shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (344)photo_libraryPhotos (656)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=328Bordon31/05…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:11116:07116:04116:13116:13116:3813.5%1h37:281-
emoji_events2nd3James ROEphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:21316:18216:50516:40216:22216:4623.3%1h39:2021:52
emoji_events3rd350George BUDDphoto_library Pivot16:14216:27416:48316:42316:44316:4733.5%1h39:4532:17
 4th7Simon ERNESTphoto_library Renvale RT - Cannondale16:24516:19316:48316:43416:47416:5043.2%1h39:5342:25
 5th342James HORTONphoto_library Cannondale Racing16:31717:04616:46217:11717:13716:5964.2%1h41:4554:17
 6th347Joe GRIFFITHSphoto_library Strada Cycles16:23417:08816:57717:14817:05616:5855.2%1h41:4664:18
 7th2Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed16:57817:14917:32816:54516:59517:0473.7%1h42:4375:15
 8th4Michael SERAFINphoto_library Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles16:26616:49516:50517:06617:21821:31930.9%1h46:0688:38
 9th5Scott MCCARRONphoto_library Mountain Trax RT17:401018:051017:591017:54918:07918:1583.3%1h48:02910:34
 10th8Liam EARLphoto_library Team Corridori17:03917:07717:41919:431015.6%1h11:3410

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st352Will TAYLOR (elt)photo_library Southdowns Bikes – Casco - World of Books16:45216:23116:37116:28116:3712.2%1h22:521-
emoji_events2nd23Matt MACDONALDphoto_library 17:341216:38216:39216:44216:5025.6%1h24:2821:36
emoji_events3rd28Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library 16:44117:05517:11516:56317:0132.7%1h25:0032:08
 4th354Simon ALLARDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing16:46317:04317:10417:08417:2674.0%1h25:3542:43
 5th34Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wight Mountain17:511717:04317:07317:13517:1344.6%1h26:3053:38
 6th17Scott CHALMERSphoto_library Felt Racing17:451417:17617:16617:13517:1853.1%1h26:5163:59
 7th15Aidan BISHOPphoto_library Cannondale / Mavic17:221017:321017:23717:33717:2461.1%1h27:1774:25
 8th27Pete WARNERphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom16:49617:321017:411117:42917:4185.3%1h27:2784:35
 9th357Alistair LOVELLphoto_library 17:04717:31817:38917:41817:4694.1%1h27:4294:50
 10th359Jamie NORFOLKphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:05817:31817:37817:42917:55104.9%1h27:52105:00
 11th18Peter MOORE (spt)photo_library Four4TH Lights17:21917:431417:551317:561318:03124.0%1h28:59116:07
 12th31Adam HUNNEYBALLphoto_library UK-Biking17:481617:421317:581417:541218:05142.2%1h29:29126:37
 13th33Neil ELLISON (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:341217:361218:041718:301718:03125.3%1h29:50136:58
 14th21Danny SHAWphoto_library Guernsey Velo Club - Guernsey Velo Club18:062317:441518:031618:091517:59112.3%1h30:03147:11
 15th13Max SUTTIEphoto_library Bike Motion Racing16:47417:20717:38918:382019:462417.8%1h30:11157:19
 16th24Matthew TAYLOR (u23)photo_library 17:531818:172217:541218:011418:12152.2%1h30:20167:28
 17th14Pierre THOMASphoto_library Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace17:331117:552018:011517:531119:11209.3%1h30:34177:42
 18th334Geoffrey GIBSONphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:032117:501818:111818:171618:21162.9%1h30:43187:51
 19th356Simon HARRISON (mas)photo_library RAF-CA17:531818:172218:272118:542118:23175.7%1h31:55199:03
 20th30Christopher NOBLEphoto_library Strada Wheels / Torq18:002017:531918:162018:582218:57196.1%1h32:05209:13
 21st29Daniel EASTMENTphoto_library 18:092418:262418:272118:321818:37182.6%1h32:14219:22
 22nd16Marco JARDIMphoto_library 18:122518:462518:572319:152319:22216.4%1h34:342211:42
 23rd19Marcin MAJCHRZYKphoto_library Golo Racing Team18:182619:332719:242418:331919:23226.8%1h35:142312:22
 24th358Adam BUCKLANDphoto Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Torq18:442719:062619:312519:412419:54256.2%1h36:582414:06
 25th355Nick EVANS (mas1)photo_library Beyond Mountain Bikes / Mt Zoom / Protwins / Sharp Cam19:362919:382819:492619:452519:34231.3%1h38:242515:32
 26th25Stephen CORBYNphoto_library KTM Impsport - Dragon XC Racing19:453020:293020:132820:082620:26263.7%1h41:032618:11
 27th26Jason HUCKLESBYphoto Pivot Boompods18:042217:471618:11182.2%54:0227
 28th22Kim LITTLEphoto_library Merida Factory Racing16:47417:481719:552718.7%54:3028
 29th20Andy COLVERphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site17:471518:102120:292915.2%56:2629
 30th361Gerald TUDORphoto Owens Cycles19:052820:08295.5%39:1330

