shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (397)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=197BlackPark01…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless16:36116:54117:17117:15217:49116:5417.3%1h42:481-
emoji_events2nd4Nicholas CORLETT Manx MTB16:36116:55217:17117:13117:51316:5827.5%1h42:522 4s
emoji_events3rd8Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles RT16:36116:55217:17117:15217:49117:2837.3%1h43:22334s
 4th1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:40417:13417:25417:34418:35619:29916.9%1h46:5844:10
 5th9Simon ERNEST Renvale RT17:321017:37518:13618:02518:21418:4566.9%1h48:3155:43
 6th3Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles17:15617:52718:15718:18618:59818:19410.0%1h49:0166:13
 7th427Liam EARL Team Corridori17:30817:42618:08518:19719:191120:171015.9%1h51:1978:31
 8th13James HORTON Cannondale Racing17:28718:15818:22818:491119:131019:10710.0%1h51:2088:32
 9th11Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed18:181418:17918:501118:40918:49718:3453.0%1h51:2998:41
 10th2Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT - Torq Performance19:221518:231018:35918:36818:32519:2385.4%1h52:531010:05
 11th6Jon CRUIKSHANK team larkfield cycles18:171318:401218:461018:471019:11920:351112.6%1h54:191111:31
 12th425Ben ROFF 18:131119:151419:281320:141223:361229.6%1h40:4612
 13th10Samuel STEAN Evolution Cycles RT16:50518:311119:061220:411322.9%1h15:0813
 14th12Llewellyn HOLMES strada17:31919:01138.6%36:3214
 15th7Matthew HILL (sen) Primera-Sports.Com18:1512n/a18:1515

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st27Paul LLOYD (vet) Rides on Air17:55218:08118:20118:19118:2612.9%1h31:101-
emoji_events2nd36Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing17:55218:08118:24218:32418:4644.7%1h31:48238s
emoji_events3rd44Will TAYLOR (elt) Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes18:28718:44518:35318:26218:3121.6%1h32:4531:35
 4th40Sam ALLEN 18:06418:32318:36419:04518:3635.3%1h32:5541:45
 5th421Peter MORE Four4TH Lights18:11518:44518:53518:27318:5554.0%1h33:1252:02
 6th24Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing17:54118:43418:57619:13719:451210.3%1h34:3363:23
 7th28Aidan BISHOP Cannondale / Mavic - Rapid Racers18:31918:56819:08919:09619:3195.4%1h35:1874:08
 8th385Matthew TAYLOR (u23) 18:411119:071318:59719:15819:42115.4%1h35:4584:35
 9th23Pete WARNER Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom19:061419:021018:59719:17919:2782.5%1h35:5294:42
 10th34Gerald TUDOR Owens Cycles - Scott18:29818:48719:181219:361220:00138.2%1h36:12105:02
 11th30Daniel DRAKE VC Deal18:501219:061219:161019:371319:34104.2%1h36:25115:15
 12th32Adam HUNNEYBALL Copyrite / UK-Biking19:421918:57919:171119:201019:1464.0%1h36:32125:22
 13th378Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers19:452119:221419:181219:221119:2472.3%1h37:11136:01
 14th375Chris DOBSON Hargroves RT / Ridley19:181519:251519:381619:471520:04144.0%1h38:15147:05
 15th31Daniel EASTMENT Rock & Road Ltd - Rock & Road18:401019:321720:081720:171720:08158.7%1h38:47157:37
 16th39Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycling Club18:13619:031119:201419:441422:312423.6%1h38:53167:43
 17th42Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycling Club19:321719:291619:361519:541620:45186.5%1h39:18178:08
 18th25Marco JARDIM 19:442019:551920:211820:171720:37174.5%1h40:56189:46
 19th26Paul FLYNN Pivot Boompods19:051320:102120:442120:491920:30169.1%1h41:191910:09
 20th43Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles RT19:522220:302320:281920:512021:02195.9%1h42:452011:35
 21st35Jonathan DENNIS Control Couriers21:002420:042020:342021:222122:202211.3%1h45:212114:11
 22nd426Oliver FENTON south down bikes20:242320:202221:282221:432221:26206.8%1h45:232214:13
 23rd29Stephen CORBYN Les Mills RPM19:201619:401824:462522:382522:242328.1%1h48:502317:40
 24th37Adam BUCKLAND Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq21:172621:272421:532322:142322:07214.5%1h48:592417:49
 25th33Nick EVANS (mas1) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam21:122522:052522:192422:252422:48257.5%1h50:512519:41
 26th38Sam BARLEY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:411822:192613.4%42:0026
 27th60Julian PAPHITIS Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam22:472722:58270.8%45:4527

