archie LEWISphoto Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve21:591922:19161.5%44:18188:10
 19th371Reuben ORR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:451722:39194.1%44:25198:17
 20th365Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles22:162222:35171.4%44:52208:44
 21st380Keir ROBB 22:282422:56212.1%45:25219:17
 22nd367Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC22:052123:55228.3%46:00229:52
 23rd375Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy22:042024:11239.6%46:152310:07
 24th370Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons22:182324:19249.0%46:382410:30
 25th373Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro22:442524:21257.1%47:062510:58
 26th376William HARDING Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy23:292624:47265.5%48:162612:08
 27th379Iwan EVANS The Bulls24:432825:09271.8%49:522713:44
 28th377Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers24:422730:242923.1%55:062818:58
 29th378Henry HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy27:362929:45287.8%57:222921:14

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st486Joshua POPHAM Lichfield City CC22:20123:2114.6%45:421-
emoji_events2nd489Tue JOHANSENphoto_library 23:02224:2125.7%47:2321:41
emoji_events3rd492Martin LEDGER Sherwood Pines CC26:18326:4942.0%53:0837:26
 4th487John NEWPORTphoto_library Mountain Trax RT27:28626:1035.0%53:3847:56
 5th490Douglas CORBETT (1)photo 26:45427:4763.9%54:3358:51
 6th488Ian WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport26:58527:4052.6%54:3868:56
 7th491Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) Sherwood Pines CC29:51734:31715.6%1h04:23718:41

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st642Cian EVANS The Bulls Cycling Club1:4912:1712:2012:22130.3%8:481-
emoji_events2nd641Finn DAVIES Cycle-Tec2:1322:4722:4322:47225.6%10:3221:44
emoji_events3rd643Robert LEWIS (u8) 3:3333:2433:59317.2%10:563

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st586Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo5:2116:1426:0016:10116.5%23:461-
emoji_events2nd585Griff LEWIS West Wales CRT5:5036:0316:2026:1828.6%24:32246s
emoji_events3rd582Matthew BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMX Club5:4926:4737:0637:07422.3%26:5133:05
 4th587Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Aber RC6:2057:0047:1247:03313.7%27:3643:50
 5th581Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension6:1947:1757:2657:33519.5%28:3654:50
 6th583Robert HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport6:4367:1757:5268:01619.4%29:5466:08
 7th584Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo7:2278:4279:57735.1%26:017

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st601Alfie DAVIES Cycle-Tec4:4415:1015:26114.8%15:221-
emoji_events2nd606Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT4:4525:3325:50222.8%16:10248s
emoji_events3rd603Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo5:1935:5836:21419.4%17:3932:17
 4th605Tom TAYLOR (yth) Sullis Scorpions5:4556:1856:1939.9%18:2243:00
 5th602Andrew CLARKE (u10) Birkenhead North End CC5:5166:1346:48616.2%18:5353:31
 6th608Simon HODGES Aber RC5:4346:3066:40516.6%18:5463:32
 7th604Leo SHEPHERD Lyme RC5:5478:21741.5%14:157
 8th607Ioan JOHNSON Maindy Flyers7:5789:17816.8%17:148