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Robert PURCELLphoto Neon-Velo Cycling Team16:48117:26217:33118:04217:2617.5%1h27:201-
emoji_events2nd290Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library 16:49217:26217:34318:04217:2827.4%1h27:232 3s
emoji_events3rd293Stuart KINGphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room16:50317:26217:33118:04217:3437.3%1h27:293 9s
 4th318Crispin DOYLEphoto_library Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT17:17817:34617:55417:57118:0554.6%1h28:5141:31
 5th183Dean MORGANphoto_library Mountain Trax RT16:57417:25118:08618:38618:1979.9%1h29:2852:08
 6th173Martin ROSS (1)photo_library Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers16:58517:33518:26818:591017:57411.9%1h29:5662:36
 7th300Jim STYRINphoto_library ontherivetuk.com go to site17:431317:48718:06518:25518:1364.0%1h30:1772:57
 8th175Simon BUTLERphoto_library Cycology Bikes17:30918:03918:28919:051119:12149.7%1h32:2085:00
 9th174Keith SHERIDANphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden18:281918:051018:21718:52818:3984.3%1h32:2695:06
 10th336Owen PATTINSONphoto Owens Cycles / Scott18:322218:081118:371118:56918:4294.4%1h32:56105:36
 11th182Rich FRESHWATERphoto_library 17:341118:101219:131519:261518:521010.6%1h33:16115:56
 12th180Roki READphoto_library Four4TH Lights17:15618:181419:071419:341919:091213.4%1h33:25126:05
 13th196Dave STARR (gvet)photo Westbury Wheelers18:081618:341718:571319:211319:05116.7%1h34:08136:48
 14th172Stefano DETOMASOphoto_library 18:261818:121318:491219:281719:11137.0%1h34:09146:49
 15th177David KING-SMITHphoto_library 17:441418:291519:191619:542319:131512.2%1h34:41157:21
 16th330Andy PLEWESphoto_library RNRMCA17:311018:341719:282119:251420:212216.2%1h35:22168:02
 17th346Russell JONES (gvet)photo_library Hackney GT18:251718:432119:422319:271619:23167.0%1h35:43178:23
 18th320Matt CRANERphoto_library Beyond MTB17:451518:291520:453219:352119:341816.9%1h36:10188:50
 19th319Tjarko LEUNGENphoto_library Royal Marines Cycling18:542418:391919:241919:341919:52216.5%1h36:27199:07
 20th186John WILLIAMS (vet)photo 18:542419:082519:231819:392219:36194.0%1h36:42209:22
 21st179Duncan HARDSphoto_library Four4TH Lights17:421218:412019:272020:302820:442717.1%1h37:05219:45
 22nd194Andrew BOCKINGphoto Velolife19:463619:022319:472419:331819:25173.9%1h37:362210:16
 23rd187Kev DUFFELLphoto_library 19:092819:152619:352219:542319:45203.9%1h37:402310:20
 24th191Mark GREENphoto_library OFFCAMBER18:292019:313120:152719:552520:252510.5%1h38:382411:18
 25th323Paul HUDSONphoto 18:522319:283020:102620:232720:22238.0%1h39:172511:57
 26th171Stuart SELWOODphoto_library MB Swindon RT18:572619:222820:032520:222620:37268.8%1h39:222612:02
 27th326Andrew PARSONS (gvt1)photo_library OFFCAMBER18:302119:042420:172820:322921:292916.1%1h39:552712:35
 28th192Greg TOGNARELLIphoto_library Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes19:062719:172720:232920:363020:51289.2%1h40:142812:54
 29th193Harry UNDERHILLphoto 19:273419:262920:323021:023120:24248.2%1h40:542913:34
 30th296Dean FROSTphoto OFFCAMBER19:153119:523220:443121:043221:553113.9%1h42:523015:32
 31st315Gary BRINDphoto_library Southdown Bikes19:143019:553320:483321:143322:253416.6%1h43:383116:18
 32nd189Simon BENNETTphoto_library 19:413520:253421:003421:333422:023211.9%1h44:433217:23
 33rd338Neil MACLEOD (1)photo_library Handsling Racing19:263321:223821:233622:233822:433516.9%1h47:193319:59
 34th195Shaun HIGGINSphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:363921:023721:593822:083621:41307.4%1h47:263420:06
 35th314Phil SAUNDERSphoto_library Steyning Gentlemans MTBC20:153820:503622:083922:043522:13339.7%1h47:313520:11
 36th181Colin ROBSONphoto_library 21:044121:493921:163522:223723:503613.1%1h50:233623:03
 37th176Antonio NOVAISphoto_library DEMO CCL21:034022:564023:234023:143924:503718.0%1h55:293728:09
 38th340Paul SOLBEphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:024223:224123:344124:444025:223815.1%1h59:073831:47
 39th178Mark TURNER-SMITHphoto_library Dorset Rough Riders24:024325:004325:184325:194325:26395.8%2h05:073937:47
 40th310Paul WELLICOMEphoto Four4TH Lights17:16717:55818:341018:4578.6%1h12:3040
 41st339Jon HEASMAN (vet)photo_library FUJI / ROTOR19:102918:522219:211719:19122.6%1h16:4241
 42nd335Phillip BOWLEY Owen Cycles19:563720:473521:483725:104226.3%1h27:4142
 43rd190Christopher KELLYphoto_library 19:163223:414224:194224:584129.6%1h32:1443