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st419Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing17:21217:48118:24117:56118:2616.2%1h29:571-
emoji_events2nd371Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT17:16117:51218:24118:13218:3127.2%1h30:18221s
emoji_events3rd240Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team18:24518:24318:36318:54319:4086.9%1h34:0134:04
 4th250Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom18:18318:48419:01519:35919:0757.0%1h34:5244:55
 5th252Dean MORGAN MountainTrax RT18:23418:49519:22819:22619:0345.3%1h35:0055:03
 6th254Warren JESSE Pedal Heaven18:481418:56618:51419:34818:5234.1%1h35:0265:05
 7th397Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing18:36919:04819:241019:421219:1675.9%1h36:0376:06
 8th418Derek WILSON 18:461319:121319:271119:23719:1463.6%1h36:0486:07
 9th241Martin ROSS (1) The Forge Cycleworks19:182419:07919:01519:21519:47104.0%1h36:3796:40
 10th237Roger FOWKES Hillingdon Triathletes - Tony Fowkes Automobiles18:28719:141419:301419:391119:58148.1%1h36:51106:54
 11th386Darren SHEPHERD (vet) Primera Sports.com go to site18:411219:211619:23919:531519:48116.4%1h37:08117:11
 12th403Matt CRANER Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam18:25619:151519:511919:451319:59158.5%1h37:18127:21
 13th236Mike SIMPSON 20:223318:58719:01519:18419:4297.4%1h37:23137:26
 14th238Roki READ Four4TH Lights18:371119:262019:271120:011819:53127.5%1h37:26147:29
 15th223Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers18:36919:091019:441719:591720:10168.4%1h37:40157:43
 16th253Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT / Push19:142019:101219:441719:501419:54133.8%1h37:54167:57
 17th388Jim STYRIN www.ontherivetuk.com go to site19:242719:241719:371519:381020:11184.0%1h38:16178:19
 18th247Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights19:172219:091019:271119:531520:35237.5%1h38:23188:26
 19th408Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights19:071719:251919:421620:222220:13196.5%1h38:51198:54
 20th268Mark GREEN 19:172219:272119:511920:051920:10164.6%1h38:52208:55
 21st248Jon PIERCE Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam19:051519:272120:012220:092020:26217.1%1h39:10219:13
 22nd255Stefano DETOMASO Beyond Mountain Bikes / Cube / Protwins / SharpCam - Cyclezone UK19:061619:322320:032320:262320:44248.6%1h39:53229:56
 23rd336Andy PLEWES Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association19:121919:432520:102420:572420:19209.1%1h40:232310:26
 24th235Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy Cycling20:023019:512720:192620:112120:34223.6%1h40:592411:02
 25th222David KING-SMITH DL Co19:111819:452620:332821:062721:182711.0%1h41:562511:59
 26th407Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers19:212519:372420:132521:002622:023413.9%1h42:152612:18
 27th261Stuart SELWOOD MB Swindon RT19:442920:223120:422921:112921:29288.9%1h43:282713:31
 28th251Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) Offcamber - Offcamber19:152120:002921:223520:582522:243716.4%1h44:012814:04
 29th233Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq20:213220:263220:543221:102821:13254.3%1h44:062914:09
 30th224Bryan HEALY 20:093120:353420:292721:213122:223611.0%1h44:583015:01
 31st405Christopher KELLY OFFCAMBER20:223320:293320:422921:253222:14359.2%1h45:153115:18
 32nd331Simon MEADWELL BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE20:563520:373521:033321:273321:15264.0%1h45:203215:23
 33rd410Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:194020:423620:443121:293421:30293.9%1h45:463315:49
 34th415Matt FIELD Trek UK - WAFE21:003621:003921:103421:203021:57324.5%1h46:303416:33
 35th245Neil DINGLE Summit MTB21:153820:443721:283621:443521:40304.8%1h46:523516:55
 36th260Jason ROBINSON Four4TH Lights - Tunnel Hill Trolls21:133721:134121:594021:473621:42313.6%1h47:563617:59
 37th226Simon BENNETT 21:404221:104021:463821:593721:59333.9%1h48:353718:38
 38th383Damien CORRIGAN Addidas / Brafit / Reebock / Ride on Air21:204120:133021:383722:273923:263815.9%1h49:073819:10
 39th401Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott19:222619:241719:582125:594625:034434.2%1h49:483919:51
 40th414Steve BROWN (vet) 21:414321:544321:583922:153823:30398.4%1h51:214021:24
 41st372Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights22:204521:474222:144123:024124:124011.1%1h53:384123:41
 42nd229Dan HAYES Zappi22:324622:064422:554322:454024:194110.0%1h54:384224:41
 43rd242Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN21:564422:474622:494224:014228:124628.6%1h59:464329:49
 44th404Darren REYNOLDS Rock & Road Bikes St Albans24:295123:584824:084524:564424:19414.0%2h01:534431:56
 45th234Julian THRASHER LBRCC23:524823:534725:004724:534324:23434.7%2h02:034532:06
 46th390Paul SOLBE Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25:125224:054924:414625:274525:59457.9%2h05:274635:30
 47th239Grady LAURIE Summit MTB24:014924:265126:004829:184730:544728.7%2h14:404744:43
 48th249Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC21:173922:144523:464454:1348154.7%2h01:3048
 49th256Winston REID mbro3524:205026:095226:11497.6%1h16:4049
 50th231Richard GUTHRIE Specialized Ruislip - Team Quest WAFE / WDMBC26:455427:265340:235051.0%1h34:3450
 51st246Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes18:34819:55287.3%38:2951
 52nd257Sean WILLIAMS Offshore RT / Wightlink19:362820:48386.1%40:2452
 53rd225Sharkie JAGGARD Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT)22:384724:08506.6%46:4653
 54th259Creighton VARNEY VC1026:0353n/a26:0354