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Sally BIGHAM Topeak Ergon Racing Team19:17319:07119:20119:28119:1711.8%1h36:311-
emoji_events2nd57Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles19:16219:32219:57320:05220:1435.0%1h39:0622:35
emoji_events3rd52Mariske STRAUSS Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)19:24419:55519:48220:08320:4957.3%1h40:0633:35
 4th54Alice BARNES Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)19:15119:44320:09420:36520:3847.2%1h40:2443:53
 5th53Cherie VALE Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)19:39619:47420:45620:52620:1126.2%1h41:1754:46
 6th68Lucy GRANT Peebles CC19:32520:43820:40520:28421:0267.7%1h42:2765:56
 7th58Isla SHORT Novus OMX Pro Team (OMX)19:39620:30621:02722:151622:031413.2%1h45:3179:00
 8th56Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros20:34820:39721:17821:43721:51126.2%1h46:0689:35
 9th67Jules TOONE Torq Performance20:571221:371621:33922:01821:42105.1%1h47:52911:21
 10th63Lucy ALLAN MazingTree IT20:551021:471722:041722:061221:0875.7%1h48:021011:31
 11th75Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling21:101421:251322:001622:01821:2684.0%1h48:031111:32
 12th60Maddie HORTON Pilgrim Flyers21:211821:171021:561422:051121:4093.8%1h48:211211:50
 13th70Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles21:141521:341521:351022:091322:02134.3%1h48:351312:04
 14th59Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team21:241921:231221:591522:091321:47113.6%1h48:451412:14
 15th65Joanne CLAY Torq Performance20:47921:201121:491222:091323:171612.0%1h49:231512:52
 16th66Catriona ROSS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:161721:271421:541322:271722:19155.6%1h49:251612:54
 17th73Paula MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CC20:561121:03921:401122:021024:121915.6%1h49:551713:24
 18th69Ruby MILLER Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT21:151622:041823:221823:331824:021813.1%1h54:181817:47
 19th79Melanie PADDINGTON EHF Velopro22:262123:041923:371924:442224:172010.3%1h58:101921:39
 20th77Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles23:262323:402123:371924:072023:49172.9%1h58:402022:09
 21st72Carla HAINES Torq Performance22:132024:242424:362223:451924:182110.7%1h59:182122:47
 22nd64Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros23:272424:152324:182124:162124:46225.6%2h01:042224:33
 23rd71Julie ELDER Pedal Power Loughborough23:062224:092225:012325:382311.0%1h37:5423
 24th74Heidi GOULD 24:302525:142625:192425:58246.0%1h41:0124
 25th78Hannah ATTENBURROWphoto Pedal 2 Pedal25:562724:432526:322626:28257.3%1h43:3925
 26th76Emma BRADLEY 24:432626:062726:312526:57269.0%1h44:1726
 27th61Annabel SIMPSON Hope21:031323:05209.7%44:0827

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st476Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension22:01221:45122:22122:4614.7%1h28:551-
emoji_events2nd478Kirsty MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles22:17322:53222:51223:4026.2%1h31:4422:49
emoji_events3rd471Helen WAINWRIGHT 21:57123:03323:28323:4848.4%1h32:1833:23
 4th483Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers23:15423:27425:18623:4138.8%1h35:4346:48
 5th477Donna MORRIS 24:07824:24524:21424:3852.1%1h37:3258:37
 6th480Sophie FENNELL Westbridge Foods Cycle Club23:53524:42725:08524:5165.2%1h38:3669:41
 7th472Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR24:04625:01825:42725:4476.9%1h40:32711:37
 8th481Sammi TOOP Army CSR27:261128:241028:22828:4284.6%1h52:55824:00
 9th482Angela GREEN Bike Doctor26:531029:051129:19928:4699.1%1h54:05925:10
 10th479Kathy BERESFORD 25:57927:30932:501026.5%1h26:1710
 11th474Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers31:181233:391235:531114.6%1h40:5011
 12th484Heulwen GILBERT University of Birmingham CC24:05724:2861.6%48:3312
 13th475Paige COOPE RAF-CA59:3013n/a59:3013

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st542Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:46123:23123:38124:1516.5%1h34:041-
emoji_events2nd541Alison HOLMES Run & Ride23:44224:22225:17224:5826.5%1h38:2224:18
emoji_events3rd545Jemima LEACH Big Maggys25:12326:13326:57526:1946.9%1h44:42310:38
 4th543Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN Caesarean CC Jersey26:01526:46626:29326:0932.9%1h45:26411:22
 5th544Lucy CHILVERS Cyclo Monster25:46426:44526:45426:2553.8%1h45:41511:37
 6th546Katherine LIRON Caesarean CC Jersey26:35626:34427:07627:5565.1%1h48:12614:08

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Ffion JAMES Abergavenny RC19:59220:13120:2211.9%1h00:351-
emoji_events2nd187Charlotte BROUGHTON Corley Cycles - Drops RT19:58121:04320:3025.5%1h01:33258s
emoji_events3rd190Amira MELLOR Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC20:09320:53221:4537.9%1h02:4832:13
 4th182Erika ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles20:49422:32423:12411.4%1h06:3445:59
 5th183Abigail VAN TWISK Corley Cycles - Drops RT21:55523:27523:3757.8%1h09:0058:25
 6th189Hannah SAVILLE www.cxmagazine.com go to site23:32624:26625:1767.4%1h13:16612:41
 7th186Phoebe MARTIN Cadence Sport23:38725:05726:48813.4%1h15:32714:57
 8th185Harriet DODD Primera-Sports.Com25:55826:29825:4472.9%1h18:09817:34
 9th184Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing27:459n/a27:459