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:27117:42117:50217:4032.2%1h10:411-
emoji_events2nd126David PUSEYphoto_library 17:28217:42117:50217:4032.1%1h10:422 1s
emoji_events3rd125Tom MORRIS (spt) PNECC18:041217:47317:50217:3113.1%1h11:13332s
 4th118James WADDINGTON (vet)photo_library Dulwich Paragon17:51718:00417:48117:3422.5%1h11:14433s
 5th128James BRAIDphoto_library Team Wiggle17:45418:06617:59518:0062.0%1h11:5351:12
 6th345Stuart MACKENZIE (vet)photo_library Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA17:54918:15718:01617:5752.0%1h12:0861:27
 7th131Seb LLOYDphoto_library 17:43318:04518:02719:351710.5%1h13:2572:44
 8th116Peter FLINTphoto_library Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace17:561018:21918:22818:57135.7%1h13:3882:57
 9th349Paul MILLER (eng)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:021118:391218:38918:2473.4%1h13:4493:03
 10th119Lee MORGAN (spt)photo_library MB Swindon RT17:49518:19818:591218:55116.5%1h14:04103:23
 11th127Christopher LYONphoto_library RAF-CA17:53818:281018:571118:55116.0%1h14:14113:33
 12th353Oliver FENTONphoto_library Southdowns Bikes – Casco18:311418:301118:551018:3892.3%1h14:35123:54
 13th333Morgan JONES (opn)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:50618:481319:121318:45107.7%1h14:37133:56
 14th134Nicholas TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:301318:481319:141419:43206.6%1h16:16145:35
 15th120Kevin PURCELLphoto_library Nationwide Building Society19:262319:151819:181718:2685.4%1h16:26155:45
 16th115Will MATTHEWS 19:072019:071719:151619:03141.0%1h16:34165:53
 17th309David PEARSON (vet) Army CSR19:132119:031519:141419:44213.6%1h17:15176:34
 18th124Liam TEESDALEphoto_library 18:561819:161919:391919:24153.8%1h17:16186:35
 19th122Jamie TARDIphoto_library 18:501619:061619:432019:42194.7%1h17:23196:42
 20th328Chris PEACOCKphoto_library Spokes & Spanners19:302619:222019:351819:31161.1%1h17:59207:18
 21st343Chris WILLSphoto_library 18:571919:392119:592319:47225.5%1h18:24217:43
 22nd129James TAPPphoto_library UK-Biking18:501619:482319:432020:13247.3%1h18:35227:54
 23rd363Kieran JARRATT EDINBURGH ROAD CLUB / RAF-CA19:282519:472220:192519:40184.4%1h19:15238:34
 24th123Jesse BAINESphoto_library 19:272420:282619:532220:21255.2%1h20:11249:30
 25th121James WILLIAMSON (xc)photo 19:542720:112420:122420:01231.5%1h20:18259:37
 26th308John SPEEDphoto_library MB Swindon RT19:252220:262520:462620:21257.0%1h21:002610:19
 27th360Tom BAKER (spt)photo_library VC Meudon20:142821:192720:552720:41275.4%1h23:102712:29
 28th132Marc WILMOTphoto_library Team Quest-the BIKE shop20:292921:232822:203022:532911.7%1h27:062816:25
 29th117Ben REIDYphoto_library CC Ashwell21:513121:563021:352922:06282.4%1h27:302916:49
 30th344Daniel SMITH (opn)photo_library 18:491526:093121:212839.0%1h06:1930
 31st362Alan DEBENHAMphoto_library Army CSR21:003021:48293.8%42:4831