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Paul MILLER (eng) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:58418:33118:39118:4732.2%1h14:581-
emoji_events2nd170David PUSEY Primera-Sports.Com18:55218:38218:45218:4421.5%1h15:052 7s
emoji_events3rd185James BRAID Team Wiggle18:54118:39318:46319:3565.0%1h15:55357s
 4th428Jared LINDEN RDFCC19:29818:58518:50418:4114.3%1h16:0041:02
 5th173Tom MORRIS (spt) Portsmouth North End CC18:59518:43419:24619:3254.4%1h16:4051:42
 6th184Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:06619:04619:17519:2241.6%1h16:5061:52
 7th179Jules BIRKS VC Londres19:28719:15719:32720:0194.0%1h18:1873:20
 8th161Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq18:57319:39820:10920:17107.0%1h19:0584:07
 9th176Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit 4 London19:431019:581219:50819:4671.3%1h19:1994:21
 10th431Simon LESSER UK-Biking19:38919:551120:171219:5883.3%1h19:49104:51
 11th175Christopher LYON RAF-CA19:461119:48920:151120:47155.1%1h20:37115:39
 12th168Joseph REID Velolife20:031319:531020:10920:31123.2%1h20:38125:40
 13th423Chris WILLS 20:021220:381620:271520:39133.1%1h21:47136:49
 14th159Chris ATKINS Specialized Racing20:361520:351520:261420:45141.5%1h22:23147:25
 15th164James WADDINGTON (vet) Dulwich Paragon CC21:212220:131320:231320:30115.6%1h22:29157:31
 16th166Liam TEESDALE Wheels of Dorset20:241420:211421:162121:35206.1%1h23:36168:38
 17th180Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres20:451620:521821:001821:17192.6%1h23:56178:58
 18th182John GWILLIAM Malvern cycle sport21:252321:242020:481621:12183.0%1h24:50189:52
 19th158John SPEED MB Swindon RT21:172121:262121:071921:05161.7%1h24:57199:59
 20th433Tom BAKER (spt) VC Meudon21:542621:011921:082021:07174.2%1h25:112010:13
 21st183Jack FINCH PMR@Toachim House21:111821:302320:481622:07226.3%1h25:382110:40
 22nd420Jamie BURTENSHAW 21:152020:461721:382322:07226.5%1h25:472210:49
 23rd165Carl MORRISH 21:141921:262121:382321:50212.8%1h26:092311:11
 24th177Garry HURST KTM Impsport21:262421:312421:372222:59267.2%1h27:342412:36
 25th299Ross WILDMAN Tiotflab21:552721:562621:562522:29252.6%1h28:182513:20
 26th382Dan MAUNDER PHMAS Cycling21:532522:112722:312622:28242.9%1h29:042614:06
 27th186Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:582821:512522:442723:17286.6%1h29:512714:53
 28th178James WILLIAMSON (xc) 22:363022:272823:132923:16273.6%1h31:332816:35
 29th174Andrew KENNEDY Muddymoles23:133422:353023:102823:53295.8%1h32:522917:54
 30th169Jonathan SOLLY VC Londres22:563223:253223:523024:37307.3%1h34:513019:53
 31st162Marc WILMOT Specialized Ruislip - Team Quest / WDMBC23:103323:313324:013124:44316.8%1h35:283120:30
 32nd424Tom CRAWFORTH 22:212923:503424:353327:573325.1%1h38:443223:46
 33rd412Aaron COLLINS Cotswold Veldrijden22:473123:053124:153228:363425.5%1h38:453323:47
 34th429James MURPHY (vet) 24:013524:293525:183425:37326.7%1h39:283424:30
 35th163Alex MCINTOSH Cotswold Veldrijden24:203625:413630:093530:023523.9%1h50:133535:15
 36th171James SHUTTLEWORTH Brunel University CC27:583732:503734:003635:243626.6%2h10:143655:16
 37th172Craig JOY Adalta CC21:101722:30296.3%43:4037