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st389Lydia GOULD Torq Performance22:52123:22123:4313.7%1h09:581-
emoji_events2nd385Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield City CC23:58224:46224:2423.3%1h13:0923:11
emoji_events3rd388Janet BURTHEM Velo Club Melyd24:48324:51324:5430.4%1h14:3534:37
 4th387Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC26:53427:57427:4944.0%1h22:40412:42
 5th390Alison LINNEL 28:27528:46529:0152.0%1h26:15516:17
 6th386Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT29:36629:25630:3063.7%1h29:32619:34

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st451Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport20:23121:2014.7%41:441-
emoji_events2nd457Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC21:13222:2525.7%43:3821:54
emoji_events3rd458Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC22:39423:1732.8%45:5734:13
 4th452Poppy WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC21:24324:58616.7%46:2344:39
 5th455Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC23:04524:2455.8%47:2855:44
 6th454Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT23:48724:1241.7%48:0066:16
 7th453Polly HENDERSON Stewartry Wheelers23:28625:3078.7%48:5877:14
 8th459Josie NELSON Solihull CC25:16826:2184.3%51:3889:54
 9th461Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension27:54927:2491.8%55:19913:35
 10th456Amelie WAYTE www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing go to site28:051029:21104.5%57:261015:42
 11th460Megan BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers28:091131:571113.5%1h00:071118:23

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st280Sophie WRIGHT Strada-Sport20:28120:4611.5%41:151-
emoji_events2nd282Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT21:23321:2020.2%42:4321:28
emoji_events3rd281Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC21:53522:1031.3%44:0432:49
 4th285Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker racing21:35422:5155.9%44:2643:11
 5th290Sophie THACKRAY Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC22:02622:5043.6%44:5253:37
 6th291Holly HOY St. Ives CC22:20723:1774.3%45:3764:22
 7th283Anna KAY Hetton Hawks CC22:39823:4384.7%46:2275:07
 8th289Ffyona BOOKER Matlock CC23:141123:1160.2%46:2685:11
 9th286Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing22:49923:4494.0%46:3495:19
 10th287Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co22:581024:07105.0%47:05105:50
 11th284Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club21:20227:111627.4%48:31117:16
 12th292Rhianna STOVES Derwentside CC23:301225:08117.0%48:39127:24
 13th298Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC24:471325:48124.1%50:36139:21
 14th297Katie HESDEN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons25:081525:55133.1%51:04149:49
 15th296Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers25:031426:01143.9%51:05159:50
 16th294Katie ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles25:371626:46154.5%52:241611:09
 17th288Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC26:031728:561711.1%54:591713:44
 18th293Chloe WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport27:471830:15188.9%58:021816:47

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st466Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT23:431-
emoji_events2nd465Elena TAYLOR 36:18212:35
emoji_events3rd464Ruth LEDGER Sherwood Pines CC38:52315:09

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st395Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT5:4016:1916:2816:41117.9%25:101-
emoji_events2nd392Solene MARONI US Metro6:1127:0127:1927:21218.9%27:5322:43
emoji_events3rd393Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield City CC6:5447:2037:4738:11318.6%30:1235:02
 4th391Iona ALDRIDGEphoto Stirling Bike Club6:5337:5548:2548:13422.3%31:2746:17

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st665Aelwen DAVIES The Bulls Cycling Club2:4513:2113:18121.8%9:251-
emoji_events2nd663Harriet DALE Climb On Bikes2:4823:3923:45233.9%10:13248s
emoji_events3rd662Florence BARSTOW Fforest Fields3:1233:4234:01325.5%10:5631:31
 4th664Pippa DALE Climb On Bikes3:2244:2444:19430.7%12:0742:42
 5th661Hali-Rae MORRIS The Bulls Cycling Club4:0755:09525.1%9:165

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st621Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC5:2316:2816:29120.4%18:211-
emoji_events2nd622Freya EVANS The Bulls Cycling Club6:1528:0727:36229.9%21:5923:38
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us