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st63Oliver STEANphoto_library Evolution Cycles16:48316:37116:38116:4211.1%1h06:471-
emoji_events2nd64Matthew FRATESIphoto_library 16:34116:44316:45216:4721.3%1h06:512 4s
emoji_events3rd65Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Ride 2416:47216:38217:51318:0138.3%1h09:1732:30

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Mark CHADBOURNEphoto Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom16:50117:26117:48118:0417.3%1h10:091-
emoji_events2nd230Andrew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:32218:01218:40219:0658.9%1h13:2123:12
emoji_events3rd59Nigel BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers17:52418:12318:51418:4425.5%1h13:4133:32
 4th52Roland TILLEYphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom18:14618:25518:49318:4733.2%1h14:1644:07
 5th36Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:13518:23419:06518:5544.8%1h14:3954:30
 6th38David WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Cycles17:37318:481119:07619:29910.6%1h15:0264:53
 7th43Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Gloucester City CC18:251018:461019:191019:1364.9%1h15:4475:35
 8th57Simon SLATERphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:461318:34619:08719:2574.6%1h15:5585:46
 9th58Sam PHILLIPS (gvet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:21918:511219:13819:30106.3%1h15:5795:48
 10th331Christopher CLARK (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized Old Boy18:291218:45919:221119:30105.5%1h16:08105:59
 11th39Robert JACKSON (svet)photo Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam18:17818:39719:15921:081715.6%1h17:19117:10
 12th329Ashley ROLESphoto_library 18:271119:131419:491319:51127.6%1h17:22127:13
 13th294Stephen MOORSphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom18:591719:111319:461219:2784.1%1h17:25137:16
 14th321Clive EVANSphoto_library Specialized Ruislip18:15718:40820:061421:432019.0%1h18:45148:36
 15th50Patrick STOKESphoto 18:551519:421520:231520:17137.8%1h19:19159:10
 16th41Martyn DYMONDphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden18:581619:421520:271620:26147.8%1h19:36169:27
 17th307Derick COPPOLAphoto_library www.Four4th.co.uk go to site18:461319:521720:451720:351510.6%1h19:59179:50
 18th325Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC19:401820:041821:021821:07167.4%1h21:551811:46
 19th54Stefano FRATESIphoto_library s.r.a.m cc20:102020:562021:181921:12185.6%1h23:381913:29
 20th37Kim BURROWSphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:001920:221921:402021:37198.3%1h23:402013:31
 21st55Paul WARNERphoto_library Team Darenth20:232121:042121:522122:11218.8%1h25:312115:22
 22nd341Michael RADBURNphoto_library OWEN'S CYCLES21:092521:142222:142222:17225.4%1h26:562216:47
 23rd51Paul GIBBS (gvet)photo_library 20:572421:272322:142222:28237.2%1h27:082316:59
 24th46Adrian VAUDINphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:542322:202522:432522:47249.0%1h28:452418:36
 25th295Simon ROBERTS (gvt1)photo_library 22:483023:252624:402624:24268.2%1h35:182525:09
 26th48John NEWPORTphoto_library Mountain Trax RT22:533124:052724:402624:54278.8%1h36:342626:25
 27th301Ian HOWE °photo_library 22:372824:282925:092824:222511.2%1h36:362726:27
 28th47Bob SEAMANphoto_library 21:482624:092827:442927:332827.2%1h41:152831:06
 29th49Barry DANIELSphoto 20:442221:332422:42249.5%1h04:5929
 30th261Mark ALLEN (gvet)photo 22:432926:403329:433030.8%1h19:0630
 31st44Robert TUTTphoto_library GS EUROPA - GS Europa21:552724:373012.3%46:3231
 32nd304Mick PINNERphoto_library Owens Cycles24:113225:26315.2%49:3732
 33rd42Jon GOODMANphoto_library 25:133326:30325.1%51:4333
 34th348Frederic SAGEphoto 33:1334n/a33:1334