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st84Oliver LOWTHORPE Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy18:14118:43118:46118:4312.9%1h14:271-
emoji_events2nd387Sam SHEPHERD Primera18:37219:59220:37320:52312.1%1h20:0625:39
emoji_events3rd81Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:39320:13320:15220:2824.2%1h20:3636:09
 4th86Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC20:13521:06421:33522:45612.5%1h25:38411:11
 5th79Oliver SANDERSON Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK20:48721:35521:32422:1056.6%1h26:07511:40
 6th430Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport20:26621:52622:19622:0149.2%1h26:40612:13
 7th78Tom MILTON London Dynamo19:43422:17724:15824:03723.0%1h30:20715:53
 8th85Jacob PAYNE (xc) Randys Bikes21:32822:42823:38725:55920.4%1h33:48819:21
 9th83Joe CLARK I-Team-CC21:48923:06925:031024:31814.9%1h34:30920:03
 10th80Patrick FAINT TEAM DARENTH - Team Darenth23:031024:221024:45926:221014.4%1h38:331024:06
 11th432Louis LORD Dulwich Paragon31:011134:581112.7%1h05:5911

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom - RideBike.co.uk go to site18:17118:39119:04118:5814.3%1h14:581-
emoji_events2nd74Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq18:33219:16219:38319:5937.7%1h17:2822:30
emoji_events3rd62Clive EVANS Specialized Ruislip19:10319:44319:54420:0755.0%1h18:5733:59
 4th69Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC19:54919:53619:35219:4821.6%1h19:1244:14
 5th398Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers19:20419:46420:15620:1164.7%1h19:3354:35
 6th68David WADSWORTH BEELINE BICYCLES RT - Beeline Cycles19:43520:161320:11520:0042.8%1h20:1165:13
 7th46Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam19:52820:00720:25820:3483.5%1h20:5375:55
 8th70Donald MACGREGOR Cheddar CC20:001120:08920:22720:4093.3%1h21:1186:13
 9th52Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:44720:05820:451121:04116.8%1h21:4196:43
 10th380Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:561619:52520:261020:3275.4%1h21:47106:49
 11th402Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized19:591020:191420:25821:14136.3%1h21:59117:01
 12th322Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:011220:151220:481221:35157.8%1h22:40127:42
 13th57Barry WHITE Copyrite / UK-Biking19:43520:08921:051422:462415.5%1h23:44138:46
 14th49Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racing - MI Racing20:281520:131121:111521:53178.2%1h23:46148:48
 15th376Derick COPPOLA LED Lights / www.Four4th.co.uk go to site20:111321:141821:251820:58106.1%1h23:51158:53
 16th61Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow20:261420:541621:181621:21144.5%1h24:01169:03
 17th66Kevin HOLLOWAY bm7displays.com go to site21:191820:571720:561321:10121.8%1h24:24179:26
 18th47Sean BOLTON Cotswold Veldrijden21:542420:471521:191721:52165.4%1h25:541810:56
 19th391Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon21:202021:141821:441922:00193.6%1h26:201911:22
 20th50Andrew POLLINTINE Dulwich Paragon CC21:191821:342122:032321:57183.4%1h26:542011:56
 21st73Kim BURROWS Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq21:522221:332021:492022:08202.7%1h27:232112:25
 22nd393Robin AKERS Beeline RT21:011722:172621:542122:39227.8%1h27:532212:55
 23rd67Jason HOPGOOD 21:592521:532221:562222:26212.5%1h28:162313:18
 24th416Martin LANGSTON L+M BRICKWORK21:592522:012322:252422:46243.6%1h29:132414:15
 25th53Grant HARRISON Rapha Cycle Club London - Flying Kiwis21:482122:082422:402522:44234.3%1h29:222514:24
 26th59Martyn DYMOND Cotswold Veldrijden22:082722:252723:232723:01265.6%1h30:592616:01
 27th65Paul WARNER TEAM DARENTH - Team Darenth21:532322:162523:132624:122710.6%1h31:362716:38
 28th71Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC23:223222:572924:562924:54288.6%1h36:102821:12
 29th287Bryn GREEN 23:033024:133024:382825:232910.1%1h37:182922:20
 30th48Adrian VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:402924:163125:033029:013128.0%1h41:023026:04
 31st72Neil HORNER Behind The Bikeshed - Behind the Bikeshed23:343325:403225:583127:053014.9%1h42:183127:20
 32nd63David TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25:283426:043328:243230:323319.9%1h50:303235:32
 33rd55Martin POPE (gvet) 26:563527:523430:243329:333212.9%1h54:463339:48
 34th56Paul VAN KATWYK GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:362822:40280.3%45:1634
 35th58Lee KING Rides on Air23:0931n/a23:0935

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st364Dean CAMIER Maplovers.co.za18:55119:16119:2812.9%57:401-
emoji_events2nd392David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon19:54220:42220:3624.0%1h01:1323:33
emoji_events3rd136David BONE 20:04320:48320:3843.7%1h01:3033:50
 4th128Andre PUCCI MountainTrax20:18421:03421:0683.9%1h02:2844:48
 5th409David WILCOCK 20:51821:35920:3734.7%1h03:0455:24
 6th132Neil LOMAX PMR@ToachimHouse20:46721:17721:0372.5%1h03:0865:28
 7th417Stephen DADSWELL 20:45621:32821:0793.8%1h03:2475:44
 8th374Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles CC21:411621:14520:5154.0%1h03:4786:07
 9th121Graeme TAYLOR (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:391521:15621:0262.9%1h03:5796:17
 10th137Darren SMITH (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:43521:391021:40114.6%1h04:03106:23
 11th356Glenn PANTON Owens Cycles21:121021:451121:50133.0%1h04:48117:08
 12th396Wayne HARRIS 21:10922:081321:41124.6%1h05:01127:21
 13th370Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed21:431721:511221:27101.9%1h05:02137:22
 14th146Pawel KOTOWSKI MB Swindon RT21:321422:081322:22153.9%1h06:03148:23
 15th129Tom HEPWORTH 21:161122:101522:49197.3%1h06:16158:36
 16th134Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael21:271222:111623:05217.6%1h06:44169:04
 17th125Mark COPPING 21:301322:231823:06227.4%1h07:00179:20
 18th305Graham WEBB (exp) 21:511823:142123:04206.3%1h08:111810:31
 19th133Ben SWANN 22:161922:371923:25255.2%1h08:191910:39
 20th142Mark EDWARDS (fun) Hillingdon Triathletes22:552222:221723:08233.4%1h08:262010:46
 21st143Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed23:182523:382521:57147.7%1h08:532111:13
 22nd138Rob WILSON BayCycles.co.uk (of Torquay) go to site23:312722:562022:36164.1%1h09:042211:24
 23rd140Lee IMRIE MonkeyLlama Racing23:332823:182222:41173.8%1h09:342311:54
 24th151Jason WRIXEN Berks on Bikes23:152423:342322:45183.6%1h09:352411:55
 25th413Alex TAYLOR (mas) Caxo Europe / Southdown Bikes23:102323:362423:11241.9%1h09:582512:18
 26th144Rich COOPER Willesden CC22:522023:432624:25286.8%1h11:012613:21
 27th369Simon DARNTON 23:252624:132924:28294.5%1h12:082714:28
 28th145Chris PERRY (opn) Team One-1024:153123:522724:02261.6%1h12:092814:29
 29th384Adam THORNTON Flowing Trails23:413024:072824:22272.9%1h12:112914:31
 30th147Jonas HJERPE 22:542124:132926:013513.6%1h13:093015:29
 31st406Andy PENN 23:392924:273225:03335.9%1h13:103115:30
 32nd373Douglas CORBETT (1) 24:303224:223124:41311.3%1h13:343215:54
 33rd131Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON Dulwich Paragon CC24:513524:333324:34301.2%1h13:593316:19
 34th148Mike SMITH (opn) On 2 Wheels / Summit24:403325:163524:54322.4%1h14:513417:11
 35th123Andy WILLIAMS (sen) 25:143626:333925:31345.2%1h17:203519:40
 36th149Rich KEY On 2 Wheels / Summit 2625:553825:093426:26375.1%1h17:303619:50
 37th130Jim BROOM Gillingham and District Wheelers25:243725:553726:42385.1%1h18:033720:23
 38th367Simon NORTH Summit26:204025:393626:19362.7%1h18:193820:39
 39th127Ian CAPSTICK 27:094425:583828:17398.9%1h21:253923:45
 40th422Chris RUSSELL (opn) 26:013927:054030:124016.1%1h23:194025:39
 41st368Jacob NORTH Summit27:034229:414131:174115.7%1h28:034130:23
 42nd141Matt PALMER (gvet) Bournemouth Arrow24:4634n/a24:4642
 43rd150Mark BUSBRIDGE Hillingdon Triathletes26:2141n/a26:2143
 44th122Tony SOUTHWICK Rancid Cat Riders27:0843n/a27:0844
 45th139Warren SHILLINGFORD 28:4545n/a28:4545