° Rider racing out of category

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st86Dean CAMIERphoto_library Maplovers.co.za17:45117:58118:3414.6%54:181-
emoji_events2nd101Chris LILLYWHITEphoto_library OFFCAMBER18:24218:54319:5538.2%57:1422:56
emoji_events3rd306Thomas TREAGUSphoto Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT19:41818:50219:2124.5%57:5333:35
 4th96Nick WILLIAMSphoto_library 19:36419:45619:5841.9%59:2045:02
 5th91Graham WEBB (exp) 19:39719:43419:5841.6%59:2155:03
 6th103Neil LOMAXphoto_library PMR@ToachimHouse19:37519:43420:0662.5%59:2765:09
 7th100Tony REVELLphoto_library 18:56320:07720:4299.3%59:4675:28
 8th287Glenn PANTONphoto Owen Cycles19:451020:231020:3374.1%1h00:4286:24
 9th83Darren CHAPPELLphoto Behind The Bikeshed19:521420:21920:43104.3%1h00:5696:38
 10th337Stephen DADSWELLphoto_library 19:481120:19820:56125.7%1h01:03106:45
 11th87Pawel KOTOWSKIphoto MB Swindon RT19:44920:331120:59146.3%1h01:18117:00
 12th82Albert BAKERphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed20:011620:351220:4083.2%1h01:17126:59
 13th298Andre PUCCIphoto_library 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site19:501220:411321:07166.5%1h01:40137:22
 14th316Paul KELLYphoto_library The Don Szmidt Fan Club20:091820:441420:46113.1%1h01:41147:23
 15th108Darren SMITH (opn)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:38621:011521:01157.0%1h01:41157:23
 16th288Peter ROSSphoto_library Mountain Trax19:501221:021721:21187.6%1h02:15167:57
 17th95Nathan SAGEphoto_library 20:001521:021721:11175.9%1h02:14177:56
 18th99Tom WEBBphoto_library 20:041721:131920:58135.7%1h02:15187:57
 19th105Michael LIVETTphoto_library Repack20:331921:011522:07247.6%1h03:42199:24
 20th102Colin HOUSTONphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:392021:272121:49235.6%1h03:56209:38
 21st317Rob WILSONphoto_library Ultimate Fitness PT20:552421:302221:44223.9%1h04:10219:52
 22nd305Adam THORNTONphoto_library flowingtrails20:432221:212022:18257.6%1h04:242210:06
 23rd93Jason ILESphoto_library 21:132621:442421:37202.4%1h04:352310:17
 24th92Greg BLUNDELLphoto_library 21:212821:512621:30192.3%1h04:422410:24
 25th106Stewart CROOKSphoto_library Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes21:202722:372821:42216.0%1h05:402511:22
 26th107James HODGEphoto_library 20:432221:482523:162612.3%1h05:482611:30
 27th89Andy SEAWARDphoto_library 20:402121:422324:243318.1%1h06:472712:29
 28th302Michael BROWN (opn)photo_library 21:452922:212723:18277.1%1h07:252813:07
 29th272Matt AINSWORTHphoto_library Owens Cycles / Scott21:533123:053023:28297.2%1h08:262914:08
 30th84Andrew CANTERphoto_library Flowing Trails23:083622:532923:29302.6%1h09:313015:13
 31st322Justin CARRICKphoto_library Pinsonswheelmill22:303224:073323:26287.2%1h10:033115:45
 32nd88Alex MEHDEVYphoto 23:043523:553123:58313.9%1h10:583216:40
 33rd312Martyn WILSONphoto_library 22:503324:083424:14326.1%1h11:133316:55
 34th104Tony SOUTHWICKphoto Rancid Cat Riders22:513423:593224:29347.1%1h11:203417:02
 35th324Jim BROOMphoto_library Gillingham and District Wheelers23:403824:263525:15356.7%1h13:233519:05
 36th98Rolf BIRKETTphoto 23:143724:443625:473611.0%1h13:463619:28
 37th90David TRYphoto 23:503925:433727:123714.1%1h16:473722:29
 38th351August HARRISONphoto_library 24:244026:293827:533914.3%1h18:483824:30
 39th97Richard GUTHRIEphoto_library Team Quest24:484126:413927:303810.9%1h19:003924:42
 40th85Andy O'BRIEN (svet)photo Havant Harriers26:224227:514031:114118.3%1h25:254031:07
 41st332Paolo DITALIphoto 27:174430:294128:444011.7%1h26:324132:14
 42nd313Jonny MARKSphoto_library Leisure Lakes20:582532:334234:594266.9%1h28:314234:13
 43rd94Martin WASSELLphoto_library 29:504535:284344:394349.7%1h49:584355:40
 44th286Lee POTTERphoto ultimate fitness21:4529n/a21:4544
 45th299James MURPHY (vet) 26:4343n/a26:4345