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st274Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing17:10118:09118:1416.2%53:341-
emoji_events2nd265Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:12318:27318:4222.7%55:2221:48
emoji_events3rd270Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC18:27518:09118:4633.4%55:2331:49
 4th275Joshua HOOPER Primera-Sports.Com18:12318:49420:0049.9%57:0243:28
 5th318Toby MARTIN 4TT Velo18:11219:35520:35713.2%58:2154:47
 6th272Alex VAN KATWYK GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:49619:46620:0156.4%58:3665:02
 7th267Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co19:00719:57720:1166.2%59:0975:35
 8th277Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:43820:45920:3985.2%1h01:0887:34
 9th316Harry ROSE Zappis RT19:591020:12821:0095.1%1h01:1297:38
 10th266Bradley VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site19:58921:051021:0095.6%1h02:04108:30
 11th283Callum MACLEOD AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo19:591021:211122:421313.6%1h04:021110:28
 12th355Titouan BARTHELEMY HH YCC20:271221:511223:251514.5%1h05:441212:10
 13th279Charlie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing21:081322:101323:211410.5%1h06:401313:06
 14th282Will COOPER (jun) I-Team-CC22:211722:191522:17120.3%1h06:581413:24
 15th281George FINCH PMR@Toachim House21:421523:091722:08116.7%1h07:001513:26
 16th273Erin BAKER Team Milton Keynes21:231422:341625:231818.7%1h09:211615:47
 17th269Ross DEALL Summit All*Stars22:231824:111924:17178.5%1h10:511717:17
 18th317Sam RODDA (yth) 22:161623:231825:371915.0%1h11:171817:43
 19th278Tom TEMPLE Bournemouth Arrow25:022022:111424:051612.8%1h11:191917:45
 20th280Luke PEYTON BOB - Berks on Bikes / Palmer Park Velo23:371924:582026:272012.0%1h15:032021:29

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st189Ian PETHERBRIDGE Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes20:35220:32120:5211.6%1h02:001-
emoji_events2nd188Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden20:34120:50222:0227.1%1h03:2821:28
emoji_events3rd187Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:22325:53325:28310.8%1h14:44312:44
 4th190Stephen WOODING Summit MTB26:12427:30428:51410.1%1h22:34420:34
 5th394Steve HAMILTON 26:34530:05533:06524.6%1h29:46527:46

Beginner men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Duncan TOWNER 23:21124:2114.3%47:421-
emoji_events2nd21Allen HUISH 24:23226:1527.7%50:3822:56
emoji_events3rd320Paul NORTON 24:39326:4338.4%51:2233:40
 4th399Chris LANE 25:58428:37410.2%54:3546:53
 5th19Zubair MUGHAL Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC27:03532:54621.6%59:57512:15
 6th20Philip IBBS a3crg30:07630:0950.1%1h00:16612:34

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104Ben TULETT Beeline Cycles18:27119:2215.0%37:501-
emoji_events2nd102Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq19:00220:0635.8%39:0621:16
emoji_events3rd99Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing19:36320:0122.1%39:3731:47
 4th103Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo20:20522:30510.7%42:5145:01
 5th101Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers22:31822:1341.4%44:4556:55
 6th311Jamie ELLIS Cotswold Veldrijden19:49425:171827.6%45:0667:16
 7th106Aaron PAYNE Randys Bikes22:13722:5373.0%45:0777:17
 8th360Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee22:07623:18105.4%45:2687:36
 9th97Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC22:381023:1792.9%45:5698:06
 10th113Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed24:151922:3057.8%46:45108:55
 11th111Elliot PHILPOTT Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes23:441323:0682.7%46:50119:00
 12th110Jay ALLEN Pedal On22:37924:21137.7%46:59129:09
 13th96Louis LE CHEMINANT GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:081124:04124.0%47:13139:23
 14th108Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth23:451523:32110.9%47:17149:27
 15th335Rory PLEWES Solent Pirates23:281224:44155.4%48:131510:23
 16th95Nathan GEORGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers23:511724:42143.6%48:341610:44
 17th340Samuel CLARK I-Team23:441324:55175.0%48:401710:50
 18th100Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC23:501624:52164.3%48:421810:52
 19th98Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit Allstars24:021826:371910.7%50:401912:50
 20th314Jack LEAR Bedgebury Boars24:542027:472011.6%52:412014:51
 21st109Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC25:002128:542115.6%53:542116:04
 22nd359Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee28:222230:56229.0%59:192221:29
 23rd312Lewis ELLIS (yth) Cotswold V37:3623n/a37:3623

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st208Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT23:131-
emoji_events2nd206Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo24:01248s
emoji_events3rd352Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC24:3931:26
 4th194George FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers24:5441:41
 5th204Adam POTTER I-Team-CC25:0251:49
 6th203Joe LE CHEMINANT GuernseyDHR.com go to site25:1161:58
 7th286William SHIELD Summit MTB26:3673:23
 8th207Gareth DAVIES (jun) Didcot Phoenix CC27:5184:38
 9th324Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On.co.uk go to site28:0794:54
 10th210Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth28:08104:55
 11th211Ethan JONES (u13) 1st Chard Wheelers28:09114:56
 12th209Finley HEPDEN-DYER Summit30:33127:20
 13th302Reuben TALENT 30:41137:28
 14th288Adam MOREVE Slipstreamers32:14149:01
 15th284Benjamin REDDING Summit32:17159:04
 16th205Jaco OVERTURF Summit - individual32:57169:44
 17th358Leo JOHNSON 35:101711:57
 18th290Daniel BUTLER Cycology Bikes35:541812:41
 19th337Edward RATNER 37:431914:30