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st228Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing15:44116:27116:2514.6%48:361-
emoji_events2nd206Sam CULVERWELLphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:37217:22217:2524.8%51:2522:49
emoji_events3rd212Joshua HOOPERphoto_library primera-UK Biking17:00318:07717:5666.6%53:0434:28
 4th205Bradley VAUDINphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site17:23418:00417:4733.5%53:1144:35
 5th211Callum MACLEODphoto AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo17:27717:57317:4732.9%53:1254:36
 6th215Christopher TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:26618:00417:5353.3%53:2064:44
 7th209Toby MARTINphoto_library Team Darenth17:25518:00418:2485.6%53:4975:13
 8th210Edward GRONBECHphoto_library Oxford City Road Club17:35818:11818:1573.8%54:0285:26
 9th204Luke MITCHIEphoto 4T+ Velo18:14918:17919:19115.9%55:5197:15
 10th213Kieran JARVISphoto_library St Ives CC18:14918:581019:1395.4%56:27107:51
 11th207Titouan BARTHELEMYphoto Herne Hill YCC18:151119:061119:15105.5%56:37118:01
 12th208Will COOPER (jun)photo_library Iteam18:301219:461220:17129.6%58:35129:59
 13th214Erin BAKER Team Milton Keynes19:381320:111320:36134.9%1h00:261311:50
 14th246Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNERphoto 24:091427:131427:031412.7%1h18:261429:50

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st142Andrew ROBERTS (svet)photo Cotswold Veldrijden19:44220:03120:3514.3%1h00:221-
emoji_events2nd292Ian PETHERBRIDGEphoto Southdowns Bikes – Casco19:43120:17221:0326.8%1h01:05243s
emoji_events3rd311Kim MARKSphoto_library Leisure Lakes21:59322:09322:4133.2%1h06:5136:29
 4th144Martin CHUTERphoto 22:15423:20424:1248.8%1h09:4849:26
 5th327Richard NASHphoto_library WDMBC22:47623:49625:08510.3%1h11:46511:24
 6th143Gary WALLBRIDGEphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:28523:46525:59615.7%1h12:14611:52
 7th141Paul LARBYphoto 2nd Gear Cycles / Odiham Cycling Club32:00837:22846:05744.0%1h55:28755:06
 8th140Kenneth ADDISONphoto 30:52735:49716.0%1h06:418
 9th145Robert LEE (svet) 37:22944:19918.6%1h21:419

Beginner men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st254Robert BATTEN LASR20:37121:2614.0%42:031-
emoji_events2nd11Douglas CORBETT (1) 21:20222:3325.7%43:5321:50
emoji_events3rd278Patrick FAINTphoto Team Darenth22:27323:0743.0%45:3533:32
 4th270Steve PELLOWE 22:45422:5230.5%45:3843:35
 5th279Steve COOPER iTeam CC24:02525:2655.8%49:2857:25
 6th250Mark HENSLER 24:22626:59610.7%51:2169:18
 7th284Kenny SMALLphoto 26:54729:51711.0%56:45714:42
 8th285Ben RICHARDS 31:26833:0285.1%1h04:29822:26

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:14117:5814.3%35:131-
emoji_events2nd77Angus HAWKINSphoto Palmer Park Velo18:13219:1525.7%37:2922:16
emoji_events3rd73Noah CHARLTONphoto_library Active / VC Deal18:27320:1139.4%38:3933:26
 4th78Aaron PAYNEphoto_library 19:59420:4343.7%40:4245:29
 5th76Matthew HUTT 20:41620:5361.0%41:3456:21
 6th257Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed20:43820:5250.7%41:3566:22
 7th74Sam BISHOPphoto Charlotteville CC20:42721:2073.1%42:0376:50
 8th75Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:38521:5396.1%42:3287:19
 9th81Kishan BAKRANIAphoto Team Darenth21:081021:3081.7%42:3897:25
 10th271Rory PLEWESphoto 21:03923:171110.6%44:21109:08
 11th249Jay ALLENphoto Pedal On21:311122:49106.0%44:20119:07
 12th79Jamie WALKER (yth)photo Sutton CC21:351223:22128.3%44:57129:44
 13th262Bill DEMUTHphoto_library VC Jubilee22:311323:51135.9%46:221311:09
 14th80Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC23:011424:03144.5%47:051411:52
 15th232Jack LEAR Bedgebury Boars24:421529:481520.6%54:311519:18

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st158Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC22:361-
emoji_events2nd153Connor STAINphoto Cycleguides.co.uk go to site22:422 6s
emoji_events3rd240Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT23:21345s
 4th156Adam POTTERphoto Iteam24:0141:25
 5th157William SHIELD Summit MTB24:5652:20
 6th222Reuben TALENT 25:1862:42
 7th231Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On25:5073:14
 8th154Gareth DAVIES (jun) Didcot Phoenix CC25:5283:16
 9th225Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo28:0295:26
 10th237Daniel BUTLER Cycology Bikes28:50106:14
 11th223Hayden GRAY 29:10116:34
 12th268Mason STENNING Team Darenth29:55127:19
 13th269Henry PLEWESphoto 38:351315:59

U11 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st233Alfie AMEY Team Darenth2:4913:1313:04114.2%9:081-
emoji_events2nd264Ben COPPOLA Four4TH Lights2:5343:1823:14214.5%9:26218s
emoji_events3rd147Jack CROMIE I-Team2:4913:2563:18421.3%9:32324s
 4th229Thomas CRACKNELL Pedal On3:0083:1933:19510.6%9:38430s
 5th151Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth2:5453:2443:23617.2%9:42534s
 6th146Edward CHARLES (juv) Charlotteville CC2:5033:2443:31824.1%9:45637s
 7th234Patrick LEAR Bedgebury2:5863:3473:16320.2%9:49741s
 8th226Luke GIBSON Club Cyclopark2:5973:3473:23619.6%9:57849s
 9th224Rohan GRAY 3:3493:44103:5599.8%11:1492:06
 10th220Sam TALENT 3:37103:4394:011011.1%11:21102:13
 11th260Ethan HOOKER 4:20114:33124:44119.2%13:38114:30
 12th244Oliver UNDERWOOD 4:46124:151112.2%9:0112

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st235Oscar AMEY Team Darenth2:5213:23218.0%6:161-
emoji_events2nd167Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC2:5423:22116.1%6:172 1s
emoji_events3rd252Daniel PHILLIPS (juv) Cotswold Veldrijden3:0443:45322.3%6:50334s
 4th164Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal3:0754:01528.9%7:08452s
 5th247Finlay DARNTON 3:1364:02625.4%7:15559s
 6th265Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth3:2073:57418.5%7:1761:01
 7th243Joshua UNDERWOOD 3:0034:301150.0%7:3171:15
 8th273Adam JONES (juv) Jones Racing3:3484:05714.5%7:4081:24
 9th276Isak JENKINS-BERG 4:16114:0883.2%8:2492:08
 10th221Finn TALENT 4:0194:27910.8%8:29102:13
 11th241Monty MAXWELL 4:12104:34128.7%8:47112:31
 12th219Samuel BURCHETT Pedal 2 Pedal4:20124:35135.8%8:55122:39
 13th248James HENSLER 4:37134:28103.4%9:05132:49
 14th166Joe CARPENTER Sutton CC5:18155:01145.6%10:20144:04
 15th163Thomas COPLAND 5:14145:17161.0%10:31154:15
 16th275Ludvik JENKINS-BERG 5:20165:14151.9%10:35164:19
 17th266Xavier IBBS 5:22175:47177.8%11:10174:54
 18th161Dylan WEBB 6:35186:58185.8%13:34187:18
 19th274Viktor JENKINS-BERG 7:13197:43196.9%14:57198:41
 20th280Guy DARNTON 9:30209:45202.6%19:162013:00
 21st255William BURTON 13:0721n/a13:0721
 22nd256Edward BURTON 13:2622n/a13:2622

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Catriona ROSSphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:05119:17119:45119:53120:1426.0%1h38:171-
emoji_events2nd9Heidi GOULDphoto_library 20:06220:14320:19220:26220:0711.7%1h41:1522:58
emoji_events3rd297Anna CIPULLOphoto_library Bikesoup Test Team20:19420:03220:20320:26220:3232.4%1h41:4233:25
 4th289Natasha LITHERLANDphoto_library Bikesoup Gravity20:18321:01421:33422:24410.3%1h25:164