U11 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st198Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth3:2524:1033:4213:57422.0%15:151-
emoji_events2nd313Patrick LEAR Bedgebury Boars3:2414:0823:4323:59721.6%15:162 1s
emoji_events3rd300Ben BISSON Hillingdon3:4253:5514:0243:4429.0%15:233 8s
 4th310Ben COPPOLA Four4th3:2634:2244:0953:56327.2%15:54439s
 5th295Alfie AMEY Team Darenth3:4994:4553:5333:27137.7%15:56541s
 6th193Alonso BARBOUR Summit MTB3:50104:5474:1063:58527.8%16:5461:39
 7th196Edward CHARLES (juv) Charlotteville CC3:4674:5064:1774:01828.3%16:5571:40
 8th215Ben DONALD (juv) Summit All Stars3:4564:5584:1884:231131.1%17:2282:07
 9th327Rafael GARCIA 3:55114:5584:53114:06925.5%17:5092:35
 10th323Thomas CRACKNELL Pedal On.co.uk go to site3:4885:04125:00123:58533.3%17:50102:35
 11th303Sam TALENT 3:4145:02114:3794:471236.7%18:08112:53
 12th197Adam LEA Team Milton Keynes4:15125:26134:38104:171027.8%18:37123:22
 13th353Harrison HENLEY 8:49145:27145:481361.8%20:0413
 14th329Alex BENGER Summit MTB Club7:31134:591050.8%12:3014
 333Ted HEARN Summit Allstarsn/a

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st294Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC3:1814:12227.3%7:301-
emoji_events2nd296Oscar AMEY Team Darenth3:3924:0019.6%7:392 9s
emoji_events3rd342Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth3:5434:20311.1%8:15345s
 4th338Easton BISHOP Cannondale Minis4:4655:0446.3%9:5042:20
 5th218Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal4:3345:371223.4%10:1052:40
 6th214Oliver LAURIE Summit MTB5:2895:1454.5%10:4363:13
 7th341Jamie JAMESON 5:1465:3496.4%10:4873:18
 8th199Oliver JONES (juv) 1st Chard Wheelers5:34125:1865.0%10:5283:22
 9th293Jay LLOYD Slipstreamers5:1875:35115.3%10:5393:23
 10th304Finn TALENT 5:30105:3180.3%11:02103:32
 11th346Finlay DARNTON 5:39135:2574.3%11:05113:35
 12th326Lewis RIDGE 5:32115:3490.6%11:07123:37
 13th216Daniel LEA Team Milton Keynes5:2186:061414.0%11:28133:58
 14th319Isaac COULTATE 5:45145:44130.3%11:29143:59
 15th306Dylan WEBB 6:57167:00150.7%13:57156:27
 16th291Lewis EBREY 6:58177:401610.0%14:39167:09
 17th339Fenton BISHOP Cannondale7:58189:251718.2%17:23179:53
 18th328Joshua BENGER 6:461511:021863.1%17:491810:19
 19th345James ROSS 9:0119n/a9:0119
 20th357Guy DARNTON 12:1520n/a12:1520
 21st350Ben HOWELL (u9) Dame Cycling15:1421n/a15:1421

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st15Catriona ROSS Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:07120:39420:53121:10220:5115.2%1h43:411-
emoji_events2nd298Carla HAINES Torq Performance20:18320:30220:58321:04120:5923.8%1h43:51210s
emoji_events3rd16Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ GuakGuess20:32420:27121:10421:40321:3535.9%1h45:2731:46
 4th17Louise ROBINSON Scimitar / XCracer.com go to site20:15220:32320:57221:43422:29411.0%1h45:5842:17
 5th361Natasha LITHERLAND Bikesoup Gravity21:21521:46522:05523:03523:33510.3%1h51:5058:09
 6th14Heidi GOULD Poundbury Cyclesport21:31622:02622:45623:39625:56620.5%1h55:55612:14

Expert women

1 competitor found

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st157Charlotte CUMMING Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:29123:08122:2013.6%1h07:581-
emoji_events2nd156Emma LEWIS Adalta CC25:20326:13326:0523.5%1h17:3929:41
emoji_events3rd381Anna MAUNDER VCUKPHMAS Ladies25:08226:09226:3435.7%1h17:5139:53
 4th153Emma WALKER 27:46427:22426:3944.2%1h21:48413:50