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st35Sarah ALLENphoto_library 21:17122:14122:28123:1819.5%1h29:171-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Rosie BROWNphoto_library Westbury Wheelers20:33220:35120:4110.6%1h01:491-
emoji_events2nd138Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALEphoto_library Torq20:21120:44221:1334.3%1h02:19230s
emoji_events3rd303Charlotte CUMMINGphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip20:44421:33321:1123.9%1h03:2931:40
 4th135Angela LAYCOCKphoto_library Army CSR20:36321:44421:3745.5%1h03:5842:09
 5th259Kate HEWETTphoto Les Filles RT21:13521:49522:3676.5%1h05:3953:50
 6th137Zoe ALLSOPphoto_library Summit MTB21:43721:56622:1962.8%1h06:0064:11
 7th291Dani HUMPHREYphoto_library 22:55822:20722:0453.9%1h07:2075:31
 8th136Alicia HOCKIN Dame Cycling Quidne-IT Race Team21:39622:27823:4889.9%1h07:5586:06

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing18:46118:56119:0611.8%56:481-
emoji_events2nd236Harriet DODDphoto Primera-Sports.Com20:23220:32220:5322.5%1h01:4825:00

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st197Caroline GOWARDphoto_library Contessa Scott Syncros21:25121:10122:0214.1%1h04:381-
emoji_events2nd198Danielle PETERSMANNphoto Maplovers.co.za22:49222:27322:1422.6%1h07:3122:53
emoji_events3rd201Cam POWELLphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:52422:25222:3632.0%1h07:5433:16
 4th200Karen PRICEphoto 22:51323:23424:4548.3%1h11:0046:22
 5th263Samantha JONESphoto Four4th25:35526:43527:5459.1%1h20:12515:34

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st281Jackie ROBERTSphoto_library Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam21:36121:31121:4210.9%1h04:501-
emoji_events2nd61Carol TILLEYphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom24:41225:22325:3423.6%1h15:38210:48
emoji_events3rd60Maggie MAUNDRELLphoto_library Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers24:52325:11225:3532.9%1h15:39310:49

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st114Kasia AMBROSE 22:48124:2527.1%47:141-
emoji_events2nd113Zoe BUCKLAND MB Swindon RT23:35224:0512.1%47:41227s
emoji_events3rd110Holly Jane SEEAR Dame Cycling Quidne-IT Race Team24:16324:3131.0%48:4831:34
 4th282Sarah WILTSHIRE 25:38525:1641.5%50:5543:41
 5th111Marcia ELLIS Dame Cycling Quidne-IT Race Team25:20426:0753.1%51:2854:14
 6th112Jennifer PURCELLphoto flare Clothing Co26:28727:4865.0%54:1667:02
 7th109Helen MATRAVERS Dame Cycling Quidne-IT Race Team26:27630:22714.8%56:4979:35

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st67Maddie WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT20:36121:3214.5%42:081-
emoji_events2nd71Alderney BAKERphoto_library Team Milton Keynes22:06223:0424.4%45:1123:03
emoji_events3rd69Amy PERRYMANphoto_library Solent Pirates22:35324:3739.0%47:1335:05
 4th68Emily CONNphoto_library Palmer Park Velo23:45426:33411.8%50:1848:10

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT19:04118:5910.4%38:031-
emoji_events2nd203Emily ASHWOODphoto Wxc World Racing20:45222:1527.2%43:0124:58
emoji_events3rd216Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates23:30324:4235.1%48:13310:10
 4th242Amelia COOMBESphoto Herne Hill Youth CC24:38425:5545.2%50:34412:31

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st239Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT20:041-
emoji_events2nd267Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto Team Darenth22:1222:08
emoji_events3rd159Emily HUTT 26:4236:38

Beginner women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st12Corinna SAVAGE 22:591-
emoji_events2nd283Ella GOODALLphoto 30:1927:20

U11 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st150Lucy ALLSOP Summit All*Stars3:0113:4013:34121.5%10:161-
emoji_events2nd251Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden3:3824:3034:21223.9%12:3022:14
emoji_events3rd149Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC3:5634:2324:21211.4%12:4132:25
 4th253Holley BATTEN 4:0444:4144:33415.2%13:1943:03

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth3:3214:00113.2%7:321-
emoji_events2nd160Gracie FOX Frog Bikes4:0324:2328.2%8:26254s
emoji_events3rd165Katie ALLSOP Summit MTB4:1334:44312.3%8:5731:25
 4th238Sophie BUTLER Cycology Bikes4:5045:39416.9%10:2942:57
 5th245Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal6:5165:55515.8%12:4755:15
 6th217Ellie BURCHETT Pedal 2 Pedal6:5056:1379.9%13:0465:32
 7th162Lauren CHARLES 7:1676:06619.1%13:2375:51
 8th277India MAXWELL 9:358n/a9:358
Chat with us