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Abigail VAN TWISK Corley Cycles Drops RT20:14120:30120:5913.7%1h01:441-
emoji_events2nd75Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing20:30221:23222:1128.2%1h04:0622:22
emoji_events3rd332Harriet DODD Primerasports.com go to site24:32324:52325:4535.0%1h15:10313:26
 4th77Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth39:54444:54446:42417.0%2h11:3141h09:47

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st363Danielle PETERSMANN Maplovers25:18323:57123:5815.6%1h13:141-
emoji_events2nd220Cam POWELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site24:55224:37225:5625.3%1h15:2922:15
emoji_events3rd221Nicky HJERPE 24:54126:04326:2446.0%1h17:2334:09
 4th152Karen PRICE 26:39526:11426:1631.8%1h19:0745:53
 5th395Samantha JONES www.Four4th.co.uk go to site26:10428:00531:30520.4%1h25:41512:27
 6th219Kelli SALONE Dame Cycling / Quidne iT27:326n/a27:326

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st365Jackie ROBERTS Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam21:35121:57122:1613.2%1h05:491-
emoji_events2nd45Maggie MAUNDRELL BJW26:52227:48228:4627.1%1h23:28217:39

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Zoe BUCKLAND MB Swindon RT24:53125:2722.3%50:211-
emoji_events2nd354Ania ZIELNIK MB Swindon26:12425:2613.0%51:3921:18
emoji_events3rd154Holly Jane SEEAR Dame Cycling / Twickenham CC25:42326:0141.2%51:4331:22
 4th400Kesiq AMBROSE WDMBC24:56226:5968.2%51:5541:34
 5th117Kathryn IMRIE MonkeyLlama Racing26:19526:1850.1%52:3852:17
 6th118Sarah DARCH Hillingdon Triathletes27:52625:3538.9%53:2763:06
 7th362Jean UNDERWOOD 29:02729:4272.3%58:4478:23
 8th119Lucy MANNING Dulwich Paragon CC29:34830:4984.2%1h00:23810:02
 9th116Helen MATRAVERS Dame Cycling / Quidne iT30:40932:5397.2%1h03:33913:12

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st92Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT20:41121:4214.9%42:241-
emoji_events2nd89Alderney BAKER Team Milton Keynes23:36225:0126.0%48:3826:14
emoji_events3rd90Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth23:45325:4368.3%49:2837:04
 4th91Abbie MANLEY Eden Veranda Racing23:49425:3947.7%49:2947:05
 5th94Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates24:30625:3134.1%50:0257:38
 6th351Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo24:28526:1477.2%50:4368:19
 7th87Jemma BOWLER Hillingdon Slipstreamers25:19725:3941.3%50:5978:35
 8th93Imogen CHASTELL Welwyn Wheelers25:57828:52811.2%54:50812:26
 9th88Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo27:26930:54912.6%58:20915:56

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st263Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT20:40121:2813.9%42:091-
emoji_events2nd264Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing21:16222:1824.9%43:3521:26
emoji_events3rd262Evie LANE Certini Bicycle Co21:49323:3738.3%45:2633:17
 4th297Amelia COOMBES HHY CC26:59426:5740.1%53:57411:48

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st202Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT21:011-
emoji_events2nd309Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo25:0724:06
emoji_events3rd343Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Team Darenth25:0934:08
 4th348Madeline COOPER Eden Veranda27:4746:46
 5th200Becky HARDING 1st Kings Langley Scouts44:27523:26

Beginner women

1 competitor found

U11 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Melissa COOPER Eden Veranda3:5824:5514:5214:08123.9%17:541-
emoji_events2nd191Lucy ALLSOP Summit All*Stars3:4315:0825:0634:21238.1%18:18224s
emoji_events3rd192Jessica LEA Team Milton Keynes4:3435:0935:1845:03416.1%20:0432:10
 4th285Eleanor SHIELD Summit MTB5:0545:1645:0224:5736.4%20:2242:28
 5th321Beth ALFORD Wycombe Summit Go Ride5:0756:1457:13541.0%18:345

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st217Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth4:3014:5318.5%9:231-
emoji_events2nd308Elise HAWKINS PPV4:3624:5426.5%9:312 8s
emoji_events3rd325Orla BARROWCLIFFE Summit MTB5:3645:3730.3%11:1431:51
 4th212Gracie FOX Frog Bikes5:2936:0049.4%11:3042:07
 5th289Sophie BUTLER Cycology Biles6:0766:49511.4%12:5653:33
 6th213Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB5:4457:13625.9%12:5863:35
 7th344Katie ROSS 8:21810:53730.3%19:1479:51
 8th349Madison SALONE-HOWELL Dame Cycling7:477n/a7:478
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us